Badin Lake Triathlon

Age Group

Age Group Results

June 05, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      13  Martina Banas         74368    16    2     14:34.3 1:57      0:43.1    2     39:38.1 19.7      0:41.2    1     21:43.5 7:01   1:17:20.3    
     2      15  Anna Banas            74363    17    1     11:25.7 1:31      0:26.1    3     41:11.7 18.9      0:34.4    2     23:56.7 7:43   1:17:34.7    
     3      18  Caroline Gaynor       74386    38    3     16:16.7 2:10      1:28.6    1     36:40.0 21.3      0:40.9    3     24:20.1 7:51   1:19:26.5    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      61  Peyton Anders         74419    21           0:00.0 0:00     19:41.6    2     47:23.4 16.5      1:32.7    1     26:54.5 8:41   1:35:32.3    
     2      73  Heidi Markel          74450    24    1     20:36.7 2:45      2:06.5    1     45:45.8 17.0      1:35.1    2     30:30.6 9:51   1:40:34.9    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      40  Lisa Helmstetter      74395    34    1     17:06.1 2:17      1:26.8    3     42:37.5 18.3      1:00.1    2     27:13.2 8:47   1:29:23.8    
     2      43  Jennifer Chuu         74404    31    3     19:04.6 2:33      4:39.4    1     38:09.2 20.4      1:30.5    1     26:13.3 8:28   1:29:37.2    
     3      56  Chelsea Currier       74418    30    2     17:12.0 2:18      1:41.5    2     39:54.3 19.5      1:08.6    4     34:33.611:09   1:34:30.1    
     4      81  Kayte Hahn            74432    30    4     21:22.3 2:51      2:54.8    5     53:19.8 14.6      0:31.9    5     34:40.611:11   1:52:49.6    
     5      84  Megan McBride         74445    33    5     23:37.0 3:09      3:55.8    4     53:14.0 14.7      1:07.5    3     34:06.511:00   1:56:00.9    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      20  Rose Saltzman         74384    39    1     15:20.1 2:03      1:35.6    1     36:55.3 21.1      0:55.8    1     25:29.1 8:13   1:20:16.1    
     2      54  Makayla Thrower       74409    37    3     22:05.7 2:57      1:39.1    2     40:29.4 19.3      1:11.7    2     28:41.1 9:15   1:34:07.2    
     3      76  Allison Carannante    74423    36    2     21:28.2 2:52      2:30.4    3     46:22.2 16.8      1:19.3    3     34:57.911:17   1:46:38.1    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      25  Delaine Fowler        74369    42    1     14:35.2 1:57      1:05.2    1     40:48.8 19.1      1:02.1    1     25:14.5 8:09   1:22:45.8    
     2      34  Kimberly Smith        74421    41    2     17:17.5 2:18      1:28.2    2     40:51.0 19.1      0:41.7    2     27:32.7 8:53   1:27:51.3    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      22  Danielle Soroka       74390    47    1     17:05.8 2:17      0:43.7    2     40:15.7 19.4      0:58.3    1     23:04.8 7:27   1:22:08.5    
     2      37  Kristen Waugh         74406    46    2     20:14.4 2:42      0:39.6    1     37:23.2 20.9      0:54.0    2     28:58.3 9:21   1:28:09.6    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      68  Eileen Gillis         74473    52    1     22:25.2 2:59      2:02.3    1     42:01.9 18.6      1:41.0    2     29:26.0 9:30   1:37:36.6    
     2      72  Acquawon Stallworth   74396    51    2     25:39.4 3:25      1:23.7    2     43:50.3 17.8      0:57.1    1     28:41.2 9:15   1:40:31.7    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      33  Beth Warren           74433    55    1     18:42.1 2:30      1:41.1    2     40:40.7 19.2      0:39.1    1     26:02.9 8:24   1:27:46.0    
     2      45  Jan Rodgers           74420    57    2     19:21.5 2:35      1:22.2    1     38:21.0 20.3      0:56.1    2     30:18.1 9:46   1:30:19.0    
     3      74  Ingrid L'Hommedieu    74470    58    3     21:05.1 2:49      3:38.9    3     45:55.0 17.0      1:09.4    3     31:42.910:14   1:43:31.5    
     4      88  Celeste Smith         74443    55    5     23:42.2 3:10      2:27.2    4     53:09.7 14.7      2:59.6    4     42:43.413:47   2:05:02.3    
     5      89  Jan Barefoot          74438    58    4     23:20.6 3:07      4:14.6    5     54:13.8 14.4      2:15.5    5     46:54.715:08   2:10:59.4    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      48  Martha Bryant         74412    63    2     17:51.3 2:23      1:26.0    2     42:04.1 18.5      1:15.3    1     28:44.9 9:16   1:31:21.8    
     2      52  Deborah Peery         74407    61    1     16:44.4 2:14      1:37.0    1     42:02.4 18.6      1:25.4    2     31:50.810:16   1:33:40.2    
     3      77  Anita Tharpe          74435    62    3     23:14.2 3:06      2:25.1    3     43:42.3 17.8      1:12.3    3     36:58.211:56   1:47:32.3    
Top

