Moonlight Bootlegger 5k - West Michigan

5k

Age Group Results

June 08, 19


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Austin                  Detroit  MI           247   23        1        25:56.6      8:21/M
       2    Julie Mortimore                   Rockford  MI          158   47        2        26:35.4      8:33/M
       3    Kaylee Bernard                    Mount Pleasant  MI    128   22        3        26:57.8      8:40/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Gibney                      Grandville  MI        212   11       12        32:47.4     10:33/M
       2    Rachel Lefor                      Greenville  MI        117   19       25        35:37.3     11:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Keeley                     Linden  MI            109   23        6        29:04.4      9:21/M
       2    Madison Flint                     Kentwood  MI          122   22       13        33:17.9     10:43/M
       3    Elizabeth Lefor                   Greenville  MI        228   21       20        34:33.1     11:07/M
       4    Danielle Benedict                 Essexville  MI       1597   24       45        43:47.5     14:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mallory Christian                 Harrison  MI         1599   25        4        28:16.9      9:06/M
       2    Cassie Sanders                    Royal Oak  MI         145   26        5        28:58.9      9:19/M
       3    Kimberly Emens                    Grand Blanc  MI       150   26        7        31:10.5     10:02/M
       4    Rebekah Austin                    Nashville  TN         161   27       10        32:10.0     10:21/M
       5    Abigail Voss                      Grand Rapids  MI      139   25       23        35:19.4     11:22/M
       6    Christina Teeuwsen                Grand Rapids  MI      138   25       24        35:19.5     11:22/M
       7    Dayna Crumback                    Ada  MI               242   26       30        37:11.4     11:58/M
       8    Stephanie Bagley                  Saranac  MI           146   29       37        39:13.0     12:37/M
       9    Dana Schmidt                      Caledonia  MI         236   29       40        42:06.5     13:33/M
      10    Emaline Pepper                    Clarksville  MI       249   27       43        42:28.6     13:40/M
      11    Alexandra Edwards                 Lake Odessa  MI       248   25       44        42:28.7     13:40/M
      12    Morgan Brink                      Northville  MI        232   26       47        44:28.4     14:19/M
      13    Alexis McCallum                   Wixom  MI             163   28       49        48:15.0     15:32/M
      14    Jodi Whittle                      Wixom  MI             164   28       50        48:17.3     15:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Blight                    Muir  MI              243   30       27        36:15.3     11:40/M
       2    Andrea Pilbeam                    Kentwood  MI          229   31       28        36:27.5     11:44/M
       3    Caitlin Fischer                   Kalamazoo  MI         151   33       55        54:37.2     17:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Veirs                     Grand Rapids  MI      238   36       15        33:39.8     10:50/M
       2    Katie Debenedictis                Sylvania  OH          245   38       31        37:15.6     11:59/M
       3    Jen Kooienga                      Cedar Springs  MI     155   37       32        37:19.3     12:01/M
       4    Emily Kalman                      Allendale  MI         234   36       33        38:16.6     12:19/M
       5    Jessica Nettesheim                Grand Rapids  MI      142   36       41        42:08.5     13:34/M
       6    Valerie Sundberg                  South Branch  MI     1591   37       46        44:21.7     14:16/M
       7    Stephanie Sander                  Muskegon  MI          217   39       53        51:08.1     16:27/M
       8    Rhonda Borst                      Freeport  MI          124   39       54        53:35.0     17:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Trippany                 Cedar Springs  MI     165   41       14        33:21.8     10:44/M
       2    Kelly Boeve                       Jenison  MI           235   44       16        33:47.0     10:52/M
       3    Charity Shilton                   Lake Odessa  MI       129   44       19        34:32.2     11:07/M
       4    Ami Cox                           Ionia  MI             113   44       22        34:58.2     11:15/M
       5    Crystal Lagger                    Sylvania  OH          154   40       38        39:14.4     12:38/M
       6    Angela Sander                     Muskegon  MI          218   41       52        51:07.7     16:27/M
       7    Michelle Bock                     Rockford  MI          116   42       60        59:33.1     19:10/M
       8    Laura Vavrek                      Oxford  MI            227   42       61        59:36.4     19:11/M
       9    Holly Foster                      Muskegon  MI          134   44       66      1:23:29.6     26:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Dillin                     Charlotte  MI         140   45       35        38:44.7     12:28/M
       2    Mary Hulst                        Grand Rapids  MI      160   49       39        40:42.8     13:06/M
       3    Stacey Hoeker                     Muskegon  MI          133   47       48        47:36.4     15:19/M
       4    Wendy Welbaum                     Davison  MI           250   46       58        59:19.4     19:06/M
       5    Tammy Jo Sopocy                   Lansing  MI           101   49       63      1:07:10.2     21:37/M
       6    Sharon Potter                     Lansing  MI          1600   45       64      1:07:10.8     21:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Iva Haines                        Mendon  MI            135   50       17        34:12.8     11:00/M
       2    Theresa Lagger                    Northwood  OH         220   54       18        34:19.5     11:03/M
       3    Kristi Benedict                   Hale  MI             1569   54       26        36:03.2     11:36/M
       4    Chris Lefor                       Greenville  MI        118   53       29        36:59.1     11:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nora Ryan                         Carson City  MI       143   56        8        31:30.6     10:08/M
       2    Jan Lehman                        Rossford  OH          105   58        9        32:06.4     10:20/M
       3    Susan Ruckle                      Tawas City  MI        126   59       11        32:40.3     10:31/M
       4    Cindy Barker                      Sheridan  MI          241   55       21        34:53.7     11:14/M
