Grand Prix 5000

5k Age Group Results

May 26, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alesia Sibrel                     Woodhaven  MI         161   35       20        20:36.5     20:39.6      6:38/M
       2    Katie Lakin                       Wyandotte  MI         400   32       28        21:26.4     21:33.7      6:54/M
       3    Rachel Jones                      Novi  MI              167   48       29        21:32.9     21:36.5      6:56/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Norah Simon                       Birmingham  MI        200   11      180        30:15.9     30:38.8      9:44/M
       2    Amaree Brown                      Commerce Township     271    9      358        42:42.3     42:44.8     13:45/M
       3    Esther Mizrahi                    Oak Park  MI          232    9      430        56:21.9     57:28.8     18:08/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danica Swetz                      Rockwood  MI          250   13       52        23:28.1     23:35.5      7:33/M
       2    Caterina Servello                 Milford  MI           121   14       53        23:29.9     23:31.7      7:34/M
       3    Isabella Servello                 Milford  MI           123   12       96        26:05.7     26:08.9      8:24/M
       4    Celia Sikowski                    Macomb  MI            351   13      161        29:32.5     29:43.0      9:30/M
       5    Alexis Gregorio                   Rochester Hills  MI  2678   12      292        36:16.1     37:13.2     11:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Ferguson                 Flint  MI             131   15       38        22:09.5     22:29.1      7:08/M
       2    Shantal Servello                  Milford  MI           122   16       59        23:49.1     23:51.7      7:40/M
       3    Elizabeth Zitny                   Northville  MI        486   18       91        25:32.8     25:41.9      8:13/M
       4    Kaylee Collings                   New Baltimore  MI     414   17      140        28:33.9     28:38.7      9:11/M
       5    Alyssa Feiler                     Brighton  MI          187   19      150        29:04.0     29:05.1      9:21/M
       6    Izzy Wild                         Grand Blanc  MI       214   16      155        29:14.8     29:39.8      9:25/M
       7    Victoria Gilbert                  Warren  MI            312   18      210        31:54.6     31:55.9     10:16/M
       8    Aleisha Kuznicki                  Milford  MI           238   18      246        33:48.5     33:49.6     10:53/M
       9    Lauren Gregorio                   Rochester Hills  MI  2677   18      294        36:20.7     37:17.0     11:42/M
      10    Mollie Poore-Sikowski             Macomb  MI            353   18      349        41:49.8     42:00.8     13:28/M
      11    Izabella Barretto                 Wixom  MI             585   16      366        43:24.9     44:08.6     13:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Davenport                  Clinton Township  M   600   21       76        24:39.0     24:47.4      7:56/M
       2    Erica Sauve                       Saint Clair Shores    366   24       90        25:32.4     25:36.4      8:13/M
       3    Sarah Misiak                      Milford  MI           153   22      241        33:46.4     33:48.9     10:52/M
       4    Katy Dedene                       Saint Clair Shores   2355   20      381        46:12.0     46:31.8     14:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrianna Hazen                   Madison Heights  MI   427   25       39        22:20.2     22:34.2      7:11/M
       2    Adrienne Convery                  Garden City  MI       329   29      111        26:56.1     27:18.0      8:40/M
       3    Brianna Hemwall                   Southfield  MI        135   27      122        27:41.1     27:46.8      8:55/M
       4    Polett Rodriguez Pinto            Northville  MI        221   29      182        30:31.9     31:00.1      9:49/M
       5    Deborah Bourquin                  Canton  MI            434   29      194        31:22.9     32:21.3     10:06/M
       6    Lauren Schraeder                  Auburn Hills  MI      382   28      222        32:45.9     33:50.7     10:32/M
       7    Nicole MacDonald                  Eastpointe  MI        335   28      231        33:14.6     34:06.8     10:42/M
       8    Abbie Dedene                      Saint Clair Shores   2394   25      236        33:29.8     33:48.2     10:47/M
       9    Tasha Comstock                    Marysville  MI        129   27      298        36:57.4     37:42.5     11:54/M
      10    Carman Jones                      Detroit  MI           354   26      311        38:13.8     39:00.4     12:18/M
      11    Monica Singh                      Farmington  MI        316   29      314        38:17.2     38:32.6     12:19/M
      12    Asia McMikel                      Detroit  MI           473   27      348        41:47.9     42:35.0     13:27/M
      13    Jenna Reese                       Saint Clair Shores    106   26      374        44:03.4     45:01.1     14:11/M
      14    Tori Wahid                        Detroit  MI           359   28      379        45:35.3     46:25.0     14:40/M
      15    Makenna Bates                     Sterling Heights  M   375   27      426        55:58.7     57:05.1     18:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blaire Sabol                      Madison Heights  MI   215   32       42        22:32.9     22:38.7      7:15/M
       2    Julie Blaisdell                   Redford  MI           249   31       66        24:06.4     24:19.0      7:45/M
       3    Caroline Pendo-Marra              Detroit  MI           453   30       94        25:57.2     25:59.3      8:21/M
       4    Jenaie Edwards                    Harper Woods  MI      411   34      108        26:37.7     29:41.4      8:34/M
       5    Anneliese Havens                  Holly  MI             490   32      123        27:42.8     27:46.2      8:55/M
       6    Elizabeth Haberkorn               Grosse Pointe  MI    2652   31      138        28:29.0     29:17.0      9:10/M
       7    Chantal Fink                      Saint Louis  MO      2699   31      159        29:28.3     29:48.2      9:29/M
       8    Tara Raymond                      Rochester Hills  MI   588   34      162        29:34.5     29:59.2      9:31/M
       9    Kimberly Franks                   Union  KY             436   33      168        29:48.8     30:14.3      9:36/M
      10    Lauren Ross                       Birmingham  MI       2697   33      196        31:27.7     32:00.5     10:07/M
      11    Josy Goodwin                      Commerce Township     267   30      225        32:58.0     33:31.1     10:37/M
      12    Ashlei Chears                     Dearborn  MI          442   30      273        35:01.2     35:52.6     11:16/M
      13    Sai Sreemantula                   Troy  MI              137   31      297        36:50.1     37:25.9     11:51/M
