Greensboro Half Marathon & 5k

Age Group GSO Half 2020

November 21, 2020


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Nunn                        Clemmons  NC          349   37        1      1:24:03.1      6:25/M
       2    Ashley Marques                    Charlotte  NC         337   40        2      1:28:05.2      6:43/M
       3    Donna Mills Honarvar              Burlington  NC        181   46        3      1:29:01.6      6:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Pratt                   Fayetteville  NC      350   19       40      2:00:31.0      9:12/M
       2    Sydney Bird                       Fayetteville  NC      303   19       47      2:03:28.4      9:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlen Corona                     Canton  NC            250   22       46      2:02:23.0      9:21/M
       2    Caroline Fry                      Summerfield  NC       312   24       74      2:18:36.7     10:35/M
       3    Nicolette Janocha                 Garden Grove  CA      286   20       92      2:41:02.4     12:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Quinn                      Greensboro  NC        187   27        6      1:35:56.0      7:19/M
       2    Sarah Budd                        Winston Salem  NC     158   29        8      1:38:51.7      7:33/M
       3    Rachel McIntyre                   Graham  NC            127   28       12      1:42:14.4      7:48/M
       4    Katie Soraghan                    Burlington  NC        371   25       21      1:47:46.9      8:14/M
       5    Katelyn Felix                     Maumee  OH            207   27       25      1:50:51.4      8:28/M
       6    Maribeth Adams                    Charlotte  NC         197   28       53      2:04:54.1      9:32/M
       7    Haley Heartley                    Charlotte  NC         320   27       55      2:06:09.8      9:38/M
       8    Taylor Trent                      Reidsville  NC        275   25       65      2:13:26.2     10:11/M
       9    Terrin Waack                      Charlotte  NC         361   25       72      2:17:51.6     10:31/M
      10    Ashton Barker                     Greensboro  NC        247   25       82      2:21:05.7     10:46/M
      11    Savanna Miller                    Greensboro  NC        343   27       85      2:27:02.7     11:13/M
      12    Erin Kale                         Greensboro  NC        377   28       88      2:28:50.1     11:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Allen                    Burlington  NC        103   32        5      1:32:58.1      7:06/M
       2    Kristen Bowles                    Greensboro  NC        155   33       13      1:44:09.4      7:57/M
       3    Megan Herman                      Raeford  NC           120   31       23      1:48:25.0      8:17/M
       4    Kristie Reed                      Summerfield  NC       136   32       48      2:03:41.8      9:27/M
       5    Hannah Albert                     Kernersville  NC      245   31       57      2:07:24.9      9:44/M
       6    Corie Hampton                     Greensboro  NC        210   33       67      2:14:33.6     10:16/M
       7    Lauren Sechrest                   Winston Salem  NC     138   31       68      2:17:04.4     10:28/M
       8    Suzanne Maggs                     Winston Salem  NC     178   33       69      2:17:09.0     10:28/M
       9    Yubi Aranda Sandoval              Greensboro  NC        283   34       71      2:17:20.9     10:29/M
      10    Emma Wells                        Raleigh  NC           278   32       73      2:18:21.0     10:34/M
      11    Katharine Markey                  Greensboro  NC        336   33       79      2:19:38.1     10:40/M
      12    Tiffany Greene                    Greensboro  NC        379   34       93      2:43:16.6     12:28/M
      13    Stephanie Weber                   Greensboro  NC        370   32       94      2:43:31.2     12:29/M
      14    Laura Johnson                     Greensboro  NC        325   33       98      2:49:51.2     12:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Wommack                      Greensboro  NC        148   37        9      1:39:27.1      7:36/M
       2    Lauren Oler                       Burlington  NC        130   38       10      1:41:27.7      7:45/M
       3    Sara Mitchell                     Greensboro  NC        128   39       14      1:44:21.7      7:58/M
       4    Megan Arnold                      Apex  NC              104   37       18      1:46:00.4      8:06/M
       5    Carrie Norman                     Kernersville  NC      183   39       27      1:51:49.4      8:32/M
