TriTown Sprint Distance Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 08, 2021


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

TriTown Sprint Distance Tri Age Gro

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
10 Bevin Blake 105 Durham NC 30 F 1 3 14:44.2 1:58HM 0:56.6 1 37:17.4 20.1mph 0:42.4 1 22:05.5 7:08/M 1:15:46.2 1:15:46.2
11 Tristan Pike 53 Winston Salem NC 29 F 2 2 14:05.8 1:53HM 1:16.1 2 37:37.4 19.9mph 0:52.6 2 22:55.4 7:24/M 1:16:47.4 1:16:47.4
12 Kara Davis 109 Greensboro NC 32 F 3 1 12:34.4 1:41HM 1:43.9 3 38:42.9 19.4mph 0:54.5 3 23:12.2 7:29/M 1:17:08.1 1:17:08.1
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
56 Beatrice Woods 91 Greensboro NC 13 F 1 2 18:49.1 2:31HM 1:24.4 1 43:43.5 17.2mph 0:48.9 2 28:36.9 9:14/M 1:33:23.0 1:33:23.0
59 Grace Haviland 33 Greensboro NC 13 F 2 1 17:15.2 2:18HM 2:13.3 2 47:04.9 15.9mph 0:35.5 1 27:48.6 8:58/M 1:34:57.8 1:34:57.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
50 Alexandra Maycock 72 Greensboro NC 22 F 1 1 16:24.2 2:11HM 2:28.9 1 45:00.1 16.7mph 1:17.2 1 26:50.1 8:39/M 1:32:00.7 1:32:00.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
39 Rachel Quinn 108 Greensboro NC 29 F 1 3 16:27.4 2:12HM 1:37.4 2 45:04.8 16.6mph 1:13.9 1 24:34.1 7:56/M 1:28:57.8 1:28:57.8
46 Rachel Radulovich 44 Raleigh NC 26 F 2 4 16:46.7 2:14HM 2:47.5 1 44:54.6 16.7mph 1:19.8 2 24:52.5 8:01/M 1:30:41.4 1:30:41.4
60 Mary Elizabeth Caldwell 67 Greensboro NC 27 F 3 1 12:39.3 1:41HM 1:45.8 5 49:30.2 15.2mph 0:55.5 5 30:09.9 9:44/M 1:35:00.8 1:35:00.8
64 Julie Bernstorf 12 Lewisville NC 29 F 4 2 14:38.7 1:57HM 2:32.2 3 47:15.8 15.9mph 0:28.7 6 31:23.0 10:07/M 1:36:18.6 1:36:18.6
73 Sarah Beach 48 Raleigh NC 25 F 5 5 19:04.3 2:33HM 2:33.5 4 49:19.2 15.2mph 2:00.1 4 27:17.5 8:48/M 1:40:14.7 1:40:14.7
78 Dori Jensen 2 Durham NC 28 F 6 6 20:01.2 2:40HM 2:05.9 6 54:56.7 13.6mph 0:44.9 3 26:29.6 8:33/M 1:44:18.5 1:44:18.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
70 Chelsea Currier 51 Browns Summit NC 30 F 1 1 16:49.8 2:15HM 2:37.5 1 43:57.0 17.1mph 1:14.3 3 34:51.1 11:15/M 1:39:29.8 1:39:29.8
80 Elizabeth Longo 69 Greensboro NC 31 F 2 2 19:57.4 2:40HM 1:55.0 2 50:24.6 14.9mph 1:13.3 2 32:01.2 10:20/M 1:45:31.8 1:45:31.8
