Winter Trail Fest Eastside

5 Mile

December 04, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Connors                      Northville  MI        185   15        3        37:41.1     37:44.9      7:32/M
       2    Erin O'Mara                       Brighton  MI          182   37        6        37:49.7     38:07.8      7:34/M
       3    Rachel Selina                     Highland  MI          282   32        7        38:14.4     38:19.5      7:39/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Woelkers                    Flat Rock  MI         205   14        8        38:20.9     38:23.2      7:40/M
       2    Rosa Brody                        Plymouth  MI          269   14        9        38:21.0     38:25.0      7:40/M
       3    Kayla Ward                        South Lyon  MI        214   13       15        40:49.9     40:51.3      8:10/M
       4    Gwendolyn Bell                    Durand  MI            219   14       72        52:53.2     53:11.0     10:35/M
       5    Emma Ellison                      Lincoln Park  MI      104   11      195      1:31:17.6   1:31:56.6     18:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jillian Kaferle                   Warren  MI            209   17       25        43:44.6     43:58.5      8:45/M
       2    Zachary McCain                    Macomb  MI            117   17       27        44:28.2     44:42.7      8:54/M
       3    Riley Cole                        Warren  MI            318   19       53        49:12.7     49:27.5      9:51/M
       4    Reese Oberski                     Plymouth  MI          227   18       55        49:15.8     49:31.5      9:51/M
       5    Meredith Stull                    Flat Rock  MI         345   16      104        57:56.9     58:25.1     11:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Llewellyn                    Ferndale  MI          237   24      151      1:06:29.5   1:06:56.6     13:18/M
       2    Alina Castagna                    Lansing  MI           244   23      153      1:06:52.5   1:07:17.5     13:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Rush                       Canton  MI            230   29       68        51:30.4     51:41.5     10:18/M
       2    Nicole Bajas                      South Lyon  MI        101   29       76        53:24.9     53:55.3     10:41/M
       3    Hannah Berghoff                   Milford  MI           179   26      107        58:19.6     59:03.8     11:40/M
       4    Veronica Hargenrader              Ypsilanti  MI         233   29      182      1:21:13.8   1:22:32.9     16:15/M
       5    Kiah Schneider                    Portland  MI          245   26      191      1:25:48.2   1:26:29.2     17:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Martinelli                Lake Orion  MI        285   30       20        42:56.8     43:08.9      8:35/M
       2    Kaitlyn Dougherty                 Milford  MI           127   31       35        45:22.5     45:37.9      9:05/M
       3    Katie Watson                      Avoca  MI             196   34       54        49:14.6     49:34.4      9:51/M
       4    Mandy Frye                        Plymouth  MI          129   34       75        53:06.5     53:23.7     10:37/M
       5    Alicia Mickler                    Highland  MI          162   30       82        54:10.7     54:19.7     10:50/M
       6    Karlye Byrnes                     Berkley  MI           216   30      100        57:25.1     58:13.8     11:29/M
       7    Jessica Clarke                    Clinton  MI          1287   34      101        57:49.1     58:07.5     11:34/M
       8    Katie Gallagher                   Fenton  MI            270   34      136      1:04:26.8   1:05:19.8     12:53/M
       9    Sara Evans                        Westland  MI          334   32      174      1:15:40.0   1:16:27.4     15:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Wortman                  Ann Arbor  MI         291   38       42        47:46.3     47:58.1      9:33/M
       2    Beth Cacciapalle                  Clinton Township  M   295   39       62        50:12.6     50:30.9     10:03/M
       3    Rachael Schliewe                  Brownstown  MI        229   39       77        53:33.8     54:17.1     10:43/M
       4    Anna Hockett                      Colorado Springs  C   313   36       78        53:35.4     53:56.6     10:43/M
