Dirty Dozen 5k Obstacle Mud Run

Individual

Age Group Results

June 22, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 7- 9 10-12 13-15 16-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 7- 9 10-12 13-15 16-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Legrande                    Clemmons  NC         5307   38       12        33:17.5     33:17.5     10:44/M
       2    Jennifer James                    Lexington  NC        5232   42       17        34:00.6     34:00.6     10:58/M
       3    Courtney Rowe                     Advance  NC          5264   52       20        35:01.2     35:01.2     11:18/M
Top

Female 7 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Ford                         Winston Salem  NC    5249    7      110      1:02:05.4   1:02:05.4     20:02/M
       2    Charlotte Bennett                 Clemmons  NC         5270    8      136      1:16:41.6   1:16:41.6     24:44/M
       3    Autumn Barefoot                   Advance  NC          5375    7      155      1:22:03.5   1:22:03.5     26:28/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keira Bach                        Lewisville  NC       5351   11       26        38:56.9     38:56.9     12:34/M
       2    Caroline Downs                    Lewisville  NC       5278   12       27        39:07.9     39:07.9     12:37/M
       3    Molly Jarosz                      Winston Salem  NC    5341   10       78        52:47.7     52:47.7     17:02/M
       4    Logan Swider                      Clemmons  NC         5207   10      127      1:11:41.1   1:11:41.1     23:07/M
       5    Sydney Gearren                    Clemmons  NC         5305   10      130      1:12:59.6   1:12:59.6     23:33/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keyonna Rhodie                    Winston Salem  NC    5333   15       46        44:45.8     44:45.8     14:26/M
       2    Savana Nelson                     Clemmons  NC         5320   15      114      1:05:57.4   1:05:57.4     21:16/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Blanks                       Clemmons  NC         5348   17       31        40:15.8     40:15.8     12:59/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Regina Myrick                     Fairview  NC         5316   28       33        40:31.3     40:31.3     13:04/M
       2    Emma Merlin                       Winston Salem  NC    5275   21       40        42:40.8     42:40.8     13:46/M
       3    Angel Black                       Winston Salem  NC    5257   30       60        48:01.5     48:01.5     15:29/M
       4    Abby Riddle                       Advance  NC          5309   30       74        50:46.9     50:46.9     16:23/M
       5    Nicole Millard                    Pilot Mountain  NC   5345   27       89        54:51.0     54:51.0     17:42/M
       6    Chelsea Batulan                   Clemmons  NC         5384   25       98        58:05.9     58:05.9     18:44/M
       7    Brittany Coleman                  Winston Salem  NC    5389   27      111      1:02:05.8   1:02:05.8     20:02/M
       8    Ashleigh Schleinkofer             Cameron  NC          5342   23      119      1:08:39.3   1:08:39.3     22:09/M
       9    Lipika Salaye                     Lewisville  NC       5339   28      157      1:23:04.4   1:23:04.4     26:48/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenn Murphy                       Clemmons  NC         5304   35       29        40:01.0     40:01.0     12:55/M
       2    Wendy Weverling                   Clemmons  NC         5292   36       30        40:01.7     40:01.7     12:55/M
       3    Natasha Wheatly                   Weaverville  NC      5315   38       34        40:46.3     40:46.3     13:09/M
       4    Catherine Pearce                  Lewisville  NC       5312   36       42        43:37.6     43:37.6     14:04/M
       5    Angeli Bhalla                     Winston Salem  NC    5201   37       48        45:21.5     45:21.5     14:38/M
       6    Megan Johnson                     Winston Salem  NC    5263   37       49        46:25.4     46:25.4     14:58/M
       7    Serena Swanson                    Winston Salem  NC    5250   40       53        47:21.0     47:21.0     15:16/M
