10th Annual Zaman Run Walk Picnic 5k

Overall Results

September 21, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
  ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston Highland MI 656 30 M 1:Open 1 3 8:37.3 5:32/M 2 8:35.4 5:32/M 17:10.8 17:12.7 5:33/M
2 Owen Smith Flint MI 454 23 M 2:Open 2 4 8:37.4 5:32/M 3 8:48.1 5:40/M 17:23.7 17:25.5 5:37/M
3 Erin Ralston Highland MI 655 33 F 1:Open 1 7 10:07.8 6:30/M 4 9:22.8 6:02/M 19:28.3 19:30.7 6:17/M
4 Addie May Flushing MI 453 23 F 2:Open 1 5 9:57.9 6:24/M 5 10:17.8 6:38/M 20:13.6 20:15.7 6:32/M
5 Jaime Dudash Dexter MI 401 46 M 1:Mast 1 6 10:04.8 6:28/M 6 10:27.6 6:44/M 20:30.9 20:32.4 6:37/M
6 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 437 38 F 3:Open 1 9 10:36.3 6:48/M 7 10:30.2 6:46/M 21:03.9 21:06.6 6:48/M
7 Graham Blyth Dearborn MI 468 29 M 3:Open 1 8 10:28.3 6:43/M 8 11:25.5 7:21/M 21:52.2 21:53.9 7:03/M
8 Timothy Babinski Sterling Heights MI 534 56 M 2:Mast 1     80 22:58.0 14:47/M 22:58.0 22:58.0 7:25/M
9 Alaa Chehab West Bloomfield MI 477 33 M 1:30-34 1 10 11:16.2 7:15/M 9 11:49.4 7:37/M 23:05.6 23:08.0 7:27/M
10 Lara Fawaz Dearborn Heights MI 661 24 F 1:20-24 2 11 11:28.3 7:23/M 11 11:53.2 7:39/M 23:21.6 23:24.5 7:32/M
11 John Tarkowski Northville MI 680 66 M 3:Mast 1 13 12:08.4 7:47/M 10 11:52.0 7:38/M 23:56.8 24:00.4 7:44/M
12 Ahmad Deebajah Dearborn Heights MI 497 46 M 1:45-49 1 12 12:01.3 7:44/M 13 13:17.8 8:34/M 25:19.1 25:21.2 8:10/M
13 Khalil Berry Dearborn MI 490 42 M 1:40-44 1 14 12:33.7 8:05/M 15 13:20.3 8:35/M 25:54.0 25:57.1 8:21/M
14 Dema Fawaz Dearborn Heights MI 491 25 F 1:25-29 2 15 12:52.9 8:18/M 17 13:26.6 8:39/M 26:19.6 26:22.6 8:30/M
15 S. Rashid Raza Canton MI 449 52 M 1:50-54 1 16 13:04.9 8:25/M 14 13:20.1 8:35/M 26:25.0 26:30.6 8:31/M
16 Doug Bohrer Dearborn MI 465 54 M 2:50-54 1 17 13:09.6 8:28/M 16 13:21.8 8:36/M 26:31.4 26:43.2 8:33/M
17 Scott Jones Rochester MI 653 28 M 1:25-29 2 22 14:01.0 9:01/M 12 12:54.8 8:19/M 26:55.8 27:39.3 8:41/M
18 Jaffer Ahmad Canton MI 398 23 M 1:20-24 2 19 13:35.3 8:45/M 20 14:00.4 9:01/M 27:35.8 27:40.3 8:54/M
19 Shaili Kothari Troy MI 467 23 F 2:20-24 1 26 14:23.4 9:16/M 18 13:27.4 8:40/M 27:50.8 27:59.2 8:59/M
20 Nadia Turfe Dearborn Heights MI 484 21 F 3:20-24 2 2 0:00.0 0:00/M 95 27:54.3 17:58/M 27:54.3 34:26.5 9:00/M
