Carpe Noctem Half and 10k

10k Overall

April 10, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Veraza Auburn Hills MI 221 27 M 1:Open 1 44:16.6 44:19.8 7:08/M
2 Felix Lahann Ann Arbor MI 432 16 M 2:Open 1 45:05.7 45:10.7 7:15/M
3 Ryan Collings New Baltimore MI 91 39 M 3:Open 1 45:11.6 45:17.8 7:16/M
4 Robert Port Greenville MI 188 30 M 1:30-39 1 47:51.8 47:53.8 7:42/M
5 Anthony Fenn Milford MI 117 28 M 1:20-29 1 49:09.3 49:10.5 7:55/M
6 Matthew Lathom East Lansing MI 151 14 M 1: 1-19 1 49:14.6 49:17.6 7:56/M
7 Zoe Hoke Clarkston MI 131 15 F 1:Open 1 49:27.6 49:36.5 7:58/M
8 Samantha McPharlin Detroit MI 166 30 F 2:Open 1 49:31.1 49:35.1 7:58/M
9 Erin Vimr Walled Lake MI 223 19 F 3:Open 1 50:27.2 50:35.5 8:07/M
10 Russell Gerrard Canton MI 483 45 M 1:40-49 1 50:49.8 51:47.4 8:11/M
11 Matt Sawicki Royal Oak MI 195 41 M 2:40-49 1 52:01.8 52:09.8 8:22/M
12 Meagan Houhanisin Brighton MI 237 36 F 1:30-39 1 52:10.1 52:15.6 8:24/M
13 Stephen Hoke Clarkston MI 130 59 M 1:50-59 1 52:23.2 52:31.9 8:26/M
14 Michael Vasile Shelby Township MI 220 23 M 2:20-29 1 52:25.5 52:28.9 8:26/M
15 Marc Berke Huntington Woods MI 79 50 M 2:50-59 1 53:59.1 54:06.6 8:41/M
16 Brent Horrigan Gaylord MI 132 30 M 2:30-39 1 54:10.9 54:21.1 8:43/M
17 Stan Foster Wixom MI 425 56 M 3:50-59 1 55:13.0 56:21.8 8:53/M
18 Brian Seifman Franklin MI 202 50 M 4:50-59 1 55:25.6 55:33.6 8:55/M
19 Olivia Eddy Birmingham MI 114 27 F 1:20-29 1 55:26.6 55:34.4 8:55/M
20 Jarett MacHovec Wayne MI 435 32 M 3:30-39 1 56:16.7 56:45.3 9:03/M
21 Adam Gibson Milford MI 122 47 M 3:40-49 1 56:28.8 56:43.6 9:05/M
22 Aimee Lahann Ann Arbor MI 431 51 F 1:50-59 1 56:32.5 56:37.7 9:06/M
23 Alan Ledford Hazel Park MI 153 32 M 4:30-39 1 56:46.7 56:51.6 9:08/M
24 Kaitlyn Dougherty Milford MI 109 30 F 2:30-39 1 56:46.8 56:51.5 9:08/M
25 Steve Wolf Holly MI 227 52 M 5:50-59 1 56:51.8 57:02.2 9:09/M
26 Daniel Heitzmann Commerce Township MI 126 42 M 4:40-49 1 57:20.6 57:30.1 9:14/M
27 Gregory Duggan Madison Heights MI 112 34 M 5:30-39 1 57:34.4 57:56.5 9:16/M
28 Ursula Pinon Dearborn MI 186 40 F 1:40-49 1 57:52.4 58:12.8 9:19/M
29 Laura Jepkema Niles MI 139 34 F 3:30-39 1 58:00.0 58:07.7 9:20/M
30 Stacy Lindrup Whitehouse OH 159 50 F 2:50-59 1 58:13.2 58:27.1 9:22/M
31 Sarah Williams Woodhaven MI 226 42 F 2:40-49 1 58:20.3 58:32.5 9:23/M
32 Mike Butler Ann Arbor MI 417 43 M 5:40-49 1 59:09.9 59:21.0 9:31/M
33 Nicole Frey Salem OR 119 43 F 3:40-49 1 59:30.1 59:45.3 9:35/M
34 Jerry Zawacki Orleans MI 232 64 M 1:60-69 1 59:36.2 59:37.9 9:36/M
35 Andrea Boucher Royal Oak MI 82 31 F 4:30-39 1 1:00:00.7 1:00:26.6 9:39/M
36 Cassie Williams Caro MI 225 35 F 5:30-39 1 1:00:17.0 1:00:29.8 9:42/M
37 Mackenzie Abele Wixom MI 240 22 F 2:20-29 1 1:00:25.8 1:01:05.3 9:44/M
