Winter Trail Fest Eastside

Age Group Results

December 04, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Showerman                    South Lyon  MI        957   15        7      1:40:08.2   1:40:21.2      7:39/M
       2    Cara Newman                       Plymouth  MI         1257   16       12      1:41:24.3   1:41:24.7      7:44/M
       3    Lauren Couls                      Brighton  MI         1321   33       17      1:43:28.9   1:43:30.7      7:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Shirey                     Casco  MI             976   18       64      2:06:23.2   2:06:37.7      9:39/M
       2    Kendall Laflair Laflair           Plymouth  MI         1211   19      172      2:39:04.9   2:39:17.8     12:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Bennett                 Jackson  MI          1349   22       32      1:51:33.8   1:51:35.4      8:31/M
       2    Kara Martin                       Grand Rapids  MI     1214   24       34      1:51:44.4   1:51:49.6      8:32/M
       3    Kaylee Bernard                    East Lansing  MI     1254   24       39      1:57:15.0   1:57:24.3      8:57/M
       4    Kylie Callison                    Livonia  MI          1364   20       55      2:01:35.4   2:01:41.1      9:17/M
       5    Kathryn Resseguie                 Linden  MI           1365   22      122      2:24:05.3   2:24:21.8     11:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kisha Osterhoff                   Saginaw  MI          1259   29       62      2:05:44.6   2:06:07.7      9:36/M
       2    Olivia Eddy                       Birmingham  MI       1291   27       79      2:11:58.1   2:12:02.5     10:04/M
       3    Olivia Horton                     Fenton  MI           1371   28       81      2:12:29.2   2:12:33.1     10:07/M
       4    Megan Ruedisueli                  Rochester  MI        1394   27       88      2:14:52.2   2:15:02.7     10:18/M
       5    Olivia Wiese                      Grand Rapids  MI     1383   25      111      2:20:19.6   2:20:53.4     10:43/M
       6    Madelyn Aittama                   Saint Joseph  MI     1346   26      152      2:32:18.3   2:32:56.3     11:38/M
       7    Niki Hinde                        Marshall  MI         1359   26      153      2:33:13.0   2:33:44.3     11:42/M
       8    Miranda Rippin                    Oakland  MI          1253   29      155      2:34:06.3   2:34:58.5     11:46/M
       9    Isabel Randolph                   Ann Arbor  MI        1237   27      157      2:35:00.8   2:35:27.0     11:50/M
      10    Brittany Lynch                    Holly  MI             518   28      189      2:45:13.6   2:45:49.5     12:37/M
      11    Megan Wilbur                      Brighton  MI         1312   27      222      3:08:32.5   3:09:05.7     14:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Ruch                        Milan  MI             943   32       65      2:07:31.4   2:07:48.5      9:44/M
       2    Danielle Gilmore                  Howell  MI           1317   30       69      2:08:15.3   2:08:30.3      9:47/M
       3    Amie Lucas                        Lansing  MI          1398   34      100      2:17:38.1   2:17:53.4     10:30/M
       4    Jennifer Kendrek                  Royal Oak  MI        1354   34      107      2:19:25.6   2:19:44.6     10:39/M
       5    Katie Nicpon                      Lansing  MI           496   33      116      2:21:54.3   2:22:02.8     10:50/M
       6    Rachel Kamischke                  Ferndale  MI         1260   32      133      2:25:26.0   2:25:44.5     11:06/M
       7    Kayla Counts                      Sterling Heights  M  1256   31      165      2:36:57.8   2:37:19.5     11:59/M
       8    Kate Knoll                        Warren  MI            486   33      184      2:43:39.7   2:44:01.0     12:30/M
       9    Catherine O'Dell                  Wyandotte  MI        1356   31      202      2:57:44.8   2:58:15.7     13:34/M
      10    Sarah Dunn                        Stockbridgestockbri   938   34      217      3:04:29.4   3:05:00.0     14:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Delcorvo                  Howell  MI           1328   37       22      1:47:22.3   1:47:28.0      8:12/M
