Dearborn Police Officers Charities 5k

5k

Age Group Results

October 10, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kellie Stone                      Auburn Hills  MI    79346   27        5        22:43.8     22:47.1      7:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Bronson                      Plymouth  MI        79331   43       18        26:19.8     26:25.5      8:28/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Khloe Lee                         Canton  MI          79365   12       15        25:27.5     25:35.8      8:12/M
Top

Female 16 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Johnson                    White Lake  MI      79465   35        9        23:34.4     23:41.9      7:35/M
       2    Mariah Massa                      Dearborn  MI        79472   27       16        26:02.0     26:08.4      8:23/M
       3    Madalyn Hebekeuser                Williamston  MI     79379   33       17        26:06.1     26:36.9      8:24/M
       4    Ashley Kusnir                     Brightonb  MI       79338   37       22        26:49.3     26:51.3      8:38/M
       5    Kelly Thompson                    Novi  MI            79501   35       27        28:26.2     28:38.1      9:09/M
       6    Anna Dluzynski                    Dearborn  MI        79342   33       31        29:21.1     30:34.8      9:27/M
       7    Jennifer Conti                    Royal Oak  MI       79460   36       34        29:24.8     29:31.9      9:28/M
       8    Rachel Ventura                    Livonia  MI         79505   36       37        29:44.7     30:23.0      9:34/M
       9    Emma Green                        Dearborn  MI        79447   28       38        29:50.8     30:13.7      9:36/M
      10    Christie Mlynarczyk               Romulus  MI         79440   40       39        30:00.7     30:06.0      9:40/M
      11    Marianne Rollet                   Dearborn  MI        79463   34       41        30:05.5     30:19.2      9:41/M
      12    Majida Beattie                    Brighton  MI        79480   36       42        30:13.4     30:18.5      9:44/M
      13    Sofia Velazquez                   Melvindale  MI      79458   18       44        30:33.8     30:37.6      9:50/M
      14    Stephanie Faith                   Howell  MI          79398   44       47        31:47.0     31:54.1     10:14/M
      15    Jennifer Lukas                    Garden City  MI     79351   27       51        32:25.1     32:49.9     10:26/M
      16    Kellie Diem                       Clinton Township  M 79467   28       54        32:35.6     32:51.3     10:29/M
      17    Kirstie Kirby                     Southfield  MI      79444   31       57        33:12.4     33:22.4     10:41/M
      18    Becky Loyer                       Trenton  MI         79494   32       61        34:26.2     34:50.9     11:05/M
      19    Julia Kyle                        Canton  MI          79353   39       63        35:44.3     36:16.9     11:30/M
      20    Lynsi Woods                       Northville  MI      79509   34       65        35:45.1     36:13.5     11:30/M
      21    Melissa Hoffmeister               Noblesville  IN     79349   33       66        35:47.0     36:14.0     11:31/M
      22    Mariel Belizario                  Detroit  MI         79399   33       68        36:05.5     36:14.8     11:37/M
      23    Veronica York                     Madison Heights  MI 79445   27       69        36:06.4     36:27.9     11:37/M
      24    Ashley Hawthorne                  Livonia  MI         79113   33       71        36:12.3     36:19.2     11:39/M
      25    Jillian Morey-Greer               Dearborn  MI        79485   34       73        36:37.4     37:06.2     11:47/M
      26    Rachel Hino                       Canonsburg  PA      79372   24       74        36:42.8     36:43.6     11:49/M
      27    Dalal Abuhassan                   Dearborn  MI        79475   20       76        37:27.0     37:49.4     12:03/M
      28    Emily Eis                         Livonia  MI         79499   28       78        37:29.3     38:03.9     12:04/M
      29    Sosha Haynes                      Dearborn  MI        79339   43       79        38:52.9     39:21.6     12:31/M
      30    Samantha Loftus                   Dearborn  MI        79454   30       80        38:55.8     39:26.6     12:32/M
      31    Heba Gad                          Ann Arbor  MI       79347   42       81        39:25.3     39:49.2     12:41/M
      32    Vanessa Meier                     Dearborn  MI        79476   32       84        41:00.9     41:20.2     13:12/M
      33    Shije Shahin                      Dearborn  MI        79474   16       85        41:47.8     42:09.8     13:27/M
