Trenton Summer Fest 8k & 5k

Age Group Results

June 26, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alesia Zeh                        Flat Rock  MI         254   37       10        21:11.9     26:15.4      6:49/M
       2    Shannon Webster                   Dearborn  MI        72646   39       18        24:11.9     29:15.5      7:47/M
       3    Emily Yoder                       Bowling Green  OH     203   34       25        25:47.4     30:49.5      8:18/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Noxie Melton                      Jacksonville  FL      242   12       83        40:28.1     45:57.2     13:02/M
       2    Lola Giles                        Trenton  MI           211    9       97        43:50.3     49:06.3     14:07/M
       3    Carli Kipke                       Jackson  MI           289   14       98        43:50.4     49:05.7     14:07/M
       4    Mara Burland                      Jacksonville  FL      239    6      105        47:53.9     53:39.4     15:25/M
       5    Ari Huddleston                    Lvonia  MI            243    9      110        50:42.5     56:29.8     16:19/M
       6    Isabell Smith                     Trenton  MI           264   16      115        54:03.5     59:45.8     17:24/M
       7    Abigail Fleming                   Riverview  MI         201   16      118        56:51.9   1:02:35.2     18:18/M
       8    Grace Fleming                     Riverview  MI         202   14      119        57:02.9   1:02:45.8     18:22/M
       9    Sophia Fanti                      Gibraltar  MI         276   17      124        59:55.2   1:05:40.6     19:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Bates                      Trenton  MI           284   22       40        29:40.3     34:53.4      9:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kalli Bates                       Trenton  MI           293   27       55        33:52.1     39:22.5     10:54/M
       2    Alexandria Way                    Detroit  MI           109   28       89        41:07.6     46:11.7     13:14/M
       3    Brytni Laura                      Flatrock  MI          218   26       96        43:35.2     48:47.8     14:02/M
       4    Jennifer Lukas                    Garden City  MI       235   26      126      1:00:54.0   1:06:36.2     19:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jolynn Williams                   Oak Park  MI          195   33       26        26:03.6     31:10.8      8:23/M
       2    Elena Scott                       Detroit  MI           176   31       27        26:04.2     31:11.0      8:23/M
       3    Stephanie Harris                  Oak Park  MI        72634   32       28        26:05.4     31:16.5      8:24/M
       4    Audri Orr                         Detroit  MI           185   34       33        27:45.1     32:47.2      8:56/M
       5    Dayna Johnson                     Ann Arbor  MI         299   30       34        27:49.9     33:01.8      8:57/M
       6    Kayla Derderian                   Canton  MI           5528   34       51        31:59.3     37:12.1     10:18/M
       7    Ashe-Leigh Hardy                  Southfield  MI        179   31       57        34:28.2     39:31.6     11:06/M
       8    Candace Green                     Southfield  MI        178   30       62        34:55.9     39:58.5     11:15/M
       9    Lindsay Mosczynski                Trenton  MI           210   31       79        39:13.0     44:52.0     12:37/M
      10    Crisanna Sheeler                  Wyandotte  MI         292   31       87        40:59.2     46:26.3     13:12/M
      11    Jessica Boldizar                  Livonia  MI           274   32      111        50:46.5     56:31.6     16:21/M
      12    Melissa Burland                   Jacksonville  FL      237   33      116        54:05.3     59:49.5     17:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica McLemore                  Dearborn  MI          294   38       36        28:14.5     33:31.4      9:05/M
       2    Christine Semmler                 Grosse Pointe  MI     286   36       60        34:45.2     40:04.5     11:11/M
       3    Katie Amicangelo                  Trenton  MI           265   36       63        35:48.2     41:11.1     11:31/M
       4    Sondra Snider                     Clinton Township  M 72647   38       70        37:18.2     42:30.2     12:00/M
       5    Angela Wisniewski                 Ypsilanti  MI         248   38       75        38:00.0     43:18.5     12:14/M
       6    Stephanie Blackwell               Wyandotte  MI         215   35       85        40:43.0     46:10.5     13:06/M
       7    Kelly Little                      Ann Arbor  MI         252   39       93        42:15.5     47:46.1     13:36/M
       8    Lindsey Jones                     Jackson  MI           222   37      101        44:46.6     50:02.0     14:25/M
       9    Katie Huddleston                  Lvonia  MI            282   36      107        48:16.6     54:02.2     15:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Adkins                      Trenton  MI           295   43       35        28:14.1     33:31.3      9:05/M
       2    Suzanne Olsen                     Riverview  MI         245   41       43        30:42.5     35:48.2      9:53/M
       3    Kara Hassell                      Trenton  MI           266   44       58        34:35.7     40:20.1     11:08/M
       4    Cary Bialy                        Trenton  MI           216   43       67        37:02.3     42:10.9     11:55/M
