GM-CCA 5k & 1 Mile

Age Group Results

August 14, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Phyllis Childs                    Swartz Creek  MI     5661   44        3         8:08.9      8:08.9      8:09/M
       2    Philena Kelley                    Grand Blanc  MI      5080   16        6        10:36.0     10:37.3     10:36/M
       3    Janette Ramirez Baltazar          Rochester  MI        5083   25        7        11:29.0     11:33.2     11:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Stock                        Flint  MI            4534   21       12        14:54.6     15:03.1     14:55/M
       2    Elizabeth Mansoor                 West Bloomfield  MI  5093   23       53        19:33.6     19:42.6     19:34/M
       3    Makayla Tyler                     Grand Blanc  MI      5606   23       54        19:35.3     19:44.3     19:35/M
       4    Jackie Osborn                     Grand Blanc  MI      5060   20      117        21:10.5     21:32.5     21:11/M
       5    Emilee Semple                     Grand Blanc  MI      5622   23      173        22:43.3     23:22.6     22:43/M
       6    Morgan Rushing                    Clawson  MI          5503   23      217        52:27.5     52:27.5     52:28/M
       7    Katie Delavergne                  Fenton  MI           5621   23      218        52:28.2     52:28.2     52:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Dice                    Clio  MI             5679   29       45        19:17.9     19:32.9     19:18/M
       2    Rebecca Kinney                    Flint  MI            5695   26       58        19:37.6     19:57.7     19:38/M
       3    Nancy Comden                      White Lake  MI       5068   25       81        20:15.9     20:24.6     20:16/M
       4    Latina Moore                      Bloomfield Hills  M  5090   25       94        20:24.8     20:24.8     20:25/M
       5    Kanzady Thornburg                 Clio  MI             4550   26      204        24:44.6     25:32.6     24:45/M
       6    Brittany Alm                      Flint  MI            5018   29      208        25:28.1     26:14.6     25:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Rose                        Montrose  MI         4545   33       11        14:26.7     14:43.9     14:27/M
       2    Amber Higgins                     Davison  MI          5613   30       31        17:38.3     17:41.8     17:38/M
       3    Alisa Gorski                      White Lake  MI       5607   34       41        18:52.2     18:54.5     18:52/M
       4    Alea Schamberger                  Mount Morris  MI     5071   34      120        21:17.6     21:50.0     21:18/M
       5    Jennifer Vecchia                  Grand Blanc  MI      5683   34      146        21:55.4     22:30.6     21:55/M
       6    Jessica Field                     Grand Blanc  MI      5600   34      167        22:34.7     23:13.6     22:35/M
       7    Paula Colter                      Swartz Creek  MI     5076   34      193        24:08.8     24:49.0     24:09/M
       8    Constance Eichelberger            Flint  MI            5058   32      195        24:09.7     24:51.8     24:10/M
       9    Courtney Stratman                 Holly  MI            4548   30      201        24:40.1     25:30.9     24:40/M
      10    Kari Baker                        Flint  MI            4547   32      202        24:41.7     25:32.4     24:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Poster                    Flint  MI            4546   35       57        19:36.4     19:54.7     19:36/M
       2    Andrea Aldridge                   Flushing  MI         5159   39       76        20:13.5     20:34.3     20:14/M
       3    Jenna Boone                       Metamora  MI         5632   37      171        22:42.4     23:21.2     22:42/M
       4    Jennifer Fias                     Flushing  MI         5700   35      185        22:51.2     23:18.4     22:51/M
       5    Juliah Ireland                    Flint  MI            5039   39      199        24:38.1     25:29.9     24:38/M
       6    Amy Hartley                       Fenton  MI           5063   36      216        52:26.0     52:26.0     52:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Braun                      Linden  MI           4533   41       10        14:01.6     14:11.0     14:02/M
       2    Rachel Sylvester                  Grand Blanc  MI      5062   41       17        16:03.1     16:08.7     16:03/M
       3    Dhana Paris                       Clio  MI             5074   43       21        16:54.9     17:20.5     16:55/M
       4    Stephanie Vander Gronden          Fenton  MI           5075   44       22        16:57.3     17:20.9     16:57/M
