Double Race

Overall Results

April 10, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

10k

Female Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Bib No Age   Time Place*
1 Zoe Hoke Clarkston MI 131 15 Series Total: 1:36:03.0 2
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 46:35.4 1
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 49:27.6 1
2 Samantha McPharlin Detroit MI 166 30 Series Total: 1:39:09.9 5
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 49:38.8 3
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 49:31.1 2
3 Meagan Houhanisin Brighton MI 237 36 Series Total: 1:45:13.3 10
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 53:03.2 6
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 52:10.1 4
4 Ursula Pinon Dearborn MI 186 40 Series Total: 1:46:13.7 10
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 48:21.3 2
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 57:52.4 8
5 Olivia Eddy Birmingham MI 114 27 Series Total: 1:48:29.1 10
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 53:02.4 5
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 55:26.6 5
6 Laura Jepkema Niles MI 139 34 Series Total: 1:53:47.3 18
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 55:47.3 9
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 58:00.0 9
7 Stacy Lindrup Whitehouse OH 159 50 Series Total: 1:55:48.9 21
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 57:35.6 11
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 58:13.2 10
8 Cassie Williams Caro MI 225 35 Series Total: 1:56:43.5 24
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 56:26.5 10
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:00:17.0 14
9 Amy Masternak Plymouth MI 163 52 Series Total: 1:57:39.6 24
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 52:44.4 4
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:04:55.1 20
10 Mackenzie Abele Wixom MI 240 22 Series Total: 2:00:58.7 30
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:00:32.8 15
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:00:25.8 15
11 Kaitlyn Dougherty Milford MI 109 30 Series Total: 2:02:11.6 33
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:05:24.8 26
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 56:46.8 7
12 Stephanie Dunseith-Zimny Royal Oak MI 113 35 Series Total: 2:03:08.7 32
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 59:17.1 14
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:03:51.5 18
13 Carley Kratz Manitou Beach MI 144 34 Series Total: 2:04:46.6 36
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:02:02.7 20
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:02:43.9 16
14 Brittany Lindrup Whitehouse OH 157 23 Series Total: 2:04:47.8 33
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:01:03.0 16
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:03:44.7 17
15 Leila Young Riverview MI 72516 48 Series Total: 2:06:24.3 39
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:01:11.8 18
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:05:12.5 21
16 Ashley Blaine Burton MI 81 35 Series Total: 2:06:26.0 38
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:01:34.7 19
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:04:51.2 19
17 Jean Cameron Waterford MI 88 36 Series Total: 2:08:21.9 44
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:02:44.0 21
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:05:37.9 23
18 Stacy Farris Lake Orion MI 116 51 Series Total: 2:09:18.4 47
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:02:54.3 22
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:06:24.0 25
19 Beth Cacciapalle Clinton Township MI 86 39 Series Total: 2:13:18.9 54
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:04:13.5 24
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:09:05.3 30
20 Meredith Conrow South Lyon MI 93 40 Series Total: 2:13:24.6 55
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:06:12.3 27
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:07:12.2 28
21 Jessica Cooley Gobles MI 94 34 Series Total: 2:14:50.7 58
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:07:51.5 31
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:06:59.1 27
22 Michele Tinsey Birmingham MI 216 45 Series Total: 2:15:05.6 57
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:04:34.6 25
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:10:30.9 32
23 Jen Dixon Wixom MI 236 46 Series Total: 2:17:45.7 62
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:06:18.3 28
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:11:27.3 34
24 Alicia Mickler Highland MI 167 29 Series Total: 2:17:46.4 64
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:06:18.9 29
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:11:27.5 35
25 Christie Samuels Oxford MI 194 53 Series Total: 2:21:33.3 71
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:08:55.6 33
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:12:37.7 38
26 Kathryn Milz Royal Oak MI 170 42 Series Total: 2:28:34.7 79
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:09:43.8 34
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:18:50.8 45
27 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake MI 100 47 Series Total: 2:31:53.4 85
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:13:30.1 41
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:18:23.2 44
28 Stacy Tallman Farmington MI 212 34 Series Total: 2:35:14.3 92
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:12:06.3 39
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:23:08.0 53
29 Kristine Casko Clarkston MI 89 46 Series Total: 2:35:18.5 90
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:16:27.5 44
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:18:51.0 46
30 Kelly Lerdahl Oxford MI 155 39 Series Total: 2:35:19.0 90
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:16:27.4 43
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:18:51.5 47
31 Tracy Kulwicki Granger IN 148 37 Series Total: 2:35:43.3 94
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:14:05.8 42
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:21:37.5 52
32 Jamie Sperti Grosse Pointe MI 207 38 Series Total: 2:40:36.0 96
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:20:13.4 48
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:20:22.6 48
33 Kathleen Ogilvy Grosse Pointe Woods MI 177 37 Series Total: 2:40:41.6 98
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:20:15.6 49