Female 65 and Over

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      87  Rita Phillips         74444    68    1     23:56.5 3:12      2:16.9    1     57:53.0 13.5      3:05.2    1     36:07.911:39   2:03:19.6    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Harrison Brown        74365    28    2     10:40.9 1:25      0:39.4    1     29:39.9 26.3      0:26.7    2     18:56.2 6:07   1:00:23.2    
     2       2  Ethan Nordman         74370    18    3     11:08.2 1:29      0:31.1    2     33:30.3 23.3      0:32.7    1     17:59.1 5:48   1:03:41.4    
     3       3  Tj Spokas             74361    16    1      9:51.8 1:19      0:32.3    3     34:07.0 22.9      0:20.8    3     19:26.4 6:16   1:04:18.5    
Top

Male 19 and Under

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      47  Nicholas Dasilva      74410    14    1     15:58.9 2:08      0:35.9    1     43:14.8 18.0      0:39.5    1     30:17.9 9:46   1:30:47.2    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  Edward McGinniss      74372    22    1     13:08.8 1:45      0:36.6    1     36:04.7 21.6      0:29.5    1     25:23.9 8:12   1:15:43.6    
     2      30  Christopher Barber    74416    23    2     15:28.5 2:04      0:54.8    3     37:17.7 20.9      1:38.5    2     29:00.5 9:21   1:24:20.2    
     3      41  David Burstein        74414    24    3     18:50.6 2:31      0:58.0    2     36:21.9 21.4      0:34.7    3     32:41.310:33   1:29:26.6    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Joseph Hoffman        74366    27    2     15:34.5 2:05      0:58.6    1     32:50.7 23.7      0:57.5    1     19:24.7 6:16   1:09:46.2    
     2      31  Richard Currier       74405    28    1     15:12.4 2:02      1:15.9    2     38:51.4 20.1      0:54.1    5     28:50.4 9:18   1:25:04.5    
     3      53  Caleb Olson           74436    28    3     19:31.5 2:36      3:33.5    4     42:17.4 18.4      1:10.5    3     27:08.4 8:45   1:33:41.6    
     4      57  Andrew Gutmann        74451    26    4     21:46.0 2:54      2:27.1    3     41:17.8 18.9      1:45.0    4     27:31.8 8:53   1:34:47.9    
     5      59  Alec Fairbaugh        74462    26    5     22:10.9 2:57      2:06.5    5     46:02.1 16.9      1:17.2    2     23:29.5 7:35   1:35:06.4    
     6      85  Brendan Gagnon        74452    25    6     23:23.4 3:07                6     51:37.6 15.1      1:24.8    6     41:32.013:24   1:57:57.9    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      12  Shawn Burkett         74394    33    1     15:33.4 2:04      1:26.3    1     34:00.8 22.9      1:08.7    2     24:54.6 8:02   1:17:03.9    
     2      14  Christian Bundy       74475    32    2     15:40.7 2:05      2:01.2    2     36:13.9 21.5      0:49.9    1     22:48.3 7:21   1:17:34.1    
     3      46  Evan Simpson          74415    34    3     16:14.7 2:10      3:07.4    4     40:22.7 19.3      2:24.6    3     28:15.7 9:07   1:30:25.3    
     4      69  Javier Ochoa          74364    30    4     20:02.7 2:40      5:18.9    3     38:52.5 20.1      2:04.0    4     31:19.010:06   1:37:37.4    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  John Lee              74389    37    1     12:59.5 1:44      0:47.0    2     33:42.5 23.1      0:44.6    1     20:09.5 6:30   1:08:23.3    
     2       6  Chandler Carranza     74379    39           0:00.0 0:00     14:38.3    1     32:44.4 23.8      0:37.7    2     20:48.2 6:43   1:08:48.6    