       2    Ashley Offidani                   Portage  MI           945   38       52      2:01:15.1   2:01:23.8      9:15/M
       3    Katie Dodge                       South Lyon  MI       1332   35       59      2:04:15.9   2:04:34.3      9:29/M
       4    Stephanie Brodie                  New Hudson  MI       1306   35       68      2:08:01.4   2:08:15.0      9:46/M
       5    Maris Hecht                       Farmington  MI        492   36       74      2:10:11.2   2:10:28.5      9:56/M
       6    Martina Rosenbaum                 South Bend  IN       1277   36       85      2:13:53.0   2:14:10.3     10:13/M
       7    Rebecca Gotthardt                 South Lyon  MI       1286   39       89      2:15:33.1   2:15:58.2     10:21/M
       8    Ashley Grubbs                     West Bloomfield  MI   516   38       92      2:16:28.1   2:16:53.9     10:25/M
       9    Jill Kiepura                      Ann Arbor  MI        1263   35       95      2:16:50.3   2:17:02.6     10:27/M
      10    Janelle Barnes                    Bloomfield Hills  M   948   38      102      2:18:35.0   2:19:00.3     10:35/M
      11    Rebecca Key                       Ferndale  MI         1244   37      115      2:21:50.4   2:22:18.4     10:50/M
      12    Jennifer Prong                    Warren  MI            939   35      129      2:25:21.6   2:25:48.8     11:06/M
      13    Rachel Crane                      Bloomfield Hills  M  1241   38      132      2:25:25.8   2:25:51.3     11:06/M
      14    Laura Lubahn                      New Hudson  MI        993   38      163      2:36:39.4   2:37:01.8     11:58/M
      15    Erin Villarreal                   South Lyon  MI        501   39      166      2:37:00.8   2:37:23.1     11:59/M
      16    Racheal Dordeski                  Milford  MI          1368   36      186      2:44:35.7   2:45:10.6     12:34/M
      17    Nancy Kessler                     New Hudson  MI       1330   38      203      2:57:57.1   2:58:12.6     13:35/M
      18    Victoria Nardini                  Macomb  MI          79843   37      204      2:58:26.3   2:59:04.0     13:37/M
      19    Deanna Coker                      Dearborn Heights  M  1374   38      223      3:08:44.1   3:09:12.7     14:24/M
      20    Shawn Sinacola-Rodriguez          Chelsea  MI         79848   37      225      3:13:38.9   3:14:13.0     14:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Cuneo                        Ann Arbor  MI        1390   42       30      1:50:53.3   1:50:58.1      8:28/M
       2    Darcy Irvine                      Charlotte  MI        1358   44       35      1:51:45.2   1:51:53.1      8:32/M
       3    Sarah Williams                    Woodhaven  MI         493   43       44      1:58:12.5   1:58:17.8      9:01/M
       4    Maite Tapia                       Okemos  MI           1227   40       57      2:03:10.5   2:03:16.6      9:24/M
       5    Angela Frank                      Livonia  MI           946   41       61      2:04:59.1   2:05:08.3      9:32/M
       6    Jennifer Ross                     Haslett  MI           497   44       72      2:09:41.7   2:09:56.0      9:54/M
       7    Lauren Tritt                      West Bloomfield  MI  1270   43       93      2:16:28.9   2:16:54.4     10:25/M
       8    Marcia Skinner                    Bloomfield Hills  M   483   41      103      2:18:36.1   2:18:59.9     10:35/M
       9    Helen Veit                        East Lansing  MI    79809   43      113      2:21:16.9   2:21:30.4     10:47/M
      10    Heidi Iglayreger                  Ann Arbor  MI        1278   43      128      2:25:02.2   2:25:14.6     11:04/M
      11    Elana Schwartz                    Bloomfield Hills  M   947   41      131      2:25:25.3   2:25:51.2     11:06/M
      12    Raechel Portelli                  East Lansing  MI    79844   40      142      2:28:15.4   2:28:32.7     11:19/M
      13    Gina Kim                          Franklin  MI         1372   42      154      2:34:05.4   2:34:52.1     11:46/M
      14    Rebecca Barens                    Bloomfield Hills  M  1269   43      169      2:37:46.0   2:38:12.6     12:03/M