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:20:25.9 49
34 Kerry Mosko Kalkaska MI 172 42 Series Total: 2:42:44.8 104
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:19:30.0 47
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:23:14.8 57
35 Kathryn Wolgast Swartz Creek MI 229 10 Series Total: 2:44:31.2 106
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:21:22.8 52
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:23:08.3 54
36 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek MI 228 41 Series Total: 2:44:36.3 109
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:21:23.2 53
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:23:13.1 56
37 Tammy Moorey Wixom MI 171 58 Series Total: 2:46:42.5 113
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:22:08.7 54
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:24:33.8 59
38 Saundra Stack Birmingham MI 209 56 Series Total: 2:49:01.6 116
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:23:04.7 55
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:25:56.9 61
39 Gabi Tiaga White Lake MI 215 39 Series Total: 2:49:46.7 120
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:23:10.9 56
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:26:35.7 64
40 Heather Cowart Roseville MI 97 39 Series Total: 2:50:06.4 118
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:25:28.1 58
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:24:38.2 60
41 Melissa Robins Madison Heights MI 192 34 Series Total: 2:52:37.7 124
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:26:00.3 59
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:26:37.4 65
42 Dionisia Tebbe Dewitt MI 214 57 Series Total: 2:56:44.9 131
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:30:15.5 69
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:26:29.3 62
43 Amanda Kramp White Lake MI 143 30 Series Total: 2:56:45.7 133
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:30:15.6 70
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:26:30.0 63
44 Rachel Laframboise Almont MI 149 47 Series Total: 2:57:43.8 131
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:27:58.3 65
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:29:45.5 66
45 Paula Parrish Auburn Hills MI 182 57 Series Total: 3:01:14.4 132
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:27:16.9 62
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:33:57.5 70
46 Dawn Adams Highland MI 71 52 Series Total: 3:01:22.6 128
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:21:15.1 50
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:40:07.4 78
47 Patti Quigley Brighton MI 235 64 Series Total: 3:01:28.5 130
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:21:17.0 51
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:40:11.4 79
48 Christine Benbow Tipton MI 78 48 Series Total: 3:06:09.9 143
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:30:27.4 71
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:35:42.4 72
49 Amber Henschel Three Rivers MI 128 38 Series Total: 3:08:29.4 139
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:45:21.0 84
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:23:08.4 55
50 Ashanti Huddleston Pontiac MI 134 22 Series Total: 3:14:23.4 153
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:34:32.1 76
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:39:51.3 77
51 Wendy Griffin Fair Haven MI 124 46 Series Total: 3:14:59.7 156
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:33:20.6 75
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:41:39.1 81
52 Debra Collins Linden MI 92 66 Series Total: 3:15:10.7 150
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:28:59.9 66
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:46:10.7 84
53 Judy Hendrix Davison MI 243 74 Series Total: 3:16:50.8 157
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:30:39.4 72
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:46:11.4 85
54 Tia Dale Davison MI 99 46 Series Total: 3:16:52.5 159
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:30:40.8 73
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:46:11.7 86
55 Melissa Garber Bath MI 120 44 Series Total: 3:22:33.0 161
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:38:05.5 79
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:44:27.5 82
56 Kiah Schneider Bay City MI 199 25 Series Total: 3:27:19.7 168
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:40:57.8 81
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:46:21.8 87
57 Latasha Huddleston Pontiac MI 136 50 Series Total: 3:32:06.0 171
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:45:08.8 83
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:46:57.2 88
58 Shannon Cournaya Brown City MI 96 42 Series Total: 3:42:47.4 178
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:51:28.0 89
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:51:19.3 89
59 Selena Beers Saline MI 77 30 Series Total: 3:50:22.4 175
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:39:29.6 80
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:10:52.8 95
60 Cindy Simmons Yale MI 204 64 Series Total: 3:51:59.8 179
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:50:51.5 86
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:01:08.3 93
61 Seema Doshi Fort Gratiot MI 108 61 Series Total: 3:52:00.3 178
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:50:53.4 87
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:01:06.9 91
62 Lindsay McNutt Capac MI 165 43 Series Total: 3:52:34.6 180
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:51:26.4 88
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:01:08.2 92
63 Christine Edwards Newark OH 115 45 Series Total: 4:05:54.0 181
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:49:39.5 85
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:16:14.5 96
64 Michelle Gurley New Haven MI 125 48 Series Total: 4:06:45.6 187
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:02:44.5 93
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:04:01.0 94
65 Melissa Lane Lapeer MI 150 53 Series Total: 4:07:36.9 190
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:21:27.6 107
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:46:09.3 83
66 Jennifer Berube Dundee MI 80 36 Series Total: 4:38:51.4 202
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:17:39.7 105
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:21:11.6 97
 

