Belews Lake Triathlon

Overall Results

April 24, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Olympic Distance Tri Relay
Olympic Distance Tri Athena
Olympic Distance Tri Clydesdale
Olympic Distance Tri Masters Clydes
Olympic Distance Tri Collegiate

Olympic Distance Tri Age Group

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Harrison Brown Greensboro NC 12 28 M 1:M Overall 1 21:05.9 0:50.9 1 1:06:04.6 0:50.5 1 37:33.1 2:06:25.2
2 Royce Scrivano Jamestown NC 11 31 M 2:M Overall 4 24:09.8 1:31.3 2 1:08:57.0 1:41.7 9 43:12.8 2:19:32.9
3 Jade Costen Winston Salem NC 28 48 M 3:M Overall     27:03.8 12 1:14:30.9 1:17.4 2 38:19.4 2:21:11.6
4 Sean Zaidi Kernersville NC 113 21 M 1:20-24 3 23:59.4 0:47.5 14 1:15:02.4 1:35.2 4 41:01.2 2:22:25.8
5 Bryan Sosa Barillas Chicago IL 10 26 M 1:25-29 6 24:36.1 1:06.7 15 1:15:38.5 1:32.0 3 39:58.3 2:22:51.7
6 Brian Combs Asheville NC 27 44 M 1:40-44 14 26:47.1 1:10.0 8 1:13:18.3 0:47.1 6 42:59.2 2:25:01.8
7 Nathan Andert Chapel Hill NC 43 25 M 2:25-29 9 25:10.3 1:30.5 3 1:11:38.9 1:01.7 15 45:56.1 2:25:17.8
8 Chandler Carranza Gastonia NC 35 39 M 1:35-39 15 27:13.0 1:12.9 5 1:12:14.7 0:49.5 11 44:23.2 2:25:53.4
9 Fletcher James Atlanta GA 25 28 M 3:25-29 11 25:26.4 3:47.6 7 1:13:12.4 1:58.5 8 43:03.8 2:27:28.8
10 William Hunt Cornelius NC 31 45 M 1:45-49 13 26:42.7 1:23.2 6 1:13:02.6 1:49.8 18 46:26.9 2:29:25.4
11 David Gile Greensboro NC 40 53 M 1:50-54 18 28:37.7 2:02.9 11 1:14:19.0 1:49.0 7 43:00.9 2:29:49.6
12 Joey Rossi Raleigh NC 51 49 M 2:45-49 25 30:15.3 1:05.8 13 1:15:01.8 2:23.4 5 42:23.6 2:31:10.1
13 Will Gregory Washington DC 118 28 M 4:25-29 2 23:18.4 1:45.0 10 1:14:18.2 1:39.5 29 51:34.7 2:32:36.0
14 Peter Johnson Greensboro NC 125 32 M 1:30-34 23 29:15.7 1:16.6 4 1:12:12.0 1:08.4 30 51:37.2 2:35:30.1
15 Juan Cuebas Norfolk VA 29 52 M 2:50-54 7 24:44.4 2:08.3 17 1:19:41.4 1:06.6 19 47:50.9 2:35:31.8
16 Marshall Love Concord NC 56 17 M 1:15-19     33:56.8 20 1:20:36.2 1:55.9 10 43:22.9 2:39:52.0
17 Tristan Pike Winston Salem NC 30 29 F 1:F Overall 17 28:33.2 1:23.1 22 1:21:50.6 2:13.7 16 45:59.4 2:40:00.2
18 Don Heck Winston Salem NC 33 55 M 1:55-59 16 27:30.2 2:44.8 16 1:17:11.4 1:20.8 32 51:58.2 2:40:45.6
19 Kara Davis Greensboro NC 21 32 F 2:F Overall 8 24:47.9 2:32.9 43 1:26:34.5 2:05.3 17 46:11.9 2:42:12.7
20 Jack Harrington Summerfield NC 55 19 M 2:15-19 28 31:25.7 2:29.2 25 1:22:56.9 1:36.0 12 44:25.2 2:42:53.2
21 Dean Forbes Stem NC 90 39 M 2:35-39 61 37:02.0 1:57.4 9 1:13:46.1 1:13.6 23 49:14.2 2:43:13.4
22 Maximus Bowman Mount Airy NC 53 26 M 5:25-29 22 29:05.2 2:01.9 31 1:24:17.3 2:07.0 22 48:33.6 2:46:05.2
23 Grant Haviland Greensboro NC 37 47 M 3:45-49 33 32:12.0 2:46.6 21 1:21:24.9 1:22.6 21 48:21.0 2:46:07.2
24 John Morris Winston Salem NC 38 48 M 4:45-49 41 33:39.7 1:40.7 18 1:19:50.3 1:10.0 25 49:54.4 2:46:15.2
25 Ryan Buckley Atlanta GA 13 28 M 6:25-29 12 26:19.9 2:06.6 42 1:26:25.5 1:52.7 26 50:09.4 2:46:54.3
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Brian Parker Mebane NC 45 40 M 2:40-44 42 33:45.2 2:27.0 19 1:19:59.3 1:35.6 27 50:12.6 2:47:59.8
