Northeast Park Duathlon

Age Group Results

February 22, 2020


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
14 Jet Francis 177 Matthews NC 15 F 1 1 10:00.7 6:15/M 0:39.3 1 31:28.2 20.0mph 0:25.5 1 10:57.4 6:51/M 53:32.3 53:31.2
22 Jenna Horner 171 Washington DC 22 F 2 2 10:29.0 6:33/M 0:28.3 2 33:05.6 19.0mph 0:25.9 2 11:02.3 6:54/M 55:33.2 55:31.3
32 Anna Kathryn Gardner 95 Cornelius NC 18 F 3     11:17.6 3 34:52.8 18.1mph 0:34.9 3 11:20.0 7:05/M 58:07.2 58:05.5
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
61 Lucy Eggleston 4 Randleman NC 13 F 1 1 10:45.2 6:43/M 0:34.1 1 38:58.8 16.2mph 0:26.7 1 12:23.2 7:45/M 1:03:09.4 1:03:08.1
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
62 Ying Yu 200 Durham NC 19 F 1 1 11:06.2 6:56/M 0:40.2 1 38:15.6 16.5mph 0:45.6 1 12:25.0 7:46/M 1:03:14.7 1:03:12.9
82 Sophia Maisano 193 Greensboro NC 18 F 2 2 12:17.6 7:41/M 0:40.6 2 39:06.0 16.1mph 0:43.2 3 13:44.7 8:35/M 1:06:36.0 1:06:32.3
83 Emma Rand 192 Summerfield NC 18 F 3 3 12:43.7 7:57/M 0:42.8 3 39:16.6 16.0mph 0:25.7 2 13:28.1 8:25/M 1:06:40.7 1:06:37.0
117 Jacqueline Inscho 75 Arden NC 17 F 4 5 14:50.8 9:17/M 0:26.2 4 40:24.6 15.6mph 0:31.6 5 16:54.4 10:34/M 1:13:11.7 1:13:07.7
118 Elaine Guo 158 Bluffton SC 19 F 5 4 13:09.1 8:13/M 0:44.4 5 44:03.9 14.3mph 0:44.8 4 14:32.6 9:05/M 1:13:18.9 1:13:15.0
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
36 Lauren La Ruffa 51 Washington DC 21 F 1 2 11:12.3 7:00/M 0:59.8 1 34:45.3 18.1mph 0:39.4 1 11:39.9 7:17/M 59:18.7 59:16.8
51 Katherine Pierce 44 Lexington KY 23 F 2 3 11:51.8 7:25/M 0:43.5 2 35:29.8 17.7mph 0:48.6 4 13:14.0 8:16/M 1:02:11.9 1:02:07.9
70 Reilly Krason 56 Madison Heights VA 20 F 3 6 12:44.5 7:58/M 1:14.3 3 36:24.4 17.3mph 0:41.9 6 14:02.3 8:46/M 1:05:12.8 1:05:07.6
85 Naomi Arsenault 172 Belmont MA 20 F 4 1 11:10.4 6:59/M 0:33.5 4 41:44.6 15.1mph 0:30.2 3 12:50.1 8:01/M 1:06:51.2 1:06:48.9
108 Alexis Feely 123 Wake Forest NC 23 F 5 5 12:10.9 7:37/M 0:45.2 5 42:38.2 14.8mph 0:44.5 5 13:57.3 8:43/M 1:10:21.5 1:10:16.3
109 Brogan Dineen 55 Warwick NY 22 F 6 4 12:10.6 7:37/M 1:33.2 6 42:50.6 14.7mph 1:02.4 2 12:41.9 7:56/M 1:10:23.6 1:10:18.9
122 Alexandra Maycock 35 Greensboro NC 21 F 7 7 13:33.2 8:28/M 0:51.9 7 45:37.8 13.8mph 0:37.1 7 14:54.1 9:19/M 1:15:45.5 1:15:34.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
50 Katherine Hayes 156 Durham NC 28 F 1 1 10:26.9 6:32/M 0:11.2 1 38:35.9 16.3mph 0:33.5 1 11:58.1 7:29/M 1:01:48.7 1:01:45.8
123 Alanna Gillis 97 Carrboro NC 29 F 2 4 14:29.7 9:04/M 1:34.0 2 42:08.6 14.9mph 1:28.1 3 16:11.6 10:07/M 1:16:06.7 1:15:52.2
