Carpe Diem Half and 10k

Half Marathon Overall

April 10, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Precious White Lake MI 189 52 M 1:Open 2 1:33:31.6 1:33:38.3 7:08/M
2 Chris Mikolajewski Livonia MI 168 34 M 2:Open 2 1:34:55.9 1:35:05.2 7:15/M
3 Eric Woelkers Flat Rock MI 234 44 M 3:Open 2 1:38:30.1 1:38:36.1 7:31/M
4 Elizabeth Izor Oxford MI 138 35 F 1:Open 2 1:41:23.6 1:41:28.8 7:44/M
5 Edward Hutton Ortonville MI 222 39 M 1:30-39 2 1:43:01.3 1:43:12.1 7:52/M
6 Matthew Antoniou Lake Orion MI 73 48 M 1:40-49 2 1:44:02.5 1:44:11.0 7:57/M
7 Jonathon Woodard Mobile AL 230 44 M 2:40-49 2 1:44:57.1 1:45:03.6 8:01/M
8 Bjorn Soderstrom Commerce Township MI 206 55 M 1:50-59 2 1:46:32.6 1:46:45.2 8:08/M
9 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 378 57 M 2:50-59 2 1:48:24.9 1:48:26.1 8:17/M
10 Konrad Anderson Munger MI 72 49 M 3:40-49 2 1:51:05.1 1:51:20.1 8:29/M
11 Brittany Quayle Mount Clemens MI 365 33 F 2:Open 2 1:51:20.0 1:51:24.2 8:30/M
12 Jaclyn Magnotte Sterling Heights MI 351 37 F 3:Open 2 1:52:17.6 1:52:27.8 8:34/M
13 Gregory Lechowicz Livonia MI 152 35 M 2:30-39 2 1:53:15.3 1:53:19.5 8:39/M
14 John Cooley Gobles MI 95 38 M 3:30-39 2 1:53:42.5 1:53:53.1 8:41/M
15 Erin Vimr Walled Lake MI 223 19 F 1: 1-19 2 1:55:04.3 1:55:59.1 8:47/M
16 Matt Sawicki Royal Oak MI 195 41 M 4:40-49 2 1:55:08.3 1:55:20.4 8:47/M
17 Brian Seifman Franklin MI 202 50 M 3:50-59 2 1:58:42.5 1:58:53.8 9:04/M
18 Marc Berke Huntington Woods MI 79 50 M 4:50-59 2 1:58:55.7 1:59:07.1 9:05/M
19 Kay Nordine Richardson Grand Rapids MI 176 30 F 1:30-39 2 1:59:15.5 1:59:54.5 9:06/M
20 Sara Hancock Mackinac Island MI 347 37 F 2:30-39 2 2:00:09.3 2:00:40.5 9:10/M
21 Paul Kuchinski Ann Arbor MI 147 55 M 5:50-59 2 2:01:27.4 2:01:57.8 9:16/M
22 Kathy Garvin Caledonia MI 346 60 F 1:60-69 2 2:02:21.8 2:02:35.9 9:20/M
23 Robert Krueger La Salle MI 146 42 M 5:40-49 2 2:02:37.2 2:02:42.3 9:22/M
24 Christopher Goron Delton MI 72508 52 M 6:50-59 2 2:03:00.1 2:04:27.1 9:23/M
25 Nicole Frey Salem OR 119 43 F 1:40-49 2 2:03:23.0 2:04:06.5 9:25/M
26 Sarah Williams Woodhaven MI 226 42 F 2:40-49 2 2:04:06.3 2:04:26.1 9:28/M
27 Shayna Pearlman West Bloomfield MI 356 20 F 1:20-29 2 2:05:00.9 2:05:56.0 9:33/M
28 Kisha Osterhoff Fenton MI 181 28 F 2:20-29 2 2:05:41.3 2:07:01.0 9:36/M
29 Andrea Boucher Royal Oak MI 82 31 F 3:30-39 2 2:05:47.7 2:06:11.2 9:36/M
30 Nick Dedenbach Roseville MI 381 27 M 1:20-29 2 2:05:52.7 2:07:33.8 9:37/M
31 Evan Zapolski Saginaw MI 231 30 M 4:30-39 2 2:07:07.8 2:07:36.3 9:42/M
