Northeast Park Duathlon

Age Group Results

February 27, 2021


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
34 Kara Davis 32 Greensboro NC 32 F 1 2 10:19.0 6:47/M 1:30.2 1 36:18.1 17.4mph 1:19.2 2 12:13.3 7:17/M 1:01:39.9 1:01:39.9
41 Sophia Maisano 82 Greensboro NC 19 F 2 3 10:42.6 7:03/M 0:38.6 2 37:44.6 16.7mph 0:52.2 3 13:51.0 8:15/M 1:03:49.1 1:03:49.1
47 Sarah Swertfeger 128 Greensboro NC 27 F 3 1 9:01.6 5:56/M 1:01.0 3 42:43.3 14.7mph 0:50.8 1 11:44.9 7:00/M 1:05:21.8 1:05:21.8
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
66 Cameron Matthews 84 Greensboro NC 13 F 1 1 11:32.4 7:36/M 0:50.0 1 41:49.7 15.1mph 0:58.0 1 14:07.6 8:25/M 1:09:17.9 1:09:17.9
90 Grace Haviland 51 Greensboro NC 13 F 2 2 12:12.3 8:02/M 1:13.7 3 45:17.3 13.9mph 0:48.2 2 14:48.2 8:49/M 1:14:19.9 1:14:19.9
91 Brinn Clancy 24 Greensboro NC 13 F 3 3 12:45.9 8:24/M 0:53.4 2 43:14.1 14.6mph 1:02.8 3 16:26.0 9:47/M 1:14:22.3 1:14:22.3
136 Ellie Epps 73890 Yorktown VA 12 F 4 4 16:31.6 10:52/M 2:10.0 4 1:16:16.1 8.26mph 1:13.7 4 19:28.2 11:35/M 1:55:39.9 1:55:39.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
67 Alexandra Maycock 73888 Greensboro NC 22 F 1 1 11:41.7 7:42/M 1:33.7 1 39:54.0 15.8mph 1:26.4 1 14:59.4 8:55/M 1:09:35.3 1:09:35.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
48 Sarah Van Alsten 138 Chapel Hill NC 25 F 1 1 11:06.5 7:18/M 1:36.0 1 37:23.2 16.9mph 1:15.1 1 14:23.1 8:34/M 1:05:44.1 1:05:44.1
114 Courtney Sanford 114 Greensboro NC 29 F 2 2 14:22.5 9:27/M 0:57.8 2 49:24.1 12.8mph 0:57.3 2 18:27.2 10:59/M 1:24:09.0 1:24:09.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
60 Amelia Paolantonio 73884 Durham NC 38 F 1 2 11:55.2 7:51/M 1:31.4 1 37:29.4 16.8mph 1:40.9 4 15:31.6 9:15/M 1:08:08.7 1:08:08.7
71 Jaymie Brooks 15 Lovettsville VA 35 F 2 1 11:25.3 7:31/M 2:08.7 2 40:48.1 15.4mph 1:51.5 1 13:56.7 8:18/M 1:10:10.4 1:10:10.4
81 Haley Allen 73891 Wake Forest NC 37 F 3 4 13:15.4 8:43/M 1:11.6 3 41:25.1 15.2mph 0:46.8 2 15:01.9 8:57/M 1:11:40.9 1:11:40.9
108 Susan Honeycutt 61 Greensboro NC 35 F 4 3 12:21.7 8:08/M 2:29.8 4 49:59.5 12.6mph 2:14.1 3 15:18.3 9:07/M 1:22:23.6 1:22:23.6
123 Erica Casper 73883 Winston Salem NC 35 F 5 5 14:38.9 9:38/M 1:55.2 5 51:52.0 12.1mph 1:28.8 5 18:52.2 11:14/M 1:28:47.3 1:28:47.3
132 Nicole James 65 Fuquay Varina NC 36 F 6 6 15:28.2 10:11/M 1:51.7 6 52:10.1 12.1mph 2:25.3 6 22:02.3 13:07/M 1:33:57.8 1:33:57.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
