Trenton Summer Fest 8k & 5k

5k

June 26, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lance Woods Detroit MI 193 32 M 1:Open 1 17:24.0 22:24.5 5:36/M
2 Max Wiley Canton MI 259 16 M 2:Open 1 17:30.6 22:32.1 5:38/M
3 Joe Robinson Detroit MI 194 30 M 3:Open 1 18:02.3 23:02.3 5:48/M
4 Steve Lewnau Detroit MI 281 36 M 1:35-39 1 18:15.3 23:17.2 5:53/M
5 Nick Whaley Clifton Park NY 246 41 M 1:40-44 3 18:36.2 23:38.5 5:59/M
6 Rich Fanti Gibraltar MI 277 13 M 1: 1-19 1 20:02.2 25:08.4 6:27/M
7 David Anderson Taylor MI 257 63 M 1:60-64 3 20:07.8 25:09.6 6:29/M
8 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 253 58 M 1:55-59 1 20:08.5 25:12.0 6:29/M
9 Ian Kramp Allen Park MI 256 15 M 2: 1-19 1 21:01.3 26:02.8 6:46/M
10 Alesia Zeh Flat Rock MI 254 37 F 1:Open 1 21:11.9 26:15.4 6:49/M
11 Tyler Smith Trenton MI 263 21 M 1:20-24 1 21:24.6 26:30.8 6:53/M
12 Ryan Harris Detroit MI 186 33 M 1:30-34 1 22:30.4 27:36.7 7:15/M
13 Jeff Wrenbeck Royal Oak MI 208 29 M 1:25-29 1 22:56.8 27:59.8 7:23/M
14 Ramon Morones Detroit MI 196 21 M 2:20-24 1 23:34.5 28:39.8 7:35/M
15 Abhinav Krishnaswami Wixom MI 219 23 M 3:20-24 1 23:51.9 29:09.1 7:41/M
16 Jackson Bleibtrey Wixom MI 220 23 M 4:20-24 1 23:52.8 29:10.4 7:41/M
17 Matt MacIag Pinckney MI 205 42 M 2:40-44 1 23:53.0 28:59.8 7:41/M
18 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 72646 39 F 2:Open 3 24:11.9 29:15.5 7:47/M
19 Zach Stewart Trenton MI 225 40 M 3:40-44 1 24:14.2 29:17.2 7:48/M
20 Norman Peralta Westland MI 271 48 M 1:45-49 1 24:45.6 29:59.4 7:58/M
21 Rob Knipe Phoenix AZ 232 47 M 2:45-49 3 24:59.8 30:03.8 8:03/M
22 Jared Doyle Trenton MI 283 44 M 4:40-44 1 25:12.5 30:16.8 8:07/M
23 Geric Gough Commerce Township MI 197 48 M 3:45-49 1 25:27.2 30:59.4 8:12/M
24 Craig Davis Wayne MI 177 32 M 2:30-34 1 25:39.1 30:44.1 8:15/M
25 Emily Yoder Bowling Green OH 203 34 F 3:Open 1 25:47.4 30:49.5 8:18/M
26 Jolynn Williams Oak Park MI 195 33 F 1:30-34 1 26:03.6 31:10.8 8:23/M
27 Elena Scott Detroit MI 176 31 F 2:30-34 1 26:04.2 31:11.0 8:23/M
28 Stephanie Harris Oak Park MI 72634 32 F 3:30-34 3 26:05.4 31:16.5 8:24/M
29 Gabe MacIag Pinckney MI 207 14 M 3: 1-19 1 26:43.1 31:49.7 8:36/M
30 Linda Keenan Milford MI 212 54 F 1:50-54 1 27:32.4 32:37.8 8:52/M
31 Rj Ramoz Southgate MI 72648 32 M 3:30-34 1 27:35.4 32:44.8 8:53/M
32 Colin Brannigan Brighton MI 209 16 M 4: 1-19 1 27:40.2 32:54.2 8:54/M