       5    Trisha Dork                       Novi  MI              120   39       83        54:12.7     54:32.9     10:51/M
       6    Rachel Dohring                    Brownstown  MI        319   38       85        54:28.4     55:12.3     10:54/M
       7    Jean Cameron                      Waterford  MI         200   37       88        55:02.9     55:18.6     11:01/M
       8    Jessica Bastien                   White Lake  MI        292   37       89        55:14.7     56:52.8     11:03/M
       9    Alexis Jolly                      Warren  MI          79746   36       93        56:02.1     56:10.9     11:12/M
      10    Elizabeth Dorris                  Allen Park  MI        232   37       94        56:27.2     57:00.2     11:17/M
      11    Jamie Manzer                      Ann Arbor  MI       79849   37      114        59:51.5   1:00:30.7     11:58/M
      12    Carolyn Harris                    Grosse Pointe Farms   348   37      117      1:00:12.0   1:00:36.6     12:02/M
      13    Amy Way                           St. Clair Shores  M   268   36      122      1:00:27.1   1:01:19.8     12:05/M
      14    Annabell Gonzalez                 Ecorse  MI            342   37      124      1:01:24.8   1:01:38.3     12:17/M
      15    Kathleen Ogilvy                   Grosse Pointe Farms   325   38      129      1:02:09.1   1:02:33.4     12:26/M
      16    Christina Ortega                  Novi  MI             1352   38      145      1:05:04.0   1:05:23.7     13:01/M
      17    Tammy Konarska                    Brownstown Twp  MI    195   36      152      1:06:37.4   1:06:51.0     13:19/M
      18    Natasha Lamkin                    Middleton  MI         307   39      157      1:08:15.3   1:08:34.9     13:39/M
      19    Sarah Sheffer                     Howell  MI            248   36      198      1:35:35.7   1:36:55.9     19:07/M
      20    Kasey Halter                      Howellhowell  MI      187   35      199      1:35:37.9   1:36:56.3     19:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Hurst                      Whitmore Lake  MI     273   40       18        42:42.4     42:48.6      8:32/M
       2    Catherine Jasionowicz             Rochester  MI         339   43       60        50:05.0     50:09.2     10:01/M
       3    Jess Butler                       Milan  MI             225   41       65        51:10.4     51:22.0     10:14/M
       4    Lauren Zolecki-Polzin             Okemos  MI            289   43       67        51:26.7     51:42.5     10:17/M
       5    Katherin Hartman                  Brighton  MI          234   42       80        53:54.7     54:32.1     10:47/M
       6    Rebecca Pawlik                    Howell  MI            138   40       81        53:56.9     54:34.7     10:47/M
       7    Kimberly Ng                       Riverview  MI         121   42      109        58:32.6     59:18.5     11:43/M
       8    Cristine King                     Flint  MI             145   44      120      1:00:18.4   1:01:00.3     12:04/M
       9    Stephanie Trainor                 Shelby Charter Town   337   41      123      1:01:03.4   1:01:08.6     12:13/M
      10    Krysta Bartok                     Dearborn  MI          299   42      126      1:01:38.9   1:02:13.8     12:20/M
      11    Kathleen Collins                  Livonia  MI           304   44      133      1:03:51.8   1:04:29.7     12:46/M
      12    Beth Lacasse                      Plymouth  MI          297   41      139      1:04:46.2   1:05:31.9     12:57/M
      13    Lindsey Thompson                  Milford  MI           347   44      167      1:12:21.3   1:13:10.8     14:28/M
      14    Wendy Haverlock                   Woodhaven  MI         293   41      169      1:13:17.1   1:14:00.8     14:39/M
      15    Sarah Vorgitch                    Saint Clair Shores    281   42      175      1:15:50.1   1:16:36.9     15:10/M
      16    Tammy Wilkinson                   Fowlerville  MI       236   43      180      1:20:56.4   1:21:51.9     16:11/M
      17    Tiffany Ortega                    Walled Lake  MI       114   40      192      1:26:29.3   1:26:54.4     17:18/M
      18    Anissa Foster                     Toledo  OH            119   43      201      1:38:43.7   1:39:44.1     19:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Minix                      Homer  MI             324   47       14        40:32.2     40:45.3      8:06/M