      15    Jeanne Loh                        East Lansing  MI     1271   43      173      2:39:15.7   2:39:29.7     12:09/M
      16    Jennifer O'Connor                 Oxford  MI           1396   40      179      2:41:03.5   2:41:17.9     12:18/M
      17    Sarah Nitz                        Taylor  MI            485   41      212      3:03:04.3   3:04:00.7     13:59/M
      18    Lara Flynn                        Dearborn Heights  M  1367   44      227      3:25:48.2   3:26:19.3     15:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Yanz                          Perry  MI            1251   47       67      2:07:44.6   2:08:05.0      9:45/M
       2    Jennifer Charters                 Northville  MI       1233   49       71      2:09:34.4   2:09:47.1      9:53/M
       3    Denise Facione                    Brighton  MI         1329   47       77      2:11:37.8   2:12:01.7     10:03/M
       4    Ioana Benezra                     West Bloomfield  MI  1242   45      105      2:19:21.2   2:19:45.6     10:38/M
       5    Rene Bushey                       Royal Oak  MI        1369   45      117      2:23:38.5   2:24:09.0     10:58/M
       6    Jennifer Bridges                  Romulus  MI           482   49      121      2:23:49.4   2:23:57.7     10:59/M
       7    Christina Bray                    Grand Blanc  MI      1333   47      126      2:24:48.2   2:25:29.5     11:03/M
       8    Jennifer Bruns                    Troy  MI             1264   49      147      2:30:14.9   2:30:36.8     11:28/M
       9    Amy Bauer                         Oakland  MI          1252   47      162      2:36:36.9   2:37:28.3     11:57/M
      10    Erin Myers                        New Baltimore  MI    1229   45      175      2:39:52.6   2:40:04.7     12:12/M
      11    Sharon Singh                      Ann Arbor  MI        1344   45      182      2:43:24.4   2:43:32.7     12:28/M
      12    Jaime Dircksen                    Ann Arbor  MI        1336   45      191      2:48:08.6   2:48:25.9     12:50/M
      13    Nicole Rogers                     Rochester  MI        1302   45      193      2:51:13.9   2:51:21.0     13:04/M
      14    Tanya Kidd                        Owosso  MI           1341   47      196      2:52:59.3   2:53:17.0     13:12/M
      15    Joy Slager                        Grand Rapids  MI      498   48      197      2:54:47.3   2:55:07.1     13:21/M
      16    Amy Johnson                       Highland  MI         1331   46      214      3:04:20.2   3:05:05.1     14:04/M
      17    Karen McLennan                    Fenton  MI           1334   47      215      3:04:20.7   3:05:05.1     14:04/M
      18    Eileen Chiang                     Mattawan  MI         1276   49      219      3:06:49.3   3:07:15.7     14:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barb MacKey                       Dexter  MI           1265   54       54      2:01:24.7   2:01:34.7      9:16/M
       2    Heidi Hammond                     Findlay  OH           503   50       99      2:17:28.5   2:17:37.1     10:30/M
       3    Elfriede Robertson                Lake City  MI        1220   53      104      2:18:55.0   2:19:47.3     10:36/M
       4    Mihaela Cobb                      Bloomfield Hills  M  1240   51      106      2:19:21.5   2:19:46.1     10:38/M
       5    Barbara Figurski                  Ann Arbor  MI        1223   50      149      2:31:49.3   2:32:29.5     11:35/M
       6    Christine Decker                  Bloomfield Hills  M   975   52      168      2:37:36.7   2:38:03.4     12:02/M
       7    Renee Champagne                   Milford  MI          1310   52      181      2:43:07.5   2:43:36.5     12:27/M
       8    Shelly Spiegelberg                Whitmore Lake  MI    1323   51      201      2:57:39.3   2:58:15.8     13:34/M
       9    Clare Mitchell                    Maumee  OH           1239   52      206      2:59:02.8   2:59:57.5     13:40/M
      10    Renee Small                       Toledo  OH           1246   52      210      3:00:35.1   3:01:26.7     13:47/M
      11    Kristi Cepnick                    Milford  MI          1273   52      216      3:04:21.8   3:05:05.7     14:04/M