33 Audri Orr Detroit MI 185 34 F 4:30-34 1 27:45.1 32:47.2 8:56/M
34 Dayna Johnson Ann Arbor MI 299 30 F 5:30-34 1 27:49.9 33:01.8 8:57/M
35 Corey Adkins Trenton MI 295 43 F 1:40-44 1 28:14.1 33:31.3 9:05/M
36 Jessica McLemore Dearborn MI 294 38 F 1:35-39 1 28:14.5 33:31.4 9:05/M
37 Ronnie Porter Farmington MI 181 35 M 2:35-39 1 28:21.0 33:23.9 9:08/M
38 Caleb MacIag Pinckney MI 206 12 M 5: 1-19 1 28:37.5 33:44.3 9:13/M
39 Sandy Moody Grosse Ile MI 268 62 F 1:60-64 1 28:52.8 34:03.8 9:18/M
40 Hannah Bates Trenton MI 284 22 F 1:20-24 1 29:40.3 34:53.4 9:33/M
41 Greg Sluss Southgate MI 296 48 M 4:45-49 1 29:41.3 35:18.5 9:33/M
42 Tamara Kennedy Royal Oak MI 217 46 F 1:45-49 1 30:17.3 35:41.0 9:45/M
43 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 245 41 F 2:40-44 1 30:42.5 35:48.2 9:53/M
44 Andrew Whidby Jr Oak Park MI 191 36 M 3:35-39 1 30:59.3 36:05.5 9:58/M
45 Darwin Sutton Sterling Heights MI 189 38 M 4:35-39 1 31:12.8 36:23.9 10:03/M
46 Jennie Sluss Southgate MI 298 47 F 2:45-49 1 31:22.1 36:55.6 10:06/M
47 Thomas Bates Trenton MI 285 64 M 2:60-64 3 31:23.8 36:54.4 10:06/M
48 Mike Diroff Flat Rock MI 199 35 M 5:35-39 1 31:28.8 37:03.0 10:08/M
49 Dan Swetz Rockwood MI 152 43 M 5:40-44 1 31:51.8 37:02.0 10:15/M
50 Steve Burstall Livonia MI 5432 55 M 2:55-59 1 31:55.5 37:10.1 10:17/M
51 Kayla Derderian Canton MI 5528 34 F 6:30-34 1 31:59.3 37:12.1 10:18/M
52 Jessica Gough Commerce Township MI 198 45 F 3:45-49 1 32:07.8 37:41.4 10:21/M
53 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 280 71 F 1:70-99 1 32:52.2 38:07.5 10:35/M
54 Jonathan Beef Williams Detroit MI 184 36 M 6:35-39 1 33:04.6 38:09.1 10:39/M
55 Kalli Bates Trenton MI 293 27 F 1:25-29 1 33:52.1 39:22.5 10:54/M
56 David Losek Flat Rock MI 233 57 M 3:55-59 1 34:01.3 39:27.4 10:57/M
57 Ashe-Leigh Hardy Southfield MI 179 31 F 7:30-34 1 34:28.2 39:31.6 11:06/M
58 Kara Hassell Trenton MI 266 44 F 3:40-44 1 34:35.7 40:20.1 11:08/M
59 Miles Vipond Dearborn MI 261 7 M 6: 1-19 1 34:45.0 39:55.9 11:11/M
60 Christine Semmler Grosse Pointe MI 286 36 F 2:35-39 1 34:45.2 40:04.5 11:11/M
61 Raymond Vipond Dearborn MI 260 41 M 6:40-44 1 34:45.2 39:56.1 11:11/M
62 Candace Green Southfield MI 178 30 F 8:30-34 1 34:55.9 39:58.5 11:15/M
63 Katie Amicangelo Trenton MI 265 36 F 3:35-39 1 35:48.2 41:11.1 11:31/M
64 Shenika Telfair Westland MI 72441 45 F 4:45-49 1 36:08.5 41:14.3 11:38/M