21 Mariam Ayyash Dearborn MI 446 27 F 2:25-29 1 21 13:44.8 8:51/M 22 14:17.3 9:12/M 28:02.1 28:04.0 9:03/M
22 Marwa Ayyash Dearborn MI 445 25 F 3:25-29 1 18 13:31.8 8:43/M 26 14:53.5 9:35/M 28:25.4 28:29.7 9:10/M
23 Mahdi Bazzy Dearborn Heights MI 370 20 M 2:20-24 2 28 14:34.5 9:23/M 19 13:55.8 8:58/M 28:30.4 28:58.3 9:12/M
24 Mohammed Al-Tamimi Detroit MI 399 23 M 3:20-24 1 20 13:40.0 8:48/M 28 14:56.9 9:37/M 28:37.0 28:42.0 9:14/M
25 Anthony Essmaker Dearborn MI 461 28 M 2:25-29 1 27 14:32.3 9:22/M 21 14:11.1 9:08/M 28:43.4 28:59.7 9:16/M
 
  ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Naila Assad Strongsville OH 420 48 F 1:Mast 1 24 14:16.1 9:09/M 25 14:49.5 9:33/M 29:02.3 29:05.6 9:22/M
27 Michelle Fisher Dearborn Heights MI 400 42 F 2:Mast 1 23 14:06.2 9:03/M 32 15:25.7 9:56/M 29:28.8 29:31.9 9:31/M
28 Curtis Lakin Wyandotte MI 500 34 M 2:30-34 1 29 14:39.2 9:26/M 27 14:55.3 9:36/M 29:34.6 29:46.5 9:32/M
29 Manuel Garcia Dearborn MI 395 50 M 3:50-54 1 33 15:07.3 9:44/M 23 14:33.8 9:23/M 29:41.1 29:50.0 9:35/M
30 Mariam Hamid Dearborn MI 478 26 F 4:25-29 1 25 14:22.0 9:15/M 35 15:51.3 10:12/M 30:13.3 30:15.4 9:45/M
31 Zain Jawad Dearborn MI 495 21 M 4:20-24 1 32 15:07.1 9:44/M 29 15:11.9 9:47/M 30:19.0 30:28.7 9:47/M
32 Laura Popplestone Troy MI 677 34 F 1:30-34 1 35 15:14.2 9:49/M 30 15:18.8 9:51/M 30:33.0 30:41.0 9:51/M
33 David Bremer 457 0 M 1: 0- 0 1 43 15:57.5 10:16/M 24 14:36.6 9:24/M 30:34.2 30:47.8 9:52/M
34 Beth Luttrell Southfield MI 678 50 F 3:Mast 1 36 15:22.2 9:49/M 31 15:19.0 9:52/M 30:33.6 30:41.3 9:51/M
35 Amaan Khan Taylor MI 460 30 M 3:30-34 1 38 15:31.0 9:59/M 34 15:41.4 10:06/M 31:12.5 31:16.4 10:04/M
36 Lee Arrington Dearborn MI 679 43 M 2:40-44 1 42 15:53.6 10:14/M 33 15:26.2 9:56/M 31:19.8 31:26.5 10:06/M
37 Hanan Khreizat Dearborn MI 436 35 F 1:35-39 1 30 14:43.4 9:29/M 43 16:52.8 10:52/M 31:36.2 31:39.8 10:12/M
38 Khalil Hamadi Dearborn Heights MI 427 28 M 3:25-29 1 31 15:06.0 9:43/M 42 16:41.6 10:45/M 31:47.6 31:52.3 10:15/M
39 Abayomi Allen Southfield MI 452 42 M 3:40-44 1 39 15:33.9 10:01/M 36 16:18.6 10:30/M 31:52.5 32:02.0 10:17/M
40 Rumzei Abdallah Dearborn Heights MI 479 35 M 1:35-39 1 40 15:34.3 10:01/M 37 16:24.1 10:34/M 31:58.4 32:10.6 10:19/M
41 Hannah Laatsch Detroit MI 456 22 F 4:20-24 1 44 15:57.9 10:17/M 38 16:24.4 10:34/M 32:22.3 32:36.3 10:27/M
42 Ryan Gibson Livonia MI 651 22 M 5:20-24 2 46 16:25.3 10:34/M 41 16:40.7 10:44/M 33:06.0 33:25.7 10:41/M