130 Kelly Hill 73895 Whitsett NC 44 F 1 1 15:37.9 10:17/M 2:17.2 1 50:27.0 12.5mph 2:18.1 1 22:27.8 13:22/M 1:33:08.2 1:33:08.2
138 Allison Tuck 130 Lexington NC 40 F 2 2 23:51.6 15:42/M 2:59.9 2 1:12:13.5 8.72mph 3:00.7 2 30:32.2 18:11/M 2:12:38.0 2:12:38.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
52 Julie Haviland 54 Greensboro NC 46 F 1 1 11:53.8 7:50/M 1:07.7 1 37:45.5 16.7mph 1:27.3 1 14:00.1 8:20/M 1:06:14.6 1:06:14.6
65 Melissa Roberts 108 Oak Ridge NC 49 F 2 3 12:06.6 7:58/M 2:03.0 2 39:09.7 16.1mph 1:08.8 2 14:36.5 8:42/M 1:09:04.8 1:09:04.8
80 Lori Reader 106 Winston Salem NC 47 F 3 2 11:54.1 7:50/M 0:49.4 3 43:09.9 14.6mph 0:56.7 3 14:38.9 8:43/M 1:11:29.1 1:11:29.1
118 Maribel Shoffner 119 Burlington NC 47 F 4 4 13:28.0 8:52/M 1:15.1 4 50:35.7 12.5mph 1:39.9 4 20:05.7 11:58/M 1:27:04.6 1:27:04.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
56 Cary Maycock 87 Greensboro NC 53 F 1 2 12:08.8 8:00/M 1:12.2 1 38:00.9 16.6mph 0:53.9 1 14:42.8 8:45/M 1:06:58.8 1:06:58.8
77 Leah Terry 129 Mooresville NC 53 F 2 1 11:47.2 7:45/M 1:24.3 3 41:32.5 15.2mph 1:38.0 2 14:44.1 8:46/M 1:11:06.3 1:11:06.3
88 Gwen Logan 76 Henniker NH 51 F 3 3 13:00.6 8:34/M 1:17.0 4 42:03.3 15.0mph 1:33.6 3 15:51.5 9:26/M 1:13:46.1 1:13:46.1
94 Tracy Lempke 73 Jacksonville NC 52 F 4 5 13:50.9 9:07/M 1:30.4 5 42:11.9 14.9mph 1:20.9 5 16:52.2 10:03/M 1:15:46.5 1:15:46.5
100 Angela Marshburn 83 Holly Ridge NC 50 F 5 4 13:43.5 9:02/M 0:55.2 6 45:35.4 13.8mph 0:50.4 4 16:11.6 9:38/M 1:17:16.3 1:17:16.3
109 Anna Mazzola 89 Clemmons NC 54 F 6 6 14:25.2 9:29/M 0:54.7 7 48:03.1 13.1mph 1:03.4 6 18:16.8 10:53/M 1:22:43.4 1:22:43.4
110 Amy Anderson 5 Concord NC 51 F 7 7 16:16.2 10:42/M 2:46.2 2 40:54.8 15.4mph 2:49.9 7 20:43.7 12:20/M 1:23:31.1 1:23:31.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
49 Rosa Alonso-Mckenzie 4 Oak Ridge NC 56 F 1 1 10:49.9 7:08/M 1:29.1 1 38:41.3 16.3mph 1:34.7 1 13:25.7 8:00/M 1:06:00.9 1:06:00.9
51 Beth Warren 143 Browns Summit NC 55 F 2 2 11:07.0 7:19/M 1:09.9 2 39:01.4 16.1mph 1:16.8 2 13:38.6 8:07/M 1:06:14.0 1:06:14.0
84 Colleen Wait 139 Oak Ridge NC 56 F 3 3 11:51.7 7:48/M 1:13.6 3 43:12.1 14.6mph 0:50.4 3 14:34.9 8:41/M 1:11:42.9 1:11:42.9
101 Rosemary Corbett 73896 Greensboro NC 58 F 4 4 14:08.4 9:18/M 1:52.0 5 44:10.6 14.3mph 1:42.0 4 16:02.2 9:33/M 1:17:55.4 1:17:55.4
