Black Toenail Friday Half

Age Group Results

November 26, 21


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Couls                      Brighton  MI        79636   33        3        54:26.1     54:29.0      7:15/M
       2    Marissa Bradley                   Harleysville  PA    79650   24        9        57:15.7     57:53.0      7:38/M
       3    Zoe Hoke                          Clarkston  MI         433   15       15        58:42.0     59:05.7      7:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Burrows                      West Bloomfield  MI   498   15      121      1:21:33.2   1:21:58.8     10:52/M
       2    Julianna Raines                   Walled Lake  MI       635   16      153      1:26:17.9   1:27:38.2     11:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maegen Hopkins                    Chelsea  MI           647   24       17        59:37.8     59:48.7      7:57/M
       2    Ayia Almufti                      Novi  MI              512   23      106      1:19:23.9   1:20:08.0     10:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Celia Kaechele                    Detroit  MI           443   28       22      1:01:23.2   1:01:35.7      8:11/M
       2    Patty Hillman                     Clawson  MI           465   28      103      1:19:12.0   1:19:34.8     10:34/M
       3    Erika Allen                       Rochester  MI         513   25      105      1:19:23.6   1:20:08.0     10:35/M
       4    Charlotte Hincka                  Brighton  MI          427   28      126      1:21:56.4   1:23:06.6     10:56/M
       5    Alicia Mickler                    Highland  MI          454   29      132      1:23:39.6   1:24:01.3     11:09/M
       6    Victoria Whalen                   Garden City  MI       373   28      231      1:41:29.8   1:42:30.6     13:32/M
       7    Carly Tobey                       Brighton  MI          584   27      243      1:47:33.6   1:48:57.8     14:20/M
       8    Alyssa Rousseau                   Farmington Hills  M 72596   27      245      1:47:35.6   1:48:14.5     14:21/M
       9    Julia Dinverno                    Ann Arbor  MI       79640   28      257      1:51:41.8   1:52:31.1     14:54/M
      10    Sara Calderon Realpe              Oak Park  MI          360   26      297      2:33:44.8   2:35:48.5     20:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kirsten Bader                     Clarkston  MI         573   33       24      1:01:29.3   1:01:51.2      8:12/M
       2    Amanda Habbouche                  Plymouth  MI        79632   32       34      1:04:51.5   1:05:17.2      8:39/M
       3    Asia Rawls                        Detroit  MI           404   30       48      1:08:19.0   1:08:23.5      9:07/M
       4    Audri Orr                         Dearborn  MI          402   34       58      1:10:44.3   1:10:49.1      9:26/M
       5    Sarah Zaremba                     Wixom  MI             396   34       66      1:12:43.4   1:13:29.8      9:42/M
       6    Connie Comeau                     Royal Oak  MI         546   34       83      1:14:52.0   1:15:56.1      9:59/M
       7    Elena Scott                       Detroit  MI           406   31      102      1:19:10.8   1:20:04.8     10:33/M
       8    Katie Pawlik                      Howell  MI            432   33      124      1:21:45.0   1:22:43.5     10:54/M
       9    Dana Hilfinger                    Columbus  OH        79647   32      135      1:24:27.8   1:26:05.5     11:16/M
      10    Louise Taylor                     Walled Lake  MI       621   33      137      1:24:54.0   1:25:05.6     11:19/M
      11    Jenny Kurnit                      Albany  NY          79980   34      148      1:25:43.2   1:27:20.9     11:26/M
      12    Jennifer Neesam                   Plymouth  MI          363   34      155      1:26:31.5   1:27:52.6     11:32/M
      13    Michelle Woods                    Belleville  MI        617   32      184      1:31:39.2   1:33:03.2     12:13/M
      14    Katie Boeving                     Ypsilanti  MI         598   32      206      1:36:21.0   1:37:15.9     12:51/M
      15    Aimee Cisler                      Detroit  MI           601   32      207      1:36:21.8   1:37:16.5     12:51/M
      16    Kristin Kirchhoff                 New Baltimore  MI     416   34      233      1:41:43.2   1:43:10.9     13:34/M
      17    Jennifer McMillan                 Garden City  MI       457   34      254      1:49:50.3   1:50:49.3     14:39/M
      18    Anna Dinverno                     Ann Arbor  MI       79635   30      255      1:51:31.2   1:52:20.2     14:52/M
      19    Jolynn Williams                   Oak Park  MI          409   33      273      1:59:44.5   2:01:24.7     15:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Basya Cohen                       Oak Park  MI          508   35       30      1:03:37.7   1:03:51.7      8:29/M
