Badin Lake Triathlon

Overall Results

June 05, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Athena
Clydesdale
All Male Relay
All Female Relay
Coed Relay

Age Group

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Harrison Brown Greensboro NC 74365 28 M 1:M Open 2 10:40.9 0:39.4 1 29:39.9 0:26.7 2 18:56.2 1:00:23.2
2 Ethan Nordman Hoschton GA 74370 18 M 2:M Open 3 11:08.2 0:31.1 6 33:30.3 0:32.7 1 17:59.1 1:03:41.4
3 Tj Spokas Concord NC 74361 16 M 3:M Open 1 9:51.8 0:32.3 10 34:07.0 0:20.8 4 19:26.4 1:04:18.5
4 Glenn Cook Greensboro NC 74375 53 M 1:50-54 7 13:18.9 0:46.3 2 31:52.6 0:33.9 6 20:17.5 1:06:49.5
5 John Lee Charlotte NC 74389 37 M 1:35-39 5 12:59.5 0:47.0 7 33:42.5 0:44.6 5 20:09.5 1:08:23.3
6 Chandler Carranza Gastonia NC 74379 39 M 2:35-39 0:00.0 14:38.3 3 32:44.4 0:37.7 7 20:48.2 1:08:48.6
7 Joseph Hoffman Southern Pines NC 74366 27 M 1:25-29 18 15:34.5 0:58.6 4 32:50.7 0:57.5 3 19:24.7 1:09:46.2
8 Tim Haacker Davidson NC 74399 35 M 3:35-39 9 14:22.3 1:11.2 11 34:08.5 0:29.9 8 21:24.0 1:11:36.1
9 Edward McGinniss Browns Summit NC 74372 22 M 1:20-24 6 13:08.8 0:36.6 15 36:04.7 0:29.5 27 25:23.9 1:15:43.6
10 Roger Vilela Matthews NC 74385 42 M 1:40-44 22 15:55.2 1:29.2 5 33:14.6 0:47.4 23 24:59.2 1:16:25.9
11 Vladimir Banas Charlotte NC 74373 52 M 2:50-54 12 14:51.1 1:14.6 32 38:17.2 0:46.3 10 21:53.9 1:17:03.1
12 Shawn Burkett Charlotte NC 74394 33 M 1:30-34 17 15:33.4 1:26.3 9 34:00.8 1:08.7 22 24:54.6 1:17:03.9
13 Martina Banas Charlotte NC 74368 16 F 1:F Open 10 14:34.3 0:43.1 39 39:38.1 0:41.2 9 21:43.5 1:17:20.3
14 Christian Bundy Albemarle NC 74475 32 M 2:30-34 19 15:40.7 2:01.2 16 36:13.9 0:49.9 12 22:48.3 1:17:34.1
15 Anna Banas Charlotte NC 74363 17 F 2:F Open 4 11:25.7 0:26.1 52 41:11.7 0:34.4 19 23:56.7 1:17:34.7
16 Kevin Deyoung Charlotte NC 74377 44 M 2:40-44 8 13:59.0 1:29.6 31 38:13.4 0:53.2 15 23:18.1 1:17:53.5
17 Derek Nordman Hoschton GA 74401 45 M 1:45-49 21 15:53.6 1:09.8 12 35:46.0 0:39.2 26 25:21.0 1:18:49.9
18 Caroline Gaynor Charlotte NC 74386 38 F 3:F Open 27 16:16.7 1:28.6 19 36:40.0 0:40.9 21 24:20.1 1:19:26.5
19 Billy Harton Anderson SC 74408 45 M 2:45-49 45 18:35.6 1:29.0 23 37:02.6 0:39.6 11 22:18.9 1:20:05.9
20 Rose Saltzman Albemarle NC 74384 39 F 1:35-39 15 15:20.1 1:35.6 22 36:55.3 0:55.8 29 25:29.1 1:20:16.1
21 Darrell Simpkins West End NC 74417 71 M 1:65-99 35 17:13.8 1:00.3 8 33:58.4 0:53.7 43 28:14.0 1:21:20.4
22 Danielle Soroka Salisbury NC 74390 47 F 1:45-49 31 17:05.8 0:43.7 41 40:15.7 0:58.3 13 23:04.8 1:22:08.5
23 Michael Polzin Mooresville NC 74371 48 M 3:45-49 24 16:02.5 1:19.8 13 35:48.7 0:51.6 42 28:12.2 1:22:14.9
24 Frazier Keck Cary NC 74393 60 M 1:60-64 25 16:09.2 0:53.2 30 38:11.6 0:53.3 33 26:26.5 1:22:33.9
25 Delaine Fowler Salisbury NC 74369 42 F 1:40-44 11 14:35.2 1:05.2 48 40:48.8 1:02.1 24 25:14.5 1:22:45.8
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 John Kincaid Greensboro NC 74380 52 M 3:50-54 33 17:08.4 2:17.2 28 37:48.3 1:40.1 18 23:55.9 1:22:50.1
27 Jason Tebben Indian Land SC 74431 45 M 4:45-49 43 18:15.8 1:54.1 24 37:12.6 1:36.0 20 24:19.0 1:23:17.6
28 Jerry Mitchell Columbia SC 74426 52 M 4:50-54 42 18:02.3 1:32.3 27 37:37.4 1:24.1 25 25:17.9 1:23:54.2
29 Mike Tropea Bedminster NJ 74425 53 M 5:50-54 38 17:18.4 1:58.0 20 36:45.0 0:55.4 38 27:13.6 1:24:10.6
