The Big Run

Road 5k

Age Group Results

June 05, 19


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ayla Amon                         Greensboro  NC       8101   31       12        22:21.2     22:22.7      7:12/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lillian Lombardo                  Oak Ridge  NC        8077   12      122        44:39.7     45:07.6     14:22/M
       2    Chloe Lombardo                    Oak Ridge  NC        8078    6      124        45:21.7     45:48.7     14:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Hujar                       Greensboro  NC       8140   25       16        23:34.7     23:37.0      7:35/M
       2    Courtney Wofford                  Greensboro  NC       8125   28       18        24:24.3     24:27.4      7:51/M
       3    Kate Phillips                     Greensboro  NC       8136   26       39        27:07.6     27:20.7      8:44/M
       4    Kelly Young                       Greensboro  NC       8162   24       46        28:32.7     28:45.8      9:11/M
       5    Tracy Nuhn                        Stokesdale  NC       8086   27       67        31:51.0     31:59.5     10:15/M
       6    Larisa Debich                     Mebane  NC           8161   25       83        34:04.3     34:12.1     10:58/M
       7    Cinthya Garcia                    Mebane  NC           8011   27       99        37:26.7     37:36.7     12:03/M
       8    Katalina Eubanks                  Belews Creeks  NC    8046   28      100        37:31.9     37:44.7     12:05/M
       9    Michelle Faughnan                 Greensboro  NC       8029   28      105        38:58.7     39:08.4     12:33/M
      10    Elizabeth Williard                Kernersville  NC     8003   26      134        52:28.4     52:46.5     16:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Honeycutt                   Greensboro  NC       8163   33       19        24:46.6     24:53.5      7:58/M
       2    Sara Mitchell                     Greensboro  NC       8156   38       20        24:49.1     24:53.0      7:59/M
       3    Seleta Auman                      Randleman  NC        8115   35       40        27:11.8     27:24.0      8:45/M
       4    Amy Hewitt                        Greensboro  NC       8113   32       53        30:31.5     30:42.3      9:49/M
       5    Jessica Runtz                     Greensboro  NC       8142   31       57        31:00.8     31:07.0      9:59/M
       6    Alexandra Taylor                  Summerfield  NC      8051   37       66        31:50.3     32:07.5     10:15/M
       7    Marianna McKim                    Greensboro  NC       8160   39       68        31:52.6     32:00.9     10:15/M
       8    Ashley Ross                       Mcleansville  NC     8158   33       73        32:54.0     33:04.9     10:35/M
       9    Kelli Crawford                    Greensboro  NC       8044   31       76        33:20.8     33:33.0     10:44/M
      10    Jessica Gouge                     Greensboro  NC       8045   32       80        33:33.4     33:45.3     10:48/M
      11    Christine Hinckley                Greensboro  NC       8028   35       82        34:01.9     34:16.6     10:57/M
      12    Claire Anetrella                  Greensboro  NC       8030   37       88        34:53.9     35:03.6     11:14/M
      13    Janet Williams                    Greensboro  NC       8031   34       91        35:35.6     35:46.5     11:27/M
      14    Karyssa Haithcock                 Stokesdale  NC       8088   30       93        35:55.8     36:22.0     11:34/M
      15    Meika Reaves                      Greensboro  NC       8024   34       95        36:25.0     36:34.7     11:43/M
      16    Andrea Matkins                    Greensboro  NC       8021   37       97        36:46.7     36:53.6     11:50/M
      17    Greta Gravely                     Martinsville  VA     8039   34       98        37:11.0     37:58.1     11:58/M
      18    Elizabeth Calcutt                 Greensboro  NC       8018   34      108        39:41.2     40:02.9     12:46/M
      19    Kim Poff                          Climax  NC           8099   39      112        41:17.1     41:52.9     13:17/M
      20    Cindi Gaines                      Asheboro  NC         8057   35      115        41:45.7     42:04.2     13:26/M
