Rotary Club of Kernersville 4th of July 5k

Overall Finish List

July 03, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donnie Cowart Winston Salem NC 646 35 M 1:Open 14:14.6 14:14.6 4:36/M
2 Brandon Hudgins Jamestown NC 574 34 M 2:Open 14:37.4 14:37.4 4:43/M
3 Jonathan Martin China Grove NC 649 25 M 3:Open 14:42.9 14:42.9 4:45/M
4 Eric Westog Charlotte NC 634 26 M 4:Open 15:25.5 15:25.5 4:59/M
5 Carson Truesdell Charlotte NC 629 26 M 5:Open 15:30.5 15:30.5 5:00/M
6 Jordan Schilit Charlotte NC 625 30 M 1:30-34 15:47.1 15:48.0 5:06/M
7 Alex Ray Oak Ridge NC 640 35 M 1:35-39 15:50.0 15:51.1 5:07/M
8 Ryan Woods Boone NC 444 42 M 1:40-44 15:58.7 15:58.7 5:09/M
9 Esayas Nida Greensboro NC 623 27 M 1:25-29 16:19.4 16:19.4 5:16/M
10 Sam Lloyd-Perks King NC 630 25 M 2:25-29 16:20.7 16:22.0 5:17/M
11 Sam Montclair Cary NC 670 30 M 2:30-34 16:24.0 16:25.7 5:18/M
12 Justin Pfruender Winston Salem NC 660 40 M 2:40-44 16:30.0 16:31.2 5:20/M
13 Joey Woltjer Charlotte NC 390 33 M 3:30-34 16:36.8 16:38.6 5:22/M
14 Harrison Brown Greensboro NC 414 27 M 3:25-29 16:43.5 16:44.7 5:24/M
15 Orinthal Striggles Columbia SC 642 45 M 1:45-49 17:20.3 17:21.1 5:36/M
16 Purity Munene Columbia SC 643 34 F 1:Open 17:22.5 17:22.5 5:36/M
17 Elliot Hall Arden NC 622 32 M 4:30-34 17:29.3 17:30.6 5:39/M
18 Ryen Frazier Raleigh NC 436 24 F 2:Open 17:33.2 17:33.2 5:40/M
19 Jackson Lackey Kernersville NC 401 17 M 1:15-19 17:45.4 17:47.4 5:44/M
20 Matt Grannis Winston-Salem NC 652 43 M 3:40-44 17:45.9 17:48.5 5:45/M
21 Justin Shumaker Winston Salem NC 409 36 M 2:35-39 17:49.3 17:51.4 5:46/M
22 Andie Cozzarelli Raleigh NC 641 30 F 3:Open 17:57.7 17:57.7 5:48/M
23 Nicholas Bartash III Pfafftown NC 387 32 M 5:30-34 18:04.3 18:07.2 5:51/M
24 Miguel Perez Greensboro NC 407 45 M 2:45-49 18:21.1 18:26.2 5:57/M
25 Gabriella Delay Winston Salem NC 632 30 F 4:Open 18:28.9 18:28.9 5:58/M
26 Kelley Riffenburgh Durham NC 416 27 F 5:Open 18:30.6 18:30.6 5:58/M
27 Natalie Lawrence Kernersville NC 621 39 F 1:35-39 18:35.6 18:38.1 6:01/M
28 Meaghan Vaslow Greensboro NC 586 40 F 1:40-44 18:41.0 18:43.4 6:02/M
29 Shannon Scott Jamestown NC 657 45 M 3:45-49 18:52.9 18:55.0 6:06/M
30 Trinidad Martinez Fayetteville NC 449 19 M 2:15-19 19:05.7 19:07.6 6:10/M
31 Grayson Byrd Lexington NC 645 16 M 3:15-19 19:06.8 19:10.2 6:11/M
32 Emily Boger Winston Salem NC 577 23 F 1:20-24 19:10.5 19:14.1 6:12/M
33 Ericka Charles Durham NC 419 32 F 1:30-34 19:23.2 19:26.8 6:16/M
34 Brian Rudel Pfafftown NC 631 49 M 4:45-49 19:29.9 19:34.3 6:19/M