      14    Mallory Lender                    Brighton  MI          190   33      326        39:21.3     40:09.6     12:40/M
      15    Shalonda Dennis                   Detroit  MI           377   34      352        42:28.7     43:16.2     13:40/M
      16    Laurel McLeod                     Brighton  MI         2675   32      355        42:41.3     42:44.2     13:44/M
      17    Crystal Grimshaw                  Saint Clair Shores    313   31      363        43:06.5     44:03.7     13:52/M
      18    Calla Miller                      Highland  MI          193   32      364        43:18.6     43:42.1     13:56/M
      19    Candice Young                     Riverview  MI         422   34      387        46:53.7     47:44.7     15:05/M
      20    Shameika Howell                   Warren  MI            438   32      399        50:57.1     52:08.0     16:24/M
      21    Jackie Lockwood                   Novi  MI              433   34      405        51:16.2     51:54.0     16:30/M
      22    Melissa Montoya                   Warren  MI            207   33      421        54:10.8     54:26.5     17:26/M
      23    Ashley Balogh                     Hazel Park  MI        475   30      431        56:29.3     57:09.7     18:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Hamilton                   Mount  MI             306   38       71        24:24.0     24:35.5      7:51/M
       2    Megan Rizor                       Oxford  MI            203   35       82        24:58.3     25:07.4      8:02/M
       3    Beth Cacciapalle                  Clinton Township  M   476   37      119        27:35.8     27:49.5      8:53/M
       4    Sarah Korson                      Royal Oak  MI         444   36      141        28:34.9     28:50.1      9:12/M
       5    Brenna Wheeler                    Brighton  MI          124   38      149        29:03.9     29:05.0      9:21/M
       6    Heather Caruso                    Milford  MI          2548   39      156        29:22.9     29:41.7      9:27/M
       7    Beth Oates                        Grosse Pointe  MI     595   39      175        30:00.3     31:43.2      9:39/M
       8    Ashley Lehman                     Clarkston  MI        2700   36      185        30:34.3     30:48.9      9:50/M
       9    Lois Wojciechowski                Fenton  MI            326   36      214        32:10.7     32:33.7     10:21/M
      10    April Evans                       Riverview  MI         315   35      217        32:13.4     33:19.5     10:22/M
      11    Jill Kopper                       Utica  MI             403   39      248        33:52.3     34:11.4     10:54/M
      12    Tonia Havens                      Flint  MI             102   36      255        34:11.7     34:19.6     11:00/M
      13    Jessica McCuen                    Chicagochicago  IL    216   38      305        37:53.4     38:20.9     12:12/M
      14    Rachel Alexander                  Pontiac  MI           417   36      312        38:15.1     38:31.5     12:19/M
      15    Sharese Alexander                 Pontiac  MI           415   37      313        38:15.8     38:31.9     12:19/M
      16    Laura Vanloon                     Berkley  MI           257   39      317        38:28.9     39:29.7     12:23/M
      17    Sondra Snider                     Clinton Township  M   481   35      354        42:33.8     43:03.7     13:42/M
      18    Monica Sikowski                   Macomb  MI            338   38      362        42:55.8     43:07.1     13:49/M
      19    Krystal Gray                      Detroit  MI           385   36      368        43:34.0     44:26.2     14:01/M
      20    Zina Bachuwa                      Grand Blanc  MI       226   38      370        43:40.1     44:02.6     14:03/M
      21    Becky Mangini                     Sterling Heights  M   485   35      372        43:56.5     45:03.2     14:08/M
      22    Arielle Howes                     Commerce Township     282   36      433        56:35.8     57:41.6     18:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelli Roddy                       Oxford  MI            421   40       50        23:19.1     23:23.4      7:30/M
       2    Mary Ellen Ellis                  Farmington Hills  M  2353   41       74        24:31.3     24:55.1      7:53/M
       3    Jessica Shehab                    Northville Township   243   43       84        25:05.7     25:14.4      8:04/M
       4    Catherine Jasionowicz             Rochester  MI         275   41       88        25:28.5     25:31.3      8:12/M
       5    Demetra Floros                    Lasalle  ON           333   40      107        26:36.5     26:41.0      8:34/M
       6    Jennifer Leicht                   Ann Arbor  MI         305   44      109        26:51.3     27:02.8      8:39/M
       7    Kristina Perkins                  Almontt  MI           127   40      143        28:38.5     28:55.2      9:13/M
       8    Kristy Buckland                   Armada  MI            110   40      146        28:51.7     29:08.7      9:17/M
       9    Louchrisa Smith                   Washington  MI        111   43      147        28:53.6     29:09.2      9:18/M
      10    Tiffany Gignac                    Windsor  ON           262   40      166        29:46.3     30:03.4      9:35/M
      11    Sara McNamara                     Ferndale  MI          297   40      190        31:14.3     31:17.8     10:03/M
      12    Anna Marie Baxter                 Sterling Heights  M   586   40      197        31:27.8     32:10.5     10:07/M
      13    Sarah Mickowski                   New Baltimore  MI     462   43      223        32:56.2     33:42.1     10:36/M
      14    Ardelle Lara                      Chicago  IL           587   43      250        33:57.2     34:38.7     10:56/M
      15    Elizabeth Price                   Dearborn  MI         2351   40      253        34:02.0     35:39.5     10:57/M
      16    Mechelle White                    Southfield  MI        416   43      272        35:00.5     35:18.7     11:16/M
      17    Tara Hill                         Lake Orion  MI        166   42      299        37:01.8     37:11.1     11:55/M
      18    Sherri Rice                       Taylor  MI            342   43      329        39:25.6     40:31.9     12:41/M
      19    Jessica Golpe                     Warren  MI            591   44      331        39:34.5     40:16.6     12:44/M
      20    Amy Thatcher                      Troy  MI              320   42      339        40:33.2     41:10.4     13:03/M
      21    Bethanie St Louis                 Clawson  MI           463   41      360        42:50.3     43:57.8     13:47/M
      22    Sarah Freitas                     Sterling Heights  M   331   42      361        42:51.7     43:58.8     13:48/M
      23    Halima Curry                      West Bloomfield  MI   217   41      371        43:43.7     44:47.5     14:04/M
      24    Rebecca Koscierzynski             Saginaw  MI           482   42      386        46:51.4     47:34.9     15:05/M
