Wixom Derby Day 5K & 10K

5K

Age Group Results

May 01, 2021


Results By Trivium Racing

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roman Krzyzanowski                Plymouth  MI          196   50        1        17:31.0      5:39/M

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scottie Shaper                    Howell  MI            254    6      156        48:25.5     15:37/M
       2    Flynn Combs                       Oakland  MI           141   10      162        49:11.3     15:52/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jameson Cavanaugh                 White Lake Charter    131   22       13        21:21.3      6:53/M
       2    Joseph Hockin                     Holt  MI              180   28       16        21:40.2      6:59/M
       3    Michael Vasile                    Shelby Township  MI   268   23       23        22:42.9      7:20/M
       4    Abhinav Krishnaswami              Wixom  MI             195   22       27        23:07.1      7:27/M
       5    Ryan Babik                        Saline  MI            110   28       58        27:02.8      8:43/M
       6    Michael Pimlott                   Farmington Hills  M   232   23       59        27:10.0      8:46/M
       7    Anthony Armstrong                 Novi  MI              106   26       82        28:23.3      9:09/M
       8    Alessandro Pacifici               Farmington Hills  M   230   27       83        28:23.5      9:10/M
       9    Logan Combs                       Oakland  MI           143   20      145        41:08.9     13:16/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Rzeznik                     Wixom  MI             246   34        2        18:10.0      5:52/M
       2    Jonathan Davidson                 Royal Oak  MI         154   37        6        19:06.1      6:10/M
       3    Kyle Munro                        Wixom  MI             226   38        8        19:27.7      6:17/M
       4    David Monroe                      Milford  MI           222   30       10        20:09.9      6:30/M
       5    Steve Merz                        Walled Lake  MI       215   30       11        20:47.1      6:42/M
       6    Joseph Zaremba                    Wixom  MI             283   35       17        21:42.3      7:00/M
       7    Adam Brown                        Wixom  MI             126   38       18        21:43.5      7:01/M
       8    Saul Reyes                        Novi  MI              243   30       19        21:49.8      7:03/M
       9    Steve Holt                        Commerce Township     182   35       20        22:02.1      7:07/M
      10    Kenneth Lomske                    Canton  MI            203   31       22        22:40.5      7:19/M
      11    Jeremy Coon                       Walled Lake  MI       147   39       29        23:31.8      7:35/M
      12    Brian Pump                        Wolverine Lake  MI    241   35       32        23:42.5      7:39/M
      13    Jeffrey Poole                     Walled Lake  MI       236   33       42        24:43.6      7:59/M
      14    Ivan Poroshin                     Novi  MI              237   38       44        25:02.4      8:05/M
      15    Jason Scarbrough                  Commerce Township     248   39       47        25:31.7      8:14/M
      16    Alex Combs                        Clarkston  MI         139   30       50        26:13.5      8:28/M
      17    Richard Pimlott                   Wixom  MI             233   33       60        27:10.8      8:46/M
      18    Chad Battle                       Wixom  MI             115   36       61        27:11.9      8:46/M
      19    Ryan Pimlott                      Wixom  MI             234   30       62        27:12.1      8:46/M
      20    Joel Cartwright                   South Lyon  MI        130   39       67        27:27.2      8:51/M
      21    Shawn Lubahn                      New Hudson  MI        205   37       85        28:35.9      9:14/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Jasionowicz                  Rochester  MI         187   44        7        19:15.6      6:13/M
       2    Rich Monk                         Commerce Township     221   42       21        22:02.8      7:07/M
       3    Steven Szymanski                  Wixom  MI             261   45       24        22:52.0      7:23/M
       4    Jason Thomas                      Milford  MI           262   42       25        22:53.9      7:23/M
       5    Justin Prescott                   W Bloomfield  MI      239   41       26        22:54.7      7:23/M
       6    Dan Fell                          Newport  MI           161   46       31        23:37.2      7:37/M
       7    Jeff Braziunas                    Commerce Township     121   41       33        23:45.4      7:40/M
       8    Shashikant Sundaram               Troy  MI              260   44       52        26:20.5      8:30/M
       9    Brad Trombley                     Wixom  MI             297   40       63        27:12.5      8:47/M
      10    Kevin Tuz                         Wixom  MI             266   43       71        27:53.4      9:00/M
