10th Annual Zaman Run Walk Picnic 10k

Age Group Results

September 21, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Ralston                      Highland  MI          655   33        2        40:19.3     40:20.6      6:30/M
       2    Lara Fawaz                        Dearborn Heights  M   661   24        3        45:56.9     46:00.9      7:25/M
       3    Lauren Kachorek                   Ann Arbor  MI         676   40        8        47:47.6     47:47.6      7:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Luttrell                     Southfield  MI        678   50       16        55:31.1     55:31.1      8:57/M
       2    Sousan Saleh                      Dearborn  MI          560   51       21        57:45.3     57:45.3      9:19/M
       3    Mary Hammoud                      Dearborn  MI          514   40       23        58:46.7     58:51.7      9:29/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lydia Iverson                     Adrian  MI            555   17       29      1:04:28.1   1:04:28.1     10:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Ahmad                       Dearborn  MI          511   21       12        51:11.3     51:12.0      8:15/M
       2    Amanda Henderson                  Allen Park  MI        530   24       19        56:57.0     57:00.2      9:11/M
       3    Fatima Dakroub                    Dearborn  MI          556   20       36      1:11:07.6   1:11:07.6     11:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Yogya Sri Yaragorla               Canton  MI            521   29       39      1:12:25.3   1:12:27.6     11:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Grabowski                 Macomb  MI            552   30       14        54:35.2     54:35.2      8:48/M
       2    Laura Popplestone                 Troy  MI              677   34       15        55:31.0     55:31.0      8:57/M
       3    Elizabeth Dorris                  Allen Park  MI        510   34       24        59:49.7     59:53.4      9:39/M
       4    Jennifer Hamood                   Dearborn  MI          531   31       31      1:05:25.7   1:05:28.8     10:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Venus Phillips                    West Bloomfield  MI   502   36       46      1:22:47.8   1:22:51.6     13:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zenna Elhasan                     Dearborn  MI          501   42       45      1:22:47.6   1:22:52.1     13:21/M
       2    Malakeh Sivako                    Dearborn  MI          551   40       47     11:33:30.0  11:33:30.0     **:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Khalia Johnson                    Wayne  MI             659   46       28      1:03:33.8   1:03:39.4     10:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hala Baydoun                      Dearborn Heights  M   515   53       44      1:17:04.9   1:17:10.7     12:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Hamid                     Dearborn  MI          513   60       42      1:16:39.8   1:16:47.0     12:22/M
       2    Laila Berry                       Dearborn  MI          528   63       43      1:16:42.1   1:16:49.0     12:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Ralston                      Highland  MI          656   30        1        37:16.3     37:17.9      6:01/M
       2    Ali Fawaz                         Dearborn Heights  M   516   40        4        46:18.4     46:20.1      7:28/M
       3    Aarif Mohie El-Deen               Detroit  MI           519   26        6        46:20.2     46:20.7      7:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Tarkowski                    Northville  MI        680   66        7        47:22.3     47:22.3      7:38/M
       2    Brian Wolski                      Dearborn  MI          507   41        9        48:45.6     48:51.7      7:52/M
       3    Bob Lewis                         Dearborn  MI          522   63       11        50:36.5     50:40.2      8:10/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heytham Mohilldean                Detroit  MI           520   15        5        46:20.6     46:21.7      7:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Gibson                       Livonia  MI           651   22       26      1:00:42.4   1:00:45.1      9:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nabeel Salka                      Ann Arbor  MI         505   26       10        49:58.9     50:00.1      8:04/M
       2    Scott Jones                       Rochester  MI         653   28       18        56:48.7     56:52.6      9:10/M
       3    Keith Jones                       Dearborn Heights  M   652   28       25      1:00:31.5   1:00:35.5      9:46/M
       4    Jacob Iverson                     Chicago  IL           554   25       30      1:04:28.2   1:04:28.2     10:24/M
       5    Mohamad Beydoun                   Grand Rapids  MI      517   29       33      1:06:23.6   1:06:25.4     10:43/M
       6    Mahmoud Abdeen                    Nashville  TN         533   29       37      1:11:52.4   1:20:33.2     11:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Wesley                    Ann Arbor  MI         553   31       17        56:28.8     56:28.8      9:07/M
       2    Sergio Castro                     Dearborn  MI          529   32       32      1:05:27.1   1:05:28.6     10:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ali Fardous                       Dearborn  MI          518   37       13        51:45.9     51:47.6      8:21/M
       2    Mohammad Hassan                   Garden City  MI       508   37       38      1:12:03.3   1:12:06.4     11:37/M
       3    Sami Barakat                      Dearborn Heights  M   557   35       40      1:13:08.0   1:13:08.0     11:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Arrington                     Dearborn  MI          679   43       22        58:20.1     58:20.1      9:25/M
       2    Angel Porras                      Dearborn  MI          658   43       27      1:01:40.9   1:01:42.7      9:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Larose                    Troy  MI              559   49       20        57:02.8     57:02.8      9:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI         657   56       34      1:08:50.3   1:08:54.5     11:06/M
       2    Sam Baydoun                       Dearborn  MI          509   56       41      1:13:31.2   1:13:33.0     11:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Wesley                       Dearborn Heights  M   558   62       35      1:10:16.5   1:10:16.5     11:20/M