Allen Park 10k & 5k

10k

Age Group Results

August 03, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Klaire Schott                     Brownstown  MI          4   14        8        45:46.3     45:47.4      7:23/M
       2    Angela Ogg                        Southgate  MI           8   26       16        57:08.0     57:12.9      9:13/M
       3    Emily Dennis                      Southgate  MI           9   31       17        57:10.0     57:14.5      9:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Joslyn                    Lincoln Park  MI       21   55       18        57:21.4     57:24.7      9:15/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Campbell                     Dearborn  MI           15   64       20        58:47.3     58:54.3      9:29/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Hubbard                   Dewitt  MI             40   62       34      1:04:59.4   1:05:11.1     10:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cassandra Balderas                Taylor  MI             32   26       33      1:04:26.9   1:04:34.0     10:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Lacroix                     Farmington Hills  M    35   31       19        58:01.7     58:04.8      9:22/M
       2    Michelle Allen                    Southgate  MI          37   36       30      1:02:58.6   1:03:07.3     10:09/M
       3    Amy Parenteau                     Wyandotte  MI           2   30       37      1:08:54.9   1:09:06.9     11:07/M
       4    Nicole Sosa                       Dearborn Heights  M    22   38       42      1:24:08.7   1:24:33.9     13:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Reynolds                    Livonia  MI            36   41       24      1:01:04.8   1:01:09.0      9:51/M
       2    Malakeh Sivako                    Dearborn  MI           43   40       25      1:01:11.8   1:01:18.6      9:52/M
       3    Sarah Perry                       Flat Rock  MI           3   40       26      1:01:32.9   1:01:48.1      9:56/M
       4    Jenn Dupuis                       Allen Park  MI         34   40       29      1:02:58.1   1:03:07.1     10:09/M
       5    Marija Grahovac                   Franklin  MI           29   45       38      1:11:17.3   1:11:27.9     11:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Telegadas                    Grosse Pointe  MI      38   53       21        59:25.5     59:33.2      9:35/M
       2    Kimberly Lohrmann                 Flat Rock  MI           6   51       40      1:23:22.4   1:23:40.4     13:27/M
       3    Karen Plymel                      Grosse Pointe  MI      28   50       41      1:23:46.8   1:23:57.5     13:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Eskridge                  Southgate  MI          12   65       43      1:26:03.7   1:26:13.3     13:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Sak                      Lake Orion  MI         13   58        1        40:15.3     40:17.0      6:30/M
       2    Michael Walker                    Allen Park  MI         10   29        2        43:35.4     43:36.1      7:02/M
       3    Jeramie Griffor                   Taylor  MI             11   32        3        43:52.2     43:56.0      7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lyndon Marsalis                   Westland  MI           23   50        5        44:28.0     44:31.8      7:10/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Varkas                        Flat Rock  MI          33   50       13        54:01.6     54:04.3      8:43/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Short                       Lincoln Park  MI       41   67       27      1:01:27.9   1:01:38.8      9:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Scipione                   Flat Rock  MI          42   26        6        45:24.3     45:34.5      7:19/M
       2    Daniel Arias                      Trenton  MI            20   27        9        47:33.2     47:36.9      7:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Vockler                      Allen Park  MI         14   37        4        44:30.6     44:33.7      7:11/M
       2    Kenneth Eaton                     Southgate  MI          18   39        7        45:45.2     45:52.3      7:23/M
       3    David Kruse                       Allen Park  MI         26   36       11        51:12.8     51:25.9      8:16/M
       4    Kevin Sigley                      Allen Park  MI          7   32       12        51:20.3     51:30.3      8:17/M
       5    Serge Sorser                      Franklin  MI           31   38       14        54:19.0     54:36.7      8:46/M
       6    Mike Schmitt                      Allen Park  MI         24   36       15        55:02.5     55:36.3      8:53/M
       7    Dan Cornell                       Trenton  MI            39   36       23      1:00:20.0   1:00:37.7      9:44/M
       8    Jason Zakhar                      Allen Park  MI         27   35       28      1:01:59.3   1:02:10.0     10:00/M
       9    Alan Parenteau                    Wyandotte  MI           1   34       31      1:03:38.0   1:03:50.0     10:16/M
      10    Kyle Carey                        Brownstown  MI         19   30       35      1:05:17.7   1:05:17.7     10:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eugene Vertkin                    Walled Lake  MI        30   40       10        49:45.7     49:57.8      8:02/M
       2    Karl Knas                         Bloomfield Hills  M    17   47       22        59:44.1     59:51.9      9:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Lohrmann              Flat Rock  MI           5   50       39      1:12:16.1   1:12:26.3     11:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Williams                      Canton  MI             16   67       32      1:04:23.3   1:04:27.6     10:23/M
       2    Jim Bealee                        Royal Oak  MI          25   67       36      1:08:23.6   1:08:23.6     11:02/M