128 Kelsey Gravley 11 Greensboro NC 29 F 3 2 12:59.6 8:07/M 1:10.1 3 49:05.9 12.8mph 0:42.7 2 14:07.7 8:50/M 1:18:15.9 1:18:06.2
142 Ashley Hill 12 High Point NC 28 F 4 3 14:25.5 9:01/M 1:09.6 4 52:34.4 12.0mph 1:11.2 4 16:26.5 10:17/M 1:25:57.4 1:25:47.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
37 Kara Davis 88 Greensboro NC 31 F 1 1 10:55.7 6:50/M 1:00.7 1 34:51.0 18.1mph 0:58.6 1 12:13.0 7:38/M 1:00:04.1 59:59.3
87 Ashley Hirschfield 58 Durham NC 30 F 2 4 12:47.1 7:59/M 0:11.5 2 39:36.2 15.9mph 0:44.5 4 13:51.3 8:40/M 1:07:19.6 1:07:10.8
96 Victoria Meeks 6 Greensboro NC 34 F 3 3 12:38.4 7:54/M 0:28.5 4 41:53.5 15.0mph 0:22.0 2 12:57.0 8:06/M 1:08:29.5 1:08:19.5
107 Kristin Toy 107 Holland OH 31 F 4 6 13:32.9 8:28/M 1:26.1 3 39:55.2 15.8mph 0:52.9 5 14:26.3 9:01/M 1:10:21.2 1:10:13.6
111 Lindsey Montefiori 117 Hillsborough NC 32 F 5 2 12:23.8 7:45/M 1:21.0 5 42:41.6 14.8mph 0:39.6 3 13:46.5 8:37/M 1:11:00.0 1:10:52.7
114 Brooke Bennett 167 Durham NC 32 F 6 5 13:17.9 8:19/M 0:26.2 6 42:59.2 14.7mph 0:25.1 7 14:39.3 9:10/M 1:12:00.7 1:11:47.8
133 Renee Ryberg 72 Durham NC 31 F 7 8 15:42.5 9:49/M 1:12.0 7 44:16.9 14.2mph 1:03.1 8 17:55.5 11:12/M 1:20:24.5 1:20:10.1
134 Jenna Daniels 10 Reidsville NC 34 F 8 7 13:55.8 8:42/M 1:47.8 8 49:36.6 12.7mph 0:58.2 6 14:33.2 9:06/M 1:21:01.2 1:20:51.8
151 Baylee Smith 24 Greensboro NC 32 F 9 9 18:00.2 11:15/M 1:52.9 9 53:11.7 11.8mph 0:50.3 9 19:52.8 12:26/M 1:34:10.7 1:33:48.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
112 Carly Regan 198 Advance NC 36 F 1 1 13:24.2 8:23/M 1:08.2 1 41:24.4 15.2mph 1:04.1 1 13:59.6 8:45/M 1:11:15.3 1:11:00.7
121 Haley Allen 78 Wake Forest NC 36 F 2 2 14:21.8 8:59/M 0:42.0 2 43:27.2 14.5mph 0:38.8 2 15:09.7 9:29/M 1:14:30.7 1:14:19.6
148 Angela Capilupo 22 Summerfield NC 39 F 3 3 15:55.2 9:57/M 1:00.2 3 54:09.5 11.6mph 0:37.3 3 17:36.6 11:00/M 1:29:36.8 1:29:19.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
43 Staci Murphy 69 Chapel Hill NC 40 F 1 1 11:55.7 7:27/M 1:02.8 1 34:31.6 18.2mph 0:44.6 1 12:48.3 8:00/M 1:01:09.6 1:01:03.2
147 Carly Walton 82 Roanoke VA 43 F 2 2 16:11.5 10:07/M 1:48.1 2 53:12.5 11.8mph 1:42.2 2 15:14.8 9:32/M 1:28:19.1 1:28:09.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
45 Julie Haviland 37 Greensboro NC 45 F 1 1 12:12.5 7:38/M 0:51.4 1 34:38.5 18.2mph 1:01.8 1 12:42.0 7:56/M 1:01:30.8 1:01:26.4
89 Melissa Roberts 3 Oak Ridge NC 48 F 2 2 13:03.0 8:09/M 0:58.6 2 38:29.1 16.4mph 0:58.1 2 14:11.6 8:52/M 1:07:46.8 1:07:40.6
116 Wendy Kokkonis 30 Greensboro NC 45 F 3 4 13:59.3 8:45/M 1:15.1 3 41:02.8 15.3mph 1:08.7 3 14:53.1 9:18/M 1:12:27.7 1:12:19.2
