Nat Greene's Revenge Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

October 03, 20


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 55-59

Off Road Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
10 Kelsey Noll 127 Durham NC 28 F 1 1 14:47.9 1:51HM 1:35.9 1 1:37:19.2 8.63mph 0:48.6 1 23:54.1 7:43/M 2:18:25.9 2:18:25.9
11 Elizabeth Skiba 129 Chapel Hill NC 47 F 2     15:53.6 2 1:38:20.9 8.54mph 1:24.2 3 34:13.2 11:02/M 2:29:52.1 2:29:52.1
13 Sarah Swertfeger 126 Greensboro NC 26 F 3     20:46.1 3 1:44:12.5 8.06mph 1:17.3 2 27:44.7 8:57/M 2:34:00.7 2:34:00.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
18 Kim Wagner 156 Tempe AZ 58 F 1 1 25:44.3 3:13HM 5:03.5 1 1:59:48.6 7.01mph 1:24.7 1 37:43.7 12:10/M 3:09:44.9 3:09:44.9
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
1 Steve Croucher 136 Greenville SC 31 M 1 1 11:04.2 1:23HM 0:49.1 1 1:14:17.9 11.3mph 0:42.6 3 21:01.6 6:47/M 1:47:55.5 1:47:55.5
2 Caleb Baity 133 Huntersville NC 27 M 2     14:31.3 2 1:16:32.0 11.0mph 0:50.3 2 20:35.1 6:38/M 1:52:28.9 1:52:28.9
3 Max Galbraith 132 Henrico VA 21 M 3 2 11:12.2 1:24HM 0:39.0 3 1:20:55.6 10.4mph 0:33.0 1 20:11.9 6:31/M 1:53:31.9 1:53:31.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
5 Adam Weeks 157 Huntersville NC 39 M 1     15:14.9 1 1:19:08.8 10.6mph 0:47.9 1 22:12.8 7:10/M 1:57:24.5 1:57:24.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
4 Lars Johansson 140 High Point NC 43 M 1 1 14:49.7 1:51HM 1:23.3 1 1:16:39.9 11.0mph 0:42.2 1 21:11.8 6:50/M 1:54:47.1 1:54:47.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
9 Aaron Cummings 142 Summerfield NC 45 M 1     17:04.6 1 1:32:58.3 9.03mph 1:08.1 1 26:54.1 8:41/M 2:18:05.2 2:18:05.2
12 Michael Welker 143 Holly Springs NC 48 M 2 1 14:55.3 1:52HM 5:22.8 2 1:40:55.7 8.32mph 1:33.5 2 30:02.7 9:42/M 2:32:50.2 2:32:50.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
7 Sonni Dyer 135 Charlotte NC 53 M 1 1 13:09.0 1:39HM 1:34.3 1 1:34:24.4 8.90mph 0:54.9 1 23:16.2 7:30/M 2:13:19.0 2:13:19.0
14 Brendan Roby 145 Fort Mill SC 50 M 2 5 22:52.9 2:52HM   2 1:41:35.1 8.27mph 1:22.3 3 34:47.9 11:14/M 2:40:38.4 2:40:38.4
16 Marcus Skipworth 144 Liberty NC 50 M 3 4 21:07.9 2:38HM 6:15.8 3 1:45:17.3 7.98mph 1:32.3 2 29:20.6 9:28/M 2:43:34.0 2:43:34.0
19 Ravi Agarwala 146 Winston Salem NC 51 M 4 3 20:55.0 2:37HM   4 2:16:52.0 6.14mph 2:30.9 4 45:39.8 14:44/M 3:25:57.9 3:25:57.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
8 Mark Lander 149 Vienna VA 59 M 1 1 15:05.6 1:53HM 4:56.7 1 1:23:22.4 10.1mph 3:26.4 1 29:23.5 9:29/M 2:16:14.8 2:16:14.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time Chip Time
6 Bruce Mann 153 Charlotte NC 62 M 1     19:17.2 1 1:22:15.7 10.2mph 1:35.7 1 25:47.3 8:19/M 2:08:56.0 2:08:56.0
15 Charles Futcher 150 Millersville PA 61 M 2 1 18:18.5 2:17HM 2:53.9 2 1:43:33.5 8.11mph 1:00.1 3 36:32.0 11:47/M 2:42:18.3 2:42:18.3
17 Bradley Gilman 152 Vienna VA 62 M 3 2 18:28.1 2:19HM 4:02.0 3 2:05:37.0 6.69mph 3:59.8 2 33:48.5 10:54/M 3:05:55.5 3:05:55.5
20 Justin Noll 151 Supply NC 62 M 4 3 23:46.0 2:58HM 5:47.2 4 2:10:47.4 6.42mph 1:30.9 4 44:30.8 14:22/M 3:26:22.5 3:26:22.5