       2    Maureen Crawford                  Novi  MI              619   35       70      1:13:09.5   1:14:10.5      9:45/M
       3    Haley Crowe                       Kalamazoo  MI       79982   35       82      1:14:51.6   1:15:55.9      9:59/M
       4    Nancy Kessler                     New Hudson  MI        539   38       84      1:15:02.8   1:16:06.9     10:00/M
       5    Erin Lipsey                       Grand Ledge  MI       649   35      104      1:19:23.5   1:20:18.5     10:35/M
       6    Carolyn Thompson                  South Lyon  MI        452   36      108      1:19:51.6   1:20:54.4     10:39/M
       7    Jessica Bastien                   White Lake  MI        528   37      115      1:20:23.0   1:21:41.2     10:43/M
       8    Elizabeth Dorris                  Allen Park  MI        608   37      158      1:27:32.9   1:27:51.4     11:40/M
       9    Tara Irwin                        Howell  MI            393   36      162      1:28:18.1   1:30:16.5     11:46/M
      10    Heather Ruhlman                   Oxford  MI            610   36      177      1:29:59.0   1:30:28.1     12:00/M
      11    Michele Alexander                 Columbiaville  MI     569   35      178      1:30:21.7   1:31:34.4     12:03/M
      12    Trisha Dork                       Novi  MI              611   39      188      1:32:44.3   1:35:35.4     12:22/M
      13    Lourdes Sanchez                   Sterling Heights  M   493   37      214      1:37:20.9   1:39:16.8     12:59/M
      14    Cara Komisar                      Carleton  MI          355   37      222      1:39:12.2   1:39:57.2     13:14/M
      15    Jodi Harding                      Maumee  OH            571   38      228      1:40:12.0   1:42:01.7     13:22/M
      16    Amy Carlson                       Huntington Woods  M   505   38      234      1:42:48.9   1:44:05.1     13:43/M
      17    Shalonda Dennis                   Detroit  MI           365   37      242      1:47:33.6   1:49:17.5     14:20/M
      18    Breanna Wilbur                    Wixom  MI             519   38      267      1:55:43.7   1:57:24.1     15:26/M
      19    Virginia Apple                    Wixom  MI             575   35      279      2:01:45.7   2:03:46.5     16:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicolette Franck                  Farmington  MI        623   40       42      1:06:42.7   1:07:09.8      8:54/M
       2    Deborah Jacobson                  Salt Lake City  UT    644   41       43      1:06:53.5   1:07:21.6      8:55/M
       3    Amanda Wolski                     Dearborn  MI        72468   41       47      1:08:04.7   1:08:05.8      9:05/M
       4    Casie Bale                        New Boston  MI        356   41       75      1:14:12.6   1:14:47.2      9:54/M
       5    Teri Burrows                      West Bloomfield  MI   497   42       79      1:14:33.6   1:14:59.5      9:56/M
       6    Catherine Jasionowicz             Rochester  MI         593   43       94      1:17:37.1   1:17:50.1     10:21/M
       7    Emi Kraus                         New Hudson  MI        496   41      116      1:20:44.7   1:22:09.7     10:46/M
       8    Martina Roth                      Plymouth  MI        72593   42      165      1:28:40.2   1:30:01.6     11:49/M
       9    Serena Mann                       New Baltimore  MI     322   44      174      1:29:44.6   1:31:41.1     11:58/M
      10    Alex Starr                        Livonia  MI         72597   43      183      1:31:09.3   1:33:44.5     12:09/M
      11    Krysta Bartok                     Dearborn  MI          456   42      191      1:33:51.8   1:34:51.0     12:31/M
      12    Beth Pearson                      Ann Arbor  MI         447   42      197      1:34:36.9   1:35:16.5     12:37/M
      13    Jennifer Meyer                    New Hudson  MI        494   44      199      1:35:17.8   1:36:41.3     12:42/M
      14    Stephanie Kirkpatrick             Midland  MI           490   42      202      1:35:41.5   1:36:37.1     12:46/M
      15    Celia Duque                       Royal Oak  MI         616   44      204      1:36:19.2   1:37:34.7     12:51/M
      16    Dana Nichols                      Glendale  CA          572   41      219      1:37:36.1   1:38:09.4     13:01/M
      17    Elena Dagg                        Wixom  MI           79890   43      224      1:39:31.9   1:41:10.2     13:16/M
      18    Sarah Nitz                        Taylor  MI            401   41      225      1:39:40.0   1:40:52.8     13:17/M
      19    Jessica Evers                     Saint Marys  OH       267   40      253      1:48:56.4   1:50:43.1     14:32/M
      20    Kelly Little                      Ann Arbor  MI         643   40      268      1:57:13.8   1:58:53.1     15:38/M