      21    Andrea Figueroa                   Greensboro  NC       8141   39      120        43:45.9     44:01.4     14:05/M
      22    Jenny Roth                        Summerfield  NC      8164   31      121        44:22.0     44:22.0     14:17/M
      23    Sarrah Lombardo                   Oak Ridge  NC        8076   36      125        45:21.9     45:48.6     14:36/M
      24    Sarah Hampton                     Greensboro  NC       8037   33      129        47:20.3     47:39.3     15:14/M
      25    Natasha Anderson                  Greensboro  NC       8006   30      131        49:54.8     50:13.9     16:04/M
      26    Crystal Kyle                      Greensboro  NC       8153   39      133        51:59.6     52:25.5     16:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Barella                      Greensboro  NC       8111   44       22        24:56.6     25:25.3      8:02/M
       2    Flavia Pedroso                    Greensboro  NC       8012   43       31        25:59.9     26:07.5      8:22/M
       3    Ginger Coble                      Liberty  NC          8103   42       32        26:10.3     26:12.1      8:25/M
       4    Heather McClung                   Greensboro  NC       8114   41       35        26:38.2     26:47.1      8:34/M
       5    Zoila Lambert                     Graham  NC           8087   45       37        26:46.2     26:52.9      8:37/M
       6    Nora Soler                        Greensboro  NC       8013   42       42        28:00.1     28:07.8      9:01/M
       7    Wendy Kokkonis                    Greensboro  NC       8059   44       44        28:22.1     28:25.3      9:08/M
       8    Nira Penn                         Greensboro  NC       8010   48       51        30:16.7     30:52.7      9:45/M
       9    Ana Garcia                        Greensboro  NC       8146   45       55        30:42.1     30:57.6      9:53/M
      10    Katherine Torke                   Columbia  SC         8110   41       56        30:53.8     31:04.0      9:56/M
      11    Karen Yates                       Greensboro  NC       8050   44       58        31:03.9     31:54.9     10:00/M
      12    Giuliana Salinas-Murphy           Greensboro  NC       8084   46       61        31:27.3     31:46.5     10:07/M
      13    Melissa Bartlett                  Randleman  NC        8085   44       72        32:46.2     32:54.5     10:33/M
      14    Heather Hosseinzadeh              Summerfield  NC      8048   44       74        33:01.5     33:54.1     10:38/M
      15    Rorie Staton                      Greensboro  NC       8015   49       75        33:13.0     33:19.7     10:41/M
      16    Pamela Bright                     Greensboro  NC       8014   49       77        33:27.4     34:07.3     10:46/M
      17    Sarah Mason                       Greensboro  NC       8147   41       84        34:36.3     34:44.5     11:08/M
      18    Dina Jacobs                       High Point  NC       8061   42       85        34:41.2     34:47.9     11:10/M
      19    Yvonne Stewart                    Greensboro  NC       8016   42       90        35:19.7     35:31.6     11:22/M
      20    Clair Bowers                      Greensboro  NC       8154   45       94        36:01.8     36:25.0     11:36/M
      21    Kinyata Williams                  Greensboro  NC       8019   41      107        39:10.7     39:33.4     12:36/M
      22    Janie Collins                     Collinsville  VA     8040   40      117        42:18.4     42:32.2     13:37/M
      23    Stacey Peguese                    Thomasville  NC      8042   43      118        43:09.5     44:05.3     13:53/M
      24    Shea Burns                        Greensboro  NC       8055   46      128        47:04.2     47:25.3     15:09/M
      25    Meredith Heberle                  Greensboro  NC       8120   40      135        52:38.8     52:51.8     16:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lien Wilson                       Greensboro  NC       8008   50       30        25:40.2     25:44.1      8:16/M
       2    Lisa Guy                          Greensboro  NC       8133   57       52        30:25.0     30:31.7      9:47/M
       3    Kim Crouse                        Greensboro  NC       8117   57       59        31:12.3     31:20.7     10:03/M
       4    Aletha Dressler                   Whitsett  NC         8036   54       89        35:15.6     36:19.7     11:21/M