35 Tom Pobgee Mount Airy NC 628 61 M 1:60-64 19:34.3 19:37.4 6:20/M
36 Anna Edwards Advance NC 655 13 F 1: 1-14 19:36.7 19:38.8 6:20/M
37 Rj Scott Bassett VA 650 57 M 1:55-59 19:40.7 19:43.6 6:22/M
38 Keith Miller Winston Salem NC 393 63 M 2:60-64 19:55.8 20:00.7 6:27/M
39 Brian Hawks Kernersville NC 439 50 M 1:50-54 19:58.6 20:04.6 6:29/M
40 Brett Dixon Cary NC 391 51 M 2:50-54 20:10.7 20:12.4 6:31/M
41 Timothy Coady Danville VA 402 61 M 3:60-64 20:20.7 20:22.9 6:35/M
42 Curtis Swisher Kernersville NC 403 50 M 3:50-54 20:24.1 20:27.4 6:36/M
43 Micah Sanchez Kernersville NC 665 16 M 4:15-19 20:24.1 20:27.7 6:36/M
44 Tara Wommack Greensboro NC 412 38 F 2:35-39 20:33.5 20:38.6 6:40/M
45 Carlos Montano Kernersville NC 359 34 M 6:30-34 21:01.9 21:03.0 6:47/M
46 Elliot Stimpson Greensboro NC 435 14 M 1: 1-14 21:16.2 21:20.6 6:53/M
47 Joshua Ray Oak Ridge NC 389 40 M 4:40-44 21:27.2 21:36.0 6:58/M
48 Darian Smith Summerfield NC 458 40 M 5:40-44 21:39.4 22:01.1 7:06/M
49 Ethan Sanchez Kernersville NC 666 12 M 2: 1-14 21:44.4 21:48.8 7:02/M
50 Carrie Lawton Kernersville NC 583 33 F 2:30-34 22:06.2 22:13.7 7:10/M
51 Kevin St. John Hillsborough NC 627 65 M 1:65-69 22:06.5 22:11.5 7:10/M
52 Sean Rooks Chesapeake VA 450 34 M 7:30-34 22:10.3 22:15.3 7:11/M
53 Sarah Rickman Graham NC 370 34 F 3:30-34 22:23.6 22:27.4 7:15/M
54 Jeremiah Simonsen Kernersville NC 672 26 M 4:25-29 22:30.3 22:54.1 7:23/M
55 Jim Valentine Kernersville NC 447 53 M 4:50-54 22:33.6 22:39.3 7:19/M
56 Richsrd Ellis Mocksville NC 653 57 M 2:55-59 22:41.0 22:44.9 7:20/M
57 Joe Hall Jamestown NC 656 64 M 4:60-64 22:43.4 22:48.8 7:22/M
58 Ed Fager Kernersville NC 440 62 M 5:60-64 22:44.9 22:49.3 7:22/M
59 Zachary Poston Kernersville NC 601 44 M 6:40-44 22:56.1 23:13.8 7:30/M
60 Chase McGee Kernersville NC 446 18 M 5:15-19 23:06.7 23:09.8 7:28/M
61 Anthony Harris King NC 437 42 M 7:40-44 23:19.0 23:29.0 7:35/M
62 Alvaro Crespo Kernersville NC 368 47 M 5:45-49 23:27.2 23:41.1 7:38/M
63 Dennis Tyson Siler City NC 636 50 M 5:50-54 23:30.4 23:53.5 7:42/M
64 Joshua Pratt Kernersville NC 635 40 M 8:40-44 23:32.2 23:44.8 7:40/M
65 Travis Bui Kernersville NC 404 34 M 8:30-34 23:37.5 24:06.0 7:46/M
66 Sonia Berube-Ray Oak Ridge NC 659 41 F 2:40-44 23:41.6 23:50.8 7:42/M
67 Brad Knesel Kernersville NC 443 42 M 9:40-44 23:42.2 24:01.9 7:45/M
68 Jorge Borrayo Siler City NC 658 50 M 6:50-54 23:42.5 24:06.8 7:47/M
69 Ryan Taube Greensboro NC 599 30 M 9:30-34 23:57.4 24:15.5 7:50/M
70 Duncan Vincent Summerfield NC 411 36 M 3:35-39 24:05.2 24:12.3 7:48/M
