Black Toenail Friday Half

Half Marathon

November 26, 21


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Soave                      South Lyon  MI        307   13       15      1:47:35.3   1:48:46.8      8:13/M
       2    Katie Soave                       South Lyon  MI        305   43       16      1:47:36.5   1:48:49.1      8:13/M
       3    Michelle Acton                    Battle Creekbattle    289   52       18      1:49:10.9   1:49:13.9      8:20/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzee Alexander               Columbiaville  MI     171   14       70      2:09:07.5   2:09:33.2      9:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ava Hughes                        Canton  MI            126   17       40      1:58:35.0   1:59:07.3      9:03/M
       2    Teagan Norman                     Dryden  MI          79882   19       56      2:03:25.5   2:03:55.8      9:25/M
       3    Rylie Bjorkman                    Sparta  MI            164   18       57      2:03:25.9   2:03:55.5      9:25/M
       4    Olivia Krejci                     Durand  MI            182   19       71      2:09:26.5   2:09:56.2      9:53/M
       5    Samantha Rousseau                 Canton  MI            280   18       83      2:14:02.2   2:14:34.9     10:14/M
       6    Anna Paine                        Canton  MI            281   17       84      2:14:03.0   2:14:34.9     10:14/M
       7    Alyssa McKay                      Ann Arbor  MI         109   15       94      2:19:26.8   2:19:57.6     10:39/M
       8    Leta Carlisle                     Canton  MI            108   17       95      2:19:27.6   2:19:57.6     10:39/M
       9    Shelby Shirey                     Casco  MI             188   18      108      2:24:00.1   2:24:20.8     11:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Shuler                    Canton  MI            124   20       79      2:12:32.1   2:13:05.1     10:07/M
       2    Kaileen Freeberg                  Oakland  MI           211   24      137      2:33:36.1   2:34:11.4     11:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Zakrzewski               Sterling Heights  M   181   29       62      2:06:04.3   2:06:32.4      9:37/M
       2    Michelle Samson                   Allen Park  MI        286   28       65      2:07:14.8   2:07:42.0      9:43/M
       3    Katie Johnson                     Chicago  IL           122   25      106      2:23:28.4   2:24:16.4     10:57/M
       4    Shelby Redding                    Rochester  MI         308   29      107      2:23:58.5   2:24:24.0     10:59/M
       5    Mallary Louiselle                 Eastpointe  MI        293   27      177      3:16:51.4   3:17:41.0     15:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Clark                        Kalamazoo  MI         142   32       47      2:01:35.3   2:01:55.0      9:17/M
       2    Danielle Gilmore                  Howell  MI            125   30       64      2:06:51.3   2:07:54.8      9:41/M
       3    Kris Matthews                     Howell  MI          79979   31       66      2:07:43.9   2:08:48.4      9:45/M
       4    Molly Hincka                      Brighton  MI          138   30      118      2:26:29.2   2:27:22.1     11:11/M
       5    Sarah Moore                       Royal Oak  MI         304   34      123      2:28:14.7   2:29:25.3     11:19/M
       6    Rachael Shea                      Burton  MI            217   33      162      2:54:28.7   2:55:00.4     13:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Whipple                      South Lyon  MI      79885   36       25      1:53:43.4   1:53:55.0      8:41/M
       2    Natalie Phelps                    Detroit  MI         72300   38       51      2:02:27.0   2:03:19.7      9:21/M
       3    Kjersten Sullivan                 Battle Creek  MI      309   38       54      2:03:10.9   2:03:29.8      9:24/M
       4    Kendall Monroe                    Pleasant Ridge  MI    186   35       85      2:14:48.8   2:15:22.4     10:17/M
       5    Dayna Frank                       Madison Heights  MI   176   36       97      2:21:26.1   2:21:59.4     10:48/M
       6    Laura Luckins                     Farmington  MI      72538   36      101      2:22:04.5   2:23:16.7     10:51/M
       7    Kendra Vanwasshenova              New Boston  MI        104   39      110      2:25:08.7   2:25:53.3     11:05/M
       8    Jessica Cooley                    Gobles  MI            173   35      127      2:29:19.3   2:30:16.7     11:24/M
       9    Jennifer Pond                     Livonia  MI           130   39      129      2:31:01.5   2:32:07.6     11:32/M
      10    Kristen Higgins                   Northville  MI        313   37      143      2:34:47.7   2:35:33.6     11:49/M