38 Michael Phankhamchit Warren MI 438 38 M 6:30-39 1 1:01:04.1 1:01:36.7 9:50/M
39 Steven Ogilvy Grosse Pointe Woods MI 178 37 M 7:30-39 1 1:01:46.9 1:02:36.3 9:57/M
40 Carley Kratz Manitou Beach MI 144 34 F 6:30-39 1 1:02:43.9 1:03:26.6 10:06/M
41 David Kropid Superior WI 145 53 M 6:50-59 1 1:03:30.6 1:03:47.1 10:13/M
42 Brittany Lindrup Whitehouse OH 157 23 F 3:20-29 1 1:03:44.7 1:03:58.3 10:16/M
43 Mike Lindrup Whitehouse OH 158 50 M 7:50-59 1 1:03:45.0 1:03:59.0 10:16/M
44 Stephanie Dunseith-Zimny Royal Oak MI 113 35 F 7:30-39 1 1:03:51.5 1:04:17.2 10:17/M
45 Jeff Jarrell Walled Lake MI 428 41 M 6:40-49 1 1:04:25.5 1:04:49.1 10:22/M
46 Mike Liberty Canton MI 156 43 M 7:40-49 1 1:04:33.9 1:04:43.4 10:23/M
47 Ashley Blaine Burton MI 81 35 F 8:30-39 1 1:04:51.2 1:05:33.0 10:26/M
48 Amy Masternak Plymouth MI 163 52 F 3:50-59 1 1:04:55.1 1:05:07.7 10:27/M
49 Leila Young Riverview MI 72516 48 F 4:40-49 1 1:05:12.5 1:05:44.4 10:30/M
50 Melissa Martin Birmingham MI 162 30 F 9:30-39 1 1:05:31.6 1:05:56.8 10:33/M
51 Jean Cameron Waterford MI 88 36 F 10:30-39 1 1:05:37.9 1:05:46.1 10:34/M
52 Adam Caruso Royal Oak MI 72506 40 M 8:40-49 1 1:05:43.6 1:06:00.8 10:35/M
53 Brianna Hemwall Southfield MI 127 28 F 4:20-29 1 1:06:12.9 1:06:26.0 10:39/M
54 Stacy Farris Lake Orion MI 116 51 F 4:50-59 1 1:06:24.0 1:06:48.7 10:41/M
55 Steve Nimer Wolverine Lake MI 175 53 M 8:50-59 1 1:06:41.6 1:07:04.1 10:44/M
56 Katherine Nicpon Lansing MI 174 32 F 11:30-39 1 1:06:49.0 1:07:21.2 10:45/M
57 Alec Rademacher East Lansing MI 190 29 M 3:20-29 1 1:06:49.1 1:07:21.3 10:45/M
58 Jessica Cooley Gobles MI 94 34 F 12:30-39 1 1:06:59.1 1:07:20.1 10:47/M
59 Meredith Conrow South Lyon MI 93 40 F 5:40-49 1 1:07:12.2 1:07:27.3 10:49/M
60 Jennifer Leicht Ann Arbor MI 154 46 F 6:40-49 1 1:07:55.4 1:08:34.3 10:56/M
61 Beth Cacciapalle Clinton Township MI 86 39 F 13:30-39 1 1:09:05.3 1:09:46.3 11:07/M
62 Joy Slager Grand Rapids MI 242 47 F 7:40-49 1 1:09:15.7 1:09:33.6 11:09/M
63 Michele Tinsey Birmingham MI 216 45 F 8:40-49 1 1:10:30.9 1:10:58.0 11:21/M
64 Mandy Ma Royal Oak MI 72513 36 F 14:30-39 1 1:11:23.0 1:11:39.9 11:29/M
65 Jen Dixon Wixom MI 236 46 F 9:40-49 1 1:11:27.3 1:12:11.9 11:30/M
66 Alicia Mickler Highland MI 167 29 F 5:20-29 1 1:11:27.5 1:12:11.8 11:30/M
67 Toni Jarnigin Flushingflushing MI 427 27 F 6:20-29 1 1:12:13.5 1:13:04.4 11:37/M
68 Hannah Lehn Flint MI 433 25 F 7:20-29 1 1:12:13.6 1:13:04.2 11:37/M
69 Christie Samuels Oxford MI 194 53 F 5:50-59 1 1:12:37.7 1:13:14.4 11:41/M
70 Daniel Himes Hillsdale MI 426 27 M 4:20-29 1 1:13:13.0 1:13:16.7 11:47/M
71 Sarah Valentine Birmingham MI 219 44 F 10:40-49 1 1:13:18.0 1:13:43.1 11:48/M
72 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 107 36 F 15:30-39 1 1:14:16.1 1:14:28.1 11:57/M
