Dearborn 60s 5k

Age Group

August 09, 2020


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alesia Sibrel                     Woodhaven  MI       78931   36        9        21:02.8      6:46/M
       2    Asia Rawls                        Detroit  MI         78925   29       12        22:49.0      7:21/M
       3    Dawnta Campbell                   Royal Oak  MI       78220   32       13        23:02.0      7:25/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeleine Penoza                  Franklin  MI        78922   17       37        33:09.1     10:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Ward                       Westland  MI        78942   28       24        28:47.9      9:16/M
       2    Tori Wahid                        Detroit  MI         78939   29       30        30:13.5      9:44/M
       3    Asia McMikel                      Detroit  MI         78265   28       32        32:35.5     10:29/M
       4    Neeko Little                      Utica  MI           78255   29       33        32:39.4     10:31/M
       5    Candace Green                     Westland  MI        78953   29       41        34:12.0     11:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audri Orr                         Detroit  MI         78270   33       20        27:51.1      8:58/M
       2    Jasmine Lyons                     Detroit  MI         78257   31       35        32:52.0     10:35/M
       3    Adela Bejo                        Detroit  MI         78217   32       36        33:00.4     10:37/M
       4    Jenna Gillette                    Whitmore Lake  MI   78950   33       43        34:40.9     11:10/M
       5    Minnie Woods                      Southfield  MI      78946   30       47        35:41.5     11:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Hopkins                    Southfield  MI      78242   36       23        28:44.9      9:15/M
       2    Shalonda Dennis                   Detroit  MI         78227   36       42        34:40.0     11:09/M
       3    Dee Lo                            Detroit  MI         78954   37       46        35:39.6     11:29/M
       4    Kelly Little                      Ann Arbor  MI       78254   39       53        41:28.5     13:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Jasionowicz             Rochester  MI       78244   42       19        26:11.7      8:26/M
       2    Julie Jamieson                    Dearborn  MI        78243   42       39        33:55.6     10:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Leicht                   Ann Arbor  MI       78251   45       21        28:08.2      9:03/M
       2    Sharice Tyson                     Detroit  MI         78938   48       49        38:21.5     12:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Kanniainen                   Dearborn  MI        78249   51       38        33:54.7     10:55/M
       2    Alexandra Lacombe                 Troy  MI            78250   51       45        35:31.5     11:26/M
       3    April Thomas                      Southgate  MI       78936   50       48        36:39.1     11:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karla Groesbeck                   Ann Arbor  MI       78240   55       55        44:30.8     14:20/M
       2    Lauren McCarthy                   Ann Arbor  MI       78262   57       56        44:34.2     14:21/M
       3    Brenda Begley                     Highland  MI        78215   57       58        49:37.3     15:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Judge                     Riverview  MI       78248   60       51        41:00.3     13:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Little                        Ann Arbor  MI       78253   66       28        30:02.4      9:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI         78947   70       60        50:28.4     16:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Garza                      Dearborn  MI        78233   25        1        16:27.2      5:18/M
       2    Lance Woods                       Detroit  MI         78945   32        2        18:05.0      5:49/M
       3    Joe Robinson                      Detroit  MI         78928   29        3        18:17.6      5:53/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 78275                                 78275            22        28:41.4      9:14/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabe MacIag                       Pinckney  MI        78259   13       31        30:39.5      9:52/M
       2    Caleb MacIag                      Pinckney  MI        78258   11       44        35:06.7     11:18/M
       3    Hayden Thomas                     Southgate  MI       78937   14       57        48:28.3     15:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth McKay                     Livonia  MI         78264   25        6        20:56.5      6:44/M
       2    Aaron Morton                      Detroit  MI         78268   27       52        41:10.1     13:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Barnett                     Auburn Hills  MI    78949   30        4        19:36.7      6:19/M
       2    Stephen Stewart                   Ferndale  MI        78933   31        5        20:43.8      6:40/M
       3    Andrew Ward                       Westland  MI        78941   31       11        21:56.7      7:04/M
       4    Michael Douglas                   Oak Park  MI        78229   33       15        24:33.9      7:54/M
       5    Deron Malone                      Pontiac  MI         78261   32       17        25:11.7      8:07/M
       6    Craig Davis                       Wayne  MI           78226   32       26        29:10.2      9:23/M
       7    Ronnie Porter                     Farmington  MI      78924   34       27        30:01.3      9:40/M
       8    Antonio Davis                     Detroit  MI         78225   31       40        34:09.8     11:00/M
       9    Ted Conley                        Westland  MI        78222   33       61      1:17:23.7     24:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delorean Cotton                   Southfield  MI      78223   35       18        26:09.7      8:25/M
       2    Andrew Whidby Jr                  Oak Park  MI        78944   36       34        32:49.1     10:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Jasionowicz                  Rochester  MI       78245   43        7        20:56.6      6:44/M
       2    Jason Banks                       Rochester  MI       78213   41       10        21:14.8      6:50/M
       3    Jermareo McDaniel                 Belleville  MI      78263   42       16        24:55.0      8:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Snyder                      New Baltimore  MI   78932   49       14        23:26.0      7:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Judge                     Riverview  MI       78247   57        8        21:00.1      6:46/M
       2    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI       78948   57       50        39:29.7     12:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Reed                         Parma  MI           78926   69       25        28:49.1      9:17/M
       2    Stephen Behmlander                Dearborn  MI        78216   66       29        30:04.4      9:41/M
       3    Hilory Earley                     Livonia  MI         78230   69       54        43:42.2     14:04/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Little                        Ann Arbor  MI       78256   76       59        50:13.0     16:10/M