      25    Melanie Jones                     Troy  MI              474   43      392        48:03.2     48:44.4     15:28/M
      26    Michelle Powell                   Willis  MI            432   41      406        51:18.0     51:56.4     16:31/M
      27    Jashunda Herron                   Detroit  MI           430   44      423        55:06.4     56:15.2     17:44/M
      28    Lisa Gardner                      Taylor  MI            358   43      428        56:16.4     57:19.9     18:07/M
      29    Sarah Mizrahi                     Oak Park  MI          231   41      432        56:34.2     57:40.2     18:12/M
      30    Liane Solecki                     Clinton Township  M   184   40      440      1:06:04.9   1:06:31.9     21:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Balch                   Battle Creek  MI      171   49      126        27:48.5     27:52.6      8:57/M
       2    Michele Mitchell                  Detroit  MI           380   48      136        28:11.5     28:40.9      9:04/M
       3    Laurie Davenport                  Clinton Township  M   599   49      171        29:52.8     30:04.3      9:37/M
       4    Christina Simon                   Birmingham  MI        196   48      181        30:31.9     30:54.2      9:49/M
       5    Sharry Bronson                    Madison Heights  MI   396   46      193        31:22.8     31:43.7     10:06/M
       6    Denise Dashner                    Temperance  MI        107   49      195        31:27.5     31:39.2     10:07/M
       7    Meoshia Smith-Bogins              Redford  MI           384   48      227        33:01.5     33:54.1     10:38/M
       8    Theresa MacEk                     Livonia  MI           412   48      233        33:20.2     34:13.6     10:44/M
       9    Veronica Madsen                   Royal Oak  MI         468   47      238        33:36.4     34:25.9     10:49/M
      10    Lisa Kuznicki                     Milford  MI           240   49      243        33:47.7     33:49.8     10:52/M
      11    Teresa Dillin                     Charlotte  MI         136   45      251        33:57.6     34:39.1     10:56/M
      12    Danielle Burstall                 Livonia  MI           493   49      267        34:47.4     35:15.2     11:12/M
      13    Terra Defoe                       Ecorse  MI            293   45      271        35:00.4     35:19.3     11:16/M
      14    Patty Moesner                     Riverview  MI         300   45      274        35:08.6     36:12.8     11:18/M
      15    Marie Lee                         Center Line  MI       392   46      282        35:38.8     36:35.7     11:28/M
      16    Kristi Corrigan-Troup             Berkley  MI           360   48      291        36:14.4     37:19.3     11:40/M
      17    Jennifer Gregorio                 Rochester Hills  MI  2676   49      293        36:16.8     37:13.0     11:40/M
      18    Rachel Laframboise                Almont  MI            277   45      315        38:18.5     38:58.7     12:20/M
      19    Lisa Lavack                       Tecumseh  ON          181   49      328        39:23.7     39:45.3     12:41/M
      20    Jodi Sweeney                      Madison Heights  MI   205   46      336        40:05.0     40:55.6     12:54/M
      21    Charlotte Mowczan                 Sterling Heights  M   373   46      347        41:46.4     42:14.7     13:27/M
      22    Ametrius Perteet                  Detroit  MI           410   49      353        42:28.9     43:16.2     13:40/M
      23    Susan Nathan                      Northville  MI        299   47      369        43:38.9     44:03.0     14:03/M
      24    Tinisha Alexander                 Detroit  MI           597   47      373        43:59.7     45:03.1     14:09/M
      25    Sharon Brown                      Clinton Township  M   246   49      397        50:37.4     51:39.4     16:18/M
      26    Sonya Cason                       Lincoln Park  MI      395   48      398        50:38.4     51:35.3     16:18/M
      27    Sara David                        Redford  MI           251   48      401        51:02.7     51:37.9     16:26/M
      28    Megan Moore                       Roseville  MI         593   49      411        52:32.7     53:24.4     16:55/M
      29    Kristie Syron                     West Bloomfield  MI   218   48      415        53:34.1     54:30.8     17:14/M
      30    Darlene Keevis                    Waterford  MI         496   48      416        53:36.3     54:31.5     17:15/M
      31    Jennifer Bright                   Southfield  MI        347   46      424        55:53.8     56:03.8     17:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alice St James                    Clinton Township  M   294   51       64        24:02.0     24:06.7      7:44/M
       2    Christina Spencer                 Clinton Township  M   199   52       75        24:35.6     24:39.1      7:55/M
       3    Linda Hall                        Grosse Pointe  MI     332   54      127        27:53.3     27:58.6      8:58/M
       4    Lisa Grebeck                      Holly  MI             500   54      153        29:12.8     29:28.0      9:24/M
       5    Rose Cybulski                     Troy  MI              265   54      164        29:38.7     30:18.0      9:32/M
       6    Linda Wojciechowicz               Macomb  MI            236   52      240        33:41.2     34:27.6     10:50/M
       7    Stephanie Misiak                  Milford  MI           150   51      242        33:47.3     33:49.0     10:52/M
       8    Leslie Andrews                    Highland Park  MI     310   52      261        34:32.3     34:50.7     11:07/M
       9    Tracy Wild                        Grand Blanc  MI       212   50      276        35:21.3     35:47.1     11:23/M
      10    Betty Palaj                       Troy  MI              323   50      296        36:31.8     37:20.9     11:45/M
      11    Laura Louis                       Royal Oak  MI         336   54      301        37:06.5     38:02.4     11:56/M
      12    Dawn Lyszczyk                     Clinton Township  M   288   50      321        38:49.8     39:21.1     12:30/M
      13    Nancy Bennett                     Oak Park  MI          526   53      322        38:55.4     39:30.2     12:32/M
      14    Barbara Tate-Renaud               Warren  MI            325   53      332        39:50.4     40:11.6     12:49/M
      15    Winifred Delano                   Middletown  OH        467   54      333        39:51.9     40:37.7     12:50/M
      16    Shawn Stringer                    Detroit  MI           381   51      334        39:54.7     40:24.4     12:51/M
      17    Janalee Sehi                      West Bloomfield  MI   255   53      337        40:09.7     41:10.8     12:55/M
      18    Roxane Knier                      Birmingham  MI        308   51      346        41:46.1     42:14.2     13:27/M
