Carpe Noctem Half and 10k

10k Age Group

April 10, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zoe Hoke                          Clarkston  MI         131   15        7        49:27.6     49:36.5      7:58/M
       2    Samantha McPharlin                Detroit  MI           166   30        8        49:31.1     49:35.1      7:58/M
       3    Erin Vimr                         Walled Lake  MI       223   19        9        50:27.2     50:35.5      8:07/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Wolgast                   Swartz Creek  MI      229   10       93      1:23:08.3   1:24:33.0     13:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Eddy                       Birmingham  MI        114   27       19        55:26.6     55:34.4      8:55/M
       2    Mackenzie Abele                   Wixom  MI             240   22       37      1:00:25.8   1:01:05.3      9:44/M
       3    Brittany Lindrup                  Whitehouse  OH        157   23       42      1:03:44.7   1:03:58.3     10:16/M
       4    Brianna Hemwall                   Southfield  MI        127   28       53      1:06:12.9   1:06:26.0     10:39/M
       5    Alicia Mickler                    Highland  MI          167   29       66      1:11:27.5   1:12:11.8     11:30/M
       6    Toni Jarnigin                     Flushingflushing  M   427   27       67      1:12:13.5   1:13:04.4     11:37/M
       7    Hannah Lehn                       Flint  MI             433   25       68      1:12:13.6   1:13:04.2     11:37/M
       8    Carolyn Schaeper                  Troy  MI              445   22       88      1:20:53.7   1:21:21.8     13:01/M
       9    Kaitlin Yarbrough                 Hazel Park  MI        446   26      115      1:36:21.4   1:36:47.9     15:30/M
      10    Ashanti Huddleston                Pontiac  MI           134   22      120      1:39:51.3   1:40:37.1     16:04/M
      11    Kiah Schneider                    Bay City  MI          199   25      130      1:46:21.8   1:46:43.4     17:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meagan Houhanisin                 Brighton  MI          237   36       12        52:10.1     52:15.6      8:24/M
       2    Kaitlyn Dougherty                 Milford  MI           109   30       24        56:46.8     56:51.5      9:08/M
       3    Laura Jepkema                     Niles  MI             139   34       29        58:00.0     58:07.7      9:20/M
       4    Andrea Boucher                    Royal Oak  MI          82   31       35      1:00:00.7   1:00:26.6      9:39/M
       5    Cassie Williams                   Caro  MI              225   35       36      1:00:17.0   1:00:29.8      9:42/M
       6    Carley Kratz                      Manitou Beach  MI     144   34       40      1:02:43.9   1:03:26.6     10:06/M
       7    Stephanie Dunseith-Zimny          Royal Oak  MI         113   35       44      1:03:51.5   1:04:17.2     10:17/M
       8    Ashley Blaine                     Burton  MI             81   35       47      1:04:51.2   1:05:33.0     10:26/M
       9    Melissa Martin                    Birmingham  MI        162   30       50      1:05:31.6   1:05:56.8     10:33/M
      10    Jean Cameron                      Waterford  MI          88   36       51      1:05:37.9   1:05:46.1     10:34/M
      11    Katherine Nicpon                  Lansing  MI           174   32       56      1:06:49.0   1:07:21.2     10:45/M
      12    Jessica Cooley                    Gobles  MI             94   34       58      1:06:59.1   1:07:20.1     10:47/M
      13    Beth Cacciapalle                  Clinton Township  M    86   39       61      1:09:05.3   1:09:46.3     11:07/M
      14    Mandy Ma                          Royal Oak  MI       72513   36       64      1:11:23.0   1:11:39.9     11:29/M
      15    Elizabeth Dorris                  Allen Park  MI        107   36       72      1:14:16.1   1:14:28.1     11:57/M
      16    Kelly Lerdahl                     Oxford  MI            155   39       85      1:18:51.5   1:19:20.8     12:41/M
      17    Jamie Sperti                      Grosse Pointe  MI     207   38       86      1:20:22.6   1:21:11.5     12:56/M
      18    Kathleen Ogilvy                   Grosse Pointe Woods   177   37       87      1:20:25.9   1:21:14.8     12:57/M
      19    Tracy Kulwicki                    Granger  IN           148   37       90      1:21:37.5   1:21:58.8     13:08/M
      20    Stacy Tallman                     Farmington  MI        212   34       92      1:23:08.0   1:23:19.7     13:23/M