126 Lori Reader 98 Winston Salem NC 46 F 4 3 13:52.5 8:40/M 0:50.9 4 44:27.7 14.2mph 0:53.8 4 16:12.1 10:08/M 1:16:27.8 1:16:17.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
33 Joanna Younts 170 Chapel Hill NC 53 F 1 1 11:23.8 7:07/M 0:48.6 1 32:42.0 19.3mph 0:56.2 1 12:17.8 7:41/M 58:13.7 58:08.6
55 Beth Warren 195 Browns Summit NC 54 F 2 2 11:49.6 7:24/M 1:03.1 3 36:10.8 17.4mph 0:56.5 2 12:38.8 7:54/M 1:02:44.5 1:02:38.9
59 Cary Maycock 31 Greensboro NC 52 F 3 4 12:23.8 7:45/M 0:53.8 2 35:56.0 17.5mph 0:48.1 3 13:02.5 8:09/M 1:03:11.2 1:03:04.4
68 Liz Jackson 71 Burlington NC 52 F 4 3 12:23.7 7:45/M 1:00.5 4 36:36.7 17.2mph 0:53.9 4 13:39.3 8:32/M 1:04:41.2 1:04:34.3
98 Leah Terry 85 Mooresville NC 52 F 5 5 12:25.0 7:46/M 1:17.7 6 39:38.1 15.9mph 1:05.3 5 14:00.9 8:46/M 1:08:31.7 1:08:27.2
102 Tina Wallace 62 Graham NC 53 F 6 6 13:30.6 8:27/M 1:45.0 5 38:13.1 16.5mph 1:14.2 7 14:48.1 9:15/M 1:09:43.7 1:09:31.2
124 Michaelle Browers 115 Winston Salem NC 52 F 7 7 13:32.8 8:28/M 1:45.8 7 44:19.6 14.2mph 1:45.8 6 14:33.3 9:06/M 1:16:08.6 1:15:57.5
135 Angie Moore 5 Oak Ridge NC 50 F 8 9 15:36.2 9:45/M 0:49.1 8 46:47.0 13.5mph 0:42.4 9 17:15.4 10:47/M 1:21:20.4 1:21:10.2
137 Connie Billups 90 Asheboro NC 53 F 9 8 14:30.7 9:04/M 1:30.8 9 50:08.1 12.6mph 1:07.5 8 16:28.1 10:18/M 1:23:58.9 1:23:45.3
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
86 Susan Hunger 16 Greensboro NC 55 F 1 1 12:55.1 8:04/M 0:59.1 2 38:46.2 16.2mph 0:44.6 1 13:42.6 8:34/M 1:07:13.9 1:07:07.8
97 Raylene Morrow 110 Burnsville NC 57 F 2 2 13:49.6 8:39/M 1:11.1 1 37:33.0 16.8mph 0:45.7 2 15:01.3 9:23/M 1:08:29.3 1:08:20.8
127 Ruth Albright 17 Greenville SC 56 F 3 3 15:05.8 9:26/M 1:13.9 3 42:43.1 14.7mph 1:04.8 3 16:22.5 10:14/M 1:16:37.7 1:16:30.2
144 Emily Smith 109 Ramseur NC 56 F 4 4 16:51.3 10:32/M 1:18.2 4 48:26.3 13.0mph 0:48.9 4 18:54.6 11:49/M 1:26:38.7 1:26:19.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
119 Martha Bryant 14 Winston Salem NC 62 F 1     15:38.5 1 41:23.5 15.2mph 1:13.8 1 15:35.4 9:45/M 1:14:00.6 1:13:51.3
139 Anita Tharpe 99 Roaring River NC 61 F 2 1 16:49.0 10:31/M 1:32.1 2 45:10.0 13.9mph 1:18.4 2 19:07.4 11:57/M 1:24:00.5 1:23:57.2
156 Margaret Brown 89 Asheboro NC 63 F 3 2 20:43.3 12:57/M 1:32.4 3 1:09:43.0 9.04mph 1:48.7 3 24:35.4 15:22/M 1:58:43.3 1:58:23.0
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
104 Kathy Medford 161 Blowing Rock NC 67 F 1 1 13:47.3 8:37/M 0:37.1 1 39:41.0 15.9mph 0:39.8 1 14:50.7 9:17/M 1:09:43.3 1:09:36.0
146 Sally Almekinders 136 Chapel Hill NC 66 F 2 2 18:10.0 11:21/M 1:03.6 2 46:07.6 13.7mph 0:47.1 2 20:47.3 13:00/M 1:27:06.4 1:26:55.7
153 Marcia Parks 135 Asheboro NC 65 F 3 3 22:05.2 13:48/M 1:52.4 4 59:40.0 10.6mph 1:21.1 3 24:34.2 15:21/M 1:49:53.8 1:49:33.1