       5    Abbey Redli                       Woodhaven  MI         214   40       77        38:43.1     43:52.2     12:28/M
       6    Melissa Long                      Wyandotte  MI         223   43       95        43:12.9     48:21.5     13:55/M
       7    Nichole Hoover                    Woodhaven  MI         290   42      109        49:19.4     55:08.3     15:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tamara Kennedy                    Royal Oak  MI         217   46       42        30:17.3     35:41.0      9:45/M
       2    Jennie Sluss                      Southgate  MI         298   47       46        31:22.1     36:55.6     10:06/M
       3    Jessica Gough                     Commerce Township     198   45       52        32:07.8     37:41.4     10:21/M
       4    Shenika Telfair                   Westland  MI        72441   45       64        36:08.5     41:14.3     11:38/M
       5    Tracy Bragiel                     Canton  MI            267   49       68        37:10.0     42:27.8     11:58/M
       6    Michele Fleming                   Riverview  MI         200   49      120        57:03.3   1:02:46.2     18:22/M
       7    Jennifer Fanti                    Gibraltar  MI         275   45      125      1:00:05.7   1:05:47.4     19:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Keenan                      Milford  MI           212   54       30        27:32.4     32:37.8      8:52/M
       2    April Thomas                      Southgate  MI         228   51       71        37:40.4     42:52.4     12:08/M
       3    Angela Losek                      Brownstown  MI        231   53       74        37:59.5     37:59.5     12:14/M
       4    Gianna Bacher                     Detroit  MI           288   52       76        38:36.0     38:36.0     12:25/M
       5    Celeste Mayes                     Temperance  MI        224   54       78        38:51.2     44:04.6     12:30/M
       6    Danielle Burstall                 Livonia  MI          5421   52       81        39:57.6     39:57.6     12:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Paynter                     Royal Oak  MI         229   55       65        36:40.1     55:57.1     11:48/M
       2    Mary Jo Perkowski                 Trenton  MI           221   59       99        44:26.3     50:04.6     14:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Moody                       Grosse Ile  MI        268   62       39        28:52.8     34:03.8      9:18/M
       2    Vanessa Judge                     Riverview  MI         255   61       84        40:38.8     45:51.4     13:05/M
       3    Carol Stempien                    Grosse Ile  MI        270   64       94        43:01.0     48:13.7     13:51/M
       4    Brenda Swathell                   Monroe  MI            213   64      117        54:49.8   1:00:14.9     17:39/M
       5    Jane Darling                      Wyandotte  MI       72632   60      123        58:57.4   1:04:44.7     18:59/M
       6    Marilyn Lukas                     Romulus  MI           234   64      127      1:00:56.1   1:06:39.0     19:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Price                     Woodhaven  MI         278   67       92        41:28.4     46:43.0     13:21/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           280   71       53        32:52.2     38:07.5     10:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lance Woods                       Detroit  MI           193   32        1        17:24.0     22:24.5      5:36/M
       2    Max Wiley                         Canton  MI            259   16        2        17:30.6     22:32.1      5:38/M
       3    Joe Robinson                      Detroit  MI           194   30        3        18:02.3     23:02.3      5:48/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Fanti                        Gibraltar  MI         277   13        6        20:02.2     25:08.4      6:27/M
       2    Ian Kramp                         Allen Park  MI        256   15        9        21:01.3     26:02.8      6:46/M
       3    Gabe MacIag                       Pinckney  MI          207   14       29        26:43.1     31:49.7      8:36/M
       4    Colin Brannigan                   Brighton  MI          209   16       32        27:40.2     32:54.2      8:54/M
       5    Caleb MacIag                      Pinckney  MI          206   12       38        28:37.5     33:44.3      9:13/M
       6    Miles Vipond                      Dearborn  MI          261    7       59        34:45.0     39:55.9     11:11/M
       7    Carter Adkins                     Ypsilanti  MI         249   19       73        37:59.5     43:18.2     12:14/M
       8    Gaines Melton                     Jacksonville  FL      241   15       82        40:20.6     45:50.7     12:59/M
       9    Hayden Thomas                     Southgate  MI         227   15       90        41:14.5     46:47.0     13:16/M
      10    Keith Haddix IV                   Trenton  MI           279    7       91        41:27.7     46:43.3     13:21/M
      11    Jackson Giles                     Trenton  MI           291   10      100        44:46.5     50:02.6     14:25/M
      12    Zeb Burland                       Jacksonville  FL      240    4      114        54:02.8     59:50.3     17:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Smith                       Trenton  MI           263   21       11        21:24.6     26:30.8      6:53/M
       2    Ramon Morones                     Detroit  MI           196   21       14        23:34.5     28:39.8      7:35/M