      21    Amber Henschel                    Three Rivers  MI      128   38       94      1:23:08.4   1:23:20.0     13:23/M
      22    Adrienne Convery                  Clarkston  MI         418   31       97      1:24:32.1   1:25:09.8     13:36/M
      23    Heather Cowart                    Roseville  MI          97   39       99      1:24:38.2   1:25:44.9     13:37/M
      24    Amanda Kramp                      White Lake  MI        143   30      103      1:26:30.0   1:27:07.2     13:55/M
      25    Gabi Tiaga                        White Lake  MI        215   39      105      1:26:35.7   1:27:25.4     13:56/M
      26    Melissa Robins                    Madison Heights  MI   192   34      106      1:26:37.4   1:27:07.6     13:56/M
      27    Lois Wojciechowski                Fenton  MI            442   38      109      1:32:18.1   1:32:56.1     14:51/M
      28    Kristin Joy Swartz-Schult         La Porte  IN          211   30      113      1:34:22.6   1:36:00.8     15:11/M
      29    Stephanie Lopez                   Grand Blanc  MI       160   34      116      1:37:26.7   1:38:21.0     15:41/M
      30    Stephanie Patten                  Midland  MI           183   34      117      1:37:27.4   1:38:21.3     15:41/M
      31    Patricia Ogura                    Troy  MI              179   35      119      1:39:10.0   1:39:45.7     15:58/M
      32    Selena Beers                      Saline  MI             77   30      138      2:10:52.8   2:11:36.6     21:04/M
      33    Jennifer Berube                   Dundee  MI             80   36      140      2:21:11.6   2:22:21.8     22:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ursula Pinon                      Dearborn  MI          186   40       28        57:52.4     58:12.8      9:19/M
       2    Sarah Williams                    Woodhaven  MI         226   42       31        58:20.3     58:32.5      9:23/M
       3    Nicole Frey                       Salem  OR             119   43       33        59:30.1     59:45.3      9:35/M
       4    Leila Young                       Riverview  MI       72516   48       49      1:05:12.5   1:05:44.4     10:30/M
       5    Meredith Conrow                   South Lyon  MI         93   40       59      1:07:12.2   1:07:27.3     10:49/M
       6    Jennifer Leicht                   Ann Arbor  MI         154   46       60      1:07:55.4   1:08:34.3     10:56/M
       7    Joy Slager                        Grand Rapids  MI      242   47       62      1:09:15.7   1:09:33.6     11:09/M
       8    Michele Tinsey                    Birmingham  MI        216   45       63      1:10:30.9   1:10:58.0     11:21/M
       9    Jen Dixon                         Wixom  MI             236   46       65      1:11:27.3   1:12:11.9     11:30/M
      10    Sarah Valentine                   Birmingham  MI        219   44       71      1:13:18.0   1:13:43.1     11:48/M
      11    Carissa Dannenberger              Walled Lake  MI       100   47       82      1:18:23.2   1:19:07.2     12:37/M
      12    Kathryn Milz                      Royal Oak  MI         170   42       83      1:18:50.8   1:19:17.7     12:41/M
      13    Kristine Casko                    Clarkston  MI          89   46       84      1:18:51.0   1:19:20.7     12:41/M
      14    Jenni Wolgast                     Swartz Creek  MI      228   41       95      1:23:13.1   1:24:36.2     13:24/M
      15    Kerry Mosko                       Kalkaska  MI          172   42       96      1:23:14.8   1:23:33.6     13:24/M
      16    Rachel Laframboise                Almont  MI            149   47      107      1:29:45.5   1:30:45.0     14:27/M
      17    Christine Benbow                  Tipton  MI             78   48      114      1:35:42.4   1:36:20.0     15:24/M
      18    Sara Dzirnis                      Plymouth  MI          422   40      123      1:40:36.0   1:41:19.3     16:11/M
      19    Wendy Griffin                     Fair Haven  MI        124   46      124      1:41:39.1   1:42:07.4     16:22/M
      20    Melissa Garber                    Bath  MI              120   44      125      1:44:27.5   1:45:35.1     16:49/M
      21    Tia Dale                          Davison  MI            99   46      129      1:46:11.7   1:47:04.2     17:05/M
      22    Shannon Cournaya                  Brown City  MI         96   42      132      1:51:19.3   1:52:13.7     17:55/M