30 Christopher Barber Fort Mill SC 74416 23 M 2:20-24 16 15:28.5 0:54.8 25 37:17.7 1:38.5 53 29:00.5 1:24:20.2
31 Richard Currier Browns Summit NC 74405 28 M 2:25-29 14 15:12.4 1:15.9 35 38:51.4 0:54.1 51 28:50.4 1:25:04.5
32 Brian Anders Charlotte NC 74437 52 M 6:50-54 40 17:54.2 3:58.9 37 39:04.6 1:24.2 17 23:48.0 1:26:10.1
33 Beth Warren Summerfield NC 74433 55 F 1:55-59 46 18:42.1 1:41.1 45 40:40.7 0:39.1 31 26:02.9 1:27:46.0
34 Kimberly Smith Salisbury NC 74421 41 F 2:40-44 37 17:17.5 1:28.2 49 40:51.0 0:41.7 41 27:32.7 1:27:51.3
35 Matthew Stuart Greensboro NC 74474 40 M 3:40-44 54 19:27.8 1:59.3 14 35:55.9 1:00.6 57 29:29.4 1:27:53.1
36 Tom Torkildsen Matthews NC 74441 66 M 2:65-99 44 18:34.2 1:25.4 21 36:52.6 1:03.6 60 30:01.6 1:27:57.6
37 Kristen Waugh China Grove NC 74406 46 F 2:45-49 60 20:14.4 0:39.6 26 37:23.2 0:54.0 52 28:58.3 1:28:09.6
38 Uli Seuster Charlotte NC 74402 56 M 1:55-59 20 15:50.6 1:44.1 50 40:59.3 1:17.2 49 28:46.3 1:28:37.7
39 Michael Teague Asheboro NC 74392 54 M 7:50-54 59 20:06.6 1:33.0 18 36:40.0 1:23.5 54 29:01.2 1:28:44.4
40 Lisa Helmstetter Charlotte NC 74395 34 F 1:30-34 32 17:06.1 1:26.8 61 42:37.5 1:00.1 37 27:13.2 1:29:23.8
41 David Burstein Boone NC 74414 24 M 3:20-24 47 18:50.6 0:58.0 17 36:21.9 0:34.7 71 32:41.3 1:29:26.6
42 Daniel Parker Lexington NC 74400 35 M 4:35-39 48 18:57.2 1:24.8 76 45:01.6 0:53.8 14 23:10.0 1:29:27.6
43 Jennifer Chuu Charlotte NC 74404 31 F 2:30-34 50 19:04.6 4:39.4 29 38:09.2 1:30.5 32 26:13.3 1:29:37.2
44 John Beck Greensboro NC 74382 61 M 2:60-64 28 16:24.7 0:32.9 54 41:52.2 1:01.3 59 30:00.1 1:29:51.3
45 Jan Rodgers Manakin Sabot VA 74420 57 F 2:55-59 51 19:21.5 1:22.2 33 38:21.0 0:56.1 62 30:18.1 1:30:19.0
46 Evan Simpson Stanfield NC 74415 34 M 3:30-34 26 16:14.7 3:07.4 43 40:22.7 2:24.6 44 28:15.7 1:30:25.3
47 Nicholas Dasilva Vass NC 74410 14 M 1: 1-19 23 15:58.9 0:35.9 65 43:14.8 0:39.5 61 30:17.9 1:30:47.2
48 Martha Bryant Winston Salem NC 74412 63 F 1:60-64 39 17:51.3 1:26.0 58 42:04.1 1:15.3 48 28:44.9 1:31:21.8
49 Matthew Davis Fort Mill SC 74381 39 M 5:35-39 36 17:16.9 2:29.6 46 40:43.8 2:15.5 55 29:26.0 1:32:12.0
50 Jose Diaz Infante Huntersville NC 74387 44 M 4:40-44 49 19:00.2 1:17.5 66 43:30.9 1:02.7 39 27:27.8 1:32:19.4
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Jason O’briant Summerfield NC 74391 52 M 8:50-54 29 16:28.1 1:16.8 34 38:38.9 0:40.9 82 35:34.2 1:32:39.1
52 Deborah Peery Naples FL 74407 61 F 2:60-64 30 16:44.4 1:37.0 57 42:02.4 1:25.4 69 31:50.8 1:33:40.2
53 Caleb Olson Charlotte NC 74436 28 M 3:25-29 56 19:31.5 3:33.5 60 42:17.4 1:10.5 36 27:08.4 1:33:41.6
54 Makayla Thrower Kannapolis NC 74409 37 F 2:35-39 70 22:05.7 1:39.1 44 40:29.4 1:11.7 46 28:41.1 1:34:07.2
55 Brian Cribb Badin NC 74449 52 M 9:50-54 62 20:36.0 2:13.2 72 43:57.4 0:30.8 35 27:00.2 1:34:17.9
56 Chelsea Currier Browns Summit NC 74418 30 F 3:30-34 34 17:12.0 1:41.5 40 39:54.3 1:08.6 74 34:33.6 1:34:30.1
57 Andrew Gutmann Winston Salem NC 74451 26 M 4:25-29 69 21:46.0 2:27.1 53 41:17.8 1:45.0 40 27:31.8 1:34:47.9
58 Adam Vincent Harrisburg NC 74397 45 M 5:45-49 55 19:31.1 2:15.0 67 43:40.4 0:48.1 45 28:33.1 1:34:47.9
59 Alec Fairbaugh Concord NC 74462 26 M 5:25-29 71 22:10.9 2:06.5 80 46:02.1 1:17.2 16 23:29.5 1:35:06.4