65 Tracy Paynter Royal Oak MI 229 55 F 1:55-59 1 36:40.1 55:57.1 11:48/M
66 Brian Batko Southgate MI 204 60 M 3:60-64 1 37:01.6 42:33.9 11:55/M
67 Cary Bialy Trenton MI 216 43 F 4:40-44 1 37:02.3 42:10.9 11:55/M
68 Tracy Bragiel Canton MI 267 49 F 5:45-49 1 37:10.0 42:27.8 11:58/M
69 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 300 73 M 1:70-99 1 37:12.7 42:22.8 11:59/M
70 Sondra Snider Clinton Township MI 72647 38 F 4:35-39 1 37:18.2 42:30.2 12:00/M
71 April Thomas Southgate MI 228 51 F 2:50-54 1 37:40.4 42:52.4 12:08/M
72 Lawrence Goulette Allen Park MI 226 68 M 1:65-69 1 37:59.1 43:23.9 12:14/M
73 Carter Adkins Ypsilanti MI 249 19 M 7: 1-19 1 37:59.5 43:18.2 12:14/M
74 Angela Losek Brownstown MI 231 53 F 3:50-54 1 37:59.5 37:59.5 12:14/M
75 Angela Wisniewski Ypsilanti MI 248 38 F 5:35-39 1 38:00.0 43:18.5 12:14/M
76 Gianna Bacher Detroit MI 288 52 F 4:50-54 3 38:36.0 38:36.0 12:25/M
77 Abbey Redli Woodhaven MI 214 40 F 5:40-44 1 38:43.1 43:52.2 12:28/M
78 Celeste Mayes Temperance MI 224 54 F 5:50-54 1 38:51.2 44:04.6 12:30/M
79 Lindsay Mosczynski Trenton MI 210 31 F 9:30-34 1 39:13.0 44:52.0 12:37/M
80 Willie Elliott Oak Park MI 183 32 M 4:30-34 1 39:40.9 44:48.8 12:46/M
81 Danielle Burstall Livonia MI 5421 52 F 6:50-54 1 39:57.6 39:57.6 12:52/M
82 Gaines Melton Jacksonville FL 241 15 M 8: 1-19 1 40:20.6 45:50.7 12:59/M
83 Noxie Melton Jacksonville FL 242 12 F 1: 1-19 1 40:28.1 45:57.2 13:02/M
84 Vanessa Judge Riverview MI 255 61 F 2:60-64 1 40:38.8 45:51.4 13:05/M
85 Stephanie Blackwell Wyandotte MI 215 35 F 6:35-39 1 40:43.0 46:10.5 13:06/M
86 Ted Conley Westland MI 5529 33 M 5:30-34 1 40:56.0 46:14.0 13:11/M
87 Crisanna Sheeler Wyandotte MI 292 31 F 10:30-34 1 40:59.2 46:26.3 13:12/M
88 Ian Morton Walled Lake MI 272 43 M 7:40-44 1 41:02.9 46:21.9 13:13/M
89 Alexandria Way Detroit MI 109 28 F 2:25-29 1 41:07.6 46:11.7 13:14/M
90 Hayden Thomas Southgate MI 227 15 M 9: 1-19 1 41:14.5 46:47.0 13:16/M
91 Keith Haddix IV Trenton MI 279 7 M 10: 1-19 1 41:27.7 46:43.3 13:21/M
92 Michele Price Woodhaven MI 278 67 F 1:65-69 1 41:28.4 46:43.0 13:21/M
93 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 252 39 F 7:35-39 1 42:15.5 47:46.1 13:36/M
94 Carol Stempien Grosse Ile MI 270 64 F 3:60-64 1 43:01.0 48:13.7 13:51/M
95 Melissa Long Wyandotte MI 223 43 F 6:40-44 1 43:12.9 48:21.5 13:55/M
96 Brytni Laura Flatrock MI 218 26 F 3:25-29 1 43:35.2 48:47.8 14:02/M