      21    Lindsay McNutt                    Capac  MI             525   44      281      2:05:28.9   2:07:17.6     16:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Fortino                      Northville  MI      79634   45       65      1:12:03.3   1:12:36.2      9:36/M
       2    Jung Nichols                      West Bloomfield  MI   578   46       71      1:13:22.5   1:13:35.8      9:47/M
       3    Bonnie Baumann                    Toledo  OH            477   46       77      1:14:17.2   1:14:35.3      9:54/M
       4    Jennifer Leicht                   Ann Arbor  MI         450   46       78      1:14:22.1   1:14:38.2      9:55/M
       5    Beth Hatsios                      Plymouth  MI          438   49       96      1:17:57.1   1:18:39.3     10:24/M
       6    Julie Long                        Dearborn  MI          451   48      107      1:19:41.4   1:20:17.7     10:38/M
       7    Sara Bowman                       Farmington  MI      79637   47      110      1:19:59.7   1:20:30.7     10:40/M
       8    Maria Medina-Hernandez            Troy  MI              422   48      111      1:20:10.8   1:22:06.9     10:41/M
       9    Heather Streets                   Walled Lake  MI       627   45      122      1:21:34.2   1:22:53.8     10:53/M
      10    Wendy Campbell                    Toledo  OH            480   46      134      1:24:17.1   1:24:36.4     11:14/M
      11    Stephanie Bono                    Stockbridge  MI       607   45      136      1:24:38.7   1:25:21.7     11:17/M
      12    Holly Kirsten                     Chesterfield  MI      417   49      144      1:25:21.9   1:26:49.9     11:23/M
      13    Heather Cadena                    Dearborn  MI          592   46      150      1:26:06.6   1:26:43.3     11:29/M
      14    Erin Myers                        New Baltimore  MI     419   45      164      1:28:32.7   1:30:00.1     11:48/M
      15    Jennifer Kopnick                  Farmington  MI        650   47      171      1:29:21.2   1:30:32.9     11:55/M
      16    Julie Gieraltowski                New Baltimore  MI     632   48      173      1:29:42.7   1:31:41.4     11:58/M
      17    Carissa Dannenberger              Walled Lake  MI       455   48      182      1:30:56.7   1:31:17.9     12:08/M
      18    Melissa Rosenblum                 Saline  MI            449   46      196      1:34:36.8   1:35:16.6     12:37/M
      19    Stephanie O’connor                New Hudson  MI      72793   46      200      1:35:18.3   1:36:40.5     12:42/M
      20    Karen McLennan                    Fenton  MI            459   46      210      1:36:58.6   1:38:11.7     12:56/M
      21    Ann Shroyer                       Westerville  OH       603   48      217      1:37:30.5   1:38:05.3     13:00/M
      22    Tiffanie Lawson                   Milwaukee  WI         605   45      218      1:37:32.0   1:38:06.6     13:00/M
      23    Robyn Olson                       Livonia  MI           527   47      238      1:44:46.7   1:45:37.7     13:58/M
      24    Traci Harris                      Brighton  MI          495   46      244      1:47:34.7   1:48:58.0     14:21/M
      25    Kristine Day                      South Lyon  MI        381   49      249      1:47:58.3   1:48:56.5     14:24/M
      26    Rachel Laframboise                Almont  MI            574   47      258      1:51:58.4   1:53:51.5     14:56/M
      27    Tanya Kidd                        Owosso  MI            618   47      260      1:52:09.0   1:52:55.6     14:57/M
      28    Tamara Garnett                    Canton  MI            484   46      261      1:52:27.5   1:53:59.2     15:00/M
      29    Melissa Garber                    Bath  MI              600   45      271      1:59:28.7   2:01:22.6     15:56/M
      30    Christine Benbow                  Tipton  MI            444   49      283      2:10:56.0   2:12:41.0     17:27/M
      31    Erin Earls                        Warren  MI            369   47      288      2:15:02.7   2:16:57.5     18:00/M
      32    Charlotte Mowczan                 Sterling Heights  M 79644   49      290      2:15:56.8   2:17:24.4     18:08/M
      33    Kim Landris                       Ann Arbor  MI         582   47      293      2:20:42.6   2:21:52.0     18:46/M
      34    Renee Smith                       Ypsilanti  MI         370   49      299      2:37:19.1   2:38:52.7     20:59/M
      35    Donna Shaw                        Belleville  MI        371   49      300      2:37:45.4   2:39:21.8     21:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Miiller                   New Baltimore  MI     132   53       40      1:06:33.5   1:06:44.4      8:52/M
       2    Gina Osterhout Van Wordra         Bloomfield Hills  M   590   53       53      1:09:29.6   1:09:42.0      9:16/M
       3    Dawn Dupler                       Toledo  OH            476   52       85      1:15:06.6   1:15:25.7     10:01/M
