Greensboro Half Marathon & 5k

5k

November 20, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Sterling Sharpe Greensboro NC 1154 16 M 1:Open 4 17:37.5 5:41/M
2 Austin Drewery Gibsonville NC 1015 16 M 2:Open 4 19:04.8 6:09/M
3 Kayla Brown Suwanee GA 699 21 F 1:Open 4 19:10.4 6:11/M
4 Jennifer Goff Greensboro NC 1064 41 F 2:Open 4 19:28.0 6:17/M
5 Brad Pullins Whitsett NC 1163 35 M 3:Open 4 19:40.5 6:21/M
6 Caitlyn Pullins Whitsett NC 1162 35 F 3:Open 4 21:14.1 6:51/M
7 Daniel Adams Greensboro NC 1193 40 M 1:40-44 4 21:29.3 6:56/M
8 Justin Patrick Kernersville NC 1170 39 M 1:35-39 4 22:11.1 7:09/M
9 Joe Hall Browns Summit NC 72831 64 M 1:60-64 5 22:22.0 7:13/M
10 Louisa Raisbeck Greensboro NC 1112 44 F 1:40-44 4 22:28.7 7:15/M
11 Cole Harrison Greensboro NC 1151 9 M 1: 1-14 4 23:12.5 7:29/M
12 Ladaniel Gatling III Greensboro NC 79698 17 M 1:15-19 5 23:14.4 7:30/M
13 Leo Rivera Sparta NC 1174 47 M 1:45-49 4 23:19.4 7:31/M
14 Steven Woodruff Eden NC 1001 57 M 1:55-59 4 23:20.1 7:32/M
15 Rachel Harrison Greensboro NC 79718 39 F 1:35-39 5 23:20.8 7:32/M
16 John Marshall Neathery Greensboro NC 1126 12 M 2: 1-14 4 23:52.4 7:42/M
17 Chris Hanger Greensboro NC 1076 42 M 2:40-44 4 24:12.5 7:49/M
18 Chasity Ramey Thomasville NC 1003 44 F 2:40-44 4 24:23.1 7:52/M
19 Jessica Blanks Chapel Hill NC 79733 25 F 1:25-29 5 24:45.3 7:59/M
20 James Kernodle Greensboro NC 1150 49 M 2:45-49 4 25:20.1 8:10/M
21 Nish Evans Durham NC 1167 37 F 2:35-39 4 25:24.2 8:12/M
22 Stephanie Dixon High Point NC 997 35 F 3:35-39 4 25:28.9 8:13/M
23 Andrew Juska Greensboro NC 79735 66 M 1:65-69 5 25:37.0 8:16/M
24 Sydney Schaedel Greensboro NC 1172 25 F 2:25-29 4 25:38.4 8:16/M
25 Chuck Long Greensboro NC 1023 60 M 2:60-64 4 25:45.1 8:18/M
26 Adam Dovico Greensboro NC 1085 39 M 2:35-39 4 25:52.4 8:21/M
27 Cullen Davis Greensboro NC 79737 12 M 3: 1-14 5 26:03.2 8:24/M
28 Markus Gebel High Point NC 1168 49 M 3:45-49 4 26:04.1 8:25/M
29 John Cobb Whitsett NC 1053 38 M 3:35-39 4 26:16.5 8:29/M
30 Adam Mathews Mebane NC 1161 51 M 1:50-54 4 26:16.5 8:29/M
31 Sandi Sharp Greensboro NC 1096 63 F 1:60-64 4 26:20.7 8:30/M
32 Allen Sharpe Greensboro NC 1152 52 M 2:50-54 4 26:44.9 8:38/M
33 Miguel Luque Sparta NC 1175 37 M 4:35-39 4 26:55.0 8:41/M
34 Dixon Cook Greensboro NC 992 74 M 1:70-99 4 27:06.1 8:45/M
35 Samuel Barnes Greensboro NC 1048 43 M 3:40-44 4 27:30.2 8:52/M
36 Shannon Thompson Winston-Salem NC 991 44 M 4:40-44 4 27:38.8 8:55/M
37 Isla Saninocencio Greensboro NC 1083 8 F 1: 1-14 4 28:04.0 9:03/M
38 Deric Saninocencio Greensboro NC 1113 11 M 4: 1-14 4 28:06.4 9:04/M
39 Kelly Rowland Clemmons NC 1017 27 F 3:25-29 4 28:10.5 9:05/M
