10th Annual Zaman Run Walk Picnic 5k

Age Group Results

September 21, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       3  Erin Ralston              655   33    2     10:07.8 6:30    1      9:22.8 6:02     19:28.3     19:30.7    
     2       4  Addie May                 453   23    1      9:57.9 6:24    2     10:17.8 6:38     20:13.6     20:15.7    
     3       6  Amanda Wolski             437   38    3     10:36.3 6:48    3     10:30.2 6:46     21:03.9     21:06.6    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      26  Naila Assad               420   48    2     14:16.1 9:09    1     14:49.5 9:33     29:02.3     29:05.6    
     2      27  Michelle Fisher           400   42    1     14:06.2 9:03    3     15:25.7 9:56     29:28.8     29:31.9    
     3      34  Beth Luttrell             678   50    3     15:22.2 9:49    2     15:19.0 9:52     30:33.6     30:41.3    
Top

Female 19 and Under

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      47  Wafa Jamel                493   18    1     15:27.7 9:57    1     18:24.511:51     33:52.3     33:57.6    
     2      53  Eva Hammoud               455   11    2     16:59.210:56    2     18:25.611:52     35:24.9     35:34.0    
     3      74  Minerva Porras            498    8    4     20:19.613:05    3     21:01.813:32     41:21.5     41:39.6    
     4      85  Zainab Jassem             499   15    5     21:40.413:57    4     24:57.616:04     46:38.0     46:41.7    
     5      90  Zainab Beg                474   18    7     22:26.914:27    5     25:15.716:16     47:42.7     47:48.5    
     6      91  Farwa Beg                 476   14    6     21:56.114:07    6     25:46.616:36     47:42.7     47:48.5    
     7      99  Hanan Mehdi               434   15    3     20:06.312:57    7     42:18.127:14   1:02:24.5   1:04:40.4    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      10  Lara Fawaz                661   24    2     11:28.3 7:23    1     11:53.2 7:39     23:21.6     23:24.5    
     2      19  Shaili Kothari            467   23    3     14:23.4 9:16    2     13:27.4 8:40     27:50.8     27:59.2    
     3      20  Nadia Turfe               484   21    1      0:00.0 0:00   10     27:54.317:58     27:54.3     34:26.5    
     4      41  Hannah Laatsch            456   22    4     15:57.910:17    3     16:24.410:34     32:22.3     32:36.3    
     5      58  Zeinab Alsheraa           418   21    5     17:39.311:22    4     19:30.512:34     37:09.9     37:14.9    
     6      70  Noor Jassem               419   20    6     18:45.612:05    6     22:01.114:10     40:46.7     40:51.4    
     7      72  Dalia Salloum             414   24    7     19:08.912:20    5     21:39.013:56     40:47.9     40:57.5    
     8      76  Rabab Aljebori            480   20    8     19:10.712:21    7     22:15.614:20     41:26.4     41:30.8    
     9      79  Malak Koussan             409   24    9     19:58.412:51    8     22:51.114:43     42:49.5     42:53.5    
    10      86  Reem Yassine              372   22   10     21:54.514:06    9     24:43.715:55     46:38.2     46:53.4    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      14  Dema Fawaz                491   25    1     12:52.9 8:18    1     13:26.6 8:39     26:19.6     26:22.6    
     2      21  Mariam Ayyash             446   27    3     13:44.8 8:51    2     14:17.3 9:12     28:02.1     28:04.0    
     3      22  Marwa Ayyash              445   25    2     13:31.8 8:43    3     14:53.5 9:35     28:25.4     28:29.7    
     4      30  Mariam Hamid              478   26    4     14:22.0 9:15    4     15:51.310:12     30:13.3     30:15.4    