     3       8  Tim Haacker           74399    35    2     14:22.3 1:55      1:11.2    3     34:08.5 22.8      0:29.9    3     21:24.0 6:54   1:11:36.1    
     4      42  Daniel Parker         74400    35    4     18:57.2 2:32      1:24.8    7     45:01.6 17.3      0:53.8    4     23:10.0 7:28   1:29:27.6    
     5      49  Matthew Davis         74381    39    3     17:16.9 2:18      2:29.6    4     40:43.8 19.1      2:15.5    6     29:26.0 9:30   1:32:12.0    
     6      60  Nicholas Nordman      74461    38    6     19:26.3 2:36      2:03.6    5     42:16.4 18.5      1:26.1    7     29:54.5 9:39   1:35:07.0    
     7      66  Jarred McConnell      74458    39    5     19:24.0 2:35      2:42.0    6     44:38.4 17.5      1:15.3    5     28:48.0 9:17   1:36:47.9    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      10  Roger Vilela          74385    42    2     15:55.2 2:07      1:29.2    1     33:14.6 23.5      0:47.4    2     24:59.2 8:04   1:16:25.9    
     2      16  Kevin Deyoung         74377    44    1     13:59.0 1:52      1:29.6    3     38:13.4 20.4      0:53.2    1     23:18.1 7:31   1:17:53.5    
     3      35  Matthew Stuart        74474    40    4     19:27.8 2:36      1:59.3    2     35:55.9 21.7      1:00.6    4     29:29.4 9:31   1:27:53.1    
     4      50  Jose Diaz Infante     74387    44    3     19:00.2 2:32      1:17.5    5     43:30.9 17.9      1:02.7    3     27:27.8 8:52   1:32:19.4    
     5      70  John Vilcek           74447    42    5     23:11.5 3:06      2:13.6    4     39:34.3 19.7      2:42.8    5     31:03.610:01   1:38:45.9    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      17  Derek Nordman         74401    45    1     15:53.6 2:07      1:09.8    1     35:46.0 21.8      0:39.2    3     25:21.0 8:11   1:18:49.9    
     2      19  Billy Harton          74408    45    4     18:35.6 2:29      1:29.0    3     37:02.6 21.1      0:39.6    1     22:18.9 7:12   1:20:05.9    
     3      23  Michael Polzin        74371    48    2     16:02.5 2:08      1:19.8    2     35:48.7 21.8      0:51.6    4     28:12.2 9:06   1:22:14.9    
     4      27  Jason Tebben          74431    45    3     18:15.8 2:26      1:54.1    4     37:12.6 21.0      1:36.0    2     24:19.0 7:51   1:23:17.6    
     5      58  Adam Vincent          74397    45    5     19:31.1 2:36      2:15.0    6     43:40.4 17.9      0:48.1    5     28:33.1 9:13   1:34:47.9    
     6      67  Mike Smith            74442    48    6     19:36.0 2:37      2:14.2    5     43:13.8 18.0      1:08.1    6     31:08.610:03   1:37:20.9    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Glenn Cook            74375    53    1     13:18.9 1:47      0:46.3    1     31:52.6 24.5      0:33.9    1     20:17.5 6:33   1:06:49.5    
     2      11  Vladimir Banas        74373    52    2     14:51.1 1:59      1:14.6    6     38:17.2 20.4      0:46.3    2     21:53.9 7:04   1:17:03.1    
     3      26  John Kincaid          74380    52    5     17:08.4 2:17      2:17.2    5     37:48.3 20.6      1:40.1    4     23:55.9 7:43   1:22:50.1    
     4      28  Jerry Mitchell        74426    52    9     18:02.3 2:24      1:32.3    4     37:37.4 20.7      1:24.1    5     25:17.9 8:10   1:23:54.2    
     5      29  Mike Tropea           74425    53    6     17:18.4 2:18      1:58.0    3     36:45.0 21.2      0:55.4    8     27:13.6 8:47   1:24:10.6    