      11    Yasmin Ruple                      Auburn Hills  MI    72791   39      154      2:41:16.9   2:43:20.0     12:19/M
      12    Heidi Morris                      Rochester Hills  MI   258   39      166      2:59:16.5   3:01:00.3     13:41/M
      13    Sharon Belanger                   Waterford  MI         209   35      169      3:04:17.2   3:04:40.6     14:04/M
      14    Brandy Salters                    Allegan  MI           174   39      180      3:18:24.3   3:19:21.9     15:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Williams                    Woodhaven  MI         215   43       36      1:57:44.4   1:57:54.4      8:59/M
       2    Julie St. John                    Linden  MI            205   44      111      2:25:32.6   2:25:49.3     11:07/M
       3    Lisa Taylor                       Wyandotte  MI         261   43      112      2:25:40.5   2:27:02.8     11:07/M
       4    Abby Holland                      Dexter  MI          72591   41      117      2:26:18.2   2:27:10.9     11:10/M
       5    Erin Rylaarsdam                   Hudsonville  MI       177   44      126      2:29:04.8   2:30:20.0     11:23/M
       6    Raechel Portelli                  East Lansing  MI      264   40      133      2:31:33.1   2:32:14.4     11:34/M
       7    Jennifer Hernandez                Dundee  MI            170   43      134      2:32:12.5   2:32:32.3     11:37/M
       8    Laura Barko                       Canton  MI            254   44      152      2:39:58.8   2:40:26.6     12:13/M
       9    Jennifer O'Connor                 Oxford  MI            178   40      155      2:42:42.4   2:43:42.7     12:25/M
      10    Jennifer Trippany                 Cedar Springs  MI     268   43      160      2:48:15.7   2:49:21.0     12:51/M
      11    Emily Stoneman                    Ann Arbor  MI         143   44      183      3:29:39.1   3:31:03.0     16:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stacie Kern                       Forest Park  IL       110   45       55      2:03:22.5   2:03:30.8      9:25/M
       2    Jennifer Charters                 Northville  MI        179   49       77      2:12:01.2   2:12:28.1     10:05/M
       3    Julie Barnes Maurer               Warren  MI            197   47       89      2:15:59.9   2:16:06.8     10:23/M
       4    Dawn Zink                         Novi  MI              259   46      102      2:23:09.2   2:24:22.8     10:56/M
       5    Aimee Ritchie                     Almont  MI            167   45      109      2:24:15.1   2:25:01.6     11:01/M
       6    Jennifer Bridges                  Romulus  MI           221   49      113      2:25:41.3   2:26:34.4     11:07/M
       7    Mercedez Hathcock                 Olmsted Falls  OH     183   46      121      2:27:42.5   2:29:15.8     11:17/M
       8    Amy Bauer                         Oakland  MI           210   47      142      2:34:18.1   2:34:52.9     11:47/M
       9    Donna Send                        Williamsburg  MI      198   48      149      2:38:11.7   2:38:24.0     12:05/M
      10    Eileen Chiang                     Mattawan  MI          319   49      171      3:07:08.5   3:08:11.3     14:17/M
      11    Beth Blanchard                    Commerce Township     201   46      173      3:09:54.5   3:10:43.3     14:30/M
      12    Kristi Piziks                     Walled Lake  MI       144   49      175      3:11:03.9   3:12:11.8     14:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barb MacKey                       Dexter  MI          79646   54       58      2:03:32.3   2:03:44.7      9:26/M
       2    Sonoe Kotajarvi                   Troy  MI              297   54       98      2:21:37.2   2:21:54.9     10:49/M
       3    Heidi Hammond                     Findlay  OH         79974   50      136      2:32:42.5   2:34:28.7     11:39/M
       4    Tricia Wiley                      Marine City  MI       187   54      138      2:33:41.8   2:34:03.3     11:44/M
       5    Ann Finley                        Saint Clair  MI       269   51      158      2:47:03.9   2:50:32.1     12:45/M
       6    Lisa Roelfs                       Commerce Township     255   54      179      3:17:24.4   3:19:01.5     15:04/M
       7    Diane Bubel                       Avoca  MI             257   54      181      3:18:47.8   3:19:22.4     15:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Blake                      Novi  MI            79969   57       99      2:21:48.1   2:22:13.7     10:49/M
       2    Mary Dodds                        Petersburg  MI        204   59      120      2:27:10.5   2:27:29.8     11:14/M
       3    Mary Ehardt                       Milford  MI           148   55      124      2:28:50.6   2:29:14.3     11:22/M