107 Tami Durham 34 Greensboro NC 58 F 5 6 14:54.8 9:49/M 1:56.0 4 43:57.4 14.3mph 1:44.6 7 19:35.3 11:40/M 1:22:08.2 1:22:08.2
113 Donna Gardner 43 Greensboro NC 57 F 6 8 15:49.1 10:24/M 1:46.4 6 44:11.8 14.3mph 1:46.0 9 20:22.6 12:08/M 1:23:56.1 1:23:56.1
117 Ruth Albright 1 Greenville SC 57 F 7 5 14:49.0 9:45/M 2:32.0 7 47:53.9 13.2mph 1:26.6 5 18:20.0 10:55/M 1:25:01.6 1:25:01.6
128 Kim Gigliotti 44 Greensboro NC 59 F 8 7 15:08.9 9:58/M 2:29.7 8 52:26.8 12.0mph 2:49.6 6 18:52.0 11:14/M 1:31:47.3 1:31:47.3
131 Jamie Kaltenbach 66 Piedmont SC 56 F 9 9 16:11.5 10:39/M 2:28.4 9 52:30.0 12.0mph 2:25.7 8 20:02.6 11:56/M 1:33:38.4 1:33:38.4
133 Jane Koenig 71 Summerfield NC 59 F 10 10 18:29.9 12:10/M 0:48.9 10 57:46.0 10.9mph 0:49.7 10 24:34.0 14:37/M 1:42:28.7 1:42:28.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
99 Martha Bryant 73897 Winston Salem NC 63 F 1 3 13:37.9 8:58/M 1:09.6 1 44:28.3 14.2mph 1:38.1 1 16:02.1 9:33/M 1:16:56.1 1:16:56.1
112 Judy Fenton 37 Durham NC 61 F 2 1 13:16.0 8:44/M 2:29.3 4 48:37.8 13.0mph 2:30.9 2 16:59.0 10:07/M 1:23:53.1 1:23:53.1
119 Anita Tharpe 73882 Roaring River NC 62 F 3 5 16:33.3 10:54/M 2:17.3 2 45:59.0 13.7mph 2:06.1 4 20:18.3 12:05/M 1:27:14.1 1:27:14.1
127 Carolyn Chandler 22 Browns Summit NC 62 F 4 4 16:29.1 10:51/M 1:04.9 5 53:44.8 11.7mph 1:13.0 3 19:07.9 11:23/M 1:31:39.8 1:31:39.8
DQ Vicki Snyder 122 Spring Grove PA 62 F DQ 2 13:37.2 8:58/M 1:53.9 3 48:06.4 13.1mph 1:40.1 DQ --- --- --- ---
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
97 Kathy Medford 90 Blowing Rock NC 68 F 1 1 13:59.6 9:12/M 1:17.7 1 43:13.9 14.6mph 1:41.5 1 16:37.1 9:54/M 1:16:49.9 1:16:49.9
134 Sally Almekinders 73881 Chapel Hill NC 67 F 2 2 19:17.4 12:41/M 1:05.6 2 56:16.3 11.2mph 1:36.3 2 25:31.0 15:11/M 1:43:46.8 1:43:46.8
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
135 Sharon Roggenbuck 110 Hillsborough NC 83 F 1 1 19:43.8 12:59/M 3:26.8 1 53:53.6 11.7mph 2:54.7 1 25:39.2 15:16/M 1:45:38.3 1:45:38.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
1 Royce Scrivano 115 Jamestown NC 31 M 1 2 8:18.0 5:28/M 0:47.9 1 27:52.9 22.6mph 0:49.5 3 10:18.5 6:08/M 48:07.0 48:07.0
2 Sean Zaidi 73876 Kernersville NC 21 M 2 1 7:54.0 5:12/M 0:28.6 3 31:14.2 20.2mph 0:28.7 1 9:53.0 5:53/M 49:58.6 49:58.6
3 Matthew Sommer 123 Burlington NC 44 M 3 3 8:20.0 5:29/M 0:55.9 2 30:21.6 20.8mph 0:41.1 2 10:00.6 5:58/M 50:19.3 50:19.3
