Blake's Frost Fest 5k

5k

Age Group Results

January 11, 2020


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Jobes                       Auburn Hills  MI     5864   29        6        20:25.8     20:25.8      6:35/M
       2    Sarah Jo Sautter                  Huntington Woods  M  5893   45       18        22:45.6     22:45.6      7:21/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danica Swetz                      Rockwood  MI         5898   14       39        24:32.0     24:32.0      7:55/M
       2    Audrey Napolitano                 Dryden  MI           5894   14      143        32:42.9     32:42.9     10:33/M
       3    Clara Spurck                      Shelby Township  MI   423    9      224        47:20.9     47:50.9     15:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Faloon                      Macomb  MI           5902   18       95        28:34.9     29:02.3      9:13/M
       2    Harper Nebergall                  Allenton  MI         5800   18      154        33:47.9     34:10.9     10:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Stoey                     Ferndale  MI        77953   24       41        24:40.3     24:50.2      7:58/M
       2    Sierra Pokrefky                   Memphis  MI          5980   24      147        32:55.5     32:55.5     10:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Leach                       East China  MI       5905   26       21        23:03.4     23:18.2      7:26/M
       2    Carolyn Tuski                     Lapeer  MI          78007   27       29        23:40.2     23:46.1      7:38/M
       3    Melissa Ciraiz                    Troy  MI             5969   28       45        24:58.4     24:58.4      8:03/M
       4    Caroline Carr                     Rochester  MI        5855   25       46        24:59.4     25:11.3      8:04/M
       5    Isabella Battista                 Clinton Township  M 78011   27       50        25:04.7     25:29.9      8:05/M
       6    Megan Paulsen                     Washington  MI       5827   29       54        25:18.9     25:21.2      8:10/M
       7    Andrea Gabrion                    Royal Oak  MI        5964   25       57        25:33.7     25:40.5      8:15/M
       8    Allie Parks                       Rochester  MI       78008   26       59        25:41.3     25:41.6      8:17/M
       9    Stacey Ciraiz                     Troy  MI             5968   26       82        27:07.3     27:14.0      8:45/M
      10    Meghan Pohl                       Utica  MI            5775   29      102        29:02.6     30:09.4      9:22/M
      11    Sarah Walker                      West Bloomfield  MI  5833   27      104        29:04.5     29:18.9      9:23/M
      12    Wingyan Chan                      Madison Heights  MI   429   29      107        29:18.8     29:18.8      9:27/M
      13    Megan Kavanaugh                   Rochester  MI         450   25      128        31:32.0     31:43.4     10:10/M
      14    Erin Kavanaugh                    Rochester Hills  MI   431   25      131        31:37.7     31:45.7     10:12/M
      15    Megan Bohannon                    Sterling Heights  M  5937   27      144        32:47.8     33:07.5     10:35/M
      16    Sarah Marchione                   Marysville  MI       5909   26      149        33:11.5     33:26.0     10:42/M
      17    Hayley Foster                     Richmond  MI         5907   28      150        33:30.0     33:30.0     10:48/M
      18    Kathryn Bailey                    Metamora  MI         5806   25      170        38:11.7     38:16.7     12:19/M
      19    Kate Toby                         Canton  MI          77998   29      215        44:26.0     44:41.1     14:20/M
      20    Jessica Balowski                  New Boston  MI      77990   25      217        45:42.5     48:37.3     14:45/M
      21    Emily Plemmons                    Yale  MI              439   25      220        46:05.6     46:25.2     14:52/M
      22    Courtney Ruppel                   Flat Rock  MI       78017   28      231        48:36.3     48:36.3     15:41/M
      23    Emily Roberts                     Ortonville  MI      78013   29      232        48:49.6     49:21.5     15:45/M
      24    Bethany Hargraves                 Lake Orion  MI      78075   25      233        48:51.3     49:23.1     15:46/M
      25    Kelly Mattson                     Ray  MI             77981   28      241        57:19.5     57:19.5     18:30/M