73 Tom Sperti Grosse Pointe MI 208 40 M 9:40-49 1 1:14:48.5 1:15:35.9 12:02/M
74 Beth Miazga Fenton MI 444 54 F 6:50-59 1 1:15:05.1 1:15:45.3 12:05/M
75 Peter Scheiwe Bloomfield Hills MI 197 42 M 10:40-49 1 1:15:35.0 1:18:05.3 12:10/M
76 Scott Convery Clarkston MI 419 31 M 8:30-39 1 1:16:08.7 1:16:39.8 12:15/M
77 Anthony Wojciechowski Fenton MI 441 38 M 9:30-39 1 1:16:14.8 1:16:45.8 12:16/M
78 Scott Marks Plymouth MI 436 44 M 11:40-49 1 1:16:41.3 1:16:57.6 12:21/M
79 Paul Doby Howell MI 104 69 M 2:60-69 1 1:16:48.9 1:17:24.3 12:22/M
80 Patricia Cox Ortonville MI 421 54 F 7:50-59 1 1:16:52.7 1:17:35.1 12:22/M
81 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 201 74 F 1:70-99 1 1:18:04.4 1:18:20.7 12:34/M
82 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake MI 100 47 F 11:40-49 1 1:18:23.2 1:19:07.2 12:37/M
83 Kathryn Milz Royal Oak MI 170 42 F 12:40-49 1 1:18:50.8 1:19:17.7 12:41/M
84 Kristine Casko Clarkston MI 89 46 F 13:40-49 1 1:18:51.0 1:19:20.7 12:41/M
85 Kelly Lerdahl Oxford MI 155 39 F 16:30-39 1 1:18:51.5 1:19:20.8 12:41/M
86 Jamie Sperti Grosse Pointe MI 207 38 F 17:30-39 1 1:20:22.6 1:21:11.5 12:56/M
87 Kathleen Ogilvy Grosse Pointe Woods MI 177 37 F 18:30-39 1 1:20:25.9 1:21:14.8 12:57/M
88 Carolyn Schaeper Troy MI 445 22 F 8:20-29 1 1:20:53.7 1:21:21.8 13:01/M
89 Michele Schiftar Plymouth MI 198 55 F 8:50-59 1 1:21:08.1 1:21:48.7 13:03/M
90 Tracy Kulwicki Granger IN 148 37 F 19:30-39 1 1:21:37.5 1:21:58.8 13:08/M
91 Ryan Kilyanek West Bloomfield MI 241 44 M 12:40-49 1 1:21:43.4 1:22:22.0 13:09/M
92 Stacy Tallman Farmington MI 212 34 F 20:30-39 1 1:23:08.0 1:23:19.7 13:23/M
93 Kathryn Wolgast Swartz Creek MI 229 10 F 1: 1-19 1 1:23:08.3 1:24:33.0 13:23/M
94 Amber Henschel Three Rivers MI 128 38 F 21:30-39 1 1:23:08.4 1:23:20.0 13:23/M
95 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek MI 228 41 F 14:40-49 1 1:23:13.1 1:24:36.2 13:24/M
96 Kerry Mosko Kalkaska MI 172 42 F 15:40-49 1 1:23:14.8 1:23:33.6 13:24/M
97 Adrienne Convery Clarkston MI 418 31 F 22:30-39 1 1:24:32.1 1:25:09.8 13:36/M
98 Tammy Moorey Wixom MI 171 58 F 9:50-59 1 1:24:33.8 1:25:15.0 13:37/M
99 Heather Cowart Roseville MI 97 39 F 23:30-39 1 1:24:38.2 1:25:44.9 13:37/M
100 Dave Maddix Gaylord MI 161 67 M 3:60-69 1 1:25:41.0 1:25:59.9 13:47/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Saundra Stack Birmingham MI 209 56 F 10:50-59 1 1:25:56.9 1:26:27.0 13:50/M
102 Dionisia Tebbe Dewitt MI 214 57 F 11:50-59 1 1:26:29.3 1:27:07.0 13:55/M
103 Amanda Kramp White Lake MI 143 30 F 24:30-39 1 1:26:30.0 1:27:07.2 13:55/M
104 Fritz Kramp White Lake MI 430 46 M 13:40-49 1 1:26:31.4 1:27:07.5 13:55/M
105 Gabi Tiaga White Lake MI 215 39 F 25:30-39 1 1:26:35.7 1:27:25.4 13:56/M