       2    Jennifer Leicht                   Ann Arbor  MI         206   46       38        46:40.4     46:52.4      9:20/M
       3    Heidi Ward                        South Lyon  MI        213   48       40        47:08.1     47:10.4      9:26/M
       4    Andrea Kong                       Howell  MI            240   45       41        47:27.2     47:37.7      9:29/M
       5    Susan Thompson                    Toledo  OH            287   48       87        55:01.8     55:44.0     11:00/M
       6    Holly Kirsten                     Chesterfield  MI      279   49       98        57:23.5     57:46.0     11:29/M
       7    Amy Hoggarth                      Westland  MI          221   48      134      1:03:53.5   1:04:31.1     12:47/M
       8    Jennifer Kopnick                  Farmington  MI        176   47      137      1:04:40.3   1:05:44.8     12:56/M
       9    Amanda Petteys                    Williamston  MI       266   45      148      1:05:49.1   1:06:05.7     13:10/M
      10    Christine Benbow                  Tipton  MI            203   49      154      1:06:59.8   1:07:29.6     13:24/M
      11    Lesley Kruzel                     Holland  OH           204   48      155      1:07:00.4   1:07:41.0     13:24/M
      12    Tami Schroeder                    Walled Lake  MI       300   47      159      1:09:15.0   1:09:55.0     13:51/M
      13    Katie Youmans-Eichler             Flushing  MI          308   45      163      1:10:56.8   1:11:29.7     14:11/M
      14    Kristine Day                      South Lyon  MI        235   49      165      1:11:20.7   1:11:20.7     14:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Masternak                     Plymouth  MI          199   53       21        43:10.9     43:18.4      8:38/M
       2    Rachel Laponsey                   Northville  MI        108   52       22        43:15.5     43:21.4      8:39/M
       3    Cynthia Miiller                   New Baltimore  MI     331   53       30        44:40.2     44:48.1      8:56/M
       4    Rebecca Willis                    Homer  MI             323   51       37        46:31.6     46:44.7      9:18/M
       5    Debbie McIntyre                   Fenton  MI            242   54       56        49:19.1     49:38.6      9:52/M
       6    Michelle Kritzman                 Whitmore Lake  MI     201   50       57        49:28.2     49:41.1      9:54/M
       7    Kathleen Close                    Howell  MI            211   52       58        49:28.9     49:40.3      9:54/M
       8    Laurie Toth                       West Bloomfield  MI   113   54       90        55:22.2     56:01.1     11:04/M
       9    Dawn Adams                        Highland  MI          154   53      108        58:26.2     58:58.7     11:41/M
      10    Tanya Marks                       Troy  MI              344   51      110        59:06.5     59:52.7     11:49/M
      11    Kris Kotula                       Swartz Creek  MI      177   50      130      1:02:20.4   1:03:07.9     12:28/M
      12    Sarah Parini                      Linden  MI            277   50      131      1:02:23.3   1:03:13.1     12:29/M
      13    Carrie Hybels                     Kalamazoo  MI         311   53      149      1:05:49.7   1:06:08.6     13:10/M
      14    Diane Sharich                     Howell  MI            102   52      158      1:08:41.0   1:09:28.5     13:44/M
      15    Shelli Waroquier                  Highland  MI          272   54      160      1:09:35.2   1:10:08.1     13:55/M
      16    Sherry Bombardo                   Lapeer  MI            309   51      162      1:10:56.5   1:11:30.6     14:11/M
      17    Teri Robinson                     Franklin  MI          174   53      172      1:14:06.9   1:14:43.6     14:49/M
      18    Susan Dooley                      Howell  MI            168   52      173      1:14:07.7   1:14:43.6     14:50/M
      19    Sharon Kuennen                    Livonia  MI           303   54      176      1:16:44.2   1:17:22.2     15:21/M
      20    Sherry MacHnak                    Farmington Hills  M   328   53      177      1:16:44.9   1:17:22.2     15:21/M
      21    Christine Bromm                   Walled Lake  MI       131   50      181      1:21:13.2   1:22:53.1     16:15/M