      26    Kelsey Connors-Brown              Filion  MI          78000   29      243        57:50.8     58:21.5     18:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shana Weldon                      Rochester  MI        5856   34       25        23:17.6     23:17.6      7:31/M
       2    Angela Caponi                     Warren  MI          78073   32       26        23:22.1     23:22.7      7:32/M
       3    Christina Thomas                  Novi  MI             5805   32       47        25:00.2     25:00.2      8:04/M
       4    Mandy Frye                        Plymouth  MI        77959   32       60        25:43.2     26:07.0      8:18/M
       5    Carolina Vega                     Troy  MI             5884   31       62        25:46.4     25:52.2      8:19/M
       6    Shannon Cook                      Clinton Township  M  5949   31       67        26:03.7     26:03.7      8:24/M
       7    Rachel Kamischke                  Ferndale  MI          432   30       69        26:14.7     26:14.7      8:28/M
       8    Ashley Robertson                  Emmett  MI           5965   30       83        27:07.7     27:34.6      8:45/M
       9    Tiffany Lane                      Clinton Township  M 78028   31       84        27:19.9     27:21.1      8:49/M
      10    Brittney Kazee                    Troy  MI            78022   34       86        27:25.5     27:42.6      8:51/M
      11    Heather Noteboom                  Riley  MI            5769   33      100        28:59.3     28:59.3      9:21/M
      12    Allison Powers                    Memphis  MI          5799   32      101        28:59.5     28:59.5      9:21/M
      13    Jessica Franz                     Lapeer  MI           5932   32      109        29:40.6     31:18.6      9:34/M
      14    Jessica McIntyre                  Utica  MI            5945   33      125        31:11.1     31:30.0     10:04/M
      15    Ashley MacEri                     Warren  MI            445   31      141        32:38.6     32:42.3     10:32/M
      16    Meghan Bonk                       Clarkston  MI        5975   32      153        33:43.8     37:18.6     10:53/M
      17    Gina Delisi                       Columbiaville  MI    5841   34      173        38:40.2     38:54.8     12:28/M
      18    Victoria Plemmons                 Saint Clair Shores   5763   32      174        38:41.3     38:41.3     12:29/M
      19    Caitlin Oneill                    Clinton Township  M  5947   30      179        38:53.9     38:53.9     12:33/M
      20    Ekaterina Leynzon                 Northville  MI        436   34      181        39:16.0     39:16.0     12:40/M
      21    Kathryn Smith                     Sterling Heights  M  5826   30      194        41:46.0     41:46.0     13:28/M
      22    Angela Edwards                    Almont  MI           5974   31      201        42:15.3     42:46.2     13:38/M
      23    Kate Schwartz                     Sterling Heights  M  5928   31      230        48:18.9     48:39.6     15:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Trotter                   Macomb  MI           5774   37       27        23:28.8     24:35.1      7:34/M
       2    Randielle Bilbia                  Bruce Twp  MI        5938   35       33        24:09.3     24:09.9      7:48/M
       3    Kristin Ullicny                   Ira  MI              5914   37       61        25:44.7     26:13.2      8:18/M
       4    Kerry Coran                       Troy  MI            77986   37       85        27:23.9     27:42.9      8:50/M
       5    Melissa Allor                     Algonac  MI         77993   35       89        27:32.6     27:42.8      8:53/M
       6    April Evans                       Riverview  MI        5942   35      105        29:12.6     29:12.6      9:25/M
       7    Sarah Wolff                       Rochester  MI        5874   39      120        30:43.5     30:54.5      9:55/M
       8    Angela Darr                       China Twp.  MI       5786   39      127        31:25.6     31:39.4     10:08/M
       9    Becca Cornejo                     Warren  MI           5791   35      136        32:30.1     32:37.3     10:29/M
      10    Elizabeth Stahmer                 Utica  MI            5766   38      157        34:23.3     34:23.3     11:06/M
      11    Amanda Kebbe                      Macomb  MI           5776   36      162        36:50.0     38:00.9     11:53/M
      12    Angela Bomber                     Troy  MI             5955   35      168        37:55.7     37:57.3     12:14/M
