Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

5k Overall

October 04, 20


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Lawrence Kernersville NC 191 38 F 1:Open 4 18:45.9 6:02/M
2 Caitlin Carroll Winston Salem NC 181 25 F 2:Open 2 18:50.6 6:04/M
3 Jeremy Carter Winston Salem NC 182 25 M 1:Open 2 19:09.4 6:10/M
4 Thomas Soth Chapel Hill NC 228 47 M 2:Open 4 19:32.9 6:18/M
5 Brent Ziegler Greensboro NC 225 45 M 3:Open 2 19:55.3 6:25/M
6 Jeremy Markovich Oak Ridge NC 189 40 M 1:40-44 4 20:05.9 6:28/M
7 John Elicker Summerfield NC 226 48 M 1:45-49 4 20:54.5 6:44/M
8 Bob Hafner Kernersville NC 105 35 M 1:35-39 2 20:55.8 6:44/M
9 Brad Pullins Whitsett NC 210 34 M 1:30-34 2 21:03.0 6:47/M
10 Kristi Wallace Greensboro NC 167 37 F 3:Open 2 21:17.1 6:51/M
11 Michael Mango Greensboro NC 115 50 M 1:50-54 2 21:18.4 6:51/M
12 Tyler Haney Asheboro NC 102 32 M 2:30-34 2 21:28.8 6:55/M
13 Blake Fink Eden NC 129 10 M 1: 1-19 2 21:34.6 6:57/M
14 Leah Johnson Durham NC 113 41 F 1:40-44 2 21:40.8 6:59/M
15 Jacob Fitzgerald Greensboro NC 132 43 M 2:40-44 2 21:42.2 6:59/M
16 Patrick Kane Greensboro NC 145 42 M 3:40-44 4 21:47.0 7:01/M
17 Craig Helms Chapel Hill NC 101 60 M 1:60-64 2 22:01.3 7:05/M
18 Courtney Wofford Greensboro NC 133 29 F 1:25-29 2 22:09.9 7:08/M
19 Caitlyn Pullins Whitsett NC 109 34 F 1:30-34 2 22:29.9 7:14/M
20 Sally Maley Greensboro NC 176 45 F 1:45-49 2 22:42.1 7:18/M
21 Anthony Harris King NC 110 41 M 4:40-44 2 22:47.8 7:20/M
22 Kiersten Kohler Greensboro NC 143 15 F 1: 1-19 4 23:06.5 7:26/M
23 Adam Kohler Greensboro NC 142 48 M 2:45-49 4 23:08.3 7:27/M
24 Philip Elicker Summerfield NC 227 14 M 2: 1-19 4 23:29.7 7:34/M
25 Russell Parmele Greensboro NC 171 34 M 3:30-34 2 23:37.3 7:36/M
26 Matthew Holtry Chapel Hill NC 180 42 M 5:40-44 2 23:37.9 7:36/M
27 Pete Farneti Greensboro NC 219 45 M 3:45-49 2 23:48.6 7:40/M
28 Tom Frantz Jamestown NC 106 58 M 1:55-59 2 23:51.9 7:41/M
29 Beth Warren Browns Summit NC 208 53 F 1:50-54 2 23:54.4 7:42/M
30 Lori Harrington Summerfield NC 124 54 F 2:50-54 2 24:15.2 7:48/M
31 Michael Kane Greensboro NC 138 12 M 3: 1-19 2 24:34.0 7:54/M
32 Andrew Juska Greensboro NC 207 65 M 1:65-69 2 24:41.3 7:57/M
33 Duncan Wallace Graham NC 161 65 M 2:65-69 2 24:41.3 7:57/M
34 Dana Swayze Greensboro NC 120 36 F 1:35-39 2 24:54.2 8:01/M
35 Lien Wilson Greensboro NC 183 52 F 3:50-54 2 24:55.4 8:01/M
36 Roger Shore High Point NC 122 62 M 2:60-64 2 25:14.4 8:07/M
