Nat Greene's Revenge Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

October 03, 20


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

On Road Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
12 Heather Gollnick 199 Madison Heights VA 50 F 1 2 12:32.6 1:34HM 1:32.8 3 37:40.9 19.9mph 0:38.6 2 23:56.5 7:22/M 1:16:21.6 1:16:21.6
13 Olivia Romine 3 Greensboro NC 20 F 2 3 12:51.9 1:36HM 0:37.0 2 37:39.9 19.9mph 0:26.0 3 24:54.2 7:40/M 1:16:29.3 1:16:29.3
14 Karen Wood 106 Waxhaw NC 51 F 3 1 0:00.0 0:00HM 16:17.8 1 35:56.3 20.9mph 1:08.5 1 23:51.9 7:21/M 1:17:14.7 1:17:14.7
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
22 Lucy Eggleston 1 Randleman NC 13 F 1 0:00.0 0:00HM 13:24.4 1 42:04.9 17.8mph 0:31.6 1 25:47.2 7:56/M 1:21:48.2 1:21:48.2
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
30 Sophia Maisano 2 Greensboro NC 18 F 1 2 14:05.6 1:46HM 1:07.2 1 40:55.4 18.3mph 0:40.3 1 27:01.3 8:19/M 1:23:50.1 1:23:50.1
77 Jacqueline Inscho 108 Arden NC 17 F 2 1 13:28.2 1:41HM 0:50.9 2 46:16.0 16.2mph 0:39.5 2 40:47.2 12:33/M 1:42:02.0 1:42:02.0
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
68 Alexandra Maycock 111 Greensboro NC 21 F 1 1 17:45.5 2:13HM 2:05.6 1 45:18.7 16.6mph 1:35.1 1 31:23.7 9:40/M 1:38:08.7 1:38:08.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
43 Sarah Budd 9 Winston Salem NC 29 F 1 2 15:02.2 1:53HM 3:42.6 1 43:58.1 17.1mph 1:23.6 1 23:48.2 7:19/M 1:27:54.8 1:27:54.8
81 Mary Elizabeth Caldwell 6 Greensboro NC 26 F 2 1 12:34.1 1:34HM 2:10.6 4 55:34.2 13.5mph 0:55.4 3 35:36.2 10:57/M 1:46:50.6 1:46:50.6
86 Sheri Kindel 8 Greensboro NC 28 F 3 3 20:33.9 2:34HM 4:54.1 2 53:26.1 14.0mph 1:01.6 2 32:45.5 10:05/M 1:52:41.4 1:52:41.4
92 Ashton Barker 5 Greensboro NC 25 F 4 5 27:41.1 3:28HM 3:35.5 3 55:17.5 13.6mph 3:43.1 4 38:56.9 11:59/M 2:09:14.2 2:09:14.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
19 Kara Davis 11 Greensboro NC 31 F 1 0:00.0 0:00HM 14:40.3 1 40:20.1 18.6mph 0:53.9 1 24:41.4 7:36/M 1:20:35.9 1:20:35.9
79 Susan Honeycutt 12 Greensboro NC 34 F 2 1 14:21.4 1:48HM 3:11.4 2 53:10.9 14.1mph 2:34.3 2 31:59.7 9:51/M 1:45:17.9 1:45:17.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
74 Lauren Johnson 13 Greensboro NC 38 F 1 1 18:14.8 2:17HM 5:36.4 1 43:58.1 17.1mph 1:29.6 1 31:37.5 9:44/M 1:40:56.6 1:40:56.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
23 Stacey Hodnett 10 Charlotte NC 43 F 1 1 15:15.1 1:54HM 1:18.0 1 39:25.6 19.0mph 0:50.3 1 25:08.8 7:44/M 1:21:58.1 1:21:58.1
54 Heather Colleran 15 Greensboro NC 44 F 2 0:00.0 0:00HM 16:16.6 3 44:37.4 16.8mph 1:07.5 3 29:11.7 8:59/M 1:31:13.3 1:31:13.3