       5    Kelly Buetow                      Grand Blanc  MI      5699   41       47        19:18.8     20:01.0     19:19/M
       6    Sarah Engelter                    Grand Blanc  MI      5069   43       77        20:14.3     20:34.6     20:14/M
       7    Carrie Harvey                     Rochester Hills  MI  5656   44       78        20:14.4     20:27.7     20:14/M
       8    Brenda Golson                     Flint  MI            5630   44       95        20:25.2     20:53.7     20:25/M
       9    Nicole Schulz                     Fenton  MI           5167   44      105        21:02.6     21:25.9     21:03/M
      10    Stephanie Bueche                  Grand Blanc  MI      5520   40      118        21:11.6     21:33.3     21:12/M
      11    Julia Strong                      Clarkston  MI        5168   44      123        21:19.6     21:37.6     21:20/M
      12    Rebecca Rowe                      Davison  MI          5087   44      129        21:20.5     21:48.4     21:21/M
      13    Christina Hoover                  Metamora  MI         5596   41      130        21:20.9     21:43.7     21:21/M
      14    Vonetta Lakes                     Flint  MI            5056   43      150        21:59.5     22:33.5     22:00/M
      15    Rebecca Kaspryk                   Davisburg  MI        5658   44      159        22:13.9     22:53.0     22:14/M
      16    Coleen Mosher                     Grand Blanc  MI      5502   43      169        22:41.1     23:19.6     22:41/M
      17    Jane Essmann                      Lake Orion  MI       5152   41      174        22:43.6     23:21.7     22:44/M
      18    Sarah Lichtenfelt                 Columbiaville  MI    5516   40      180        22:46.3     23:32.3     22:46/M
      19    Amanda Paquette                   Mount Morris  MI     5623   42      186        22:53.4     23:18.5     22:53/M
      20    Kelly Kelsey                      Flushing  MI         4526   40      196        24:28.7     25:19.4     24:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Bailey                       Swartz Creek  MI     5082   48       13        15:07.7     15:11.5     15:08/M
       2    Pamela Kelley                     Grand Blanc  MI      4529   49       26        17:31.3     17:32.4     17:31/M
       3    Nancy Baird                       Grand Blanc  MI      5612   45       30        17:37.3     17:40.9     17:37/M
       4    Robin Williams                    Flint  MI            5031   48       46        19:18.3     19:22.2     19:18/M
       5    Lisa Duquette                     Grand Blanc  MI      5041   48       48        19:25.0     19:31.0     19:25/M
       6    Ann Page                          Swartz Creek  MI     5505   48       50        19:25.3     19:58.3     19:25/M
       7    Andrea Beckham                    Grand Blanc  MI      5667   46       67        19:50.7     19:51.3     19:51/M
       8    Julie Murphy                      Grand Blanc  MI      5085   45       79        20:15.3     20:27.6     20:15/M
       9    Megumi Durant                     Fenton  MI           5086   47       83        20:17.8     20:31.8     20:18/M
      10    Kim Roux                          Holly  MI            5648   46      107        21:03.6     21:37.7     21:04/M
      11    Stacy Asbridge                    Grand Blanc  MI      5165   45      109        21:04.1     21:29.6     21:04/M
      12    Sandra Barbat                     Grand Blanc  MI      5689   48      122        21:19.5     21:49.0     21:20/M
      13    Rachel Dode                       Swartz Creek  MI     5070   45      128        21:20.2     21:52.2     21:20/M
      14    Beth Norwood                      Grand Blanc  MI      4528   46      133        21:23.1     21:50.5     21:23/M
      15    Heather Waszczenko                Waterford  MI        5650   48      137        21:27.3     21:38.9     21:27/M
      16    Tracy Hutchinson                  Otter Lake  MI       5501   46      148        21:57.0     22:33.7     21:57/M
      17    Jennifer Wells-Sornnig            Rochester  MI        5643   48      152        22:08.6     22:43.8     22:09/M
      18    Tracy Nolff                       Grand Blanc  MI      5510   48      155        22:10.1     22:42.5     22:10/M
      19    Kimberly McKenzie                 Grand Blanc  MI      5654   47      166        22:34.6     23:13.8     22:35/M
      20    Heather Nuytten                   Grand Blanc  MI      5671   46      183        22:47.5     23:32.9     22:48/M
      21    Kimberly Plamondon                Clio  MI             5092   45      200        24:39.2     25:29.6     24:39/M