       4    Linda Keenan                      Milford  MI           518   54       86      1:15:08.8   1:15:26.0     10:01/M
       5    Patty Raines                      Walled Lake  MI       636   51       87      1:15:20.9   1:16:38.6     10:03/M
       6    Jodi Gonska                       Beverly Hills  MI     437   54       89      1:15:49.3   1:16:31.4     10:07/M
       7    Heidi Dawson                      Brighton  MI          426   53      117      1:20:48.3   1:21:57.4     10:46/M
       8    Traci Cothran                     Grosse Pointe  MI     361   53      123      1:21:38.0   1:22:21.2     10:53/M
       9    Sue Hong                          Ann Arbor  MI       79642   51      139      1:25:02.6   1:26:18.5     11:20/M
      10    Therese Bradley                   Haslett  MI         79649   54      140      1:25:07.0   1:25:47.5     11:21/M
      11    Leigh Braatz                      East Lansing  MI    79648   53      142      1:25:08.0   1:25:48.9     11:21/M
      12    Tammy Gustavus                    New Baltimore  MI     414   52      146      1:25:29.4   1:27:00.5     11:24/M
      13    Ria Rogers                        Livonia  MI           420   51      156      1:26:39.2   1:28:00.8     11:33/M
      14    Kelly Prather                     Southgate  MI         448   52      159      1:27:33.2   1:27:51.6     11:40/M
      15    Dawn Adams                        Highland  MI          538   53      163      1:28:29.7   1:29:52.3     11:48/M
      16    Kim Brown                         Goodrich  MI          532   52      167      1:28:47.5   1:30:24.1     11:50/M
      17    Patty Langan                      Novi  MI            79886   54      198      1:34:37.0   1:35:25.6     12:37/M
      18    Kristi Cepnick                    Milford  MI           463   52      211      1:36:59.6   1:38:12.8     12:56/M
      19    Amy Hempel                        Ida  MI               468   53      216      1:37:26.5   1:39:13.7     13:00/M
      20    Darlene Ciampa                    Pinckney  MI          511   53      227      1:39:56.3   1:41:47.1     13:20/M
      21    Deborah Stetzel                   Auburn Hills  MI      583   50      239      1:45:32.0   1:47:25.7     14:04/M
      22    Gianna Bacher                     Detroit  MI           541   52      241      1:46:23.1   1:47:59.7     14:11/M
      23    Susan Dooley                      Howell  MI            429   52      248      1:47:52.5   1:49:27.8     14:23/M
      24    Sherry Bombardo                   Lapeer  MI            646   51      252      1:48:39.7   1:49:36.6     14:29/M
      25    April Thomas                      Southgate  MI         585   51      262      1:53:54.5   1:54:34.3     15:11/M
      26    Julia Reynolds                    Allendale  MI         631   50      276      2:01:15.0   2:02:16.7     16:10/M
      27    Brenda Rupp                       Westland  MI          368   51      289      2:15:04.6   2:16:57.1     18:01/M
      28    Rea Caloia                        Livonia  MI           376   52      292      2:17:30.7   2:19:05.5     18:20/M
      29    Jill Bowyer                       Northville  MI        352   51      295      2:28:37.2   2:30:29.1     19:49/M
      30    Jennifer Headley                  Chesterfield  MI      415   51      298      2:33:48.4   2:35:49.9     20:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Arlin                       Farmington  MI        485   58      109      1:19:59.0   1:20:30.3     10:40/M
       2    Jillian Peck                      Highland  MI          533   57      114      1:20:19.3   1:20:45.5     10:43/M
       3    Genyphyr Novak-Farwell            Chamonix Mont Blanc   472   57      119      1:21:26.4   1:22:32.6     10:52/M
       4    Mary Jo Bicanovsky                Sylvania  OH          478   56      120      1:21:28.9   1:21:47.6     10:52/M
       5    Paula Kelly                       Brighton  MI          399   58      129      1:23:06.4   1:24:16.5     11:05/M
       6    Ingrid McIntyre                   Beverly Hills  MI   79907   55      133      1:23:43.7   1:25:18.6     11:10/M
       7    Elizabeth Scalzo                  Livonia  MI         79884   55      149      1:25:49.4   1:27:04.4     11:27/M
       8    Julie Strieter                    Plymouth  MI          424   55      152      1:26:10.3   1:27:30.8     11:29/M
       9    Carolyn Harp                      Livonia  MI           421   55      176      1:29:55.3   1:31:15.1     11:59/M
      10    Monica Reynolds                   Ypsilanti  MI         612   55      181      1:30:28.1   1:31:26.6     12:04/M
      11    Sandra Lanza                      Macomb  MI          79893   58      194      1:34:21.6   1:35:50.2     12:35/M