155 Donna Botterbusch 63 Thomasville NC 67 F 4 4 25:05.0 15:41/M 1:42.4 3 58:43.1 10.7mph 2:47.9 4 27:42.6 17:19/M 1:56:19.1 1:56:01.1
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
143 Ann Partel 174 Blowing Rock NC 70 F 1 1 16:58.5 10:37/M 1:09.5 1 47:37.9 13.2mph 1:04.5 1 19:15.8 12:02/M 1:26:19.4 1:26:06.4
152 Sharon Roggenbuck 81 Hillsborough NC 82 F 2 2 22:00.5 13:45/M 1:52.0 2 49:18.2 12.8mph 0:54.2 2 24:41.1 15:26/M 1:38:56.7 1:38:46.2
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
1 Royce Scrivano 20 Jamestown NC 30 M 1 1 8:52.1 5:33/M 0:43.4 1 26:37.8 23.7mph 0:38.0 2 10:02.6 6:17/M 46:55.9 46:54.1
2 Justin Lorenz 49 Dundee IL 19 M 2 2 9:09.9 5:44/M 0:17.3 3 29:56.7 21.0mph 0:19.8 1 10:00.3 6:15/M 49:44.6 49:44.2
3 Glenn Cook 8 Greensboro NC 52 M 3 3 9:28.6 5:55/M 0:36.1 2 28:52.1 21.8mph 0:35.2 3 10:22.3 6:29/M 49:55.3 49:54.5
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
47 Luke Piasecki 112 Charlotte NC 14 M 1 2 10:46.3 6:44/M 0:58.2 1 36:22.0 17.3mph 0:45.2 1 12:43.4 7:57/M 1:01:40.1 1:01:35.2
73 Alexander Zon 41 Charlotte NC 14 M 2 1 10:45.3 6:43/M 0:29.9 2 40:03.6 15.7mph 0:35.0 2 13:28.0 8:25/M 1:05:22.4 1:05:21.9
150 Keller Walton 83 Roanoke VA 12 M 3 3 16:18.7 10:12/M 1:44.4 3 54:02.2 11.7mph 1:14.6 3 19:36.5 12:15/M 1:33:06.2 1:32:56.6
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
10 Ben Resler 64 Greensboro NC 16 M 1 1 9:22.2 5:51/M 0:31.7 2 32:17.8 19.5mph 0:27.0 2 10:12.5 6:23/M 52:54.4 52:51.4
16 Tj Spokas 96 Concord NC 15 M 2 5 10:00.5 6:15/M 0:33.5 1 31:34.2 20.0mph 0:27.2 6 11:10.6 6:59/M 53:48.0 53:46.1
21 Alex Morris 182 Winston Salem NC 18 M 3 2 9:26.2 5:54/M 0:39.6 3 33:48.8 18.6mph 0:30.5 5 10:58.0 6:51/M 55:24.2 55:23.2
24 Marshall Love 113 Concord NC 16 M 4 3 9:32.1 5:58/M 0:33.1 7 35:53.5 17.6mph 0:27.8 3 10:23.8 6:30/M 56:51.0 56:50.4
25 Josh Christofaro 61 Charlotte NC 18 M 5 6 10:00.5 6:15/M 0:27.5 4 33:59.0 18.5mph 0:24.0 9 12:07.2 7:35/M 56:59.5 56:58.5
30 Alessandro Lopez-Morales 19 Kernersville NC 15 M 6 4 9:49.0 6:08/M 0:24.0 8 36:12.9 17.4mph 0:25.7 4 10:38.5 6:39/M 57:32.0 57:30.3
31 Tom Hudson 80 Greensboro NC 17 M 7 7 10:16.4 6:25/M 1:48.4 11 39:03.4 16.1mph 0:52.7 1 5:44.5 3:35/M 57:47.1 57:45.6
44 Robert George 128 Pinnacle NC 17 M 8 10 11:01.1 6:53/M 0:46.8 9 36:39.1 17.2mph 0:45.2 7 11:54.3 7:26/M 1:01:11.9 1:01:06.7
56 Guy Evan Ribando 74 Greensboro NC 19 M 9 8 10:28.6 6:33/M 0:30.9 10 37:30.0 16.8mph 0:30.7 10 13:51.0 8:39/M 1:02:53.2 1:02:51.4
57 Sterling Sharpe 29 Greensboro NC 15 M 10 9 10:32.1 6:35/M 0:40.0 13 39:13.9 16.1mph 0:28.6 8 11:59.0 7:29/M 1:03:04.6 1:02:53.8