37 James Kernodle Greensboro NC 217 48 M 4:45-49 2 25:18.1 8:09/M
38 Dixon Cook Greensboro NC 203 73 M 1:70-99 2 25:19.4 8:09/M
39 J Alex Patterson Greensboro NC 174 49 M 5:45-49 2 25:22.0 8:10/M
40 Ames Chamberlin Greensboro NC 123 53 M 2:50-54 2 25:44.3 8:17/M
41 Amelia Gutierrez Cary NC 135 44 F 2:40-44 2 25:50.7 8:19/M
42 Hugo Dominguez Cary NC 136 39 M 2:35-39 2 25:51.1 8:19/M
43 Brenna Patterson Greensboro NC 175 17 F 2: 1-19 2 25:52.7 8:20/M
44 John Czarnowski Summerfield NC 204 49 M 6:45-49 2 25:54.7 8:20/M
45 Carolyn Kellaway Troy NC 188 34 F 2:30-34 4 26:20.2 8:29/M
46 Andrew Tapp Greensboro NC 201 43 M 6:40-44 2 26:24.4 8:30/M
47 Joseph Tesh Winston Salem NC 169 36 M 3:35-39 2 26:26.1 8:31/M
48 Doug Scanland Reidsville NC 202 41 M 7:40-44 2 26:27.4 8:31/M
49 Chuck Long Greensboro NC 157 59 M 2:55-59 2 26:32.7 8:33/M
50 Tina Wallace Graham NC 162 52 F 4:50-54 2 26:37.1 8:34/M
51 Kyle Hylton Stoneville NC 119 38 M 4:35-39 2 26:44.1 8:36/M
52 John Reilly Browns Summit NC 163 66 M 3:65-69 2 27:12.3 8:45/M
53 Seth Lackey Danville VA 224 38 M 5:35-39 2 27:18.3 8:47/M
54 Eric Jorgensen Greensboro NC 137 47 M 7:45-49 2 27:22.3 8:49/M
55 Mitch Simril Greensboro NC 214 60 M 3:60-64 2 27:35.4 8:53/M
56 Roshawn Brown Greensboro NC 164 37 M 6:35-39 2 27:46.2 8:56/M
57 Stephanie Shore High Point NC 121 61 F 1:60-64 2 27:46.6 8:56/M
58 Ritchie Hearne Albemarle NC 187 62 M 4:60-64 4 27:52.6 8:58/M
59 Christine Ortt Oak Ridge NC 114 47 F 2:45-49 2 27:58.4 9:00/M
60 Jesse Ortt Oak Ridge NC 104 47 M 8:45-49 2 27:59.1 9:00/M
61 Jessica Bair-Epps Greensboro NC 116 37 F 2:35-39 2 28:03.5 9:02/M
62 Taylor Coggins Winston Salem NC 118 31 F 3:30-34 2 28:05.0 9:02/M
63 Kimberly Koechert High Point NC 139 34 F 4:30-34 2 28:34.0 9:12/M
64 Jacob Pollina Greensboro NC 166 12 M 4: 1-19 2 28:59.0 9:20/M
65 Andrea Pollina Greensboro NC 165 47 F 3:45-49 2 29:00.8 9:20/M
66 James Pierson Mayodan NC 126 43 M 8:40-44 2 29:18.6 9:26/M
67 Scott Stewart Danville VA 209 53 M 3:50-54 2 29:24.4 9:28/M
68 David Feinstein Greensboro NC 112 61 M 5:60-64 2 29:30.8 9:30/M
69 Todd Melott Whitsett NC 154 33 M 4:30-34 2 30:28.9 9:49/M
70 Suzanne Polak Greensboro NC 108 42 F 3:40-44 2 30:30.9 9:49/M
71 Mary Lee Mickey Gibsonville NC 153 26 F 2:25-29 2 30:31.7 9:50/M
72 Savanna Miller Greensboro NC 152 27 F 3:25-29 2 30:42.0 9:53/M
73 Kat Lamke Greensboro NC 107 49 F 4:45-49 2 30:49.4 9:55/M
74 Lashundra Bell Greensboro NC 179 35 F 3:35-39 2 31:26.4 10:07/M