      11    Mark Allen                        Canton  MI            104   47       74        28:04.4      9:03/M
      12    Jimmy Chan                        Novi  MI              133   43      117        34:20.5     11:05/M
      13    Rob Barretto                      Wixom  MI             114   49      120        34:42.7     11:12/M
      14    Peter Larson                      Wixom  MI             200   45      129        35:35.1     11:29/M
      15    Marvin Ashford                    Wixom  MI             109   46      140        39:48.7     12:51/M
      16    Travis Bernard                    Wixom  MI             118   43      154        46:03.1     14:51/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Preiss                     White Lake  MI        238   52        3        18:34.4      5:59/M
       2    Steve Menovcik                    Grand Ledge  MI       213   52        4        18:47.8      6:04/M
       3    Kenneth Cook                      Woodhaven  MI         291   59       15        21:35.5      6:58/M
       4    William Buckley                   Commerce Township     127   50       28        23:15.8      7:30/M
       5    Thomas Mingledorff                Canton  MI            220   57       36        24:29.6      7:54/M
       6    Stan Foster                       Wixom  MI             164   56       38        24:34.2      7:56/M
       7    Jan Migas                         Stevensville  MI      216   57       40        24:39.0      7:57/M
       8    Craig Johnson                     Wixom  MI             188   54       54        26:32.4      8:34/M
       9    Jeffrey Cooke                     Commerce Township     292   56       55        26:47.8      8:39/M
      10    Ken Schuldt                       Wixom  MI             251   58       57        26:58.3      8:42/M
      11    Joe Heslip                        Howell  MI            176   55       68        27:31.6      8:53/M
      12    Gregory Styles                    San Antonio  TX       259   50       78        28:15.2      9:07/M
      13    Jerry Dahlka                      Wixomwixom  MI        150   50       86        28:46.6      9:17/M
      14    Kais Jumaah                       Wixom  MI             190   58       91        28:59.2      9:21/M
      15    William Kelley                    Commerce Township     192   50       98        30:20.7      9:47/M
      16    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI         287   57      103        32:31.6     10:30/M
      17    Rob Focht                         Wixom  MI             289   56      123        35:02.4     11:18/M
      18    Sean Fitzgerald                   Rochester Hills  MI   296   56      128        35:31.0     11:27/M
      19    Sean Combs                        Oakland  MI           145   54      167        54:28.0     17:34/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marvin Guitar                     Lapeer  MI            171   64       34        24:01.1      7:45/M
       2    Steve Spalding                    Roseville  MI         294   66       35        24:22.6      7:52/M
       3    Ed Wickman                        Howell  MI            274   63       39        24:38.7      7:57/M
       4    Vijay George                      Wixom  MI             168   61       46        25:16.9      8:09/M
       5    Jerry Baker                       Waterford  MI         111   67       56        26:52.8      8:40/M
       6    Michael Tucker                    Farmington Hills  M   265   62       73        27:57.0      9:01/M
       7    Mark Walters                      Wixom  MI             269   63       75        28:06.6      9:04/M
       8    David Huyck                       Milford  MI           184   65       80        28:17.2      9:08/M
       9    Randy Thompson                    Sterling Heights  M   263   62       95        29:58.7      9:40/M
      10    Donald Hockin                     Wixom  MI             179   64       96        30:07.0      9:43/M
      11    William Moorey                    Wixom  MI             224   68      119        34:36.9     11:10/M
      12    Richard Franczak                  Walled Lake  MI       166   63      133        38:14.3     12:20/M
      13    Glen Wold Jr                      Clinton Township  M   280   64      149        43:04.3     13:54/M
      14    Michael Edmonds                   Commerce Township     158   64      151        44:01.3     14:12/M
      15    George Habbouche                  Wixom  MI             174   63      158        49:03.7     15:50/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Carlton                     White Lake  MI        129   78       53        26:26.2      8:32/M
       2    Norbert Wroblewski                Wixom  MI             293   71      101        31:22.2     10:07/M
       3    Roland Itchon                     Wixom  MI             303   71      138        39:31.0     12:45/M