84 Thomas Walton 84 Roanoke VA 15 M 11 13 14:34.5 9:07/M 1:35.7 5 34:14.7 18.4mph 1:02.2 11 15:12.2 9:30/M 1:06:49.9 1:06:39.6
94 Yiwen Leng 53 Greensboro NC 15 M 12 12 13:52.2 8:40/M 0:35.0 6 35:43.9 17.6mph 0:36.2 13 17:26.1 10:54/M 1:08:24.5 1:08:13.7
101 Hayden Inscho 76 Arden NC 16 M 13 11 12:57.7 8:06/M 0:22.8 12 39:04.1 16.1mph 0:31.9 12 15:54.7 9:57/M 1:08:52.7 1:08:51.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
7 Thomas Davis 190 Blacksburg VA 22 M 1 1 9:23.6 5:52/M 0:37.3 1 30:33.1 20.6mph 0:43.1 1 10:15.6 6:25/M 51:34.8 51:32.8
9 Ej McGinniss 45 Brown Summit NC 21 M 2 4 10:36.5 6:38/M 0:21.0 2 30:49.0 20.4mph 0:19.7 2 10:35.5 6:37/M 52:52.1 52:41.8
13 Payton Harrigal 185 Louisa VA 21 M 3 2 9:47.3 6:07/M 0:31.2 3 31:44.7 19.8mph 0:37.0 3 10:47.4 6:45/M 53:29.9 53:27.8
53 Donghan Zhao 184 Chapel Hill NC 21 M 4 6 11:01.1 6:53/M 0:45.0 4 37:27.1 16.8mph 0:37.7 4 12:36.6 7:53/M 1:02:33.1 1:02:27.7
72 Daniel Shapiro 157 Durham NC 24 M 5 7 11:29.6 7:11/M 0:41.9 5 37:51.6 16.6mph 1:30.3 6 13:42.6 8:34/M 1:05:19.5 1:05:16.2
75 Ryuichiro Suzuki 179 Washington DC 20 M 6 5 10:42.4 6:42/M 0:39.9 6 38:16.6 16.5mph   8 15:51.0 9:54/M 1:05:32.9 1:05:30.0
79 Connor Lees 42 Durham NC 22 M 7 3 10:26.6 6:32/M 0:57.8 7 40:51.8 15.4mph 0:35.9 5 13:13.6 8:16/M 1:06:09.0 1:06:05.9
106 Ethan Tsui 52 Washington DC 21 M 8 8 12:38.4 7:54/M 0:41.7 8 41:50.8 15.1mph 0:39.1 7 14:22.1 8:59/M 1:10:14.7 1:10:12.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
6 Pierre Gardan 162 Durham NC 25 M 1 1 8:51.2 5:32/M 0:22.9 2 31:46.6 19.8mph 0:22.9 1 9:33.7 5:59/M 50:58.2 50:57.5
11 William Cottrell 137 Midlothian VA 26 M 2 2 9:27.8 5:55/M 0:29.1 1 31:34.9 19.9mph 0:51.3 2 10:46.7 6:44/M 53:10.4 53:10.1
27 Andrew Evans 189 Raleighleigh NC 29 M 3 4 11:17.8 7:04/M 0:17.3 3 32:00.7 19.7mph 0:36.5 5 12:54.3 8:04/M 57:09.3 57:06.8
49 Nolan Carter 122 Greensboro NC 28 M 4 3 11:02.2 6:54/M 0:33.7 4 37:57.4 16.6mph 0:28.2 3 11:42.3 7:19/M 1:01:55.6 1:01:43.9
64 Domenic Casinelli 165 Southern Pines NC 28 M 5 5 11:19.3 7:05/M 0:32.5 5 39:01.5 16.1mph 0:25.1 4 12:14.4 7:39/M 1:03:38.1 1:03:32.9
140 Justin Cawley 91 Charlotte NC 25 M 6 6 12:38.9 7:54/M 0:30.8 6 56:32.5 11.1mph 0:19.9 6 14:29.5 9:03/M 1:24:40.6 1:24:31.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
19 Eric Golike 125 Chapel Hill NC 33 M 1 1 9:51.1 6:09/M 0:52.1 1 31:05.0 20.3mph 0:33.5 2 12:00.2 7:30/M 54:24.0 54:22.1
34 James Schultz 60 Carthage NC 34 M 2 2 10:01.3 6:16/M 1:01.2 4 35:37.9 17.7mph 0:21.7 1 11:26.6 7:09/M 58:30.2 58:29.0
60 Austin Hirschfield 188 Durham NC 31 M 3 4 12:24.5 7:45/M 1:06.7 3 35:26.6 17.8mph 1:40.8 3 12:26.1 7:46/M 1:03:14.0 1:03:04.9