      12    Laurie Crossman                   Macomb  MI            413   58      203      1:36:12.8   1:37:42.6     12:50/M
      13    Beth Miazga                       Fenton  MI            462   55      220      1:37:58.1   1:38:55.2     13:04/M
      14    Heidi Aittama-Kirchner            Commerce Township     620   55      235      1:43:27.7   1:44:50.9     13:48/M
      15    Jill Sloan                        Columbiaville  MI     510   55      251      1:48:39.1   1:49:36.3     14:29/M
      16    Jennifer Martin                   Lincoln Park  MI      577   56      284      2:10:56.0   2:12:41.1     17:27/M
      17    Sian Owen-Cruise                  Ypsilanti  MI         614   56      287      2:14:43.5   2:16:04.6     17:58/M
      18    Beth Organ                        Farmington  MI        351   55      294      2:26:36.8   2:28:22.2     19:33/M
      19    Joan Green                        Northville  MI        353   59      296      2:28:37.9   2:30:29.8     19:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Charlene Odom                     New Hudson  MI        579   64      223      1:39:24.2   1:40:25.6     13:15/M
       2    Mary Anne Lloyd                   New Hudson  MI        431   60      230      1:41:20.7   1:42:55.7     13:31/M
       3    Tina Fitzgerald                   Rochester Hills  MI   460   64      266      1:55:36.3   1:56:04.8     15:25/M
       4    Teresa Melzer                     Linden  MI            379   63      272      1:59:43.4   2:00:29.7     15:58/M
       5    Denel Greve                       Knoxville  TN         589   61      275      2:00:04.0   2:01:55.4     16:01/M
       6    Cindy Simmons                     Yale  MI              524   64      282      2:05:29.2   2:07:17.8     16:44/M
       7    Elizabeth Kretunski               Livonia  MI           384   62      291      2:17:29.3   2:19:05.0     18:20/M
       8    Michele McLeod                    Brighton  MI          488   61      301      2:40:34.2   2:42:21.8     21:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Stanfield                    Brighton  MI          359   66      161      1:28:17.7   1:30:16.6     11:46/M
       2    Dawn Smith                        Farmington  MI        439   66      180      1:30:25.2   1:31:07.5     12:03/M
       3    Ann Little                        Ann Arbor  MI         150   68      187      1:32:38.7   1:33:31.7     12:21/M
       4    Morningsun Kelly                  Culver  IN            435   68      286      2:13:23.5   2:15:02.7     17:47/M
       5    Claudia Tuori                     Howell  MI            442   69      302      2:40:35.2   2:42:22.9     21:25/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Morse                       Stockbridge  MI     79977   70      236      1:43:56.3   1:45:07.2     13:52/M
       2    Katherine Benford                 Fenton  MI            380   70      259      1:52:08.8   1:52:55.4     14:57/M
       3    Gloria Aukeman                    Grand Rapids  MI      630   70      277      2:01:15.6   2:02:17.4     16:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Brinks                      Commerce Township   79943   26        1        46:32.9     46:43.2      6:12/M
       2    Lance Woods                       Detroit  MI           550   33        2        50:20.0     50:20.5      6:43/M
       3    Roman Krzyzanowski                Plymouth  MI        79631   50        4        55:46.4     55:46.8      7:26/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb MacIag                      Pinckney  MI          501   12       67      1:12:48.3   1:13:02.7      9:42/M
       2    Colin Dagg                        Wixom  MI           79891   14       72      1:13:44.6   1:15:22.4      9:50/M
       3    Joshua Burrows                    West Bloomfield  MI   499   14       91      1:16:04.1   1:16:14.5     10:09/M
       4    Gabe MacIag                       Pinckney  MI          502   14      160      1:28:02.1   1:28:16.2     11:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sebastian Cervelli                West Bloomfield  MI   503   16       13        58:20.5     58:29.4      7:47/M
       2    Colin Brannigan                   Brighton  MI          479   16       81      1:14:42.5   1:14:52.0      9:58/M
       3    Matthew Streets                   Walled Lake  MI       626   16      154      1:26:20.2   1:27:38.7     11:31/M
       4    Hayden Thomas                     Southgate  MI         586   16      280      2:02:20.5   2:03:04.2     16:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Bellamy                   Goodrich  MI          544   23       20      1:00:16.6   1:00:52.2      8:02/M
       2    Ramon Morones                     Detroit  MI           394   21       44      1:07:11.0   1:07:47.1      8:57/M