40 Dena Kowal Greensboro NC 987 28 F 4:25-29 4 28:12.6 9:06/M
41 Mark Heddaeus Greensboro NC 1118 51 M 3:50-54 4 28:25.7 9:10/M
42 Phil Kolarczyk Stokesdale NC 1164 40 M 5:40-44 4 28:26.8 9:11/M
43 Jessica Bolton Climax NC 1090 31 F 1:30-34 4 28:28.3 9:11/M
44 Jayden Vereen Greensboro NC 971 10 M 5: 1-14 4 28:28.9 9:11/M
45 Lj Olsen Greensboro NC 1157 37 M 5:35-39 4 28:34.8 9:13/M
46 Porter Olsen Greensboro NC 1156 8 M 6: 1-14 4 28:35.4 9:13/M
47 Emma Cross Greensboro NC 975 16 F 1:15-19 4 28:35.5 9:13/M
48 Jonathan Ball Greensboro NC 1014 32 M 1:30-34 4 28:36.5 9:14/M
49 Sergio Martinez Greensboro NC 1011 17 M 2:15-19 4 28:37.5 9:14/M
50 Ashley Serrano Greensboro NC 1059 33 F 2:30-34 4 28:55.2 9:20/M
51 Jessica Verastegui Winston Salem NC 1050 30 F 3:30-34 4 28:59.7 9:21/M
52 Russell Werner Williamsburg VA 1029 63 M 3:60-64 4 29:09.2 9:24/M
53 Kelley Gates Greensboro NC 978 42 F 3:40-44 4 29:12.2 9:25/M
54 Tom Truell Lexington NC 1111 71 M 2:70-99 4 29:18.7 9:27/M
55 Grant Carrick Jamestown NC 1089 9 M 7: 1-14 4 29:52.8 9:38/M
56 Courtney Allen Jamestown NC 995 38 F 4:35-39 4 30:07.7 9:43/M
57 Kelly Parker Greensboro NC 79753 38 F 5:35-39 5 30:09.7 9:44/M
58 Julia Parker Greensboro NC 1158 7 F 2: 1-14 4 30:10.2 9:44/M
59 Karina Tavera Sparta NC 1012 29 F 5:25-29 4 30:22.3 9:48/M
60 Julie Allen Greensboro NC 1097 58 F 1:55-59 4 30:29.0 9:50/M
61 Derek Main Greensboro NC 72548 49 M 4:45-49 5 30:29.6 9:50/M
62 Hobert Freeman East Bend NC 1084 72 M 3:70-99 4 30:29.9 9:50/M
63 Victoria Arrington Kernersville NC 1088 26 F 6:25-29 4 30:39.7 9:53/M
64 Jesse Davis Greensboro NC 1077 56 M 2:55-59 4 30:48.6 9:56/M
65 Caroline Devillers Greensboro NC 1080 40 F 4:40-44 4 30:48.6 9:56/M
66 Michael Johnson High Point NC 1027 37 M 6:35-39 5 30:51.5 9:57/M
67 Finn Hittinger Greensboro NC 1061 8 M 8: 1-14 4 30:55.5 9:59/M
68 Julia Brown Greensboro NC 1099 39 F 6:35-39 4 31:03.5 10:01/M
69 Gregory King Jamestown NC 1131 57 M 3:55-59 4 31:15.1 10:05/M
70 Cy Kolarczyk Stokesdale NC 1166 10 M 9: 1-14 4 31:17.4 10:06/M
71 Pierce Mossman Greensboro NC 1093 10 M 10: 1-14 4 31:18.8 10:06/M
72 William Nicoletta Greensboro NC 72828 8 M 11: 1-14 5 31:30.8 10:10/M
73 Colin Mossman Greensboro NC 1092 9 M 12: 1-14 4 31:31.1 10:10/M
74 Dana Nicoletta Greensboro NC 72827 39 F 7:35-39 5 31:31.2 10:10/M
75 Roshawn Brown Greensboro NC 1176 38 M 7:35-39 4 31:42.6 10:14/M
76 Jonathan Taylor Greensboro NC 535 41 M 6:40-44 4 31:44.4 10:14/M
77 Sarah Thompson Greensboro NC 79772 38 F 8:35-39 5 31:52.4 10:17/M
78 Nathan Golden High Point NC 1005 45 M 5:45-49 4 31:53.7 10:17/M
79 Tara Forrest Greensboro NC 79762 33 F 4:30-34 5 31:53.8 10:17/M