      13    Courtney Poloney                  Macomb  MI           5948   39      169        38:04.4     39:06.1     12:17/M
      14    Rachel Cacossa                    Utica  MI            5844   39      175        38:41.5     38:51.3     12:29/M
      15    Heather Jablonowski               Berkley  MI          5810   37      182        39:22.5     39:22.5     12:42/M
      16    Andrea Nunn-Mencavage             Lexington  MI        5872   38      183        39:22.9     39:30.8     12:42/M
      17    Heidi Bacholzky                   Almont  MI           5863   39      188        40:21.0     40:47.0     13:01/M
      18    Ashley Mann                       Chesterfield  MI     5880   35      196        41:48.0     42:01.1     13:29/M
      19    Nicole Stum                       Rochester  MI        5920   36      198        41:59.7     41:59.7     13:33/M
      20    Shannon Pihalja                   Macomb  MI           5897   38      210        44:04.5     44:08.6     14:13/M
      21    Sarah Hein                        Rochester  MI       77958   36      242        57:41.4     58:04.5     18:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Trevaskis                  Washington  MI       5803   41       24        23:17.3     23:26.5      7:31/M
       2    Heather Alsip                     Warren  MI           5926   42       43        24:48.1     24:57.2      8:00/M
       3    Denise Jakubisin                  New Baltimore  MI     446   44       56        25:32.7     25:35.8      8:14/M
       4    Marcie Noteboom                   Armada  MI           5768   42       63        25:47.1     25:47.1      8:19/M
       5    Elizabeth Geldhof                 East China  MI       5961   40       74        26:42.8     26:47.6      8:37/M
       6    Aimee Ritchie                     Almont  MI           5881   43       75        26:43.3     26:48.3      8:37/M
       7    Joanne Sloat                      Macomb  MI           5788   41       76        26:43.7     26:54.8      8:37/M
       8    Michele Tinsey                    Birmingham  MI        448   43       77        26:47.4     26:50.0      8:39/M
       9    Serena Mann                       New Baltimore  MI   77978   42       78        26:47.6     26:59.2      8:39/M
      10    Christina Benedict                Clinton Township  M 78002   43       96        28:40.8     28:42.8      9:15/M
      11    Vanessa Kellar                    Rochester  MI         443   40      106        29:16.3     29:24.2      9:27/M
      12    Olena Kostyuk                     Waterford  MI         434   42      115        30:27.8     30:40.4      9:50/M
      13    Gwen Paliotti                     New Baltimore  MI    5853   41      117        30:37.3     30:37.3      9:53/M
      14    Chloe Zrnich                      Hazel Park  MI       5927   40      118        30:41.0     30:55.1      9:54/M
      15    Jodi Daniels                      Macomb  MI           5821   44      122        30:53.6     30:53.6      9:58/M
      16    Lori Richards                     Marysville  MI      77994   42      132        31:45.9     31:56.9     10:15/M
      17    Heather Czernel                   Saint Clair Shores    441   43      135        32:21.7     32:50.2     10:26/M
      18    Amanda Baal                       Troy  MI             5857   43      145        32:49.9     32:49.9     10:35/M
      19    Rebecca Douglas                   Romeo  MI            5911   41      152        33:40.2     33:42.0     10:52/M
      20    Jennifer Nickrand                 Almont  MI           5779   40      155        33:53.3     33:53.8     10:56/M
      21    Cheri McCreedy                    Lapeer  MI           5888   43      160        34:40.4     35:08.9     11:11/M
      22    Brandee Dobry                     Oxford  MI          78071   40      172        38:27.6     38:43.8     12:24/M
      23    Jen Stogiera                      Saint Clair Shores   5882   44      186        40:18.6     41:23.5     13:00/M
      24    Melissa Knoop                     Lexington  MI        5854   44      187        40:18.6     41:20.0     13:00/M
      25    Kelly Grubaugh                    Almont  MI          78001   41      189        40:26.9     40:53.0     13:03/M
      26    Sherri Rice                       Taylor  MI           5941   44      190        40:50.6     40:52.1     13:11/M
      27    Kristin Colman                    East China  MI       5819   41      197        41:55.4     42:05.4     13:31/M