67 Jjesbaan Arce 87 Oxford NC 31 M 4 3 11:54.8 7:27/M 3:01.5 2 35:23.6 17.8mph 1:11.8 4 12:52.9 8:03/M 1:04:32.6 1:04:24.7
80 Joe Morin 39 Fort Bragg NC 33 M 5 5 13:30.5 8:27/M 1:02.5 5 37:43.6 16.7mph 0:39.0 5 13:24.6 8:23/M 1:06:38.6 1:06:20.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
17 Dustin Easley 186 High Point NC 35 M 1 1 11:08.7 6:58/M 0:46.8 1 30:10.9 20.9mph 0:31.0 1 11:24.4 7:08/M 54:08.8 54:02.0
65 Garth Regan 199 Advance NC 39 M 2 2 12:23.0 7:44/M 0:59.5 2 35:40.6 17.7mph 1:12.1 2 13:28.1 8:25/M 1:03:55.0 1:03:43.5
74 Jason Nance 68 Archdale NC 39 M 3 4 13:14.0 8:16/M 1:07.6 3 35:53.6 17.6mph 0:50.1 3 14:18.5 8:57/M 1:05:30.5 1:05:23.9
113 Ollie Greene 163 Rockwell NC 39 M 4 5 13:29.4 8:26/M 1:19.1 4 40:36.7 15.5mph 1:12.2 4 14:23.5 9:00/M 1:11:20.1 1:11:01.1
129 Paul Geeleher 118 Hillsborough NC 35 M 5 3 12:45.1 7:58/M 2:21.3 5 46:34.4 13.5mph 1:33.1 5 14:54.0 9:19/M 1:18:15.3 1:18:08.1
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
5 Jeremy Yoemans 187 Thomasville NC 43 M 1 4 10:29.5 6:33/M 0:45.9 1 27:32.3 22.9mph 0:28.2 4 11:10.4 6:59/M 50:27.9 50:26.4
8 Isaac Blackburn 50 Newton NC 40 M 2 1 9:47.0 6:07/M 1:56.3 2 28:44.9 21.9mph 1:00.4 1 10:36.4 6:38/M 52:08.2 52:05.2
12 Simon Cloutier 111 Greensboro NC 44 M 3 5 10:31.8 6:35/M 0:50.2 3 30:31.0 20.6mph 0:26.7 2 10:53.8 6:49/M 53:25.7 53:13.7
15 Jimmy Covas 47 Raeford NC 44 M 4 2 9:51.2 6:10/M 0:53.4 4 31:02.1 20.3mph 0:44.2 3 11:09.5 6:58/M 53:42.2 53:40.6
28 Thomas Stracey 101 Greensboro NC 44 M 5 3 10:29.2 6:33/M 0:59.6 5 32:56.3 19.1mph 1:31.4 5 11:13.7 7:01/M 57:14.0 57:10.4
41 Alex Lenzmeier 94 Concord NC 41 M 6 7 11:39.9 7:17/M 1:38.6 6 34:11.9 18.4mph 1:20.8 6 12:04.9 7:33/M 1:01:04.9 1:00:56.3
95 Adam Wyngaard 168 Clemmons NC 42 M 7 9 13:58.8 8:44/M 0:57.6 7 35:54.0 17.5mph 0:42.2 10 16:43.3 10:27/M 1:08:30.2 1:08:16.0
103 Michael McGuire 46 Eden NC 42 M 8 8 13:36.0 8:30/M 0:59.7 8 38:23.5 16.4mph 1:05.7 8 15:29.7 9:41/M 1:09:47.1 1:09:34.8
110 George Hucks 178 Durham NC 41 M 9 6 11:23.7 7:07/M 1:44.9 9 42:35.4 14.8mph 1:17.2 7 13:50.9 8:39/M 1:10:57.9 1:10:52.2
130 Jonathan Beck 173 Lexington NC 42 M 10 10 14:18.6 8:57/M 1:13.4 10 46:36.2 13.5mph 1:01.2 9 15:44.3 9:50/M 1:19:01.6 1:18:53.8
154 Efren Renteria 25 Summerfield NC 42 M 11 11 18:14.5 11:24/M 1:07.9 11 1:13:09.6 8.61mph 1:08.1 11 22:00.3 13:45/M 1:55:59.6 1:55:40.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
18 David Ferrett 9 Rochester NY 49 M 1 1 10:18.8 6:27/M 0:57.2 3 31:48.5 19.8mph 0:40.5 1 10:33.9 6:36/M 54:21.8 54:19.1
20 Matthew Clancy 169 Greensboro NC 47 M 2 5 11:23.4 7:07/M 0:28.1 1 30:05.7 20.9mph 0:34.9 5 12:21.6 7:44/M 54:57.4 54:53.9