43 Mohammad Abbas Dearborn MI 458 20 M 6:20-24 2 45 16:05.7 10:22/M 46 17:02.9 10:58/M 33:08.6 33:57.8 10:42/M
44 Ali Abbas Dearborn MI 459 13 M 1: 1-19 3 41 15:48.9 10:11/M 47 17:43.1 11:24/M 33:32.1 34:21.5 10:49/M
45 Constance Serda Dearborn MI 371 61 F 1:60-64 1 50 17:03.2 10:59/M 40 16:39.1 10:43/M 33:42.3 33:56.5 10:52/M
46 Ahmed Harajli Dearborn MI 481 21 M 7:20-24 2 48 16:46.7 10:48/M 44 17:01.0 10:57/M 33:47.7 34:15.6 10:54/M
47 Wafa Jamel Dearborn Heights MI 493 18 F 1: 1-19 2 37 15:27.7 9:57/M 51 18:24.5 11:51/M 33:52.3 33:57.6 10:56/M
48 Khuzaima Khairullah Grosse Pointe Shores MI 397 30 M 4:30-34 1 34 15:09.1 9:45/M 53 19:00.2 12:14/M 34:09.3 34:13.3 11:01/M
49 Ann Bazzi Northville MI 433 37 F 2:35-39 1 59 18:01.9 11:36/M 39 16:39.0 10:43/M 34:41.0 36:56.9 11:11/M
50 Darci Essmaker Dearborn MI 462 35 F 3:35-39 1 53 17:11.0 11:04/M 48 17:52.6 11:31/M 35:03.7 35:19.9 11:19/M
 
  ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Khalia Johnson Wayne MI 659 46 F 1:45-49 1 58 18:01.5 11:36/M 45 17:02.2 10:58/M 35:03.7 35:10.5 11:19/M
52 Linda Petty Rockwood MI 470 46 F 2:45-49 1 51 17:07.3 11:01/M 49 18:16.0 11:46/M 35:23.4 35:38.1 11:25/M
53 Eva Hammoud Dearborn MI 455 11 F 2: 1-19 3 49 16:59.2 10:56/M 52 18:25.6 11:52/M 35:24.9 35:34.0 11:25/M
54 Brian Jones Dearborn Heights MI 406 53 M 4:50-54 1 52 17:10.8 11:04/M 50 18:17.4 11:46/M 35:28.2 36:07.4 11:27/M
55 Adam Khanafer Northville MI 494 20 M 8:20-24 1 47 16:27.2 10:36/M 54 19:03.5 12:16/M 35:30.7 35:40.1 11:27/M
56 Muammer Fatteh Dearborn MI 412 40 M 4:40-44 1 56 17:39.2 11:22/M 57 19:21.7 12:28/M 37:00.9 37:03.2 11:56/M
57 M Y East Dearborn Heights MI 472 48 F 3:45-49 1 55 17:31.4 11:17/M 60 19:31.0 12:34/M 37:02.4 37:07.8 11:57/M
58 Zeinab Alsheraa Dearborn Heights MI 418 21 F 5:20-24 2 57 17:39.3 11:22/M 59 19:30.5 12:34/M 37:09.9 37:14.9 11:59/M
59 Sonia Jomaa Dearborn Heights MI 496 37 F 4:35-39 1 61 18:23.5 11:50/M 55 19:07.2 12:19/M 37:30.7 37:33.1 12:06/M
60 Keith Jones Dearborn Heights MI 652 28 M 4:25-29 2 64 18:40.3 12:01/M 56 19:07.4 12:19/M 37:47.8 38:41.7 12:12/M
61 Nisreen Salame Dearborn Heights MI 373 33 F 2:30-34 1 60 18:10.5 11:42/M 61 19:38.3 12:39/M 37:48.9 37:53.6 12:12/M
62 Raza Beg Bloomfield Hills MI 475 12 M 2: 1-19 3 63 18:29.0 11:54/M 58 19:24.3 12:30/M 37:53.4 37:59.0 12:13/M