       5    Vanessa Fitzpatrick               Perrysburg  OH        104   56       34        38:28.1     12:23/M
       6    Mary Murphy                       Bay City  MI          114   59       36        38:52.7     12:31/M
       7    Lori Fletcher                     Grand Ledge  MI       215   56       57        57:48.7     18:36/M
       8    Angie Colwell                     Lansing  MI           115   55       62        59:49.0     19:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie McClelland                 Hastings  MI          107   62       51        49:33.9     15:57/M
       2    Barbara Kolp                      Grand Ledge  MI       216   64       56        57:48.0     18:36/M
       3    Cathy Tafel                       Saginaw  MI           112   60       65      1:08:05.8     21:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Tuori                     Howell  MI            136   67       42        42:15.7     13:36/M
       2    Sue Johncock                      South Branch  MI     1590   65       59        59:32.1     19:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Israel Cortez                     Plainwell  MI         148   21        1        20:29.2      6:36/M
       2    Jackson Gibney                    Grandville  MI        223   14        2        22:14.6      7:09/M
       3    Daniel Paul                       Holland  MI           246   17        3        23:09.0      7:27/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Stevens                    Muskegon  MI          159   17       19        29:52.3      9:37/M
       2    Richard Mortimore                 Rockford  MI          156   17       21        30:22.4      9:46/M
       3    Jaydin Glandon                    Charlotte  MI         141   13       23        31:26.6     10:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Mortimore                    Rockford  MI          157   21        8        27:40.4      8:54/M
       2    Kenneth McKay                     Livonia  MI           144   24       13        28:58.7      9:19/M
       3    Benjamin Koopman                  Grand Rapids  MI      123   24       27        33:16.1     10:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Pilbeam                      Kalamazoo  MI         230   28        6        25:45.3      8:17/M
       2    Aharon Adams                      Grand Blanc  MI       121   28       11        27:59.1      9:00/M
       3    Justin Orman                      Lincoln Park  MI      239   29       14        28:58.8      9:19/M
       4    Corey Vancura                     Grand Blanc  MI       120   27       22        30:29.5      9:49/M
       5    Ben Taylor                        Peninsula  OH         224   28       33        36:59.8     11:54/M
       6    Kiran Kumar Kandula               Northville  MI        233   28       43        44:28.1     14:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Shearer                      Charlevoix  MI        132   30       10        27:53.0      8:58/M
       2    Dustin Pilbeam                    Kentwood  MI          231   31       16        29:09.8      9:23/M
       3    Colten Redder                     Caledonia  MI         237   30       28        33:30.5     10:47/M
       4    Jeremy Feehan                     Muir  MI              244   32       32        36:15.0     11:40/M
       5    Derek Dubois                      Essexville  MI       1598   32       42        43:07.9     13:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcus Murphy                     Allegan  MI           106   37        4        24:51.5      8:00/M
       2    Tyler Spry                        Greenville  MI        221   38        7        27:33.3      8:52/M
       3    Ryan Hodgins                      Lansing  MI           131   39       29        33:30.7     10:47/M
       4    Jared Peterson                    Muskegon  MI          119   36       36        38:37.9     12:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Beale                     Highland  MI          110   44       15        29:04.4      9:21/M
       2    Kevin Borst                       Freeport  MI          125   42       17        29:17.2      9:26/M
       3    Ryan Lee                          Greenville  MI        162   42       18        29:45.1      9:35/M
       4    Scott Kudlack                     Saranac  MI           111   40       26        32:50.2     10:34/M
       5    Chris Kooienga                    Cedar Springs  MI     153   40       40        39:39.4     12:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Christian                    Harrison  MI         1592   45        9        27:41.8      8:55/M
       2    Charlie Gibney                    Grandville  MI        222   45       12        28:05.2      9:02/M
       3    Jeffrey Klock                     Rochester  MI         225   45       38        39:17.5     12:39/M
       4    James Schlorff                    Shepherd  MI          240   46       39        39:26.0     12:42/M
       5    Walter Smith                      Grand Rapids  MI      213   47       41        40:42.7     13:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pedro Solis                       Holland  MI           103   51        5        25:15.8      8:08/M
       2    Jon Carlson                       Cedar Springs  MI     166   50       24        31:48.5     10:14/M
       3    Saul Franko                       Ada  MI               127   51       25        32:03.9     10:19/M
       4    Royal Shilton                     Lake Odessa  MI       130   50       30        33:50.9     10:53/M
       5    Jeffrey Jakeway                   Laingsburg  MI        149   51       34        37:15.2     11:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Lagger                        Northwood  OH         219   59       20        30:03.3      9:40/M
       2    John Ferrell                      Diamond  OH           226   57       31        35:25.4     11:24/M
       3    Joseph Bruinsma                   Saranac  MI           147   55       37        39:14.6     12:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne McClelland                  Hastings  MI          108   64       45        49:34.0     15:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Dees                       Ortonville  MI        102   66       35        38:25.4     12:22/M
       2    John Tuori                        Howell  MI            137   66       46        52:49.7     17:00/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Wuelfing                   Belding  MI           152   72       44        47:43.3     15:22/M

*Overall place within gender.