27 Max Schnuck Mount Airy NC 88 31 M 2:30-34 34 32:50.1 3:23.0 33 1:24:23.9 1:34.6 20 47:53.5 2:50:05.3
28 Cary Maycock Greensboro NC 26 53 F 3:F Overall 10 25:17.1 2:43.0 50 1:27:51.2 1:13.2 44 54:36.4 2:51:41.0
29 Susan Varga Greensboro NC 67 57 F 1:55-59     33:03.0 30 1:24:03.8 1:53.2 35 52:50.7 2:51:50.9
30 Liz Jackson Burlington NC 61 53 F 1:50-54 26 31:07.9 2:11.8 29 1:23:53.8 1:28.8 41 54:04.6 2:52:47.0
31 Charlie Hull Asheville NC 47 25 M 7:25-29 39 33:13.2 2:06.7 24 1:22:40.4 0:47.8 42 54:11.8 2:53:00.1
32 John Byrnes Asheville NC 71 32 M 3:30-34 35 32:58.6 4:07.5 40 1:25:50.8 2:01.3 24 49:40.3 2:54:38.7
33 Henry Murray Rural Hall NC 106 32 M 4:30-34 65 38:56.7 2:59.8 41 1:26:05.4 2:22.5 14 45:37.4 2:56:01.9
34 Lori Harrington Summerfield NC 72 55 F 2:55-59 50 35:22.8 2:45.5 26 1:23:21.4 1:15.8 45 54:41.8 2:57:27.5
35 Emanuel Arnold Roanoke VA 82 40 M 3:40-44 49 35:04.1 4:20.3 36 1:24:53.1 3:20.8 28 50:50.0 2:58:28.5
36 Julie Haviland Greensboro NC 70 46 F 1:45-49 57 36:40.0 2:59.1 32 1:24:17.9 1:38.4 39 53:40.0 2:59:15.7
37 Patrick Horning Rougemont NC 60 56 M 2:55-59 47 34:49.9 2:17.1 37 1:25:10.2 1:43.4 49 55:19.0 2:59:19.7
38 John Lewis Winston Salem NC 69 39 M 3:35-39 52 35:43.3 5:10.4 34 1:24:29.0 2:35.1 31 51:39.6 2:59:37.6
39 John Morales Winston Salem NC 58 53 M 3:50-54 62 38:15.1 2:52.8 23 1:22:06.6 2:05.1 47 54:50.7 3:00:10.5
40 Sarah Swertfeger Greensboro NC 79 27 F 1:25-29 46 34:41.9 2:30.0 72 1:36:25.7 1:15.9 13 45:21.5 3:00:15.2
41 Joel Maycock Greensboro NC 36 59 M 3:55-59 20 28:48.7 3:15.5 44 1:26:48.6 3:38.6 61 59:58.5 3:02:30.2
42 Alexandra Maycock Greensboro NC 62 22 F 1:20-24 32 32:02.3 2:50.3 52 1:28:42.3 1:42.2 52 57:31.6 3:02:48.9
43 Melissa Roberts Oak Ridge NC 63 49 F 2:45-49 40 33:29.0 2:21.1 57 1:30:56.4 1:33.0 46 54:46.5 3:03:06.2
44 Jason Dye Mooresville NC 121 43 M 4:40-44 56 36:39.7 4:15.3 35 1:24:32.1 5:15.3 33 52:35.3 3:03:17.9
45 Shane Tipton Winston Salem NC 75 33 M 5:30-34 27 31:10.2 3:38.6 64 1:33:40.9 2:10.7 34 52:46.7 3:03:27.2
46 Neala Jones Summerfield NC 64 47 F 3:45-49 36 33:04.4 2:13.1 46 1:27:14.3 2:05.5 60 59:52.0 3:04:29.6
47 Kevin Hickey Raleigh NC 42 48 M 5:45-49 43 34:12.3 4:17.2 28 1:23:51.7 3:07.7 58 59:09.0 3:04:38.1
48 Ethan Chorpenning Oak Ridge NC 123 32 M 6:30-34 60 36:56.2 4:23.2 39 1:25:44.5 2:28.8 48 55:14.0 3:04:46.8
49 Jason Nance Archdale NC 54 40 M 5:40-44 37 33:07.0 2:28.6 51 1:28:18.6 1:06.3 62 1:00:37.8 3:05:38.5
50 Lokesh Ravi Clemmons NC 85 53 M 4:50-54 54 36:32.0 6:21.9 49 1:27:29.8 1:41.5 43 54:18.5 3:06:23.9
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Amelia Paolantonio Durham NC 124 38 F 1:35-39 44 34:16.7 4:07.5 48 1:27:28.2 1:41.9 59 59:50.6 3:07:25.1
52 Craig Helms Chapel Hill NC 44 61 M 1:60-64 29 31:28.6 3:09.4 63 1:33:35.1 1:52.0 57 58:33.8 3:08:39.0
53 Jason Keranen High Point NC 104 40 M 6:40-44 71 42:01.0 5:25.3 38 1:25:40.5 1:35.2 40 53:59.5 3:08:41.7
54 Lisa Barefoot Clemmons NC 86 56 F 3:55-59 69 41:27.4 4:50.9 45 1:26:57.5 2:13.0 38 53:21.7 3:08:50.6