23 Troy Morris 38 Summerfield NC 47 M 3 2 10:44.5 6:43/M 1:19.2 2 31:13.9 20.2mph 1:19.4 2 11:23.9 7:07/M 56:05.1 56:01.1
29 Anthony Woods 36 Greensboro NC 45 M 4 3 10:55.4 6:50/M 1:15.7 4 32:21.2 19.5mph 0:42.2 4 12:03.2 7:32/M 57:20.9 57:17.9
38 Raymond Cook 48 Carrboro NC 49 M 5 4 11:17.0 7:03/M 1:04.9 5 33:58.7 18.5mph 0:38.7 6 13:02.4 8:09/M 1:00:06.8 1:00:01.9
42 Joe Matthews 7 Greensboro NC 46 M 6 6 11:38.7 7:17/M 1:12.6 7 35:29.4 17.8mph 1:08.4 3 11:31.1 7:12/M 1:01:12.4 1:01:00.3
63 Frank Gordon 166 Lebanon OH 49 M 7 9 12:51.3 8:02/M 1:04.7 6 34:06.8 18.5mph 1:04.4 8 14:15.6 8:55/M 1:03:36.3 1:03:22.9
88 David Lawrence 104 Matthews NC 47 M 8 8 12:50.4 8:02/M 1:59.5 8 37:21.0 16.9mph 1:22.7 7 13:53.9 8:41/M 1:07:41.5 1:07:27.7
131 Dewayne Steele 15 Greensboro NC 47 M 9 10 14:11.5 8:52/M 1:21.9 9 46:52.5 13.4mph 0:57.2 10 15:57.3 9:58/M 1:19:37.9 1:19:20.5
145 James Kernodle 100 Greensboro NC 48 M 10 7 12:23.1 7:44/M 1:12.6 10 57:24.7 11.0mph 1:23.2 9 14:28.9 9:03/M 1:26:55.4 1:26:52.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
4 David Gile 121 Greensboro NC 52 M 1 1 8:47.5 5:30/M 0:24.2 1 30:27.4 20.7mph 0:29.8 1 9:58.9 6:14/M 50:08.5 50:08.0
26 John Fox 103 Cary NC 52 M 2 2 11:01.9 6:54/M 0:41.7 2 31:58.6 19.7mph 0:41.3 2 12:39.5 7:55/M 57:06.5 57:03.3
81 Edward Lloyd 93 Concord NC 53 M 3 4 13:02.7 8:09/M 2:05.4 3 35:41.2 17.7mph 1:54.5 3 13:43.0 8:34/M 1:06:35.4 1:06:27.0
105 Ravi Agarwala 120 Winston Salem NC 51 M 4 3 12:52.0 8:03/M 1:36.2 4 37:46.9 16.7mph 1:14.6 4 16:40.0 10:25/M 1:10:21.4 1:10:09.9
149 Eric Ebert 21 Kernersville NC 50 M 5 6 14:35.1 9:07/M 1:42.8 7 55:33.6 11.3mph 1:36.7 5 18:20.7 11:28/M 1:32:08.2 1:31:49.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
35 Jeffrey Gaura 119 Monroe NC 55 M 1 3 11:35.6 7:15/M 1:33.9 1 32:31.8 19.4mph 0:50.6 2 12:40.7 7:55/M 59:17.9 59:12.8
40 Joel Maycock 32 Greensboro NC 58 M 2 4 11:41.0 7:18/M 1:01.2 2 33:56.2 18.6mph 1:05.8 4 12:51.4 8:02/M 1:00:47.5 1:00:35.7
46 Ian Prince 92 Concord NC 56 M 3 5 11:58.9 7:29/M 1:16.4 3 34:22.1 18.3mph 1:06.0 3 12:51.3 8:02/M 1:01:43.0 1:01:34.8
48 Derrick Heard 159 Greensboro NC 56 M 4 1 11:13.2 7:01/M 1:16.0 6 35:54.8 17.5mph 1:09.6 1 12:02.2 7:31/M 1:01:42.5 1:01:35.9
52 Steve Hyder 181 Archdale NC 57 M 5 2 11:20.4 7:05/M 0:30.2 8 36:44.2 17.1mph 0:25.4 6 13:25.6 8:24/M 1:02:33.1 1:02:25.9
58 Martin Turner 114 Huntersville NC 55 M 6 6 12:11.6 7:37/M 1:11.5 5 35:43.7 17.6mph 0:49.3 5 13:07.3 8:12/M 1:03:14.9 1:03:03.6
66 Michael Barrett 124 Chapel Hill NC 59 M 7 8 13:12.6 8:15/M 1:22.7 4 34:50.1 18.1mph 1:06.2 7 13:37.2 8:31/M 1:04:17.5 1:04:09.0