93 Jaclyn Davis 39 Chatham VA 34 F 3 3 1:24:21.0 11:15HM       1:00:08.1 1 28:57.8 9:21/M 1:54:17.5 1:54:17.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
44 Amy Rodriguez 60 Chapel Hill NC 37 F 1 2 15:57.7 2:08HM 2:24.0 1 41:05.2 18.3mph 0:55.2 2 30:07.6 9:43/M 1:30:29.9 1:30:29.9
75 Malgorzata Malecki 61 Cary NC 39 F 2 3 20:06.6 2:41HM 3:12.8 2 50:52.7 14.7mph 1:00.3 1 26:31.9 8:34/M 1:41:44.4 1:41:44.4
85 Susan Honeycutt 21 Greensboro NC 35 F 3 1 15:18.8 2:03HM 4:24.0 3 55:25.3 13.5mph 2:06.6 3 32:28.3 10:29/M 1:49:43.3 1:49:43.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
76 Leah Grant 42 Jamestown NC 42 F 1 1 16:16.5 2:10HM 2:29.9 2 50:03.4 15.0mph 1:14.6 2 32:30.8 10:29/M 1:42:35.5 1:42:35.5
79 Katyucia De MacEdo Rodrigues 84 Greensboro NC 42 F 2 2 22:19.0 2:59HM 4:37.9 1 46:40.1 16.1mph 1:38.0 1 30:05.9 9:43/M 1:45:21.1 1:45:21.1
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
35 Julie Haviland 32 Greensboro NC 46 F 1 3 18:48.3 2:30HM 1:25.1 1 38:59.3 19.2mph 1:21.8 1 26:51.1 8:40/M 1:27:25.8 1:27:25.8
40 Neala Jones 9 Summerfield NC 47 F 2 2 16:15.3 2:10HM 1:32.3 2 40:35.7 18.5mph 0:52.7 3 29:50.1 9:37/M 1:29:06.3 1:29:06.3
55 Amy Reynolds 94 Kernersville NC 45 F 3 1 13:16.5 1:46HM 2:33.3 3 43:45.9 17.1mph 2:47.9 4 30:56.5 9:59/M 1:33:20.3 1:33:20.3
68 Arlene Barbosa 102 Greensboro NC 45 F 4 4 19:38.4 2:37HM 2:31.7 4 45:38.7 16.4mph 1:10.6 2 28:19.4 9:08/M 1:37:19.0 1:37:19.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
16 Joanna Younts 85 Chapel Hill NC 54 F 1 2 16:14.3 2:10HM 1:17.6 1 35:57.7 20.9mph 0:46.3 1 26:47.1 8:38/M 1:21:03.3 1:21:03.3
27 Cary Maycock 101 Greensboro NC 53 F 2 1 12:50.0 1:43HM 1:44.5 2 42:12.7 17.8mph 0:48.7 2 27:23.0 8:50/M 1:24:59.1 1:24:59.1
71 Janice Tucker 11 Charlotte NC 51 F 3 5 19:32.5 2:36HM 2:21.0 3 44:30.7 16.8mph 0:54.1 4 32:26.5 10:28/M 1:39:45.0 1:39:45.0
72 Kim Siebold 74 High Point NC 52 F 4 4 19:00.9 2:32HM 2:28.6 4 44:56.2 16.7mph 1:28.8 3 32:13.3 10:24/M 1:40:08.0 1:40:08.0
82 Susan Rossetti 80 Greensboro NC 54 F 5 3 18:23.5 2:27HM 1:52.1 5 49:53.8 15.0mph 1:12.9 5 34:48.3 11:14/M 1:46:10.9 1:46:10.9
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
52 Beth Warren 13 Browns Summit NC 55 F 1 1 19:59.8 2:40HM 1:40.0 1 43:04.7 17.4mph 0:55.5 1 26:34.7 8:34/M 1:32:14.9 1:32:14.9
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
