Pig Pounder 5k 2020

Overall

September 06, 2020


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Christin Hoffstadt Greensboro NC 77762 28 F 1:Open 2 19:28.5 6:16/M
2 Tara Wommack Greensboro NC 77789 37 F 2:Open 1 20:20.7 6:33/M
3 Brad Pullins Whitsett NC 77780 34 M 1:Open 1 21:19.0 6:52/M
4 Bob Hafner Kernersville NC 77759 35 M 2:Open 1 21:33.3 6:56/M
5 Kristi Wallace Greensboro NC 78977 37 F 3:Open 1 21:51.3 7:02/M
6 Craig Helms Chapel Hill NC 77797 60 M 3:Open 1 22:18.6 7:11/M
7 Pat Abbott Elon NC 77750 53 M 1:50-54 1 22:19.8 7:11/M
8 Caitlyn Pullins Whitsett NC 77779 34 F 1:30-34 1 22:56.6 7:23/M
9 Matthew Holtry Chapel Hill NC 78990 42 M 1:40-44 1 23:04.3 7:26/M
10 Todd Melott Whitsett NC 77771 33 M 1:30-34 1 23:07.0 7:26/M
11 Anthony Harris King NC 77761 41 M 2:40-44 1 23:27.5 7:33/M
12 Tom Frantz Jamestown NC 77756 57 M 1:55-59 1 23:43.2 7:38/M
13 Adam Long Greensboro NC 77769 28 M 1:25-29 1 24:20.3 7:50/M
14 Roger Shore High Point NC 77785 62 M 1:60-64 1 24:22.8 7:51/M
15 Lori Harrington Summerfield NC 77760 54 F 1:50-54 1 25:04.9 8:04/M
16 Josh Mellott Greensboro NC 78971 39 M 1:35-39 1 25:10.8 8:06/M
17 Jeffery Bradburn Winston Salem NC 78964 50 M 2:50-54 1 25:13.2 8:07/M
18 Karen Buxton Greensboro NC 77754 58 F 1:55-59 1 25:21.4 8:10/M
19 Ryan Penny High Point NC 78974 25 M 2:25-29 1 25:24.5 8:11/M
20 Pete Farneti Greensboro NC 78986 45 M 1:45-49 1 25:30.8 8:13/M
21 Russell Parmele Greensboro NC 78973 34 M 2:30-34 1 25:35.6 8:14/M
22 Andrew Juska Greensboro NC 78969 65 M 1:65-69 1 25:37.1 8:15/M
23 Dixon Cook Greensboro NC 78961 73 M 1:70-99 1 25:37.6 8:15/M
24 Tiffany Stankewich Oak Ridge NC 78999 49 F 1:45-49 1 25:59.8 8:22/M
25 Susan Hunger Greensboro NC 77763 54 F 2:50-54 1 26:03.4 8:23/M
26 Lindsey Glover Greensboro NC 77757 30 F 2:30-34 1 26:05.3 8:24/M
27 Chuck Long Greensboro NC 77768 59 M 2:55-59 1 26:08.9 8:25/M
28 Cory Compton High Point NC 78958 48 M 2:45-49 1 26:17.9 8:28/M
29 Duncan Wallace Graham NC 79129 65 M 2:65-69 1 26:22.6 8:29/M
30 James Kernodle Greensboro NC 79161 48 M 3:45-49 1 26:50.2 8:38/M
31 Melissa Roberts Oak Ridge NC 77782 47 F 2:45-49 1 27:20.1 8:48/M
32 Andrew Tapp Greensboro NC 79000 43 M 3:40-44 1 27:48.1 8:57/M
33 Stephanie Shore High Point NC 77784 60 F 1:60-64 1 27:54.3 8:59/M
34 Matt Johnson Greensboro NC 78967 50 M 3:50-54 1 27:58.6 9:00/M
35 Greg Bunting Greensboro NC 78985 49 M 4:45-49 1 28:07.6 9:03/M
36 Jessica Bair-Epps Greensboro NC 79131 37 F 1:35-39 1 28:10.5 9:04/M
37 Rob Seltzer Randleman NC 77799 50 M 4:50-54 1 28:13.1 9:05/M
38 Roshawn Brown Greensboro NC 77753 37 M 2:35-39 1 29:01.3 9:20/M
39 Alan Wilson Greensboro NC 79183 65 M 3:65-69 1 29:07.5 9:22/M
40 Tina Wallace Graham NC 79130 52 F 3:50-54 1 29:35.0 9:31/M
41 Danny Inman Greensboro NC 77764 54 M 5:50-54 1 30:00.5 9:40/M
42 Neala Jones Summerfield NC 77766 45 F 3:45-49 2 30:02.7 9:40/M
43 Cara Arena Jamestown NC 78957 30 F 3:30-34 1 30:07.8 9:42/M
44 Thomas Wilson Greensboro NC 79182 30 M 3:30-34 1 30:23.9 9:47/M
45 Carrie Hamilton Kernersville NC 79153 26 F 1:25-29 1 30:23.9 9:47/M
46 Sarah Pennington Greensboro NC 78995 39 F 2:35-39 1 30:24.6 9:47/M
47 Doug Scanland Reidsville NC 77783 41 M 4:40-44 1 30:33.5 9:50/M
48 Jonathan Beck Lexington NC 78982 41 M 5:40-44 1 30:42.5 9:53/M
49 Kyle Hylton Stoneville NC 78991 38 M 3:35-39 1 30:50.1 9:56/M
50 James Pierson Stoneville NC 78996 43 M 6:40-44 1 30:51.7 9:56/M