75 Greg Bunting Greensboro NC 218 49 M 9:45-49 2 31:34.1 10:10/M
76 Laura Nix Greensboro NC 173 31 F 5:30-34 2 31:49.9 10:15/M
77 Jonathan Beck Lexington NC 222 41 M 9:40-44 2 31:52.9 10:16/M
78 Carol Bernstorf Greensboro NC 186 67 F 1:65-69 4 32:09.4 10:21/M
79 Travis King Reidsville NC 216 31 M 5:30-34 2 32:16.5 10:23/M
80 Jim Caragol Oak Ridge NC 205 71 M 2:70-99 2 32:19.3 10:24/M
81 Brynne McGarry Greensboro NC 170 29 F 4:25-29 2 32:19.4 10:24/M
82 Kevin Wallace Greensboro NC 168 34 M 6:30-34 2 32:29.6 10:28/M
83 Shawn Allen Gibsonville NC 151 30 M 7:30-34 2 32:45.4 10:33/M
84 Desiree Gibbs Greensboro NC 144 37 F 4:35-39 4 32:45.8 10:33/M
85 Bobby Gurley Winston Salem NC 184 37 M 7:35-39 2 34:36.1 11:08/M
86 Olivia Gurley Winston Salem NC 185 5 F 3: 1-19 2 34:36.2 11:08/M
87 David Jones Summerfield NC 111 62 M 6:60-64 2 34:43.8 11:11/M
88 Matthew Epps Greensboro NC 117 43 M 10:40-44 2 34:53.2 11:14/M
89 Nancy Cameron Greensboro NC 177 78 F 1:70-99 2 34:56.4 11:15/M
90 Dede Cunningham Oak Ridge NC 155 52 F 5:50-54 2 35:02.9 11:17/M
91 Valerie Paschal Reidsville NC 160 67 F 2:65-69 2 35:36.6 11:28/M
92 Mariana Ponte Greensboro NC 159 44 F 4:40-44 2 35:44.6 11:30/M
93 Vernon Williams Greensboro NC 178 32 M 8:30-34 2 35:56.1 11:34/M
94 Richard Cunningham Oak Ridge NC 156 57 M 3:55-59 2 36:54.0 11:53/M
95 Taylor King Reidsville NC 215 28 F 5:25-29 2 37:00.0 11:55/M
96 Sarah Mason Greensboro NC 220 42 F 5:40-44 2 37:05.5 11:56/M
97 Henry Banaghan Greensboro NC 230 17 M 5: 1-19 2 37:18.3 12:00/M
98 Leigh Ann Kimball Graham NC 134 51 F 6:50-54 2 38:07.9 12:16/M
99 Emmalee Morris Greensboro NC 233 35 F 5:35-39 2 38:52.4 12:31/M
100 Drew Chambers High Point NC 223 30 F 6:30-34 2 39:21.2 12:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Stephanie Thurston Winston Salem NC 213 34 F 7:30-34 2 40:14.7 12:57/M
102 John Banaghan Greensboro NC 229 50 M 4:50-54 2 40:20.6 12:59/M
103 Andrew Banaghan Greensboro NC 231 12 M 6: 1-19 2 40:21.3 12:59/M
104 Brittany Roberts Greensboro NC 232 28 F 6:25-29 2 40:43.2 13:06/M
105 Stephanie Doyle Summerfield NC 211 49 F 5:45-49 2 42:39.9 13:44/M
106 Steven Doyle Summerfield NC 212 67 M 4:65-69 2 42:40.2 13:44/M
107 April Morgan Kernersville NC 103 41 F 6:40-44 2 44:11.1 14:13/M
108 Leonard Stump Summerfield NC 158 56 M 4:55-59 2 44:37.7 14:22/M
109 Jacquelyn Allred Gibsonville NC 206 47 F 6:45-49 2 46:04.4 14:50/M
110 Steve Bodner Fayetteville NC 190 78 M 3:70-99 2 52:22.9 16:52/M