Greensboro Half Marathon & 5k

5k

November 20, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Brown                       Suwanee  GA           699   21        1        19:10.4     19:10.4      6:11/M
       2    Jennifer Goff                     Greensboro  NC       1064   41        2        19:28.0     19:28.0      6:17/M
       3    Caitlyn Pullins                   Whitsett  NC         1162   35        3        21:14.1     21:14.1      6:51/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Isla Saninocencio                 Greensboro  NC       1083    8       12        28:04.0     28:04.0      9:03/M
       2    Julia Parker                      Greensboro  NC       1158    7       22        30:10.2     30:10.2      9:44/M
       3    Wren Cleaver                      Greensboro  NC      79682    8       32        32:23.5     32:23.5     10:27/M
       4    Charlotte Leonard                 Greensboro  NC      79689   10       51        35:52.0     35:52.0     11:34/M
       5    Evelyn Leonard                    Greensboro  NC        972   12       52        35:54.4     35:54.4     11:35/M
       6    Juliana Miller                    Greensboro  NC        999    7       64        39:30.5     39:30.5     12:45/M
       7    Caroline Conway                   Greensboro  NC       1024    8       78        42:17.9     42:17.9     13:39/M
       8    Iris Pennington                   Greensboro  NC        980    9       82        45:34.3     45:34.3     14:42/M
       9    Graciela Martinez                 Greensboro  NC        983    8       85        47:35.1     47:35.1     15:21/M
      10    Maya Swanson                      Greensboro  NC       1066    7       87        47:48.5     47:48.5     15:25/M
      11    Reese Godwin                      Greensboro  NC       1070   10       89        49:18.7     49:18.7     15:54/M
      12    Paisley Nicholson                 Greensboro  NC        984    7       90        49:27.0     49:27.0     15:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Cross                        Greensboro  NC        975   16       16        28:35.5     28:35.5      9:13/M
       2    Makayla Alston                    Burlington  NC       1013   16       72        41:28.3     41:28.3     13:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Martinez                      Greensboro  NC       1009   22       74        41:32.4     41:32.4     13:24/M
       2    Emma Huels                        Greensboro  NC       1000   24       79        42:23.0     42:23.0     13:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Blanks                    Chapel Hill  NC     79733   25        7        24:45.3     24:45.3      7:59/M
       2    Sydney Schaedel                   Greensboro  NC       1172   25       10        25:38.4     25:38.4      8:16/M
       3    Kelly Rowland                     Clemmons  NC         1017   27       13        28:10.5     28:10.5      9:05/M
       4    Dena Kowal                        Greensboro  NC        987   28       14        28:12.6     28:12.6      9:06/M
       5    Karina Tavera                     Sparta  NC           1012   29       23        30:22.3     30:22.3      9:48/M
       6    Victoria Arrington                Kernersville  NC     1088   26       25        30:39.7     30:39.7      9:53/M
       7    Bridget Werner                    Greensboro  NC       1043   29       57        37:21.9     37:21.9     12:03/M
       8    Erin Thompson                     High Point  NC        670   25       59        38:05.2     38:05.2     12:17/M
       9    Katherine Cross                   Jamestown  NC         669   29       60        38:05.4     38:05.4     12:17/M
      10    Emily Coggins                     Gibsonville  NC      1159   28       81        45:05.5     45:05.5     14:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Bolton                    Climax  NC           1090   31       15        28:28.3     28:28.3      9:11/M
       2    Ashley Serrano                    Greensboro  NC       1059   33       17        28:55.2     28:55.2      9:20/M
       3    Jessica Verastegui                Winston Salem  NC    1050   30       18        28:59.7     28:59.7      9:21/M
       4    Tara Forrest                      Greensboro  NC      79762   33       30        31:53.8     31:53.8     10:17/M
       5    Katerinne Higuera                 Burlington  NC        996   34       34        32:37.2     32:37.2     10:31/M
       6    Jess Cunningham                   Mooresville  NC      1049   33       35        32:39.1     32:39.1     10:32/M
       7    Chelsea Currier                   Browns Summit  NC    1155   30       36        32:58.7     32:58.7     10:38/M
       8    Ariana Hood                       Winston Salem  NC    1171   33       39        33:26.8     33:26.8     10:47/M
       9    Shalynda Green                    Fayetteville  NC    79745   31       41        33:32.8     33:32.8     10:49/M