       4    Marvin Stevenson                  Rochester  MI         290   86      176        58:27.0     18:51/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Larsen                    Fenton  MI            198   43        5        18:52.0      6:05/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paisley Wallace                   Wixom  MI             301   11      148        42:47.0     13:48/M
       2    Kira Combs                        Oakland  MI           142   11      161        49:09.6     15:52/M
       3    Izabella Barretto                 Wixom  MI             112   18      166        53:38.0     17:18/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Davidson                     Royal Oak  MI         153   29       12        20:48.9      6:43/M
       2    Natalia Migas                     Wixom  MI             217   29       48        25:53.2      8:21/M
       3    Brittni Merz                      Walled Lake  MI       214   28       72        27:54.7      9:00/M
       4    Brittany Rubio                    Novi  MI              244   22       81        28:18.1      9:08/M
       5    Hannah Burcyzk                    Birmingham  MI        128   23       87        28:55.4      9:20/M
       6    Kaitlyn Polonis                   Clinton Township  M   235   28       88        28:55.5      9:20/M
       7    Krista Arrasmith                  Canton  MI            107   25       89        28:56.4      9:20/M
       8    Katie Kretunski                   Novi  MI              194   28       93        29:19.4      9:28/M
       9    Sarah Wickman                     Walled Lake  MI       275   27       94        29:28.7      9:31/M
      10    Brittany Zielinski                Howell  MI            285   29      107        32:44.7     10:34/M
      11    Summer Lennartz                   Novi  MI              202   25      112        33:34.1     10:50/M
      12    Ellie Crum                        Commerce Township     148   27      152        44:01.4     14:12/M
      13    Mary Bellino                      Dearborn  MI          116   26      153        44:57.0     14:30/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Habbouche                  Plymouth  MI          172   31        9        19:38.3      6:20/M
       2    Nicole Mindham                    Northville  MI        218   31       14        21:26.1      6:55/M
       3    Laura Lubahn                      New Hudson  MI        204   37       30        23:36.0      7:37/M
       4    Sarah Zaremba                     Wixom  MI             284   34       41        24:42.9      7:58/M
       5    Marianne Braziunas                Commerce Township     122   37       43        24:48.3      8:00/M
       6    Kala Mapes                        Howell  MI            209   31       66        27:27.1      8:51/M
       7    Amanda Darling                    Wixom  MI             152   38       69        27:33.4      8:53/M
       8    Rachel Kast                       Commerce Township     191   37       92        29:08.2      9:24/M
       9    Lora Wild                         Walled Lake  MI       276   37       97        30:14.9      9:45/M
      10    Crystal Guerard                   Commerce  MI          170   36      104        32:33.1     10:30/M
      11    Alinne Hoffner                    Wixom  MI             181   36      105        32:33.7     10:30/M
      12    Gina Madrid                       Novi  MI              206   30      116        33:58.5     10:58/M
      13    Amy Emenhiser                     Wixom  MI             159   36      130        36:03.3     11:38/M
      14    Amanda Erickson                   Brighton  MI          299   34      131        36:03.9     11:38/M
      15    Adrienne Convery                  Clarkston  MI         146   31      136        38:49.7     12:32/M
      16    Lois Wojciechowski                Fenton  MI            279   38      137        38:49.9     12:32/M
      17    Abigail Adams                     Brighton  MI          102   38      141        39:53.7     12:52/M
      18    Laura Collins                     Wixom  MI             138   38      144        40:56.8     13:13/M
      19    Lauren Wallace                    Wixom  MI             300   37      147        42:41.4     13:46/M
      20    Christina Bernard                 Wixom  MI             117   39      155        46:06.1     14:52/M
      21    Amber Combs                       Clarkston  MI         140   32      165        53:37.1     17:18/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Jasionowicz             Rochester  MI         186   43       45        25:03.5      8:05/M
       2    Janel Heitzmann                   Commerce Twp  MI      175   41       49        25:57.9      8:23/M
       3    Bailey Winn                       Wixom  MI             278   40       51        26:15.7      8:28/M
       4    Serenity Brain                    Walled Lake  MI       120   45       64        27:15.9      8:48/M
       5    Kaysie Stassi                     Wixom  MI             258   40       70        27:49.0      8:58/M
       6    Christina Chelednik               Amherst  OH           134   41       79        28:17.1      9:07/M