63 Emmanuel Serda Dearborn MI 369 22 M 9:20-24 2 54 17:19.8 11:09/M 67 20:41.0 13:19/M 38:00.8 38:20.9 12:16/M
64 Safa Beydoun Dearborn MI 410 31 F 3:30-34 1 62 18:26.7 11:52/M 66 20:38.5 13:17/M 39:05.3 39:09.8 12:37/M
65 Samia Kabbani Dearborn MI 660 55 F 1:55-59 1 66 18:54.2 12:10/M 65 20:13.6 13:01/M 39:07.8 39:28.0 12:37/M
66 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 657 56 M 1:55-59 1 70 19:20.6 12:27/M 64 20:05.3 12:56/M 39:26.0 39:34.2 12:43/M
67 Tracy Grantham Rockwood MI 404 47 F 4:45-49 1 71 19:47.0 12:44/M 62 19:45.0 12:43/M 39:32.0 39:51.5 12:45/M
68 Terry Morehead Dearborn MI 405 58 M 2:55-59 1 72 19:47.2 12:44/M 63 19:59.7 12:52/M 39:47.0 40:06.5 12:50/M
69 Abeer Savage Dearborn MI 408 43 F 1:40-44 2 100 40:26.6 26:02/M 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 40:26.6 40:39.8 13:03/M
70 Noor Jassem Dearborn MI 419 20 F 6:20-24 2 65 18:45.6 12:05/M 74 22:01.1 14:10/M 40:46.7 40:51.4 13:09/M
71 Tamara Salloum Dearborn Heights MI 415 28 F 5:25-29 1 68 19:09.2 12:20/M 71 21:38.7 13:56/M 40:47.9 40:57.5 13:10/M
72 Dalia Salloum Dearborn Heights MI 414 24 F 7:20-24 1 67 19:08.9 12:20/M 72 21:39.0 13:56/M 40:47.9 40:57.5 13:10/M
73 Samantha Chami Dearborn MI 441 26 F 6:25-29 1 75 19:53.0 12:48/M 70 21:19.1 13:43/M 41:12.2 41:24.7 13:17/M
74 Minerva Porras Dearborn MI 498 8 F 3: 1-19 3 78 20:19.6 13:05/M 69 21:01.8 13:32/M 41:21.5 41:39.6 13:20/M
75 Angel Porras Dearborn MI 658 43 M 5:40-44 1 79 20:19.9 13:05/M 68 21:01.8 13:32/M 41:21.8 41:39.8 13:21/M
 
  ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
76 Rabab Aljebori Dearborn MI 480 20 F 8:20-24 2 69 19:10.7 12:21/M 76 22:15.6 14:20/M 41:26.4 41:30.8 13:22/M
77 Deanna Coker Dearborn Heights MI 426 35 F 5:35-39 1 73 19:48.2 12:45/M 79 22:52.5 14:44/M 42:40.7 42:51.5 13:46/M
78 Nathaniel Coker Dearborn Heights MI 425 35 M 2:35-39 1 74 19:50.8 12:47/M 77 22:51.0 14:43/M 42:41.8 42:51.3 13:46/M
79 Malak Koussan Grand Rapids MI 409 24 F 9:20-24 2 76 19:58.4 12:51/M 78 22:51.1 14:43/M 42:49.5 42:53.5 13:49/M
80 Colette Richards Dearborn MI 469 50 F 1:50-54 1 81 20:58.0 13:30/M 73 21:54.1 14:06/M 42:52.2 42:58.7 13:50/M
81 Sara Chami Dearborn MI 440 31 F 4:30-34 1 80 20:40.5 13:19/M 83 23:21.3 15:02/M 44:01.9 44:14.5 14:12/M
82 Sayada Raza Canton MI 450 44 F 2:40-44 1 82 20:59.6 13:31/M 86 24:04.9 15:30/M 45:04.5 45:15.4 14:32/M