      10    Courtney Dragiff                  Norwich  VT          1108   31       45        34:30.3     34:30.3     11:08/M
      11    Alessandra Merchant               Greensboro  NC       1087   34       46        34:32.9     34:32.9     11:09/M
      12    Lindsay Webster                   High Point  NC       1195   31       68        40:48.5     40:48.5     13:10/M
      13    Tiffany McKinnie                  Raleigh  NC          1073   32      106      1:03:53.6   1:03:53.6     20:37/M
      14    Katherine Ardis                   Greenville  NC       1094   30      107      1:05:53.1   1:05:53.1     21:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Harrison                   Greensboro  NC      79718   39        5        23:20.8     23:20.8      7:32/M
       2    Nish Evans                        Durham  NC           1167   37        8        25:24.2     25:24.2      8:12/M
       3    Stephanie Dixon                   High Point  NC        997   35        9        25:28.9     25:28.9      8:13/M
       4    Courtney Allen                    Jamestown  NC         995   38       20        30:07.7     30:07.7      9:43/M
       5    Kelly Parker                      Greensboro  NC      79753   38       21        30:09.7     30:09.7      9:44/M
       6    Julia Brown                       Greensboro  NC       1099   39       27        31:03.5     31:03.5     10:01/M
       7    Dana Nicoletta                    Greensboro  NC      72827   39       28        31:31.2     31:31.2     10:10/M
       8    Sarah Thompson                    Greensboro  NC      79772   38       29        31:52.4     31:52.4     10:17/M
       9    Amanda Allen                      Greensboro  NC       1110   35       43        33:56.6     33:56.6     10:57/M
      10    Jennifer Eller                    Greensboro  NC       1095   37       48        34:58.1     34:58.1     11:17/M
      11    Kelly Godwin                      Greensboro  NC       1071   39       91        49:28.1     49:28.1     15:57/M
      12    Sarah Hampton                     Greensboro  NC       1041   35       92        50:47.0     50:47.0     16:23/M
      13    Patina Douglas                    New York  NY         1007   37       98        56:34.4     56:34.4     18:15/M
      14    Camilla Dove                      New York  NY         1008   36       99        56:34.5     56:34.5     18:15/M
      15    Ashley Jeffers                    Charlotte  NC         990   37      102      1:00:14.2   1:00:14.2     19:26/M
      16    Maile Briscoe                     Burlington  NC       1004   36      103      1:00:16.9   1:00:16.9     19:27/M
      17    Angelica Thayer                   Des Moines  IA       1116   37      108      1:06:17.5   1:06:17.5     21:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Louisa Raisbeck                   Greensboro  NC       1112   44        4        22:28.7     22:28.7      7:15/M
       2    Chasity Ramey                     Thomasville  NC      1003   44        6        24:23.1     24:23.1      7:52/M
       3    Kelley Gates                      Greensboro  NC        978   42       19        29:12.2     29:12.2      9:25/M
       4    Caroline Devillers                Greensboro  NC       1080   40       26        30:48.6     30:48.6      9:56/M
       5    Heather Murphy                    Browns Summit  NC     956   44       31        32:19.8     32:19.8     10:26/M
       6    Andrea Matkins                    Greensboro  NC       1100   40       37        33:16.9     33:16.9     10:44/M
       7    Angelica Shornack                 Greensboro  NC      79705   44       42        33:54.2     33:54.2     10:56/M
       8    Asia Wright                       Randleman  NC        1169   44       55        36:49.7     36:49.7     11:53/M
       9    Rasmi Bacon                       Apex  NC             1021   43       67        40:35.9     40:35.9     13:06/M
      10    Emer Colleran                     Greensboro  NC        989   42       69        40:50.9     40:50.9     13:11/M
      11    Raphaela Massaro                  High Point  NC       1192   44       73        41:29.2     41:29.2     13:23/M
      12    Jamie Bouldin                     Greensboro  NC       1019   40       76        41:57.3     41:57.3     13:32/M
      13    Sarah Pennington                  Greensboro  NC        979   41       83        45:38.8     45:38.8     14:44/M
      14    Maureen Ben-Davies                Greensboro  NC       1060   41       86        47:45.1     47:45.1     15:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ped Heddaeus                      Greensboro  NC       1125   49       38        33:22.6     33:22.6     10:46/M
       2    Carrie Stokes                     Greensboro  NC       1054   49       40        33:32.5     33:32.5     10:49/M
       3    Bronwyn Pound                     Mebane  NC           1160   48       44        34:09.0     34:09.0     11:01/M
       4    Karen Gould                       Greensboro  NC        834   48       54        36:34.3     48:40.6     11:48/M
