Pig Pounder 5k 2020

Age Group

September 06, 2020


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christin Hoffstadt                Greensboro  NC      77762   28        1        19:28.5      6:16/M
       2    Tara Wommack                      Greensboro  NC      77789   37        2        20:20.7      6:33/M
       3    Kristi Wallace                    Greensboro  NC      78977   37        5        21:51.3      7:02/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addison Mellott                   Greensboro  NC      79186    7       81        39:41.8     12:47/M
       2    Leah Compton                      High Point  NC      78959   10       97        54:22.2     17:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hanh Nguyen                       Greensboro  NC      77775   24       90        43:55.8     14:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Hamilton                   Kernersville  NC    79153   26       45        30:23.9      9:47/M
       2    Mary Lee Mickey                   Gibsonville  NC     77772   26       65        33:26.8     10:46/M
       3    Brynne McGarry                    Greensboro  NC      78970   29       74        36:36.4     11:47/M
       4    Sara Santos                       Greensboro  NC      77798   27       78        38:27.1     12:23/M
       5    Brittany Roberts                  Greensboro  NC      78998   28       84        41:50.7     13:28/M
       6    Heather Bishop                    Gibsonville  NC     77752   27       91        44:59.6     14:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlyn Pullins                   Whitsett  NC        77779   34        8        22:56.6      7:23/M
       2    Lindsey Glover                    Greensboro  NC      77757   30       26        26:05.3      8:24/M
       3    Cara Arena                        Jamestown  NC       78957   30       43        30:07.8      9:42/M
       4    Fangfang Mathieu                  Greensboro  NC      79165   30       58        31:48.5     10:14/M
       5    Ashley Benge                      Stony Point  NC     77792   33       79        39:18.9     12:39/M
       6    Jaime Rosa                        Greensboro  NC      79171   32       85        42:43.7     13:45/M
       7    Drew Chambers                     High Point  NC      77755   30       86        42:49.3     13:47/M
       8    Heather Greene                    Winston Salem  NC   77758   33       99      1:05:40.8     21:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Bair-Epps                 Greensboro  NC      79131   37       36        28:10.5      9:04/M
       2    Sarah Pennington                  Greensboro  NC      78995   39       46        30:24.6      9:47/M
       3    Veronica Lombrana                 Browns Summit  NC   77767   38       63        33:14.1     10:42/M
       4    Emmalee Morris                    Greensboro  NC      78972   35       75        37:25.1     12:03/M
       5    Abby Mellott                      Greensboro  NC      78992   36       80        39:37.6     12:45/M
       6    Paige Wyrick                      Greensboro  NC      77790   39      100      1:05:40.9     21:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mariana Ponte                     Greensboro  NC      78997   44       73        36:25.6     11:43/M
       2    Ashley Compton                    High Point  NC      78960   42       94        46:10.6     14:52/M
       3    April Morgan                      Kernersville  NC    77774   41       95        48:57.4     15:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Stankewich                Oak Ridge  NC       78999   49       24        25:59.8      8:22/M
       2    Melissa Roberts                   Oak Ridge  NC       77782   47       31        27:20.1      8:48/M
       3    Neala Jones                       Summerfield  NC     77766   45       42        30:02.7      9:40/M
       4    Christine Ortt                    Oak Ridge  NC       77777   47       52        30:53.3      9:57/M
       5    Stephanie Doyle                   Summerfield  NC     77794   49       88        43:26.4     13:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Harrington                   Summerfield  NC     77760   54       15        25:04.9      8:04/M
       2    Susan Hunger                      Greensboro  NC      77763   54       25        26:03.4      8:23/M
       3    Tina Wallace                      Graham  NC          79130   52       40        29:35.0      9:31/M
       4    Deva Johnson                      Greensboro  NC      78968   51       57        31:46.7     10:14/M
       5    Dede Cunningham                   Oak Ridge  NC       78965   51       76        37:39.6     12:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Buxton                      Greensboro  NC      77754   58       18        25:21.4      8:10/M
       2    Elisa Thames                      Browns Summit  NC   77787   56       92        45:00.4     14:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Shore                   High Point  NC      77784   60       33        27:54.3      8:59/M
       2    Terry Murphy                      Whitsett  NC        78994   63       68        34:25.1     11:05/M
       3    Mary Potter                       Kernersville  NC    77778   62       69        34:55.1     11:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryellen Winn                    Coatesville  PA     77788   66       83        41:08.9     13:15/M
       2    Paula Pile                        Greensboro  NC      78975   65       98      1:04:20.4     20:43/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Cameron                     Greensboro  NC      79139   78       72        35:57.9     11:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Pullins                      Whitsett  NC        77780   34        3        21:19.0      6:52/M
       2    Bob Hafner                        Kernersville  NC    77759   35        4        21:33.3      6:56/M