       5    Wanda Gaddy                       Greensboro  NC       8009   59       92        35:36.4     35:42.4     11:28/M
       6    Cathy Cook                        Greensboro  NC       8067   53       96        36:39.2     36:54.9     11:48/M
       7    Melissa Arrington                 Mc Leansville  NC    8043   51      102        38:00.3     38:14.7     12:14/M
       8    Christy Marchel                   Greensboro  NC       8047   50      103        38:55.2     39:17.7     12:32/M
       9    Gina Braxenholm                   Greensboro  NC       8062   59      109        40:06.7     40:27.6     12:54/M
      10    Jada White                        Greensboro  NC       8049   53      110        40:10.6     40:26.9     12:56/M
      11    Emily Harshaw                     Greensborogreensbor  8098   52      111        40:32.0     40:48.0     13:03/M
      12    Laurie Rand                       Greensboro  NC       8038   56      119        43:38.5     43:57.9     14:03/M
      13    Lori Strabel                      Greensboro  NC       8041   55      126        45:55.0     46:12.1     14:47/M
      14    Cynthia Williard                  Walnut Cove  NC      8002   57      132        51:52.9     52:46.8     16:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Pender                     Greensboro  NC       8020   66       70        32:26.6     33:06.1     10:26/M
       2    Valerie Paschal                   Reidsville  NC       8102   66       86        34:41.9     34:47.0     11:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Sumerford                    Greensboro  NC       8004   23        1        16:39.6     16:39.7      5:22/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dalton Zimmerman                  Thomasville  NC      8034   15        3        19:00.9     19:01.2      6:07/M
       2    Isaac Reyna                       Thomasville  NC      8033   15        4        19:02.7     19:02.9      6:08/M
       3    Aidan Reyna                       Thomasville  NC      8032   18        6        19:47.8     19:48.5      6:22/M
       4    Peter Geniac                      Greensboro  NC       8094   17        9        21:55.7     21:57.0      7:03/M
       5    Blake Fink                        Eden  NC             8081    9       10        21:57.1     21:58.7      7:04/M
       6    Matt Stanioch                     Greensboro  NC       8069   15       25        25:19.8     25:20.9      8:09/M
       7    Joseph Yanez                      Thomasville  NC      8079   15       38        26:57.6     26:58.6      8:40/M
       8    Corbin Holloway                   Browns Summit  NC    8131    7       65        31:46.5     31:49.0     10:13/M
       9    Thomas Stewart                    Greensboro  NC       8017    8       69        32:22.2     32:22.8     10:25/M
      10    Grant Lindsay                     Oak Ridge  NC        8097   14       78        33:31.7     33:35.4     10:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ewan Hynes                        Greensboro  NC       8070   20        2        17:34.3     17:34.4      5:39/M
       2    Royce Scrivano                    Jamestown  NC        8056   29        5        19:34.5     19:35.3      6:18/M
       3    Patrick Westervelt                Oak Ridge  NC        8080   26        7        21:01.3     21:01.9      6:46/M
       4    Keion Turner                      Siler City  NC       8090   22       29        25:39.7     25:50.4      8:15/M
       5    Taylor Gutierrez                  Charlotte  NC        8064   24       33        26:14.8     26:22.4      8:27/M
       6    Dave Phillips                     Greensboro  NC       8137   26       87        34:44.4     34:57.3     11:11/M
       7    David Pond                        Greensboro  NC       8139   28      104        38:58.3     39:07.8     12:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Lange                      Greensboro  NC       8138   34       11        22:05.6     22:08.5      7:06/M
       2    Joshua Pratt                      Kernersville  NC     8108   38       21        24:54.2     24:55.6      8:01/M
       3    Greg Orsuto                       Mcleansville  NC     8159   34       28        25:38.4     25:50.5      8:15/M