       5    Kimberly Gatling                  Greensboro  NC      79696   46       56        37:14.4     37:14.4     12:01/M
       6    Cindy Cumming                     Winston Salem  NC    1018   48       58        37:33.6     37:33.6     12:07/M
       7    Jacquelyn Allred                  Gibsonville  NC       981   49       65        39:43.0     39:43.0     12:49/M
       8    Rachel Laframboise                Almont  MI            960   47       66        40:05.6     40:05.6     12:56/M
       9    Stephanie Clodfelter              Oak Ridge  NC        1115   49       70        41:05.2     41:05.2     13:15/M
      10    Maria Elena Mallari               Greensboro  NC      72829   45       75        41:42.3     41:42.3     13:27/M
      11    Rebecca Conway                    Greensboro  NC       1025   46       77        42:17.4     42:17.4     13:39/M
      12    Kathryn Parman                    Greensboro  NC       1022   47       88        48:52.9     48:52.9     15:46/M
      13    Crystal Heis                      Huntersville  NC     1104   47      101        56:35.7     56:35.7     18:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gillian Cross                     Greensboro  NC       1056   50       47        34:51.4     34:51.4     11:15/M
       2    Melissa Arrington                 Mc Leansville  NC    1074   53       50        35:12.5     35:12.5     11:21/M
       3    Stacey Bailey                     Lexington  NC        1200   50       63        38:30.0     38:30.0     12:25/M
       4    Iris Thompson                     Winston Salem  NC    1101   51       80        44:33.5     44:33.5     14:22/M
       5    Ginny Vines                       Greensboro  NC      79724   53       84        46:13.0     46:13.0     14:55/M
       6    Tina Morrow                       Greensboro  NC      72812   53       94        51:11.6     51:11.6     16:31/M
       7    Kimberly Steinke                  Greensboro  NC       1106   50       95        52:34.6     52:34.6     16:58/M
       8    Lisa Roberts                      Charlotte  NC         985   50       96        56:17.4     56:17.4     18:09/M
       9    Rosa McKinnie                     Raleigh  NC          1114   52      105      1:03:52.4   1:03:52.4     20:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Allen                       Greensboro  NC       1097   58       24        30:29.0     30:29.0      9:50/M
       2    Elizabeth Overbey                 Greensboro  NC       1075   59       49        34:59.3     34:59.3     11:17/M
       3    Ruth Roberts                      Winston Salem  NC    1020   57       53        36:25.2     36:25.2     11:45/M
       4    Stephanie Truell                  Lexington  NC        1105   55       61        38:15.9     38:15.9     12:21/M
       5    Ropizah Ervin                     Charlotte  NC        1121   56       97        56:18.6     56:18.6     18:10/M
       6    Edie Barker                       Randleman  NC         952   59      104      1:01:49.7   1:01:49.7     19:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Sharp                       Greensboro  NC       1096   63       11        26:20.7     26:20.7      8:30/M
       2    Dee Cunningham                    Georgetown  MA       1051   61       33        32:29.0     32:29.0     10:29/M
       3    Donna Church                      Greensboro  NC        977   61       71        41:09.4     41:09.4     13:17/M
       4    Susan Thompson                    Liberty  NC          1079   60       93        50:56.2     50:56.2     16:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Paschal                   Reidsville  NC       1081   69       62        38:27.3     38:27.3     12:24/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mildred Schneider                 Greensboro  NC       1103   78      100        56:34.9     56:34.9     18:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sterling Sharpe                   Greensboro  NC       1154   16        1        17:37.5     17:37.5      5:41/M
       2    Austin Drewery                    Gibsonville  NC      1015   16        2        19:04.8     19:04.8      6:09/M
       3    Brad Pullins                      Whitsett  NC         1163   35        3        19:40.5     19:40.5      6:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cole Harrison                     Greensboro  NC       1151    9        7        23:12.5     23:12.5      7:29/M
       2    John Marshall Neathery            Greensboro  NC       1126   12       11        23:52.4     23:52.4      7:42/M
       3    Cullen Davis                      Greensboro  NC      79737   12       17        26:03.2     26:03.2      8:24/M
       4    Deric Saninocencio                Greensboro  NC       1113   11       26        28:06.4     28:06.4      9:04/M
       5    Jayden Vereen                     Greensboro  NC        971   10       29        28:28.9     28:28.9      9:11/M
       6    Porter Olsen                      Greensboro  NC       1156    8       31        28:35.4     28:35.4      9:13/M