      34    Crisanna Sheeler                  Wyandotte  MI       79492   31       88        42:54.2     43:24.3     13:49/M
      35    Melissa Weinschenker              Wyandotte  MI       79340   36       89        43:11.6     43:18.2     13:54/M
      36    Tracy Woolnough                   Monroe  MI          79487   54       90        43:12.5     43:19.9     13:54/M
      37    Kathleen Polkowski                Dearborn  MI        79446   68       92        45:07.4     45:52.0     14:31/M
      38    Megan Micallef                    Livonia  MI         79367   34      100        45:25.0     45:48.3     14:37/M
      39    Jeannie Letasz                    Howell  MI          79502   51      101        45:32.0     46:03.2     14:39/M
      40    Leann Mitchell                    Dearborn  MI        79428   45      103        46:17.0     46:29.4     14:54/M
      41    Janay Lassiter                    Redford  MI         79366   24      104        46:43.5     47:09.8     15:02/M
      42    Theresa Mahan                     Saginaw  MI         79394   28      105        46:43.6     47:10.6     15:02/M
      43    Stefanija Alievska                Livonia  MI         79493   25      106        46:55.9     47:11.7     15:06/M
      44    Jessie Polkowski                  Dearborn  MI        79448   37      108        50:26.8     51:09.7     16:14/M
      45    Jennifer Ribby                    Dearborn  MI        79479   36      109        50:27.0     50:42.9     16:14/M
      46    Angelina Rider                    Fenton  MI          79498   35      112        52:04.6     52:41.7     16:46/M
      47    Justine Mann                      Plymouth  MI        79361   49      113        53:21.9     54:16.1     17:11/M
      48    Jennifer Janiga                   South Lyon  MI      79503   44      115        53:28.5     53:46.9     17:13/M
      49    Ann Jenkins                       Dearborn  MI        79392   62      117        54:08.1     54:31.9     17:25/M
      50    Mary Greb                         Dearborn  MI        79449   63      119        55:09.8     55:53.9     17:45/M
      51    Amber Wade                        Allen Park  MI      78388   34      120        55:10.7     56:00.1     17:46/M
      52    Jackie Keegan                     Pleasant Ridge  MI  79377   36      121        55:35.7     56:00.5     17:54/M
      53    Jessica Greb                      Grosse Pointe Woods 79477   36      122        55:35.9     56:00.2     17:54/M
      54    Angela Bernat                     Wyandotte  MI       79488   45      124        56:30.4     56:41.7     18:11/M
      55    Christy Montgomery                Southgate  MI       79490   46      125        56:30.6     56:41.9     18:11/M
      56    Claudia Culp                      Brownstown  MI      79341   54      126        56:30.9     56:41.1     18:11/M
      57    Janell Wade                       Lincoln Park  MI    79486   48      127        56:31.2     56:41.1     18:12/M
      58    Marie Bonnici                     Clawson  MI         79357   30      129        56:57.7     59:42.8     18:20/M
      59    Mary Bonnici                      Riverview  MI       79356   59      130        57:03.3     59:45.8     18:22/M
      60    Hayley Rodriguez                  Canton  MI          79435   20      133        58:03.7     58:58.1     18:41/M
      61    Lorraine Rodriguez                Canton  MI          79489   65      134        58:26.2     59:39.9     18:49/M
      62    Eileen Dluzynski                  Dearborn  MI        79364   65      135        58:29.5     59:33.1     18:50/M
      63    Anna Copple                       Wyandotte  MI       79511   26      138        59:18.8     59:18.8     19:05/M
      64    Julia Copple                      Dearborn  MI        79510   33      139        59:18.8     59:18.8     19:05/M
      65    Linda Hampton                     Canton  MI          78238   68      140        59:20.4   1:00:34.2     19:06/M
      66    Christine Zecman                  Bloomfield Hills  M 79396   72      141      1:00:02.3   1:00:35.2     19:19/M
      67    Ali Jones                         Saline  MI          79437   41      145      1:01:51.7   1:02:38.6     19:55/M
      68    Andrea Greb                       Dearborn  MI        79431   27      146      1:01:53.3   1:02:38.0     19:55/M
      69    Ashley Chang                      Ypsilanti  MI       79359   30      147      1:01:54.5   1:02:40.4     19:56/M
      70    Kelly Adams                       Dearborn Heights  M 79432   30      148      1:01:54.7   1:02:40.9     19:56/M
      71    Amber Zunich                      Saint Clair Shores  79469   27      149      1:06:26.8   1:06:53.5     21:23/M