       7    Carrie Alsheskie                  Wixom  MI             105   42       84        28:29.1      9:11/M
       8    Angela Larson                     Wixom  MI             199   42       99        30:35.3      9:52/M
       9    Kellie Ashford                    Wixomwixom  MI        108   49      102        31:54.7     10:18/M
      10    Julie Doll                        Wixom  MI             156   45      106        32:44.2     10:34/M
      11    Janette Barretto                  Wixom  MI             113   47      108        32:53.1     10:36/M
      12    Vanessa Willett                   Wixom  MI             298   42      110        33:26.1     10:47/M
      13    Meredith Bahoora                  Livonia  MI           302   40      111        33:26.4     10:47/M
      14    Valerie Rubio                     New Haven  MI         245   44      115        33:49.1     10:55/M
      15    Michelle Moskal                   Wixom  MI             288   43      118        34:22.4     11:05/M
      16    Sharry Bronson                    Madison Heights  MI   125   48      122        34:55.7     11:16/M
      17    Heather Meloche                   Rochester  MI         212   49      124        35:03.2     11:18/M
      18    Denilla Provost                   Oak Park  MI          240   42      125        35:16.1     11:23/M
      19    Angie Spears                      Commerce Township     256   40      126        35:23.0     11:25/M
      20    Brenda McNeil                     New Baltimore  MI     211   41      134        38:41.1     12:29/M
      21    Jessica Slating- Rice             Novi  MI              255   42      135        38:42.3     12:29/M
      22    Christine Bromm                   Walled Lake  MI       124   49      139        39:35.4     12:46/M
      23    Jamee Zielke                      Whitmore Lake  MI     286   49      142        40:26.5     13:03/M
      24    Magdalena Scarbrough              Commerce Township     249   49      160        49:07.0     15:51/M
      25    Dawn Laskey                       Fenton  MI            201   48      163        49:25.2     15:57/M
      26    Sherlyn Fox                       Royal Oak  MI         165   48      173        55:52.4     18:01/M
      27    Jennifer Paschke                  Northville  MI        231   43      175        56:04.1     18:05/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melinda Kern                      Walled Lake  MI       193   52       37        24:33.8      7:55/M
       2    Shelly Spiegelberg                Whitmore Lake  MI     257   50       65        27:16.6      8:48/M
       3    Darlene Ciampa                    Pinckney  MI          137   52       77        28:12.2      9:06/M
       4    Kristi Cepnick                    Milford  MI           132   51      114        33:48.1     10:54/M
       5    Tammy Moorey                      Wixom  MI             223   58      121        34:47.4     11:13/M
       6    Michelle Dahlka                   Wixomwixom  MI        151   52      132        36:44.6     11:51/M
       7    Karen Shaper                      Howell  MI            253   54      157        48:29.4     15:39/M
       8    Antoinette Habbouche              Wixom  MI             173   58      159        49:04.1     15:50/M
       9    Diane Hile                        Sterling Heights  M   178   53      164        51:52.7     16:44/M
      10    Laura Dodge                       Garden City  MI       155   51      170        55:09.1     17:47/M
      11    Sheila Agar                       New Hudson  MI        103   50      171        55:10.5     17:48/M
      12    Heidi Scheer                      Walled Lake  MI       250   54      172        55:49.3     18:00/M
      13    Ann Good                          Plymouth  MI          169   53      174        56:03.3     18:05/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teri Johnson                      Bloomfld Hls  MI      189   61       76        28:11.0      9:05/M
       2    Charlene Odom                     New Hudson  MI        228   64       90        28:57.3      9:20/M
       3    Maryann Chupa                     Wixom  MI             136   65      100        30:46.1      9:56/M
       4    Nancy Nordlie                     Birmingham  MI        227   68      109        33:01.8     10:39/M
       5    Camille Wickman                   Howell  MI            273   60      113        33:36.7     10:51/M
       6    Tina Fitzgerald                   Rochester Hills  MI   295   63      127        35:30.7     11:27/M
       7    Peggy Vansickle                   Wixom  MI             267   61      143        40:26.9     13:03/M
       8    Amy Mingledorff                   Canton  MI            219   63      146        41:11.6     13:17/M
       9    Deb Edmonds                       Commerce Township     157   65      168        54:36.3     17:37/M
      10    Patti Walters                     Wixom  MI             270   64      169        54:36.3     17:37/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Ferris                      Lansing  MI           162   72      150        43:09.2     13:55/M