       4    Pauline Jesue                     Allen Park  MI        134   58      125      2:28:57.2   2:29:14.0     11:22/M
       5    Liz Woods                         Commerce Township     189   57      135      2:32:20.2   2:33:49.8     11:38/M
       6    Sheri Cormier                     Grand Blanc  MI       265   56      163      2:54:29.0   2:54:59.8     13:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Hincka                      Brighton  MI        72789   60      139      2:33:42.4   2:34:51.9     11:44/M
       2    Wanda Yenkel                      Commerce Township     282   60      174      3:09:56.8   3:10:43.8     14:30/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Scorof                      Garden City  MI       112   75      164      2:54:40.8   2:55:02.4     13:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Simon Gore                        South Lyon  MI      79975   40        1      1:29:55.3   1:29:56.1      6:52/M
       2    Mike Bell                         New Hudson  MI      79976   35        2      1:35:57.4   1:35:57.5      7:19/M
       3    Brent Watton                      Rochester  MI       79909   29        3      1:37:44.3   1:37:46.4      7:28/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mateo Lindenmeyer                 Northville  MI        136   10      148      2:37:27.6   2:38:53.2     12:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Piercy                       Battle Creek  MI      219   16        5      1:39:20.9   1:39:21.5      7:35/M
       2    Nathan Katic                      Fenton  MI            298   16        7      1:42:37.5   1:42:38.3      7:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Hincka                      Brighton  MI          137   20       13      1:45:51.6   1:46:01.2      8:05/M
       2    Diamond Jim                       Saint Clair Shores    145   21       29      1:55:08.8   1:55:17.5      8:47/M
       3    Jacob Manning                     Detroit  MI           119   24       59      2:04:09.5   2:04:10.7      9:29/M
       4    Nathan Haske                      Brant  MI             310   22       88      2:15:58.4   2:16:12.5     10:23/M
       5    Liam Johnson                      Chicago  IL           123   23      146      2:35:31.9   2:36:19.4     11:52/M
       6    Chris Federlein                   Saint Clair Shores    302   22      167      3:01:58.1   3:02:54.5     13:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Greve                        Dayton  OH            194   29       14      1:47:49.9   1:47:57.2      8:14/M
       2    Nic Acton                         Battle Creek  MI      290   28       19      1:50:47.6   1:50:50.7      8:27/M
       3    Brad Hornburg                     Royal Oak  MI         256   29       26      1:54:41.1   1:55:48.8      8:45/M
       4    Amanpreet Mahal                   Northville  MI        239   25       38      1:58:17.0   1:58:18.5      9:02/M
       5    Nathan Hershner                   Sandy  UT             294   26      114      2:25:53.9   2:26:47.9     11:08/M
       6    Jonathan Sadocha                  Ray  MI               192   25      130      2:31:20.7   2:32:50.0     11:33/M
       7    Shiva Ram Reddy Vedere            Chicago  MI         79978   29      176      3:11:16.9   3:12:31.0     14:36/M
       8    Daniel Bowron                     Eastpointe  MI        292   29      178      3:16:51.5   3:17:41.2     15:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Connor Grant                      Detroit  MI         79883   33        8      1:42:48.6   1:42:50.3      7:51/M
       2    Jason Vanderhovel                 Brighton  MI        79895   33       33      1:56:56.6   1:57:23.4      8:56/M
       3    Mckinley Tenny                    Detroit  MI           283   30       87      2:15:42.8   2:15:44.6     10:22/M
       4    Brock Walker                      Royal Oak  MI         207   32       92      2:19:23.1   2:19:36.2     10:38/M
       5    Eric Craig                        Lansing  MI           263   31      150      2:38:23.8   2:39:05.2     12:05/M
       6    Andrew Strom                      Cleveland  OH         251   31      165      2:55:34.3   2:55:59.5     13:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Collings                     New Baltimore  MI     315   39        4      1:38:58.9   1:39:02.6      7:33/M
       2    Andrew Ferenc                     Commerce Township     149   37        6      1:40:14.3   1:40:41.4      7:39/M
       3    Christopher Grabowski             Livonia  MI           118   38       11      1:44:34.4   1:44:37.9      7:59/M
       4    Gustavo Melo                      Rochester  MI         320   38       12      1:45:39.0   1:45:45.1      8:04/M