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
23 Hudson Sharpe 117 Greensboro NC 12 M 1 1 9:25.3 6:12/M 1:22.4 1 35:23.8 17.8mph 0:46.0 1 11:21.6 6:46/M 58:19.2 58:19.2
39 Samuel Binder 12 Havertown PA 13 M 2 2 10:16.0 6:45/M 1:20.7 2 38:13.4 16.5mph 0:55.3 2 12:47.9 7:37/M 1:03:33.5 1:03:33.5
105 Nicholas Dasilva 31 Vass NC 14 M 3 3 12:43.9 8:23/M 0:42.4 3 44:39.6 14.1mph 1:31.7 3 21:16.0 12:40/M 1:20:53.7 1:20:53.7
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
6 Alex Morris 94 Winston Salem NC 19 M 1 3 8:46.8 5:47/M 0:58.4 1 30:41.5 20.5mph 0:32.8 5 11:07.4 6:37/M 52:07.0 52:07.0
7 Sterling Sharpe 118 Greensboro NC 16 M 2 1 8:45.1 5:46/M 0:35.1 3 32:21.1 19.5mph 0:33.1 2 10:37.7 6:20/M 52:52.2 52:52.2
8 Alessandro Lopez-Morales 78 Kernersville NC 16 M 3 2 8:45.3 5:46/M 0:39.6 2 32:15.0 19.5mph 0:31.5 3 10:41.8 6:22/M 52:53.5 52:53.5
17 Marshall Love 79 Concord NC 17 M 4 4 8:58.5 5:54/M 1:32.3 5 33:58.8 18.5mph 1:18.2 1 10:23.5 6:11/M 56:11.4 56:11.4
20 Max Miller 92 Columbia SC 15 M 5 5 9:07.3 6:00/M 1:06.5 6 35:09.7 17.9mph 0:53.3 4 10:50.9 6:27/M 57:07.9 57:07.9
25 Luke Piasecki 105 Charlotte NC 15 M 6 7 10:26.1 6:52/M 1:02.1 4 33:57.4 18.6mph 0:44.5 6 12:23.3 7:22/M 58:33.5 58:33.5
37 Cameron Kauffman 73887 Summerfield NC 17 M 7 6 9:46.1 6:26/M 0:34.9 10 39:13.3 16.1mph 0:32.7 7 13:02.4 7:46/M 1:03:09.6 1:03:09.6
53 Quentin Barrial 8 High Point NC 19 M 8 10 11:40.0 7:41/M 1:12.8 8 37:59.1 16.6mph 1:01.2 9 14:29.6 8:38/M 1:06:22.9 1:06:22.9
59 Lucas Williford 146 High Point NC 15 M 9 8 10:29.6 6:54/M 1:37.2 9 38:48.3 16.2mph 1:01.4 10 15:30.7 9:14/M 1:07:27.4 1:07:27.4
69 James Haviland 53 Greensboro NC 15 M 10 9 10:57.4 7:13/M 1:00.4 11 41:53.5 15.0mph 1:32.0 8 14:16.6 8:30/M 1:09:40.1 1:09:40.1
75 Yiwen Leng 74 Greensboro NC 16 M 11 11 13:42.0 9:01/M 0:49.5 7 36:47.4 17.1mph 1:17.6 11 17:51.3 10:38/M 1:10:28.0 1:10:28.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
46 Jon Wooten 151 Matthews NC 21 M 1 1 10:09.2 6:41/M 0:56.7 1 41:11.6 15.3mph 1:08.3 1 11:52.8 7:04/M 1:05:18.8 1:05:18.8
92 Joshua Nixon 99 Denver NC 20 M 2 3 12:30.3 8:14/M 1:23.7 2 43:24.6 14.5mph 1:12.7 3 16:01.4 9:32/M 1:14:32.8 1:14:32.8
115 Edward McGinniss 73886 Browns Summit NC 22 M 3 2 12:06.8 7:58/M 0:25.6 3 58:04.5 10.8mph 0:29.4 2 13:08.6 7:49/M 1:24:15.1 1:24:15.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