       3    Brandon Nofs                      Novi  MI            79675   24       46      1:07:57.8   1:17:34.8      9:04/M
       4    Ryan Langan                       Novi  MI            79887   21      193      1:34:04.2   1:34:52.4     12:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Ahn                          Farmington Hills  M   441   26       35      1:05:08.7   1:05:29.1      8:41/M
       2    Logan Patmon                                            624   29       45      1:07:48.4   1:08:25.1      9:02/M
       3    Shane Scarbrough                  Southfield  MI        405   29      101      1:18:35.4   1:19:13.7     10:29/M
       4    Nathan Wingate                    Oak Park  MI          547   27      131      1:23:19.7   1:27:09.8     11:07/M
       5    Nathan Queen                      Ypsilanti  MI         377   27      246      1:47:35.9   1:48:14.5     14:21/M
       6    Joshua White                      Saint Clair Shores    487   29      264      1:55:27.9   1:57:33.0     15:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Robinson                      Detroit  MI           540   30       10        58:02.8     58:03.3      7:44/M
       2    Aaron Hitchcock                   Fentonfenton  MI      596   33       33      1:04:38.6   1:05:20.6      8:37/M
       3    Jeff Wrenbeck                     Royal Oak  MI         526   30       36      1:05:13.8   1:05:17.6      8:42/M
       4    Craig Davis Jr.                   Wayne  MI             362   33       55      1:09:57.8   1:10:38.0      9:20/M
       5    Justin Thompson                   Fenton  MI            595   33       56      1:10:11.9   1:10:53.6      9:22/M
       6    David Noffsinger                  Dayton  OH          79972   34       68      1:12:56.4   1:13:05.5      9:44/M
       7    Nick Eckardt                      Plymouth  MI          581   34       69      1:12:56.6   1:13:05.3      9:44/M
       8    Graham Keto                       Walled Lake  MI       622   30      138      1:24:54.1   1:25:05.4     11:19/M
       9    Ben Hoffman                       Columbus  OH        79651   33      141      1:25:07.6   1:26:45.9     11:21/M
      10    Sergii Sidorov                    Canton  MI            366   34      145      1:25:26.2   1:25:30.2     11:24/M
      11    David Boeving                     Ypsilanti  MI         599   33      205      1:36:20.5   1:37:16.3     12:51/M
      12    Joshua Whalen                     Garden City  MI       372   32      232      1:41:30.7   1:42:31.3     13:32/M
      13    Willie Elliott                    Grosse Pointe  MI     648   32      274      1:59:44.9   2:01:25.3     15:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Vetter                       Northville  MI        615   38       18        59:38.1   1:00:13.7      7:57/M
       2    Joseph Zaremba                    Wixom  MI             397   35       19      1:00:09.3   1:00:52.3      8:01/M
       3    Kellan McNally                    Detroit  MI         79894   36       21      1:00:21.4   1:00:46.0      8:03/M
       4    Jason Rutherford                  Troy  MI              588   38       23      1:01:26.4   1:01:30.1      8:12/M
       5    Erik Barazsu                      West Bloomfield  MI 79981   39       26      1:02:37.1   1:03:11.9      8:21/M
       6    Jonah Lane-Moore                  Waterford  MI         576   36       28      1:03:02.7   1:03:22.0      8:24/M
       7    Aaron Smith                       Pinckney  MI          535   37       37      1:05:23.1   1:05:31.6      8:43/M
       8    Joe Hillman                       Clawson  MI           466   39       38      1:05:58.4   1:06:20.6      8:48/M
       9    Jacob Shaulis                     Linden  MI            445   39       54      1:09:32.5   1:10:11.4      9:16/M
      10    Stanley Turner, II                Dearborn  MI          407   35       61      1:11:16.9   1:12:10.4      9:30/M
      11    Rob Kidd                          Detroit  MI           378   39       98      1:18:16.8   1:19:22.7     10:26/M
      12    Jacob Oneill                      Chicago  IL           537   37      147      1:25:32.7   1:25:55.7     11:24/M
      13    Brent Willson                     Wilmette  IL          634   37      166      1:28:44.4   1:30:32.8     11:50/M
      14    Andrew Whidby Jr                  Oak Park  MI          408   37      170      1:29:15.3   1:30:29.9     11:54/M
      15    Bryant Lee                        Detroit  MI           382   37      195      1:34:22.7   1:35:14.9     12:35/M
      16    Jason Martin                      South Lyon  MI        474   39      250      1:48:12.9   1:49:43.2     14:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Rutherford                  Milford  MI           602   41        5        56:11.5     56:13.7      7:30/M