32 Jeff Bedient Rochester Hills MI 75 38 M 5:30-39 2 2:07:19.3 2:07:35.2 9:43/M
33 Pat Campbell Howell MI 339 54 M 7:50-59 2 2:08:04.3 2:08:44.7 9:47/M
34 Adam Gibson Milford MI 122 47 M 6:40-49 2 2:08:14.7 2:08:32.5 9:47/M
35 Kristen Bedient Rochester Hills MI 76 36 F 4:30-39 2 2:08:22.8 2:08:38.8 9:48/M
36 Brent Horrigan Gaylord MI 132 30 M 6:30-39 2 2:08:59.5 2:10:02.9 9:51/M
37 Sarah Degraff Grand Rapids MI 103 33 F 5:30-39 2 2:09:55.3 2:11:16.7 9:55/M
38 Jennifer Ross Haslett MI 367 43 F 3:40-49 2 2:10:01.4 2:10:30.7 9:56/M
39 Alex Williams Caro MI 224 36 M 7:30-39 2 2:11:02.8 2:11:10.0 10:00/M
40 Jeffrey Chambers Howell MI 72507 32 M 8:30-39 2 2:13:59.4 2:14:33.1 10:14/M
41 Michael Phankhamchit Warren MI 438 38 M 9:30-39 2 2:14:38.0 2:15:04.7 10:17/M
42 Jeffrey Exell Canton MI 344 56 M 8:50-59 2 2:15:01.0 2:16:11.1 10:18/M
43 Brock Walker Grosse Pointe MI 374 32 M 10:30-39 2 2:16:03.8 2:16:57.7 10:23/M
44 Laura Hufschmidt Livonia MI 72510 40 F 4:40-49 2 2:17:59.7 2:19:09.2 10:32/M
45 Ernest Purcell Macomb MI 364 48 M 7:40-49 2 2:19:55.7 2:20:35.7 10:41/M
46 Rebecca Pawlik Howell MI 184 39 F 6:30-39 2 2:20:26.1 2:20:48.5 10:43/M
47 Jackie Dompierre Brighton MI 106 49 F 5:40-49 2 2:20:26.3 2:20:48.2 10:43/M
48 Laura Adams Chillicothe OH 331 43 F 6:40-49 2 2:20:32.3 2:21:19.6 10:44/M
49 Joshua Wiseman Chillicothe OH 375 45 M 8:40-49 2 2:20:32.4 2:21:20.0 10:44/M
50 Jennifer Leicht Ann Arbor MI 154 46 F 7:40-49 2 2:21:06.0 2:22:02.0 10:46/M
51 Kathleen Close Howell MI 340 52 F 1:50-59 2 2:21:27.0 2:22:08.2 10:48/M
52 Michael Panizzo Plymouth MI 355 60 M 1:60-69 2 2:22:11.2 2:22:16.2 10:51/M
53 Amber Ferguson Commerce Township MI 345 31 F 7:30-39 2 2:22:25.6 2:22:40.3 10:52/M
54 Melissa Martin Birmingham MI 162 30 F 8:30-39 2 2:23:05.4 2:23:29.5 10:55/M
55 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 336 62 F 2:60-69 2 2:23:54.3 2:24:20.5 10:59/M
56 Joseph Nisch Brighton MI 72514 28 M 2:20-29 2 2:24:58.2 2:25:50.4 11:04/M
57 Brianna Hemwall Southfield MI 127 28 F 3:20-29 2 2:25:49.2 2:26:14.7 11:08/M
58 Jennifer Pond Livonia MI 187 39 F 9:30-39 2 2:29:21.8 2:31:04.0 11:24/M
59 Sydney Brief Howell MI 83 22 F 4:20-29 2 2:29:58.1 2:30:52.1 11:27/M
60 Patricia Brief Howell MI 337 54 F 2:50-59 2 2:30:03.9 2:30:59.2 11:27/M
61 Donna Send Williamsburg MI 203 47 F 8:40-49 2 2:30:58.8 2:31:27.4 11:32/M
62 Fawn Wolf Portland OR 376 45 F 9:40-49 2 2:33:44.4 2:35:21.9 11:44/M
63 Nate Dieterich Clawson MI 342 44 M 9:40-49 2 2:36:54.6 2:38:07.7 11:59/M
64 Katherine Nicpon Lansing MI 174 32 F 10:30-39 2 2:37:43.9 2:38:54.3 12:02/M