     5      71  Tamara Salloum            415   28    5     19:09.212:20    6     21:38.713:56     40:47.9     40:57.5    
     6      73  Samantha Chami            441   26    6     19:53.012:48    5     21:19.113:43     41:12.2     41:24.7    
     7      89  Jael Garamendi            442   28    7     21:34.713:53    7     25:47.216:36     47:21.9     47:34.5    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      32  Laura Popplestone         677   34    1     15:14.2 9:49    1     15:18.8 9:51     30:33.0     30:41.0    
     2      61  Nisreen Salame            373   33    2     18:10.511:42    2     19:38.312:39     37:48.9     37:53.6    
     3      64  Safa Beydoun              410   31    3     18:26.711:52    3     20:38.513:17     39:05.3     39:09.8    
     4      81  Sara Chami                440   31    4     20:40.513:19    4     23:21.315:02     44:01.9     44:14.5    
     5      92  Fatimah Basha             439   33    5     23:08.314:54    5     24:49.815:59     47:58.2     48:06.8    
     6      97  Jessica Woolley           403   33                          6   1:00:05.338:41   1:00:05.3   1:00:22.0    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      37  Hanan Khreizat            436   35    2     14:43.4 9:29    2     16:52.810:52     31:36.2     31:39.8    
     2      49  Ann Bazzi                 433   37    4     18:01.911:36    1     16:39.010:43     34:41.0     36:56.9    
     3      50  Darci Essmaker            462   35    3     17:11.011:04    3     17:52.611:31     35:03.7     35:19.9    
     4      59  Sonia Jomaa               496   37    5     18:23.511:50    4     19:07.212:19     37:30.7     37:33.1    
     5      77  Deanna Coker              426   35    6     19:48.212:45    5     22:52.514:44     42:40.7     42:51.5    
     6      96  Zaynab Salman             431   37    1      0:00.0 0:00    6     50:41.632:38     50:41.6     54:39.1    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      69  Abeer Savage              408   43    3     40:26.626:02    1      0:00.0 0:00     40:26.6     40:39.8    
     2      82  Sayada Raza               450   44    1     20:59.613:31    2     24:04.915:30     45:04.5     45:15.4    
     3      93  Zehra Beg                 473   41    2     23:41.015:15    3     24:28.215:45     48:09.2     48:16.8    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      51  Khalia Johnson            659   46    3     18:01.511:36    1     17:02.210:58     35:03.7     35:10.5    
     2      52  Linda Petty               470   46    1     17:07.311:01    2     18:16.011:46     35:23.4     35:38.1    
     3      57  M Y East                  472   48    2     17:31.411:17    3     19:31.012:34     37:02.4     37:07.8    
     4      67  Tracy Grantham            404   47    4     19:47.012:44    4     19:45.012:43     39:32.0     39:51.5    
     5      88  Fatima Zaidi              447   46    5     23:38.615:13    5     23:10.514:55     46:49.2     46:56.0    
     6     101  Elizabeth Kubisek         421   48    6     39:17.425:18    6     36:58.423:48   1:16:15.8   1:17:28.4    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      80  Colette Richards          469   50    1     20:58.013:30    1     21:54.114:06     42:52.2     42:58.7    
     2      98  Heidi Bristol             424   54    2     29:48.619:11    2     30:19.319:31   1:00:08.0   1:01:11.8    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      65  Samia Kabbani             660   55    1     18:54.212:10    1     20:13.613:01     39:07.8     39:28.0    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      45  Constance Serda           371   61    1     17:03.210:59    1     16:39.110:43     33:42.3     33:56.5    
Top