80 Heather Murphy Browns Summit NC 956 44 F 5:40-44 4 32:19.8 10:26/M
81 Steele Kolarczyk Stokesdale NC 1165 12 M 13: 1-14 4 32:20.6 10:26/M
82 Dave Timmons Davenport IA 951 70 M 4:70-99 4 32:22.5 10:27/M
83 Wren Cleaver Greensboro NC 79682 8 F 3: 1-14 5 32:23.5 10:27/M
84 Dee Cunningham Georgetown MA 1051 61 F 2:60-64 4 32:29.0 10:29/M
85 Andrew Tapp Greensboro NC 994 44 M 7:40-44 4 32:31.8 10:30/M
86 Omar Martinez Greensboro NC 1055 14 M 14: 1-14 4 32:34.5 10:31/M
87 Katerinne Higuera Burlington NC 996 34 F 5:30-34 4 32:37.2 10:31/M
88 Jess Cunningham Mooresville NC 1049 33 F 6:30-34 4 32:39.1 10:32/M
89 Logan Smith Thomasville NC 1065 28 M 1:25-29 4 32:41.7 10:33/M
90 Chelsea Currier Browns Summit NC 1155 30 F 7:30-34 4 32:58.7 10:38/M
91 Colin Beane High Point NC 1109 11 M 15: 1-14 4 33:11.5 10:42/M
92 Andrea Matkins Greensboro NC 1100 40 F 6:40-44 4 33:16.9 10:44/M
93 Ped Heddaeus Greensboro NC 1125 49 F 1:45-49 4 33:22.6 10:46/M
94 Ariana Hood Winston Salem NC 1171 33 F 8:30-34 4 33:26.8 10:47/M
95 Carrie Stokes Greensboro NC 1054 49 F 2:45-49 4 33:32.5 10:49/M
96 Dennis Stokes Greensboro NC 1062 51 M 4:50-54 4 33:32.7 10:49/M
97 Shalynda Green Fayetteville NC 79745 31 F 9:30-34 5 33:32.8 10:49/M
98 Barry Church Greensboro NC 976 59 M 4:55-59 4 33:43.5 10:53/M
99 Angelica Shornack Greensboro NC 79705 44 F 7:40-44 5 33:54.2 10:56/M
100 Amanda Allen Greensboro NC 1110 35 F 9:35-39 4 33:56.6 10:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Kemp Allen Greensboro NC 1067 35 M 8:35-39 4 33:56.9 10:57/M
102 Bronwyn Pound Mebane NC 1160 48 F 3:45-49 4 34:09.0 11:01/M
103 Jorge Lucas Greensboro NC 1135 25 M 2:25-29 4 34:12.3 11:02/M
104 Adam Beaver Oak Ridge NC 1006 38 M 9:35-39 4 34:12.8 11:02/M
105 Courtney Dragiff Norwich VT 1108 31 F 10:30-34 4 34:30.3 11:08/M
106 Alessandra Merchant Greensboro NC 1087 34 F 11:30-34 4 34:32.9 11:09/M
107 Ryder Dovico Greensboro NC 1086 10 M 16: 1-14 4 34:35.5 11:10/M
108 James Wilson Kernersville NC 1078 20 M 1:20-24 4 34:49.3 11:14/M
109 Gillian Cross Greensboro NC 1056 50 F 1:50-54 4 34:51.4 11:15/M
110 Jennifer Eller Greensboro NC 1095 37 F 10:35-39 4 34:58.1 11:17/M
111 Elizabeth Overbey Greensboro NC 1075 59 F 2:55-59 4 34:59.3 11:17/M
112 Melissa Arrington Mc Leansville NC 1074 53 F 2:50-54 4 35:12.5 11:21/M
113 John Maag Greensboro NC 1002 24 M 2:20-24 4 35:15.2 11:22/M
114 Charlotte Leonard Greensboro NC 79689 10 F 4: 1-14 5 35:52.0 11:34/M
115 Joel Leonard Greensboro NC 973 42 M 8:40-44 4 35:54.4 11:35/M
116 Evelyn Leonard Greensboro NC 972 12 F 5: 1-14 4 35:54.4 11:35/M
117 Gabe Gillis Pfafftown NC 79728 12 M 17: 1-14 5 36:15.0 11:42/M