       5    John Cooley                       Gobles  MI            172   39       34      1:57:02.5   1:57:11.0      8:56/M
       6    Eric Guenther                     Berkley  MI           102   38       52      2:02:55.5   2:03:47.3      9:23/M
       7    Andrew Fralick                    Detroit  MI           260   37       63      2:06:18.3   2:06:46.4      9:38/M
       8    Anthony Couls                     Brighton  MI          135   35       69      2:08:44.0   2:08:48.9      9:50/M
       9    John Wenstrom                     Grand Ledge  MI       312   37       74      2:10:58.6   2:11:21.4     10:00/M
      10    Montrelle Shackelford             Flint  MI             206   35      103      2:23:12.6   2:23:17.8     10:56/M
      11    Patrick Guenther                  Southfield  MI        101   37      128      2:29:34.3   2:30:26.0     11:25/M
      12    Takumi Jinmon                     Ann Arbor  MI       79892   38      132      2:31:24.3   2:32:08.0     11:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Geoffrey Woodman                  Ferndale  MI        72464   42        9      1:43:31.0   1:43:31.8      7:54/M
       2    Tony Trzaskos                     New Hudson  MI        199   43       10      1:44:25.8   1:44:32.0      7:58/M
       3    Chris Goldsby                     Ann Arbor  MI         203   42       17      1:49:04.8   1:49:14.3      8:20/M
       4    Brian Deleon                      Royal Oak  MI         285   43       23      1:53:10.8   1:53:17.2      8:38/M
       5    Raymond Vipond                    Dearborn  MI          129   42       28      1:54:55.2   1:55:00.1      8:46/M
       6    Peter McNally                     Brighton  MI        79971   44       31      1:55:59.8   1:56:06.0      8:51/M
       7    Andrew Moore                      Royal Oak  MI         306   44       39      1:58:33.4   1:59:41.9      9:03/M
       8    Joshua St. John                   Linden  MI            200   44       41      1:58:54.6   1:59:09.7      9:05/M
       9    Nathan Harburg                    Ubly  MI            79652   41       43      1:59:56.8   2:00:16.7      9:09/M
      10    Ryan Ranspach                     Lansing  MI           196   40       44      2:00:05.1   2:01:26.7      9:10/M
      11    Travis Followell                  Kalamazoo  MI         141   43       46      2:01:34.4   2:01:56.3      9:17/M
      12    Jesse Livingston                  Tecumseh  MI          316   40       50      2:02:01.5   2:02:15.1      9:19/M
      13    Saud Waquad                       Bloomfield Hills  M   314   41       78      2:12:15.8   2:12:32.6     10:06/M
      14    Jason Bowman                      South Lyon  MI        105   43       91      2:19:15.1   2:19:20.9     10:38/M
      15    Bill Seydel                       Okemos  MI          79643   43       96      2:20:29.2   2:20:36.3     10:43/M
      16    Ryan Chandanais                   Swartz Creek  MI      318   41      116      2:26:04.4   2:27:11.4     11:09/M
      17    Nitin Oberoi                      Chicago  IL           113   42      153      2:40:27.5   2:40:48.5     12:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Burger                       Rockfordrockford  M   169   49       22      1:53:03.8   1:53:21.5      8:38/M
       2    Russell Gerrard                   Canton  MI            111   45       27      1:54:48.1   1:54:48.1      8:46/M
       3    Steven Schaaf                     Ferndale  MI          128   46       49      2:01:57.6   2:02:00.6      9:19/M
       4    Edward Latour                     Plymouth  MI          147   46       68      2:08:34.1   2:10:06.1      9:49/M
       5    Will Salters                      Allegan  MI           175   45       73      2:10:02.2   2:10:10.2      9:56/M
       6    Rami Sabbah                       Midland  MI           323   48       80      2:13:00.6   2:14:00.0     10:09/M
       7    Ricardo Roman                     Lincoln Park  MI      311   49       90      2:16:19.2   2:16:24.8     10:24/M
       8    Anthony Taylor                    Wyandotte  MI         262   47      100      2:22:03.8   2:23:26.2     10:51/M
       9    Sean MacKey                       Grand Haven  MI       291   48      104      2:23:15.2   2:23:39.7     10:56/M
      10    Michael Sopko                     Livonia  MI           115   48      145      2:35:31.3   2:37:13.5     11:52/M
      11    Mark Yost                         Grand Blanc  MI       317   46      147      2:36:10.0   2:37:21.0     11:55/M
      12    Mark Lipka                        New Baltimore  MI     299   49      170      3:06:21.4   3:07:16.0     14:14/M