83 Syed Anwar Zaidi Canton MI 448 57 M 3:55-59 1 88 22:11.5 14:17/M 81 22:59.4 14:48/M 45:11.0 45:19.3 14:35/M
84 Allie Bazzy 466 61 M 1:60-64 1 91 23:18.8 15:00/M 75 22:13.5 14:18/M 45:32.3 45:44.2 14:41/M
85 Zainab Jassem Dearborn MI 499 15 F 4: 1-19 3 84 21:40.4 13:57/M 91 24:57.6 16:04/M 46:38.0 46:41.7 15:03/M
86 Reem Yassine Northville MI 372 22 F 10:20-24 2 85 21:54.5 14:06/M 88 24:43.7 15:55/M 46:38.2 46:53.4 15:03/M
87 Jerry Turfe Dearborn Heights MI 486 59 M 4:55-59 1 87 21:58.5 14:09/M 90 24:50.6 16:00/M 46:49.1 53:22.8 15:06/M
88 Fatima Zaidi Canton MI 447 46 F 5:45-49 1 92 23:38.6 15:13/M 82 23:10.5 14:55/M 46:49.2 46:56.0 15:06/M
89 Jael Garamendi Ypsilanti MI 442 28 F 7:25-29 1 83 21:34.7 13:53/M 94 25:47.2 16:36/M 47:21.9 47:34.5 15:17/M
90 Zainab Beg Bloomfield Hills MI 474 18 F 5: 1-19 2 89 22:26.9 14:27/M 92 25:15.7 16:16/M 47:42.7 47:48.5 15:23/M
91 Farwa Beg Bloomfield Hills MI 476 14 F 6: 1-19 3 86 21:56.1 14:07/M 93 25:46.6 16:36/M 47:42.7 47:48.5 15:23/M
92 Fatimah Basha West Bloomfield MI 439 33 F 5:30-34 2 90 23:08.3 14:54/M 89 24:49.8 15:59/M 47:58.2 48:06.8 15:28/M
93 Zehra Beg Bloomfield Hills MI 473 41 F 3:40-44 1 93 23:41.0 15:15/M 87 24:28.2 15:45/M 48:09.2 48:16.8 15:32/M
94 Dianne Deangelis Dearborn MI 463 69 F 1:65-69 1 95 24:51.3 16:00/M 84 23:22.6 15:03/M 48:14.0 48:23.4 15:34/M
95 Ed Deangelis Dearborn MI 464 71 M 1:70-99 1 94 24:44.0 15:55/M 85 23:37.2 15:12/M 48:21.2 48:31.9 15:36/M
96 Zaynab Salman Canton MI 431 37 F 6:35-39 1 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 101 50:41.6 32:38/M 50:41.6 54:39.1 16:21/M
97 Jessica Woolley Dearborn MI 403 33 F 6:30-34 1     102 1:00:05.3 38:41/M 1:00:05.3 1:00:22.0 19:23/M
98 Heidi Bristol Dearborn MI 424 54 F 2:50-54 1 96 29:48.6 19:11/M 96 30:19.3 19:31/M 1:00:08.0 1:01:11.8 19:24/M
99 Hanan Mehdi Dearborn MI 434 15 F 7: 1-19 3 77 20:06.3 12:57/M 100 42:18.1 27:14/M 1:02:24.5 1:04:40.4 20:08/M
100 Edward Kubisek Dearborn MI 422 74 M 2:70-99 1 97 35:13.9 22:41/M 97 34:15.2 22:03/M 1:09:29.2 1:10:41.7 22:25/M
 
  ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
101 Elizabeth Kubisek Dearborn MI 421 48 F 6:45-49 1 99 39:17.4 25:18/M 98 36:58.4 23:48/M 1:16:15.8 1:17:28.4 24:36/M
102 Michael Bristol Dearborn MI 423 16 M 3: 1-19 3 98 39:17.2 25:17/M 99 36:58.6 23:48/M 1:16:15.9 1:17:29.0 24:36/M