       8    Nicole Romano                     Winston Salem  NC    5254   40       55        47:30.4     47:30.4     15:19/M
       9    Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi             Lexington  KY        5366   33       62        48:13.8     48:13.8     15:33/M
      10    Jill Eversole                     Kernersville  NC     5284   36       68        50:38.5     50:38.5     16:20/M
      11    Amy Knudson                       Winston Salem  NC    5285   36       69        50:38.8     50:38.8     16:20/M
      12    Emilee Marchesiello               Kernersville  NC     5282   36       70        50:39.0     50:39.0     16:20/M
      13    Sunnie Flowers                    Winston Salem  NC    5216   33       72        50:40.6     50:40.6     16:21/M
      14    Danielle Boyd                     Winston Salem  NC    5266   35       77        52:47.3     52:47.3     17:02/M
      15    Jennifer Hooper                   Winston Salem  NC    5219   37       80        53:23.8     53:23.8     17:13/M
      16    Amy Spade                         Advance  NC          5303   38       91        55:03.0     55:03.0     17:45/M
      17    Pamela Herold                     Yadkinville  NC      5255   33       97        57:52.8     57:52.8     18:40/M
      18    Elizabeth Richardson              Winston Salem  NC    5385   34       99        58:06.2     58:06.2     18:45/M
      19    Allison Carannante                Winston Salem  NC    5271   34      106        59:22.1     59:22.1     19:09/M
      20    Chrissi Shugart                   Clemmons  NC         5329   40      107        59:23.9     59:23.9     19:09/M
      21    Malinda Ford                      Winston Salem  NC    5248   34      108      1:02:04.2   1:02:04.2     20:01/M
      22    Sanova Wilson                     Clemmons  NC         5291   31      125      1:10:39.9   1:10:39.9     22:47/M
      23    Jennifer Siglain                  Mocksville  NC       5223   40      148      1:20:22.5   1:20:22.5     25:55/M
      24    Carlynn Barefoot                  Advance  NC          5295   38      156      1:22:03.6   1:22:03.6     26:28/M
      25    Jenn Weiss                        Morgantown  WV       5298   36      161      1:31:21.6   1:31:21.6     29:28/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tamara Hedglin                    Clemmons  NC         5294   44       35        40:47.2     40:47.2     13:09/M
       2    Kristen Downs                     Lewisville  NC       5277   46       37        41:13.3     41:13.3     13:18/M
       3    Pam Steelman                      Felda  FL            5272   46       52        47:08.1     47:08.1     15:12/M
       4    Sara Kouri                        Winston Salem  NC    5246   43       54        47:21.6     47:21.6     15:16/M
       5    Deana Honeycutt                   Lexington  NC        5228   47       64        49:40.1     49:40.1     16:01/M
       6    Elizabeth Hooks                   Chapel Hill  NC      5335   44       84        53:41.4     53:41.4     17:19/M
       7    Erica Wands                       Advance  NC          5253   45       93        56:14.9     56:14.9     18:08/M
       8    Leigh Green                       Winston Salem  NC    5340   48      103        58:25.8     58:25.8     18:51/M
       9    Anna Childress                    Advance  NC          5258   48      112      1:02:29.6   1:02:29.6     20:09/M
      10    Dayna MacFarlane                  Lexington  NC        5227   49      116      1:06:56.1   1:06:56.1     21:35/M
      11    Kristine Bennett                  Clemmons  NC         5268   48      139      1:16:46.6   1:16:46.6     24:46/M
      12    Becky Howe                        Clemmons  NC         5360   44      142      1:17:19.0   1:17:19.0     24:56/M
      13    Joanna Howe                       Clemmons  NC         5361   44      144      1:17:20.1   1:17:20.1     24:57/M
      14    Kimberly Hobson                   Clemmons  NC         5233   42      146      1:18:24.1   1:18:24.1     25:17/M
      15    Kelliann Callahan                 Pilot Mountain  NC   5224   46      149      1:20:57.3   1:20:57.3     26:07/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Flowers                       Lewisville  NC       5238   55       71        50:40.2     50:40.2     16:21/M