       6    Jennifer Whitworth                Greensboro  NC        281   36       28      1:51:52.4      8:32/M
       7    Amy Chambers                      Long Beach  CA        205   38       39      1:59:59.9      9:10/M
       8    Lauren Johnson                    Greensboro  NC        381   38       42      2:01:14.4      9:15/M
       9    Dora Gicheva                      Greensboro  NC        209   39       44      2:01:42.1      9:17/M
      10    Jamie Yancey                      Sutherlin  VA         244   39       52      2:04:12.3      9:29/M
      11    Jessica Bair-Epps                 Greensboro  NC        302   37       60      2:09:59.0      9:55/M
      12    Laura Hilliard                    Greensboro  NC        322   35       77      2:19:34.5     10:39/M
      13    Paige Wingler                     Greensboro  NC        282   36       83      2:22:08.0     10:51/M
      14    Kate White                        Gibsonville  NC       389   38      103      2:56:36.0     13:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Hittinger                     Greensboro  NC        323   40        4      1:31:14.7      6:58/M
       2    Susan Laney                       Greensboro  NC        177   42       15      1:44:23.0      7:58/M
       3    Louisa Raisbeck                   Greensboro  NC        135   43       16      1:44:25.8      7:58/M
       4    Jaime Troxler                     Burlington  NC        143   41       20      1:46:19.7      8:07/M
       5    Adriana Aldape                    Spring Lake  NC       199   40       26      1:51:16.6      8:30/M
       6    Tammy Blackwell                   Kernersville  NC      202   41       35      1:57:39.1      8:59/M
       7    Sara Richards                     Cary  NC              387   40       36      1:58:23.9      9:02/M
       8    Natasha Bumgarner                 Thomasville  NC       248   41       45      2:02:21.1      9:20/M
       9    Jacquelyn Nance                   Elizabethtown  NC     229   43       49      2:03:45.3      9:27/M
      10    Sandra Cooke                      Haw River  NC         383   41       54      2:05:05.3      9:33/M
      11    Erin Ruyle                        Greenville  NC        190   42       59      2:08:39.3      9:49/M
      12    Juanita Staley                    Greensboro  NC        272   43       76      2:19:15.4     10:38/M
      13    Amy Reynolds                      Kernersville  NC      268   44       80      2:20:03.3     10:41/M
      14    Suzanne Polak                     Greensboro  NC        266   42       84      2:23:08.1     10:56/M
      15    Christine Kepic                   Greensboro  NC        215   43       86      2:27:24.6     11:15/M
      16    Ni Gorsuch                        Summerfield  NC       254   42       89      2:29:07.4     11:23/M
      17    Tiffany Reed                      Jamestown  NC         296   40       95      2:45:48.2     12:39/M
      18    Valarie Yoemans                   Thomasville  NC       367   43       96      2:45:49.0     12:39/M
      19    Samantha May                      Kernersville  NC      126   43       97      2:48:04.0     12:50/M
      20    Jennifer Taylor                   Wake Forest  NC       193   42       99      2:50:30.8     13:01/M
      21    Sarah Mason                       Greensboro  NC        224   42      105      3:01:46.0     13:53/M
      22    Carmen Miller                     Greensboro  NC        228   42      107      3:16:23.1     14:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krichna Sowles                    Burlington  NC        140   47        7      1:37:46.2      7:28/M
       2    Sophie Adamson                    Greensboro  NC        101   49       19      1:46:04.2      8:06/M
       3    Kim Manturuk                      Chapel Hill  NC       179   48       22      1:48:07.4      8:15/M
       4    Julie Haviland                    Greensboro  NC        119   45       29      1:52:38.7      8:36/M
       5    Andrea Pollina                    Greensboro  NC        231   47       31      1:55:06.0      8:47/M
       6    Melissa Kelly                     Clemmons  NC          214   47       33      1:56:31.9      8:54/M
       7    Kara French                       Greensboro  NC        208   46       37      1:58:32.1      9:03/M
       8    Melissa Roberts                   Oak Ridge  NC         189   47       41      2:00:31.2      9:12/M
       9    Laurie Weaver                     Danville  VA          241   46       43      2:01:32.1      9:17/M