      28    Suzanne Lugger                    Clarkston  MI        5755   43      203        42:34.0     42:43.2     13:44/M
      29    Amanda Kaye                       Birmingham  MI       5753   42      204        42:37.0     42:43.8     13:45/M
      30    Krystal Moralee                   Lapeer  MI           5839   43      208        43:34.5     43:34.5     14:03/M
      31    Teresa Minne                      Macomb  MI           5896   40      212        44:05.3     44:09.4     14:13/M
      32    Heather Bennett-Spurck            Shelby Township  MI  5933   44      225        47:23.6     47:50.8     15:17/M
      33    Melissa Rodriguez                 Utica  MI            5836   40      227        47:42.7     47:42.7     15:23/M
      34    Erin Cockerill                    Davison  MI          5924   42      235        53:06.4     53:25.3     17:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mandy Mitroff                     Royal Oak  MI        5876   46       19        22:53.1     22:53.1      7:23/M
       2    Amy Butkovich                     Ray  MI              5770   45       40        24:33.9     24:33.9      7:55/M
       3    Carlene Maday                     Capac  MI            5793   45       80        26:54.5     26:54.5      8:41/M
       4    Jamie Markiewicz                  Armada  MI           5762   49       92        28:13.9     28:23.0      9:06/M
       5    Julie Gieraltowski                New Baltimore  MI   78023   47       94        28:19.7     30:50.3      9:08/M
       6    Sheila Dodds                      Armada  MI           5978   45      121        30:47.7     30:47.7      9:56/M
       7    Amy Barr                          Riley  MI            5835   45      124        31:10.3     31:20.2     10:03/M
       8    Kristen Faloon                    Macomb  MI           5901   49      139        32:37.7     33:05.4     10:32/M
       9    Stephanie Flattery                Macomb  MI           5845   48      140        32:37.8     32:47.9     10:32/M
      10    Caroline Evans                    Macomb  MI           5904   46      142        32:40.9     33:05.0     10:33/M
      11    Patty Moesner                     Riverview  MI        5943   45      148        33:04.4     33:04.4     10:40/M
      12    Cheri Strunk                      Macomb  MI            428   45      163        36:50.0     37:50.2     11:53/M
      13    Dena Ellis                        Croswell  MI        78012   48      167        37:39.6     37:39.6     12:09/M
      14    Kim Wood                          East China  MI       5818   46      192        41:15.3     41:24.5     13:18/M
      15    Angela Karolski                   Macomb  MI           5921   45      244        57:58.6     58:20.2     18:42/M
      16    Susanne Nierhaus                  Shelby Township  MI  5838   48      246      1:02:10.5   1:02:10.5     20:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Malbouef                     Armada  MI          77964   50       30        23:50.4     23:53.1      7:41/M
       2    Linda Wood                        Romeo  MI            5847   53       98        28:54.6     28:57.3      9:20/M
       3    Stacy Farris                      Birmingham  MI        447   50      103        29:04.5     29:08.6      9:23/M
       4    Janice McLeod                     Romeo  MI            5825   52      195        41:47.5     41:47.5     13:29/M
       5    Jodi Mulligan                     Allenton  MI         5785   53      199        42:00.1     42:18.9     13:33/M
       6    Lisa Workens                      New Baltimore  MI    5772   52      202        42:30.0     42:49.0     13:43/M
       7    April Walker                      Armada  MI           5842   54      206        42:50.0     43:02.5     13:49/M
       8    Lisa Zarzycki                     Harrison Township    5860   53      221        46:42.3     46:59.2     15:04/M
       9    Lori Anaple                       Bruce  MI            5858   52      226        47:25.2     47:40.5     15:18/M
      10    Sherry Siemion                    Casco  MI            5915   52      229        48:13.2     48:47.9     15:33/M
      11    Sandra Nelson                     Ray  MI              5790   50      234        51:01.9     51:14.6     16:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Sanborn                      Richmond  MI         5784   58       36        24:21.1     24:31.5      7:51/M
       2    Elizabeth Prawdzik                Lake Orion  MI       5930   56       81        27:05.5     27:09.1      8:44/M
