Carpe Diem Half and 10k

10k Overall

April 10, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Veraza Auburn Hills MI 221 27 M 1:Open 1 42:23.6 42:33.2 6:49/M
2 Ryan Collings New Baltimore MI 91 39 M 2:Open 1 44:42.2 44:45.4 7:12/M
3 Anthony Fenn Milford MI 117 28 M 3:Open 1 46:21.2 46:23.4 7:28/M
4 Zoe Hoke Clarkston MI 131 15 F 1:Open 1 46:35.4 46:47.9 7:30/M
5 Robert Port Greenville MI 188 30 M 1:30-39 1 47:13.1 47:30.4 7:36/M
6 Alan Ledford Hazel Park MI 153 32 M 2:30-39 1 47:49.6 48:12.1 7:42/M
7 Stephen Hoke Clarkston MI 130 59 M 1:50-59 1 48:18.3 48:21.2 7:46/M
8 Ursula Pinon Dearborn MI 186 40 F 2:Open 1 48:21.3 48:24.6 7:47/M
9 Mark Rulkowski Ann Arbor MI 310 30 M 3:30-39 1 48:25.6 48:38.2 7:48/M
10 Samantha McPharlin Detroit MI 166 30 F 3:Open 1 49:38.8 49:46.7 7:59/M
11 John Fernbacher Ann Arbor MI 278 30 M 4:30-39 1 49:42.0 49:54.3 8:00/M
12 Russell Gerrard Canton MI 121 45 M 1:40-49 1 49:56.3 51:30.6 8:02/M
13 Matthew Lathom East Lansing MI 151 14 M 1: 1-19 1 50:08.0 50:08.0 8:04/M
14 Jonathan Schulz Troy MI 317 41 M 2:40-49 1 50:28.6 50:34.5 8:07/M
15 Jason Miller Highland MI 169 35 M 5:30-39 1 50:51.0 50:53.2 8:11/M
16 Matt Richardson Wolverine Lake MI 191 45 M 3:40-49 1 52:03.6 52:19.1 8:23/M
17 Amy Masternak Plymouth MI 163 52 F 1:50-59 1 52:44.4 53:08.0 8:29/M
18 Paul Randel Farmington Hills MI 306 55 M 2:50-59 1 52:54.5 53:25.7 8:31/M
19 Olivia Eddy Birmingham MI 114 27 F 1:20-29 1 53:02.4 53:12.6 8:32/M
20 Meagan Houhanisin Brighton MI 237 36 F 1:30-39 1 53:03.2 53:16.7 8:32/M
21 Adam Blascak Hamtramck MI 264 31 M 6:30-39 1 53:08.4 53:40.3 8:33/M
22 Esther Jiran Walled Lake MI 72511 44 F 1:40-49 1 53:19.7 53:42.6 8:35/M
23 Rachel Laponsey Northville MI 294 51 F 2:50-59 1 53:26.7 53:35.9 8:36/M
24 Jody Drewry Novi MI 276 45 M 4:40-49 1 53:40.3 53:57.2 8:38/M
25 Steve Wolf Holly MI 227 52 M 3:50-59 1 54:20.5 54:34.5 8:45/M
26 Bryan Kinzer Ann Arbor MI 72512 26 M 1:20-29 1 54:54.1 55:19.8 8:50/M
27 Michael Vasile Shelby Township MI 220 23 M 2:20-29 1 55:00.2 55:01.8 8:51/M
28 Steve Gulian Lathrup Village MI 286 56 M 4:50-59 1 55:34.8 55:45.1 8:57/M
29 Laura Jepkema Niles MI 139 34 F 2:30-39 1 55:47.3 56:05.9 8:59/M
30 Joseph Jiran Walled Lake MI 290 45 M 5:40-49 1 56:10.9 56:34.2 9:02/M
31 Cassie Williams Caro MI 225 35 F 3:30-39 1 56:26.5 56:33.9 9:05/M
32 John Carey Mason MI 268 32 M 7:30-39 1 57:13.9 1:00:17.1 9:13/M
33 Daniel Heitzmann Commerce Township MI 126 42 M 6:40-49 1 57:20.3 57:58.7 9:14/M
34 Stacy Lindrup Whitehouse OH 159 50 F 3:50-59 1 57:35.6 58:25.1 9:16/M