      22    Juliann Trudell                   Ypsilanti  MI         322   50      185      1:22:25.9   1:23:13.0     16:29/M
      23    Jamee Zielke                      Whitmore Lake  MI     172   50      193      1:27:15.8   1:28:11.3     17:27/M
      24    Jenny McEntire                    Rochester Hills  MI   122   51      194      1:29:51.1   1:30:53.4     17:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Hoffman                   Canton  MI            160   56       51        49:01.1     49:29.5      9:48/M
       2    Paula Kelly                       Brighton  MI          171   58       92        55:40.5     56:16.0     11:08/M
       3    Lori Schultz                      Howell  MI            157   56      113        59:41.4   1:00:16.7     11:56/M
       4    Christine Pont                    Franklin  MI          111   57      119      1:00:17.7   1:01:16.5     12:04/M
       5    Kris Diaz                         Westland  MI          109   55      128      1:02:06.6   1:02:43.6     12:25/M
       6    Diane Petronio                    Brighton  MI          155   59      135      1:03:55.6   1:04:43.8     12:47/M
       7    Karen Carrothers                  Hartland  MI          169   55      147      1:05:12.3   1:05:47.4     13:02/M
       8    Ginny Llope                       Franklin  MI          320   57      150      1:06:10.1   1:06:51.1     13:14/M
       9    Beth Miazga                       Fenton  MI            286   55      161      1:09:35.9   1:10:07.9     13:55/M
      10    Jill Sloan                        Columbiaville  MI     194   55      164      1:10:57.6   1:11:30.5     14:12/M
      11    Ruth Kerbyson                     Howell  MI            112   57      170      1:13:27.7   1:14:02.1     14:42/M
      12    Maria Latham                      Whitmore Lake  MI     341   57      178      1:17:37.4   1:18:11.2     15:31/M
      13    Tammy Moorey                      Wixom  MI             124   59      183      1:22:17.0   1:23:26.6     16:27/M
      14    Jennifer Martin                   Lincoln Park  MI      103   56      196      1:32:02.9   1:32:42.7     18:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Keener                       Ferndale  MI          116   61       84        54:25.7     54:36.1     10:53/M
       2    Christelle Ross                   Brighton  MI          170   64      116      1:00:07.4   1:00:44.4     12:01/M
       3    Mary Anne Lloyd                   New Hudson  MI        189   60      118      1:00:14.1   1:00:47.6     12:03/M
       4    Trudy Tabor                       Fenton  MI            181   63      121      1:00:18.9   1:01:08.2     12:04/M
       5    Tina Persha                       Rochester Hills  MI 79840   64      140      1:04:59.3   1:05:16.7     13:00/M
       6    Sue Bartkowiak                    Howell  MI            326   61      142      1:05:00.9   1:05:43.0     13:00/M
       7    Jan Artushin                      Bloomfield Hills  M   284   62      144      1:05:03.1   1:05:29.8     13:01/M
       8    Jean Yamamoto                     Farmington Hills  M   250   60      146      1:05:05.9   1:05:31.5     13:01/M
       9    Cindy Simmons                     Yale  MI              335   64      187      1:23:33.6   1:24:22.1     16:43/M
      10    Lynda Heinig                      Brighton  MI          202   60      189      1:24:35.9   1:25:30.9     16:55/M
      11    Michele McLeod                    Brighton  MI          212   61      200      1:35:51.1   1:37:01.5     19:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Quigley                     Brighton  MI          156   65      125      1:01:34.8   1:02:10.8     12:19/M
       2    Claudia Tuori                     Howell  MI            173   69      190      1:24:43.6   1:25:54.2     16:57/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Morse                       Stockbridge  MI       224   70      168      1:12:39.4   1:13:10.2     14:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Kaferle                      Warren  MI            207   19        1        34:57.6     34:59.5      7:00/M
       2    James Rutherford                  Milford  MI           239   41        2        37:07.8     37:09.1      7:26/M