      10    Julie Smith                       Greensboro  NC        236   45       56      2:06:44.8      9:41/M
      11    Julie Wanless                     Liberty  NC           276   49       63      2:13:18.1     10:11/M
      12    Beverly Nestor                    Sanford  NC           294   49       64      2:13:21.8     10:11/M
      13    Neala Jones                       Summerfield  NC       257   46       66      2:14:30.3     10:16/M
      14    Ndidi Feinberg                    Harrisburg  NC        309   46       75      2:19:06.3     10:37/M
      15    Kat Lamke                         Greensboro  NC        217   49       87      2:27:51.8     11:17/M
      16    Jacquelyn Allred                  Gibsonville  NC       291   48      100      2:50:36.2     13:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Johnson                   Fort Mill  SC         256   50       11      1:42:01.9      7:47/M
       2    Lien Wilson                       Greensboro  NC        147   52       32      1:56:00.8      8:51/M
       3    Cary Maycock                      Greensboro  NC        226   52       34      1:57:26.9      8:58/M
       4    Dawn Leone                        Greensboro  NC        220   50       50      2:03:46.5      9:27/M
       5    Liz Jackson                       Burlington  NC        174   52       51      2:04:03.1      9:28/M
       6    Karen Weyler                      Greensboro  NC        279   53       81      2:20:48.0     10:45/M
       7    Alise Weinstein                   Miami  FL             277   54       90      2:33:31.2     11:43/M
       8    Christy Marchel                   Greensboro  NC        288   51      101      2:51:35.3     13:06/M
       9    Kristina Hager                    Fort Mill  SC         255   51      106      3:03:56.8     14:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosa Alonso-Mckenzie              Oak Ridge  NC         200   55       17      1:45:05.1      8:01/M
       2    Susan Varga                       Greensboro  NC        239   56       24      1:49:50.0      8:23/M
       3    Sally Wilging                     Cary  NC              243   56       30      1:53:36.1      8:40/M
       4    Karen Buxton                      Greensboro  NC        113   58       38      1:58:35.8      9:03/M
       5    Susan Hunger                      Greensboro  NC        122   55       58      2:07:27.4      9:44/M
       6    Katrina Smith                     Mebane  NC            271   55       62      2:11:58.5     10:04/M
       7    Tara Frame                        Greensboro  NC        252   56       70      2:17:19.0     10:29/M
       8    Tammy Toliver                     Jamestown  NC         274   56       78      2:19:34.5     10:39/M
       9    Melissa Faith Mixon               Greensboro  NC        344   59      102      2:54:43.1     13:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Potter                       High Point  NC        133   62       91      2:39:49.9     12:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Medford                     Blowing Rock  NC      261   67       61      2:10:55.6     10:00/M
       2    Deanna Springall                  Cary  NC              297   67      104      3:00:51.6     13:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Montclair                     Cary  NC              380   29        1      1:09:32.5      5:19/M
       2    Esayas Nida                       Greensboro  NC        129   26        2      1:15:30.6      5:46/M
       3    Michael Koballa                   Greensboro  NC        258   33        3      1:15:47.8      5:47/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Johnson                    Greensboro  NC        175   12       24      1:32:56.4      7:06/M
       2    Blake Fink                        Eden  NC              165   10       80      1:55:04.1      8:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rex Mathis                        Mooresville  NC       180   19        4      1:16:23.0      5:50/M
       2    Elliot Sullivan                   Lewisville  NC        356   16       31      1:36:34.8      7:22/M
       3    Jack Harrington                   Summerfield  NC       170   17       65      1:49:19.2      8:21/M
       4    Grant Lindsay                     Oak Ridge  NC         124   16      114      2:26:47.4     11:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Peaslee                    Colfax  NC            185   20        5      1:17:28.7      5:55/M