35 Diane Montgomery Lathrup Village MI 300 55 F 4:50-59 1 58:07.3 58:17.2 9:21/M
36 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 312 66 M 1:60-69 1 58:09.8 58:34.3 9:22/M
37 Megan Richards Ann Arbor MI 307 30 F 4:30-39 1 58:21.8 59:12.5 9:24/M
38 Jonathan Curry Wixom MI 98 46 M 7:40-49 1 58:27.0 59:16.8 9:24/M
39 Scott Collins Sterling Heights MI 274 48 M 8:40-49 1 58:39.4 58:47.7 9:26/M
40 Jerry Zawacki Orleans MI 232 64 M 2:60-69 1 58:55.2 59:09.8 9:29/M
41 Gregory Duggan Madison Heights MI 112 34 M 8:30-39 1 59:03.4 59:44.2 9:30/M
42 Stephanie Dunseith-Zimny Royal Oak MI 113 35 F 5:30-39 1 59:17.1 1:00:20.4 9:32/M
43 Waldemar Linares New Hudson MI 297 37 M 9:30-39 1 1:00:06.8 1:01:09.5 9:40/M
44 Mackenzie Abele Wixom MI 240 22 F 2:20-29 1 1:00:32.8 1:01:10.1 9:45/M
45 Eric Larson Canton MI 296 63 M 3:60-69 1 1:01:02.0 1:01:10.8 9:49/M
46 Mike Lindrup Whitehouse OH 158 50 M 5:50-59 1 1:01:02.6 1:01:51.7 9:49/M
47 Brittany Lindrup Whitehouse OH 157 23 F 3:20-29 1 1:01:03.0 1:01:51.9 9:50/M
48 Joel Hancock Gilbert AZ 319 48 M 9:40-49 1 1:01:03.0 1:01:34.9 9:50/M
49 Erin Swor Ann Arbor MI 314 30 F 6:30-39 1 1:01:04.8 1:01:56.0 9:50/M
50 Leila Young Riverview MI 72516 48 F 2:40-49 1 1:01:11.8 1:01:39.2 9:51/M
51 Steven Ogilvy Grosse Pointe Woods MI 178 37 M 10:30-39 1 1:01:33.8 1:02:48.2 9:54/M
52 Ashley Blaine Burton MI 81 35 F 7:30-39 1 1:01:34.7 1:02:14.7 9:55/M
53 Mike Liberty Canton MI 156 43 M 10:40-49 1 1:01:38.9 1:02:17.7 9:55/M
54 Carley Kratz Manitou Beach MI 144 34 F 8:30-39 1 1:02:02.7 1:03:31.3 9:59/M
55 David Kropid Superior WI 145 53 M 6:50-59 1 1:02:14.8 1:02:50.9 10:01/M
56 Jean Cameron Waterford MI 88 36 F 9:30-39 1 1:02:44.0 1:03:09.1 10:06/M
57 Stacy Farris Lake Orion MI 116 51 F 5:50-59 1 1:02:54.3 1:03:56.0 10:07/M
58 Amanda Blankenship Highland MI 263 28 F 4:20-29 1 1:03:28.3 1:04:02.8 10:13/M
59 Vijay George Wixom MI 283 61 M 4:60-69 1 1:03:57.1 1:04:57.7 10:18/M
60 Beth Cacciapalle Clinton Township MI 86 39 F 10:30-39 1 1:04:13.5 1:05:18.0 10:20/M
61 Steve Nimer Wolverine Lake MI 175 53 M 7:50-59 1 1:04:26.8 1:05:57.4 10:22/M
62 Michele Tinsey Birmingham MI 216 45 F 3:40-49 1 1:04:34.6 1:05:35.7 10:24/M
63 Michael Douglas Oak Park MI 110 34 M 11:30-39 1 1:04:43.7 1:08:00.9 10:25/M
64 Tom Sperti Grosse Pointe MI 208 40 M 11:40-49 1 1:05:14.0 1:06:26.7 10:30/M
65 Kaitlyn Dougherty Milford MI 109 30 F 11:30-39 1 1:05:24.8 1:05:47.1 10:32/M
66 Meredith Conrow South Lyon MI 93 40 F 4:40-49 1 1:06:12.3 1:06:35.0 10:39/M