      22    Rebecca Chasteen                  Holly  MI            5013   48      207        25:25.2     26:16.1     25:25/M
      23    Stephanie Grandberry              Grand Blanc  MI      5170   45      209        26:02.7     26:02.7     26:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Williams                  Franklin  MI         5697   54       14        15:20.3     15:20.3     15:20/M
       2    Carolyne Pegues                   Flint  MI            5059   52       25        17:24.7     17:32.3     17:25/M
       3    Rochelle Thomas                   Swartz Creek  MI     5686   53       40        18:47.4     18:48.0     18:47/M
       4    Lee Slosar                        Fenton  MI           5017   50       61        19:42.1     19:53.2     19:42/M
       5    Renee David                       Clarkston  MI        5609   53       82        20:16.3     20:27.8     20:16/M
       6    Cheryl Sellers                    Bloomfield Hills  M  5614   50       87        20:22.0     20:37.3     20:22/M
       7    Jean Hoglund                      Northville  MI       5685   51       90        20:22.9     20:36.5     20:23/M
       8    Stephanie Rosencrantz             Flushing  MI         5163   50       97        20:29.7     20:49.1     20:30/M
       9    Yolanda Everett                   Grand Blanc  MI      5635   52      106        21:03.2     21:18.7     21:03/M
      10    Vickie Phipps                     Flint  MI            5078   53      131        21:21.2     21:49.6     21:21/M
      11    Kimberly Haden                    Swartz Creek  MI     4527   50      132        21:21.8     21:52.5     21:22/M
      12    Sheila Whitmore                   Flint  MI            5611   50      192        24:08.3     24:51.5     24:08/M
      13    Melody Schuette                   Grand Blanc  MI      5640   52      214        49:38.3     49:38.3     49:38/M
      14    Carol Anne Nickelson              Warren  MI           5652   54      215        52:17.5     52:17.5     52:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline King                   Grand Blanc  MI      4541   55       18        16:19.6     16:25.8     16:20/M
       2    Mary Daly                         Grand Blanc  MI      5647   59       24        17:08.3     17:10.9     17:08/M
       3    Rebecca Miller                    Grand Blanc  MI      5512   55       44        19:16.2     19:24.0     19:16/M
       4    Leshia Rose                       Clio  MI             5015   57       55        19:36.4     19:56.0     19:36/M
       5    Pauline Ondrajka                  Burton  MI           5034   56       65        19:48.1     19:54.4     19:48/M
       6    Linda Windom-Tripp                Grand Blanc  MI      5156   58       88        20:22.2     20:35.4     20:22/M
       7    Mary Durkin                       Oakland  MI          5692   59      111        21:06.1     21:28.7     21:06/M
       8    Karen Strauss                     Grand Blanc  MI      5174   57      115        21:07.5     21:37.6     21:08/M
       9    Elizabeth Struck                  Flushing  MI         4536   58      144        21:36.4     22:10.7     21:36/M
      10    Gerri Scheiven                    Fenton  MI           5633   59      145        21:38.3     22:14.9     21:38/M
      11    Barbara Hawkins                   Fenton  MI           5659   58      147        21:55.7     22:32.2     21:56/M
      12    Sally Grablick                    Grand Blanc  MI      5641   58      154        22:10.0     22:44.6     22:10/M
      13    Missy Scibilia                    Grand Blanc  MI      5601   56      168        22:35.3     23:13.5     22:35/M
      14    Tammi Bridger                     Grand Blanc  MI      5084   57      188        22:56.3     23:36.3     22:56/M
      15    Leona Stacey                      Clio  MI             5696   56      194        24:09.6     24:49.6     24:10/M
      16    Zana Forrest                      Grand Blanc  MI      5077   55      205        24:55.7     24:55.7     24:56/M
      17    Tonya Bloxom                      Grand Blanc  MI      5636   59      212        44:50.5     44:50.5     44:51/M
      18    Patricia Hull                     Grand Blanc  MI      5604   56      213        44:52.0     44:52.0     44:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Kennedy                      Highland  MI         4531   63       42        18:53.0     18:53.9     18:53/M
       2    Judy Carter-Norris                Grand Blanc  MI      5091   61      158        22:13.9     22:46.9     22:14/M