90 Martha Bryant 95 Winston Salem NC 63 F 1 2 26:19.2 3:31HM 3:26.8 2 50:25.7 14.9mph 1:27.9 1 30:55.0 9:58/M 1:52:34.8 1:52:34.8
92 Anita Tharpe 83 Roaring River NC 62 F 2 1 23:44.7 3:10HM 3:05.4 1 48:38.5 15.4mph 1:31.2 2 36:27.6 11:46/M 1:53:27.6 1:53:27.6
98 Cynthia Williard 127 Walnut Cove NC 60 F 3 3 28:10.9 3:45HM 2:56.4 3 1:05:14.6 11.5mph 1:12.1 3 55:09.8 17:48/M 2:32:44.0 2:32:44.0
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
1 Harrison Brown 100 Greensboro NC 28 M 1 1 10:38.1 1:25HM 0:44.8 3 31:13.7 24.0mph 0:29.5 2 18:49.9 6:04/M 1:01:56.2 1:01:56.2
2 Tyler Robakiewicz 112 Greensboro NC 24 M 2 3 12:40.6 1:41HM 0:38.7 1 31:07.5 24.1mph 0:40.9 1 18:27.3 5:57/M 1:03:35.2 1:03:35.2
3 Royce Scrivano 77 Jamestown NC 31 M 3 2 12:08.6 1:37HM 1:06.4 2 31:09.4 24.1mph 0:51.3 3 20:00.1 6:27/M 1:05:16.1 1:05:16.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
23 Michael Cotton 68 Chapel Hill NC 19 M 1 1 12:18.2 1:38HM 1:25.1 4 43:28.2 17.3mph 0:33.5 2 25:26.8 8:13/M 1:23:11.9 1:23:11.9
26 Vicenzo Roling-Stella 96 Summerfield NC 18 M 2 4 16:20.0 2:11HM 2:27.8 3 41:00.8 18.3mph 1:02.5 1 24:06.2 7:47/M 1:24:57.4 1:24:57.4
28 Quentin Barrial 106 Marietta GA 19 M 3 3 15:35.6 2:05HM 2:30.3 1 40:21.0 18.6mph 1:14.5 3 25:39.0 8:16/M 1:25:20.6 1:25:20.6
29 James Haviland 34 Greensboro NC 15 M 4 2 14:45.9 1:58HM 1:24.0 2 40:43.1 18.4mph 0:53.0 4 27:38.5 8:55/M 1:25:24.7 1:25:24.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
7 Nelson Russ 38 Durham NC 24 M 1 3 15:36.3 2:05HM 0:26.7 2 39:06.8 19.2mph 0:57.4 1 18:25.0 5:56/M 1:14:32.5 1:14:32.5
8 Edward McGinniss 47 Browns Summit NC 22 M 2 1 12:48.0 1:42HM 0:33.0 1 38:21.1 19.6mph 0:26.9 3 23:04.9 7:27/M 1:15:14.1 1:15:14.1
14 Alex Gaura 28 Monroe NC 20 M 3 2 15:15.0 2:02HM 1:59.1 3 39:21.8 19.1mph 1:02.0 2 22:47.8 7:21/M 1:20:25.8 1:20:25.8
62 David Burstein 75 Boone NC 24 M 4 4 19:48.5 2:38HM 1:28.1 4 39:53.8 18.8mph 0:36.4 4 33:38.1 10:51/M 1:35:25.2 1:35:25.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
43 Richard Currier 16 Browns Summit NC 28 M 1 1 15:34.7 2:05HM 1:28.1 1 42:08.0 17.8mph 0:43.4 1 29:42.3 9:35/M 1:29:36.7 1:29:36.7
88 Andrew Babb 23 Concord NC 29 M 2 2 16:06.8 2:09HM 2:21.4 3 53:55.8 13.9mph 1:16.0 3 37:44.8 12:11/M 1:51:25.0 1:51:25.0
