Blackbeard's Revenge 100

Overall Finish List

March 27, 2021


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.

100 K Individual

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Whitaker Fort Mill SC 1323 47 M 1:Open 8:39:43.9 8:39:43.9 8:22/M
2 Ashley Truan Grand Rapids MI 1321 37 F 1:Open 9:45:02.4 9:45:02.4 9:25/M
3 Brian Steinberg Grand Rapids MI 1318 42 M 2:Open 10:48:39.9 10:48:39.9 10:26/M
4 Rebecca Joyner Alto MI 1295 42 F 2:Open 10:48:45.0 10:48:45.0 10:26/M
5 Kacie Yang Henrico VA 1326 27 F 3:Open 11:55:48.5 11:55:48.5 11:31/M
6 Joel Shores Greensboro NC 1317 22 M 3:Open 12:56:18.6 12:56:18.6 12:30/M
7 Tom Adams Fayetteville NC 1271 44 M 1:Masters 13:02:49.4 13:02:49.4 12:36/M
8 Christina Martinez Sanford NC 1300 29 F 1: 1-99 13:09:32.9 13:09:32.9 12:42/M
9 Angela Wilhelm Castro Valley CA 1324 44 F 1:Masters 13:15:45.8 13:15:45.8 12:48/M
10 Brenda Bramel Fort Bragg NC 1276 38 F 2: 1-99 13:19:30.5 13:19:30.5 12:52/M
11 Heather Dowlin Marvin NC 1287 40 F 2:Masters 13:28:55.8 13:28:55.8 13:01/M
12 Kenn Davis Holly Springs NC 1285 50 M 2:Masters 14:17:45.0 14:17:45.0 13:48/M
13 Chris Tenore Jacksonville FL 1320 33 M 1: 1-99 14:26:53.3 14:26:53.3 13:57/M
14 Jonathan Edwards Atlanta GA 1288 41 M 3:Masters 14:27:39.9 14:27:39.9 13:58/M
15 Ramesh Ravella Greensboro NC 1311 45 M 2: 1-99 14:30:36.3 14:30:36.3 14:01/M
16 Chad Beery Winston Salem NC 1272 52 M 3: 1-99 14:30:37.2 14:30:37.2 14:01/M
17 Linnhe Karolina Martin Millersville PA 1299 33 F 3: 1-99 15:01:52.4 15:01:52.4 14:31/M
18 Stephanie Hall Kill Devil Hills NC 1292 28 F 4: 1-99 15:37:02.6 15:37:02.6 15:05/M
19 Jacob Mays Hoover AL 1301 32 M 4: 1-99 15:42:34.5 15:42:34.5 15:10/M
20 Daphne Walker Hope Mills NC 1322 32 F 5: 1-99 16:11:05.9 16:11:05.9 15:38/M
21 Jacquelyn Nance Elizabethtown NC 1303 44 F 3:Masters 16:11:22.3 16:11:22.3 15:38/M
22 Victoria Bella-Harris Fayetteville NC 1273 36 F 6: 1-99 16:11:25.4 16:11:25.4 15:38/M
23 Jordan Midey Virginia Beach VA 1302 38 M 5: 1-99 16:25:38.5 16:25:38.5 15:52/M
24 Robin Powers-Adams Fayetteville NC 1309 46 F 7: 1-99 16:29:38.7 16:29:38.7 15:56/M
25 Brian Adams Fayetteville NC 1270 46 M 6: 1-99 16:29:54.2 16:29:54.2 15:56/M
26 Danny Register Avon NC 1313 44 M 7: 1-99 16:53:58.7 16:53:58.7 16:19/M
27 James Ryan La Plata MD 1315 57 M 8: 1-99 17:11:35.6 17:11:35.6 16:36/M
28 Dan Boutieller Wake Forest NC 1275 50 M 9: 1-99 17:14:46.8 17:14:46.8 16:39/M
29 Ted Coberly Clayton NC 1283 43 M 10: 1-99 17:15:11.9 17:15:11.9 16:40/M
30 Frankie Brown Suffolk VA 1279 42 M 11: 1-99 17:23:00.6 17:23:00.6 16:47/M
31 John Davis Vale NC 1284 39 M 12: 1-99 17:45:45.5 17:45:45.5 17:09/M
32 Jonathan Krist Racine WI 1297 39 M 13: 1-99 18:52:38.0 18:52:38.0 18:14/M
33 Nichole Jenkins Fayetteville NC 1293 46 F 8: 1-99 18:58:31.3 18:58:31.3 18:19/M
34 Michael Roman Gastonia NC 1314 58 M 14: 1-99 19:29:19.9 19:29:19.9 18:49/M
35 Rachel Olexa Grand Rapids MI 1304 45 F 9: 1-99 19:29:34.5 19:29:34.5 18:49/M
36 Tommy Branch Mount Airy NC 1277 52 M 15: 1-99 19:36:22.1 19:36:22.1 18:56/M
37 Mike Womble Wilmington NC 1325 48 M 16: 1-99 19:41:23.4 19:41:23.4 19:01/M
38 Jimmy Poore Mount Airy NC 1308 59 M 17: 1-99 20:12:51.4 20:12:51.4 19:31/M
39 James Rahn Greenville NC 1310 59 M 18: 1-99 20:19:53.9 20:19:53.9 19:38/M
40 Bryan Lowe Mount Airy NC 1298 48 M 19: 1-99 20:23:22.0 20:23:22.0 19:41/M
41 Mikhael Canino Fayetteville NC 1281 32 M 20: 1-99 21:05:56.7 21:05:56.7 20:22/M
42 Gregory Gonzales Chesapeake VA 1290 37 M 21: 1-99 23:58:57.2 23:58:57.2 23:09/M
43 Kady Griffin Dover DE 1291 43 F 10: 1-99 26:45:31.3 26:45:31.3 25:50/M
44 Magdalene Mae Douglas Winnebago IL 1286 33 F 11: 1-99 27:19:48.5 27:19:48.5 26:23/M