       3    Laura Tower                       Flint  MI            4549   60      197        24:32.0     25:19.7     24:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ysabel Urivez                     Bridgeport  MI       5669   66       16        15:21.8     15:23.1     15:22/M
       2    Janet Austin                      Fenton  MI           4535   65       73        20:05.9     20:11.9     20:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wendell Childs                    Grand Blanc  MI      5655   10        1         7:56.5      7:56.8      7:57/M
       2    Robert Winter                     Goodrich  MI         5052   51        2         7:57.1      7:57.5      7:57/M
       3    Darren Childs                     Grand Blanc  MI      5660    6        5        10:25.3     10:26.9     10:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Williams                   Jackson  MI          5670   24       15        15:21.0     15:29.2     15:21/M
       2    Ryan Fix                          Grand Blanc  MI      5620   24       49        19:25.0     19:31.3     19:25/M
       3    Robert Malone                     Birmingham  MI       5509   23       60        19:39.4     19:48.3     19:39/M
       4    Kevin Collins                     Livonia  MI          5624   23      140        21:30.1     21:56.0     21:30/M
       5    Sean Halleck                      White Lake  MI       5066   22      161        22:29.5     23:05.7     22:30/M
       6    Caleb Muncie                      Grand Blanc  MI      5081   24      198        24:32.7     25:21.3     24:33/M
       7    Aleksandr Krendel                 Clarkston  MI        3672   24      210        41:46.7     41:46.7     41:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Krupp                      Chesaning  MI        5698   26       51        19:26.5     19:31.0     19:27/M
       2    Colton Hodge                      Holly  MI            5619   27       52        19:27.6     19:29.2     19:28/M
       3    Josh Hobson                       Frankenmuth  MI      5657   25       69        19:59.0     20:26.9     19:59/M
       4    Jacob Lepore                      Fenton  MI           5513   26       85        20:18.7     20:32.8     20:19/M
       5    Mike Kent                         Troy  MI             5625   29      126        21:20.0     21:45.5     21:20/M
       6    Matthew Walczak                   Bloomfield Hills  M  5064   27      163        22:31.5     23:05.6     22:32/M
       7    Alexander Daly                    Davison  MI          5158   28      179        22:46.2     23:33.4     22:46/M
       8    Jose Angeles                      Wixom  MI            5690   27      219        52:28.2     52:28.2     52:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allen Denault                     Imlay City  MI       5610   34       33        17:53.8     18:09.3     17:54/M
       2    Michael Manoogian                 South Lyon  MI       5599   32       59        19:38.4     19:47.3     19:38/M
       3    Gary Morse                        Grand Blanc  MI      5506   33       80        20:15.8     20:46.7     20:16/M
       4    Chris Smith                       Grand Blanc  MI      4542   34       86        20:21.2     20:38.7     20:21/M
       5    Mike Simonetti                    Grand Blanc  MI      5662   30       98        20:30.1     20:42.6     20:30/M
       6    Chris Keenan                      Grand Blanc  MI      5161   33      124        21:19.8     21:46.8     21:20/M
       7    Scott Grantham                    Flint  MI            5515   33      149        21:58.6     22:35.7     21:59/M
       8    Anthony Lewis-Palmer              Flint  MI            5672   30      157        22:13.5     22:46.6     22:14/M
       9    Christopher Nowak                 Grosse Pointe  MI    5072   33      162        22:31.0     23:05.7     22:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Honingford                    Royal Oak  MI        5628   35       89        20:22.5     20:37.7     20:23/M
       2    Jim Katikos                       Milford  MI          5164   37       99        20:31.5     20:45.4     20:32/M
       3    Greg Foley                        Grand Blanc  MI      5603   39      101        20:32.0     20:47.6     20:32/M
       4    Rae Lustig                        Grand Blanc  MI      5595   39      134        21:23.5     21:44.3     21:24/M
       5    Chris Teagan                      Flint  MI            5507   39      184        22:50.0     23:35.6     22:50/M
       6    Brandt Malone                     Lake Orion  MI       5151   35      190        23:25.5     24:27.3     23:26/M
       7    Mark Conforzi                     Grand Blanc  MI      5065   38      191        24:00.2     24:49.3     24:00/M