60 Nicholas Nordman Waxhaw NC 74461 38 M 6:35-39 53 19:26.3 2:03.6 59 42:16.4 1:26.1 58 29:54.5 1:35:07.0
61 Peyton Anders Charlotte NC 74419 21 F 1:20-24 0:00.0 19:41.6 82 47:23.4 1:32.7 34 26:54.5 1:35:32.3
62 Derrick Heard Greensboro NC 74448 57 M 2:55-59 81 28:02.1 1:16.8 42 40:18.5 0:50.8 28 25:25.7 1:35:54.0
63 Steve Breeden Charlotte NC 74376 65 M 3:65-99 0:00.0 20:00.7 47 40:47.6 1:00.1 73 34:26.7 1:36:15.3
64 Steven Grass Charlotte NC 74411 54 M 10:50-54 13 14:54.7 2:00.3 62 42:56.7 1:42.2 78 34:45.3 1:36:19.3
65 Wesley Hudson High Point NC 74439 51 M 11:50-54 61 20:21.9 3:14.4 73 44:15.9 2:42.0 30 25:50.1 1:36:24.4
66 Jarred McConnell Denver CO 74458 39 M 7:35-39 52 19:24.0 2:42.0 75 44:38.4 1:15.3 50 28:48.0 1:36:47.9
67 Mike Smith Greensboro NC 74442 48 M 6:45-49 57 19:36.0 2:14.2 64 43:13.8 1:08.1 65 31:08.6 1:37:20.9
68 Eileen Gillis Greensboro NC 74473 52 F 1:50-54 72 22:25.2 2:02.3 56 42:01.9 1:41.0 56 29:26.0 1:37:36.6
69 Javier Ochoa Charlotte NC 74364 30 M 4:30-34 58 20:02.7 5:18.9 36 38:52.5 2:04.0 66 31:19.0 1:37:37.4
70 John Vilcek Fort Mill SC 74447 42 M 5:40-44 73 23:11.5 2:13.6 38 39:34.3 2:42.8 64 31:03.6 1:38:45.9
71 John Waldron New Canaan CT 74383 52 M 12:50-54 41 18:00.9 2:38.5 51 41:05.2 2:14.4 81 35:32.8 1:39:32.0
72 Acquawon Stallworth Salisbury NC 74396 51 F 2:50-54 80 25:39.4 1:23.7 69 43:50.3 0:57.1 47 28:41.2 1:40:31.7
73 Heidi Markel Winston Salem NC 74450 24 F 2:20-24 63 20:36.7 2:06.5 78 45:45.8 1:35.1 63 30:30.6 1:40:34.9
74 Ingrid L'Hommedieu Weddington NC 74470 58 F 3:55-59 64 21:05.1 3:38.9 79 45:55.0 1:09.4 68 31:42.9 1:43:31.5
75 Mike Burleson Mount Gilead NC 74472 68 M 4:65-99 66 21:13.4 2:44.6 63 42:56.7 1:39.3 83 35:43.6 1:44:17.8
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Allison Carannante Winston Salem NC 74423 36 F 3:35-39 68 21:28.2 2:30.4 81 46:22.2 1:19.3 79 34:57.9 1:46:38.1
77 Anita Tharpe Roaring River NC 74435 62 F 3:60-64 74 23:14.2 2:25.1 68 43:42.3 1:12.3 85 36:58.2 1:47:32.3
78 Rob Duffy Salisbury NC 74413 71 M 5:65-99 85 31:27.5 1:00.9 55 42:00.5 1:04.9 70 32:25.2 1:47:59.2
79 Bill Morris Greensboro NC 74446 64 M 3:60-64 0:00.0 26:03.4 77 45:43.2 2:15.0 80 34:59.1 1:49:00.8
80 Chris Loveless Cos Cob CT 74453 51 M 13:50-54 84 28:48.4 3:49.7 74 44:20.8 1:54.9 67 31:40.2 1:50:34.2
81 Kayte Hahn New London NC 74432 30 F 4:30-34 67 21:22.3 2:54.8 86 53:19.8 0:31.9 75 34:40.6 1:52:49.6
82 Kenan Wright Eden NC 74454 68 M 6:65-99 82 28:26.4 5:36.9 70 43:54.0 2:01.3 76 34:40.8 1:54:39.6
83 Patric Zimmer Charlotte NC 74464 54 M 14:50-54 83 28:27.5 5:33.1 71 43:54.9 2:03.2 77 34:41.8 1:54:40.6
84 Megan McBride Greensboro NC 74445 33 F 5:30-34 77 23:37.0 3:55.8 85 53:14.0 1:07.5 72 34:06.5 1:56:00.9
85 Brendan Gagnon Gastoniagastonia NC 74452 25 M 6:25-29 76 23:23.4   83 51:37.6 1:24.8 87 41:32.0 1:57:57.9
86 Ken Hogue New London NC 74457 55 M 3:55-59 65 21:06.1 3:08.9 88 56:48.8 0:47.2 86 38:48.6 2:00:39.8
87 Rita Phillips Matthews NC 74444 68 F 1:65-99 79 23:56.5 2:16.9 89 57:53.0 3:05.2 84 36:07.9 2:03:19.6
88 Celeste Smith Charlotte NC 74443 55 F 4:55-59 78 23:42.2 2:27.2 84 53:09.7 2:59.6 88 42:43.4 2:05:02.3
89 Jan Barefoot Charlotte NC 74438 58 F 5:55-59 75 23:20.6 4:14.6 87 54:13.8 2:15.5 89 46:54.7 2:10:59.4
Top  

