10th Annual Zaman Run Walk Picnic 10k

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston Highland MI 656 30 M 1:30-34 1 37:16.3 37:17.9 6:01/M
2 Erin Ralston Highland MI 655 33 F 1:30-34 1 40:19.3 40:20.6 6:30/M
3 Lara Fawaz Dearborn Heights MI 661 24 F 1:20-24 2 45:56.9 46:00.9 7:25/M
4 Ali Fawaz Dearborn Heights MI 516 40 M 1:40-44 1 46:18.4 46:20.1 7:28/M
5 Heytham Mohilldean Detroit MI 520 15 M 1: 1-19 6 46:20.6 46:21.7 7:28/M
6 Aarif Mohie El-Deen Detroit MI 519 26 M 1:25-29 2 46:20.2 46:20.7 7:28/M
7 John Tarkowski Northville MI 680 66 M 1:65-69 1 47:22.3 47:22.3 7:38/M
8 Lauren Kachorek Ann Arbor MI 676 40 F 1:40-44 1 47:47.6 47:47.6 7:43/M
9 Brian Wolski Dearborn MI 507 41 M 2:40-44 1 48:45.6 48:51.7 7:52/M
10 Nabeel Salka Ann Arbor MI 505 26 M 2:25-29 2 49:58.9 50:00.1 8:04/M
11 Bob Lewis Dearborn MI 522 63 M 1:60-64 1 50:36.5 50:40.2 8:10/M
12 Diana Ahmad Dearborn MI 511 21 F 2:20-24 2 51:11.3 51:12.0 8:15/M
13 Ali Fardous Dearborn MI 518 37 M 1:35-39 1 51:45.9 51:47.6 8:21/M
14 Kathryn Grabowski Macomb MI 552 30 F 2:30-34 1 54:35.2 54:35.2 8:48/M
15 Laura Popplestone Troy MI 677 34 F 3:30-34 1 55:31.0 55:31.0 8:57/M
16 Beth Luttrell Southfield MI 678 50 F 1:50-54 1 55:31.1 55:31.1 8:57/M
17 Anthony Wesley Ann Arbor MI 553 31 M 2:30-34 1 56:28.8 56:28.8 9:07/M
18 Scott Jones Rochester MI 653 28 M 3:25-29 2 56:48.7 56:52.6 9:10/M
19 Amanda Henderson Allen Park MI 530 24 F 3:20-24 2 56:57.0 57:00.2 9:11/M
20 William Larose Troy MI 559 49 M 1:45-49 1 57:02.8 57:02.8 9:12/M
21 Sousan Saleh Dearborn MI 560 51 F 2:50-54 1 57:45.3 57:45.3 9:19/M
22 Lee Arrington Dearborn MI 679 43 M 3:40-44 1 58:20.1 58:20.1 9:25/M
23 Mary Hammoud Dearborn MI 514 40 F 2:40-44 1 58:46.7 58:51.7 9:29/M
24 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 510 34 F 4:30-34 1 59:49.7 59:53.4 9:39/M
25 Keith Jones Dearborn Heights MI 652 28 M 4:25-29 2 1:00:31.5 1:00:35.5 9:46/M
26 Ryan Gibson Livonia MI 651 22 M 1:20-24 2 1:00:42.4 1:00:45.1 9:47/M
27 Angel Porras Dearborn MI 658 43 M 4:40-44 1 1:01:40.9 1:01:42.7 9:57/M
28 Khalia Johnson Wayne MI 659 46 F 1:45-49 1 1:03:33.8 1:03:39.4 10:15/M
29 Lydia Iverson Adrian MI 555 17 F 1: 1-19 6 1:04:28.1 1:04:28.1 10:24/M
30 Jacob Iverson Chicago IL 554 25 M 5:25-29 1 1:04:28.2 1:04:28.2 10:24/M
31 Jennifer Hamood Dearborn MI 531 31 F 5:30-34 2 1:05:25.7 1:05:28.8 10:33/M
32 Sergio Castro Dearborn MI 529 32 M 3:30-34 2 1:05:27.1 1:05:28.6 10:33/M
33 Mohamad Beydoun Grand Rapids MI 517 29 M 6:25-29 1 1:06:23.6 1:06:25.4 10:43/M
34 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 657 56 M 1:55-59 1 1:08:50.3 1:08:54.5 11:06/M
35 Tony Wesley Dearborn Heights MI 558 62 M 2:60-64 1 1:10:16.5 1:10:16.5 11:20/M
36 Fatima Dakroub Dearborn MI 556 20 F 4:20-24 1 1:11:07.6 1:11:07.6 11:28/M
37 Mahmoud Abdeen Nashville TN 533 29 M 7:25-29 1 1:11:52.4 1:20:33.2 11:36/M
38 Mohammad Hassan Garden City MI 508 37 M 2:35-39 1 1:12:03.3 1:12:06.4 11:37/M
39 Yogya Sri Yaragorla Canton MI 521 29 F 1:25-29 1 1:12:25.3 1:12:27.6 11:41/M
40 Sami Barakat Dearborn Heights MI 557 35 M 3:35-39 1 1:13:08.0 1:13:08.0 11:48/M
41 Sam Baydoun Dearborn MI 509 56 M 2:55-59 1 1:13:31.2 1:13:33.0 11:51/M
42 Dorothy Hamid Dearborn MI 513 60 F 1:60-64 1 1:16:39.8 1:16:47.0 12:22/M
43 Laila Berry Dearborn MI 528 63 F 2:60-64 1 1:16:42.1 1:16:49.0 12:22/M
44 Hala Baydoun Dearborn Heights MI 515 53 F 3:50-54 1 1:17:04.9 1:17:10.7 12:26/M
45 Zenna Elhasan Dearborn MI 501 42 F 3:40-44 1 1:22:47.6 1:22:52.1 13:21/M
46 Venus Phillips West Bloomfield MI 502 36 F 1:35-39 1 1:22:47.8 1:22:51.6 13:21/M
47 Malakeh Sivako Dearborn MI 551 40 F 4:40-44 1 11:33:30.0 11:33:30.0 **:51/M