       2    Patricia Flowers                  Winston Salem  NC    5217   58       73        50:40.7     50:40.7     16:21/M
       3    Elizabeth Blake                   Clemmons  NC         5383   51      122      1:08:46.6   1:08:46.6     22:11/M
       4    Jackie Broach                     Winston Salem  NC    5218   55      131      1:13:25.7   1:13:25.7     23:41/M
       5    Melanie Simmons                   Winston Salem  NC    5203   59      132      1:13:30.6   1:13:30.6     23:43/M
       6    Cheryl Weathers                   Winston Salem  NC    5202   59      133      1:13:31.1   1:13:31.1     23:43/M
       7    Wendy Taylor                      Lewisville  NC       5323   58      158      1:23:05.5   1:23:05.5     26:48/M
       8    Sandy Sink                        Lexington  NC        5322   56      159      1:23:38.8   1:23:38.8     26:59/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Barnum                      Advance  NC          5252   67       95        56:25.7     56:25.7     18:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Sechrist                    Stokesdale  NC       5209   41        1        25:32.6     25:32.6      8:14/M
       2    Anthony Harris                    King  NC             5211   40        2        26:01.2     26:01.2      8:24/M
       3    Jeff Journeycake                  Raeford  NC          5368   35        3        27:23.7     27:23.7      8:50/M
Top

Male 7 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Fink                        Eden  NC             5371    9        6        29:52.4     29:52.4      9:38/M
       2    Connor Pearce                     Lewisville  NC       5314    7       41        43:37.5     43:37.5     14:04/M
       3    Robert Causley                    Chapel Hill  NC      5334    7       85        53:43.5     53:43.5     17:20/M
       4    Beau Blindt                       Clemmons  NC         5226    8       86        53:52.6     53:52.6     17:23/M
       5    Brady Harris                      Advance  NC          5205    7      134      1:14:03.8   1:14:03.8     23:53/M
       6    Eli Miller                        Yadkinville  NC      5286    7      137      1:16:44.4   1:16:44.4     24:45/M
       7    Wesley Miller                     Yadkinville  NC      5287    9      138      1:16:46.5   1:16:46.5     24:46/M
       8    Westen Barefoot                   Advance  NC          5296    9      153      1:22:02.7   1:22:02.7     26:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonah Legrande                    Clemmons  NC         5308   10       13        33:18.3     33:18.3     10:45/M
       2    Dallen Steelman                   Felda  FL            5273   11       24        38:48.2     38:48.2     12:31/M
       3    Matthew Richardson                Lewisville  NC       5208   12       36        41:10.1     41:10.1     13:17/M
       4    Logan Stempkowski                 Lewisville  NC       5290   10       67        50:30.1     50:30.1     16:17/M
       5    Christian Boswell                 Advance  NC          5241   12       76        52:06.6     52:06.6     16:48/M
       6    Cole Spade                        Advance  NC          5302   10       92        55:03.9     55:03.9     17:45/M
       7    Liam Shugart                      Clemmons  NC         5330   11      100        58:17.9     58:17.9     18:48/M
       8    Scott Howell                      Winston Salem  NC    5332   11      105        58:48.0     58:48.0     18:58/M
       9    Karson Hobson                     Clemmons  NC         5234   10      151      1:21:26.4   1:21:26.4     26:16/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kayden Hooper                     Winston Salem  NC    5221   15       47        45:15.0     45:15.0     14:36/M
       2    Austin Boswell                    Advance  NC          5240   15       51        46:51.1     46:51.1     15:07/M
       3    Brandon Lee                       Mc Lean  VA          5311   15      113      1:03:19.1   1:03:19.1     20:25/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Stone                     Kernersville  NC     5300   17       11        32:23.8     32:23.8     10:27/M