       3    Jay Connors                       Northville  MI        186   44        4        37:40.9     37:45.6      7:32/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb MacIag                      Pinckney  MI          314   12       31        44:57.5     45:05.2      9:00/M
       2    Theodore Sloan                    Brighton  MI          350   10       63        50:34.8     51:01.5     10:07/M
       3    Gabe MacIag                       Pinckney  MI          315   14       70        52:32.8     52:39.5     10:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Zargo                        Flat Rock  MI         346   16      103        57:55.7     58:24.7     11:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Keener                      Ferndale  MI          243   21       10        38:56.9     39:00.2      7:47/M
       2    Joshua Vrabel                     Taylor  MI            312   24       23        43:31.3     44:07.3      8:42/M
       3    Thomas Peldo                      Belleville  MI        333   24      156      1:08:08.3   1:08:42.1     13:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Gibson                      Ferndale  MI          238   26       24        43:40.9     44:08.2      8:44/M
       2    James Donahue                     Milford  MI           158   29       49        48:41.0     48:50.4      9:44/M
       3    Devone Garmo                      Royal Oak  MI         123   29       97        57:10.1     57:39.2     11:26/M
       4    Adam Keefe                        Clarkston  MI         130   29      138      1:04:41.2   1:05:44.7     12:56/M
       5    Tanner Simmons                    Yaleyale  MI          336   28      186      1:23:32.3   1:24:20.9     16:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Ledford                      Hazel Park  MI        126   32       34        45:22.2     45:37.9      9:04/M
       2    Michael Trescone                  Rochester  MI         290   34       43        47:46.7     47:58.0      9:33/M
       3    Ryan Hoffman                      Canton  MI            152   31       50        48:57.0     49:25.3      9:47/M
       4    Steve Boldizar                    Livonia  MI           222   32       95        57:03.2     57:41.8     11:25/M
       5    Dylan Sedam                       Berkley  MI           302   31       99        57:24.8     58:13.7     11:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Rutherford                  Troy  MI              332   38       16        40:55.2     40:59.9      8:11/M
       2    Jason Miller                      Highland  MI          166   36       19        42:54.1     42:58.1      8:35/M
       3    Kaj Holm                          Paw Paw  MI           276   35       26        44:23.8     44:29.3      8:53/M
       4    Nicholas Watson                   Avoca  MI             329   35       52        49:04.8     49:23.8      9:49/M
       5    Terry Steller                     Brighton  MI         1397   39       79        53:47.4     54:03.1     10:45/M
       6    Robert Cacciapalle                Clinton Township  M   296   38       96        57:08.2     57:47.4     11:26/M
       7    Joseph Sinden                     Ypsilanti  MI         135   36      102        57:55.6     58:42.0     11:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Shankster                    Grand Blanc  MI       128   41       13        40:29.7     40:48.6      8:06/M
       2    Matt MacIag                       Pinckney  MI          316   42       17        41:47.5     41:55.2      8:22/M
       3    Michael Pompa                     Farmington Hills  M   246   40       47        48:09.7     48:22.8      9:38/M
       4    Scott Eickholt                    Flushing  MI        79837   44       71        52:33.5     53:00.4     10:31/M
       5    Michael Brennan                   Brighton  MI          105   43       74        53:01.4     53:27.4     10:36/M
       6    Johnathan Skope                   Brighton  MI          305   40      105        58:00.4     58:40.1     11:36/M
       7    Michael Renders                   Carleton  MI          306   40      106        58:17.9     58:56.4     11:40/M
       8    Rob Nitz                          Taylor  MI            193   40      111        59:40.1   1:00:36.5     11:56/M
