1st Day 5K

5k Age Group

January 01, 20


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Ford                      Greensboro  NC      73656   15       16        24:41.6     24:45.1      7:58/M
       2    Lori Harrington                   Summerfield  NC     73640   53       18        25:10.0     25:11.8      8:07/M
       3    Carmen Wallace                    Summerfield  NC     73684   14       26        26:27.1     26:33.0      8:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gulnara Asgarova                  Reidsville  NC      73627   51       28        27:18.9     27:21.2      8:49/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Mays                      High Point  NC      73652    8       58        33:22.8     33:33.2     10:46/M
       2    Susanna Dean                      Browns Summit  NC   73695   12       73        36:31.5     36:37.4     11:47/M
       3    Aubrey Jones                      Summerfield  NC     73553   11       74        36:39.4     36:47.9     11:49/M
       4    Molly Amero                       Mebane  NC          73664    6       95        40:48.1     40:54.1     13:10/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lucy Nida                         Greensboro  NC      73678   13       25        26:27.0     26:33.0      8:32/M
       2    Sebena Nida                       Greensboro  NC      73680   14       48        31:16.9     31:23.4     10:05/M
       3    Ella Patterson                    Browns Summit  NC   73674   14       49        31:17.2     31:23.7     10:06/M
       4    Lydia Dean                        Browns Summit  NC   73696   14       50        31:26.8     31:33.8     10:09/M
       5    Lauren Walker                     Whitsett  NC        73686   15       82        37:08.2     37:17.1     11:59/M
       6    Hailey Freedle                    Reidsville  NC      73632   13      130      1:00:17.0   1:00:31.7     19:27/M
       7    Lindsey Allen                     Greensboro  NC      73689   14      132      1:00:57.9   1:01:23.2     19:40/M
       8    Samantha Huntley                  Colfax  NC          73551   14      133      1:00:58.0   1:01:23.0     19:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mekides Nida                      Reidsville  NC      73679   22       27        27:12.3     27:15.0      8:47/M
       2    Kelsey Gravley                    Greensboro  NC      73671   28       34        28:42.6     28:44.7      9:16/M
       3    Emma Ross                         Greensboro  NC      73612   23       78        36:52.4     37:04.5     11:54/M
       4    Maggie Pope                       Lexington  NC       73611   29       99        41:57.1     41:57.1     13:32/M
       5    Rakaila Moss                      Greensboro  NC      73604   21      105        43:17.9     43:27.4     13:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eun Langman                       Raleigh  NC         73701   35       38        29:42.3     29:46.3      9:35/M
       2    Jenna Daniels                     Reidsville  NC      73624   33       42        30:24.5     30:26.0      9:49/M
       3    Jennifer Mays                     High Point  NC      73636   38       55        32:41.1     32:51.6     10:33/M
       4    Dena Lind                         Chapel Hill  NC     73675   39       56        33:14.7     33:21.1     10:43/M
       5    Amanda Wortham                    Sanford  NC         73668   33       76        36:45.8     36:51.1     11:52/M
       6    Sarah Horton                      Advance  NC         73673   38       83        37:16.8     37:26.2     12:02/M
       7    Veronica Lombrana                 Browns Summit  NC   73625   37       88        38:22.8     40:28.5     12:23/M
       8    Kim Lamonds                       Randleman  NC       73564   37       89        38:38.9     38:55.7     12:28/M
       9    Rachel Young                      Greensboro  NC      73622   30       90        38:57.7     39:09.6     12:34/M
      10    Laura Wall                        Mebane  NC          73662   39       96        40:48.9     40:55.8     13:10/M
      11    Heather Norman                    Reidsville  NC      73631   34      131      1:00:17.1   1:00:31.5     19:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Neala Jones                       Summerfield  NC     73555   45       41        30:01.1     30:05.9      9:41/M
       2    Ni Gorsuch                        Summerfield  NC     73544   41       62        33:54.4     33:59.0     10:56/M
       3    Min Alexander                     Newport Beach  CA   73699   41       67        34:12.0     34:19.3     11:02/M
       4    Yun Boylston                      Elon  NC            73702   41       69        35:41.8     35:49.2     11:31/M
       5    Melanie Maloney                   Greensboro  NC      73658   42       70        35:42.0     35:45.0     11:31/M
       6    Becky Bassett                     Greensboro  NC      73646   46       91        38:59.9     39:04.5     12:35/M
       7    Robin Mahaffey                    Stokesdale  NC      73683   43       94        40:18.3     40:21.8     13:00/M
       8    Ethiopia Desta                    Greensboro  NC      73677   45       97        41:09.0     41:16.9     13:16/M
       9    Rachell Lindsey                   Greensboro  NC      73601   45       98        41:17.4     41:30.9     13:19/M
      10    Tina Daggett                      Goldston  NC        73538   48      102        42:36.5     42:46.7     13:45/M
      11    Lizzette Bahamon                  High Point  NC      73670   48      107        44:20.8     44:41.4     14:18/M
      12    Barbara Simpson                   Denton  NC          73697   47      109        44:44.2     44:57.3     14:26/M