      72    Dixie Wall                        Saint Clair Shores  79470   49      150      1:06:27.0   1:06:53.6     21:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hussain Alzaid                    Detroit  MI         79373   24        1        19:38.9     19:39.0      6:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Clive                     Whitmore Lake  MI   78394   42        3        21:51.4     21:52.4      7:02/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Kusnir                      Brighton  MI        79337    7       30        29:16.9     29:16.9      9:26/M
       2    Oliver Dluzynski                  Dearborn  MI        79344    2       32        29:21.8     30:34.0      9:27/M
       3    Ethan Micallef                    Livonia  MI         79369    7       99        45:24.7     45:48.5     14:37/M
Top

Male 16 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brent King                        Dearborn  MI        79362   37        2        20:01.1     20:01.1      6:27/M
       2    Kevin Thompson                    Novi  MI            79500   35        4        21:55.0     22:07.4      7:03/M
       3    Martin Keegan                     Pleasant Ridge  MI  79378   37        6        23:02.1     23:04.3      7:25/M
       4    Mike Fischer                      Flatrock  MI        79335   37        7        23:16.4     23:19.0      7:29/M
       5    Brent Lankford                    Dearborn  MI        79453   39        8        23:28.8     23:30.3      7:33/M
       6    Mark Stanislav                    Milford  MI         79455   36       10        23:45.0     23:45.7      7:39/M
       7    Rigo Velazquez                    Melvindale  MI      79456   43       11        24:08.0     24:12.0      7:46/M
       8    Matthew Greb                      Grosse Pointe Woods 78389   37       12        24:13.9     24:15.8      7:48/M
       9    Anthony Ross                      Brighton  MI        79395   32       13        24:14.3     24:49.4      7:48/M
      10    Mark Meyers                       Dearborn Heights  M 79462   50       14        25:27.0     25:43.5      8:12/M
      11    Russell Bronson                   Plymouth  MI        79441   44       19        26:20.0     26:25.2      8:29/M
      12    Troy Hanson                       Dearborn  MI        79471   27       20        26:24.6     26:30.4      8:30/M
      13    Timothy Griffin                   Allen Park  MI      79427   48       21        26:46.4     26:49.3      8:37/M
      14    Devon O'Reilly                    Dearborn  MI        79376   36       23        26:58.6     27:12.2      8:41/M
      15    Justin Dunne                      Dearborn  MI        79452   34       24        27:43.2     27:55.2      8:55/M
      16    Brandon Nichols                   Canton  MI          79433   35       25        28:01.2     28:12.4      9:01/M
      17    Vincent Belloli                   Dearborn  MI        79482   43       26        28:18.4     28:39.6      9:07/M
      18    Brian Guido                       Canton  MI          79496   34       28        28:56.3     29:04.7      9:19/M
      19    Adam Johnson                      White Lake  MI      79464   35       29        29:10.1     29:18.3      9:23/M
      20    Stephen Dluzynski                 Dearborn  MI        79343   37       33        29:21.8     30:34.4      9:27/M
      21    Eric Kusnir                       Brighton  MI        79336   41       35        29:27.4     29:27.4      9:29/M
      22    Antonio Ventura                   Livonia  MI         79506   38       36        29:43.4     30:22.4      9:34/M
      23    Ray Rollet                        Dearborn  MI        79461   35       40        30:05.1     30:18.7      9:41/M
      24    Noah Lancucki                     Royal Oak  MI       79393   26       43        30:28.1     30:42.4      9:48/M
      25    Thomas Amross                     Southgate  MI       79352   30       45        30:52.2     31:17.1      9:56/M
      26    Joshua Matschikowski              Dearborn  MI        79457   32       46        31:46.9     32:22.2     10:14/M
      27    Mike York                         Dearborn  MI        79370   43       48        32:01.0     32:01.0     10:18/M
      28    Lorenz Domingo                    Madison Heights  MI 79442   23       49        32:05.2     32:21.1     10:20/M
      29    Justyn Bensett                    New Baltimore  MI   79334   34       50        32:16.0     32:19.0     10:23/M
      30    Chris Zunich                      Saint Clair Shores  79468   26       52        32:31.6     32:46.5     10:28/M
      31    Matthew Jackovich                 Clinton Township  M 79350   31       53        32:34.8     32:51.2     10:29/M
      32    John Wolf                         Brighton  MI        78274   46       55        32:46.7     32:56.9     10:33/M