97 Lola Giles Trenton MI 211 9 F 2: 1-19 1 43:50.3 49:06.3 14:07/M
98 Carli Kipke Jackson MI 289 14 F 3: 1-19 1 43:50.4 49:05.7 14:07/M
99 Mary Jo Perkowski Trenton MI 221 59 F 2:55-59 1 44:26.3 50:04.6 14:18/M
100 Jackson Giles Trenton MI 291 10 M 11: 1-19 1 44:46.5 50:02.6 14:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Lindsey Jones Jackson MI 222 37 F 8:35-39 1 44:46.6 50:02.0 14:25/M
102 David Lanier Canton MI 258 50 M 1:50-54 1 45:32.1 50:51.9 14:39/M
103 Ron Ramoz Riverview MI 72649 73 M 2:70-99 1 47:35.4 52:44.9 15:19/M
104 Bryce Burland Jacksonville FL 238 39 M 7:35-39 1 47:53.8 53:39.4 15:25/M
105 Mara Burland Jacksonville FL 239 6 F 4: 1-19 1 47:53.9 53:39.4 15:25/M
106 Tim Little Ann Arbor MI 251 77 M 3:70-99 1 47:56.5 53:26.9 15:26/M
107 Katie Huddleston Lvonia MI 282 36 F 9:35-39 1 48:16.6 54:02.2 15:32/M
108 Steve Hoover Woodhaven MI 287 43 M 8:40-44 1 48:30.4 54:20.7 15:37/M
109 Nichole Hoover Woodhaven MI 290 42 F 7:40-44 1 49:19.4 55:08.3 15:53/M
110 Ari Huddleston Lvonia MI 243 9 F 5: 1-19 1 50:42.5 56:29.8 16:19/M
111 Jessica Boldizar Livonia MI 274 32 F 11:30-34 1 50:46.5 56:31.6 16:21/M
112 Brian Sisco Trenton MI 244 62 M 4:60-64 1 53:13.7 58:35.0 17:08/M
113 David Washington Detroit MI 190 38 M 8:35-39 1 53:19.6 53:19.6 17:10/M
114 Zeb Burland Jacksonville FL 240 4 M 12: 1-19 1 54:02.8 59:50.3 17:24/M
115 Isabell Smith Trenton MI 264 16 F 6: 1-19 1 54:03.5 59:45.8 17:24/M
116 Melissa Burland Jacksonville FL 237 33 F 12:30-34 1 54:05.3 59:49.5 17:25/M
117 Brenda Swathell Monroe MI 213 64 F 4:60-64 1 54:49.8 1:00:14.9 17:39/M
118 Abigail Fleming Riverview MI 201 16 F 7: 1-19 1 56:51.9 1:02:35.2 18:18/M
119 Grace Fleming Riverview MI 202 14 F 8: 1-19 1 57:02.9 1:02:45.8 18:22/M
120 Michele Fleming Riverview MI 200 49 F 6:45-49 1 57:03.3 1:02:46.2 18:22/M
121 Richard Bragiel Livonia MI 269 50 M 2:50-54 1 57:04.7 1:02:29.0 18:22/M
122 Daniel Darling Wyandotte MI 72631 66 M 2:65-69 3 58:56.6 1:04:43.8 18:58/M
123 Jane Darling Wyandotte MI 72632 60 F 5:60-64 3 58:57.4 1:04:44.7 18:59/M
124 Sophia Fanti Gibraltar MI 276 17 F 9: 1-19 1 59:55.2 1:05:40.6 19:17/M
125 Jennifer Fanti Gibraltar MI 275 45 F 7:45-49 1 1:00:05.7 1:05:47.4 19:21/M
126 Jennifer Lukas Garden City MI 235 26 F 4:25-29 1 1:00:54.0 1:06:36.2 19:36/M
127 Marilyn Lukas Romulus MI 234 64 F 6:60-64 1 1:00:56.1 1:06:39.0 19:37/M