      13    Patty Davis                       Asheboro  NC        73698   43      110        44:47.9     45:01.1     14:27/M
      14    Stephanie Doyle                   Summerfield  NC     73539   48      122        50:58.4     51:11.8     16:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Ford                         Greensboro  NC      73655   55       32        28:13.8     28:17.6      9:06/M
       2    Cameo Windham                     Greensboro  NC      73620   51       39        29:50.6     29:55.7      9:38/M
       3    Melaney Gee                       Winston Salem  NC   73669   51       51        31:30.4     31:38.6     10:10/M
       4    Lynn Beck                         Winston Salem  NC   73639   57       53        31:59.3     32:09.7     10:19/M
       5    Amy Olsen                         Siler City  NC      73607   51       64        34:01.4     34:12.2     10:59/M
       6    Sallie Klesch                     Greensboro  NC      73562   51       85        37:38.7     37:50.7     12:09/M
       7    Cheryl Bice                       Greensboro  NC      73529   55      100        42:11.0     42:19.2     13:36/M
       8    Melissa Patram                    Asheboro  NC        73608   53      101        42:16.8     42:32.7     13:38/M
       9    Annette Snider                    Greensboro  NC      73630   57      104        43:15.0     43:33.2     13:57/M
      10    Tracy Chaisson                    Winston Salem  NC   73629   59      106        43:39.7     43:57.8     14:05/M
      11    Donna Fleming                     Greensboro  NC      73691   59      111        45:01.8     45:16.0     14:32/M
      12    Sherri Erb                        High Point  NC      73542   52      115        46:15.7     46:30.7     14:55/M
      13    Charlotte Plyler                  Greensboro  NC      73635   57      116        46:44.8     47:04.1     15:05/M
      14    Camden Cook                       Carrboro  NC        73536   52      117        46:52.2     47:09.2     15:07/M
      15    Joan Clifford                     Durham  NC          73535   52      118        46:56.2     47:14.4     15:08/M
      16    Cynthia Williard                  Walnut Cove  NC     73623   58      120        47:59.0     48:17.8     15:29/M
      17    Candy Albrecht                    Jamestown  NC       73633   54      123        53:09.7     53:26.1     17:09/M
      18    Jean Huntley                      Colfax  NC          73549   52      125        53:32.7     53:55.7     17:16/M
      19    Jacquie Gilliam                   Greensboro  NC      73543   55      129        59:32.2     59:43.7     19:12/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Hamblin                    Mebane  NC          73547   63       81        37:06.4     37:14.1     11:58/M
       2    Nancy Cameron                     Greensboro  NC      73533   77       86        38:02.4     38:13.4     12:16/M
       3    Amy Nelson                        Greensboro  NC      73692   62      108        44:36.5     44:50.5     14:23/M
       4    Joanne Thomson                    Winston Salem  NC   73659   61      113        45:15.1     45:24.7     14:36/M
       5    Gayle McCracken                   Raleigh  NC         73649   66      128        58:21.8     58:42.9     18:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gebre Nida                        Greensboro  NC      73676   45        1        19:34.8     19:35.1      6:19/M
       2    Sam Deakins                       Greensboro  NC      73667   14        2        21:16.5     21:16.9      6:52/M
       3    Marcus Alexander                  Newport Beach  CA   73705   54        3        21:28.3     21:28.3      6:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Murphy                    Greensboro  NC      73606   49        5        21:44.9     21:48.2      7:01/M
Top

12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas King                        Wirtz  VA           73557    9       14        24:26.3     24:26.9      7:53/M
       2    Nate Lauten                       Greensboro  NC      73688   10       23        26:25.6     26:31.3      8:31/M
       3    Avett Amero                       Mebane  NC          73663    8       29        27:52.1     27:54.3      8:59/M
       4    Alex Jones                        Summerfield  NC     73552   11       31        28:04.6     28:09.1      9:03/M
       5    Canaan Nida                       Greensboro  NC      73681    9       45        30:37.9     30:43.7      9:53/M
       6    Hayden Mays                       High Point  NC      73651   11       52        31:53.4     32:03.4     10:17/M
       7    Charlie Tingler                   Eagle Rock  VA      73615    8       71        35:44.7     36:01.8     11:32/M
       8    Bryce Bassett                     Greensboro  NC      73653   10       80        36:56.2     36:59.2     11:55/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Harrington                   Summerfield  NC     73643   17       24        26:25.7     26:31.1      8:32/M
       2    Hayden Fleming                    Burlington  NC      73687   15       37        29:35.2     29:44.0      9:33/M
       3    William Harrington                Summerfield  NC     73642   17       40        29:52.5     29:57.7      9:38/M
       4    James Harrington                  Summerfield  NC     73641   15       44        30:31.7     30:37.5      9:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Combest                       Denver  CO          73700   26        6        22:37.2     22:38.2      7:18/M
       2    Jake Markley                      Greensboro  NC      73693   25       59        33:38.1     33:40.5     10:51/M
       3    Andrew Geiger                     Greensboro  NC      73645   26       68        35:12.4     35:17.2     11:21/M