      23    Amanda Kavanagh                   Emmett  MI            142   41      133      1:51:31.9   1:52:27.5     17:57/M
      24    Lindsay McNutt                    Capac  MI             165   43      135      2:01:08.2   2:02:05.1     19:30/M
      25    Michelle Gurley                   New Haven  MI         125   48      137      2:04:01.0   2:04:30.7     19:58/M
      26    Christine Edwards                 Newark  OH            115   45      139      2:16:14.5   2:17:27.7     21:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Lahann                      Ann Arbor  MI         431   51       22        56:32.5     56:37.7      9:06/M
       2    Stacy Lindrup                     Whitehouse  OH        159   50       30        58:13.2     58:27.1      9:22/M
       3    Amy Masternak                     Plymouth  MI          163   52       48      1:04:55.1   1:05:07.7     10:27/M
       4    Stacy Farris                      Lake Orion  MI        116   51       54      1:06:24.0   1:06:48.7     10:41/M
       5    Christie Samuels                  Oxford  MI            194   53       69      1:12:37.7   1:13:14.4     11:41/M
       6    Beth Miazga                       Fenton  MI            444   54       74      1:15:05.1   1:15:45.3     12:05/M
       7    Patricia Cox                      Ortonville  MI        421   54       80      1:16:52.7   1:17:35.1     12:22/M
       8    Michele Schiftar                  Plymouth  MI          198   55       89      1:21:08.1   1:21:48.7     13:03/M
       9    Tammy Moorey                      Wixom  MI             171   58       98      1:24:33.8   1:25:15.0     13:37/M
      10    Saundra Stack                     Birmingham  MI        209   56      101      1:25:56.9   1:26:27.0     13:50/M
      11    Dionisia Tebbe                    Dewitt  MI            214   57      102      1:26:29.3   1:27:07.0     13:55/M
      12    Gianna Bacher                     Detroit  MI           416   51      110      1:32:53.5   1:33:16.1     14:57/M
      13    Lisa Vezzetti                     Allen Park  MI        239   57      111      1:33:19.5   1:34:02.7     15:01/M
      14    Paula Parrish                     Auburn Hills  MI      182   57      112      1:33:57.5   1:35:03.9     15:07/M
      15    Dawn Adams                        Highland  MI           71   52      121      1:40:07.4   1:41:10.3     16:07/M
      16    Melissa Lane                      Lapeer  MI            150   53      126      1:46:09.3   1:47:02.5     17:05/M
      17    Latasha Huddleston                Pontiac  MI           136   50      131      1:46:57.2   1:47:44.6     17:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Quigley                     Brighton  MI          235   64      122      1:40:11.4   1:41:13.3     16:07/M
       2    Debra Collins                     Linden  MI             92   66      127      1:46:10.7   1:47:04.0     17:05/M
       3    Seema Doshi                       Fort Gratiot  MI      108   61      134      2:01:06.9   2:02:04.3     19:29/M
       4    Cindy Simmons                     Yale  MI              204   64      136      2:01:08.3   2:02:04.9     19:30/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Scorof                      Garden City  MI       201   74       81      1:18:04.4   1:18:20.7     12:34/M
       2    Judy Hendrix                      Davison  MI           243   74      128      1:46:11.4   1:47:05.0     17:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Veraza                  Auburn Hills  MI      221   27        1        44:16.6     44:19.8      7:08/M
       2    Felix Lahann                      Ann Arbor  MI         432   16        2        45:05.7     45:10.7      7:15/M
       3    Ryan Collings                     New Baltimore  MI      91   39        3        45:11.6     45:17.8      7:16/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Lathom                    East Lansing  MI      151   14        6        49:14.6     49:17.6      7:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Fenn                      Milford  MI           117   28        5        49:09.3     49:10.5      7:55/M
       2    Michael Vasile                    Shelby Township  MI   220   23       14        52:25.5     52:28.9      8:26/M
       3    Alec Rademacher                   East Lansing  MI      190   29       57      1:06:49.1   1:07:21.3     10:45/M