       7    Grant Carrick                     Jamestown  NC        1089    9       36        29:52.8     29:52.8      9:38/M
       8    Finn Hittinger                    Greensboro  NC       1061    8       41        30:55.5     30:55.5      9:59/M
       9    Cy Kolarczyk                      Stokesdale  NC       1166   10       43        31:17.4     31:17.4     10:06/M
      10    Pierce Mossman                    Greensboro  NC       1093   10       44        31:18.8     31:18.8     10:06/M
      11    William Nicoletta                 Greensboro  NC      72828    8       45        31:30.8     31:30.8     10:10/M
      12    Colin Mossman                     Greensboro  NC       1092    9       46        31:31.1     31:31.1     10:10/M
      13    Steele Kolarczyk                  Stokesdale  NC       1165   12       50        32:20.6     32:20.6     10:26/M
      14    Omar Martinez                     Greensboro  NC       1055   14       53        32:34.5     32:34.5     10:31/M
      15    Colin Beane                       High Point  NC       1109   11       55        33:11.5     33:11.5     10:42/M
      16    Ryder Dovico                      Greensboro  NC       1086   10       61        34:35.5     34:35.5     11:10/M
      17    Gabe Gillis                       Pfafftown  NC       79728   12       65        36:15.0     36:15.0     11:42/M
      18    Tariq Lovell                      Greensboro  NC        988    8       69        39:32.8     39:32.8     12:45/M
      19    Trenton Mallari                   Greensboro  NC       1057    8       71        41:10.7     41:10.7     13:17/M
      20    Ryder Garcia                      Greensboro  NC       1098    7       74        41:39.7     41:39.7     13:26/M
      21    Jordan Gatling                    Greensboro  NC      79697    9       76        44:19.1     44:19.1     14:18/M
      22    Jackson Vines                     Greensboro  NC      79723   10       77        46:12.5     46:12.5     14:54/M
      23    Jj Morrow                         Greensboro  NC      72818    5       79        46:46.7     46:46.7     15:05/M
      24    James Shull                       Greensboro  NC      79690    7       82        49:27.8     49:27.8     15:57/M
      25    Christian Bigelow                 Randleman  NC         953   10       86      1:01:29.4   1:01:29.4     19:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ladaniel Gatling III              Greensboro  NC      79698   17        8        23:14.4     23:14.4      7:30/M
       2    Sergio Martinez                   Greensboro  NC       1011   17       33        28:37.5     28:37.5      9:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Wilson                      Kernersville  NC     1078   20       62        34:49.3     34:49.3     11:14/M
       2    John Maag                         Greensboro  NC       1002   24       63        35:15.2     35:15.2     11:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Smith                       Thomasville  NC      1065   28       54        32:41.7     32:41.7     10:33/M
       2    Jorge Lucas                       Greensboro  NC       1135   25       59        34:12.3     34:12.3     11:02/M
       3    Josh Jackson                      Greensboro  NC       1120   29       67        37:22.0     37:22.0     12:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Ball                     Greensboro  NC       1014   32       32        28:36.5     28:36.5      9:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Patrick                    Kernersville  NC     1170   39        5        22:11.1     22:11.1      7:09/M
       2    Adam Dovico                       Greensboro  NC       1085   39       16        25:52.4     25:52.4      8:21/M
       3    John Cobb                         Whitsett  NC         1053   38       19        26:16.5     26:16.5      8:29/M
       4    Miguel Luque                      Sparta  NC           1175   37       22        26:55.0     26:55.0      8:41/M
       5    Lj Olsen                          Greensboro  NC       1157   37       30        28:34.8     28:34.8      9:13/M
       6    Michael Johnson                   High Point  NC       1027   37       40        30:51.5     30:51.5      9:57/M
       7    Roshawn Brown                     Greensboro  NC       1176   38       47        31:42.6     31:42.6     10:14/M
       8    Kemp Allen                        Greensboro  NC       1067   35       58        33:56.9     33:56.9     10:57/M
       9    Adam Beaver                       Oak Ridge  NC        1006   38       60        34:12.8     34:12.8     11:02/M
      10    Matt Lovell                       Greensboro  NC        986   38       70        39:33.5     39:33.5     12:46/M
      11    Josh Morrow                       Greensboro  NC      72814   36       78        46:46.1     46:46.1     15:05/M
      12    Abraham Martinez                  Greensboro  NC        982   38       80        47:34.0     47:34.0     15:21/M
