Kernersville Foundation Frosty 5k

Overall Finish List

December 07, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Mills Winston Salem NC 78682 37 M 1:open 16:51.1 5:26/M
2 Marshall Love Concord NC 78685 15 M 2:open 18:12.5 5:52/M
3 Travis Shannon Kernersville NC 78662 38 M 3:open 18:18.2 5:54/M
4 Jeremy Bush Winston Salem NC 78691 39 M 1:35-39 18:31.7 5:59/M
5 Carlos Montana Kernersville NC 78861 42 M 1:40-44 19:46.6 6:23/M
6 Alicia Rider Winston Salem NC 78675 38 F 1:open 19:47.4 6:23/M
7 Jacksen Peabody Walkertown NC 78651 13 M 1: 1-14 20:04.0 6:28/M
8 David Kinsey Greensboro NC 78694 48 M 1:45-49 20:08.2 6:30/M
9 Kent Parker Greensboro NC 78865 34 M 1:30-34 20:16.6 6:32/M
10 Mark Lindsay Oak Ridge NC 78688 48 M 2:45-49 20:22.0 6:34/M
11 Brian Hawks Kernersville NC 78845 49 M 3:45-49 20:40.3 6:40/M
12 Curtis Swisher Kernersville NC 78872 48 M 4:45-49 20:51.2 6:44/M
13 Troy Morris Summerfield NC 78840 46 M 5:45-49 21:07.1 6:49/M
14 Mitch Class Winston Salem NC 78851 44 M 2:40-44 22:01.1 7:06/M
15 Stephanie Verdi Greensboro NC 78832 26 F 2:open 22:14.2 7:10/M
16 Sarah Hollis Winston Salem NC 78693 36 F 3:open 22:18.0 7:12/M
17 Xavi Sanchez Kernersville NC 78657 11 M 2: 1-14 22:42.5 7:20/M
18 Richard Ellis Kernersville NC 78700 54 M 1:50-54 22:54.3 7:23/M
19 Brad Smith High Point NC 78679 34 M 2:30-34 23:02.7 7:26/M
20 Ashley Cox Kernersville NC 78855 16 F 1:15-19 23:08.4 7:28/M
21 Curtis Arena Jamestown NC 78862 33 M 3:30-34 23:16.2 7:30/M
22 Reba Slivka Jamestown NC 78874 34 F 1:30-34 23:17.1 7:31/M
23 Beth Warren Browns Summit NC 78836 52 F 1:50-54 23:23.0 7:33/M
24 Grant Lindsay Oak Ridge NC 78687 15 M 1:15-19 23:38.8 7:38/M
25 Lauren Smith High Point NC 78870 33 F 2:30-34 23:47.0 7:40/M
26 Gilbert Calley Winston Salem NC 78690 62 M 1:60-64 23:58.6 7:44/M
27 J Alex Patterson Greensboro NC 78698 49 M 6:45-49 24:12.5 7:49/M
28 Brenna Patterson Greensboro NC 78699 16 F 2:15-19 24:12.7 7:49/M
29 Sarah Austen Coats Winston Salem NC 78841 22 F 1:20-24 24:20.3 7:51/M
30 Pete Farneti Greensboro NC 78847 44 M 3:40-44 24:25.8 7:53/M
31 Warren Fields Apex NC 78837 43 M 4:40-44 24:28.6 7:54/M
32 Lien Wilson Greensboro NC 78844 51 F 2:50-54 24:58.0 8:03/M
33 Jamie Shields Jamestown NC 78826 28 F 1:25-29 25:13.1 8:08/M
34 Tomas Elmeklo Greensboro NC 78856 47 M 7:45-49 25:17.4 8:10/M
35 Richard Ramos Summerfield NC 78653 50 M 2:50-54 25:18.3 8:10/M
36 Victor Sanchez Kernersville NC 78659 39 M 2:35-39 25:31.0 8:14/M
37 Dana Bishop Walkertown NC 78689 47 F 1:45-49 25:33.6 8:15/M
38 Kevin Adams Kernersville NC 78871 56 M 1:55-59 25:39.8 8:17/M
39 Tre Lahman Pfafftown NC 78842 40 F 1:40-44 25:44.1 8:18/M
40 Ann-Marie Taylor High Point NC 78863 49 F 2:45-49 25:47.5 8:19/M
41 Lisa Barella Greensboro NC 78850 44 F 2:40-44 25:55.1 8:22/M
42 Carrie Lawton Kernersville NC 78676 32 F 3:30-34 26:09.6 8:26/M
43 Alan Warren Browns Summit NC 78835 66 M 1:65-69 26:25.9 8:32/M
44 Jenny Mungas Oak Ridge NC 78664 43 F 3:40-44 26:41.4 8:37/M
45 Chris Kindred Kernersville NC 78673 36 M 3:35-39 26:41.8 8:37/M
46 Joshua Dowdy Kernersville NC 78831 28 M 1:25-29 26:56.8 8:42/M
47 Danny Inman Greensboro NC 78852 54 M 3:50-54 27:03.4 8:44/M
48 Vance O'Brien Kernersville NC 78849 57 M 2:55-59 27:06.7 8:45/M
49 Robert Massa Kernersville NC 78853 45 M 8:45-49 27:45.8 8:57/M
50 Jonathan Beck Lexington NC 78695 41 M 5:40-44 27:46.8 8:58/M
51 Jennifer Baringer Lewisville NC 78658 50 F 3:50-54 27:53.8 9:00/M
52 Sydney Wilson Winston Salem NC 78843 22 F 2:20-24 28:16.9 9:07/M
53 Ronald Hanson Winston Salem NC 78827 76 M 1:70-99 29:36.4 9:33/M
54 Greg Elliott Summerfield NC 78877 40 M 6:40-44 29:59.7 9:41/M