65 Alec Rademacher East Lansing MI 190 29 M 3:20-29 2 2:37:43.9 2:38:54.5 12:02/M
66 Ann Savonen Carleton MI 370 60 F 3:60-69 2 2:37:44.7 2:38:11.2 12:03/M
67 Jason Ruge West Bloomfield MI 368 49 M 10:40-49 2 2:39:12.6 2:40:04.0 12:09/M
68 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 107 36 F 11:30-39 2 2:39:46.0 2:40:06.0 12:12/M
69 Sarah Valentine Birmingham MI 219 44 F 10:40-49 2 2:41:37.6 2:42:02.1 12:20/M
70 Joy Slager Grand Rapids MI 242 47 F 11:40-49 2 2:42:17.4 2:42:55.7 12:23/M
71 Heather Ruhlman Oxford MI 369 35 F 12:30-39 2 2:43:03.5 2:43:31.8 12:27/M
72 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 338 61 M 2:60-69 2 2:43:47.5 2:44:21.1 12:30/M
73 Crystal Pierre Bruce Township MI 361 37 F 13:30-39 2 2:44:03.3 2:44:58.7 12:31/M
74 Julia Marshall Belleville MI 352 20 F 5:20-29 2 2:46:42.7 2:47:12.6 12:44/M
75 Steve Arends Livonia MI 333 47 M 11:40-49 2 2:47:32.7 2:48:19.1 12:47/M
76 Judy Arends Livonia MI 332 50 F 3:50-59 2 2:47:33.0 2:48:20.1 12:47/M
77 Stanley Goodman Farmington Hills Mi MI 123 66 M 3:60-69 2 2:48:26.2 2:49:05.2 12:51/M
78 Gary Puchalski Sterling Heights MI 362 56 M 9:50-59 2 2:48:30.1 2:48:43.2 12:52/M
79 Frank Taubitz Warren MI 373 59 M 10:50-59 2 2:50:35.9 2:51:30.3 13:01/M
80 Brian Ivory Clarkston MI 379 57 M 11:50-59 2 2:50:44.9 2:51:30.2 13:02/M
81 Michele Schiftar Plymouth MI 198 55 F 4:50-59 2 2:54:46.9 2:55:43.3 13:21/M
82 Lynne Muth Royal Oak MI 354 61 F 4:60-69 2 2:55:36.6 2:56:13.1 13:24/M
83 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 201 74 F 1:70-99 2 2:56:52.8 2:57:16.9 13:30/M
84 Claudette Flavin Brighton MI 118 51 F 5:50-59 2 2:56:58.7 2:58:15.3 13:31/M
85 Michael Mervis Southfield MI 353 62 M 4:60-69 2 3:00:15.8 3:00:52.8 13:46/M
86 Michael Curtis Fenton MI 341 71 M 1:70-99 2 3:01:02.0 3:01:37.6 13:49/M
87 Dana Pennington Ypsilanti MI 185 50 F 6:50-59 2 3:08:13.5 3:08:42.1 14:22/M
88 David Barringer Wixom MI 335 52 M 12:50-59 2 3:09:09.2 3:09:37.2 14:26/M
89 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 72517 57 M 13:50-59 2 3:17:19.7 3:18:13.8 15:04/M
90 Stephanie Lopez Grand Blanc MI 160 34 F 14:30-39 2 3:20:28.6 3:21:14.7 15:18/M
91 Stephanie Patten Midland MI 183 34 F 15:30-39 2 3:20:30.5 3:21:15.8 15:18/M
92 Kristin Joy Swartz-Schult La Porte IN 211 30 F 16:30-39 2 3:21:25.6 3:22:47.3 15:23/M
93 Jonathan Schult La Porte IN 200 31 M 11:30-39 2 3:21:28.3 3:22:50.8 15:23/M
94 Aaron Arinder Ferndale MI 74 32 M 12:30-39 2 3:21:28.7 3:22:52.1 15:23/M
DQ Paul Doby Howell MI 104 69 M DQ:60-69 2 --- --- ---