       2    Carl Flink                        Salt Lake City  UT    645   43        8        57:31.3     57:41.6      7:40/M
       3    Steve Riggleman                   Livonia  MI           428   41       14        58:41.8     58:56.8      7:50/M
       4    Matt MacIag                       Pinckney  MI          500   42       27      1:02:56.7   1:03:11.2      8:24/M
       5    Nathan Smith                      Royal Oak  MI         587   41       32      1:04:17.8   1:04:32.2      8:34/M
       6    Dan Vanwasshenova                 New Boston  MI        354   40       39      1:06:24.4   1:07:00.1      8:51/M
       7    Terry Campbell                    Linden  MI            453   40       57      1:10:37.5   1:11:16.6      9:25/M
       8    Matt Slowik                       Plymouth  MI          364   44       60      1:10:56.1   1:12:12.0      9:27/M
       9    Michael Pompa                     Farmington Hills  M   529   40       88      1:15:24.6   1:15:34.8     10:03/M
      10    Adrian Fortino                    Northville  MI        604   44       95      1:17:49.4   1:18:22.3     10:23/M
      11    Mike Liberty                      Canton  MI            613   44      128      1:22:38.6   1:23:09.9     11:01/M
      12    Joshua Perkey                     Redford  MI           367   40      143      1:25:14.8   1:26:22.4     11:22/M
      13    Richard Riddle                    Flat Rock  MI         389   44      157      1:26:44.3   1:27:46.3     11:34/M
      14    John Skope                        Brighton  MI          523   40      169      1:29:14.6   1:30:39.1     11:54/M
      15    Michael Renders                   Carleton  MI          522   40      185      1:31:45.7   1:33:10.8     12:14/M
      16    Rob Nitz                          Taylor  MI            400   40      192      1:33:55.4   1:35:08.7     12:31/M
      17    Bill Kirkpatrick                  Midland  MI           489   41      201      1:35:41.3   1:36:36.6     12:46/M
      18    Miguel Angel Merino               Sterling Heights  M   492   40      215      1:37:22.1   1:39:17.6     12:59/M
      19    Peter Scheiwe                     Bloomfield Hills  M   545   42      229      1:40:28.2   1:42:04.6     13:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Jasionowicz                  Rochester  MI         594   45        6        56:27.7     56:30.3      7:32/M
       2    Shawn McNamara                    Flat Rock  MI         390   46       11        58:04.6     58:06.0      7:45/M
       3    Todd Ankenbauer                   New Boston  MI        395   46       16        59:08.3     59:10.7      7:53/M
       4    Arin Hartwell                     Waterford  MI         530   46       41      1:06:36.1   1:06:46.0      8:53/M
       5    Derak Williams                      MI                  507   46       49      1:08:20.2   1:08:40.3      9:07/M
       6    David McCall                      Fenton  MI            609   48       50      1:08:38.5   1:08:54.8      9:09/M
       7    Jon Wiarda                        Mattoon  IL           606   48       51      1:08:43.5   1:09:06.8      9:10/M
       8    Robert Cadena                     Dearborn  MI          591   46       59      1:10:51.0   1:11:29.1      9:27/M
       9    Mark Monroe Sr.                   Loganville  GA        385   47       63      1:11:41.4   1:12:46.4      9:34/M
      10    Johnny Monroe                     Ann Arbor  MI         383   48       64      1:11:59.4   1:12:47.3      9:36/M
      11    Ian Simons                        Clarkston  MI         475   46       74      1:14:09.9   1:14:52.1      9:53/M
      12    Jeff Conway                       Dearborn  MI          506   46       90      1:16:03.0   1:16:34.4     10:08/M
      13    Hugo Figueroa Rosas               Troy  MI              423   47      112      1:20:11.5   1:22:07.4     10:42/M
      14    Mark Allen                        Canton  MI            464   48      113      1:20:18.6   1:20:50.4     10:42/M
      15    Mark Havens                       Flint  MI             543   49      127      1:22:19.4   1:22:35.7     10:59/M
      16    Rob Long                          Dearborn  MI          504   48      151      1:26:06.7   1:26:43.6     11:29/M
      17    Joseph Vanderzanden               Farmington  MI        549   46      168      1:28:56.4   1:29:47.3     11:52/M
      18    Craig Organ                       Farmington  MI      72592   46      226      1:39:48.5   1:40:25.6     13:18/M
      19    John Shoemaker                    New Baltimore  MI     358   48      270      1:57:35.2   1:59:03.6     15:41/M
      20    Daniel Mowczan                    Sterling Heights  M 79645   49      278      2:01:25.8   2:02:52.6     16:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carlo Clemente                    Troy  MI              640   53       12        58:08.2     58:17.8      7:45/M