67 Jen Dixon Wixom MI 236 46 F 5:40-49 1 1:06:18.3 1:07:02.2 10:40/M
68 Alicia Mickler Highland MI 167 29 F 5:20-29 1 1:06:18.9 1:07:01.8 10:40/M
69 Trisha Dork Novi MI 275 39 F 12:30-39 1 1:07:12.2 1:08:17.7 10:49/M
70 Jessica Cooley Gobles MI 94 34 F 13:30-39 1 1:07:51.5 1:08:28.7 10:55/M
71 Dheeraj Kapur Troy MI 320 31 M 12:30-39 1 1:08:16.9 1:09:24.1 10:59/M
72 Katherine Bolling Ann Arbor MI 265 32 F 14:30-39 1 1:08:29.9 1:09:21.4 11:01/M
73 Christie Samuels Oxford MI 194 53 F 6:50-59 1 1:08:55.6 1:10:34.0 11:06/M
74 Kathryn Milz Royal Oak MI 170 42 F 6:40-49 1 1:09:43.8 1:10:47.9 11:13/M
75 Juan Nunez Detroit MI 238 38 M 13:30-39 1 1:10:09.8 1:11:21.8 11:18/M
76 Autumn Gibson Milford MI 284 51 F 7:50-59 1 1:10:10.1 1:10:28.4 11:18/M
77 Thomas Close Whitmore Lake MI 273 53 M 8:50-59 1 1:10:14.4 1:10:57.9 11:18/M
78 Ruth Archibald Rochester MI 262 56 F 8:50-59 1 1:10:16.1 1:10:58.0 11:19/M
79 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 318 73 M 1:70-99 1 1:10:35.6 1:12:03.4 11:22/M
80 Shawn Jones Waterford MI 140 43 F 7:40-49 1 1:11:16.3 1:12:28.0 11:28/M
81 Kelly Brittingham White Lake MI 84 41 F 8:40-49 1 1:11:17.3 1:12:28.4 11:28/M
82 Peter Scheiwe Bloomfield Hills MI 197 42 M 12:40-49 1 1:11:43.9 1:12:44.2 11:33/M
83 Stacy Tallman Farmington MI 212 34 F 15:30-39 1 1:12:06.3 1:12:25.4 11:36/M
84 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 302 64 F 1:60-69 1 1:12:29.2 1:13:42.7 11:40/M
85 James Huddleston Pontiac MI 135 29 M 3:20-29 1 1:13:05.0 1:14:03.1 11:46/M
86 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake MI 100 47 F 9:40-49 1 1:13:30.1 1:14:12.8 11:50/M
87 Ryan Kilyanek West Bloomfield MI 241 44 M 13:40-49 1 1:13:39.5 1:14:23.9 11:51/M
88 Tracy Kulwicki Granger IN 148 37 F 16:30-39 1 1:14:05.8 1:14:52.1 11:55/M
89 Dave Maddix Gaylord MI 161 67 M 5:60-69 1 1:15:00.9 1:15:30.4 12:04/M
90 Kelly Lerdahl Oxford MI 155 39 F 17:30-39 1 1:16:27.4 1:17:27.4 12:18/M
91 Kristine Casko Clarkston MI 89 46 F 10:40-49 1 1:16:27.5 1:17:27.2 12:18/M
92 Emily Skinner Greenville MI 205 21 F 6:20-29 1 1:18:00.4 1:18:17.2 12:33/M
93 Lauren Fournier Mount Clemens MI 280 32 F 18:30-39 1 1:18:06.7 1:19:26.0 12:34/M
94 Kerry Mosko Kalkaska MI 172 42 F 11:40-49 1 1:19:30.0 1:20:02.5 12:48/M
95 Jamie Sperti Grosse Pointe MI 207 38 F 19:30-39 1 1:20:13.4 1:21:23.5 12:55/M
96 Kathleen Ogilvy Grosse Pointe Woods MI 177 37 F 20:30-39 1 1:20:15.6 1:21:23.3 12:55/M
97 Dawn Adams Highland MI 71 52 F 9:50-59 1 1:21:15.1 1:22:31.6 13:05/M