51 Jesse Ortt Oak Ridge NC 77776 47 M 5:45-49 1 30:52.8 9:56/M
52 Christine Ortt Oak Ridge NC 77777 47 F 4:45-49 1 30:53.3 9:57/M
53 Terry Hickey Greensboro NC 78962 60 M 2:60-64 1 31:02.3 9:59/M
54 David Feinstein Greensboro NC 78987 61 M 3:60-64 1 31:25.8 10:07/M
55 David Jones Summerfield NC 77765 62 M 4:60-64 1 31:36.1 10:10/M
56 Patrick Taylor Greensboro NC 77786 70 M 2:70-99 1 31:43.4 10:13/M
57 Deva Johnson Greensboro NC 78968 51 F 4:50-54 1 31:46.7 10:14/M
58 Fangfang Mathieu Greensboro NC 79165 30 F 4:30-34 1 31:48.5 10:14/M
59 Raza Hayder Kernersville NC 78989 45 M 6:45-49 1 32:14.4 10:23/M
60 Brad Penny High Point NC 78963 49 M 7:45-49 1 32:36.9 10:30/M
61 Trey Ricks Greensboro NC 77781 24 M 1:20-24 1 32:59.0 10:37/M
62 Kevin Wallace Greensboro NC 78978 34 M 4:30-34 1 33:02.7 10:38/M
63 Veronica Lombrana Browns Summit NC 77767 38 F 3:35-39 1 33:14.1 10:42/M
64 Shawn Allen Gibsonville NC 77751 30 M 5:30-34 1 33:25.9 10:46/M
65 Mary Lee Mickey Gibsonville NC 77772 26 F 2:25-29 1 33:26.8 10:46/M
66 Don Dicicco Burlington NC 79146 57 M 3:55-59 1 34:09.6 11:00/M
67 Douglas Wolf Greensboro NC 78956 28 M 3:25-29 1 34:16.9 11:02/M
68 Terry Murphy Whitsett NC 78994 63 F 2:60-64 1 34:25.1 11:05/M
69 Mary Potter Kernersville NC 77778 62 F 3:60-64 1 34:55.1 11:14/M
70 Stan Simpkins Greensboro NC 77800 67 M 4:65-69 1 35:24.0 11:24/M
71 Patrick Murphy Whitsett NC 78993 59 M 4:55-59 1 35:24.7 11:24/M
72 Nancy Cameron Greensboro NC 79139 78 F 1:70-99 1 35:57.9 11:35/M
73 Mariana Ponte Greensboro NC 78997 44 F 1:40-44 1 36:25.6 11:43/M
74 Brynne McGarry Greensboro NC 78970 29 F 3:25-29 1 36:36.4 11:47/M
75 Emmalee Morris Greensboro NC 78972 35 F 4:35-39 1 37:25.1 12:03/M
76 Dede Cunningham Oak Ridge NC 78965 51 F 5:50-54 1 37:39.6 12:07/M
77 Richard Cunningham Oak Ridge NC 78966 57 M 5:55-59 1 38:09.5 12:17/M
78 Sara Santos Greensboro NC 77798 27 F 4:25-29 1 38:27.1 12:23/M
79 Ashley Benge Stony Point NC 77792 33 F 5:30-34 1 39:18.9 12:39/M
80 Abby Mellott Greensboro NC 78992 36 F 5:35-39 1 39:37.6 12:45/M
81 Addison Mellott Greensboro NC 79186 7 F 1: 1-19 1 39:41.8 12:47/M
82 Christopher Aurand Greensboro NC 77791 51 M 6:50-54 1 39:57.7 12:52/M
83 Maryellen Winn Coatesville PA 77788 66 F 1:65-69 1 41:08.9 13:15/M
84 Brittany Roberts Greensboro NC 78998 28 F 5:25-29 1 41:50.7 13:28/M
85 Jaime Rosa Greensboro NC 79171 32 F 6:30-34 2 42:43.7 13:45/M
86 Drew Chambers High Point NC 77755 30 F 7:30-34 1 42:49.3 13:47/M
87 Steven Doyle Summerfield NC 77795 66 M 5:65-69 1 43:26.2 13:59/M
88 Stephanie Doyle Summerfield NC 77794 49 F 5:45-49 1 43:26.4 13:59/M
89 Jeffery Moore Pfafftown NC 77773 61 M 5:60-64 1 43:53.8 14:08/M
90 Hanh Nguyen Greensboro NC 77775 24 F 1:20-24 1 43:55.8 14:08/M
91 Heather Bishop Gibsonville NC 77752 27 F 6:25-29 1 44:59.6 14:29/M
92 Elisa Thames Browns Summit NC 77787 56 F 2:55-59 2 45:00.4 14:29/M
93 Leonard Stump Summerfield NC 78976 56 M 6:55-59 1 45:02.5 14:30/M
94 Ashley Compton High Point NC 78960 42 F 2:40-44 1 46:10.6 14:52/M
95 April Morgan Kernersville NC 77774 41 F 3:40-44 1 48:57.4 15:45/M
96 David Benge Stony Point NC 77793 39 M 4:35-39 1 52:22.8 16:52/M
97 Leah Compton High Point NC 78959 10 F 2: 1-19 1 54:22.2 17:30/M
98 Paula Pile Greensboro NC 78975 65 F 2:65-69 1 1:04:20.4 20:43/M
99 Heather Greene Winston Salem NC 77758 33 F 8:30-34 1 1:05:40.8 21:08/M
100 Paige Wyrick Greensboro NC 77790 39 F 6:35-39 1 1:05:40.9 21:08/M