Prove It 10k

Age Group 10k

September 12, 2020


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Schmidt                     Westland  MI         6280   26       25        56:21.5     56:21.5      9:04/M
       2    Emily Burdgick                    Highland  MI         6562   29       39      1:04:35.0   1:04:35.0     10:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Audri Orr                         Detroit  MI         70298   33       33        59:56.5     59:56.5      9:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alesia Sibrel                     Woodhaven  MI        6282   36       13        45:58.6     45:58.6      7:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Serena Mann                       New Baltimore  MI    6275   43       19        53:08.3     53:08.3      8:33/M
       2    Catherine Jasionowicz             Rochester  MI        6270   42       20        53:44.3     53:44.3      8:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shirley McCaslin                  Clarkston  MI        6299   49       31        59:28.0     59:28.0      9:34/M
       2    Samantha Brimer                   Howell  MI          70245   47       49      1:25:15.0   1:25:15.0     13:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Donner                      Grand Blanc  MI     70262   50       26        56:25.6     56:25.6      9:05/M
       2    Christie Samuels                  Oxford  MI           6551   52       41      1:07:55.9   1:07:55.9     10:56/M
       3    Jennifer Burdgick                 Highland  MI         6558   54       43      1:11:29.5   1:11:29.5     11:30/M
       4    Kristi Cepnick                    Milford  MI         70260   51       48      1:25:02.3   1:25:02.3     13:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jillian Peck                      Highland  MI         6559   56       29        57:56.2     57:56.2      9:19/M
       2    Sandra Lanza                      Macomb  MI          70291   57       47      1:24:59.0   1:24:59.0     13:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Clark                    Fraser  MI           6298   63       27        56:40.5     56:40.5      9:07/M
       2    Sara Figueroa                     Fraser  MI           6300   60       36      1:01:44.4   1:01:44.4      9:56/M
       3    Teri Johnson                      Bloomfield Hills  M  6272   60       42      1:07:58.0   1:07:58.0     10:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Little                        Ann Arbor  MI       70292   66       37      1:03:03.9   1:03:03.9     10:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rodney Iamurri                    Saginaw  MI          6269   14        5        40:59.9     40:59.9      6:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Robinson                      Detroit  MI         70300   29        2        37:56.7     37:56.7      6:06/M
       2    Jared Barnett                     Auburn Hills  MI     6560   28       14        47:58.6     47:58.6      7:43/M
       3    Jose Aguilar                      Southfield  MI      70228   27       17        52:26.7     52:26.7      8:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lance Woods                       Detroit  MI          6557   32        1        37:11.8     37:11.8      5:59/M
       2    Aaron Barnett                     Auburn Hills  MI    70244   30        3        39:53.5     39:53.5      6:25/M
       3    Stephen Stewart                   Ferndale  MI         6553   31        7        41:19.4     41:19.4      6:39/M
       4    Alan Ledford                      Hazel Park  MI        871   31       10        43:26.8     43:26.8      7:00/M
       5    Deron Malone                      Pontiac  MI         70293   32       16        51:33.5     51:33.5      8:18/M
       6    Michael Douglas                   Oak Park  MI         6266   33       32        59:50.7     59:50.7      9:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Collings                     New Baltimore  MI    6264   38        4        40:51.2     40:51.2      6:34/M
       2    Christopher Grabowski             Livonia  MI         70264   37        9        43:05.3     43:05.3      6:56/M
       3    Kyrin Brice                       Oak Park  MI         6566   36       28        57:23.6     57:23.6      9:14/M
       4    Johnathan Skope                   Brighton  MI         6554   38       34      1:00:17.8   1:00:17.8      9:42/M
       5    Michael Renders                   Carleton  MI        70299   39       45      1:12:30.1   1:12:30.1     11:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Jasionowicz                  Rochester  MI        6271   43        6        41:05.5     41:05.5      6:37/M
       2    Jason Banks                       Rochester  MI        6567   40       11        44:23.0     44:23.0      7:09/M
       3    Matt MacIag                       Pinckney  MI         6274   41       15        49:27.5     49:27.5      7:58/M
       4    Jermareo McDaniel                 Belleville  MI      70296   42       23        55:12.7     55:12.7      8:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Walker                    Hazel Park  MI       6293   49       30        58:07.2     58:07.2      9:21/M
       2    Tim Hiatt                         Rochester  MI        6564   49       38      1:03:11.3   1:03:11.3     10:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Thomas                       Clio  MI            73821   51        8        42:22.5     42:22.5      6:49/M
       2    Mike O'Connor                     Waterford  MI        6561   50       40      1:06:27.5   1:06:27.5     10:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Judge                     Riverview  MI        6273   57       12        45:50.5     45:50.5      7:23/M
       2    Richard Schmidt                   Canton  MI           6552   57       18        52:48.3     52:48.3      8:30/M
       3    Michael Dineen                    Lexington  MI        6265   59       44      1:12:00.1   1:12:00.1     11:35/M
       4    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI        6297   57       46      1:12:41.0   1:12:41.0     11:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Hitchman                   Bloomfield Hills  M 70267   60       35      1:01:13.4   1:01:13.4      9:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Baker                       Waterford  MI        6252   67       21        54:17.8     54:17.8      8:44/M
       2    Steve Weber                       Commerce Township    6555   67       22        54:54.7     54:54.7      8:50/M
       3    Steve Spalding                    Roseville  MI        6283   65       24        55:25.8     55:25.8      8:55/M