Moonlight Bootlegger 5k

5k

Age Group Results

November 13, 20


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlyn Pullins                   Whitsett  NC          576   34        1        23:40.1      7:38/M
       2    Chloe Burchette                   High Point  NC        683   17        2        24:28.0      7:54/M
       3    Ava Burchette                     High Point  NC        682   17        3        24:44.4      7:59/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Vroom                       Kernersville  NC      739   18        4        25:22.8      8:11/M
       2    Reece Burmeister                  High Point  NC        708   17        5        25:23.0      8:11/M
       3    Elizabeth Rice                    Elon  NC              672   19       14        32:40.6     10:32/M
       4    Makayla Reynolds                  Kernersville  NC      670   12       26        39:59.1     12:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashton Barker                     Greensboro  NC        746   25       11        30:41.5      9:54/M
       2    Merrill Wood                      Durham  NC            741   26       16        36:26.9     11:45/M
       3    Aliza McIlwain                    Winston Salem  NC     664   29       20        37:47.3     12:11/M
       4    Cheyanne Murdock                  Winston Salem  NC     667   28       21        37:47.5     12:11/M
       5    Molly Andrews                     Myrtle Beach  SC      578   29       29        55:12.0     17:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Morris                     Raleigh  NC           693   34        7        26:54.4      8:41/M
       2    Ashley Rumple                     Prospect Hill  NC     734   32       13        31:08.2     10:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Lucas                       Randleman  NC         659   35       27        41:53.9     13:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Reynolds                      Kernersville  NC      669   44       25        39:58.5     12:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Reader                       Winston Salem  NC     697   45        6        26:24.1      8:31/M
       2    Brandy Hite                       Asheboro  NC          582   48        9        29:13.6      9:26/M
       3    Jody Walker                       Leland  NC            678   47       10        30:26.7      9:49/M
       4    Tammy Rice                        Elon  NC              673   46       12        31:06.4     10:02/M
       5    Cindy Cumming                     Winston Salem  NC     743   47       22        38:25.1     12:24/M
       6    Wendy Burchette                   High Point  NC        685   45       24        39:23.6     12:42/M
       7    Avril Hines                       Randleman  NC         721   46       30      1:07:58.8     21:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deena Trogdon                     Asheboro  NC          749   52        8        28:31.4      9:12/M
       2    Sunny Hayton                      Greensboro  NC        720   53       28        45:36.1     14:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlotte Matheny                 Greensboro  NC        726   59       15        33:20.2     10:45/M
       2    Kim Gigliotti                     Greensboro  NC        718   58       17        36:55.2     11:55/M
       3    Ruth Roberts                      Winston Salem  NC     675   56       18        36:56.9     11:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Rumple                       Winston Salem  NC     735   63       23        39:09.1     12:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debb McDaniel                     Greensboro  NC        661   67       19        37:29.2     12:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Teeter                       Greensboro  NC        703   29        1        19:59.0      6:27/M
       2    Dustin Barton                     Stokesdale  NC        707   30        2        20:05.2      6:29/M
       3    Bob Geil                          Durham  NC            717   44        3        20:31.9      6:37/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Fink                        Eden  NC              716   10        7        23:29.5      7:35/M
       2    Ian Jenkins                       Lexington  NC         722   19       12        24:17.9      7:50/M
       3    Trey Creger                       Lewisville  NC        475   17       19        27:32.5      8:53/M
       4    Cooper Eckard                     East Bend  NC         714    7       28        32:03.6     10:21/M
       5    Conner Reynolds                   Kernersville  NC      732   10       36        38:44.0     12:30/M
Top

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Hansen                    Patrick Springs  VA   719   22        9        23:43.7      7:39/M
       2    Walter Rollick                    Bear Creek  NC        698   21       10        23:51.6      7:42/M
       3    Logan Dalton                      Patrick Springs  VA   711   22       18        27:00.4      8:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Amandolia                  Durham  NC            705   25       20        27:35.7      8:54/M
       2    Tyler Wiseman                     Westerville  OH       740   25       35        36:26.7     11:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Pullins                      Whitsett  NC          575   34        4        22:09.4      7:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Hylton                       Stoneville  NC        744   38       14        25:16.5      8:09/M
       2    Roshawn Brown                     Greensboro  NC        747   37       22        28:56.6      9:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dusty Lucas                       Randleman  NC         725   40       11        24:01.7      7:45/M
       2    Dan Kemp                          Hillsborough  NC      724   43       16        25:32.3      8:14/M
       3    James Pierson                     Stoneville  NC        745   43       26        30:29.3      9:50/M
       4    David Capilupo                    Summerfield  NC       709   43       31        32:27.5     10:28/M
       5    Jonathan Taylor                   Greensboro  NC        676   40       33        34:30.2     11:08/M
       6    Jason Reynolds                    Kernersville  NC      733   44       37        43:33.7     14:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Walker                      Leland  NC            677   47       17        25:35.7      8:15/M
       2    Chris Rice                        Elon  NC              671   46       34        35:14.4     11:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Nowak                     Apex  NC              569   53        5        22:30.8      7:16/M
       2    Marcus Skipworth                  Liberty  NC           736   50        6        23:19.2      7:31/M
       3    Barry Epperson                    Lynchburg  VA         581   53        8        23:39.7      7:38/M
       4    Jon Burchette                     High Point  NC        684   53       21        27:51.9      8:59/M
       5    Mike Dieffenbacher                Greensboro  NC        713   54       23        29:03.6      9:22/M
       6    John Creger                       Lewisville  NC        474   53       38        44:08.5     14:14/M
       7    Mark Odell                        Winston Salem  NC     571   53       39        44:09.2     14:15/M
       8    John Cord                         Myrtle Beach  SC      580   51       40        54:38.7     17:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Jenkins                      Lexington  NC         723   59       13        24:36.2      7:56/M
       2    Bob Vroom                         Kernersville  NC      738   55       15        25:22.5      8:11/M
       3    Fred Carter                       Randleman  NC         688   55       27        30:55.5      9:59/M
       4    Ron Bare                          High Point  NC        748   57       32        32:57.4     10:38/M
       5    James Channel                     Randleman  NC         710   57       41      1:07:59.5     21:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Morris                    Trinity  NC           729   60       25        30:23.3      9:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eddie Day                         East Bend  NC         712   67       29        32:04.6     10:21/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry McDaniel                    Greensboro  NC        662   71       24        29:24.0      9:29/M
       2    Hobert Freeman                    East Bend  NC         689   71       30        32:08.6     10:22/M

*Overall place within gender.