98 Patti Quigley Brighton MI 235 64 F 2:60-69 1 1:21:17.0 1:22:32.8 13:05/M
99 Kathryn Wolgast Swartz Creek MI 229 10 F 1: 1-19 1 1:21:22.8 1:22:44.3 13:06/M
100 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek MI 228 41 F 12:40-49 1 1:21:23.2 1:22:45.1 13:06/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Sergio Ogura Troy MI 180 63 M 6:60-69 1 1:21:28.6 1:22:16.7 13:07/M
102 Tammy Moorey Wixom MI 171 58 F 10:50-59 1 1:22:08.7 1:22:43.5 13:13/M
103 Brian Dolinar Macomb MI 105 48 M 14:40-49 1 1:22:37.7 1:24:44.1 13:18/M
104 Saundra Stack Birmingham MI 209 56 F 11:50-59 1 1:23:04.7 1:24:21.8 13:22/M
105 Gabi Tiaga White Lake MI 215 39 F 21:30-39 1 1:23:10.9 1:24:46.2 13:23/M
106 Nick Hamblen White Lake MI 287 41 M 15:40-49 1 1:23:12.5 1:24:55.2 13:23/M
107 Sheila Friedrich Plymouth MI 281 63 F 3:60-69 1 1:25:17.4 1:25:47.4 13:44/M
108 Heather Cowart Roseville MI 97 39 F 22:30-39 1 1:25:28.1 1:31:31.9 13:45/M
109 Melissa Robins Madison Heights MI 192 34 F 23:30-39 1 1:26:00.3 1:27:19.6 13:50/M
110 Jillian Clines Highland MI 272 38 F 24:30-39 1 1:26:29.0 1:27:06.9 13:55/M
111 Katie Swaggerty South Lyon MI 313 39 F 25:30-39 1 1:26:29.5 1:27:07.1 13:55/M
112 Paula Parrish Auburn Hills MI 182 57 F 12:50-59 1 1:27:16.9 1:33:20.5 14:03/M
113 Heather Burrows Commerce Twp MI 316 48 F 13:40-49 1 1:27:41.4 1:28:34.1 14:07/M
114 John Juvinall Ottawa Lake MI 292 74 M 2:70-99 1 1:27:41.7 1:29:20.3 14:07/M
115 Stacie Zotkovich Walled Lake MI 321 47 F 14:40-49 1 1:27:41.9 1:28:33.5 14:07/M
116 Rachel Laframboise Almont MI 149 47 F 15:40-49 1 1:27:58.3 1:29:42.8 14:09/M
117 Debra Collins Linden MI 92 66 F 4:60-69 1 1:28:59.9 1:29:40.4 14:19/M
118 Samantha Brimer Howell MI 267 48 F 16:40-49 1 1:29:25.1 1:30:27.1 14:23/M
119 Kristi Cepnick Milford MI 269 51 F 13:50-59 1 1:29:25.8 1:30:28.7 14:24/M
120 Dionisia Tebbe Dewitt MI 214 57 F 14:50-59 1 1:30:15.5 1:31:24.6 14:32/M
121 Amanda Kramp White Lake MI 143 30 F 26:30-39 1 1:30:15.6 1:31:24.6 14:32/M
122 Christine Benbow Tipton MI 78 48 F 17:40-49 1 1:30:27.4 1:31:56.4 14:33/M
123 Judy Hendrix Davison MI 243 74 F 1:70-99 1 1:30:39.4 1:32:10.7 14:35/M
124 Tia Dale Davison MI 99 46 F 18:40-49 1 1:30:40.8 1:32:10.3 14:36/M
125 Barbara Zeile Dearborn MI 315 65 F 5:60-69 1 1:32:47.0 1:34:20.9 14:56/M
126 Wendy Griffin Fair Haven MI 124 46 F 19:40-49 1 1:33:20.6 1:33:37.7 15:01/M
127 Ashanti Huddleston Pontiac MI 134 22 F 7:20-29 1 1:34:32.1 1:35:31.2 15:13/M
128 Kristina Alcorn Royal Oak MI 261 54 F 15:50-59 1 1:35:47.1 1:36:08.1 15:25/M