      19    Delmarie Ehresman                 New Haven  MI         276   52      367        43:25.0     43:57.6     13:58/M
      20    Patti Bordeau                     Farmington Hills  M   309   53      378        44:54.5     45:13.6     14:27/M
      21    Maria Raynal                      Grosse Pointe  MI     340   51      393        48:06.0     49:06.5     15:29/M
      22    Cle Grissom                       Detroit  MI           451   50      395        49:22.1     50:09.7     15:53/M
      23    Karen Shaper                      Howell  MI            556   52      418        53:53.0     54:23.0     17:21/M
      24    Suzanne Westen                    Harrison Township     170   54      438        58:32.9     59:06.4     18:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Arlin                       Farmington  MI        132   55      135        28:11.3     28:33.7      9:04/M
       2    Mary O'Malley                     Troy  MI              398   55      170        29:52.4     30:41.2      9:37/M
       3    Talei Berger                      Shelby Township  MI   142   58      183        30:33.4     30:50.7      9:50/M
       4    Colleen Virag                     Dearborn Heights  M   424   58      212        32:06.3     32:35.0     10:20/M
       5    Dina McMullin                     Milford  MI           266   59      239        33:40.9     34:01.5     10:50/M
       6    Nancy Robertson                   Flowery Branch  GA    290   56      269        34:53.9     35:12.4     11:14/M
       7    Julie Cannon                      Detroit  MI           314   59      283        35:42.1     35:44.9     11:29/M
       8    Minelle Toussaint-Greene          Windsor  ON           164   56      307        37:57.4     38:30.0     12:13/M
       9    Edie Valentine                    Southfield  MI        339   57      344        41:43.2     42:16.2     13:26/M
      10    Vanessa Judge                     Riverview  MI         407   59      350        41:50.6     42:02.9     13:28/M
      11    Donna Rowell-Davis                Detroit  MI           247   57      359        42:50.0     42:59.5     13:47/M
      12    Tonyia Kudej                      Knoxville  TN         435   59      365        43:21.7     44:20.1     13:57/M
      13    Brenda Begley                     Highland  MI          437   56      375        44:16.2     44:38.4     14:15/M
      14    Bonita Servey                     Rockwood  MI          454   57      384        46:12.9     46:39.4     14:52/M
      15    Lori Martich                      Harper Woods  MI      594   56      385        46:35.0     47:30.6     15:00/M
      16    Kimberly Witt                     Wyandotte  MI         423   57      388        46:54.8     47:45.5     15:06/M
      17    Dorothy Rivers                    Oak Park  MI          399   56      389        47:23.9     47:47.8     15:15/M
      18    Michelle Roelke                   Oak Park  MI          397   55      390        47:26.1     47:50.4     15:16/M
      19    Susan Pontzer                     Auburn Hills  MI      202   59      391        47:43.3     47:58.7     15:22/M
      20    Kimberly Bennett                  Oak Park  MI          527   59      396        49:47.7     50:37.9     16:01/M
      21    Jennifer Hill                     Bloomfield Hills  M   252   55      402        51:03.1     51:37.8     16:26/M
      22    Sharon Dalmer                     Clinton Township  M   101   59      422        54:43.2     55:17.8     17:37/M
      23    Tonya Adams                       Grand Blanc  MI       371   55      425        55:58.6     57:05.5     18:01/M
      24    Tammy Murray                      Royal Oak  MI         222   55      434        56:39.0     57:12.9     18:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Robinson                    Dearborn  MI          441   64      173        29:54.0     30:47.8      9:37/M
       2    Charlene Trevino                  Saginaw  MI           172   62      188        30:53.1     30:59.0      9:56/M
       3    Tina Persha                       Rochester Hills  MI   330   62      244        33:47.9     34:08.8     10:52/M
       4    Joanne Tocco                      Macomb  MI            254   60      266        34:37.7     34:47.8     11:09/M
       5    Linda Walter                      New Baltimore  MI     287   60      303        37:17.4     38:07.6     12:00/M
       6    Amy Mingledorff                   Canton  MI            469   61      304        37:33.2     37:51.1     12:05/M
       7    Terri Malott                      Troy  MI              497   62      330        39:28.7     40:01.1     12:42/M
       8    Cindy Rush                        Northville  MI        191   62      403        51:04.1     51:32.8     16:26/M
       9    Desi Beasley                      Romulus  MI           192   61      404        51:04.2     51:33.2     16:26/M
      10    Christine Paslawski               Canton  MI            284   63      412        52:44.0     53:05.7     16:58/M
      11    Anita Twardesky                   Flat Rock  MI         307   62      414        53:21.6     54:02.7     17:10/M
      12    Deborah Zerbo                     Farmington  MI        116   64      435        57:17.4     58:12.3     18:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Kator                     Sterling Heights  M   348   66      207        31:47.1     32:17.8     10:14/M
       2    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           118   69      218        32:14.3     32:30.1     10:22/M
       3    Debbie Soash                      Canton  MI            286   66      309        38:09.7     38:50.5     12:17/M
       4    Susan Browne                      Farmington  MI        460   68      323        39:03.1     39:22.3     12:34/M
       5    Claudia Tuori                     Howell  MI            273   67      357        42:41.9     42:44.3     13:44/M
       6    Peggy Quick                       Northville  MI        447   66      376        44:46.2     44:57.2     14:25/M
       7    Geneva Herron                     Detroit  MI           429   67      437        58:12.1     59:22.7     18:44/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Starzynski                   Eastpointe  MI        363   71      340        40:38.5     41:09.5     13:05/M
       2    Sandy Leicht                      Ann Arbor  MI        2670   70      407        51:32.7     51:47.6     16:35/M
       3    Mary Solomon                      Clawson  MI           115   71      436        57:18.0     58:12.2     18:27/M
       4    Mary Deskins                      Clinton Township  M   185   72      441      1:06:06.9   1:06:33.9     21:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacques Sirois                    Southgate  MI         409   19        1        17:15.8     17:16.1      5:33/M
       2    Timothy Martin                    Saint Clair Shores    285   23        2        17:48.7     17:48.7      5:44/M