       4    Daniel Himes                      Hillsdale  MI         426   27       70      1:13:13.0   1:13:16.7     11:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Port                       Greenville  MI        188   30        4        47:51.8     47:53.8      7:42/M
       2    Brent Horrigan                    Gaylord  MI           132   30       16        54:10.9     54:21.1      8:43/M
       3    Jarett MacHovec                   Wayne  MI             435   32       20        56:16.7     56:45.3      9:03/M
       4    Alan Ledford                      Hazel Park  MI        153   32       23        56:46.7     56:51.6      9:08/M
       5    Gregory Duggan                    Madison Heights  MI   112   34       27        57:34.4     57:56.5      9:16/M
       6    Michael Phankhamchit              Warren  MI            438   38       38      1:01:04.1   1:01:36.7      9:50/M
       7    Steven Ogilvy                     Grosse Pointe Woods   178   37       39      1:01:46.9   1:02:36.3      9:57/M
       8    Scott Convery                     Clarkston  MI         419   31       76      1:16:08.7   1:16:39.8     12:15/M
       9    Anthony Wojciechowski             Fenton  MI            441   38       77      1:16:14.8   1:16:45.8     12:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Gerrard                   Canton  MI            483   45       10        50:49.8     51:47.4      8:11/M
       2    Matt Sawicki                      Royal Oak  MI         195   41       11        52:01.8     52:09.8      8:22/M
       3    Adam Gibson                       Milford  MI           122   47       21        56:28.8     56:43.6      9:05/M
       4    Daniel Heitzmann                  Commerce Township     126   42       26        57:20.6     57:30.1      9:14/M
       5    Mike Butler                       Ann Arbor  MI         417   43       32        59:09.9     59:21.0      9:31/M
       6    Jeff Jarrell                      Walled Lake  MI       428   41       45      1:04:25.5   1:04:49.1     10:22/M
       7    Mike Liberty                      Canton  MI            156   43       46      1:04:33.9   1:04:43.4     10:23/M
       8    Adam Caruso                       Royal Oak  MI       72506   40       52      1:05:43.6   1:06:00.8     10:35/M
       9    Tom Sperti                        Grosse Pointe  MI     208   40       73      1:14:48.5   1:15:35.9     12:02/M
      10    Peter Scheiwe                     Bloomfield Hills  M   197   42       75      1:15:35.0   1:18:05.3     12:10/M
      11    Scott Marks                       Plymouth  MI          436   44       78      1:16:41.3   1:16:57.6     12:21/M
      12    Ryan Kilyanek                     West Bloomfield  MI   241   44       91      1:21:43.4   1:22:22.0     13:09/M
      13    Fritz Kramp                       White Lake  MI        430   46      104      1:26:31.4   1:27:07.5     13:55/M
      14    Brian Dolinar                     Macomb  MI            105   48      108      1:32:15.0   1:33:20.9     14:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Hoke                      Clarkston  MI         130   59       13        52:23.2     52:31.9      8:26/M
       2    Marc Berke                        Huntington Woods  M    79   50       15        53:59.1     54:06.6      8:41/M
       3    Stan Foster                       Wixom  MI             425   56       17        55:13.0     56:21.8      8:53/M
       4    Brian Seifman                     Franklin  MI          202   50       18        55:25.6     55:33.6      8:55/M
       5    Steve Wolf                        Holly  MI             227   52       25        56:51.8     57:02.2      9:09/M
       6    David Kropid                      Superior  WI          145   53       41      1:03:30.6   1:03:47.1     10:13/M
       7    Mike Lindrup                      Whitehouse  OH        158   50       43      1:03:45.0   1:03:59.0     10:16/M
       8    Steve Nimer                       Wolverine Lake  MI    175   53       55      1:06:41.6   1:07:04.1     10:44/M
       9    David Ruckle                      Clawson  MI           193   59      118      1:37:34.8   1:38:27.9     15:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Zawacki                     Orleans  MI           232   64       34        59:36.2     59:37.9      9:36/M
       2    Paul Doby                         Howell  MI            104   69       79      1:16:48.9   1:17:24.3     12:22/M
       3    Dave Maddix                       Gaylord  MI           161   67      100      1:25:41.0   1:25:59.9     13:47/M