71 Jacob Jarriel Walkertown NC 442 33 M 10:30-34 24:05.6 24:36.8 7:56/M
72 Andrew Bousman Kernersville NC 455 36 M 4:35-39 24:07.3 24:34.0 7:56/M
73 Barry Byrd Lexington NC 644 52 M 7:50-54 24:26.7 24:38.7 7:57/M
74 Tyler Edwards Kernersville NC 366 23 M 1:20-24 24:27.0 24:39.1 7:57/M
75 Rich Moha Alexandria VA 408 47 M 6:45-49 24:32.5 24:38.5 7:57/M
76 Matthew Landon Kernersville NC 456 31 M 11:30-34 25:03.7 25:27.0 8:13/M
77 John Castelblanco Greensboro NC 681 27 M 5:25-29 25:04.1 25:07.4 8:06/M
78 James Kimball Winston Salem NC 410 49 M 7:45-49 25:05.2 25:08.3 8:07/M
79 Tracie Blessedh@aol.com Kernersville NC 608 55 F 1:55-59 25:15.7 25:24.5 8:12/M
80 Mark Williams Colfax NC 607 44 M 10:40-44 25:16.6 25:27.6 8:13/M
81 Tommy Tucker Norlina NC 654 58 M 3:55-59 25:38.1 25:44.3 8:18/M
82 Justyn Joyce Kernersvillekernersville NC 360 25 M 6:25-29 25:55.1 26:19.1 8:29/M
83 Zach Browning Winston Salem NC 616 35 M 5:35-39 25:56.8 26:20.3 8:30/M
84 William Browning Winston Salem NC 615 7 M 3: 1-14 25:57.3 26:20.6 8:30/M
85 William Walker Winston Salem NC 356 72 M 1:70-74 26:03.6 26:09.0 8:26/M
86 Lauren Bui Kernersville NC 405 35 F 3:35-39 26:05.6 26:34.5 8:34/M
87 Jessica Browning Winston Salem NC 614 34 F 4:30-34 26:13.9 26:37.0 8:35/M
88 Kevin Dolansky High Point NC 461 35 M 6:35-39 26:17.8 26:55.4 8:41/M
89 Julie Smith High Point NC 406 46 F 1:45-49 26:26.6 26:38.0 8:35/M
90 Beth Kaplan Summerfield NC 438 55 F 2:55-59 26:27.5 26:34.0 8:34/M
91 Tammy Lavalley Winston Salem NC 422 50 F 1:50-54 26:29.4 26:37.6 8:35/M
92 Mitch Hargis Kernersville NC 413 38 M 7:35-39 26:36.9 26:50.8 8:40/M
93 Frances Miller Winston Salem NC 392 62 F 1:60-64 26:38.9 26:45.2 8:38/M
94 Jaimie Duensing Kernersville NC 676 35 F 4:35-39 27:00.9 27:10.8 8:46/M
95 John Hollis High Point NC 569 73 M 2:70-74 27:01.3 27:37.6 8:55/M
96 Aidan Stone Jamestown NC 651 14 M 4: 1-14 27:05.5 27:09.9 8:46/M
97 Bill Hale High Point NC 585 58 M 4:55-59 27:06.5 27:25.0 8:51/M
98 Christina Norman Winston Salem NC 423 26 F 1:25-29 27:08.9 27:16.9 8:48/M
99 Austin Beck High Point NC 374 34 M 12:30-34 27:18.5 28:00.5 9:02/M
100 Madison Bankston Kernersville NC 633 14 F 2: 1-14 27:18.8 27:28.2 8:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Katie Herzberger Kernersville NC 596 20 F 2:20-24 27:20.0 27:22.9 8:50/M
102 Jared Edwards Kernersville NC 365 22 M 2:20-24 27:20.9 27:32.2 8:53/M
103 Rachel Beck High Point NC 373 35 F 5:35-39 27:21.1 28:01.9 9:03/M
104 Rick Edwards Kernersville NC 674 47 M 8:45-49 27:22.0 27:33.5 8:53/M