Male Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Bib No Age   Time Place*
1 Christian Veraza Auburn Hills MI 221 27 Series Total: 1:26:40.2 2
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 42:23.6 1
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 44:16.6 1
2 Ryan Collings New Baltimore MI 91 39 Series Total: 1:29:53.9 5
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 44:42.2 2
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 45:11.6 3
3 Robert Port Greenville MI 188 30 Series Total: 1:35:05.0 8
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 47:13.1 4
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 47:51.8 4
4 Anthony Fenn Milford MI 117 28 Series Total: 1:35:30.6 8
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 46:21.2 3
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 49:09.3 5
5 Matthew Lathom East Lansing MI 151 14 Series Total: 1:39:22.6 16
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 50:08.0 10
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 49:14.6 6
6 Stephen Hoke Clarkston MI 130 59 Series Total: 1:40:41.6 15
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 48:18.3 6
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 52:23.2 9
7 Alan Ledford Hazel Park MI 153 32 Series Total: 1:44:36.4 22
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 47:49.6 5
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 56:46.7 17
8 Michael Vasile Shelby Township MI 220 23 Series Total: 1:47:25.7 29
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 55:00.2 19
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 52:25.5 10
9 Steve Wolf Holly MI 227 52 Series Total: 1:51:12.3 35
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 54:20.5 17
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 56:51.8 18
10 Daniel Heitzmann Commerce Township MI 126 42 Series Total: 1:54:41.0 42
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 57:20.3 23
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 57:20.6 19
11 Gregory Duggan Madison Heights MI 112 34 Series Total: 1:56:37.8 48
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 59:03.4 28
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 57:34.4 20
12 Jerry Zawacki Orleans MI 232 64 Series Total: 1:58:31.4 49
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 58:55.2 27
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 59:36.2 22
13 Steven Ogilvy Grosse Pointe Woods MI 178 37 Series Total: 2:03:20.8 57
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:01:33.8 33
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:01:46.9 24
14 Mike Lindrup Whitehouse OH 158 50 Series Total: 2:04:47.6 57
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:01:02.6 31
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:03:45.0 26
15 David Kropid Superior WI 145 53 Series Total: 2:05:45.4 60
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:02:14.8 35
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:03:30.6 25
16 Mike Liberty Canton MI 156 43 Series Total: 2:06:12.8 62
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:01:38.9 34
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:04:33.9 28
17 Steve Nimer Wolverine Lake MI 175 53 Series Total: 2:11:08.5 67
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:04:26.8 37
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:06:41.6 30
18 Tom Sperti Grosse Pointe MI 208 40 Series Total: 2:20:02.6 72
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:05:14.0 39
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:14:48.5 33
19 Peter Scheiwe Bloomfield Hills MI 197 42 Series Total: 2:27:18.9 78
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:11:43.9 44
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:15:35.0 34
20 Ryan Kilyanek West Bloomfield MI 241 44 Series Total: 2:35:22.9 85
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:13:39.5 46
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:21:43.4 39
21 Dave Maddix Gaylord MI 161 67 Series Total: 2:40:41.9 87
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:15:00.9 47
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:25:41.0 40
22 Brian Dolinar Macomb MI 105 48 Series Total: 2:54:52.7 91
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:22:37.7 49
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:32:15.0 42
23 David Ruckle Clawson MI 193 59 Series Total: 3:17:21.7 95
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:39:46.9 52
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:37:34.8 43
 