11 Trenor Philbin 104 Charlotte NC 25 M 1 2 9:24.4 6:11/M 0:37.4 2 32:02.2 19.7mph 0:48.8 2 11:30.0 6:51/M 54:22.9 54:22.9
13 Nathan Andert 73880 Chapel Hill NC 25 M 2 3 9:47.0 6:26/M 1:13.7 1 31:33.5 20.0mph 0:44.5 3 12:14.9 7:17/M 55:33.7 55:33.7
50 Vincent Cura 29 Concord NC 28 M 3 1 9:05.1 5:59/M 0:46.2 4 44:31.8 14.1mph 0:43.8 1 11:02.7 6:35/M 1:06:09.9 1:06:09.9
62 Nicholas Atz 6 Winston Salem NC 29 M 4 4 11:15.1 7:24/M 2:05.8 3 39:47.1 15.8mph 1:36.7 4 13:52.6 8:16/M 1:08:37.4 1:08:37.4
104 George Altosino 73900 Great Falls MT 29 M 5 5 11:41.6 7:42/M 1:49.6 5 48:21.1 13.0mph 1:33.2 5 16:44.8 9:58/M 1:20:10.5 1:20:10.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
10 Robert Yamnicky 153 Hampstead NC 30 M 1 1 8:58.8 5:55/M 1:20.7 3 31:47.5 19.8mph 1:16.1 1 10:36.2 6:19/M 53:59.5 53:59.5
15 Peter Johnson 73885 Greensboro NC 32 M 2 2 10:58.7 7:13/M 0:47.2 1 30:40.5 20.5mph 0:44.2 2 12:36.7 7:30/M 55:47.5 55:47.5
22 David Allsopp 2 Durham NC 33 M 3 5 11:57.3 7:52/M 0:37.6 2 31:45.7 19.8mph 0:38.6 3 13:16.2 7:54/M 58:15.6 58:15.6
26 Robert Locker 75 Mebane NC 30 M 4 4 11:22.0 7:29/M 1:02.0 4 31:54.7 19.7mph 1:17.0 4 13:17.8 7:55/M 58:53.6 58:53.6
74 Austin Hirschfield 57 Durham NC 32 M 5 3 11:21.0 7:28/M 1:44.4 5 38:39.4 16.3mph 1:54.3 6 16:48.2 10:00/M 1:10:27.4 1:10:27.4
87 Allen Tyndall 133 Wilmington NC 34 M 6 6 12:08.7 7:59/M 1:54.0 6 42:44.0 14.7mph 1:08.2 5 15:23.0 9:09/M 1:13:18.1 1:13:18.1
126 Kemuel Gonzalez 48 Hillsborough NC 30 M 7 7 15:12.2 10:00/M 1:39.6 7 51:28.8 12.2mph 1:37.2 7 19:48.7 11:48/M 1:29:46.6 1:29:46.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
5 David Slingerland 120 Wilmington NC 35 M 1 1 8:59.5 5:55/M 0:55.0 1 30:23.5 20.7mph 0:51.6 1 10:26.4 6:13/M 51:36.3 51:36.3
14 Dustin Easley 35 High Point NC 36 M 2 3 10:32.6 6:56/M 0:46.8 2 31:27.1 20.0mph 0:52.6 2 12:02.3 7:10/M 55:41.6 55:41.6
27 Dustin Givens 47 Kernersville NC 35 M 3 2 9:57.7 6:33/M 1:01.6 4 35:22.6 17.8mph 1:07.0 3 12:27.9 7:25/M 59:57.0 59:57.0
30 Jon Graham 73770 Burlington NC 35 M 4 4 11:30.9 7:35/M 1:27.9 3 32:41.5 19.3mph 1:02.4 4 13:37.4 8:07/M 1:00:20.4 1:00:20.4
85 Brooks Bagley 7 Raleigh NC 39 M 5 7 13:06.6 8:38/M 1:54.2 6 40:17.5 15.6mph 1:48.1 6 15:26.1 9:11/M 1:12:32.8 1:12:32.8
89 Roshawn Brown 17 Greensboro NC 38 M 6 8 13:16.5 8:44/M 1:54.8 5 39:25.7 16.0mph 2:08.9 8 17:30.0 10:25/M 1:14:16.0 1:14:16.0