91 Zachary Hannigan 43 Greensboro NC 28 M 3 3 23:11.8 3:06HM 3:04.9 2 51:46.9 14.5mph 1:24.1 2 33:48.4 10:54/M 1:53:16.3 1:53:16.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
9 Peter Johnson 113 Greensboro NC 32 M 1 1 14:14.2 1:54HM 1:03.7 1 34:28.4 21.8mph 0:40.2 2 25:07.8 8:06/M 1:15:34.6 1:15:34.6
18 Eric Golike 117 Chapel Hill NC 34 M 2 4 16:49.7 2:15HM 2:35.8 2 38:32.2 19.5mph 0:20.2 1 23:14.7 7:30/M 1:21:32.8 1:21:32.8
25 Eddie Weeks 3 Kernersville NC 32 M 3 3 16:19.2 2:11HM 2:46.7 3 38:43.9 19.4mph 1:13.2 3 25:26.3 8:12/M 1:24:29.5 1:24:29.5
45 Patrick Dedon 57 Durham NC 33 M 4 5 18:04.7 2:25HM 2:27.6 5 43:23.7 17.3mph 0:22.6 5 26:18.5 8:29/M 1:30:37.3 1:30:37.3
47 Sean Rooks 59 Chesapeake VA 34 M 5 8 20:18.7 2:43HM 1:28.6 4 41:44.5 18.0mph 1:11.0 4 26:12.0 8:27/M 1:30:55.0 1:30:55.0
49 Bryan Pleasant 41 Charlotte NC 34 M 6 2 15:52.8 2:07HM 2:47.0 6 45:05.0 16.6mph 0:59.6 6 26:48.8 8:39/M 1:31:33.4 1:31:33.4
77 Lee Carter 7 Cary NC 32 M 7 7 19:58.9 2:40HM 2:30.5 7 45:58.0 16.3mph 1:01.0 8 33:58.1 10:57/M 1:43:26.8 1:43:26.8
83 Ben Nagle 31 Charlotte NC 34 M 8 6 18:11.6 2:26HM 1:58.3 8 58:01.6 12.9mph 0:37.5 7 28:58.4 9:21/M 1:47:47.6 1:47:47.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
20 Jon Graham 73 Burlington NC 35 M 1 1 14:18.2 1:54HM 1:39.7 1 37:58.9 19.7mph 1:44.2 3 27:12.9 8:47/M 1:22:54.1 1:22:54.1
30 Jakub Malecki 62 Cary NC 39 M 2 2 15:45.1 2:06HM 3:28.4 2 39:07.8 19.2mph 1:28.2 1 25:52.8 8:21/M 1:25:42.5 1:25:42.5
33 Nic Cappel 79 Lewisville NC 38 M 3 4 17:11.3 2:18HM 1:38.7 4 40:18.9 18.6mph 0:59.4 2 26:18.3 8:29/M 1:26:26.8 1:26:26.8
37 Sayrd Price 15 Winston Salem NC 37 M 4 3 17:08.6 2:17HM 1:48.8 3 40:17.0 18.6mph 0:47.8 4 28:33.1 9:13/M 1:28:35.4 1:28:35.4
74 Brad Nickelston 116 Whitsett NC 39 M 5 5 19:40.6 2:37HM 2:03.8 5 44:27.2 16.9mph 0:51.7 6 34:17.7 11:04/M 1:41:21.2 1:41:21.2
84 Samuel Kilby 92 Buford GA 37 M 6 6 26:39.4 3:33HM 3:22.5 6 47:11.9 15.9mph 2:12.5 5 29:39.3 9:34/M 1:49:05.8 1:49:05.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
4 Patrick Armeen 110 Charlotte NC 40 M 1 1 12:00.6 1:36HM 1:03.8 1 32:56.1 22.8mph 0:30.9 1 20:25.9 6:35/M 1:06:57.4 1:06:57.4
34 Jason Keranen 90 High Point NC 40 M 2 4 19:14.8 2:34HM 2:36.1 2 38:29.6 19.5mph 1:00.4 4 25:40.2 8:17/M 1:27:01.2 1:27:01.2
38 Jason Nance 107 Archdale NC 40 M 3 2 17:17.8 2:18HM 1:42.7 3 40:17.7 18.6mph 0:38.4 6 28:55.9 9:20/M 1:28:52.8 1:28:52.8