       3    Craig Helms                       Chapel Hill  NC     77797   60        6        22:18.6      7:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trey Ricks                        Greensboro  NC      77781   24       61        32:59.0     10:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Long                         Greensboro  NC      77769   28       13        24:20.3      7:50/M
       2    Ryan Penny                        High Point  NC      78974   25       19        25:24.5      8:11/M
       3    Douglas Wolf                      Greensboro  NC      78956   28       67        34:16.9     11:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Melott                       Whitsett  NC        77771   33       10        23:07.0      7:26/M
       2    Russell Parmele                   Greensboro  NC      78973   34       21        25:35.6      8:14/M
       3    Thomas Wilson                     Greensboro  NC      79182   30       44        30:23.9      9:47/M
       4    Kevin Wallace                     Greensboro  NC      78978   34       62        33:02.7     10:38/M
       5    Shawn Allen                       Gibsonville  NC     77751   30       64        33:25.9     10:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Mellott                      Greensboro  NC      78971   39       16        25:10.8      8:06/M
       2    Roshawn Brown                     Greensboro  NC      77753   37       38        29:01.3      9:20/M
       3    Kyle Hylton                       Stoneville  NC      78991   38       49        30:50.1      9:56/M
       4    David Benge                       Stony Point  NC     77793   39       96        52:22.8     16:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Holtry                    Chapel Hill  NC     78990   42        9        23:04.3      7:26/M
       2    Anthony Harris                    King  NC            77761   41       11        23:27.5      7:33/M
       3    Andrew Tapp                       Greensboro  NC      79000   43       32        27:48.1      8:57/M
       4    Doug Scanland                     Reidsville  NC      77783   41       47        30:33.5      9:50/M
       5    Jonathan Beck                     Lexington  NC       78982   41       48        30:42.5      9:53/M
       6    James Pierson                     Stoneville  NC      78996   43       50        30:51.7      9:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC      78986   45       20        25:30.8      8:13/M
       2    Cory Compton                      High Point  NC      78958   48       28        26:17.9      8:28/M
       3    James Kernodle                    Greensboro  NC      79161   48       30        26:50.2      8:38/M
       4    Greg Bunting                      Greensboro  NC      78985   49       35        28:07.6      9:03/M
       5    Jesse Ortt                        Oak Ridge  NC       77776   47       51        30:52.8      9:56/M
       6    Raza Hayder                       Kernersville  NC    78989   45       59        32:14.4     10:23/M
       7    Brad Penny                        High Point  NC      78963   49       60        32:36.9     10:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Abbott                        Elon  NC            77750   53        7        22:19.8      7:11/M
       2    Jeffery Bradburn                  Winston Salem  NC   78964   50       17        25:13.2      8:07/M
       3    Matt Johnson                      Greensboro  NC      78967   50       34        27:58.6      9:00/M
       4    Rob Seltzer                       Randleman  NC       77799   50       37        28:13.1      9:05/M
       5    Danny Inman                       Greensboro  NC      77764   54       41        30:00.5      9:40/M
       6    Christopher Aurand                Greensboro  NC      77791   51       82        39:57.7     12:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Frantz                        Jamestown  NC       77756   57       12        23:43.2      7:38/M
       2    Chuck Long                        Greensboro  NC      77768   59       27        26:08.9      8:25/M
       3    Don Dicicco                       Burlington  NC      79146   57       66        34:09.6     11:00/M
       4    Patrick Murphy                    Whitsett  NC        78993   59       71        35:24.7     11:24/M
       5    Richard Cunningham                Oak Ridge  NC       78966   57       77        38:09.5     12:17/M
       6    Leonard Stump                     Summerfield  NC     78976   56       93        45:02.5     14:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Shore                       High Point  NC      77785   62       14        24:22.8      7:51/M
       2    Terry Hickey                      Greensboro  NC      78962   60       53        31:02.3      9:59/M
       3    David Feinstein                   Greensboro  NC      78987   61       54        31:25.8     10:07/M
       4    David Jones                       Summerfield  NC     77765   62       55        31:36.1     10:10/M
       5    Jeffery Moore                     Pfafftown  NC       77773   61       89        43:53.8     14:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Juska                      Greensboro  NC      78969   65       22        25:37.1      8:15/M
       2    Duncan Wallace                    Graham  NC          79129   65       29        26:22.6      8:29/M
       3    Alan Wilson                       Greensboro  NC      79183   65       39        29:07.5      9:22/M
       4    Stan Simpkins                     Greensboro  NC      77800   67       70        35:24.0     11:24/M
       5    Steven Doyle                      Summerfield  NC     77795   66       87        43:26.2     13:59/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dixon Cook                        Greensboro  NC      78961   73       23        25:37.6      8:15/M
       2    Patrick Taylor                    Greensboro  NC      77786   70       56        31:43.4     10:13/M