       2    Cliff Wagner                      Greensboro  NC        362   23       23      1:32:05.3      7:02/M
       3    Torre Caparatta                   Greensboro  NC        249   23       88      1:56:47.6      8:55/M
       4    Connor Allred                     Mobile  AL            390   22       95      2:00:12.9      9:11/M
       5    Jordan Allred                     Auburn  AL            391   22      104      2:09:57.1      9:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Brown                    Greensboro  NC        157   27        6      1:18:20.1      5:59/M
       2    Daniel Tilley                     Kernersville  NC      194   26       21      1:31:02.6      6:57/M
       3    Lucas Stinson                     Greensboro  NC        191   27       46      1:43:40.6      7:55/M
       4    Daniel Kelley                     Greensboro  NC        329   28      119      2:42:15.0     12:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Kuchera                   Davidson  NC          331   34        7      1:18:48.4      6:01/M
       2    Jordan Webb                       Charlotte  NC         145   34       13      1:22:53.6      6:20/M
       3    Dustin Barton                     Stokesdale  NC        151   30       26      1:34:05.3      7:11/M
       4    Brian Malloy                      Raleigh  NC           223   34       30      1:35:54.8      7:19/M
       5    Drew Brown                        Oakland  CA           111   34       36      1:38:25.8      7:31/M
       6    Brad Pullins                      Whitsett  NC          134   34       39      1:39:42.4      7:37/M
       7    Anthony Ragusa                    Greensboro  NC        188   34       50      1:44:20.0      7:58/M
       8    Lee Shapiro                       Kernersville  NC      139   34       57      1:45:51.8      8:05/M
       9    Greg Hanseler                     Greensboro  NC        378   32       69      1:50:37.8      8:27/M
      10    Darius Moore                      Charlotte  NC         346   33      109      2:17:45.9     10:31/M
      11    Victoria Lampitt                  Greensboro  NC        332   34      126      2:54:20.6     13:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek May                         Davidson  NC          338   39       14      1:23:17.3      6:21/M
       2    Chip Perkins                      Hope Mills  NC        388   36       15      1:26:26.6      6:36/M
       3    Dhani Biscocho                    Burlington  NC        107   38       18      1:28:00.7      6:43/M
       4    Ben Saur                          Greensboro  NC        137   36       25      1:33:37.4      7:09/M
       5    Stephen Dagenhart                 Greensboro  NC        115   37       27      1:34:34.1      7:13/M
       6    Jeff Champigny                    Greensboro  NC        114   35       28      1:34:50.8      7:14/M
       7    Justin Lange                      Greensboro  NC        219   36       32      1:37:08.0      7:25/M
       8    Russell Zoeller                   Durham  NC            368   35       33      1:37:42.6      7:28/M
       9    Juan Gonzalez                     Kannapolis  NC        253   38       38      1:39:04.8      7:34/M
      10    Graham Farless                    Greensboro  NC        206   38       49      1:44:11.3      7:57/M
      11    Mark Urmos                        Greensboro  NC        375   39       59      1:47:06.7      8:11/M
      12    Fred Bowen                        Charlotte  NC         109   39       73      1:52:07.7      8:34/M
      13    Darius McIntosh                   Charlotte  NC         339   36       89      1:57:07.1      8:56/M
      14    Allan Peoples                     High Point  NC        186   39       90      1:57:51.3      9:00/M
      15    Jason Keranen                     High Point  NC        330   39       91      1:58:08.2      9:01/M
      16    David Tillman                     Greensboro  NC        195   39      100      2:03:27.6      9:25/M
      17    Brad Nickelston                   Whitsett  NC          392   38      101      2:04:08.1      9:29/M
      18    Brandon Prince                    High Point  NC        267   36      103      2:08:17.4      9:48/M
      19    Josh Mellott                      Greensboro  NC        341   39      105      2:10:11.5      9:56/M
      20    Justin Patrick                    Kernersville  NC      184   38      106      2:11:50.1     10:04/M
      21    Stephen Saxon                     Winston Salem  NC     270   36      115      2:27:28.1     11:15/M
      22    Skip Purcell                      Greensboro  NC        290   36      117      2:30:30.1     11:29/M