       9    Adam Bell                         Durand  MI            218   44      127      1:01:52.4   1:02:10.2     12:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Jasionowicz                  Rochester  MI         340   45        5        37:59.6     38:00.7      7:36/M
       2    David McCall                      Fenton  MI            159   48       36        45:40.2     45:58.8      9:08/M
       3    Steve Wisinski                    Brighton  MI          215   46       61        50:06.9     50:21.2     10:01/M
       4    Scot Sloan                        Brighton  MI          349   46       66        51:12.6     51:39.3     10:15/M
       5    Ian Simons                        Clarkston  MI         223   46       86        54:29.5     55:12.2     10:54/M
       6    Mark Yost                         Grand Blanc  MI       317   46       91        55:32.2     56:12.4     11:06/M
       7    Jeffrey Klock                     Rochester  MI         298   48      112        59:40.4   1:00:02.9     11:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leonardo Brito                    Ann Arbor  MI       79747   51       12        39:31.0     39:32.2      7:54/M
       2    Bradley Maze                      Ann Arbor  MI         220   50       29        44:38.3     44:53.4      8:56/M
       3    Jeff Kaferle                      Warren  MI            208   50       32        45:04.4     45:19.2      9:01/M
       4    Kent Hamman                       Charlotte  MI         271   52       39        47:05.3     47:12.7      9:25/M
       5    Jim Cleer                         Howell  MI            274   54       44        47:50.0     48:04.5      9:34/M
       6    Mike Smith                        Milan  MI             226   54       45        47:57.5     48:08.6      9:36/M
       7    Rick Llope                        Franklin  MI          321   53       48        48:14.7     48:42.0      9:39/M
       8    Rich Schau                        Kalamazoo  MI         310   51       59        49:35.3     49:53.3      9:55/M
       9    Steve Nimer                       Wolverine Lake  MI    330   54       69        52:08.1     53:21.4     10:26/M
      10    Dave Giuliano                     Strongsville  OH      118   50      202      3:17:35.6   3:18:31.6     39:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Randel                       Farmington Hills  M   249   56       33        45:15.1     45:21.2      9:03/M
       2    Kevin Wood                        Flushing  MI          343   55       64        51:01.3     51:24.7     10:12/M
       3    John Mann                         Troy  MI              338   56       73        52:54.6     53:36.7     10:35/M
       4    Sean Fitzgerald                   Rochester Hills  MI 79839   57      141      1:04:59.4   1:05:17.0     13:00/M
       5    Mike Bartkowiak                   Howell  MI            327   58      143      1:05:00.9   1:05:44.0     13:00/M
       6    Christopher Sweeney               Howell  MI            178   59      171      1:13:28.4   1:14:02.5     14:42/M
       7    David Ruckle                      Clawson  MI           288   59      179      1:19:16.3   1:20:05.0     15:51/M
       8    Gregory Blizman                   Lincoln Park  MI      275   56      197      1:32:37.9   1:33:19.1     18:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Forster                     Grosse Pointe  MI     301   61       28        44:35.8     44:58.7      8:55/M
       2    Jerry Zawacki                     Orleans  MI           278   64       46        48:08.0     48:20.7      9:38/M
       3    Thomas Pastula                    Saint Johns  MI       267   61      166      1:11:35.9   1:12:13.3     14:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Artushin                   Bloomfield Hills  M   283   66       11        39:12.1     39:15.4      7:50/M
       2    William Moorey                    Wixom  MI             125   69      184      1:22:17.5   1:23:26.5     16:28/M
       3    Dicron Mahakian                   Farmington Hills  M   210   68      188      1:24:16.7   1:24:45.0     16:51/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Canute                       Durand  MI            217   73      115      1:00:01.3   1:00:18.7     12:00/M
       2    Hal Briand                        New Baltimore  MI     280   74      132      1:02:43.8   1:03:35.1     12:33/M