       3    Gary Koutsoubos                   Bloomfield Hills  M   256   43        3        18:13.2     18:14.2      5:52/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brock Labadie                     Chathan  ON           554   11       11        19:49.9     19:49.9      6:23/M
       2    Cam Holman                        Chatam  QC            553   10       24        21:24.2     21:24.3      6:53/M
       3    Randal Wilson                     Owosso  MI            176   10      121        27:40.4     27:46.0      8:54/M
       4    Cash Papuga                       Grosse Pointe Woods   350    6      132        28:10.1     28:12.2      9:04/M
       5    Felix Simon                       Birmingham  MI        197   10      176        30:06.6     30:29.4      9:41/M
       6    Aiden Daniels                     Owosso  MI            174   10      201        31:33.7     31:39.5     10:09/M
       7    Weston Good                       Rochester Hills  MI   148   10      202        31:37.5     32:13.2     10:11/M
       8    Eric Gregorio                     Rochester Hills  MI  2679    9      281        35:37.2     36:30.9     11:28/M
       9    Matthew Daniels Jr                Owosso  MI            175    6      287        35:56.6     36:01.8     11:34/M
      10    William Fisher                    Howell  MI            272   11      356        42:41.8     42:44.5     13:44/M
      11    Scottie Shaper                    Howell  MI            558    4      419        53:53.8     54:24.3     17:21/M
      12    Mikkel Wolfinger                  Warren  MI            208    4      420        54:08.0     54:24.3     17:25/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryland Hughes                     Livonia  MI           234   14       19        20:36.2     20:53.8      6:38/M
       2    Jaydin Glandon                    Charlotte  MI         134   13      115        27:21.3     28:04.1      8:48/M
       3    Gabe MacIag                       Pinckney  MI          145   12      125        27:45.3     27:45.4      8:56/M
       4    Christian Caruso                  Milford  MI           114   12      137        28:12.3     28:28.8      9:05/M
       5    Colin Brannigan                   Brighton  MI          319   14      144        28:47.6     29:30.9      9:16/M
       6    Jorje Lara                        Chicago  IL           283   12      172        29:54.0     30:37.8      9:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Colosimo                   Northville  MI        551   18       85        25:12.2     25:19.9      8:07/M
       2    Max Lyszczyk                      Clinton Township  M   405   16      285        35:46.9     36:18.4     11:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Waszkiewicz                  Dearborn  MI          268   20        4        18:22.3     18:22.3      5:55/M
       2    Kenneth McKay                     Livonia  MI           394   24       22        21:17.3     21:19.4      6:51/M
       3    Kenta Araki                       Bloomfield Hills  M   160   24       33        21:47.7     21:57.6      7:01/M
       4    Benjamin Goldstein                West Bloomfield  MI   158   24       41        22:31.3     22:55.6      7:15/M
       5    Jacob Manning                     Westland  MI          386   22       44        22:49.8     23:33.5      7:21/M
       6    Tristan Covacha                   Lake Orion  MI        279   21       62        23:52.7     24:31.3      7:41/M
       7    Marcus Baptiste                   Clinton Township  M   162   24      131        28:05.3     28:24.5      9:02/M
       8    James Grenfell                    Dearborn  MI          458   23      134        28:10.9     29:19.4      9:04/M
       9    Joshua Robertson                  Flower Branch  GA     291   24      142        28:37.1     28:54.8      9:13/M
      10    Alex Boraas                       Auburn Hills  MI      163   22      200        31:32.0     31:58.1     10:09/M
      11    Kalvin Parker                     Royal Oak  MI         188   23      206        31:41.4     32:11.4     10:12/M
      12    Josh Kuznicki                     Milford  MI           241   21      245        33:48.0     33:49.2     10:53/M
      13    Nick Miramonti                    Chesterfeild  MI      103   23      259        34:23.7     34:35.9     11:04/M
      14    Joe Needham                       Belleville  MI        152   24      300        37:05.7     37:55.3     11:56/M
      15    Andrew Kanitz                     Belleville  MI        457   24      342        41:10.9     42:20.0     13:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Sterns                   Waterford  MI         428   29        5        18:33.7     18:34.6      5:58/M
       2    Joe Robinson                      Detroit  MI           388   28       32        21:46.1     22:28.5      7:00/M
       3    Aaron Barnett                     Auburn Hills  MI      552   29       35        22:02.4     22:46.6      7:06/M
       4    John Sabol                        Madison Heights  MI   495   28       48        23:10.6     23:16.5      7:27/M
       5    Nathan Goldstein                  West Bloomfield  MI   156   26       54        23:32.7     23:53.6      7:34/M
       6    Jacob Waltz                       Monroe  MI            125   27       63        23:56.2     24:08.5      7:42/M
       7    Fred Smith                        Dearborn  MI          365   28       79        24:46.6     25:23.4      7:58/M
       8    Aharon Adams                      Grand Blanc  MI       374   28       86        25:19.5     26:01.3      8:09/M
       9    Dawan Lewis                       Southfield  MI        583   29      100        26:14.8     27:00.0      8:27/M
      10    Branden Hunter                    Detroit  MI           341   29      101        26:15.8     26:54.0      8:27/M
      11    Bradley Powell                    Redford  MI           361   27      102        26:16.9     26:59.8      8:27/M
      12    Jay Smith                         Southfield  MI        367   27      145        28:50.9     29:39.1      9:17/M
      13    Jacob Galus                       Madison Heights  MI   211   28      148        29:01.2     29:35.2      9:20/M
      14    Austin Matthews                   Southfield  MI        269   27      163        29:37.7     30:19.8      9:32/M
      15    William Murrell                   Berkley  MI           484   25      186        30:36.7     30:51.5      9:51/M
      16    Ryan Bright                       Southfield  MI        345   27      192        31:22.1     31:32.8     10:06/M
      17    Michael Brannigan                 Brighton  MI          169   25      213        32:09.9     32:52.6     10:21/M
      18    Luna Mishoe                       Highland Park  MI     151   25      219        32:30.5     33:19.5     10:28/M
      19    Nicholas Bright                   Southfield  MI        344   28      237        33:34.4     33:44.1     10:48/M