57 Winston Davis 54 Chatham VA 41 M 4 6 20:04.7 2:41HM 4:18.8 6 42:57.2 17.5mph 1:30.4 3 24:53.9 8:02/M 1:33:45.1 1:33:45.1
61 Robert Misior 63 Chapel Hill NC 43 M 5 5 19:53.7 2:39HM 4:08.5 5 41:13.7 18.2mph 2:13.5 5 27:52.2 8:59/M 1:35:21.8 1:35:21.8
63 Artur Kamienski 64 Clayton NC 42 M 6 3 18:50.3 2:31HM 5:17.4 7 44:37.2 16.8mph 2:12.9 2 24:50.1 8:01/M 1:35:48.0 1:35:48.0
69 Matthew Stuart 99 Greensboro NC 40 M 7 7 21:27.4 2:52HM 2:53.0 4 40:58.2 18.3mph 0:55.7 7 32:30.7 10:29/M 1:38:45.1 1:38:45.1
96 Marek Polinski 65 Clayton NC 44 M 8 8 24:28.3 3:16HM 4:06.2 8 48:25.6 15.5mph   8 42:34.9 13:44/M 1:59:04.6 1:59:04.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
13 Thomas Stracey 52 Greensboro NC 45 M 1 1 13:42.9 1:50HM 2:18.1 4 38:48.9 19.3mph 1:08.1 2 23:35.3 7:37/M 1:19:33.5 1:19:33.5
15 Simon Cloutier 114 Greensboro NC 45 M 2 4 17:27.3 2:20HM 1:23.1 2 38:18.5 19.6mph 0:42.0 1 23:09.5 7:28/M 1:21:00.6 1:21:00.6
17 Grant Haviland 35 Greensboro NC 47 M 3 2 15:24.1 2:03HM 1:18.9 5 39:07.4 19.2mph 0:51.4 3 24:27.7 7:53/M 1:21:09.8 1:21:09.8
19 Eric Depoto 49 Charlotte NC 48 M 4 3 16:21.4 2:11HM 1:17.7 3 38:20.0 19.6mph 0:41.5 6 25:28.8 8:13/M 1:22:09.6 1:22:09.6
21 Matthew Clancy 115 Greensboro NC 48 M 5 6 19:14.2 2:34HM 1:19.4 1 35:58.0 20.9mph 1:00.3 5 25:25.9 8:12/M 1:22:58.0 1:22:58.0
53 Anthony Woods 118 Greensboro NC 46 M 6 10 23:53.6 3:11HM 2:19.7 6 40:58.8 18.3mph 0:55.9 4 24:56.1 8:03/M 1:33:04.2 1:33:04.2
58 Blake Guyler 1 Greensboro NC 46 M 7 8 19:57.3 2:40HM 3:02.3 7 43:10.8 17.4mph 1:17.3 8 27:29.0 8:52/M 1:34:56.9 1:34:56.9
66 Eoin Colleran 37 Greensboro NC 47 M 8 7 19:14.9 2:34HM 2:50.3 9 45:44.6 16.4mph 1:08.2 7 27:28.9 8:52/M 1:36:27.0 1:36:27.0
67 Don Pocock 46 Winston Salem NC 47 M 9 5 18:44.1 2:30HM 3:29.1 8 45:10.9 16.6mph 1:21.8 9 28:05.6 9:04/M 1:36:51.8 1:36:51.8
89 Mike Smith 98 Greensboro NC 48 M 10 9 21:08.3 2:49HM 4:09.2 10 47:02.3 15.9mph 1:27.2 10 38:04.4 12:17/M 1:51:51.5 1:51:51.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
6 David Gile 6 Greensboro NC 53 M 1 2 13:48.9 1:51HM 0:59.3 1 34:31.7 21.7mph 0:48.9 1 21:20.9 6:53/M 1:11:29.9 1:11:29.9
24 Cary Gentry 97 Summerfield NC 52 M 2 3 15:01.7 2:00HM 1:30.5 3 41:47.9 17.9mph 0:42.1 2 24:55.8 8:03/M 1:23:58.2 1:23:58.2