105 Thomas Hancock Kernersville NC 661 50 M 8:50-54 27:26.1 27:51.5 8:59/M
106 Matt Lakari Etters PA 576 42 M 11:40-44 27:26.4 27:45.7 8:57/M
107 Anthony McNealy Winston Salem NC 445 50 M 9:50-54 27:28.8 27:34.0 8:54/M
108 Matt Hudson Advance NC 357 38 M 8:35-39 27:29.0 27:55.5 9:01/M
109 Robert Mulhearn Winston Salem NC 460 39 M 9:35-39 27:58.6 28:36.1 9:14/M
110 Autumn Goldsmith Greensboro NC 580 34 F 5:30-34 28:06.9 28:28.7 9:11/M
111 Ben Richardson Walkertown NC 363 22 M 3:20-24 28:10.5 28:16.1 9:07/M
112 Julie Bernstorf Lewisville NC 678 28 F 2:25-29 28:20.8 28:29.6 9:12/M
113 Melanie Jones Oak Ridge NC 588 45 F 2:45-49 28:26.8 28:51.1 9:18/M
114 Jon Blackburn Winston Salem NC 463 45 M 9:45-49 28:36.0 28:45.5 9:17/M
115 Teresa Hairston Kernersvillekernersville NC 613 50 F 2:50-54 28:39.3 28:58.8 9:21/M
116 Terry Lamar High Point NC 600 73 M 3:70-74 28:40.5 28:54.9 9:20/M
117 Lisa Oreilly Greensboro NC 606 42 F 3:40-44 28:43.9 28:46.5 9:17/M
118 Greg Mullis Sophia NC 609 34 M 13:30-34 28:45.1 29:01.3 9:22/M
119 Joan Haubenreiser Kernersville NC 431 68 F 1:65-69 29:03.8 29:19.9 9:28/M
120 Kim Crouse Greensboro NC 582 59 F 3:55-59 29:09.1 29:24.4 9:29/M
121 David Arnold Kernersville NC 441 41 M 12:40-44 29:09.3 29:34.0 9:32/M
122 Leah Kelly Kernersville NC 611 42 F 4:40-44 29:10.8 29:30.6 9:31/M
123 Samantha Yocke Sophia NC 610 32 F 6:30-34 29:12.8 29:28.5 9:31/M
124 Jared Fino Lewisville NC 448 35 M 10:35-39 29:13.3 29:22.4 9:29/M
125 Renee Edwards Winston Salem NC 668 40 F 5:40-44 29:21.2 29:28.4 9:30/M
126 Cheryl Nance Greensboro NC 418 55 F 4:55-59 29:21.5 29:42.4 9:35/M
127 Rebecca Jenkins Lewisville NC 427 71 F 1:70-74 29:32.4 29:47.7 9:37/M
128 Bridget Renda Kernersville NC 371 35 F 6:35-39 29:36.0 29:57.6 9:40/M
129 Don Sellers Siler City NC 647 70 M 4:70-74 29:38.0 30:00.2 9:41/M
130 Silvia Tovar Kernersville NC 575 52 F 3:50-54 29:46.2 29:47.3 9:37/M
131 Erica Mooney Kernersville NC 417 50 F 4:50-54 29:59.2 30:14.4 9:45/M
132 Justin Rector Winston Salem NC 465 30 M 14:30-34 30:03.6 30:14.2 9:45/M
133 Robert Williamson Summerfield NC 433 52 M 10:50-54 30:09.5 30:23.6 9:48/M
134 Wade Clark Pittsboro NC 648 75 M 1:75-79 30:10.4 30:32.8 9:51/M
135 Jon Caldwell Greensboro NC 425 38 M 11:35-39 30:15.0 30:47.7 9:56/M
136 Becca Caldwell Greensboro NC 424 37 F 7:35-39 30:15.2 30:47.5 9:56/M
137 Suzette Redwine Kernersville NC 626 62 F 2:60-64 30:16.9 30:28.6 9:50/M
138 Nicole Smith Summerfield NC 459 36 F 8:35-39 30:17.3 30:37.0 9:53/M