      12    Angelika McCann                   Livonia  MI          1248   53      218      3:04:29.5   3:04:51.3     14:05/M
      13    Brandi Griffin                    Saline  MI           1386   51      221      3:08:28.8   3:09:15.2     14:23/M
      14    Roxanne Gleason                   St. Johns  MI        1268   53      224      3:10:31.6   3:11:17.5     14:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Stafford                    Tecumseh  MI         1376   56       49      2:00:02.8   2:00:41.0      9:10/M
       2    Donna Haist                       Utica  MI             949   59       56      2:02:19.1   2:02:39.4      9:20/M
       3    Tammy McCullough                  Ann Arbor  MI        1222   56       87      2:14:38.9   2:15:18.4     10:17/M
       4    Gina Carroll                      Lincoln Park  MI     1313   56       97      2:17:19.7   2:17:49.4     10:29/M
       5    Elizabeth Scalzo                  Livonia  MI          1289   55      124      2:24:41.1   2:24:53.8     11:03/M
       6    Pamela Chiappetta                 Fenton  MI           1342   57      130      2:25:22.8   2:26:04.6     11:06/M
       7    Mary Dodds                        Petersburg  MI        960   59      156      2:34:28.7   2:34:45.2     11:48/M
       8    Elizabeth Rae                     Northville  MI       1221   59      176      2:39:56.1   2:40:19.2     12:13/M
       9    Donna Carter                      Trenton  MI          1325   59      199      2:57:19.0   2:57:50.7     13:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Wismer                        Lansing  MI         79845   62      136      2:26:14.3   2:26:14.3     11:10/M
       2    Anne Ruch                         Toledo  OH          79842   64      145      2:29:45.9   2:30:05.8     11:26/M
       3    Carol Bennett                     Fort Wayne  IN       1212   60      209      2:59:31.6   3:00:07.3     13:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Anderson                   Mason  MI             490   68      198      2:56:02.8   2:56:23.6     13:26/M
       2    Ann Little                        Ann Arbor  MI        1393   68      220      3:08:00.5   3:08:25.0     14:21/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Scorof                      Garden City  MI      1350   75      188      2:44:59.7   2:45:07.0     12:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathon Priebe                   Ann Arbor  MI        1250   39        1      1:24:43.0   1:24:43.4      6:28/M
       2    Eric Woelkers                     Flat Rock  MI        1392   45        2      1:30:07.4   1:30:09.1      6:53/M
       3    Shane Angove                      West Bloomfield  MI  1224   49        3      1:32:01.6   1:32:03.3      7:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Vu                        Northville  MI       1387   16      194      2:51:39.4   2:51:41.9     13:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Bellamy                   Goodrich  MI         1281   23       24      1:48:31.5   1:48:57.0      8:17/M
       2    Mason Vargo                       Ortonville  MI       1282   24       26      1:48:42.1   1:49:03.6      8:18/M
       3    Nathan Schooner                   Southgate  MI        1292   21       27      1:48:42.6   1:48:46.7      8:18/M
       4    Dustin Krise                      Lansing  MI           517   22       90      2:15:50.4   2:16:01.4     10:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt MacKey                       Whitmore Lake  MI   79847   26        4      1:34:04.9   1:34:06.9      7:11/M
       2    Jack Ritchey                      Milan  MI            1218   28       15      1:42:37.7   1:42:46.3      7:50/M
       3    Hunter Hayhoe                     Lansing  MI         79846   28       29      1:50:42.4   1:51:00.5      8:27/M
       4    Ryan Grubb                        Highland  MI         1355   27       33      1:51:40.5   1:51:47.9      8:31/M
       5    Brian Gebhart                     Flint  MI            1238   27       37      1:52:10.6   1:52:19.5      8:34/M
       6    Zach Pacana                       Fenton  MI           1373   29       82      2:12:30.0   2:12:33.7     10:07/M