118 Ruth Roberts Winston Salem NC 1020 57 F 3:55-59 4 36:25.2 11:45/M
119 Karen Gould Greensboro NC 834 48 F 4:45-49 4 36:34.3 11:48/M
120 Asia Wright Randleman NC 1169 44 F 8:40-44 4 36:49.7 11:53/M
121 Thomas Bailey Lexington NC 1082 53 M 5:50-54 4 37:14.0 12:01/M
122 Kimberly Gatling Greensboro NC 79696 46 F 5:45-49 5 37:14.4 12:01/M
123 Bridget Werner Greensboro NC 1043 29 F 7:25-29 4 37:21.9 12:03/M
124 Josh Jackson Greensboro NC 1120 29 M 3:25-29 4 37:22.0 12:03/M
125 Cindy Cumming Winston Salem NC 1018 48 F 6:45-49 4 37:33.6 12:07/M
126 Erin Thompson High Point NC 670 25 F 8:25-29 4 38:05.2 12:17/M
127 Katherine Cross Jamestown NC 669 29 F 9:25-29 4 38:05.4 12:17/M
128 Stephanie Truell Lexington NC 1105 55 F 4:55-59 4 38:15.9 12:21/M
129 Valerie Paschal Reidsville NC 1081 69 F 1:65-69 4 38:27.3 12:24/M
130 Stacey Bailey Lexington NC 1200 50 F 3:50-54 4 38:30.0 12:25/M
131 Patrick Murphy Browns Summit NC 957 43 M 9:40-44 4 39:28.6 12:44/M
132 Juliana Miller Greensboro NC 999 7 F 6: 1-14 5 39:30.5 12:45/M
133 Tariq Lovell Greensboro NC 988 8 M 18: 1-14 4 39:32.8 12:45/M
134 Matt Lovell Greensboro NC 986 38 M 10:35-39 4 39:33.5 12:46/M
135 Jacquelyn Allred Gibsonville NC 981 49 F 7:45-49 4 39:43.0 12:49/M
136 Rachel Laframboise Almont MI 960 47 F 8:45-49 4 40:05.6 12:56/M
137 Rasmi Bacon Apex NC 1021 43 F 9:40-44 4 40:35.9 13:06/M
138 Lindsay Webster High Point NC 1195 31 F 12:30-34 4 40:48.5 13:10/M
139 Emer Colleran Greensboro NC 989 42 F 10:40-44 4 40:50.9 13:11/M
140 Stephanie Clodfelter Oak Ridge NC 1115 49 F 9:45-49 4 41:05.2 13:15/M
141 Donna Church Greensboro NC 977 61 F 3:60-64 4 41:09.4 13:17/M
142 Trenton Mallari Greensboro NC 1057 8 M 19: 1-14 4 41:10.7 13:17/M
143 Makayla Alston Burlington NC 1013 16 F 2:15-19 4 41:28.3 13:23/M
144 Raphaela Massaro High Point NC 1192 44 F 11:40-44 4 41:29.2 13:23/M
145 Sergio Martinez Sanchez Greensboro NC 1010 43 M 10:40-44 4 41:31.7 13:24/M
146 Kim Martinez Greensboro NC 1009 22 F 1:20-24 4 41:32.4 13:24/M
147 Ron Garcia Greensboro NC 79679 41 M 11:40-44 5 41:39.3 13:26/M
148 Ryder Garcia Greensboro NC 1098 7 M 20: 1-14 4 41:39.7 13:26/M
149 Maria Elena Mallari Greensboro NC 72829 45 F 10:45-49 5 41:42.3 13:27/M
150 Jamie Bouldin Greensboro NC 1019 40 F 12:40-44 4 41:57.3 13:32/M
151 Rebecca Conway Greensboro NC 1025 46 F 11:45-49 4 42:17.4 13:39/M
152 Caroline Conway Greensboro NC 1024 8 F 7: 1-14 4 42:17.9 13:39/M
153 Emma Huels Greensboro NC 1000 24 F 2:20-24 4 42:23.0 13:40/M
154 Michael Crowell Chapel Hill NC 998 76 M 5:70-99 4 42:27.5 13:42/M
155 Jordan Gatling Greensboro NC 79697 9 M 21: 1-14 5 44:19.1 14:18/M
156 Iris Thompson Winston Salem NC 1101 51 F 4:50-54 4 44:33.5 14:22/M