       3    Shari Wilczynski                  Saint Clair  MI      5916   55      123        30:58.4     31:26.3     10:00/M
       4    Diane Cag                         Romeo  MI            5773   57      184        39:41.1     40:01.8     12:48/M
       5    Lori Parilo                       Saint Clair Shores  78025   58      185        40:07.3     40:39.1     12:57/M
       6    Yvonne Felts                      Almont  MI           5972   56      200        42:14.2     42:46.5     13:37/M
       7    Laura Perry                       Clinton Township  M   426   58      239        54:27.0     54:49.7     17:34/M
       8    Linda Sutkiewicz                  New Baltimore  MI    5917   55      240        55:00.8     55:33.8     17:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Clark                    Fraser  MI          77989   63       66        26:00.8     26:00.8      8:24/M
       2    Sara Figueroa                     Fraser  MI          78016   60       88        27:30.8     27:30.8      8:53/M
       3    Mary Jane Wrobel                  Lake Orion  MI       5794   62      113        30:15.3     30:24.7      9:46/M
       4    Gloria Yates                      Washington  MI       5778   64      164        36:56.4     37:18.0     11:55/M
       5    Valerie Pfeifer                   Oxford  MI           5815   64      166        37:31.9     37:34.5     12:06/M
       6    Joni Priegel                      Clinton Township  M  5934   64      216        44:26.3     44:26.3     14:20/M
       7    Marie Ellis                       Washington  MI       5777   63      228        48:00.3     48:21.4     15:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Delisi                 Columbiaville  MI    5843   65      237        54:14.8     54:35.5     17:30/M
       2    Jackie Marvin                     Lapeer  MI           5837   68      238        54:14.8     54:37.2     17:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Learst                      Royal Oak  MI       77957   28        1        17:55.5     17:56.9      5:47/M
       2    David Grigg                       Saint Clair Shores  78072   49        2        18:44.3     18:44.3      6:03/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Willem Allen                      Huntington Woods  M  5892   12       11        21:35.1     21:40.0      6:58/M
       2    Nico Trevaskis                    Washington  MI       5804   10       37        24:24.2     24:31.9      7:52/M
       3    Matthew McIntyre                  Shelby Township  MI  5946   10      126        31:11.7     31:30.6     10:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Riley McCreedy                    Lapeer  MI           5890   15      158        34:24.0     34:52.8     11:06/M
       2    Mathew Weeks                      Lake Orion  MI        433   19      218        45:53.1     46:28.1     14:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Costa                      Port Huron  MI       5944   24        3        19:40.9     19:40.9      6:21/M
       2    Howard Beatty                     Shelby Township  MI  5962   24       22        23:06.3     23:13.1      7:27/M
       3    Anthony Caradonna                 Memphis  MI          5979   24       99        28:55.6     29:18.6      9:20/M
       4    Jonathan Evans                    Madison Heights  MI  5859   24      129        31:33.1     31:49.2     10:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Risk                         Clinton Township  M 78009   28       48        25:03.5     25:29.3      8:05/M
       2    Caleb Lambert                     Oxford  MI          77985   28       51        25:07.2     25:15.0      8:06/M
       3    Luke Floyd                        Royal Oak  MI        5966   28       58        25:33.7     25:39.9      8:15/M
       4    Damon Turner                      Sterling Heights  M 77955   26       72        26:30.7     26:31.8      8:33/M
       5    Kylee Sherman                     Flint  MI            5923   27       91        28:04.5     28:04.6      9:03/M
       6    Bryant White                      Royal Oak  MI        5851   27      110        29:41.7     30:06.3      9:35/M
       7    Anthony Marchione                 Marysville  MI       5908   29      112        30:05.1     30:05.1      9:42/M
       8    Jesus Gandarilla                  Waterford  MI        5970   28      119        30:41.2     30:47.4      9:54/M