      13    Saeed Khan                        Wayne  MI             117   45      172      3:09:41.9   3:09:48.4     14:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Williams                     Warren  MI            131   52       20      1:51:59.1   1:52:02.1      8:33/M
       2    Christopher Goron                 Delton  MI            295   52       24      1:53:42.7   1:53:49.7      8:41/M
       3    Aeric Ripley                      Alma  MI              216   50       30      1:55:49.4   1:55:54.5      8:50/M
       4    Cris Mattoon                      Allen Park  MI        252   53       32      1:56:49.0   1:57:46.0      8:55/M
       5    Thomas Blake III                  Novi  MI            79968   53       35      1:57:25.5   1:57:36.7      8:58/M
       6    Edward Krejci                     Durand  MI            180   51       72      2:09:27.3   2:09:56.5      9:53/M
       7    Gordon Davies                     Birmingham  MI      79973   54       76      2:11:58.1   2:13:14.0     10:04/M
       8    Curt Owens                        Howell  MI            301   52       86      2:15:26.4   2:16:30.0     10:20/M
       9    Charles Spencer                   Lowell  MI            288   50       93      2:19:24.9   2:21:13.9     10:39/M
      10    Tim Bolle                         Clinton Township  M   106   54      115      2:25:57.2   2:26:12.5     11:08/M
      11    Daniel Lindenmeyer                Northville  MI      73871   51      151      2:39:32.5   2:40:58.2     12:11/M
      12    Doug Warner                       Howell  MI            213   53      156      2:42:52.7   2:44:12.7     12:26/M
      13    Kirk Stetzel                      Auburn Hills  MI      184   53      157      2:43:39.7   2:45:34.4     12:30/M
      14    Michael Hammonds                  Virginia Beach  VA    165   53      161      2:49:02.4   2:49:10.9     12:54/M
      15    Michael Federlein                 Saint Clair Shores    303   53      168      3:01:58.1   3:02:54.5     13:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cosimo Carfagna                   Beverly Hills  MI     296   57       37      1:57:48.5   1:57:50.5      9:00/M
       2    Jamie Gladstone                   Bloomfield Hills  M   266   57       42      1:59:38.5   1:59:41.5      9:08/M
       3    Sean Coble                        Lowell  MI            287   55       48      2:01:56.5   2:02:14.6      9:19/M
       4    Harold Woods                      Commerce Township     190   55       61      2:05:56.7   2:06:08.2      9:37/M
       5    Jeffrey Exell                     Canton  MI            220   57       67      2:07:49.4   2:08:04.6      9:45/M
       6    Patrick Johnson                   Chicago  IL           121   57       81      2:13:28.3   2:14:17.7     10:11/M
       7    Garth Wootten                     Huntington Woods  M   120   58       82      2:13:29.3   2:14:17.8     10:11/M
       8    Frank Mitchell                    Grand Blanc  MI     79881   57      105      2:23:27.5   2:24:39.0     10:57/M
       9    Rick Leedy                        Bloomfield Hills  M   185   58      119      2:26:54.9   2:28:24.9     11:13/M
      10    Chris Vallianatos                 Novi  MI              107   59      141      2:34:13.9   2:34:43.8     11:46/M
      11    John Natoci                       Commerce Township     284   55      144      2:35:29.0   2:36:15.5     11:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Nicholson                  South Lyon  MI        146   62       21      1:52:07.9   1:52:18.8      8:34/M
       2    Reed Swanson                      Pinckney  MI          151   62       53      2:03:10.7   2:03:13.5      9:24/M
       3    Richard Greve                     Knoxville  TN         193   62       60      2:04:55.5   2:05:03.3      9:32/M
       4    Ronald Papke                      Utica  MI           72790   62       75      2:11:09.6   2:12:25.0     10:01/M
       5    Kevin Ohlrogge                    Highland  MI          212   60      122      2:28:08.3   2:29:28.6     11:19/M
       6    Michael Dineen                    Lexington  MI         214   60      182      3:20:13.9   3:22:46.0     15:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Reinke                       Weidman  MI           191   65       45      2:00:48.9   2:01:05.3      9:13/M
       2    Roger Bronsink                    Byron Center  MI      195   66      159      2:48:14.2   2:49:33.8     12:51/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Gazella                       Lansing  MI         79633   70      131      2:31:21.7   2:31:44.2     11:33/M
       2    Michael Curtis                    Swartz Creek  MI    72792   72      140      2:33:51.1   2:34:34.3     11:45/M