     6      32  Brian Anders          74437    52    7     17:54.2 2:23      3:58.9    8     39:04.6 20.0      1:24.2    3     23:48.0 7:41   1:26:10.1    
     7      39  Michael Teague        74392    54   10     20:06.6 2:41      1:33.0    2     36:40.0 21.3      1:23.5    9     29:01.2 9:22   1:28:44.4    
     8      51  Jason O’briant        74391    52    4     16:28.1 2:12      1:16.8    7     38:38.9 20.2      0:40.9   14     35:34.211:28   1:32:39.1    
     9      55  Brian Cribb           74449    52   12     20:36.0 2:45      2:13.2   13     43:57.4 17.7      0:30.8    7     27:00.2 8:43   1:34:17.9    
    10      64  Steven Grass          74411    54    3     14:54.7 1:59      2:00.3   11     42:56.7 18.2      1:42.2   12     34:45.311:13   1:36:19.3    
    11      65  Wesley Hudson         74439    51   11     20:21.9 2:43      3:14.4   14     44:15.9 17.6      2:42.0    6     25:50.1 8:20   1:36:24.4    
    12      71  John Waldron          74383    52    8     18:00.9 2:24      2:38.5    9     41:05.2 19.0      2:14.4   13     35:32.811:28   1:39:32.0    
    13      80  Chris Loveless        74453    51   15     28:48.4 3:50      3:49.7   15     44:20.8 17.6      1:54.9   10     31:40.210:13   1:50:34.2    
    14      83  Patric Zimmer         74464    54   14     28:27.5 3:48      5:33.1   12     43:54.9 17.8      2:03.2   11     34:41.811:12   1:54:40.6    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      38  Uli Seuster           74402    56    1     15:50.6 2:07      1:44.1    2     40:59.3 19.0      1:17.2    2     28:46.3 9:17   1:28:37.7    
     2      62  Derrick Heard         74448    57    3     28:02.1 3:44      1:16.8    1     40:18.5 19.4      0:50.8    1     25:25.7 8:12   1:35:54.0    
     3      86  Ken Hogue             74457    55    2     21:06.1 2:49      3:08.9    3     56:48.8 13.7      0:47.2    3     38:48.612:31   2:00:39.8    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      24  Frazier Keck          74393    60    1     16:09.2 2:09      0:53.2    1     38:11.6 20.4      0:53.3    1     26:26.5 8:32   1:22:33.9    
     2      44  John Beck             74382    61    2     16:24.7 2:11      0:32.9    2     41:52.2 18.6      1:01.3    2     30:00.1 9:41   1:29:51.3    
     3      79  Bill Morris           74446    64           0:00.0 0:00     26:03.4    3     45:43.2 17.1      2:15.0    3     34:59.111:17   1:49:00.8    
Top

Male 65 and Over

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      21  Darrell Simpkins      74417    71    1     17:13.8 2:18      1:00.3    1     33:58.4 23.0      0:53.7    1     28:14.0 9:06   1:21:20.4    
     2      36  Tom Torkildsen        74441    66    2     18:34.2 2:29      1:25.4    2     36:52.6 21.2      1:03.6    2     30:01.6 9:41   1:27:57.6    
     3      63  Steve Breeden         74376    65           0:00.0 0:00     20:00.7    3     40:47.6 19.1      1:00.1    4     34:26.711:07   1:36:15.3    
     4      75  Mike Burleson         74472    68    3     21:13.4 2:50      2:44.6    5     42:56.7 18.2      1:39.3    6     35:43.611:31   1:44:17.8    
     5      78  Rob Duffy             74413    71    5     31:27.5 4:12      1:00.9    4     42:00.5 18.6      1:04.9    3     32:25.210:28   1:47:59.2    
     6      82  Kenan Wright          74454    68    4     28:26.4 3:48      5:36.9    6     43:54.0 17.8      2:01.3    5     34:40.811:11   1:54:39.6