       9    Matthew Gruizinga                 Livonia  MI          5936   25      161        35:11.2     35:11.2     11:21/M
      10    Jordan Bailey                     Metamora  MI         5808   29      171        38:17.2     38:17.2     12:21/M
      11    Lucas Walker                      West Bloomfield  MI  5832   26      205        42:47.7     43:01.2     13:48/M
      12    Joshua Irish-Black                Yale  MI              438   27      219        46:04.0     46:26.1     14:52/M
      13    Ryan Brown                        Filion  MI          78074   28      245        58:22.0     58:22.0     18:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Scott                     Royal Oak  MI        5887   31        4        20:13.5     20:13.5      6:31/M
       2    Alex Cook                         Clinton Township  M  5866   30        5        20:20.9     20:20.9      6:34/M
       3    Edward Krajewski                  Royal Oak  MI        5852   30        9        20:59.5     21:14.7      6:46/M
       4    Justin Hickmott                   Armada  MI          78010   30       16        22:41.7     22:44.0      7:19/M
       5    Billy Robertson                   Emmett  MI           5963   32       32        23:54.2     24:21.0      7:43/M
       6    Joe Paliotti                      New Baltimore  MI    5886   32       49        25:04.5     25:04.5      8:05/M
       7    Brock Humphries                   Bruce Twp  MI         424   31       70        26:18.8     26:20.5      8:29/M
       8    Steven Lamoreaux                  Fraser  MI           5877   34       71        26:24.5     26:33.1      8:31/M
       9    Chris Platt                       Ortonville  MI        449   30      130        31:33.7     31:44.8     10:11/M
      10    Thomas Fleury                     Sterling Heights  M 78019   31      177        38:46.5     38:49.6     12:30/M
      11    Brandon Hawald                    Saint Clair Shores   5764   33      193        41:35.7     41:53.0     13:25/M
      12    Marcus Spencer                    Canton  MI          77999   31      214        44:23.5     44:38.1     14:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Williams                     Caro  MI            77979   35        7        20:42.8     20:42.8      6:41/M
       2    Samuel Turner                     Rochester  MI         437   36       14        22:21.0     22:33.3      7:13/M
       3    Chris Markel                      Port Huron  MI      78014   37       17        22:41.9     22:47.4      7:19/M
       4    Darrell Geldhof                   East China  MI       5960   36       23        23:11.2     23:17.0      7:29/M
       5    Michael Long                      Lake Orion  MI        421   36       28        23:34.5     23:38.4      7:36/M
       6    Derek Songalewski                 Rochester  MI         442   39       52        25:07.7     25:15.1      8:06/M
       7    Nicholas Bomber                   Troy  MI             5954   39       55        25:22.4     25:22.4      8:11/M
       8    Eric Stahmer                      Utica  MI            5765   38       93        28:15.7     28:15.7      9:07/M
       9    Louis Dobry                       Oxford  MI          78070   39      108        29:28.9     29:28.9      9:31/M
      10    Michael Hogan                     Sterling Heights  M 77956   39      114        30:22.3     30:22.9      9:48/M
      11    Adam Jablonowski                  Berkley  MI          5809   36      178        38:47.4     39:21.6     12:31/M
      12    Jamey Ganoom                      Clarkston  MI        5879   38      213        44:22.4     44:22.4     14:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Burkhardt                   Port Huron  MI      77995   40       35        24:19.4     24:30.9      7:51/M
       2    Gerald Keyes                      Fraser  MI           5952   40       53        25:09.9     25:12.2      8:07/M
       3    David Hartsuck                    Rochester Hills  MI   440   40       65        25:58.2     26:18.5      8:23/M
       4    Brian Palmarchuk                  Washington  MI       5767   41       73        26:37.9     26:37.9      8:35/M
       5    Dan Swetz                         Rockwood  MI         5899   41       79        26:50.4     26:54.6      8:40/M
       6    Mario Vicencio                    New Baltimore  MI   78018   41       87        27:26.4     27:32.3      8:51/M
       7    Carl Middleswart                  Warren  MI          77954   42       90        27:51.9     27:51.9      8:59/M