102 Thomas Pasquariello 102 Apex NC 37 M 7 5 12:11.5 8:01/M 1:53.3 7 49:43.0 12.7mph 1:04.7 5 13:54.7 8:17/M 1:18:47.3 1:18:47.3
111 Bryan Tunstall 132 Raleigh NC 35 M 8 6 12:49.6 8:26/M 1:16.8 8 51:41.2 12.2mph 0:49.4 7 16:56.4 10:05/M 1:23:33.5 1:23:33.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
12 Jeremy Yoemans 154 Thomasville NC 44 M 1 2 10:16.0 6:45/M 0:45.0 1 30:49.4 20.4mph 0:43.1 1 12:51.0 7:39/M 55:24.7 55:24.7
43 Bradley Hayes 55 North Wilkesboro NC 43 M 2 1 10:15.5 6:45/M 1:26.9 5 38:10.4 16.5mph 1:20.3 3 13:13.7 7:52/M 1:04:26.9 1:04:26.9
45 Nick Steger 126 Denver NC 41 M 3 5 11:48.1 7:46/M 1:00.7 3 36:39.1 17.2mph 1:04.0 5 14:46.3 8:48/M 1:05:18.4 1:05:18.4
54 Jason Nance 95 Archdale NC 40 M 4 7 12:18.1 8:06/M 0:53.4 4 37:32.5 16.8mph 0:54.3 7 15:03.7 8:58/M 1:06:42.3 1:06:42.3
57 Dennis Dunbar 33 Fuquay Varina NC 40 M 5 3 10:19.7 6:48/M 0:44.6 8 42:29.4 14.8mph 0:34.5 2 13:08.0 7:49/M 1:07:16.4 1:07:16.4
63 Adam Wyngaard 152 Clemmons NC 43 M 6 9 12:52.8 8:28/M 1:31.4 2 36:12.6 17.4mph 1:23.6 9 16:38.2 9:54/M 1:08:38.8 1:08:38.8
64 Jason Keranen 69 High Point NC 40 M 7 6 11:56.7 7:52/M 2:12.7 6 39:33.8 15.9mph 1:19.0 4 13:37.4 8:07/M 1:08:39.8 1:08:39.8
79 Oliver Greene 50 Rockwell NC 40 M 8 8 12:44.4 8:23/M 1:21.3 7 40:27.9 15.6mph 1:20.9 8 15:30.6 9:14/M 1:11:25.3 1:11:25.3
93 George Hucks 62 Durham NC 42 M 9 4 11:08.2 7:20/M 2:41.2 9 44:21.0 14.2mph 1:57.9 6 15:01.7 8:57/M 1:15:10.2 1:15:10.2
137 John Epps 73889 Yorktown VA 42 M 10 10 16:32.4 10:53/M 2:10.9 10 1:16:12.1 8.27mph 1:15.8 10 19:29.8 11:36/M 1:55:41.1 1:55:41.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
24 Jimmy Covas 28 Raeford NC 45 M 1 1 9:30.7 6:15/M 1:06.1 3 35:15.8 17.9mph 1:00.3 1 11:37.7 6:55/M 58:30.8 58:30.8
28 Joe Matthews 85 Greensboro NC 47 M 2 2 9:59.7 6:35/M 1:19.1 2 35:09.1 17.9mph 1:09.3 2 12:24.5 7:23/M 1:00:01.9 1:00:01.9
29 Anthony Woods 149 Greensboro NC 46 M 3 4 10:37.6 7:00/M 0:50.0 1 34:57.3 18.0mph 0:46.2 4 13:08.7 7:49/M 1:00:19.9 1:00:19.9
36 Grant Haviland 52 Greensboro NC 47 M 4 5 10:43.6 7:03/M 0:55.6 4 37:00.8 17.0mph 1:06.0 3 12:46.7 7:36/M 1:02:32.9 1:02:32.9
42 Travis Reeves 107 Mount Airy NC 48 M 5 3 10:24.5 6:51/M 1:31.1 5 37:24.9 16.8mph 1:12.0 5 13:27.1 8:00/M 1:03:59.7 1:03:59.7
70 James Kimball 70 Advance NC 49 M 6 6 11:42.8 7:42/M 1:46.1 7 39:54.6 15.8mph 1:26.1 6 15:14.3 9:04/M 1:10:04.0 1:10:04.0