56 Emily Carter 14 Greensboro NC 41 F 3 3 21:34.9 2:42HM 2:12.4 2 41:25.9 18.1mph 0:55.0 2 26:13.1 8:04/M 1:32:21.5 1:32:21.5
75 Arlene Barbosa 16 Greensboro NC 44 F 4 2 19:12.7 2:24HM 3:24.7 4 47:10.8 15.9mph 1:40.9 4 29:51.5 9:11/M 1:41:20.7 1:41:20.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
52 Julie Haviland 17 Greensboro NC 45 F 1 3 17:52.4 2:14HM 2:30.0 1 40:09.8 18.7mph 1:33.3 1 28:43.9 8:50/M 1:30:49.6 1:30:49.6
58 Melissa Roberts 19 Oak Ridge NC 48 F 2 1 16:15.2 2:02HM 2:07.6 3 43:43.6 17.2mph 1:11.7 2 29:27.3 9:04/M 1:32:45.6 1:32:45.6
61 Neala Jones 18 Summerfield NC 46 F 3 2 17:06.4 2:08HM 2:48.0 2 41:17.2 18.2mph 1:48.4 3 32:28.2 9:59/M 1:35:28.4 1:35:28.4
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
31 Cary Maycock 23 Greensboro NC 52 F 1 1 12:39.7 1:35HM 1:36.8 1 41:12.2 18.2mph 0:51.3 3 28:18.3 8:43/M 1:24:38.4 1:24:38.4
48 Kristelle Harrington 112 Yakima WA 54 F 2 3 16:41.7 2:05HM 1:24.0 2 42:44.2 17.5mph 1:20.1 2 27:19.6 8:25/M 1:29:29.7 1:29:29.7
57 Beth Warren 26 Browns Summit NC 54 F 3 4 18:09.3 2:16HM 2:44.7 3 43:44.6 17.1mph 1:14.8 1 26:34.7 8:11/M 1:32:28.3 1:32:28.3
73 Cami Winarchick 21 Charlotte NC 51 F 4 2 15:09.1 1:54HM       49:59.9 4 35:37.8 10:58/M 1:40:46.9 1:40:46.9
85 Jennifer Lee Presson 20 Greensboro NC 50 F 5 6 18:51.9 2:21HM 2:59.9 4 51:33.0 14.5mph 1:02.3 5 36:34.6 11:15/M 1:51:01.8 1:51:01.8
87 Susan Rossetti 25 Greensboro NC 53 F 6 5 18:47.2 2:21HM 2:23.1 5 52:25.8 14.3mph 1:23.4 6 38:43.2 11:55/M 1:53:42.8 1:53:42.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
1 Harrison Brown 43 Greensboro NC 27 M 1 1 0:00.0 0:00HM 11:38.3 1 31:04.5 24.1mph 0:31.6 1 20:30.1 6:19/M 1:03:44.6 1:03:44.6
2 Royce Scrivano 45 Jamestown NC 30 M 2 3 11:39.2 1:27HM 1:17.7 2 32:13.3 23.3mph 0:52.4 2 21:42.4 6:41/M 1:07:45.2 1:07:45.2
3 Patrick Armeen 110 Charlotte NC 39 M 3 2 0:00.0 0:00HM 12:45.7 3 34:31.4 21.7mph 0:49.6 3 21:53.5 6:44/M 1:10:00.4 1:10:00.4
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
4 Jake Adler 32 Jamestown NC 14 M 1 1 11:25.2 1:26HM 0:32.5 1 36:18.4 20.7mph 0:30.3 1 21:20.4 6:34/M 1:10:07.0 1:10:07.0
29 Alexander Zon 31 Charlotte NC 14 M 2 2 13:47.1 1:43HM 1:01.8 2 39:37.5 18.9mph 1:15.9 2 28:00.6 8:37/M 1:23:43.0 1:23:43.0
55 James Haviland 33 Greensboro NC 14 M 3 3 14:37.7 1:50HM 3:04.6 3 43:48.1 17.1mph 1:07.1 3 29:41.2 9:08/M 1:32:18.9 1:32:18.9
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
9 Alex Morris 38 Winston Salem NC 18 M 1 2 12:37.1 1:35HM 1:03.4 1 35:57.9 20.9mph 0:47.5 2 23:02.9 7:06/M 1:13:29.0 1:13:29.0