      20    Timothy Pontzer                   Auburn Hills  MI      321   25      256        34:13.3     34:21.7     11:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Curie                        Hazel Park  MI        147   32        7        18:55.7     18:56.8      6:05/M
       2    Michael Berry                     Detroit  MI           356   31        8        19:12.3     19:31.8      6:11/M
       3    Lance Woods                       Southfield  MI        389   30        9        19:27.3     20:08.4      6:16/M
       4    Steffon Whitaker                  Warren  MI            198   31       21        21:11.6     21:15.3      6:49/M
       5    Kyle Gillis                       Sterling Heights  M   138   31       23        21:17.8     21:32.3      6:51/M
       6    Lucas Araujo                      Macomb  MI            270   33       31        21:45.2     21:58.2      7:00/M
       7    Aj Makries                        Southfield  MI        494   34       51        23:25.1     24:02.0      7:32/M
       8    Antolin Berrios                   Royal Oak  MI         581   30       57        23:36.9     24:22.0      7:36/M
       9    Jason Miller                      Highland  MI          194   33       61        23:52.3     23:58.4      7:41/M
      10    Mark Rockwell                     Royal Oak  MI         455   33       87        25:24.3     26:31.7      8:11/M
      11    Jeffrey Stehlik                   Southgate  MI         364   32       92        25:32.9     25:36.1      8:13/M
      12    Eric Friday                       Detroit  MI           368   31       93        25:40.3     26:29.0      8:16/M
      13    Jeff Bird                         Clinton Township  M   209   30      124        27:45.2     27:58.8      8:56/M
      14    Curtis Lakin                      Wyandotte  MI         401   34      130        28:04.5     28:11.2      9:02/M
      15    David Haberkorn                   Grosse Pointe Park   2653   32      139        28:30.6     29:17.5      9:10/M
      16    Nathan Mehill                     Mission  KS          2698   33      160        29:29.4     29:49.3      9:29/M
      17    Kenneth Hall                      Lansing  MI           582   30      191        31:14.5     31:59.9     10:03/M
      18    Fred Fuqua                        Shelby Twp.  MI       383   33      199        31:28.2     33:51.8     10:08/M
      19    Prashanth Kurimella               Troy  MI              139   33      260        34:30.3     35:05.6     11:06/M
      20    Stanley Chearsii                  Dearborn  MI          440   31      268        34:50.1     35:41.6     11:13/M
      21    Matthew Daniels                   Owosso  MI            173   34      286        35:55.3     36:02.1     11:34/M
      22    Mohsen Khalili                    Sterling Heights  M   219   34      306        37:53.6     38:23.5     12:12/M
      23    Anthony Pluck                     Whitmore Lake  MI     318   33      327        39:21.8     40:07.4     12:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Biddle                      Ann Arbor  MI         327   37       12        19:57.4     19:57.8      6:25/M
       2    Jonathan Schulz                   Troy  MI              155   39       15        20:21.5     20:21.9      6:33/M
       3    Jarrett Parker                    San Juan  PR         2651   35       17        20:28.1     20:29.1      6:35/M
       4    Ryan Collings                     New Baltimore  MI     352   37       26        21:28.3     21:33.0      6:55/M
       5    John Golembiewski                 Grosse Pointe  MI     472   35       30        21:44.0     21:46.5      7:00/M
       6    Eddie Floyd II                    Farmington  MI        295   39       45        23:00.8     23:10.3      7:24/M
       7    Will Ross                         Birmingham  MI       2696   36       46        23:03.3     23:25.1      7:25/M
       8    Andrew Krochmal                   Rochester Hills  MI   206   39       73        24:30.9     24:47.3      7:53/M
       9    Brent Raymond                     Rochester Hills  MI   589   36       78        24:44.9     25:09.0      7:58/M
      10    David Washington                  Detroit  MI           362   36       83        25:04.4     25:50.2      8:04/M
      11    Johnathan Skope                   Brighton  MI          233   37      103        26:19.2     27:16.5      8:28/M
      12    Joe Sikowski                      Macomb  MI            337   39      117        27:25.4     27:35.7      8:49/M
      13    Andrew Gravlin                    Troy  MI              154   37      120        27:35.8     27:50.0      8:53/M
      14    Matthew Howes                     Commerce Township     281   37      157        29:24.5     30:23.8      9:28/M
      15    Robert Cacciapalle                Clinton Township  M   477   35      158        29:25.3     29:42.7      9:28/M
      16    Michael Renders                   Carleton  MI          141   37      167        29:48.0     30:45.9      9:36/M
      17    Russell McNamara                  Ferndale  MI          296   39      198        31:28.0     31:31.7     10:08/M
      18    Andrew Good                       Rochester  MI         149   39      203        31:37.7     32:13.6     10:11/M
      19    Tj Grzeskowiak                    Adrianadrian  MI      488   38      209        31:53.9     31:55.7     10:16/M
      20    Jared Peterson                    Muskegon  MI          248   36      252        34:00.9     35:01.4     10:57/M
      21    Francisco Solorzano               Saint Clair Shores    443   38      265        34:36.0     35:04.0     11:08/M
      22    Jeremiah Crooms                   Novi  MI              113   35      278        35:22.6     35:34.4     11:23/M
      23    Kathy Burns                       Romulus  MI           235   37      284        35:42.8     36:28.9     11:29/M
      24    Brandon Farris                    Detroit  MI           479   35      310        38:12.4     39:23.5     12:18/M
      25    Andrew Higgs                      Ann Arbor  MI         117   36      316        38:23.1     39:03.8     12:21/M
      26    Eric Howley                       Livonia  MI           261   37      318        38:36.5     39:03.3     12:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Jasionowicz                  Rochester  MI         274   42       10        19:36.9     19:37.6      6:19/M
       2    Robert Ellis                      Farmington Hills  M  2352   42       25        21:24.8     21:48.8      6:53/M
       3    Brian Deleon                      Royal Oak  MI         157   41       27        21:29.6     21:31.4      6:55/M
       4    Kyle Bell                         Ypsilanti  MI         590   40       34        21:54.9     21:56.6      7:03/M
       5    Daniel Heitzmann                  Commerce Township     302   40       49        23:13.5     23:33.3      7:28/M