       7    Zach Graham                       Bancroft  MI         1290   28       91      2:16:09.9   2:16:46.2     10:24/M
       8    Ian Qian                          Clarksville  MD      1360   26      140      2:27:53.1   2:28:29.1     11:17/M
       9    Derek George                      Brighton  MI         1322   27      146      2:30:04.4   2:30:35.9     11:27/M
      10    Zackary Moore                     Flat Rock  MI        1345   29      170      2:38:19.5   2:38:43.8     12:05/M
      11    Gabriel Didomenico                Farmington Hills  M  1400   28      177      2:40:23.8   2:41:07.8     12:15/M
      12    Garrett Jenkins                   Flint  MI            1366   25      183      2:43:36.9   2:43:54.3     12:29/M
      13    John Carter                       Howell  MI           1326   27      200      2:57:24.0   2:57:56.0     13:33/M
      14    Alaa Harajli                      Dearborn Heights  M  1362   25      208      2:59:17.6   2:59:17.6     13:41/M
      15    Jon Miller                        Lansing  MI          1327   25      213      3:04:03.8   3:04:35.4     14:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Waterbury                    Livonia  MI          1319   31        5      1:34:06.6   1:34:09.0      7:11/M
       2    Benjamin Curl                     Lansing  MI          1225   34        6      1:36:40.2   1:36:41.4      7:23/M
       3    Jason Bajas                       South Lyon  MI       1305   31       11      1:41:08.4   1:41:11.7      7:43/M
       4    Jordan Downing                    Milan  MI             942   33       36      1:51:49.8   1:51:51.7      8:32/M
       5    Aaron Hitchcock                   Fenton  MI            495   33       40      1:57:23.7   1:57:32.6      8:58/M
       6    Matt Gaidica                      Ann Arbor  MI         494   34       41      1:57:28.2   1:57:35.1      8:58/M
       7    Shawn Brodie                      New Hudson  MI       1307   34       83      2:12:47.3   2:13:01.2     10:08/M
       8    Reed Bramble                      Brighton  MI         1288   30       84      2:13:25.6   2:13:54.6     10:11/M
       9    Justin Thompson                   Fenton  MI            959   33      112      2:20:26.4   2:20:56.1     10:43/M
      10    Jordan Woodside                   Brighton  MI         1385   31      114      2:21:38.1   2:21:50.2     10:49/M
      11    Ian Kubiak                        Laingsburg  MI       1391   31      127      2:24:58.3   2:25:32.6     11:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Sanborn                    New Hudson  MI       1210   38       18      1:44:38.5   1:44:45.1      7:59/M
       2    Paul Martin                       Saline  MI           1389   36       25      1:48:32.7   1:48:35.5      8:17/M
       3    Michael Wahman                    East Lansing  MI    79841   35       48      1:59:29.5   1:59:35.5      9:07/M
       4    Daniel Weston                     Jackson  MI          1370   39       50      2:00:03.7   2:00:12.2      9:10/M
       5    Anthony Couls                     Brighton  MI         1219   35       63      2:05:57.6   2:06:00.3      9:37/M
       6    Gregory Lechowicz                 Livonia  MI          1216   36       66      2:07:43.9   2:07:46.4      9:45/M
       7    Gordon Wu                         Novi  MI             1213   37      108      2:19:52.6   2:20:03.1     10:41/M
       8    Aaron Hubbard                     Grand Ledge  MI     79838   38      120      2:23:40.5   2:24:08.7     10:58/M
       9    Andrew Brigman                    New Baltimore  MI    1228   35      139      2:27:49.2   2:28:02.2     11:17/M
      10    Josh Plucinski                    Oak Park  MI         1243   35      159      2:35:59.5   2:36:19.6     11:54/M
      11    Robby Ratan                       East Lansing  MI     1272   39      161      2:36:04.9   2:36:20.2     11:55/M
      12    Ali Khoyee                        Taylor  MI           1324   39      190      2:45:51.4   2:45:51.4     12:40/M