      23    Bobby Blackwell                   Greensboro  NC        108   39      120      2:43:13.7     12:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bulleri                   Chapel Hill  NC       203   43        8      1:20:17.3      6:08/M
       2    Chas Willimon                     Cornelius  NC         365   40       10      1:21:47.1      6:15/M
       3    Jason Thomas                      Greensboro  NC        141   40       16      1:27:09.4      6:39/M
       4    Mark Richards                     Cary  NC              386   41       19      1:28:40.0      6:46/M
       5    Christopher Zona                  Winston Salem  NC     373   44       22      1:31:12.4      6:58/M
       6    Jacob Fitzgerald                  Greensboro  NC        311   43       34      1:37:48.7      7:28/M
       7    Jason Androff                     Fayetteville  NC      300   40       35      1:37:50.1      7:28/M
       8    Stephan Chmielewski               Kernersville  NC      159   41       75      1:52:43.5      8:36/M
       9    Tim Ludtke                        Greensboro  NC        222   41       81      1:55:06.7      8:47/M
      10    Chris May                         Kernersville  NC      225   40       83      1:55:24.4      8:49/M
      11    Mark Winterhoff                   Oak Ridge  NC         382   40       94      1:59:48.4      9:09/M
      12    Matt Lakari                       Etters  PA            216   42       98      2:01:42.5      9:17/M
      13    Andrew Tapp                       Greensboro  NC        237   43      102      2:07:44.4      9:45/M
      14    John Emerson                      High Point  NC        284   43      107      2:12:36.1     10:07/M
      15    Luke Allen                        Eden  NC              102   43      121      2:43:15.3     12:28/M
      16    Anthony Harris                    King  NC              172   41      123      2:50:21.1     13:00/M
      17    Mark Johnson                      Charlotte  NC         123   44      129      3:01:23.2     13:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gebreselassie Nida                Greensboro  NC        289   46        9      1:20:56.6      6:11/M
       2    Miguel A Perez                    Greensboro  NC        230   45       11      1:22:33.2      6:18/M
       3    Mark Carey                        Chapel Hill  NC       204   49       12      1:22:41.8      6:19/M
       4    Aaron Bowman                      Greensboro  NC        156   45       17      1:27:33.8      6:41/M
       5    Henry Stogner                     Wilmington  NC        192   47       40      1:40:33.7      7:41/M
       6    Grant Haviland                    Greensboro  NC        118   46       41      1:41:44.4      7:46/M
       7    Toby Sullivan                     Lewisville  NC        357   47       42      1:42:04.3      7:48/M
       8    Mark Lindsay                      Oak Ridge  NC         125   49       44      1:43:04.3      7:52/M
       9    Chris Elliott                     Belews Creek  NC      163   49       48      1:43:44.4      7:55/M
      10    David Deasy                       Greensboro  NC        376   47       51      1:44:37.1      7:59/M
      11    Fernando Ayala                    Alpharetta  GA        246   47       54      1:45:32.8      8:03/M
      12    Kevin Anderson                    Greensboro  NC        150   47       62      1:48:23.7      8:16/M
      13    Matt Ketterman                    Greensboro  NC        176   49       64      1:48:54.5      8:19/M
      14    Leo Rivera                        Sparta  NC            233   46       70      1:51:18.9      8:30/M
      15    David Clingman                    Summerfield  NC       160   48       71      1:51:19.6      8:30/M
      16    Derek Whitefield                  Greensboro  NC        280   49       72      1:52:04.2      8:33/M
      17    Tony McGraw                       Greensboro  NC        227   49       76      1:52:56.1      8:37/M
      18    Brian Eitzen                      Greensboro  NC        117   49       77      1:53:16.8      8:39/M
      19    Dan Entrikin                      Summerfield  NC       251   47       79      1:53:34.7      8:40/M
      20    Anthony Pratt                     Middletown  RI        351   47       82      1:55:16.2      8:48/M
      21    Christopher Trail                 Burlington  NC        238   49       92      1:59:40.6      9:08/M
      22    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC        164   45       96      2:00:27.1      9:12/M