Half Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Bib No Age   Time Place*
1 Elizabeth Izor Oxford MI 138 35 Series Total: 3:29:34.5 2
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:41:23.6 1
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:48:10.9 1
2 Kay Nordine Richardson Grand Rapids MI 176 30 Series Total: 4:11:36.5 9
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:59:15.5 5
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:12:21.0 4
3 Kisha Osterhoff Fenton MI 181 28 Series Total: 4:23:41.3 16
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:05:41.3 11
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:18:00.0 5
4 Kristen Bedient Rochester Hills MI 76 36 Series Total: 4:39:14.2 20
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:08:22.8 13
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:30:51.4 7
5 Sarah Degraff Grand Rapids MI 103 33 Series Total: 4:46:55.6 24
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:09:55.3 14
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:37:00.2 10
6 Laura Hufschmidt Livonia MI 72510 40 Series Total: 4:49:35.2 24
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:17:59.7 16
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:31:35.5 8
7 Jennifer Pond Livonia MI 187 39 Series Total: 5:07:41.0 37
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:29:21.8 26
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:38:19.1 11
8 Donna Send Williamsburg MI 203 47 Series Total: 5:14:11.0 41
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:30:58.8 29
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:43:12.2 12
9 Claudette Flavin Brighton MI 118 51 Series Total: 6:08:51.3 56
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:56:58.7 43
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 3:11:52.6 13
 

Male Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Bib No Age   Time Place*
1 Chris Mikolajewski Livonia MI 168 34 Series Total: 3:10:58.7 3
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:34:55.9 2
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:36:02.8 1
2 Ben Precious White Lake MI 189 52 Series Total: 3:11:58.5 3
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:33:31.6 1
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:38:26.9 2
3 Eric Woelkers Flat Rock MI 234 44 Series Total: 3:22:50.6 7
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:38:30.1 3
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:44:20.4 4
4 Bjorn Soderstrom Commerce Township MI 206 55 Series Total: 3:38:53.3 13
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:46:32.6 7
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:52:20.6 6
5 Jonathon Woodard Mobile AL 230 44 Series Total: 3:43:05.3 13
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:44:57.1 6
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 1:58:08.2 7
6 Edward Hutton Ortonville MI 222 39 Series Total: 3:47:15.1 15
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:43:01.3 4
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:04:13.8 11
7 Matthew Antoniou Lake Orion MI 73 48 Series Total: 3:48:17.7 17
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:44:02.5 5
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:04:15.2 12
8 John Cooley Gobles MI 95 38 Series Total: 3:55:00.9 19
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:53:42.5 11
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:01:18.4 8
9 Konrad Anderson Munger MI 72 49 Series Total: 3:58:14.7 23
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:51:05.1 9
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:07:09.5 14
10 Robert Krueger La Salle MI 146 42 Series Total: 4:08:20.9 29
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:02:37.2 16
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:05:43.6 13
11 Christopher Goron Delton MI 72508 52 Series Total: 4:15:02.1 32
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:03:00.1 17
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:12:02.0 15
12 Gregory Lechowicz Livonia MI 152 35 Series Total: 4:15:57.4 28
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 1:53:15.3 10
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:22:42.0 18
13 Paul Kuchinski Ann Arbor MI 147 55 Series Total: 4:19:02.3 32
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:01:27.4 15
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:17:34.8 17
14 Evan Zapolski Saginaw MI 231 30 Series Total: 4:21:13.0 35
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:07:07.8 19
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:14:05.2 16
15 Jeffrey Chambers Howell MI 72507 32 Series Total: 4:37:01.2 44
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:13:59.4 25
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:23:01.8 19
16 Jeff Bedient Rochester Hills MI 75 38 Series Total: 4:38:10.4 41
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:07:19.3 20
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:30:51.0 21
17 Alex Williams Caro MI 224 36 Series Total: 4:38:33.5 44
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:11:02.8 24
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 2:27:30.7 20
18 Stanley Goodman Farmington Hills Mi MI 123 66 Series Total: 6:13:16.5 64
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 2:48:26.2 38
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 3:24:50.2 26
19 Jonathan Schult La Porte IN 200 31 Series Total: 6:31:49.9 71
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 3:21:28.3 46
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 3:10:21.5 25
20 Aaron Arinder Ferndale MI 74 32 Series Total: 6:31:49.9 71
  Carpe Diem Half and 10k 3:21:28.7 47
  Carpe Noctem Half and 10k 3:10:21.2 24
*Age Group Place