      13    Samuel Wallace                    Dearborn  MI         1361   37      226      3:16:08.8   3:16:59.9     14:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Trzaskos                     New Hudson  MI        487   43       16      1:43:00.9   1:43:03.2      7:52/M
       2    Daniel Lewis                      Lincoln Park  MI     1379   41       20      1:46:16.2   1:46:19.7      8:07/M
       3    Chris Goldsby                     Ann Arbor  MI        1285   42       23      1:47:34.3   1:47:49.2      8:13/M
       4    Christopher Douglas               Grand Blanc  MI       489   42       38      1:53:33.3   1:53:37.6      8:40/M
       5    Jason Schwan                      Royal Oak  MI        1234   42       46      1:58:58.0   1:59:22.8      9:05/M
       6    Joshua St. John                   Linden  MI           1267   44       60      2:04:21.9   2:04:36.6      9:30/M
       7    Charles Lacasse                   Plymouth  MI         1236   43       75      2:10:30.2   2:10:46.5      9:58/M
       8    Donnie Symonds                    Cassopolis  MI       1235   44       76      2:11:34.8   2:11:39.5     10:03/M
       9    Fred Fuller                       Gladwingladwin  MI   1381   42       96      2:17:17.8   2:17:32.9     10:29/M
      10    John Coleman                      Grand Ledge  MI       944   40      119      2:23:39.6   2:24:07.2     10:58/M
      11    Michael Spencer                   Bay City  MI         1284   44      135      2:26:07.0   2:26:30.0     11:09/M
      12    Nathan Brown                      Milford Charter Tow  1255   41      137      2:26:53.7   2:27:43.1     11:13/M
      13    Scott Stafford                    Brighton  MI         1337   41      158      2:35:42.0   2:35:56.0     11:53/M
      14    Matt Shipes                       Milford  MI          1261   41      164      2:36:47.8   2:37:09.9     11:58/M
      15    Jason Mosakowski                  Toledo  OH           1382   44      171      2:38:27.8   2:38:55.1     12:06/M
      16    Dusko Dordeski                    Milford  MI          1348   40      185      2:44:35.6   2:45:10.1     12:34/M
      17    Brydon Stull                      Flat Rock  MI         958   44      192      2:48:13.9   2:48:42.5     12:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Kauffman                     Dewitt  MI            488   45        8      1:40:47.4   1:40:51.2      7:42/M
       2    Ben Playfoot                      Brighton  MI         1315   47        9      1:40:51.4   1:40:56.9      7:42/M
       3    Brian Nequist                     Waterford  MI        1395   49       13      1:41:58.7   1:42:01.9      7:47/M
       4    Joseph Morren                     Coopersville  MI     1377   46       21      1:46:24.3   1:46:26.1      8:07/M
       5    Brent Rowe                        Holland  MI          1215   45       28      1:50:28.2   1:50:31.1      8:26/M
       6    Rene Ponton                       Novi  MI             1247   47       45      1:58:45.1   1:59:00.9      9:04/M
       7    Jeffrey Hickman                   Howell  MI           1318   49       47      1:59:16.1   1:59:23.2      9:06/M
       8    Jason Davis                       Brighton  MI         1363   47       70      2:08:39.5   2:08:52.5      9:49/M
       9    Jesse Powell                      Livonia  MI           937   46       73      2:10:02.1   2:10:12.6      9:56/M
      10    Michael Rostkowski                Canton  MI            940   49       80      2:11:59.3   2:12:03.8     10:05/M
      11    Adam Gibson                       Milford  MI          1335   48      110      2:20:16.1   2:20:28.2     10:42/M
      12    Wade Stanley                      Birch Run  MI        1232   45      134      2:25:45.5   2:26:42.1     11:08/M
      13    Mike Potter                       Rockwood  MI         1279   49      143      2:28:16.8   2:28:49.6     11:19/M
      14    Saeed Khan                        Wayne  MI            1262   45      174      2:39:45.5   2:39:52.3     12:12/M
      15    Joseph Vanderzanden               Farmington  MI       1283   46      180      2:41:25.9   2:41:51.4     12:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Beired                       Birmingham  MI       1249   51       10      1:41:02.3   1:41:05.5      7:43/M