       2    Todd Bailey                       Argos  IN             580   53       25      1:01:54.4   1:01:58.9      8:15/M
       3    David Lepak                       Redford  MI           470   51       29      1:03:06.3   1:03:07.7      8:25/M
       4    Richard Miiller                   New Baltimore  MI     418   53       31      1:03:45.9   1:03:56.9      8:30/M
       5    Brian Paynter                     Macomb  MI            520   54       62      1:11:29.3   1:11:53.6      9:32/M
       6    Richard Demello                   Ovid  MI              482   53       80      1:14:39.1   1:15:07.3      9:57/M
       7    Jim Cleer                         Howell  MI            253   54       93      1:17:31.9   1:18:36.6     10:20/M
       8    Jason Dawson                      Brighton  MI          425   54      125      1:21:48.5   1:22:58.6     10:54/M
       9    Tim Hiatt                         New Baltimore  MI     633   50      186      1:32:15.1   1:34:12.1     12:18/M
      10    Jonathan Hirsch                   Huntington Woods  M   542   54      212      1:37:02.0   1:38:45.8     12:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Brauer                    Livonia  MI         72594   58       52      1:09:14.1   1:09:22.4      9:14/M
       2    Kevin Cohen                       Oak Park  MI          509   59       73      1:13:58.9   1:14:11.8      9:52/M
       3    Patrick Gilbert                   White Lake  MI        567   56       97      1:18:05.0   1:18:56.8     10:25/M
       4    James Dagg                        Wixom  MI           79888   55       99      1:18:18.6   1:19:54.9     10:26/M
       5    Dennis Peck                       Highland  MI          534   59      100      1:18:21.0   1:18:46.6     10:27/M
       6    James Clements                    Clarkston  MI         483   55      118      1:21:13.3   1:21:52.0     10:50/M
       7    Steve Burstall                    Livonia  MI           386   55      172      1:29:34.7   1:29:56.3     11:57/M
       8    Lawrence Hull                     Waterford  MI         446   57      179      1:30:25.1   1:31:17.8     12:03/M
       9    David McWilliams                  Walled Lake  MI       639   55      190      1:33:21.3   1:35:10.3     12:27/M
      10    Eric Kalis                        Walled Lake  MI       481   58      208      1:36:38.3   1:37:03.2     12:53/M
      11    Sean Fitzgerald                   Rochester Hills  MI   461   57      265      1:55:35.7   1:56:04.7     15:25/M
      12    Michael Dimango                   Milford  MI           357   59      269      1:57:19.9   1:58:07.7     15:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Hoke                      Clarkston  MI         434   60        7        57:08.8     57:11.8      7:37/M
       2    Jerry Zawacki                     Orleans  MI           570   64       76      1:14:13.2   1:14:27.4      9:54/M
       3    Ron Nachtigal                     Linden  MI          79970   61      130      1:23:10.3   1:24:16.2     11:05/M
       4    Dan Beard                         Commerce Twp  MI      628   62      175      1:29:54.7   1:31:13.7     11:59/M
       5    Robert Watton                     Commerce Township     625   62      221      1:38:04.1   1:39:07.6     13:05/M
       6    Thomas Pastula                    Saint Johns  MI       568   61      237      1:44:18.2   1:46:04.5     13:54/M
       7    Jesse Arellano Jr.                Grand Rapids  MI      566   63      240      1:46:21.3   1:47:31.8     14:11/M
       8    Christopher Dinverno              Ann Arbor  MI       79641   63      256      1:51:32.1   1:52:21.7     14:52/M
       9    Randy White                       Saint Clair Shores    486   63      263      1:55:25.1   1:57:33.2     15:23/M
      10    Ed Piercy                         Battle Creek  MI      565   63      285      2:11:23.8   2:13:06.4     17:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Spalding                    Roseville  MI         469   66       92      1:17:29.9   1:17:37.4     10:20/M
       2    George Heitsch                    Commerce Township     491   67      209      1:36:47.0   1:37:46.5     12:54/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hal Briand                        New Baltimore  MI     412   74      189      1:33:01.1   1:34:28.3     12:24/M
       2    Whitewolf Kelly                   Burr Oak  IN          436   70      213      1:37:19.4   1:38:38.0     12:59/M
       3    Frank Haas                        Brighton  MI        79889   71      247      1:47:52.5   1:48:59.1     14:23/M
       4    Tim Little                        Ann Arbor  MI         642   78      303      2:47:07.4   2:48:47.7     22:17/M