139 Lee Stimpson Greensboro NC 434 48 M 10:45-49 30:37.8 30:52.5 9:58/M
140 Carmen Mejia Kernersville NC 462 30 F 7:30-34 30:51.8 30:58.5 10:00/M
141 Seth McGee Kernersville NC 362 23 M 4:20-24 31:04.7 31:21.3 10:07/M
142 Kim Krawczyk Winston Salem NC 612 49 F 3:45-49 31:07.7 31:27.8 10:09/M
143 Stephen Fuller Kernersville NC 375 55 M 5:55-59 31:08.6 31:39.1 10:13/M
144 Bob Kirk High Point NC 595 71 M 5:70-74 31:15.6 31:22.0 10:07/M
145 Carol Bernstorf Greensboro NC 430 68 F 2:65-69 31:32.9 31:42.4 10:14/M
146 Candace Casey Advance NC 573 32 F 8:30-34 31:39.6 32:01.9 10:20/M
147 Angie McCann Kernersville NC 318 53 F 5:50-54 32:05.6 32:24.8 10:27/M
148 Paul Stratton Pittsboro NC 358 66 M 2:65-69 32:12.6 32:34.4 10:30/M
149 Alysha Rooks Chesapeake VA 451 30 F 9:30-34 32:14.6 32:35.4 10:31/M
150 Rutuparna Chandekar Greensboro NC 388 42 F 6:40-44 32:28.6 32:35.0 10:31/M
151 Russell Brooks Lewisville NC 428 71 M 6:70-74 32:53.8 33:11.1 10:42/M
152 Larry Duensing Kernersville NC 677 70 M 7:70-74 32:58.5 33:09.4 10:42/M
153 Elizabeth Tilley Lexington NC 594 39 F 9:35-39 33:11.8 33:21.4 10:46/M
154 Derek Tilley Lexington NC 593 39 M 12:35-39 33:11.8 33:21.4 10:46/M
155 Edward McGee Kernersville NC 669 51 M 11:50-54 33:12.6 33:29.1 10:48/M
156 Taft Wireback Greensboro NC 572 70 M 8:70-74 33:30.1 33:50.7 10:55/M
157 Jena Hale High Point NC 584 50 F 6:50-54 33:36.4 33:53.7 10:56/M
158 Joe Ames Winston Salem NC 637 44 M 13:40-44 33:51.0 34:04.2 10:59/M
159 Barry Martin Kernersville NC 592 56 M 6:55-59 34:22.0 34:32.3 11:09/M
160 Rachael Baker Kernersville NC 464 30 F 10:30-34 34:29.8 34:54.1 11:16/M
161 Ronda Sheets Kernersville NC 680 48 F 4:45-49 34:35.1 34:39.1 11:11/M
162 Gary Johnson Kernersville NC 624 76 M 2:75-79 34:37.5 34:50.8 11:14/M
163 Bill Mullins Kernersville NC 452 52 M 12:50-54 34:54.8 35:15.2 11:22/M
164 Michelle Cutting Kernersville NC 426 41 F 7:40-44 34:55.2 35:10.7 11:21/M
165 Wanda King Kernersville NC 367 48 F 5:45-49 35:01.9 35:05.6 11:19/M
166 Joseph Brown Kernersville NC 570 51 M 13:50-54 35:11.3 35:25.7 11:26/M
167 Monica Brown Kernersville NC 571 48 F 6:45-49 35:15.7 35:29.9 11:27/M
168 Christina Vaughan Winston Salem NC 662 37 F 10:35-39 35:38.2 35:51.3 11:34/M
169 Jillian Jalovec Greensboro NC 598 37 F 11:35-39 35:56.3 36:25.8 11:45/M
170 Toby Pegram Winston Salem NC 415 35 M 13:35-39 36:08.6 36:36.4 11:49/M
171 Samantha Edeh Summerfield NC 679 36 F 12:35-39 36:12.6 36:30.5 11:47/M
172 Jerry Gedaly Greensboro NC 581 69 M 3:65-69 36:16.9 36:35.5 11:48/M