       3    Abhinav Krishnaswami              Wixom  MI             219   23       15        23:51.9     29:09.1      7:41/M
       4    Jackson Bleibtrey                 Wixom  MI             220   23       16        23:52.8     29:10.4      7:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Wrenbeck                     Royal Oak  MI         208   29       13        22:56.8     27:59.8      7:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Harris                       Detroit  MI           186   33       12        22:30.4     27:36.7      7:15/M
       2    Craig Davis                       Wayne  MI             177   32       24        25:39.1     30:44.1      8:15/M
       3    Rj Ramoz                          Southgate  MI       72648   32       31        27:35.4     32:44.8      8:53/M
       4    Willie Elliott                    Oak Park  MI          183   32       80        39:40.9     44:48.8     12:46/M
       5    Ted Conley                        Westland  MI         5529   33       86        40:56.0     46:14.0     13:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Lewnau                      Detroit  MI           281   36        4        18:15.3     23:17.2      5:53/M
       2    Ronnie Porter                     Farmington  MI        181   35       37        28:21.0     33:23.9      9:08/M
       3    Andrew Whidby Jr                  Oak Park  MI          191   36       44        30:59.3     36:05.5      9:58/M
       4    Darwin Sutton                     Sterling Heights  M   189   38       45        31:12.8     36:23.9     10:03/M
       5    Mike Diroff                       Flat Rock  MI         199   35       48        31:28.8     37:03.0     10:08/M
       6    Jonathan Beef Williams            Detroit  MI           184   36       54        33:04.6     38:09.1     10:39/M
       7    Bryce Burland                     Jacksonville  FL      238   39      104        47:53.8     53:39.4     15:25/M
       8    David Washington                  Detroit  MI           190   38      113        53:19.6     53:19.6     17:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Whaley                       Clifton Park  NY      246   41        5        18:36.2     23:38.5      5:59/M
       2    Matt MacIag                       Pinckney  MI          205   42       17        23:53.0     28:59.8      7:41/M
       3    Zach Stewart                      Trenton  MI           225   40       19        24:14.2     29:17.2      7:48/M
       4    Jared Doyle                       Trenton  MI           283   44       22        25:12.5     30:16.8      8:07/M
       5    Dan Swetz                         Rockwood  MI          152   43       49        31:51.8     37:02.0     10:15/M
       6    Raymond Vipond                    Dearborn  MI          260   41       61        34:45.2     39:56.1     11:11/M
       7    Ian Morton                        Walled Lake  MI       272   43       88        41:02.9     46:21.9     13:13/M
       8    Steve Hoover                      Woodhaven  MI         287   43      108        48:30.4     54:20.7     15:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Norman Peralta                    Westland  MI          271   48       20        24:45.6     29:59.4      7:58/M
       2    Rob Knipe                         Phoenix  AZ           232   47       21        24:59.8     30:03.8      8:03/M
       3    Geric Gough                       Commerce Township     197   48       23        25:27.2     30:59.4      8:12/M
       4    Greg Sluss                        Southgate  MI         296   48       41        29:41.3     35:18.5      9:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Lanier                      Canton  MI            258   50      102        45:32.1     50:51.9     14:39/M
       2    Richard Bragiel                   Livonia  MI           269   50      121        57:04.7   1:02:29.0     18:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Judge                     Riverview  MI         253   58        8        20:08.5     25:12.0      6:29/M
       2    Steve Burstall                    Livonia  MI          5432   55       50        31:55.5     37:10.1     10:17/M
       3    David Losek                       Flat Rock  MI         233   57       56        34:01.3     39:27.4     10:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Anderson                    Taylor  MI            257   63        7        20:07.8     25:09.6      6:29/M
       2    Thomas Bates                      Trenton  MI           285   64       47        31:23.8     36:54.4     10:06/M
       3    Brian Batko                       Southgate  MI         204   60       66        37:01.6     42:33.9     11:55/M
       4    Brian Sisco                       Trenton  MI           244   62      112        53:13.7     58:35.0     17:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Goulette                 Allen Park  MI        226   68       72        37:59.1     43:23.9     12:14/M
       2    Daniel Darling                    Wyandotte  MI       72631   66      122        58:56.6   1:04:43.8     18:58/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Watson                       Grosse Ile  MI        300   73       69        37:12.7     42:22.8     11:59/M
       2    Ron Ramoz                         Riverview  MI       72649   73      103        47:35.4     52:44.9     15:19/M
       3    Tim Little                        Ann Arbor  MI         251   77      106        47:56.5     53:26.9     15:26/M