       6    Kenneth Betts                     Detroit  MI           478   44       60        23:50.9     24:01.4      7:40/M
       7    Mark Colosimo                     Northville  MI        322   43       68        24:09.2     24:16.3      7:46/M
       8    Ryan Solecki                      Clinton Township  M   183   44       69        24:17.6     24:25.7      7:49/M
       9    Bryan Messer                      Royal Oak  MI         159   44       72        24:26.3     24:33.6      7:52/M
      10    Matt MacIag                       Pinckney  MI          140   40       77        24:41.1     24:42.4      7:57/M
      11    Jeff Pike                         Algonac  MI           253   42       81        24:53.9     25:03.9      8:01/M
      12    Chris Krozal                      South Lyon  MI        456   40      110        26:52.5     28:00.4      8:39/M
      13    Dan Swetz                         Rockwood  MI          379   41      129        28:02.8     28:38.3      9:01/M
      14    Jeremy Papuga                     Grosse Pointe Woods   349   41      133        28:10.8     28:12.8      9:04/M
      15    Pj Sapienza                       Howell  MI            126   44      151        29:04.0     29:05.0      9:21/M
      16    Ray Caladiao                      Troy  MI              357   44      152        29:04.8     29:42.8      9:21/M
      17    Abayomi Allen                     Columbus  OH          448   41      221        32:32.4     33:09.2     10:28/M
      18    Jimmy Chan                        Roseville  MI         278   41      228        33:07.4     33:44.7     10:40/M
      19    Everett Covacha                   Lake Orion  MI        280   44      229        33:09.1     33:48.2     10:40/M
      20    Mike Liberty                      Canton  MI            301   41      235        33:26.5     33:57.7     10:46/M
      21    Timothy Cuff                      Dearborn Heights  M   244   40      254        34:04.0     34:09.1     10:58/M
      22    Stefano Capoccia                  Northville  MI        220   43      262        34:34.4     35:02.9     11:08/M
      23    Josh Nesper                       Akron  IN             180   41      341        40:56.0     41:55.8     13:11/M
      24    Henry Plachcinski                 Utica  MI             223   42      380        46:04.4     47:08.4     14:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Arni Chambers                     Detroit  MI           418   45        6        18:52.4     18:53.2      6:04/M
       2    Steven P Ragan                    Auburn Hills  MI      491   49       13        20:12.5     20:12.9      6:30/M
       3    Takeshi Chikagawa                 Farmington Hills  M   489   49       18        20:32.1     20:33.5      6:37/M
       4    Brian Servello                    Milford  MI           120   47       40        22:28.4     22:29.7      7:14/M
       5    David Rytlewski                   Clinton Township  M   230   45       56        23:36.6     23:41.0      7:36/M
       6    Frank Murphy                      Fort Wayne  IN        445   49       67        24:06.6     24:12.6      7:45/M
       7    Edmond Perry                      Warren  MI            195   45      104        26:21.6     26:32.5      8:29/M
       8    Mark Allen                        Canton  MI            237   45      106        26:36.0     27:05.8      8:34/M
       9    Parcival Lie                      Grosse Pointe  MI     480   49      112        27:02.3     27:41.0      8:42/M
      10    Scott Ryan                        Southgate  MI         452   48      113        27:06.3     27:08.5      8:43/M
      11    David Perkins                     Almont  MI            128   48      118        27:32.1     27:49.3      8:52/M
      12    Scott Michalski                   Grosse Pointe  MI     393   46      184        30:33.8     30:51.3      9:50/M
      13    Mike Stoller                      Grosse Pointe Farms   596   49      211        32:04.7     32:04.7     10:19/M
      14    Rob Barretto                      Wixom  MI             584   47      216        32:12.2     32:56.0     10:22/M
      15    Robert Long                       Macomb  MI            461   45      224        32:57.0     33:42.1     10:36/M
      16    Haidar Douglah                    Farmington Hills  M   179   47      226        33:01.5     33:06.3     10:38/M
      17    Patrick Sweeney                   Madison Heights  MI   204   48      264        34:35.7     35:26.7     11:08/M
      18    Mark Wild                         Grand Blanc  MI       213   49      275        35:20.3     35:47.2     11:22/M
      19    Jeffrey Lewis                     Novi  MI              289   49      279        35:28.1     36:04.1     11:25/M
      20    Steve Brown                       Clinton Township  M   404   48      288        36:02.3     36:45.9     11:36/M
      21    Edward Sawicki                    Plymouth  MI          555   46      290        36:04.6     36:56.6     11:37/M
      22    Daniel Mowczan                    Sterling Heights  M   372   46      295        36:25.7     36:52.9     11:43/M
      23    John Pelegrino                    Royal Oak  MI         471   48      319        38:38.8     39:05.4     12:26/M
      24    Mike Madsen                       Royal Oak  MI         459   48      324        39:11.2     39:58.9     12:37/M
      25    Jerome Radtke                     Madison Heights  MI   449   45      335        40:01.9     41:04.0     12:53/M
      26    Erick Nickerson                   Howell  MI            317   46      338        40:33.0     41:10.3     13:03/M
      27    David Creech                      Bonney Lake  WA       182   49      439        58:43.9     59:23.9     18:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vic Zitny                         Northville  MI        487   54       36        22:02.6     22:08.9      7:06/M
       2    Keith Becki                       New Boston  MI        146   51       58        23:37.0     23:44.0      7:36/M
       3    Shawn Smith                       Ypsilanti  MI         178   50       65        24:06.3     24:08.4      7:45/M
       4    Christopher Louis                 Royal Oak  MI         483   54       80        24:53.5     25:03.3      8:01/M
       5    Geo Bryja                         Warren  MI            168   54       89        25:31.5     25:37.3      8:13/M
       6    Donald Kaake                      Sterling Heights  M   260   53       98        26:11.2     26:15.0      8:26/M
       7    Reginald Smith                    Detroit  MI           408   52       99        26:11.2     26:24.5      8:26/M
       8    Bart Baeckelandt                  Pinckney  MI          143   50      116        27:22.7     27:30.4      8:49/M
       9    Peter Grebeck                     Holly  MI             499   54      154        29:13.1     29:28.2      9:24/M
      10    Timothy Perkins                   Detroit  MI           189   50      178        30:13.6     30:30.7      9:44/M