       2    Bryan Barkley                     Lexington  MI        1208   50       14      1:42:30.4   1:42:31.3      7:50/M
       3    Christopher Goron                 Delton  MI           1258   52       31      1:50:55.9   1:51:02.1      8:28/M
       4    Richard Miiller                   New Baltimore  MI    1384   53       42      1:58:05.5   1:58:13.3      9:01/M
       5    Ari McEntire                      Rochester  MI        1280   54       58      2:03:30.6   2:04:32.6      9:26/M
       6    Gavin Wang                        Northville  MI       1388   53       86      2:14:19.0   2:15:02.8     10:15/M
       7    Scott Robbins                     Rochester Hills  MI  1301   51       94      2:16:38.8   2:16:39.5     10:26/M
       8    Patrick Tocco                     Wyandotte  MI        1314   54       98      2:17:26.0   2:17:56.3     10:29/M
       9    Michael Clay                      Brighton  MI         1338   52      109      2:19:56.6   2:20:21.7     10:41/M
      10    Kevin Tu                          Novi  MI             1217   50      125      2:24:46.4   2:24:56.2     11:03/M
      11    David Anderson                    Fort Gratiot  MI     1209   50      141      2:28:08.8   2:28:15.3     11:19/M
      12    Jeff Heebsh                       Lambertville  MI     1347   51      151      2:32:10.4   2:33:03.9     11:37/M
      13    Dave Giuliano                     Strongsville  OH      504   50      187      2:44:41.8   2:45:36.4     12:34/M
      14    Todd E Holquist                   Oak Park  MI          941   53      195      2:51:49.8   2:52:15.9     13:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bjorn Soderstrom                  Commerce Township    1303   56       19      1:45:12.4   1:45:18.7      8:02/M
       2    Cosimo Carfagna                   Beverly Hills  MI     491   57       43      1:58:12.0   1:58:14.8      9:01/M
       3    Duane Newton                      Ann Arbor  MI        1378   55       51      2:01:03.3   2:01:31.7      9:14/M
       4    Gerald Schimelfening              Sterling Heights  M  1380   59       53      2:01:18.2   2:01:26.9      9:16/M
       5    Yuexin Huang                      Novi  MI             1375   55      101      2:18:18.5   2:18:27.9     10:33/M
       6    Richard Scott                     Wyandotte  MI       79983   56      118      2:23:39.4   2:24:09.2     10:58/M
       7    Scott Lockhart                    Temperance  MI        484   59      123      2:24:37.2   2:25:04.5     11:02/M
       8    Patrick Gilbert                   White Lake  MI       1304   56      138      2:27:35.2   2:28:20.3     11:16/M
       9    Jim Geiger                        East Lansing  MI     1226   59      144      2:29:36.2   2:30:06.0     11:25/M
      10    Steve Braun                       Canton  MI           1274   58      148      2:31:27.8   2:31:50.6     11:34/M
      11    Brian Young                       Grand Blanc  MI      1339   55      150      2:31:53.9   2:32:35.1     11:36/M
      12    Chris Vallianatos                 Novi  MI             1353   59      167      2:37:23.1   2:38:03.9     12:01/M
      13    Tim Whetro                        Maumee  OH           1399   55      207      2:59:04.7   2:59:58.1     13:40/M
      14    Robert Odonnell                   Belleville  MI       1275   59      228      3:50:50.0   3:50:50.0     17:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Reinhard Staebler                 Rochester Hills  MI   502   61      178      2:40:51.6   2:41:12.1     12:17/M
       2    John Trame                        Bowling Green  OH    1231   62      205      2:59:02.2   2:59:57.3     13:40/M
       3    Rob Simon                         Toledo  OH           1245   61      211      3:00:35.7   3:01:27.5     13:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Ruch                        Toledo  OH          79778   65       78      2:11:47.5   2:12:05.7     10:04/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Curtis                    Fenton  MI           1230   72      160      2:36:00.4   2:36:29.9     11:55/M