       4    Jackie Robinson                   Greensboro  NC       8150   39       43        28:20.7     29:02.5      9:07/M
       5    John Hinckley                     Greensboro  NC       8027   36       60        31:18.0     31:33.0     10:04/M
       6    Michael Smith                     Durham  NC           8082   37       62        31:39.3     32:11.3     10:11/M
       7    Rob Holloway                      Browns Summit  NC    8130   39       64        31:46.5     31:49.1     10:13/M
       8    Jason Gaines                      Asheboro  NC         8058   39      114        41:43.3     42:02.0     13:26/M
       9    Nathaniel Anderson                Greensboro  NC       8005   31      127        46:19.0     46:38.2     14:54/M
      10    Grant Page                        Summerfield  NC      8035   38      130        49:12.5     49:36.5     15:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Deasy                       Greensboro  NC       8157   46        8        21:35.2     21:40.0      6:57/M
       2    Rob Seltzer                       Randleman  NC        8092   49       14        23:09.4     23:37.7      7:27/M
       3    Matt Ketterman                    Greensboro  NC       8066   48       15        23:26.9     23:33.8      7:33/M
       4    Daniel Fishel                     Greensboro  NC       8129   42       17        24:10.8     24:12.6      7:47/M
       5    Chris Witte                       Greensboro  NC       8122   48       24        25:09.4     25:51.2      8:06/M
       6    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC       8148   44       26        25:23.4     25:32.0      8:10/M
       7    Eric Anterhaus                    Greensboro  NC       8152   40       27        25:32.2     25:35.3      8:13/M
       8    Keith Smith                       Greensboro  NC       8007   47       34        26:32.4     26:37.2      8:32/M
       9    Greg Bunting                      Greensboro  NC       8145   47       41        27:24.3     27:33.2      8:49/M
      10    Jonathan Beck                     Lexington  NC        8072   40       54        30:39.7     30:48.8      9:52/M
      11    Mark Lindsay                      Oak Ridge  NC        8096   48       79        33:32.5     33:36.3     10:48/M
      12    Benjamin Angel                    Greensboro  NC       8065   45      101        37:32.7     37:46.7     12:05/M
      13    Andrew Townsend                   Greensboro  NC       8119   41      113        41:41.6     42:05.3     13:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Felix Ayala-Fierro                Greensboro  NC       8052   50       13        22:25.6     22:27.2      7:13/M
       2    Ronald Hooijschuur                Greensboro  NC       8068   54       23        25:00.6     25:03.0      8:03/M
       3    Scott Stenberg                    Mebane  NC           8118   56       45        28:25.3     28:30.5      9:09/M
       4    Andy Young                        High Point  NC       8155   55       47        28:33.7     28:45.5      9:11/M
       5    Mike Dieffenbacher                Greensboro  NC       8132   52       49        28:55.9     28:59.7      9:18/M
       6    Joe Collins                       Elon  NC             8001   53       50        29:50.0     29:54.2      9:36/M
       7    Sam Grimes Grimes                 Denton  NC           8105   56       63        31:44.5     31:49.9     10:13/M
       8    Bruce Pittman                     Greensboro  NC       8091   59      106        39:08.2     39:08.7     12:36/M
       9    Keith Robert                      Cleveland  NC        8123   52      123        45:16.2     45:30.2     14:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Fox                          Summerfield  NC      8124   60       36        26:44.1     27:26.3      8:36/M
       2    Bill Jarrett                      Greensboro  NC       8022   60       48        28:46.3     28:54.1      9:16/M
       3    Jim Willemain                     Browns Summit  NC    8089   68       71        32:31.1     32:36.9     10:28/M
       4    David Jones                       Summerfield  NC      8107   61       81        33:52.4     34:32.8     10:54/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rick O'Reilly                     Greensboro  NC       8075   70      116        41:49.8     42:10.0     13:28/M