Athena

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Dinah Mistilis Mooresville NC 74471 47 F 1:F Open 1 15:56.5 1:20.5 1 47:00.5 1:08.2 1 37:33.3 1:42:59.2
2 Bonnie Sammons Richfield NC 74460 37 F 2:F Open 2 25:17.2 2:06.5 2 1:04:47.9 1:11.6 2 39:52.8 2:13:16.2
Top  

Clydesdale

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Terrence Dunn Carthage NC 74374 37 M 1:M Open 0:00.0 19:56.2 2 41:50.1 0:56.2 1 25:28.9 1:28:11.5
2 Michael Hodgdon Durham NC 74440 58 M 2:M Open 2 23:01.8 1:25.6 1 36:08.9 0:42.9 2 30:45.6 1:32:04.9
3 Matt McGlon Huntersville NC 74428 42 M 3:M Open 1 15:56.4 2:04.6 4 47:25.4 1:49.0 4 35:28.3 1:42:43.9
4 Trevor Franklin Indian Land SC 74459 40 M 1: 1-99 3 28:00.8 3:10.6 3 45:42.0 1:44.3 3 35:22.1 1:53:59.9
5 Andrew Bruckler Concord NC 74455 40 M 2: 1-99 4 28:36.8 1:55.7 5 49:56.4 1:16.7 5 40:50.3 2:02:36.1
Top  

All Male Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Rto Salisbury NC 74388 51 M 1:M Open 1 15:26.4 0:39.0 1 35:43.6 0:23.9 1 25:46.8 1:18:00.0
Top  

All Female Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Boot Scoot N' Boogie Albemarle NC 74463 67 F 1:F Open 1 25:00.4 0:36.1 1 44:10.5 0:36.2 1 35:48.0 1:46:11.4
Top  

Coed Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Tri Harder Kannapolis NC 74367 48 M 1:M Open 1 17:31.0 0:38.8 1 33:00.9 1:13.9 1 22:24.4 1:14:49.3
2 The Catfish Crawlers Norwood NC 74429 66 M 2:M Open 2 22:13.9 0:25.3 2 54:16.3 0:23.6 2 33:16.2 1:50:35.5