Carpe Diem Half and 10k

Half Marathon Age Group

April 10, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Izor                    Oxford  MI            138   35        4      1:41:23.6   1:41:28.8      7:44/M
       2    Brittany Quayle                   Mount Clemens  MI     365   33       11      1:51:20.0   1:51:24.2      8:30/M
       3    Jaclyn Magnotte                   Sterling Heights  M   351   37       12      1:52:17.6   1:52:27.8      8:34/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Vimr                         Walled Lake  MI       223   19       15      1:55:04.3   1:55:59.1      8:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shayna Pearlman                   West Bloomfield  MI   356   20       27      2:05:00.9   2:05:56.0      9:33/M
       2    Kisha Osterhoff                   Fenton  MI            181   28       28      2:05:41.3   2:07:01.0      9:36/M
       3    Brianna Hemwall                   Southfield  MI        127   28       57      2:25:49.2   2:26:14.7     11:08/M
       4    Sydney Brief                      Howell  MI             83   22       59      2:29:58.1   2:30:52.1     11:27/M
       5    Julia Marshall                    Belleville  MI        352   20       74      2:46:42.7   2:47:12.6     12:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Nordine Richardson            Grand Rapids  MI      176   30       19      1:59:15.5   1:59:54.5      9:06/M
       2    Sara Hancock                      Mackinac Island  MI   347   37       20      2:00:09.3   2:00:40.5      9:10/M
       3    Andrea Boucher                    Royal Oak  MI          82   31       29      2:05:47.7   2:06:11.2      9:36/M
       4    Kristen Bedient                   Rochester Hills  MI    76   36       35      2:08:22.8   2:08:38.8      9:48/M
       5    Sarah Degraff                     Grand Rapids  MI      103   33       37      2:09:55.3   2:11:16.7      9:55/M
       6    Rebecca Pawlik                    Howell  MI            184   39       46      2:20:26.1   2:20:48.5     10:43/M
       7    Amber Ferguson                    Commerce Township     345   31       53      2:22:25.6   2:22:40.3     10:52/M
       8    Melissa Martin                    Birmingham  MI        162   30       54      2:23:05.4   2:23:29.5     10:55/M
       9    Jennifer Pond                     Livonia  MI           187   39       58      2:29:21.8   2:31:04.0     11:24/M
      10    Katherine Nicpon                  Lansing  MI           174   32       64      2:37:43.9   2:38:54.3     12:02/M
      11    Elizabeth Dorris                  Allen Park  MI        107   36       68      2:39:46.0   2:40:06.0     12:12/M
      12    Heather Ruhlman                   Oxford  MI            369   35       71      2:43:03.5   2:43:31.8     12:27/M
      13    Crystal Pierre                    Bruce Township  MI    361   37       73      2:44:03.3   2:44:58.7     12:31/M
      14    Stephanie Lopez                   Grand Blanc  MI       160   34       90      3:20:28.6   3:21:14.7     15:18/M
      15    Stephanie Patten                  Midland  MI           183   34       91      3:20:30.5   3:21:15.8     15:18/M
      16    Kristin Joy Swartz-Schult         La Porte  IN          211   30       92      3:21:25.6   3:22:47.3     15:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Frey                       Salem  OR             119   43       25      2:03:23.0   2:04:06.5      9:25/M
       2    Sarah Williams                    Woodhaven  MI         226   42       26      2:04:06.3   2:04:26.1      9:28/M
       3    Jennifer Ross                     Haslett  MI           367   43       38      2:10:01.4   2:10:30.7      9:56/M
       4    Laura Hufschmidt                  Livonia  MI         72510   40       44      2:17:59.7   2:19:09.2     10:32/M
       5    Jackie Dompierre                  Brighton  MI          106   49       47      2:20:26.3   2:20:48.2     10:43/M
       6    Laura Adams                       Chillicothe  OH       331   43       48      2:20:32.3   2:21:19.6     10:44/M
       7    Jennifer Leicht                   Ann Arbor  MI         154   46       50      2:21:06.0   2:22:02.0     10:46/M
       8    Donna Send                        Williamsburg  MI      203   47       61      2:30:58.8   2:31:27.4     11:32/M
       9    Fawn Wolf                         Portland  OR          376   45       62      2:33:44.4   2:35:21.9     11:44/M
      10    Sarah Valentine                   Birmingham  MI        219   44       69      2:41:37.6   2:42:02.1     12:20/M
      11    Joy Slager                        Grand Rapids  MI      242   47       70      2:42:17.4   2:42:55.7     12:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Close                    Howell  MI            340   52       51      2:21:27.0   2:22:08.2     10:48/M
       2    Patricia Brief                    Howell  MI            337   54       60      2:30:03.9   2:30:59.2     11:27/M
       3    Judy Arends                       Livonia  MI           332   50       76      2:47:33.0   2:48:20.1     12:47/M
       4    Michele Schiftar                  Plymouth  MI          198   55       81      2:54:46.9   2:55:43.3     13:21/M
       5    Claudette Flavin                  Brighton  MI          118   51       84      2:56:58.7   2:58:15.3     13:31/M
       6    Dana Pennington                   Ypsilanti  MI         185   50       87      3:08:13.5   3:08:42.1     14:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Garvin                      Caledonia  MI         346   60       22      2:02:21.8   2:02:35.9      9:20/M
       2    Beverly Booth                     Carleton  MI          336   62       55      2:23:54.3   2:24:20.5     10:59/M
       3    Ann Savonen                       Carleton  MI          370   60       66      2:37:44.7   2:38:11.2     12:03/M
       4    Lynne Muth                        Royal Oak  MI         354   61       82      2:55:36.6   2:56:13.1     13:24/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Scorof                      Garden City  MI       201   74       83      2:56:52.8   2:57:16.9     13:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Precious                      White Lake  MI        189   52        1      1:33:31.6   1:33:38.3      7:08/M