10 Alessandro Lopez-Morales 35 Kernersville NC 15 M 2 3 12:43.2 1:35HM 1:55.7 2 38:09.5 19.7mph 0:34.9 1 22:38.2 6:58/M 1:16:01.8 1:16:01.8
21 Sterling Sharpe 34 Greensboro NC 15 M 3 1 11:13.7 1:24HM 1:45.4 3 38:57.3 19.3mph 0:50.9 5 28:05.3 8:39/M 1:20:52.7 1:20:52.7
36 Vicenzo Roling-Stella 37 Summerfield NC 17 M 4 6 15:05.3 1:53HM 3:55.6 6 41:46.9 17.9mph 1:17.0 4 23:59.0 7:23/M 1:26:04.1 1:26:04.1
39 Tom Hudson 67 Greensboro NC 17 M 5 8 21:40.1 2:43HM 0:54.2 4 40:05.6 18.7mph 0:58.8 3 23:24.3 7:12/M 1:27:03.2 1:27:03.2
42 Michael Cotton 39 Chapel Hill NC 18 M 6 4 12:54.5 1:37HM 1:24.1 7 42:40.8 17.6mph 0:48.9 7 29:59.4 9:14/M 1:27:47.8 1:27:47.8
49 Hayden Inscho 107 Arden NC 16 M 7 5 14:22.2 1:48HM 1:07.3 8 43:49.6 17.1mph 0:44.6 6 29:30.1 9:05/M 1:29:33.8 1:29:33.8
65 Yiwen Leng 175 Greensboro NC 15 M 8 7 17:36.3 2:12HM 1:05.3 5 41:04.0 18.3mph 1:17.5 8 35:34.0 10:57/M 1:36:37.2 1:36:37.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
6 Tyler Robakiewicz 40 Greensboro NC 23 M 1 1 13:36.2 1:42HM 0:59.8 1 35:59.4 20.8mph 0:42.5 1 20:34.3 6:20/M 1:11:52.3 1:11:52.3
40 Jared Brydon 41 Fayetteville NC 23 M 2 2 15:07.1 1:53HM 1:17.3 2 41:09.0 18.2mph 0:41.3 2 29:07.8 8:58/M 1:27:22.6 1:27:22.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
17 David Wieand 44 Cary NC 28 M 1 1 14:32.0 1:49HM 2:02.3 1 35:47.2 21.0mph 1:27.7 1 25:20.2 7:48/M 1:19:09.6 1:19:09.6
63 Alex Nikoukary 42 Fort Mill SC 25 M 2 2 14:34.3 1:49HM 3:03.9 3 47:23.4 15.8mph 1:30.2 3 29:41.1 9:08/M 1:36:13.0 1:36:13.0
76 Caleb Olson 54 Charlotte NC 27 M 3 3 24:16.1 3:02HM 2:39.8 2 44:53.0 16.7mph 1:23.1 2 28:11.6 8:41/M 1:41:23.7 1:41:23.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
7 David Slingerland 52 Wilmington NC 34 M 1 1 11:17.8 1:25HM   5 48:11.2 15.6mph 1:00.4 1 22:43.1 6:59/M 1:11:54.7 1:11:54.7
20 Brett Becker 49 Greensboro NC 32 M 2 0:00.0 0:00HM 17:44.4 1 39:11.1 19.1mph 0:51.8 2 22:50.1 7:02/M 1:20:37.6 1:20:37.6
35 Jon Graham 56 Burlington NC 34 M 3 2 13:16.3 1:40HM 2:18.9 2 39:18.1 19.1mph 1:49.4 6 28:50.3 8:52/M 1:25:33.2 1:25:33.2
46 Dustin Givens 53 Kernersville NC 34 M 4 3 17:40.1 2:13HM 3:23.6 3 41:08.0 18.2mph 1:22.0 4 25:47.1 7:56/M 1:29:21.0 1:29:21.0
53 Brian Malloy 51 Raleigh NC 34 M 5 0:00.0 0:00HM 21:36.3 4 44:16.2 16.9mph 1:33.0 3 23:33.6 7:15/M 1:30:59.2 1:30:59.2
72 John Bonham 47 Durham NC 31 M 6 4 17:55.9 2:14HM 4:04.6 6 48:24.7 15.5mph 0:59.2 5 28:26.9 8:45/M 1:39:51.6 1:39:51.6
90 Lee Carter 48 Cary NC 31 M 7 5 22:32.9 2:49HM 4:03.3 7 50:57.4 14.7mph 2:22.5 7 39:31.3 12:10/M 1:59:27.6 1:59:27.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