      33    Robert Joyce                      Lincoln Park  MI    79443   60       56        32:55.5     32:59.9     10:36/M
      34    Madou Bazzi                       Dearborn  MI        78273   40       58        33:50.6     34:19.9     10:54/M
      35    Dave McLean                       Dearborn  MI        79478   41       59        34:08.8     34:20.4     10:59/M
      36    Ahmed Alkubani                    Dearborn  MI        78392   36       60        34:15.5     34:35.1     11:02/M
      37    James Fitzgerald                  Dearborn  MI        79507   31       62        34:42.4     35:17.8     11:10/M
      38    James Isaacs                      Canton  MI          79354   40       64        35:45.0     36:17.3     11:30/M
      39    Jarod Micallef                    Livonia  MI         79368   34       67        35:53.1     36:16.3     11:33/M
      40    Nick Hawthorne                    Livonia  MI         78921   35       70        36:12.2     36:19.6     11:39/M
      41    Thomas Blackstone                 Rochester  MI       79459   73       72        36:33.8     36:40.6     11:46/M
      42    Paul Miglio                       Richmond  MI        79451   55       75        37:19.8     37:35.1     12:01/M
      43    Daniel Ross                       Livonia  MI         79371   33       77        37:29.1     38:04.0     12:04/M
      44    Zane Shami                        Kalamazoo  MI       79355   45       82        39:25.4     39:49.3     12:41/M
      45    John Muhammad                     Detroit  MI         79466   24       83        39:47.1     40:01.2     12:48/M
      46    Issa Shahin                       Dearborn  MI        79473   47       86        42:07.9     42:30.0     13:34/M
      47    Glen Wold Jr                      Clinton Township  M 78396   64       87        42:43.7     43:04.6     13:45/M
      48    Jeff Powell                       Dearborn  MI        79508   43       91        43:15.6     44:10.0     13:55/M
      49    Andrew Galuszka                   Westland  MI        79481   33       93        45:15.0     45:44.2     14:34/M
      50    David Edwards                     Newport  MI         79483   65       94        45:16.8     45:26.9     14:34/M
      51    Alex McKenzie                     Brownstown Twp  MI  79484   29       95        45:17.6     45:27.2     14:35/M
      52    Elizabeth Nichols                 Canton  MI          79434   33       96        45:20.2     45:42.2     14:36/M
      53    Hassan Abdallah                   Dearborn  MI        79375   31       97        45:21.3     45:50.1     14:36/M
      54    Stephanie Polkowski               Dearborn  MI        79345   38       98        45:23.8     45:51.9     14:37/M
      55    Gary Enos                         Dearborn  MI        79429   54      102        46:15.3     46:28.0     14:53/M
      56    Steven Meier                      Dearborn  MI        79430   32      107        47:49.3     48:09.7     15:24/M
      57    Kamal Alsawafy                    Dearborn  MI        79329   33      110        51:38.0     51:38.0     16:37/M
      58    Matt Murray                       Fenton  MI          79497   37      111        52:03.9     52:41.2     16:46/M
      59    Gary Mann                         Plymouth  MI        79360   50      114        53:22.7     54:15.0     17:11/M
      60    Rich Baker                        South Lyon  MI      79504   50      116        53:29.3     53:47.2     17:13/M
      61    Mark Draus                        Bloomfield Hills  M 79450   60      118        55:07.6     55:52.8     17:45/M
      62    Don Kozlowski                     Shelby  MI          79348   42      123        55:55.1     56:33.9     18:00/M
      63    Garrett Victor                    Clawson  MI         79358   30      128        56:56.9     59:41.0     18:20/M
      64    Raymond Bonnici                   Clawson  MI         79495   61      131        57:49.2   1:00:32.7     18:37/M
      65    Liam Lamb                         Livonia  MI         79436   20      132        58:02.4     58:58.1     18:41/M
      66    Steve Dluzynski                   Dearborn  MI        79363   66      136        58:30.3     59:35.5     18:50/M
      67    Vaughn Zecman                     Bloomfield Hills  M 79397   73      137        59:14.5     59:46.8     19:04/M
      68    Andrew Urbiel                     Walled Lake  MI     78391   38      142      1:00:09.3   1:00:59.0     19:22/M
      69    James Wade                        Allen Park  MI      78390   34      143      1:00:10.5   1:01:00.5     19:22/M
      70    Ryan Briggs                       Royal Oak  MI       78397   41      144      1:00:12.7   1:01:00.3     19:23/M