173 John Worley Kernersville NC 420 74 M 9:70-74 36:30.7 36:51.8 11:53/M
174 Grace Vaughan Winston Salem NC 663 13 F 3: 1-14 36:36.2 36:48.6 11:52/M
175 Austin Levan Kernersville NC 421 10 M 5: 1-14 36:50.0 37:02.5 11:57/M
176 Bill Haps Winston-Salem NC 667 52 M 14:50-54 37:15.6 37:37.5 12:08/M
177 Brandi Overby Winston Salem NC 664 42 F 8:40-44 38:44.2 39:06.8 12:37/M
178 Margaret Ladue Kernersville NC 578 67 F 3:65-69 38:54.9 39:16.4 12:40/M
179 Onoriode Edeh Summerfield NC 684 44 M 14:40-44 39:03.6 39:22.2 12:42/M
180 Mary Ann Gardner Winston Salem NC 429 73 F 2:70-74 39:20.6 39:38.1 12:47/M
181 Trish Edwards Kernersville NC 364 47 F 7:45-49 40:27.4 40:39.1 13:07/M
182 William English Summerfield NC 671 21 M 5:20-24 40:28.3 40:43.9 13:08/M
183 Jeffery Moore Pfafftown NC 638 62 M 6:60-64 40:43.5 41:09.8 13:17/M
184 Kristen Landon Kernersville NC 457 31 F 11:30-34 41:29.9 41:58.4 13:32/M
185 Carly Earp Burlington NC 685 28 F 3:25-29 41:32.1 41:52.8 13:31/M
186 Christene Whitman Clemmons NC 361 40 F 9:40-44 41:41.9 42:02.9 13:34/M
187 Clayton Carpenter Greensboro NC 604 31 M 15:30-34 42:16.2 42:53.1 13:50/M
188 Teddy Vonfeldt Oak Ridge NC 589 51 M 15:50-54 42:31.5 42:56.4 13:51/M
189 Jessy Edwards Kernersville NC 673 19 F 1:15-19 42:51.2 43:03.8 13:54/M
190 April Morgan Kernersville NC 597 42 F 10:40-44 43:19.4 43:51.7 14:09/M
191 Joan Fuquay Bear Creek NC 591 74 F 3:70-74 43:42.7 44:09.7 14:15/M
192 Eldean Altland Bear Creek NC 590 70 F 4:70-74 43:50.2 44:17.3 14:17/M
193 Kelley O'Brien Walnut Cove NC 369 40 F 11:40-44 44:52.1 45:00.7 14:31/M
194 Burton Davis Walnut Cove NC 683 40 M 15:40-44 44:52.5 45:00.7 14:31/M
195 Catherine Williamson Summerfield NC 432 21 F 3:20-24 44:54.0 45:08.9 14:34/M
196 Nancy Brasic Kernersville NC 372 39 F 13:35-39 45:59.6 46:22.2 14:57/M
197 Michael Brasic Kernersville NC 453 40 M 16:40-44 46:01.4 46:24.4 14:58/M
198 Chris Chafin Kernersville NC 619 55 M 7:55-59 56:43.9 57:24.6 18:31/M
199 Kristen Browning Kernersville NC 617 29 F 4:25-29 56:54.8 57:36.0 18:35/M
200 Katelyn Carpenter Greensboro NC 605 27 F 5:25-29 57:39.9 58:19.1 18:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Sharon Murphy High Point NC 602 49 F 8:45-49 57:40.3 58:18.2 18:48/M
202 Scott Murphy High Point NC 603 49 M 11:45-49 58:28.1 59:08.4 19:05/M
203 Ray Thomas Kernersville NC 454 81 M 1:80-99 58:35.7 59:06.8 19:04/M
204 Kaden Chafin Kernersville NC 620 22 F 4:20-24 1:00:06.9 1:00:48.1 19:37/M
205 Chase Browning Kernersville NC 618 31 M 16:30-34 1:00:07.1 1:00:47.6 19:37/M