      13    Adam Shull                        Greensboro  NC      79691   37       81        49:24.9     49:24.9     15:56/M
      14    Tim Briscoe                       Burlington  NC       1052   35       85        55:12.3     55:12.3     17:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Adams                      Greensboro  NC       1193   40        4        21:29.3     21:29.3      6:56/M
       2    Chris Hanger                      Greensboro  NC       1076   42       12        24:12.5     24:12.5      7:49/M
       3    Samuel Barnes                     Greensboro  NC       1048   43       24        27:30.2     27:30.2      8:52/M
       4    Shannon Thompson                  Winston-Salem  NC     991   44       25        27:38.8     27:38.8      8:55/M
       5    Phil Kolarczyk                    Stokesdale  NC       1164   40       28        28:26.8     28:26.8      9:11/M
       6    Jonathan Taylor                   Greensboro  NC        535   41       48        31:44.4     31:44.4     10:14/M
       7    Andrew Tapp                       Greensboro  NC        994   44       52        32:31.8     32:31.8     10:30/M
       8    Joel Leonard                      Greensboro  NC        973   42       64        35:54.4     35:54.4     11:35/M
       9    Patrick Murphy                    Browns Summit  NC     957   43       68        39:28.6     39:28.6     12:44/M
      10    Sergio Martinez Sanchez           Greensboro  NC       1010   43       72        41:31.7     41:31.7     13:24/M
      11    Ron Garcia                        Greensboro  NC      79679   41       73        41:39.3     41:39.3     13:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leo Rivera                        Sparta  NC           1174   47        9        23:19.4     23:19.4      7:31/M
       2    James Kernodle                    Greensboro  NC       1150   49       13        25:20.1     25:20.1      8:10/M
       3    Markus Gebel                      High Point  NC       1168   49       18        26:04.1     26:04.1      8:25/M
       4    Derek Main                        Greensboro  NC      72548   49       37        30:29.6     30:29.6      9:50/M
       5    Nathan Golden                     High Point  NC       1005   45       49        31:53.7     31:53.7     10:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Mathews                      Mebane  NC           1161   51       20        26:16.5     26:16.5      8:29/M
       2    Allen Sharpe                      Greensboro  NC       1152   52       21        26:44.9     26:44.9      8:38/M
       3    Mark Heddaeus                     Greensboro  NC       1118   51       27        28:25.7     28:25.7      9:10/M
       4    Dennis Stokes                     Greensboro  NC       1062   51       56        33:32.7     33:32.7     10:49/M
       5    Thomas Bailey                     Lexington  NC        1082   53       66        37:14.0     37:14.0     12:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Woodruff                   Eden  NC             1001   57       10        23:20.1     23:20.1      7:32/M
       2    Jesse Davis                       Greensboro  NC       1077   56       39        30:48.6     30:48.6      9:56/M
       3    Gregory King                      Jamestown  NC        1131   57       42        31:15.1     31:15.1     10:05/M
       4    Barry Church                      Greensboro  NC        976   59       57        33:43.5     33:43.5     10:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hall                          Browns Summit  NC   72831   64        6        22:22.0     22:22.0      7:13/M
       2    Chuck Long                        Greensboro  NC       1023   60       15        25:45.1     25:45.1      8:18/M
       3    Russell Werner                    Williamsburg  VA     1029   63       34        29:09.2     29:09.2      9:24/M
       4    Januar Hakim                      Greensboro  NC      72822   63       84        51:10.0     51:10.0     16:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Juska                      Greensboro  NC      79735   66       14        25:37.0     25:37.0      8:16/M
       2    Craig Morrow                      Greensboro  NC      72533   66       83        51:10.0     51:10.0     16:30/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dixon Cook                        Greensboro  NC        992   74       23        27:06.1     27:06.1      8:45/M
       2    Tom Truell                        Lexington  NC        1111   71       35        29:18.7     29:18.7      9:27/M
       3    Hobert Freeman                    East Bend  NC        1084   72       38        30:29.9     30:29.9      9:50/M
       4    Dave Timmons                      Davenport  IA         951   70       51        32:22.5     32:22.5     10:27/M
       5    Michael Crowell                   Chapel Hill  NC       998   76       75        42:27.5     42:27.5     13:42/M

*Overall place within gender.