55 Rick Peters Ooltewah TN 59 61 M 2:60-64 31 31:41.9 4:12.9 71 1:35:52.2 1:35.5 50 55:34.0 3:08:56.6
56 Chris Vaughan Advance NC 109 44 M 7:40-44 67 40:01.3 5:49.1 55 1:29:13.0 1:18.9 37 53:20.1 3:09:42.6
57 Graeme Hampton Greensboro NC 65 71 M 1:70-99 64 38:53.8 6:08.0 27 1:23:49.8 3:52.2 53 57:31.8 3:10:15.8
58 Frank Goehring Greensboro NC 50 55 M 4:55-59 24 30:03.7 3:18.0 66 1:34:24.8 2:06.0 66 1:02:22.6 3:12:15.2
59 Luke Jackson Winston Salem NC 94 38 M 4:35-39 72 42:32.4 4:02.5 47 1:27:25.3 1:23.0 51 57:04.9 3:12:28.2
60 Lauren Johnson Greensboro NC 46 39 F 2:35-39 45 34:19.2 4:58.2 54 1:29:08.7 2:56.6 65 1:02:11.6 3:13:34.6
61 Amy Euliss Winston Salem NC 96 43 F 1:40-44     40:30.2 53 1:28:59.3 3:03.9 64 1:02:05.2 3:14:38.8
62 Brandon Smith Roanoke VA 97 30 M 7:30-34 66 39:13.9 1:36:22.3     1:47.0 56 58:01.7 3:15:25.1
63 Donavan Hylarides Clemmons NC 66 36 M 5:35-39     36:08.1 70 1:35:42.0 1:48.8 67 1:03:11.7 3:16:50.7
64 Jonathan Harris Roanoke VA 122 51 M 5:50-54 59 36:52.0 7:17.2 56 1:30:27.1 4:58.3 54 57:50.7 3:17:25.4
65 Kathy Medford Blowing Rock NC 74 68 F 1:65-69 58 36:42.5 3:43.4 62 1:33:30.7 1:20.1 70 1:03:59.9 3:19:16.7
66 Patrick Brittingham Mount Pleasant SC 102 55 M 5:55-59 30 31:31.6 4:10.6 65 1:34:20.9 2:14.0 76 1:07:25.4 3:19:42.6
67 Cami Winarchick Charlotte NC 34 52 F 2:50-54 19 28:43.5 3:54.2 69 1:35:16.2 2:52.6 78 1:09:34.6 3:20:21.2
68 Derrick Heard Greensboro NC 105 57 M 6:55-59 75 48:32.2 3:59.7 60 1:32:35.4 2:00.9 36 53:18.0 3:20:26.3
69 Peter Smelzer Greensboro NC 48 53 M 6:50-54     38:32.1 67 1:34:49.1 3:07.4 69 1:03:59.2 3:20:27.9
70 Mary Elizabeth Caldwell Greensboro NC 24 27 F 2:25-29 5 24:35.4 2:09.2 76 1:45:18.4 2:02.3 77 1:07:49.0 3:21:54.6
71 Maggie Banks Charlotte NC 95 30 F 1:30-34 63 38:39.6 5:07.5 58 1:31:24.3 3:12.4 75 1:05:02.2 3:23:26.2
72 Ilona Parks Roanoke VA 107 45 F 4:45-49 74 43:43.8 2:52.9 59 1:31:27.1 1:46.8 73 1:04:44.7 3:24:35.5
73 Jennifer Layton Rural Hall NC 73 41 F 2:40-44 53 35:55.0 4:21.1 73 1:37:33.0 2:43.3 71 1:04:21.3 3:24:53.9
74 Amy Mierzwa Charlotte NC 76 49 F 5:45-49 48 34:53.1 3:42.2 74 1:40:40.2 2:09.2 68 1:03:32.6 3:24:57.6
75 Dennis Hughes High Point NC 120 60 M 3:60-64 70 41:42.6 4:19.4 68 1:35:04.2 2:20.6 72 1:04:23.6 3:27:50.5
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Amber Hamil Greenwood IN 49 22 F 2:20-24 21 28:56.9 2:25.0 80 1:58:01.3 1:49.8 55 57:59.8 3:29:13.1
77 Rachel Ulmer Greensboro NC 77 52 F 3:50-54 51 35:26.9 4:08.6 75 1:41:44.4 3:05.6 74 1:05:00.7 3:29:26.4
78 Annette Kozlowski Winston Salem NC 89 53 F 4:50-54 38 33:08.8 6:20.4 61 1:33:12.3 3:31.5 80 1:15:29.8 3:31:43.0
79 Brigitte Spurgeon Huntersville NC 81 44 F 3:40-44 55 36:35.8 4:52.6 78 1:49:42.6 2:05.4 79 1:11:18.4 3:44:34.9
80 Ashok Bhupathiraju Kernersville NC 103 44 M 8:40-44 73 42:49.1 7:47.0 77 1:47:20.1 6:46.6 63 1:00:52.8 3:45:35.9
81 Gary Fuchs Stokesdale NC 98 68 M 1:65-69 68 40:15.4 4:19.6 79 1:55:19.7 2:53.3 81 1:17:13.7 4:00:02.0
82 Ciera Henderson Haymarket VA 114 22 F 3:20-24 76 51:19.5 2:58.6 81 2:24:57.7 1:29.8 82 1:19:43.0 4:40:28.9
Top  