38 Andrew Clark 105 Oak Ridge NC 38 M 1 0:00.0 0:00HM 16:30.4 3 41:06.3 18.2mph 0:53.7 3 28:20.9 8:43/M 1:26:51.4 1:26:51.4
44 Aaron Horton 60 Yadkinville NC 38 M 2 2 16:44.8 2:06HM 2:13.6 1 39:31.7 19.0mph 1:43.7 2 27:52.0 8:34/M 1:28:06.0 1:28:06.0
45 Brian Parker 62 Mebane NC 39 M 3 3 17:54.3 2:14HM 2:36.8 2 40:12.3 18.7mph 1:25.2 1 26:44.2 8:14/M 1:28:53.0 1:28:53.0
51 Brad Nickelston 64 Whitsett NC 38 M 4 0:00.0 0:00HM 0:00.0 8 58:11.2 12.9mph 0:51.0 5 31:44.7 9:46/M 1:30:46.9 1:30:46.9
71 Gary Bradford 58 Burlington NC 37 M 5 1 16:00.8 2:00HM 4:37.1 4 42:11.4 17.8mph 1:38.4 6 34:56.5 10:45/M 1:39:24.5 1:39:24.5
78 Luke Jackson 57 Winston Salem NC 37 M 6 0:00.0 0:00HM 28:04.2 5 43:58.5 17.1mph 1:19.3 4 30:51.4 9:30/M 1:44:13.6 1:44:13.6
82 Rick Fred 59 Concord NC 37 M 7 4 19:38.1 2:27HM 3:09.6 6 46:29.3 16.1mph 1:22.3 7 36:56.3 11:22/M 1:47:35.7 1:47:35.7
91 William Barnes 61 Apex NC 39 M 8 5 23:11.7 2:54HM 4:32.8 7 50:31.7 14.8mph 1:36.2 8 44:23.4 13:40/M 2:04:16.0 2:04:16.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
16 Thomas Stracey 69 Greensboro NC 44 M 1 1 13:29.0 1:41HM 1:54.5 2 37:24.3 20.1mph 1:32.8 2 24:44.4 7:37/M 1:19:05.2 1:19:05.2
18 Kervin Mack 63 Hillsborough NC 40 M 2 3 14:44.8 1:51HM   4 53:26.6 14.0mph 1:03.9 3 25:10.4 7:45/M 1:19:40.9 1:19:40.9
24 Joshua Cole 65 Cary NC 41 M 3 2 14:33.5 1:49HM 2:42.1 1 36:52.9 20.3mph 1:03.4 4 27:07.1 8:21/M 1:22:19.1 1:22:19.1
25 Vern Theis 68 Navarre FL 43 M 4 4 17:18.7 2:10HM 1:41.4 3 39:31.1 19.0mph 0:54.6 1 23:18.4 7:10/M 1:22:44.4 1:22:44.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
5 Spencer Hodnett 109 Charlotte NC 47 M 1 1 11:46.3 1:28HM 0:56.8 1 34:44.4 21.6mph 0:53.6 1 22:21.8 6:53/M 1:10:43.1 1:10:43.1
26 David Soroka 71 Raleigh NC 45 M 2 2 14:18.1 1:47HM 2:04.7 2 37:57.6 19.8mph 1:05.7 3 27:44.1 8:32/M 1:23:10.4 1:23:10.4
32 Grant Haviland 73 Greensboro NC 46 M 3 3 15:38.4 1:57HM 2:16.2 3 39:17.6 19.1mph 0:52.7 2 26:35.6 8:11/M 1:24:40.7 1:24:40.7
60 Blake Guyler 72 Greensboro NC 45 M 4 5 18:18.7 2:17HM 3:32.2 4 42:56.5 17.5mph 1:47.1 4 28:00.2 8:37/M 1:34:34.8 1:34:34.8
69 Eoin Colleran 74 Greensboro NC 46 M 5 4 17:35.0 2:12HM 1:56.3 5 46:28.7 16.1mph 1:14.0 5 32:04.5 9:52/M 1:39:18.8 1:39:18.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
8 Erik Johnson 81 Cornelius NC 53 M 1 1 14:08.0 1:46HM 1:12.1 1 33:24.5 22.4mph 0:45.5 1 23:18.4 7:10/M 1:12:48.6 1:12:48.6
33 Phil Vanderwoude 80 Chapel Hill NC 53 M 2 3 14:37.7 1:50HM 2:49.7 4 39:53.7 18.8mph 2:00.0 2 25:32.4 7:52/M 1:24:53.6 1:24:53.6
41 Jeffery Bradburn 104 Winston Salem NC 50 M 3 2 14:27.5 1:48HM 3:43.0 3 39:44.9 18.9mph 1:52.1 3 27:52.3 8:35/M 1:27:40.1 1:27:40.1