      23    Greg Bunting                      Greensboro  NC        112   49      108      2:15:51.1     10:22/M
      24    Van Hill                          Kernersville  NC      211   49      113      2:26:18.7     11:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Bene                       Greensboro  NC        105   51       20      1:30:27.4      6:54/M
       2    Dale Gregory                      Kernersville  NC      169   50       37      1:38:58.9      7:33/M
       3    Pat Abbott                        Elon  NC              149   53       47      1:43:43.2      7:55/M
       4    Brian Hawks                       Kernersville  NC      374   50       52      1:44:44.7      8:00/M
       5    Jason Ward                        Wake Forest  NC       144   50       53      1:44:45.2      8:00/M
       6    Bruce Bixler                      Colfax  NC            153   53       55      1:45:32.8      8:03/M
       7    Cary Gentry                       Summerfield  NC       168   51       56      1:45:38.5      8:04/M
       8    Todd Ore                          Reidsville  NC        265   52       60      1:47:27.9      8:12/M
       9    Timothy Hughes                    Jamestown  NC         121   51       66      1:49:45.4      8:23/M
      10    Kurt Ruppel                       Oak Ridge  NC         235   53       78      1:53:21.1      8:39/M
      11    Mike Dieffenbacher                Greensboro  NC        162   54       84      1:56:30.4      8:54/M
      12    Carlos Rojas                      Durham  NC            234   50       86      1:56:46.6      8:55/M
      13    Worth Saunders                    Greensboro  NC        269   53       97      2:01:27.2      9:16/M
      14    Rob Kretzschmar                   Fox Lake  IL          259   53      111      2:24:12.6     11:01/M
      15    Chuck Taylor                      Concord  NC           293   51      125      2:51:59.1     13:08/M
      16    Hardin Watkins                    Burlington  NC        240   54      128      2:58:56.3     13:40/M
      17    Jeff Keezer                       Randlemanr  NC        328   52      130      3:34:16.1     16:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Benko                         Greensboro  NC        106   55       43      1:42:57.9      7:52/M
       2    Tom Frantz                        Jamestown  NC         166   58       45      1:43:25.5      7:54/M
       3    Chris Lane                        Clemmons  NC          218   56       58      1:46:42.3      8:09/M
       4    Eduardo Berea                     Greensboro  NC        152   56       61      1:47:43.9      8:13/M
       5    David Philpott                    Greensboro  NC        132   58       63      1:48:35.2      8:17/M
       6    Martin Thorne                     Jamestown  NC         142   55       67      1:49:53.7      8:23/M
       7    Joel Maycock                      Greensboro  NC        260   58       74      1:52:42.7      8:36/M
       8    Eddie Wooten                      Greensboro  NC        196   58       87      1:56:47.1      8:55/M
       9    Dennis Hughes                     High Point  NC        285   59      110      2:21:50.5     10:50/M
      10    Gary Nestor                       Sanford  NC           295   58      116      2:28:05.4     11:18/M
      11    Bryant Moxley                     Wake Forest  NC       182   56      124      2:50:27.3     13:01/M
      12    Ronnie Mixon                      Randleman  NC         345   59      127      2:54:44.5     13:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Mann                        Charlotte  NC         335   62       29      1:35:09.4      7:16/M
       2    Keith Houck                       Chapel Hill  NC       173   62       68      1:50:26.9      8:26/M
       3    Craig Helms                       Chapel Hill  NC       321   60       93      1:59:43.4      9:08/M
       4    Keith Gardiner                    Trinity  NC           167   60      118      2:32:29.3     11:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Juska                      Greensboro  NC        213   65       85      1:56:33.2      8:54/M
       2    John Reilly                       Browns Summit  NC     232   67       99      2:01:57.5      9:19/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Taylor                    Greensboro  NC        273   71      112      2:25:02.4     11:04/M
       2    Joe Luther                        Elizabethtown  NC     287   73      122      2:48:54.9     12:54/M

*Overall place within gender.