The Big Run

Age Group Results

June 02, 2021


Results By Trivium Racing

Road 5k

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Mitchell                     Greensboro  NC      71813   40        6        22:54.8     23:19.5      7:23/M
       2    Sally Van Nuland                  Greensboro  NC      71831   46        8        24:12.5     24:14.0      7:48/M
       3    Ginger Coble                      Liberty  NC         71774   44       14        25:25.7     25:32.5      8:11/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sabra Khan                        Winston Salem  NC   71804   17       48        36:31.4     36:37.7     11:45/M
       2    Teagan Johnson                    Greensboro  NC      71812   10       53        40:58.9     41:02.5     13:11/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Mejia                         Browns Summit  NC   71785   22       59        46:44.9     46:44.9     15:03/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Williard                Kernersville  NC    71768   28       61        52:47.5     52:58.7     17:00/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Seleta Auman                      Randleman  NC       71815   37       19        26:30.4     26:40.5      8:32/M
       2    Jessica Hayes                     Julian  NC          71789   38       29        29:27.4     29:35.3      9:29/M
       3    Corrine Close                     Greensboro  NC      71837   38       31        30:20.8     30:51.4      9:46/M
       4    Julie Greene                      Greensboro  NC      71829   37       34        31:58.3     32:06.6     10:17/M
       5    Melinda Ichite                    Greensboro  NC      71761   38       35        32:10.7     32:18.3     10:21/M
       6    Meika Reaves                      Charlotte  NC       71797   36       52        40:28.6     40:39.9     13:02/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Blythe                  Greensboro  NC      71826   42       42        34:28.6     34:37.8     11:06/M
       2    Kelli Frazier                     Greensboro  NC      71760   41       47        36:20.4     36:59.4     11:42/M
       3    Veronica Mejia                    Browns Summit  NC   71808   40       58        44:56.4     46:22.4     14:28/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Tickerhoff              Kernersville  NC    71827   47       17        26:16.1     26:23.3      8:27/M
       2    Lisa Barella                      Greensboro  NC      71796   46       20        26:37.3     26:46.9      8:34/M
       3    Leanne Fitzpatrick                Kernersville  NC    71834   45       21        26:44.6     26:47.5      8:36/M
       4    Louisa Newman                     Browns Summit  NC   71849   46       24        27:54.2     38:20.0      8:59/M
       5    Amy Ketterman                                         71840   48       55        42:16.4     42:31.9     13:36/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Fridinger                 Greensboro  NC      71772   51       16        26:08.5     26:09.7      8:25/M
       2    Amy Olsen                         Siler City  NC      71778   53       30        29:57.3     30:09.7      9:39/M
       3    Deena Trogdon                     Asheboro  NC        71836   52       32        30:25.2     30:33.5      9:47/M
       4    Rorie Staton                      Greensboro  NC      71825   51       38        33:29.6     33:35.6     10:47/M
       5    Pamela Bright                     High Point  NC      71828   51       43        34:45.4     34:51.9     11:11/M
       6    Ashley Houck                      Reidsville  NC      71782   50       46        36:06.7     36:41.4     11:37/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Kaplan                       Summerfield  NC     71824   55       18        26:25.5     26:58.0      8:30/M
       2    Donna Kirkman                     Greensboro  NC      71757   55       27        28:22.1     28:27.2      9:08/M
       3    Peggy Trent                       Greensboro  NC      71801   59       33        31:21.6     31:25.6     10:06/M
       4    Cynthia Williard                  Walnut Cove  NC     71767   59       60        52:01.3     52:59.4     16:45/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Potter                       High Point  NC      71791   63       40        33:41.6     33:49.3     10:51/M
       2    Cindy Pennington                  Mukilteo  WA        71783   63       49        37:51.4     37:56.3     12:11/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Carboneau                   Greensboro  NC      71758   65       25        28:07.4     28:12.6      9:03/M
       2    Valerie Paschal                   Reidsville  NC      71811   68       45        35:25.6     35:40.8     11:24/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Cameron                     Greensboro  NC      71803   79       39        33:41.3     33:55.7     10:51/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donnie Cowart                     Winston Salem  NC   71832   35        1        15:04.4     15:04.8      4:51/M
       2    Tyler Mitchell                    Greensboro  NC      71810   27        2        18:28.0     18:28.0      5:57/M
       3    Blair Boyd                        Greensboro  NC      71786   35        3        20:59.7     21:00.2      6:45/M

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shep Morse                                            71776    8       15        25:31.2     25:33.8      8:13/M
       2    Braxton Ketterman                                     71841   12       54        41:58.2     42:12.9     13:31/M
       3    Frank Cavadi                                          71850   12       56        43:29.9     43:39.9     14:00/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Soltero-Silva               Greensboro  NC      71769   24       37        33:23.0     34:37.6     10:45/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Hardy                     Burlington  NC      71814   31       50        39:05.1     39:21.6     12:35/M
       2    Alex Crowder                      Burlington  NC      71839   32       51        39:05.6     39:21.9     12:35/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allan Peoples                     High Point  NC      71781   39        4        22:12.7     22:49.4      7:09/M
       2    Clint Morse                                           71775   38       11        25:06.3     25:34.6      8:05/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Beck                     Lexington  NC       71795   42       44        34:54.2     35:02.9     11:14/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Elliott                     Belews Creek  NC    71835   49        5        22:33.2     22:35.2      7:16/M
       2    Greg Bunting                      Greensboro  NC      71779   49       22        26:47.9     26:55.3      8:38/M
       3    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC      71792   46       23        27:37.7     27:45.6      8:54/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Ketterman                                     71838   50        9        24:32.6     24:36.8      7:54/M
       2    Mike Dieffenbacher                Greensboro  NC      71798   54       28        28:55.0     28:58.2      9:18/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Mullins                     Greensboro  NC      71771   56       10        24:44.1     24:45.0      7:58/M
       2    Ronald Hooijschuur                Greensboro  NC      71773   56       13        25:17.1     25:19.6      8:08/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Saintsing                     Greensboro  NC      71794   63        7        23:56.6     23:58.6      7:42/M
       2    Neil Dunnavant                    Greensboro  NC      71802   64       12        25:13.7     25:16.0      8:07/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Paris                        Snow Camp  NC       71790   66       26        28:09.2     28:53.5      9:04/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rick O'Reilly                     Greensboro  NC      71793   72       36        32:10.9     32:20.3     10:21/M
       2    Donald Gillespie                  Summerfield  NC     71770   72       41        34:19.4     35:05.8     11:03/M
       3    Alan Brady                        Greensboro  NC      71762   72       57        43:45.3     44:31.8     14:05/M

Trail 5k

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katarina Nelson                   Greensboro  NC      71765   43        2        30:38.8     30:44.1      9:52/M
       2    Zoe Nelson                        Greensboro  NC      71763   12        3        34:20.2     34:25.6     11:03/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Waldo Fajardo                     Greensboro  NC      71809   29        1        27:54.8     28:07.0      8:59/M
       2    Oliver Nelson                     Greensboro  NC      71766    8        4        45:56.6     46:29.3     14:47/M
       3    Jody Nelson                       Greensboro  NC      71764   44        5        45:57.3     46:30.3     14:47/M