47 Frank Goehring 84 Greensboro NC 54 M 4 4 14:50.9 1:51HM 2:22.8 5 40:05.9 18.7mph 1:34.8 6 30:27.0 9:22/M 1:29:21.7 1:29:21.7
59 John Morales 77 Winston Salem NC 52 M 5 6 19:22.1 2:25HM 5:20.6 2 38:12.9 19.6mph 1:42.0 4 29:04.1 8:57/M 1:33:42.0 1:33:42.0
64 Tom Barton 83 Clayton NC 54 M 6 7 19:53.4 2:29HM 2:04.7 6 41:52.1 17.9mph 1:54.5 7 30:36.0 9:25/M 1:36:20.9 1:36:20.9
67 Peter Smelzer 78 Greensboro NC 52 M 7 5 16:17.3 2:02HM 3:57.0 8 45:43.7 16.4mph 1:54.4 5 29:36.2 9:07/M 1:37:28.8 1:37:28.8
80 Jim Bailey 76 Apex NC 51 M 8 8 21:10.8 2:39HM 5:23.3 7 45:37.9 16.4mph 2:14.3 8 31:56.8 9:50/M 1:46:23.3 1:46:23.3
89 Todd Goodrich 75 Zebulon NC 50 M 9 9 27:25.1 3:26HM 4:32.8 9 48:59.9 15.3mph 1:21.2 9 35:49.9 11:02/M 1:58:09.2 1:58:09.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
11 Greg Watkins 88 Chico CA 57 M 1 1 13:33.1 1:42HM 1:25.5 1 35:33.7 21.1mph 0:28.7 1 25:02.6 7:42/M 1:16:03.8 1:16:03.8
15 Don White 89 Apex NC 57 M 2 0:00.0 0:00HM 14:14.4 2 36:16.6 20.7mph 0:47.5 2 26:47.7 8:15/M 1:18:06.3 1:18:06.3
34 Joel Maycock 90 Greensboro NC 58 M 3 2 14:20.2 1:48HM 2:33.9 3 38:48.9 19.3mph 1:43.0 5 28:03.6 8:38/M 1:25:29.7 1:25:29.7
37 Gregg Adler 85 Jamestown NC 55 M 4 3 14:45.3 1:51HM 1:12.4 6 42:09.0 17.8mph 0:59.7 3 27:20.2 8:25/M 1:26:26.7 1:26:26.7
50 Frazier Keck 91 Cary NC 59 M 5 4 16:31.3 2:04HM 1:48.3 5 41:40.0 18.0mph   6 30:01.1 9:14/M 1:30:00.9 1:30:00.9
66 Mark Griffin 86 Summerfield NC 56 M 6 5 19:20.3 2:25HM 2:42.7 4 40:38.0 18.5mph 1:15.3 7 32:55.4 10:08/M 1:36:51.9 1:36:51.9
70 Derrick Heard 87 Greensboro NC 56 M 7 6 25:10.7 3:09HM   7 1:10:27.0 10.6mph 1:15.4 4 27:36.4 8:30/M 1:39:18.9 1:39:18.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
27 Louis Almekinders 93 Chapel Hill NC 63 M 1 0:00.0 0:00HM       55:13.6 2 28:04.6 8:38/M 1:23:18.2 1:23:18.2
28 Dave Koontz 92 Charlotte NC 63 M 2 1 15:14.4 1:54HM 2:07.7 1 37:18.5 20.1mph 1:06.8 1 27:39.6 8:31/M 1:23:27.2 1:23:27.2
83 John McKinney 94 High Point NC 64 M 3 0:00.0 0:00HM 23:49.0 2 46:18.3 16.2mph 1:25.4 3 36:31.0 11:14/M 1:48:03.8 1:48:03.8
84 Bruce Metge 95 Durham NC 64 M 4 2 17:47.8 2:13HM 2:32.8 3 51:16.7 14.6mph 0:54.5 4 36:50.3 11:20/M 1:49:22.3 1:49:22.3
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
62 Alan Warren 96 Browns Summit NC 67 M 1 1 18:20.1 2:18HM   1 1:01:59.0 12.1mph 1:34.6 1 32:00.0 9:51/M 1:35:33.6 1:35:33.6
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
88 Leon Arthur 97 Mt. Olive NC 72 M 1 1 22:51.3 2:51HM 4:44.1 1 48:31.5 15.5mph 1:40.3 1 39:52.4 12:16/M 1:57:39.8 1:57:39.8