       4    Austin Erb                        High Point  NC      73541   24       75        36:44.3     36:49.3     11:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Langman                   Raleigh  NC         73703   37        4        21:39.2     21:40.7      6:59/M
       2    Brad Smith                        High Point  NC      73613   34        9        23:52.2     23:54.9      7:42/M
       3    Danny Pope                        Lexington  NC       73610   34       17        24:57.0     25:37.2      8:03/M
       4    Brantley Mays                     High Point  NC      73637   39       61        33:42.4     33:53.8     10:52/M
       5    Keith Tingler                     Eagle Rock  VA      73616   38       72        35:46.2     36:03.4     11:32/M
       6    Zachary Levine                    Winston Salem  NC   73672   35       87        38:21.6     38:36.6     12:22/M
       7    Joshua Thomson                    Winston Salem  NC   73661   38      112        45:14.8     45:25.3     14:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Roper                       Greenville  SC      73704   49       10        24:03.6     24:04.8      7:46/M
       2    Terrence Moss                     Greensboro  NC      73605   45       12        24:09.5     24:11.8      7:48/M
       3    Todd King                         Rocky Mount  VA     73558   46       15        24:26.7     24:27.4      7:53/M
       4    Duncan Wheatly                    High Point  NC      73665   42       19        25:29.5     25:31.6      8:13/M
       5    Steve Chrismon                    Reidsville  NC      73534   46       20        25:44.7     25:46.8      8:18/M
       6    James Kernodle                    Greensboro  NC      73556   47       22        26:17.9     26:19.1      8:29/M
       7    Glen Dalton                       Roanoke  VA         73644   49       43        30:29.5     30:35.6      9:50/M
       8    Greg Triplett                     Zionville  NC       73694   48       63        33:59.6     34:02.3     10:58/M
       9    Walter Hieber                     Summerfield  NC     73657   46       66        34:09.3     34:18.0     11:01/M
      10    Travis Mahaffey                   Stokesdale  NC      73682   46       77        36:51.2     36:52.1     11:53/M
      11    Matthew Robinson                  Winston Salem  NC   73666   43       79        36:54.8     40:31.7     11:54/M
      12    Morris Daggett                    Goldston  NC        73537   48      103        42:36.5     42:46.4     13:45/M
      13    Christian Thoma                   Jamestown  NC       73614   45      126        54:04.5     54:25.2     17:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Kirk                       Orlando  FL         73560   54        7        23:06.4     23:07.1      7:27/M
       2    Paul Bishop                       Graham  NC          73530   56        8        23:41.8     23:42.6      7:39/M
       3    Worth Saunders                    Greensboro  NC      73685   52       11        24:08.6     24:12.1      7:47/M
       4    Richard Ellis                     Kernersville  NC    73690   53       13        24:11.9     24:14.7      7:48/M
       5    Kyle Klimek                       Greensboro  NC      73563   50       21        25:49.5     25:56.9      8:20/M
       6    Matt Graham                       Greensboro  NC      73545   57       30        28:02.0     28:07.8      9:03/M
       7    Chuck Long                        Greensboro  NC      73654   58       33        28:34.1     28:39.6      9:13/M
       8    John Beck                         Greensboro  NC      73638   59       35        29:04.3     29:12.3      9:23/M
       9    Doug Klesch                       Greensboro  NC      73561   52       46        30:39.5     30:47.4      9:53/M
      10    Dana Triplett                     Lewisville  NC      73626   53       47        31:11.4     31:15.3     10:04/M
      11    Stephen Windham                   Greensboro  NC      73621   57       54        32:03.5     32:11.0     10:20/M
      12    Roger Huntley                     Colfax  NC          73550   50       60        33:39.8     33:51.9     10:52/M
      13    Greg Berg                         Browns Summit  NC   73528   57       84        37:27.4     37:38.7     12:05/M
      14    Joe Browne                        Greensboro  NC      73532   55       92        40:03.7     40:20.9     12:55/M
      15    Leighton Roper                    Durham  NC          73706   51       93        40:12.8     40:25.3     12:58/M
      16    Timothy Albrecht                  Jamestown  NC       73634   56      124        53:10.0     53:26.3     17:09/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Masterson                 High Point  NC      73602   64       36        29:20.5     29:24.7      9:28/M
       2    Brian Badders                     Hickory  NC         73527   65       57        33:21.8     33:34.6     10:46/M
       3    David Jones                       Summerfield  NC     73554   61       65        34:08.0     34:17.4     11:01/M
       4    Clint Thomson                     Winston Salem  NC   73660   61      114        45:15.6     45:24.8     14:36/M
       5    Raymond Kiszely                   Browns Summit  NC   73648   77      119        47:30.9     47:44.7     15:20/M
       6    Steven Doyle                      Summerfield  NC     73540   66      121        50:58.0     51:12.4     16:26/M
       7    Michael Bossert                   Cary  NC            73650   68      127        58:20.0     58:40.3     18:49/M
       8    Yancy King                        Reidsville  NC      73559   60      134      1:08:15.8   1:08:54.0     22:01/M