Olympic Distance Tri Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 E3 Endurance Jab Jamestown NC 15 15 M 1:M Overall 1 22:06.5 0:38.5 1 1:12:45.9 0:29.7 1 34:11.7 2:10:12.4
2 Team Grandma And Grandpa Raeford NC 101 68 M 1: 1-99 2 38:22.1 0:45.8 3 1:44:07.2 0:37.0 2 1:05:26.0 3:29:18.3
3 Davis Sparta NC 108 41 F 2: 1-99 3 46:13.3 1:08.7 2 1:37:32.7 0:38.2 3 1:06:30.1 3:32:03.1
Top  

Olympic Distance Tri Clydesdale

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Joe Koh Roanoke VA 92 33 M 1:M Overall 3 37:49.9 2:30.2 1 1:16:06.9 1:20.3 2 1:01:37.5 2:59:24.9
2 Brian Highsmith Clemmons NC 91 41 M 2:M Overall 1 34:59.9 6:03.7 2 1:26:39.8 3:36.1 1 55:51.3 3:07:10.9
3 Samuel Carter Winston-Salem NC 111 51 M 3:M Overall 2 37:33.2 7:25.8 4 1:39:28.3 1:55.6 3 1:14:55.0 3:41:18.1
4 Eliezer Maldonado Miami FL 1 38 M 1: 1-99 4 49:00.7 5:48.2 3 1:35:44.4 2:43.5 4 1:26:11.0 3:59:28.0
Top  