92 Steven Heller 18 Greenville SC 56 M 8 7 12:30.5 7:49/M 0:27.3 9 39:31.7 15.9mph 1:11.9 8 14:25.0 9:01/M 1:08:11.1 1:08:06.6
93 Jamison Wescott 27 Chesapeake VA 56 M 9 9 13:40.4 8:33/M 1:27.2 7 36:08.1 17.4mph 1:26.7 10 15:29.4 9:41/M 1:08:35.4 1:08:12.0
125 Dennis Hughes 194 Archdale NC 59 M 10 10 14:24.4 9:00/M 2:12.4 10 42:35.6 14.8mph 1:40.4 9 15:13.3 9:31/M 1:16:19.4 1:16:06.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
39 Greg Hirschfield 59 Durham NC 62 M 1 2 12:28.1 7:48/M 0:49.1 1 32:36.0 19.3mph 0:52.7 1 13:18.1 8:19/M 1:00:13.2 1:00:04.3
71 Randall Bechtolt 102 Raleigh NC 63 M 2 4 13:06.2 8:11/M 0:41.7 3 36:14.3 17.4mph 0:31.5 3 14:37.4 9:08/M 1:05:22.0 1:05:11.2
76 Craig Gilbert 176 Durham NC 61 M 3 3 12:51.7 8:02/M 1:35.5 4 36:32.2 17.2mph 0:52.5 2 13:42.1 8:34/M 1:05:40.1 1:05:34.2
91 Joel Dagerhardt 175 Maiden NC 60 M 4 1 12:25.7 7:46/M 1:14.9 6 38:31.8 16.4mph 1:07.4 4 14:44.3 9:13/M 1:08:08.7 1:08:04.2
99 Keith Gardiner 196 Trinity NC 60 M 5 5 14:50.8 9:17/M 1:05.7 2 35:00.3 18.0mph 1:02.5 5 16:37.5 10:23/M 1:08:48.8 1:08:36.9
120 David Jones 13 Summerfield NC 62 M 6 6 15:37.1 9:46/M 1:23.6 5 38:01.4 16.6mph 1:22.8 6 17:36.8 11:01/M 1:14:08.8 1:14:01.8
141 Francis Wong 26 Greensboro NC 61 M 7 7 16:32.1 10:20/M 0:39.5 7 47:39.3 13.2mph 0:42.9 7 19:07.9 11:57/M 1:24:57.5 1:24:41.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
54 David Montefiori 116 Hillsborough NC 66 M 1 1 11:15.8 7:02/M 1:01.0 2 35:59.2 17.5mph 1:27.8 1 12:43.9 7:57/M 1:02:30.6 1:02:27.9
69 Alan Warren 197 Browns Summit NC 67 M 2 4 13:46.3 8:36/M 0:58.6 1 34:34.3 18.2mph 0:46.0 4 14:38.0 9:09/M 1:04:55.7 1:04:43.3
77 Duncan Wallace 191 Graham NC 65 M 3 3 12:26.8 7:47/M 2:16.8 3 36:11.0 17.4mph 1:27.8 2 13:24.3 8:23/M 1:05:53.0 1:05:46.7
78 Ludwik Zon 40 Charlotte NC 66 M 4 2 12:18.6 7:42/M 1:08.3 5 37:24.9 16.8mph 1:16.6 3 13:41.4 8:33/M 1:05:53.7 1:05:50.0
115 Joe Gwynn 79 Danville VA 66 M 5 5 15:12.7 9:30/M 1:06.1 4 37:13.5 16.9mph 1:15.0 5 17:27.9 10:55/M 1:12:21.9 1:12:15.4
132 Phil Kusiak 28 Jamestown NC 66 M 6 6 16:14.9 10:09/M 3:11.0 6 40:01.7 15.7mph 2:53.9 6 17:36.0 11:00/M 1:20:13.6 1:19:57.6
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
90 Randy Whitt 108 Charlotte NC 74 M 1 1 14:06.8 8:49/M 1:15.4 2 36:24.5 17.3mph 1:15.5 1 14:39.6 9:10/M 1:07:48.9 1:07:42.0
100 Ernest Craige 66 Chapel Hill NC 73 M 2 2 14:26.1 9:01/M 1:00.2 1 36:19.4 17.3mph 0:59.3 2 16:03.7 10:02/M 1:08:56.5 1:08:48.8
136 Jack Fessler 106 Gibsonville NC 70 M 3 4 16:42.1 10:26/M 1:50.4 3 42:55.9 14.7mph 1:40.0 4 19:07.7 11:57/M 1:22:25.5 1:22:16.2
138 Iva Anderson 70 Raleigh NC 73 M 4 3 16:19.1 10:12/M 3:15.2 4 45:05.2 14.0mph 1:56.6 3 17:20.4 10:50/M 1:24:10.7 1:23:56.8