       2    Zach Brinkley                     Clemmons  NC         5338   20       15        33:56.3     33:56.3     10:57/M
       3    William Delk                      Duluth  GA           5276   20       39        42:40.1     42:40.1     13:46/M
       4    Bryson Ligon                      Lewisville  NC       5386   18       56        47:49.0     47:49.0     15:25/M
       5    William Goodyear                  Clemmons  NC         5242   16       88        54:12.6     54:12.6     17:29/M
       6    Logan Nelson                      Clemmons  NC         5321   17      115      1:05:58.7   1:05:58.7     21:17/M
       7    Alex Bennett                      Clemmons  NC         5269   16      123      1:09:17.3   1:09:17.3     22:21/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Combest                       Clemmons  NC         5245   25        4        29:28.2     29:28.2      9:30/M
       2    Matthew Hartmann                  Greensboro  NC       5367   24       16        33:56.6     33:56.6     10:57/M
       3    Cole Athens                       Lewisville  NC       5370   21       18        34:24.1     34:24.1     11:06/M
       4    De'Vonta Scott                    Raleigh  NC          5213   26       23        36:46.9     36:46.9     11:52/M
       5    Grant Shumate                     Lexington  NC        5350   25       44        44:21.3     44:21.3     14:18/M
       6    Kenny Douglas                     Winston Salem  NC    5349   24       45        44:22.8     44:22.8     14:19/M
       7    Dylan Simpson                     Lynchburg  VA        5336   25       50        46:49.4     46:49.4     15:06/M
       8    Miller Ligon                      Lewisville  NC       5387   22       57        47:49.9     47:49.9     15:25/M
       9    Timothy Blum                      High Point  NC       5230   28       66        50:24.1     50:24.1     16:15/M
      10    Zia Saadat                        Winston Salem  NC    5327   28       81        53:26.0     53:26.0     17:14/M
      11    Logan Feid                        Winston Salem  NC    5222   22      104        58:35.3     58:35.3     18:54/M
      12    Joshua Connor                     Winston Salem  NC    5388   28      109      1:02:05.3   1:02:05.3     20:02/M
      13    Anthony Pujol                     Cameron  NC          5344   29      118      1:08:37.7   1:08:37.7     22:08/M
      14    Veronica Pujol                    Cameron  NC          5343   27      120      1:08:39.7   1:08:39.7     22:09/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Hudnall                     Oak Ridge  NC        5357   38       10        31:13.8     31:13.8     10:04/M
       2    Kyle Waugh                        Germanton  NC        5356   34       22        36:17.8     36:17.8     11:42/M
       3    Andrew Williams                   Clemmons  NC         5354   35       25        38:56.9     38:56.9     12:34/M
       4    Michael Pearce                    Lewisville  NC       5313   36       43        43:37.8     43:37.8     14:04/M
       5    Jonathan Blevins                  North Wilkesboro  N  5352   36       58        47:50.9     47:50.9     15:26/M
       6    Kyle Wilson                       Kernersville  NC     5301   36       59        47:58.1     47:58.1     15:28/M
       7    Andrew Iannuzzi                   Lexington  KY        5365   35       61        48:13.6     48:13.6     15:33/M
       8    Greg Robson                       Winston Salem  NC    5364   37       63        48:58.1     48:58.1     15:48/M
       9    Andrew Wolfe                      Lexington  NC        5231   33       65        50:24.1     50:24.1     16:15/M
      10    Evon Crooks                       Winston Salem  NC    5325   39       79        53:11.7     53:11.7     17:09/M
      11    Paiman Saadat                     Winston Salem  NC    5326   39       82        53:28.8     53:28.8     17:15/M
      12    Richard Wareiczuk                 Pilot Mountain  NC   5347   32       90        54:51.6     54:51.6     17:42/M
      13    Chad Plass                        Winston Salem  NC    5259   39      101        58:18.9     58:18.9     18:48/M