Olympic Distance Tri Masters Clydes

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Brian Thrasher Winston Salem NC 41 48 M 1:M Overall 1 30:52.9 2:21.5 1 1:13:40.2 0:54.7 1 52:32.8 2:40:22.3
2 James Green Lynchburg VA 99 47 M 2:M Overall 3 51:59.2 3:54.5 3 1:46:23.8 3:58.1 2 1:17:18.0 4:03:33.9
3 Jeff Keezer Randleman NC 93 53 M 3:M Overall 2 38:25.0 4:31.0 2 1:43:33.5 4:26.0 3 1:35:54.0 4:06:49.7
Top  

Olympic Distance Tri Collegiate

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Joshua Berles Charlotte NC 4 20 M 1:M Overall 1 19:35.8 0:33.9 1 1:06:19.6 0:46.6 4 38:30.2 2:05:46.4
2 Jake Baugher Charlotte NC 3 21 M 2:M Overall 2 19:41.5 0:41.3 4 1:10:55.2 0:45.0 1 35:37.9 2:07:41.1
3 Austin Podhajsky Charlotte NC 7 22 M 3:M Overall 3 21:27.2 0:30.9 3 1:10:33.6 0:34.2 2 37:31.2 2:10:37.3
4 Julia Flower Charlotte NC 17 23 F 1:F Overall 7 23:26.3 2:12.6 10 1:17:22.1 1:14.5 3 37:57.1 2:22:12.8
5 Cam Haynes Charlotte NC 23 20 M 1: 1-99 10 25:36.0 1:17.1 5 1:13:02.5 1:03.9 6 41:25.0 2:22:24.7
6 Kenny Culbertson Mullica Hill NJ 2 21 M 2: 1-99     24:10.7 6 1:13:48.6 1:26.6 8 43:12.1 2:22:38.1
7 Jack Deweerdt Charlotte NC 6 20 M 3: 1-99     20:36.5 2 1:09:06.4 1:21.2 15 52:00.4 2:23:04.6
8 Madison Synowiec Charlotte NC 19 20 F 2:F Overall 12 26:13.7 1:50.0 8 1:16:35.2 1:04.8 5 39:26.9 2:25:10.7
9 Carolyn Riggs Paoli PA 14 23 F 3:F Overall 5 22:31.3 0:55.8 9 1:16:48.3 0:49.4 10 45:38.7 2:26:43.6
10 Reilly Schindler Charlotte NC 5 21 F 1: 1-99 4 21:35.2 2:53.2 11 1:17:45.8 0:48.4 9 44:38.5 2:27:41.3
11 Catie George Blacksburg VA 9 20 F 2: 1-99 9 24:57.6 1:33.1 7 1:15:12.8 0:48.8 11 46:19.3 2:28:51.8
12 Josie Korenak Annapolis MD 32 23 F 3: 1-99 11 25:48.8 1:00.8 12 1:19:40.6 1:27.6 7 42:55.0 2:30:52.9
13 Jordan Grantz Charlotte NC 18 22 F 4: 1-99 8 24:39.3 1:35.2 13 1:21:28.1 1:22.6 13 47:02.4 2:36:07.8
14 Ida Osterman Charlotte NC 20 23 F 5: 1-99 6 23:22.1 1:06.2 15 1:23:43.4 1:24.4 14 49:07.3 2:38:43.6
15 Isaac Lerner Madison CT 84 19 M 4: 1-99 13 35:51.5 1:32.8 14 1:23:09.7 1:38.4 12 46:44.7 2:48:57.2
16 Garrett Kemmerly Blacksburg VA 22 20 M 5: 1-99     28:28.3 16 1:31:10.4 1:08.8 16 1:00:32.8 3:01:20.4