Female 65 to 69

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      94  Dianne Deangelis          463   69    1     24:51.316:00    1     23:22.615:03     48:14.0     48:23.4    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Alex Ralston              656   30    1      8:37.3 5:32    1      8:35.4 5:32     17:10.8     17:12.7    
     2       2  Owen Smith                454   23    2      8:37.4 5:32    2      8:48.1 5:40     17:23.7     17:25.5    
     3       7  Graham Blyth              468   29    3     10:28.3 6:43    3     11:25.5 7:21     21:52.2     21:53.9    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       5  Jaime Dudash              401   46    1     10:04.8 6:28    1     10:27.6 6:44     20:30.9     20:32.4    
     2       8  Timothy Babinski          534   56                          3     22:58.014:47     22:58.0     22:58.0    
     3      11  John Tarkowski            680   66    2     12:08.4 7:47    2     11:52.0 7:38     23:56.8     24:00.4    
Top

Male No Age Provided

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      33  David Bremer              457    0    1     15:57.510:16    1     14:36.6 9:24     30:34.2     30:47.8    
Top

Male 19 and Under

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      44  Ali Abbas                 459   13    1     15:48.910:11    1     17:43.111:24     33:32.1     34:21.5    
     2      62  Raza Beg                  475   12    2     18:29.011:54    2     19:24.312:30     37:53.4     37:59.0    
     3     102  Michael Bristol           423   16    3     39:17.225:17    3     36:58.623:48   1:16:15.9   1:17:29.0    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      18  Jaffer Ahmad              398   23    1     13:35.3 8:45    2     14:00.4 9:01     27:35.8     27:40.3    
     2      23  Mahdi Bazzy               370   20    3     14:34.5 9:23    1     13:55.8 8:58     28:30.4     28:58.3    
     3      24  Mohammed Al-Tamimi        399   23    2     13:40.0 8:48    3     14:56.9 9:37     28:37.0     28:42.0    
     4      31  Zain Jawad                495   21    4     15:07.1 9:44    4     15:11.9 9:47     30:19.0     30:28.7    
     5      42  Ryan Gibson               651   22    6     16:25.310:34    5     16:40.710:44     33:06.0     33:25.7    
     6      43  Mohammad Abbas            458   20    5     16:05.710:22    7     17:02.910:58     33:08.6     33:57.8    
     7      46  Ahmed Harajli             481   21    8     16:46.710:48    6     17:01.010:57     33:47.7     34:15.6    
     8      55  Adam Khanafer             494   20    7     16:27.210:36    8     19:03.512:16     35:30.7     35:40.1    
     9      63  Emmanuel Serda            369   22    9     17:19.811:09    9     20:41.013:19     38:00.8     38:20.9    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      17  Scott Jones               653   28    1     14:01.0 9:01    1     12:54.8 8:19     26:55.8     27:39.3    
     2      25  Anthony Essmaker          461   28    2     14:32.3 9:22    2     14:11.1 9:08     28:43.4     28:59.7    
     3      38  Khalil Hamadi             427   28    3     15:06.0 9:43    3     16:41.610:45     31:47.6     31:52.3    
     4      60  Keith Jones               652   28    4     18:40.312:01    4     19:07.412:19     37:47.8     38:41.7    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       9  Alaa Chehab               477   33    1     11:16.2 7:15    1     11:49.4 7:37     23:05.6     23:08.0    
     2      28  Curtis Lakin              500   34    2     14:39.2 9:26    2     14:55.3 9:36     29:34.6     29:46.5    
     3      35  Amaan Khan                460   30    4     15:31.0 9:59    3     15:41.410:06     31:12.5     31:16.4    
     4      48  Khuzaima Khairullah       397   30    3     15:09.1 9:45    4     19:00.212:14     34:09.3     34:13.3    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      40  Rumzei Abdallah           479   35    1     15:34.310:01    1     16:24.110:34     31:58.4     32:10.6    
     2      78  Nathaniel Coker           425   35    2     19:50.812:47    2     22:51.014:43     42:41.8     42:51.3    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      13  Khalil Berry              490   42    1     12:33.7 8:05    1     13:20.3 8:35     25:54.0     25:57.1    
     2      36  Lee Arrington             679   43    3     15:53.610:14    2     15:26.2 9:56     31:19.8     31:26.5    
     3      39  Abayomi Allen             452   42    2     15:33.910:01    3     16:18.610:30     31:52.5     32:02.0    
     4      56  Muammer Fatteh            412   40    4     17:39.211:22    4     19:21.712:28     37:00.9     37:03.2    
     5      75  Angel Porras              658   43    5     20:19.913:05    5     21:01.813:32     41:21.8     41:39.8    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      12  Ahmad Deebajah            497   46    1     12:01.3 7:44    1     13:17.8 8:34     25:19.1     25:21.2    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      15  S. Rashid Raza            449   52    1     13:04.9 8:25    1     13:20.1 8:35     26:25.0     26:30.6    
     2      16  Doug Bohrer               465   54    2     13:09.6 8:28    2     13:21.8 8:36     26:31.4     26:43.2    
     3      29  Manuel Garcia             395   50    3     15:07.3 9:44    3     14:33.8 9:23     29:41.1     29:50.0    
     4      54  Brian Jones               406   53    4     17:10.811:04    4     18:17.411:46     35:28.2     36:07.4    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      66  Jim Zittel                657   56    1     19:20.612:27    2     20:05.312:56     39:26.0     39:34.2    
     2      68  Terry Morehead            405   58    2     19:47.212:44    1     19:59.712:52     39:47.0     40:06.5    
     3      83  Syed Anwar Zaidi          448   57    4     22:11.514:17    3     22:59.414:48     45:11.0     45:19.3    
     4      87  Jerry Turfe               486   59    3     21:58.514:09    4     24:50.616:00     46:49.1     53:22.8    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      84  Allie Bazzy               466   61    1     23:18.815:00    1     22:13.514:18     45:32.3     45:44.2    
Top

Male 70 and Over

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      95  Ed Deangelis              464   71    1     24:44.015:55    1     23:37.215:12     48:21.2     48:31.9    
     2     100  Edward Kubisek            422   74    2     35:13.922:41    2     34:15.222:03   1:09:29.2   1:10:41.7