76 David Lawrence 72 Matthews NC 48 M 7 7 12:17.8 8:05/M 2:00.4 6 39:48.8 15.8mph 1:35.1 7 15:21.0 9:08/M 1:11:03.2 1:11:03.2
116 Tom Madigan 81 Julian NC 46 M 8 8 14:19.2 9:25/M 1:25.1 9 50:02.2 12.6mph 0:49.8 8 18:07.4 10:47/M 1:24:43.9 1:24:43.9
122 Dewayne Steele 73892 Greensboro NC 48 M 9 9 14:34.0 9:35/M 2:20.0 8 50:00.7 12.6mph 1:59.0 9 19:23.7 11:33/M 1:28:17.5 1:28:17.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
4 David Gile 46 Greensboro NC 53 M 1 1 8:32.3 5:37/M 0:28.9 2 30:33.9 20.6mph 0:44.2 1 10:39.1 6:20/M 50:58.6 50:58.6
9 Jason Philbin 103 Charlotte NC 51 M 2 2 9:26.2 6:13/M 0:48.7 1 30:15.9 20.8mph 0:58.4 3 11:32.1 6:52/M 53:01.6 53:01.6
16 Kevin Casey 21 Charlotte NC 52 M 3 6 10:41.2 7:02/M 0:47.0 3 30:43.3 20.5mph 0:50.6 6 13:02.5 7:46/M 56:04.7 56:04.7
18 David Ferrett 38 Rochester NY 50 M 4 3 9:55.6 6:32/M 1:07.4 6 32:49.1 19.2mph 0:50.1 2 11:30.3 6:51/M 56:12.7 56:12.7
19 Jason Ward 141 Wake Forest NC 51 M 5 4 10:06.2 6:39/M 0:55.9 4 32:05.8 19.6mph 1:07.0 5 12:31.5 7:27/M 56:46.7 56:46.7
21 Matthew Togo 73771 Roanoke VA 52 M 6 5 10:35.1 6:58/M 0:57.1 5 32:36.5 19.3mph 1:15.3 4 12:28.5 7:26/M 57:52.6 57:52.6
32 John Fox 40 Cary NC 53 M 7 7 10:45.9 7:05/M 0:54.8 7 34:31.1 18.3mph 1:07.0 7 13:59.5 8:20/M 1:01:18.4 1:01:18.4
38 Edgar Valera 134 Kernersville NC 53 M 8 8 11:10.8 7:21/M 1:14.1 8 35:36.9 17.7mph 1:00.8 8 14:14.1 8:28/M 1:03:16.9 1:03:16.9
68 Allen Sharpe 116 Greensboro NC 52 M 9 11 13:05.0 8:36/M 1:20.4 9 38:39.7 16.3mph 0:56.5 10 15:36.2 9:17/M 1:09:38.0 1:09:38.0
73 Paul Choplin 23 East Bend NC 51 M 10 10 12:28.0 8:12/M 1:22.3 10 40:13.0 15.7mph 1:02.7 9 15:17.1 9:06/M 1:10:23.4 1:10:23.4
96 Cory Compton 26 High Point NC 50 M 11 9 12:18.2 8:06/M 1:38.2 11 44:00.9 14.3mph 2:20.7 11 15:52.5 9:27/M 1:16:10.7 1:16:10.7
125 Jonathan Fondow 39 Oak Ridge NC 52 M 12 12 15:37.2 10:17/M 3:10.9 12 46:13.8 13.6mph 4:17.0 12 19:40.9 11:43/M 1:29:00.1 1:29:00.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
31 Jeffrey Gaura 73772 Monroe NC 56 M 1 3 11:29.1 7:33/M 1:02.9 1 33:48.8 18.6mph 1:01.4 1 13:19.4 7:56/M 1:00:41.8 1:00:41.8
33 Michael A Mitchell 93 Moyock NC 56 M 2 2 11:09.6 7:21/M 0:31.1 3 35:24.4 17.8mph 0:25.8 3 14:03.1 8:22/M 1:01:34.3 1:01:34.3
35 Joel Maycock 88 Greensboro NC 59 M 3 1 11:09.6 7:21/M 1:13.1 2 34:59.1 18.0mph 1:23.7 2 13:41.3 8:09/M 1:02:26.9 1:02:26.9
