Greensboro Half Marathon & 5k

5k Overall

November 21, 2020


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 John Elicker Summerfield NC 410 48 M 1:Open 5 20:28.5 6:36/M
2 Caitlyn Pullins Whitsett NC 428 34 F 1:Open 4 21:36.5 6:58/M
3 Claire McDowell Greensboro NC 426 15 F 2:Open 4 21:45.3 7:01/M
4 Jeffery Bradburn Winston Salem NC 459 50 M 2:Open 4 23:10.9 7:29/M
5 Stephanie Verdi Greensboro NC 488 27 F 3:Open 4 23:12.5 7:29/M
6 Dillon Janocha Chapel Hill NC 422 22 M 3:Open 4 23:14.0 7:30/M
7 Michael Potts Charlotte NC 499 27 M 1:25-29 4 23:15.5 7:30/M
8 Karl Dobler Greensboro NC 408 38 M 1:35-39 4 23:34.5 7:36/M
9 James Kimball Advance NC 446 48 M 1:45-49 4 23:57.4 7:44/M
10 Joshua Dowdy Kernersville NC 477 29 M 2:25-29 4 23:59.0 7:44/M
11 James Haviland Greensboro NC 420 14 M 1: 1-14 4 24:07.7 7:47/M
12 Trey Redgate Greensboro NC 430 11 M 2: 1-14 4 24:09.7 7:48/M
13 Hugo Dominguez Cary NC 409 39 M 2:35-39 4 24:39.1 7:57/M
14 Kristen Fridinger Greensboro NC 416 50 F 1:50-54 4 24:52.0 8:01/M
15 Amelia Gutierrez Cary NC 418 44 F 1:40-44 4 25:11.0 8:07/M
16 Kristen Smith Waxhaw NC 436 51 F 2:50-54 4 25:11.9 8:08/M
17 Katie Martin Greensboro NC 425 22 F 1:20-24 4 25:32.2 8:14/M
18 Dario Ayala Alpharetta GA 402 22 M 1:20-24 4 25:33.5 8:15/M
19 Duncan Wallace Graham NC 496 65 M 1:65-69 4 25:34.1 8:15/M
20 James Kernodle Greensboro NC 453 48 M 2:45-49 4 25:36.7 8:16/M
21 Tanya Helms Chapel Hill NC 421 60 F 1:60-64 4 25:45.3 8:19/M
22 Dana Swayze Greensboro NC 437 36 F 1:35-39 4 26:02.4 8:24/M
23 Jamie Shields Jamestown NC 434 29 F 1:25-29 4 26:11.9 8:27/M
24 Brad Merriman Burlington NC 482 29 M 3:25-29 4 26:17.6 8:29/M
25 Dana Bishop Walkertown NC 451 48 F 1:45-49 5 26:20.3 8:30/M
26 Kara Dell Colfax NC 463 15 F 1:15-19 4 26:24.0 8:31/M
27 Tina Wallace Graham NC 489 52 F 3:50-54 4 26:41.7 8:37/M
28 Matt Shields Jamestown NC 435 33 M 1:30-34 4 26:45.8 8:38/M
29 Talia Kieu Chapel Hill NC 423 22 F 2:20-24 4 26:54.2 8:41/M
30 Grace Haviland Greensboro NC 419 12 F 1: 1-14 4 26:54.5 8:41/M
31 Jeff Wise Greensboro NC 450 48 M 3:45-49 4 27:00.9 8:43/M
32 Ava Wise Greensboro NC 449 15 F 2:15-19 4 27:01.6 8:43/M
33 Heather Aherne Greensboro NC 494 49 F 2:45-49 4 27:09.3 8:46/M
34 Donna Kirkman Greensboro NC 424 54 F 4:50-54 4 27:28.4 8:52/M
35 Susan Carboneau Greensboro NC 404 64 F 2:60-64 4 28:08.3 9:05/M
36 Emma Cross Greensboro NC 439 15 F 3:15-19 4 29:37.5 9:33/M
37 Minh Pham Greensboro NC 469 41 M 1:40-44 5 29:40.7 9:34/M
38 Hunter Redgate Greensboro NC 429 9 M 3: 1-14 4 30:12.9 9:45/M
39 Jesse Davis Greensboro NC 441 55 M 1:55-59 4 30:28.7 9:50/M
40 Andee Dobler Greensboro NC 407 31 F 1:30-34 4 30:45.8 9:55/M