       8    Luke Powers                       Memphis  MI          5796   43       97        28:50.0     28:50.0      9:18/M
       9    Brian Pease                       Waterford  MI         430   40      116        30:30.5     30:43.7      9:50/M
      10    Bill Butler                       Warren  MI           5792   40      137        32:31.3     32:38.2     10:29/M
      11    John McCreedy                     Lapeer  MI           5889   43      159        34:38.9     35:09.7     11:11/M
      12    Jason Cockerill                   Davison  MI          5925   44      236        53:06.5     53:25.7     17:08/M
      13    Derek Weeks                       Lake Orion  MI       5940   44      247      1:02:31.5   1:03:06.5     20:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Finocchio                    Grand Rapids  MI     5816   46       10        21:14.0     21:14.0      6:51/M
       2    William Stefaniak                 Macomb  MI           5885   48       13        21:53.1     22:25.0      7:04/M
       3    Tim Hiatt                         Rochester Hills  MI 77977   48      111        29:58.0     32:28.3      9:40/M
       4    Paul Falkenberg                   Armada  MI           5797   46      133        32:16.5     32:16.5     10:25/M
       5    Jim Napolitano                    Dryden  MI           5895   46      138        32:33.4     32:42.6     10:30/M
       6    Scott Nebergall                   Allenton  MI         5801   47      156        34:11.0     34:11.0     11:02/M
       7    Tom Evans                         Macomb  MI           5903   49      165        37:22.1     37:48.5     12:03/M
       8    Lewis Breeding                    Macomb  MI           5820   49      176        38:45.0     38:45.0     12:30/M
       9    Stanislav Leynzon                 Northville  MI        435   47      180        39:01.2     39:16.1     12:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Kaake                      Sterling Heights  M  5865   53       44        24:53.1     24:53.1      8:02/M
       2    Douglas McLeod                    Romeo  MI            5824   54       68        26:14.1     26:14.1      8:28/M
       3    Scott Webb                        New Baltimore  MI   77987   51      134        32:19.1     32:45.3     10:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Babinski                  Sterling Heights  M  5867   56        8        20:48.2     20:48.2      6:43/M
       2    Eric Moore                        Redford  MI         77992   59       20        23:03.3     23:08.7      7:26/M
       3    Michael Marchione                 New Baltimore  MI    5910   58       34        24:14.5     24:29.0      7:49/M
       4    Dennis Prawdzik                   Lake Orion  MI        422   56       38        24:27.7     24:32.0      7:53/M
       5    Jim Patnaude                      Lapeer  MI           5817   55       42        24:44.0     24:44.0      7:59/M
       6    Jim Zittell                       Waterford  MI       78021   56      146        32:55.4     33:04.3     10:37/M
       7    Warren Wood                       Romeo  MI            5846   59      151        33:37.9     33:41.7     10:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wally Mencavage                   Lexington  MI        5873   62       12        21:51.2     21:52.9      7:03/M
       2    Steve Spalding                    Roseville  MI       77991   64       31        23:53.4     23:53.4      7:42/M
       3    Dale Zarzycki                     Harrison Township    5862   63       64        25:54.0     26:12.3      8:21/M
       4    Gary Dalessandro                  Clinton Township  M  5958   62      207        43:31.9     43:40.1     14:03/M
       5    Glen Wold Jr                      Clinton Township  M  5959   62      209        43:50.6     43:57.4     14:09/M
       6    Jim Perry                         Clinton Township  M  5935   63      211        44:05.1     44:26.0     14:13/M
       7    Timothy Brown                     Waterford  MI        5950   62      222        46:46.4     46:54.6     15:05/M
       8    Dave Wrobel                       Lake Orion  MI       5795   63      223        47:07.4     47:36.9     15:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Sutkiewicz                  New Baltimore  MI    5918   65       15        22:33.4     24:35.0      7:17/M
       2    John Hayes                        Richmond  MI        78020   65      191        41:09.6     41:09.6     13:17/M