41 Scott McCauley 120 Chapel Hill NC 51 M 3 4 16:39.0 2:13HM 3:14.7 2 40:37.1 18.5mph 1:19.5 3 27:23.9 8:50/M 1:29:14.5 1:29:14.5
97 Mauricio Zardo Stella 76 Summerfield NC 51 M 4 5 18:17.9 2:26HM 4:35.1 4 1:01:10.0 12.3mph 1:14.1 4 35:07.8 11:20/M 2:00:25.0 2:00:25.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
5 Tom Lehr 104 Cary NC 57 M 1 1 13:22.4 1:47HM 1:10.2 1 31:52.0 23.5mph 0:38.1 1 22:31.7 7:16/M 1:09:34.6 1:09:34.6
31 Joel Maycock 78 Greensboro NC 59 M 2 2 14:27.2 1:56HM 2:16.7 2 41:18.4 18.2mph 1:16.3 4 26:47.2 8:38/M 1:26:06.0 1:26:06.0
36 Gregg Adler 126 Jamestown NC 56 M 3 3 16:08.9 2:09HM 0:48.0 4 43:18.7 17.3mph 0:52.5 3 26:30.4 8:33/M 1:27:38.6 1:27:38.6
65 Derrick Heard 45 Greensboro NC 57 M 4 4 24:20.6 3:15HM 2:34.2 3 43:12.2 17.4mph 0:55.1 2 25:22.6 8:11/M 1:36:24.8 1:36:24.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
32 Frazier Keck 5 Cary NC 60 M 1 2 16:18.5 2:10HM 1:04.4 1 40:33.7 18.5mph 1:12.4 1 27:06.9 8:45/M 1:26:16.0 1:26:16.0
42 Craig Helms 17 Chapel Hill NC 61 M 2 1 15:27.4 2:04HM 2:17.2 3 42:02.0 17.8mph 1:33.7 2 28:03.2 9:03/M 1:29:23.8 1:29:23.8
48 Michael Barrett 66 Hillsborough NC 60 M 3 3 18:12.3 2:26HM 2:39.0 2 40:39.2 18.4mph 1:36.5 3 28:19.7 9:08/M 1:31:26.8 1:31:26.8
81 Dennis Hughes 56 High Point NC 60 M 4 5 22:19.7 2:59HM 4:07.6 4 46:07.8 16.3mph 1:41.2 4 31:17.7 10:06/M 1:45:34.2 1:45:34.2
94 Eric Medlin 58 Jamestown NC 63 M 5 4 21:19.9 2:51HM 2:31.5 5 50:36.4 14.8mph 1:44.0 5 38:38.2 12:28/M 1:54:50.2 1:54:50.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
51 Tom Torkildsen 82 Matthews NC 66 M 1 2 19:02.9 2:32HM 2:20.3 1 39:09.4 19.2mph 1:09.5 1 30:28.1 9:50/M 1:32:10.3 1:32:10.3
54 Alan Warren 22 Browns Summit NC 68 M 2 1 17:36.5 2:21HM 2:35.0 2 39:55.0 18.8mph 1:27.2 2 31:35.1 10:11/M 1:33:09.0 1:33:09.0
86 John McKinney 81 High Point NC 65 M 3 3 21:09.8 2:49HM 2:19.9 3 49:31.0 15.1mph 1:07.1 3 35:49.2 11:33/M 1:49:57.2 1:49:57.2
95 Chuck Pickering 111 Asheville NC 66 M 4 4 22:41.8 3:02HM 3:01.0 4 52:19.4 14.3mph 1:49.5 4 36:47.8 11:52/M 1:56:39.8 1:56:39.8
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
22 Darrell Simpkins 93 West End NC 71 M 1 1 16:06.2 2:09HM 1:34.6 1 35:55.3 20.9mph 0:54.2 1 28:32.1 9:12/M 1:23:02.5 1:23:02.5
87 Dennis Bongiorni 71 Durham NC 70 M 2 2 23:21.9 3:07HM 3:17.1 2 48:38.6 15.4mph 1:49.1 2 33:10.9 10:42/M 1:50:17.8 1:50:17.8