       8    Gareth Campbell                   East Lansing  MI     5079   37      203        24:44.5     25:33.8     24:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Gascho                       Waterford  MI        5057   41        4        10:06.8     10:29.4     10:07/M
       2    Daniel Dowling                    Grand Blanc  MI      5605   43       71        20:03.9     20:27.5     20:04/M
       3    Leo Koganov                       Lake Orion  MI       5514   42       84        20:17.9     20:31.8     20:18/M
       4    Tony Conklin                      Grand Blanc  MI      5014   41       93        20:24.1     20:35.4     20:24/M
       5    Chris Olsen                       Milford  MI          5688   42      102        20:53.7     21:18.1     20:54/M
       6    Mark Kenworthy                    Flint  MI            5681   42      151        22:07.1     22:45.0     22:07/M
       7    Josh White                        Davison  MI          5634   44      156        22:10.8     22:43.2     22:11/M
       8    Chad Ogden                        Fenton  MI           5687   42      165        22:33.9     23:10.6     22:34/M
       9    Aaron Slater                      Clarkston  MI        5154   41      178        22:46.0     23:23.7     22:46/M
      10    Corey Ireland                     Flint  MI            5045   42      206        25:11.0     26:02.7     25:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Wheaton                      Davison  MI          5608   46       29        17:34.7     17:38.9     17:35/M
       2    John Rose                         Grand Blanc  MI      5645   47       34        17:55.0     17:59.4     17:55/M
       3    Charles Camilleri                 Highland  MI         5020   46       39        18:31.2     19:12.5     18:31/M
       4    Brent Bentley                     Sterling Heights  M  5042   48       56        19:36.4     19:45.3     19:36/M
       5    Darren Dimma                      Dewitt  MI           5157   47       62        19:43.4     19:53.7     19:43/M
       6    Pedro Trinidad                    Grand Blanc  MI      5666   46       75        20:12.3     20:24.2     20:12/M
       7    Brian Booth                       Flushing  MI         5664   47       96        20:27.8     20:39.1     20:28/M
       8    Steve Williams                    Grand Blanc  MI      4538   47      104        21:02.0     21:42.9     21:02/M
       9    Merrick Matthews                  New Lothrop  MI      5162   48      110        21:04.7     21:26.9     21:05/M
      10    Skip Townsend                     Grand Blanc  MI      5615   49      127        21:20.1     21:40.5     21:20/M
      11    Mike Canales                      Royal Oak  MI        5511   46      135        21:24.1     21:47.4     21:24/M
      12    Brad Gibson                       Swartz Creek  MI     5504   46      139        21:27.9     21:54.7     21:28/M
      13    Jonathan Johnson                  Warren  MI           5631   46      142        21:33.0     21:57.7     21:33/M
      14    Todd Gibbon                       Linden  MI           5651   46      170        22:41.2     23:24.3     22:41/M
      15    Donnell Warren                    Farmington  MI       5594   46      172        22:42.5     23:28.7     22:43/M
      16    Lynn Behrens                      Grand Blanc  MI      5691   46      176        22:43.9     23:25.2     22:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew West                       Grand Blanc  MI      5597   54        8        12:42.5     12:42.5     12:43/M
       2    Andre Powell                      Flint  MI            5061   50       19        16:45.9     16:45.9     16:46/M
       3    David Asquini                     Howell  MI           5043   54       20        16:53.3     17:08.0     16:53/M
       4    Joe Kayfish                       Ortonville  MI       4530   53       32        17:53.5     18:09.0     17:54/M
       5    Thomas Kendrick                   Southfield  MI       5642   53       35        17:55.6     17:59.7     17:56/M
       6    Eric Cunningham                   Washington  MI       5684   53       36        18:00.5     18:10.4     18:01/M
       7    John Latner                       Grand Blanc  MI      5040   52       38        18:07.7     18:12.9     18:08/M
       8    Steven Dice                       Clio  MI             5626   52       43        19:14.6     19:31.4     19:15/M
       9    Jean-Remy Herledan                Rochester  MI        5638   54       70        20:03.3     20:31.1     20:03/M