      14    Jeremy Bolton                     Winston Salem  NC    5260   39      102        58:19.0     58:19.0     18:49/M
      15    Garrett Atkinson                  Winston Salem  NC    5212   35      117      1:07:38.6   1:07:38.6     21:49/M
      16    Mark Thompson                     Lexington  NC        5289   38      124      1:10:38.3   1:10:38.3     22:47/M
      17    Patrick Shugart                   Clemmons  NC         5328   40      128      1:12:57.1   1:12:57.1     23:32/M
      18    Paul Gearren                      Clemmons  NC         5306   38      129      1:12:59.4   1:12:59.4     23:33/M
      19    Michael Harris                    Advance  NC          5204   37      135      1:14:04.0   1:14:04.0     23:54/M
      20    Daniel Miller                     Yadkinville  NC      5288   40      140      1:16:46.7   1:16:46.7     24:46/M
      21    Kevin Barefoot                    Advance  NC          5297   38      154      1:22:03.1   1:22:03.1     26:28/M
      22    Keith Bailey                      Morgantown  WV       5299   34      162      1:31:23.2   1:31:23.2     29:29/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Cooper                    Winston Salem  NC    5236   45        8        30:33.4     30:33.4      9:51/M
       2    Cullen Cooper                     Greensboro  NC       5237   48        9        30:35.5     30:35.5      9:52/M
       3    Bruce Dale                        Cary  NC             5372   50       14        33:27.0     33:27.0     10:47/M
       4    Scott Gordon                      Lewisville  NC       5267   41       19        34:28.8     34:28.8     11:07/M
       5    Phillip Oakley                    Advance  NC          5363   42       21        35:41.3     35:41.3     11:31/M
       6    Grant Steelman                    Felda  FL            5274   46       28        39:15.1     39:15.1     12:40/M
       7    Stephen Bach                      Lewisville  NC       5353   47       75        51:04.9     51:04.9     16:28/M
       8    Brandon Blindt                    Clemmons  NC         5225   41       87        53:52.7     53:52.7     17:23/M
       9    Brandon Myers                     Advance  NC          5377   48       96        57:21.3     57:21.3     18:30/M
      10    Kevin Swider                      Clemmons  NC         5206   41      126      1:11:37.3   1:11:37.3     23:06/M
      11    Matt Howe                         Clemmons  NC         5359   44      141      1:17:16.8   1:17:16.8     24:55/M
      12    Trey Howe                         Clemmons  NC         5358   44      143      1:17:19.1   1:17:19.1     24:56/M
      13    Jeffrey Howe                      Clemmons  NC         5362   44      145      1:17:21.1   1:17:21.1     24:57/M
      14    Jp Goodyear                       Clemmons  NC         5243   50      150      1:21:22.4   1:21:22.4     26:15/M
      15    Scott Hobson                      Clemmons  NC         5235   50      152      1:21:35.1   1:21:35.1     26:19/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Combs                        Winston Salem  NC    5251   51        5        29:28.9     29:28.9      9:30/M
       2    Gregory Beall                     Advance  NC          5229   55        7        30:22.8     30:22.8      9:48/M
       3    Kevin Brinkley                    Clemmons  NC         5337   54       32        40:21.6     40:21.6     13:01/M
       4    Lee Smith                         Winston-Salem  NC    5374   55       83        53:33.2     53:33.2     17:16/M
       5    Udaya Kogalur                     Clemmons  NC         5382   57      121      1:08:46.3   1:08:46.3     22:11/M
       6    Felipe Lorenzo                    Winston Salem  NC    5310   51      147      1:20:03.5   1:20:03.5     25:49/M
       7    Paul Hoecherl                     China Grove  NC      5324   55      160      1:23:39.6   1:23:39.6     26:59/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Combest                   Clemmons  NC         5244   66       38        41:27.6     41:27.6     13:22/M
       2    Joseph Rogers                     Advance  NC          5239   72       94        56:16.9     56:16.9     18:09/M