72 John Long 77 Charlotte NC 57 M 4 5 12:49.1 8:26/M 1:24.2 5 38:57.6 16.2mph 1:25.6 5 15:40.2 9:20/M 1:10:16.9 1:10:16.9
83 Walt Maxwell 86 Greensboro NC 56 M 5 6 13:57.7 9:11/M 1:26.0 4 36:58.5 17.0mph 1:57.2 6 17:23.2 10:21/M 1:11:42.7 1:11:42.7
86 Steven Heller 56 Greenville SC 57 M 6 4 11:58.0 7:52/M 2:02.6 6 41:52.2 15.0mph 1:20.4 4 15:25.1 9:11/M 1:12:38.5 1:12:38.5
120 Kenneth Griffo 73898 Cary NC 57 M 7 7 15:32.9 10:14/M 0:57.4 8 48:12.6 13.1mph 1:22.1 7 21:18.5 12:41/M 1:27:23.6 1:27:23.6
129 Jim Curry 30 Decatur GA 58 M 8 8 19:07.3 12:35/M 1:46.6 7 44:57.8 14.0mph 2:56.2 8 24:03.0 14:19/M 1:32:51.1 1:32:51.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
40 Greg Hirschfield 58 Durham NC 63 M 1 1 11:50.0 7:47/M 1:20.5 1 34:57.7 18.0mph 1:24.6 2 14:13.9 8:28/M 1:03:46.8 1:03:46.8
44 Louis Almekinders 3 Chapel Hill NC 64 M 2 2 12:00.0 7:54/M 0:59.3 2 36:37.5 17.2mph 1:04.7 1 14:05.2 8:23/M 1:04:46.9 1:04:46.9
55 Frazier Keck 67 Cary NC 60 M 3 3 12:11.5 8:01/M 1:06.4 3 37:41.8 16.7mph 1:16.0 3 14:27.6 8:36/M 1:06:43.5 1:06:43.5
61 Randall Bechtolt 73894 Raleigh NC 64 M 4 4 12:57.8 8:32/M 0:49.3 4 37:56.9 16.6mph 0:44.0 4 15:52.1 9:27/M 1:08:20.4 1:08:20.4
78 Keith Gardiner 42 Trinity NC 61 M 5 5 13:44.0 9:02/M 1:15.7 5 38:10.5 16.5mph 1:12.8 6 16:59.2 10:07/M 1:11:22.4 1:11:22.4
95 Mark Newell 98 Charlotte NC 63 M 6 7 14:14.2 9:22/M 1:02.3 6 41:51.5 15.1mph 1:14.3 7 17:35.1 10:28/M 1:15:57.5 1:15:57.5
98 Dennis Hughes 73768 High Point NC 60 M 7 6 13:44.6 9:03/M 1:50.7 7 43:14.7 14.6mph 1:50.9 5 16:10.0 9:37/M 1:16:51.1 1:16:51.1
121 Lynn Snyder 121 Spring Grove PA 63 M 8 8 15:02.5 9:54/M 1:08.0 9 52:31.7 12.0mph 0:30.9 8 18:41.9 11:08/M 1:27:55.1 1:27:55.1
124 Steve Gigliotti 45 Greensboro NC 61 M 9 9 15:06.5 9:56/M 1:46.3 8 48:53.6 12.9mph 2:37.5 9 20:34.3 12:15/M 1:28:58.4 1:28:58.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
106 Alan Warren 142 Browns Summit NC 68 M 1 1 21:13.3 13:58/M 1:19.9 1 38:18.2 16.4mph 1:30.2 1 18:45.8 11:10/M 1:21:07.6 1:21:07.6
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
58 Roland Parsons 101 Petersburg VA 70 M 1 1 12:40.3 8:20/M 1:30.6 1 37:35.5 16.8mph 0:53.0 1 14:40.0 8:44/M 1:07:19.7 1:07:19.7
82 Randy Whitt 144 Charlotte NC 75 M 2 2 13:26.0 8:50/M 1:30.1 2 39:54.4 15.8mph 1:08.1 2 15:43.8 9:22/M 1:11:42.6 1:11:42.6
103 Dennis Bongiorni 13 Durham NC 70 M 3 3 14:07.3 9:17/M 1:44.7 3 43:37.0 14.4mph 1:59.7 3 17:51.9 10:38/M 1:19:20.9 1:19:20.9