157 Emily Coggins Gibsonville NC 1159 28 F 10:25-29 4 45:05.5 14:33/M
158 Iris Pennington Greensboro NC 980 9 F 8: 1-14 4 45:34.3 14:42/M
159 Sarah Pennington Greensboro NC 979 41 F 13:40-44 4 45:38.8 14:44/M
160 Jackson Vines Greensboro NC 79723 10 M 22: 1-14 5 46:12.5 14:54/M
161 Ginny Vines Greensboro NC 79724 53 F 5:50-54 5 46:13.0 14:55/M
162 Josh Morrow Greensboro NC 72814 36 M 11:35-39 5 46:46.1 15:05/M
163 Jj Morrow Greensboro NC 72818 5 M 23: 1-14 5 46:46.7 15:05/M
164 Abraham Martinez Greensboro NC 982 38 M 12:35-39 4 47:34.0 15:21/M
165 Graciela Martinez Greensboro NC 983 8 F 9: 1-14 4 47:35.1 15:21/M
166 Maureen Ben-Davies Greensboro NC 1060 41 F 14:40-44 4 47:45.1 15:24/M
167 Maya Swanson Greensboro NC 1066 7 F 10: 1-14 4 47:48.5 15:25/M
168 Kathryn Parman Greensboro NC 1022 47 F 12:45-49 4 48:52.9 15:46/M
169 Reese Godwin Greensboro NC 1070 10 F 11: 1-14 4 49:18.7 15:54/M
170 Adam Shull Greensboro NC 79691 37 M 13:35-39 5 49:24.9 15:56/M
171 Paisley Nicholson Greensboro NC 984 7 F 12: 1-14 5 49:27.0 15:57/M
172 James Shull Greensboro NC 79690 7 M 24: 1-14 5 49:27.8 15:57/M
173 Kelly Godwin Greensboro NC 1071 39 F 11:35-39 4 49:28.1 15:57/M
174 Sarah Hampton Greensboro NC 1041 35 F 12:35-39 4 50:47.0 16:23/M
175 Susan Thompson Liberty NC 1079 60 F 4:60-64 4 50:56.2 16:26/M
176 Craig Morrow Greensboro NC 72533 66 M 2:65-69 5 51:10.0 16:30/M
177 Januar Hakim Greensboro NC 72822 63 M 4:60-64 5 51:10.0 16:30/M
178 Tina Morrow Greensboro NC 72812 53 F 6:50-54 5 51:11.6 16:31/M
179 Kimberly Steinke Greensboro NC 1106 50 F 7:50-54 4 52:34.6 16:58/M
180 Tim Briscoe Burlington NC 1052 35 M 14:35-39 4 55:12.3 17:48/M
181 Lisa Roberts Charlotte NC 985 50 F 8:50-54 4 56:17.4 18:09/M
182 Ropizah Ervin Charlotte NC 1121 56 F 5:55-59 4 56:18.6 18:10/M
183 Patina Douglas New York NY 1007 37 F 13:35-39 4 56:34.4 18:15/M
184 Camilla Dove New York NY 1008 36 F 14:35-39 4 56:34.5 18:15/M
185 Mildred Schneider Greensboro NC 1103 78 F 1:70-99 4 56:34.9 18:15/M
186 Crystal Heis Huntersville NC 1104 47 F 13:45-49 4 56:35.7 18:15/M
187 Ashley Jeffers Charlotte NC 990 37 F 15:35-39 4 1:00:14.2 19:26/M
188 Maile Briscoe Burlington NC 1004 36 F 16:35-39 4 1:00:16.9 19:27/M
189 Christian Bigelow Randleman NC 953 10 M 25: 1-14 4 1:01:29.4 19:50/M
190 Edie Barker Randleman NC 952 59 F 6:55-59 4 1:01:49.7 19:57/M
191 Rosa McKinnie Raleigh NC 1114 52 F 9:50-54 4 1:03:52.4 20:36/M
192 Tiffany McKinnie Raleigh NC 1073 32 F 13:30-34 4 1:03:53.6 20:37/M
193 Katherine Ardis Greenville NC 1094 30 F 14:30-34 4 1:05:53.1 21:15/M
194 Angelica Thayer Des Moines IA 1116 37 F 17:35-39 4 1:06:17.5 21:23/M