      10    Benjamin Karas                    Grand Blanc  MI      4539   50       72        20:04.5     20:23.2     20:05/M
      11    Matthew Stedman                   Grand Blanc  MI      5155   52       92        20:24.0     20:38.7     20:24/M
      12    Michael Burich                    Fenton  MI           5160   50      100        20:31.7     20:48.6     20:32/M
      13    Daniel Stopka                     Grand Blanc  MI      4540   54      103        21:01.6     21:41.5     21:02/M
      14    Lee Brewer                        Ortonville  MI       5627   50      113        21:06.4     21:30.1     21:06/M
      15    William Kopicki                   Grosse Pointe  MI    5172   50      114        21:07.0     21:30.2     21:07/M
      16    Jeff Cyborowski                   Grand Blanc  MI      5665   50      121        21:18.8     21:50.1     21:19/M
      17    Steven Hathaway                   Swartz Creek  MI     5646   51      141        21:30.9     21:57.7     21:31/M
      18    Todd Hileman                      Grand Blanc  MI      5067   51      143        21:35.5     22:09.7     21:36/M
      19    Donald Wixson                     Montrose  MI         5153   53      175        22:43.8     23:21.6     22:44/M
      20    Peter Oresky                      Waterford  MI        5629   53      181        22:47.2     23:28.6     22:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Neil                        Flint  MI            4532   56        9        13:52.7     14:02.5     13:53/M
       2    Joe Antal                         Saginaw  MI          5682   55       23        17:07.9     17:11.2     17:08/M
       3    Joe Klein                         New Lothrop  MI      5598   55       27        17:33.3     17:43.0     17:33/M
       4    Tom Tippett                       Grand Blanc  MI      5618   55       64        19:44.6     20:33.2     19:45/M
       5    Scott Russell                     Swartz Creek  MI     5033   56       66        19:48.4     19:55.7     19:48/M
       6    Mark Donaldson                    Grand Blanc  MI      4544   59       68        19:58.6     20:17.6     19:59/M
       7    Kyle Serota                       Rochester  MI        5639   59       74        20:08.5     20:15.2     20:09/M
       8    Isaac Golson                      Flint  MI            5519   56       91        20:23.0     20:51.6     20:23/M
       9    Steve Walczak                     South Lyon  MI       5617   57      116        21:09.3     21:26.5     21:09/M
      10    Paul Copses                       Bloomfield Hills  M  5694   57      119        21:12.5     21:44.8     21:13/M
      11    Vince Faletti                     Grand Blanc  MI      5616   57      125        21:19.9     21:47.0     21:20/M
      12    Greg Bernard                      Grand Blanc  MI      5518   57      136        21:26.0     21:57.2     21:26/M
      13    Reginald Taylor                   Grand Blanc  MI      5668   56      138        21:27.4     21:54.6     21:27/M
      14    Terry Pfaff                       Brighton  MI         5663   59      153        22:09.7     22:44.6     22:10/M
      15    Bruce English                     Grand Blanc  MI      4537   57      160        22:15.7     22:54.7     22:16/M
      16    Russell Scibilia                  Grand Blanc  MI      5044   57      164        22:32.2     23:11.4     22:32/M
      17    Matt Bowerman                     Houghton Lake  MI    5021   58      177        22:45.6     23:28.2     22:46/M
      18    Raymond Brzezniak                 Davison  MI          5166   58      182        22:47.5     23:35.6     22:48/M
      19    Marty Stephens                    Grand Blanc  MI      5089   57      187        22:55.6     23:37.8     22:56/M
      20    Gary Hazen                        Troy  MI             5637   55      211        44:02.2     44:02.2     44:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Gutzeit                       Highland  MI         5032   60       28        17:33.9     17:42.9     17:34/M
       2    Greg Reigle                       Grand Blanc  MI      5644   60       63        19:44.2     20:31.6     19:44/M
       3    Brian Peers                       Auburn Hills  MI     5169   62      108        21:03.8     21:29.3     21:04/M
       4    Eric Veit                         Grand Blanc  MI      5693   61      112        21:06.4     21:28.6     21:06/M
       5    Robert Story                      Grand Blanc  MI      5088   60      189        22:57.4     23:37.1     22:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Carbary                       Grand Blanc  MI      4543   66       37        18:07.5     18:13.0     18:08/M