       2    Chris Mikolajewski                Livonia  MI           168   34        2      1:34:55.9   1:35:05.2      7:15/M
       3    Eric Woelkers                     Flat Rock  MI         234   44        3      1:38:30.1   1:38:36.1      7:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Dedenbach                    Roseville  MI         381   27       30      2:05:52.7   2:07:33.8      9:37/M
       2    Joseph Nisch                      Brighton  MI        72514   28       56      2:24:58.2   2:25:50.4     11:04/M
       3    Alec Rademacher                   East Lansing  MI      190   29       65      2:37:43.9   2:38:54.5     12:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Hutton                     Ortonville  MI        222   39        5      1:43:01.3   1:43:12.1      7:52/M
       2    Gregory Lechowicz                 Livonia  MI           152   35       13      1:53:15.3   1:53:19.5      8:39/M
       3    John Cooley                       Gobles  MI             95   38       14      1:53:42.5   1:53:53.1      8:41/M
       4    Evan Zapolski                     Saginaw  MI           231   30       31      2:07:07.8   2:07:36.3      9:42/M
       5    Jeff Bedient                      Rochester Hills  MI    75   38       32      2:07:19.3   2:07:35.2      9:43/M
       6    Brent Horrigan                    Gaylord  MI           132   30       36      2:08:59.5   2:10:02.9      9:51/M
       7    Alex Williams                     Caro  MI              224   36       39      2:11:02.8   2:11:10.0     10:00/M
       8    Jeffrey Chambers                  Howell  MI          72507   32       40      2:13:59.4   2:14:33.1     10:14/M
       9    Michael Phankhamchit              Warren  MI            438   38       41      2:14:38.0   2:15:04.7     10:17/M
      10    Brock Walker                      Grosse Pointe  MI     374   32       43      2:16:03.8   2:16:57.7     10:23/M
      11    Jonathan Schult                   La Porte  IN          200   31       93      3:21:28.3   3:22:50.8     15:23/M
      12    Aaron Arinder                     Ferndale  MI           74   32       94      3:21:28.7   3:22:52.1     15:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Antoniou                  Lake Orion  MI         73   48        6      1:44:02.5   1:44:11.0      7:57/M
       2    Jonathon Woodard                  Mobile  AL            230   44        7      1:44:57.1   1:45:03.6      8:01/M
       3    Konrad Anderson                   Munger  MI             72   49       10      1:51:05.1   1:51:20.1      8:29/M
       4    Matt Sawicki                      Royal Oak  MI         195   41       16      1:55:08.3   1:55:20.4      8:47/M
       5    Robert Krueger                    La Salle  MI          146   42       23      2:02:37.2   2:02:42.3      9:22/M
       6    Adam Gibson                       Milford  MI           122   47       34      2:08:14.7   2:08:32.5      9:47/M
       7    Ernest Purcell                    Macomb  MI            364   48       45      2:19:55.7   2:20:35.7     10:41/M
       8    Joshua Wiseman                    Chillicothe  OH       375   45       49      2:20:32.4   2:21:20.0     10:44/M
       9    Nate Dieterich                    Clawson  MI           342   44       63      2:36:54.6   2:38:07.7     11:59/M
      10    Jason Ruge                        West Bloomfield  MI   368   49       67      2:39:12.6   2:40:04.0     12:09/M
      11    Steve Arends                      Livonia  MI           333   47       75      2:47:32.7   2:48:19.1     12:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bjorn Soderstrom                  Commerce Township     206   55        8      1:46:32.6   1:46:45.2      8:08/M
       2    Ed Nicholson                      Milford  MI           378   57        9      1:48:24.9   1:48:26.1      8:17/M
       3    Brian Seifman                     Franklin  MI          202   50       17      1:58:42.5   1:58:53.8      9:04/M
       4    Marc Berke                        Huntington Woods  M    79   50       18      1:58:55.7   1:59:07.1      9:05/M
       5    Paul Kuchinski                    Ann Arbor  MI         147   55       21      2:01:27.4   2:01:57.8      9:16/M
       6    Christopher Goron                 Delton  MI          72508   52       24      2:03:00.1   2:04:27.1      9:23/M
       7    Pat Campbell                      Howell  MI            339   54       33      2:08:04.3   2:08:44.7      9:47/M
       8    Jeffrey Exell                     Canton  MI            344   56       42      2:15:01.0   2:16:11.1     10:18/M
       9    Gary Puchalski                    Sterling Heights  M   362   56       78      2:48:30.1   2:48:43.2     12:52/M
      10    Frank Taubitz                     Warren  MI            373   59       79      2:50:35.9   2:51:30.3     13:01/M
      11    Brian Ivory                       Clarkston  MI         379   57       80      2:50:44.9   2:51:30.2     13:02/M
      12    David Barringer                   Wixom  MI             335   52       88      3:09:09.2   3:09:37.2     14:26/M
      13    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI       72517   57       89      3:17:19.7   3:18:13.8     15:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Panizzo                   Plymouth  MI          355   60       52      2:22:11.2   2:22:16.2     10:51/M
       2    Ken Hartwig                       Ortonville  MI        338   61       72      2:43:47.5   2:44:21.1     12:30/M
       3    Stanley Goodman                   Farmington Hills Mi   123   66       77      2:48:26.2   2:49:05.2     12:51/M
       4    Michael Mervis                    Southfield  MI        353   62       85      3:00:15.8   3:00:52.8     13:46/M
      DQ    Paul Doby                         Howell  MI            104   69       DQ            ---         ---      9:03/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Curtis                    Fenton  MI            341   71       86      3:01:02.0   3:01:37.6     13:49/M