      11    Steve Burstall                    Livonia  MI           492   53      187        30:44.8     31:11.8      9:54/M
      12    David Mitter Sr.                  Howell  MI            186   51      208        31:53.4     31:54.5     10:16/M
      13    Joe Bottorff                      Canton  MI            328   54      232        33:17.3     33:25.6     10:43/M
      14    Jeff Ferguson                     Flint  MI             130   51      234        33:22.0     33:42.2     10:44/M
      15    Joe Kuznicki                      Milford  MI           239   50      247        33:48.5     33:50.1     10:53/M
      16    Sean Fitzgerald                   Clarkston  MI         229   54      249        33:56.9     34:07.8     10:55/M
      17    Frank Dibrino                     Detroit  MI           144   54      257        34:19.1     34:37.4     11:03/M
      18    Glen Richardson                   Grosse Pointe  MI     119   51      258        34:19.9     35:14.7     11:03/M
      19    Scott Webb                        New Baltimore  MI    2680   50      263        34:35.2     35:24.7     11:08/M
      20    Randy Rogers                      Macomb  MI            105   52      270        34:59.1     35:12.6     11:16/M
      21    Harold Greene                     Windsor  ON           165   53      280        35:31.7     36:04.9     11:26/M
      22    Rick Thomas                       Sterling Heights  M   439   51      400        50:57.5     52:07.5     16:24/M
      23    Mike Begeman                      Riverview  MI         343   50      429        56:17.6     57:20.1     18:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven St. James                  Clinton Township  M   292   59       14        20:13.4     20:16.6      6:30/M
       2    Patrick Judge                     Riverview  MI         378   56       16        20:22.5     20:25.6      6:33/M
       3    Michael Kirsch                    Novi  MI              201   56       43        22:42.2     22:44.9      7:18/M
       4    Kevin Sherwood                    Royal Oak  MI         228   57       47        23:07.9     23:08.4      7:26/M
       5    Scott Forster                     Grosse Pointe  MI     426   59       55        23:33.2     23:34.9      7:35/M
       6    Thomas Mingledorff                Canton  MI            470   55      114        27:10.1     27:28.1      8:45/M
       7    Dan Converse                      West Bloomfield  MI   210   55      128        27:59.1     28:13.0      9:00/M
       8    Joseph Virag                      Dearborn Heights  M   425   58      169        29:49.3     30:18.0      9:36/M
       9    Joseph Davenport                  Clinton Township  M   598   58      174        29:57.3     30:09.5      9:38/M
      10    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI        2354   56      179        30:14.5     30:28.0      9:44/M
      11    Michael Dineen                    Lexington  MI         303   57      204        31:38.6     32:08.0     10:11/M
      12    Mark Stedman                      Lasalle  ON           263   56      205        31:38.9     31:55.9     10:11/M
      13    Frank Miramonti                   Chesterfeild  MI      104   55      220        32:32.2     32:45.0     10:28/M
      14    Ronald Pytlak                     Howell  MI            177   58      230        33:12.2     33:50.0     10:41/M
      15    Michael Dimango                   Milford  MI           346   56      289        36:04.5     36:41.6     11:37/M
      16    Joseph Cybulski                   Troy  MI              264   55      320        38:43.2     39:21.1     12:28/M
      17    Steven Payter                     Lincoln Park  MI      242   55      343        41:37.2     42:34.2     13:24/M
      18    David Walter                      New Baltimore  MI     550   59      351        42:14.6     43:06.6     13:36/M
      19    Bob Bordeau                       Farmington Hills  M   466   57      377        44:53.3     45:14.9     14:27/M
      20    Jerry Dedene                      Saint Clair Shores   2395   55      382        46:12.2     46:31.6     14:52/M
      21    Domingo Valadez                   Temperance  MI        108   59      383        46:12.5     47:13.2     14:52/M
      22    Wes Raynal                        Grosse Pointe  MI     413   59      394        48:14.5     49:14.4     15:31/M
      23    David McMullen                    Warren  MI            376   56      408        52:04.1     52:54.0     16:46/M
      24    Jerry Adams                       Grand Blanc  MI       370   58      427        55:59.5     57:06.9     18:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Hartge                       Glen Ellyn  IL        419   61       70        24:19.5     24:27.6      7:50/M
       2    John Wisniewski                   Rockwood  MI          431   63       95        26:04.4     26:20.7      8:23/M
       3    Michael Markie                    Roseville  MI         109   64       97        26:06.6     26:09.8      8:24/M
       4    Jeff Coates                       Royal Oak  MI         406   61      105        26:31.5     26:44.5      8:32/M
       5    John Malott                       Troy  MI              498   60      177        30:08.0     30:40.2      9:42/M
       6    David Gallagher                   Hazel Park  MI        245   61      189        30:56.7     31:09.8      9:57/M
       7    Glen Wold Jr                      Clinton Township  M   390   62      302        37:16.2     37:51.3     12:00/M
       8    Gary Dalessandro                  Clinton Township  M   391   61      325        39:19.4     39:53.0     12:39/M
       9    Gregory Gamalski                  Bloomfield Twp  MI    369   64      345        41:46.0     42:51.0     13:27/M
      10    Eric Bemister                     Clinton Township  M   311   60      410        52:04.6     52:53.9     16:46/M
      11    Woodrow Grissom                   Detroit  MI           450   61      417        53:45.3     54:35.1     17:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Norris                    Ann Arbor  MI         227   65       37        22:08.7     22:13.9      7:07/M
       2    David Szalka                      Berkley  MI           133   66      215        32:11.2     32:34.6     10:22/M
       3    Les Marinko                       Taylor  MI            592   65      308        37:58.6     38:57.4     12:13/M
       4    Mike Twardesky                    Flat Rock  MI         304   65      413        53:21.5     54:02.8     17:10/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Soash                        Canton  MI            324   70      165        29:43.0     30:22.0      9:34/M
       2    Gary Quick                        Northville  MI        446   70      277        35:22.5     35:30.2     11:23/M
       3    Larry Leicht                      Ann Arbor  MI        2671   70      409        52:04.6     52:20.3     16:46/M