55 Kim Stull Winston Salem NC 78667 43 F 4:40-44 30:22.3 9:48/M
56 Nick Mungas Oak Ridge NC 78663 46 M 9:45-49 30:26.5 9:49/M
57 Jenn Stanek Jamestown NC 78656 39 F 1:35-39 31:05.2 10:02/M
58 Carrie Hamilton Kernersville NC 78697 26 F 2:25-29 31:13.8 10:04/M
59 Allie Shumate Kernersville NC 78696 24 F 3:20-24 31:14.0 10:05/M
60 Tiffany Reed Jamestown NC 78828 39 F 2:35-39 31:23.5 10:08/M
61 Barry Martin Kernersville NC 78652 55 M 3:55-59 31:51.3 10:17/M
62 April Brooks Kernersville NC 78629 45 F 3:45-49 31:54.7 10:18/M
63 Russ Parmele Kernersville NC 78830 61 M 2:60-64 32:15.7 10:24/M
64 Michelle Barnett Winston Salem NC 78681 41 F 5:40-44 32:23.8 10:27/M
65 Taylor Coggins Winston Salem NC 78660 30 F 4:30-34 32:29.1 10:29/M
66 Jill Eversole Kernersville NC 78692 36 F 3:35-39 33:58.2 10:58/M
67 Emmalee Morris Greensboro NC 78878 34 F 5:30-34 34:18.7 11:04/M
68 Daryl Stewart Mocksville NC 78671 39 M 4:35-39 35:00.2 11:18/M
69 Jennifer Brown Greensboro NC 78857 29 F 3:25-29 35:22.4 11:25/M
70 Margaret Ladue Kernersville NC 78848 65 F 1:65-69 35:31.8 11:28/M
71 Catherine Gilkey Kernersville NC 78683 44 F 6:40-44 35:36.9 11:29/M
72 Cameron Alison Summerfield NC 78864 8 M 3: 1-14 35:51.2 11:34/M
73 Courtney Hughes Winston Salem NC 78680 37 F 4:35-39 35:54.8 11:35/M
74 Jason Alison Summerfield NC 78867 50 M 4:50-54 36:09.2 11:40/M
75 Elizabeth Stull Winston Salem NC 78668 13 F 1: 1-14 36:11.9 11:41/M
76 Diane Parmele Kernersville NC 78829 60 F 1:60-64 36:13.9 11:41/M
77 Rick O'Reilly Greensboro NC 78684 70 M 2:70-99 36:25.8 11:45/M
78 Rita Alison Summerfield NC 78868 40 F 7:40-44 37:00.1 11:56/M
79 Jen Kindred Kernersville NC 78674 35 F 5:35-39 37:29.9 12:06/M
80 Heather Wells Kernersville NC 78665 44 F 8:40-44 37:32.1 12:07/M
81 Craig Merritt Winston Salem NC 78876 49 M 10:45-49 37:51.9 12:13/M
82 Sarah Stull Winston Salem NC 78669 15 F 3:15-19 37:52.9 12:13/M
83 Laura Slivka Danville VA 78873 62 F 2:60-64 38:09.5 12:19/M
84 James Gamble Kernersville NC 78647 46 M 11:45-49 38:13.0 12:20/M
85 Stacey Dow Danville VA 78648 46 F 4:45-49 38:30.8 12:25/M
86 Jay Bee Graham NC 78869 63 F 3:60-64 39:34.0 12:46/M
87 Jordan Kofroth Kernersville NC 78650 16 F 4:15-19 39:35.0 12:46/M
88 Melissa Garrett Kernersville NC 78649 50 F 4:50-54 39:35.7 12:46/M
89 Jackson Spivey Greensboro NC 78858 7 M 4: 1-14 39:46.4 12:50/M
90 Anna Spivey Greensboro NC 78859 33 F 6:30-34 39:47.9 12:50/M
91 Cara Arena Jamestown NC 78860 29 F 4:25-29 39:54.1 12:52/M
92 Kelsey Williams Winston Salem NC 78666 24 F 4:20-24 40:05.1 12:56/M
93 Kate Shannon Winston Salem NC 78833 60 F 4:60-64 41:34.4 13:25/M
94 Shirley Ramsey Kernersville NC 78880 61 F 5:60-64 45:01.4 14:31/M
95 Judy Everett Winston Salem NC 78875 58 F 1:55-59 45:01.6 14:32/M
96 Rachel Wyatt Stoneville NC 78655 12 F 2: 1-14 45:19.1 14:37/M
97 Timothy Wyatt Stoneville NC 78654 49 M 12:45-49 45:19.4 14:37/M
98 Larry Schrock Colfax NC 78839 54 M 5:50-54 46:47.8 15:06/M
99 Angela Schrock Colfax NC 78838 53 F 5:50-54 46:47.9 15:06/M
100 Sheilla Boyd East Bend NC 78686 57 F 2:55-59 46:52.3 15:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Donna Botterbusch Thomasville NC 78866 66 F 2:65-69 47:11.2 15:13/M
102 Paula Pile Greensboro NC 78846 65 F 3:65-69 48:55.6 15:47/M
103 Crystal Jarvis Lexington NC 78661 31 F 7:30-34 49:36.8 16:00/M
104 Elena Toler Greensboro NC 78879 35 F 6:35-39 50:29.5 16:17/M
105 Keith Stull Winston Salem NC 78670 61 M 3:60-64 51:34.5 16:38/M
106 James Bunn Jr Kernersville NC 78678 55 M 4:55-59 51:47.2 16:42/M
107 Bonnie Bunn Kernersville NC 78677 54 F 6:50-54 51:47.3 16:42/M