106 Melissa Robins Madison Heights MI 192 34 F 26:30-39 1 1:26:37.4 1:27:07.6 13:56/M
107 Rachel Laframboise Almont MI 149 47 F 16:40-49 1 1:29:45.5 1:30:45.0 14:27/M
108 Brian Dolinar Macomb MI 105 48 M 14:40-49 1 1:32:15.0 1:33:20.9 14:51/M
109 Lois Wojciechowski Fenton MI 442 38 F 27:30-39 1 1:32:18.1 1:32:56.1 14:51/M
110 Gianna Bacher Detroit MI 416 51 F 12:50-59 1 1:32:53.5 1:33:16.1 14:57/M
111 Lisa Vezzetti Allen Park MI 239 57 F 13:50-59 1 1:33:19.5 1:34:02.7 15:01/M
112 Paula Parrish Auburn Hills MI 182 57 F 14:50-59 1 1:33:57.5 1:35:03.9 15:07/M
113 Kristin Joy Swartz-Schult La Porte IN 211 30 F 28:30-39 1 1:34:22.6 1:36:00.8 15:11/M
114 Christine Benbow Tipton MI 78 48 F 17:40-49 1 1:35:42.4 1:36:20.0 15:24/M
115 Kaitlin Yarbrough Hazel Park MI 446 26 F 9:20-29 1 1:36:21.4 1:36:47.9 15:30/M
116 Stephanie Lopez Grand Blanc MI 160 34 F 29:30-39 1 1:37:26.7 1:38:21.0 15:41/M
117 Stephanie Patten Midland MI 183 34 F 30:30-39 1 1:37:27.4 1:38:21.3 15:41/M
118 David Ruckle Clawson MI 193 59 M 9:50-59 1 1:37:34.8 1:38:27.9 15:42/M
119 Patricia Ogura Troy MI 179 35 F 31:30-39 1 1:39:10.0 1:39:45.7 15:58/M
120 Ashanti Huddleston Pontiac MI 134 22 F 10:20-29 1 1:39:51.3 1:40:37.1 16:04/M
121 Dawn Adams Highland MI 71 52 F 15:50-59 1 1:40:07.4 1:41:10.3 16:07/M
122 Patti Quigley Brighton MI 235 64 F 1:60-69 1 1:40:11.4 1:41:13.3 16:07/M
123 Sara Dzirnis Plymouth MI 422 40 F 18:40-49 1 1:40:36.0 1:41:19.3 16:11/M
124 Wendy Griffin Fair Haven MI 124 46 F 19:40-49 1 1:41:39.1 1:42:07.4 16:22/M
125 Melissa Garber Bath MI 120 44 F 20:40-49 1 1:44:27.5 1:45:35.1 16:49/M
126 Melissa Lane Lapeer MI 150 53 F 16:50-59 1 1:46:09.3 1:47:02.5 17:05/M
127 Debra Collins Linden MI 92 66 F 2:60-69 1 1:46:10.7 1:47:04.0 17:05/M
128 Judy Hendrix Davison MI 243 74 F 2:70-99 1 1:46:11.4 1:47:05.0 17:05/M
129 Tia Dale Davison MI 99 46 F 21:40-49 1 1:46:11.7 1:47:04.2 17:05/M
130 Kiah Schneider Bay City MI 199 25 F 11:20-29 1 1:46:21.8 1:46:43.4 17:07/M
131 Latasha Huddleston Pontiac MI 136 50 F 17:50-59 1 1:46:57.2 1:47:44.6 17:13/M
132 Shannon Cournaya Brown City MI 96 42 F 22:40-49 1 1:51:19.3 1:52:13.7 17:55/M
133 Amanda Kavanagh Emmett MI 142 41 F 23:40-49 1 1:51:31.9 1:52:27.5 17:57/M
134 Seema Doshi Fort Gratiot MI 108 61 F 3:60-69 1 2:01:06.9 2:02:04.3 19:29/M
135 Lindsay McNutt Capac MI 165 43 F 24:40-49 1 2:01:08.2 2:02:05.1 19:30/M
136 Cindy Simmons Yale MI 204 64 F 4:60-69 1 2:01:08.3 2:02:04.9 19:30/M
137 Michelle Gurley New Haven MI 125 48 F 25:40-49 1 2:04:01.0 2:04:30.7 19:58/M
138 Selena Beers Saline MI 77 30 F 32:30-39 1 2:10:52.8 2:11:36.6 21:04/M
139 Christine Edwards Newark OH 115 45 F 26:40-49 1 2:16:14.5 2:17:27.7 21:56/M
140 Jennifer Berube Dundee MI 80 36 F 33:30-39 1 2:21:11.6 2:22:21.8 22:43/M