129 Nicole Christensen Milford MI 271 48 F 20:40-49 1 1:36:30.3 1:37:33.5 15:32/M
130 Melissa Garber Bath MI 120 44 F 21:40-49 1 1:38:05.5 1:39:47.0 15:47/M
131 Selena Beers Saline MI 77 30 F 27:30-39 1 1:39:29.6 1:40:50.5 16:01/M
132 David Ruckle Clawson MI 193 59 M 9:50-59 1 1:39:46.9 1:41:31.1 16:04/M
133 Kiah Schneider Bay City MI 199 25 F 8:20-29 1 1:40:57.8 1:41:38.9 16:15/M
134 Chris Ferris Lansing MI 279 72 F 2:70-99 1 1:43:04.8 1:43:39.0 16:35/M
135 Latasha Huddleston Pontiac MI 136 50 F 16:50-59 1 1:45:08.8 1:46:07.4 16:55/M
136 Amber Henschel Three Rivers MI 128 38 F 28:30-39 1 1:45:21.0 1:45:40.3 16:57/M
137 Vito Mazzara Clinton Twp MI 299 59 M 10:50-59 1 1:48:36.7 1:49:09.2 17:29/M
138 Christine Edwards Newark OH 115 45 F 22:40-49 1 1:49:39.5 1:50:57.1 17:39/M
139 Cindy Simmons Yale MI 204 64 F 6:60-69 1 1:50:51.5 1:52:37.2 17:50/M
140 Seema Doshi Fort Gratiot MI 108 61 F 7:60-69 1 1:50:53.4 1:52:36.9 17:51/M
141 Lindsay McNutt Capac MI 165 43 F 23:40-49 1 1:51:26.4 1:53:11.7 17:56/M
142 Shannon Cournaya Brown City MI 96 42 F 24:40-49 1 1:51:28.0 1:53:12.1 17:56/M
143 Rea Caloia Livonia MI 87 51 F 17:50-59 1 1:52:04.1 1:53:34.2 18:02/M
144 Elizabeth Kretunski Livonia MI 293 62 F 8:60-69 1 1:52:04.2 1:53:34.1 18:02/M
145 Melissa Paschke Northville MI 304 42 F 25:40-49 1 1:54:28.7 1:55:55.1 18:25/M
146 Michelle Gurley New Haven MI 125 48 F 26:40-49 1 2:02:44.5 2:03:03.1 19:45/M
147 Ann Good Plymouth MI 285 52 F 18:50-59 1 2:03:18.6 2:04:50.9 19:51/M
148 Nicole Smith Northville MI 311 41 F 27:40-49 1 2:03:20.8 2:04:50.1 19:51/M
149 Sharon Murphy Taylor MI 301 61 F 9:60-69 1 2:04:45.5 2:06:04.5 20:05/M
150 Carolyn Hanson Dearborn Heights MI 288 49 F 28:40-49 1 2:05:12.9 2:06:32.3 20:09/M
151 Daniela Gapp Livonia MI 282 39 F 29:30-39 1 2:07:15.8 2:08:41.8 20:29/M
152 Jennifer Robinette Tecumseh MI 309 34 F 30:30-39 1 2:07:18.4 2:08:43.3 20:29/M
153 Lynn Justusson Royal Oak MI 141 73 F 3:70-99 1 2:08:48.1 2:10:28.4 20:44/M
154 Christine Utter Royal Oak MI 217 49 F 29:40-49 1 2:08:49.8 2:10:29.4 20:44/M
155 Jessica Lapp Farmington MI 295 42 F 30:40-49 1 2:10:58.5 2:12:24.3 21:05/M
156 Eileen Juvinall Ottawa Lake MI 291 63 F 10:60-69 1 2:12:43.5 2:14:25.2 21:22/M
157 Jennifer Paschke Northville MI 303 43 F 31:40-49 1 2:14:51.9 2:16:26.5 21:42/M
158 Jennifer Berube Dundee MI 80 36 F 31:30-39 1 2:17:39.7 2:19:27.5 22:09/M
159 Janet Lorch Fenton MI 298 72 F 4:70-99 1 2:21:20.3 2:22:58.4 22:45/M
160 Melissa Lane Lapeer MI 150 53 F 19:50-59 1 2:21:27.6 2:22:57.6 22:46/M