41 Trish Dell Colfax NC 464 47 F 3:45-49 4 30:59.6 10:00/M
42 Kennedy Daniel Greensboro NC 492 15 F 4:15-19 4 32:06.5 10:21/M
43 Stacy Fennell Asheboro NC 442 43 F 2:40-44 4 32:13.7 10:24/M
44 Monica Fuller Raleigh NC 443 36 F 2:35-39 4 32:39.5 10:32/M
45 Rick O'Reilly Greensboro NC 485 71 M 1:70-99 4 32:40.4 10:32/M
46 Dede Cunningham Oak Ridge NC 475 52 F 5:50-54 4 33:19.6 10:45/M
47 Richard Cunningham Oak Ridge NC 476 57 M 2:55-59 4 33:52.3 10:56/M
48 Mariana Ponte Greensboro NC 470 44 F 3:40-44 4 34:46.2 11:13/M
49 Maryellen Demaret Greensboro NC 465 63 F 3:60-64 4 34:54.2 11:16/M
50 Gillian Cross Greensboro NC 440 49 F 4:45-49 4 35:34.3 11:28/M
51 Lisa Yarnovich Summerfield NC 472 51 F 6:50-54 4 35:58.5 11:36/M
52 Emer Colleran Greensboro NC 405 41 F 4:40-44 4 36:07.8 11:39/M
53 Kristen Craver Kernersville NC 461 45 F 5:45-49 4 36:09.5 11:40/M
54 Yehymmy Mora Alpharetta GA 427 47 F 6:45-49 4 36:21.4 11:44/M
55 Victoria Gregory Kernersville NC 444 15 F 5:15-19 4 37:17.3 12:02/M
56 Michelle Cutting Kernersville NC 462 40 F 5:40-44 5 38:05.8 12:17/M
57 Alexis Tilley Kernersville NC 448 27 F 2:25-29 4 38:12.7 12:20/M
58 Lindsay Hubbard Kernersville NC 445 32 F 2:30-34 5 38:12.8 12:20/M
59 Luodan Rojas Durham NC 432 22 F 3:20-24 4 38:50.8 12:32/M
60 Ruth Butler Jamestown NC 452 55 F 1:55-59 4 39:09.7 12:38/M
61 Drew Chambers High Point NC 460 31 F 3:30-34 4 39:35.7 12:46/M
62 Joey Allen Tobaccoville NC 401 33 M 2:30-34 4 40:17.2 13:00/M
63 Addison Mellott Greensboro NC 480 7 F 2: 1-14 4 40:45.5 13:09/M
64 Abby Mellott Greensboro NC 479 36 F 3:35-39 4 40:48.0 13:10/M
65 Elizabeth McClure Chapel Hill NC 500 52 F 7:50-54 4 40:48.5 13:10/M
66 Daniel Eskenazi Chapel Hill NC 498 57 M 3:55-59 4 40:48.9 13:10/M
67 Alex Woodworth Kernersville NC 490 33 M 3:30-34 4 41:05.6 13:15/M
68 Brittany Roberts Greensboro NC 471 28 F 3:25-29 4 45:05.0 14:33/M
69 Sierra Fridinger Greensboro NC 417 15 F 6:15-19 4 46:46.0 15:05/M
70 Cassidy Fridinger Greensboro NC 415 12 F 3: 1-14 4 46:46.8 15:05/M
71 Joseph Tackett Church View VA 438 25 M 4:25-29 4 47:21.4 15:17/M
72 Megan Allen Tobaccoville NC 493 28 F 4:25-29 4 47:38.8 15:22/M
73 Miranda Cummins King NC 495 32 F 4:30-34 4 47:39.9 15:23/M
74 Norman Adams Creedmoor NC 456 54 M 1:50-54 4 50:44.4 16:22/M
75 Glenda Adams Creedmoor NC 455 53 F 8:50-54 4 50:45.2 16:22/M
76 Laura Dunn Fayetteville NC 466 26 F 5:25-29 4 51:22.7 16:34/M
77 Paula Pile Greensboro NC 447 66 F 1:65-69 4 51:53.7 16:44/M
78 Lisa Roberts Charlotte NC 431 49 F 7:45-49 4 53:39.3 17:18/M
79 Ropizah Ervin Charlotte NC 413 55 F 2:55-59 4 53:40.5 17:19/M
80 Quince Rojas Durham NC 433 10 F 4: 1-14 4 57:25.8 18:32/M