Greensboro Half Marathon & 5k

Age Group Results

November 23, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Nunn                        Clemmons  NC        72081   36        1      1:22:43.2   1:22:43.2      6:19/M
       2    Delores Ford                      Danville  VA          243   37        2      1:27:48.2   1:27:48.2      6:42/M
       3    Liz Hittinger                     Greensboro  NC        422   39        3      1:28:34.8   1:28:34.8      6:46/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caeley Tierney                    Hacked  NJ            269   18       23      1:49:44.3   1:49:44.3      8:23/M
       2    Megan Lee                         Charlotte  NC         267   18       73      2:03:01.0   2:03:01.0      9:23/M
       3    Jordan Smith                      Somerville  NJ        268   19       74      2:03:02.1   2:03:02.1      9:24/M
       4    Sarah Presnell                    Asheboro  NC          406   16       95      2:07:34.5   2:07:34.5      9:44/M
       5    Rose Chafee                       Kernersville  NC      491   16      125      2:14:28.0   2:14:28.0     10:16/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Carroll                   Winston Salem  NC     254   24        4      1:30:51.2   1:30:51.2      6:56/M
       2    Alexis Palfey                     Altoona  PA           284   23       21      1:48:42.6   1:48:42.6      8:18/M
       3    Victoria Burr                     Columbia  SC          510   23       22      1:48:50.1   1:48:50.1      8:18/M
       4    Maggie Sande                      Morrisville  NC       278   23       70      2:02:24.3   2:02:24.3      9:21/M
       5    Kyndal Evington                   Thomasville  NC       248   23      113      2:10:20.0   2:10:20.0      9:57/M
       6    Rebecca Mulligan                  Waxhaw  NC            426   23      153      2:23:17.3   2:23:17.3     10:56/M
       7    Anna Batezel                      Raleigh  NC           294   22      157      2:24:42.5   2:24:42.5     11:03/M
       8    Taylor Barlow                     Greensboro  NC        427   20      158      2:25:23.8   2:25:23.8     11:06/M
       9    Cassidy Oliverio                  Charlotte  NC         273   21      177      2:33:39.6   2:33:39.6     11:44/M
      10    Sarah Harris                      Charlotte  NC         485   23      184      2:37:43.8   2:37:43.8     12:02/M
      11    Kelly Martin                      Greensboro  NC        386   23      201      2:45:34.6   2:45:34.6     12:38/M
      12    Cara Oakes                        Greensboro  NC        498   24      212      2:53:18.8   2:53:18.8     13:14/M
      13    Sierra Kindley                    Mars Hill  NC         355   21      218      3:00:28.4   3:00:28.4     13:47/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Fabian                      Durham  NC            295   25       12      1:42:06.8   1:42:06.8      7:48/M
       2    Mallory Jolly                     Greensboro  NC        410   25       16      1:43:50.2   1:43:50.2      7:56/M
       3    Ashley Bink                       Greensboro  NC        271   26       18      1:45:05.6   1:45:05.6      8:01/M
       4    Lilly Weeks                       Waxhaw  NC            231   25       46      1:55:57.9   1:55:57.9      8:51/M
       5    Lindsay Walter                    Charlotte  NC         229   29       57      1:58:42.1   1:58:42.1      9:04/M
       6    Beth Niegelsky                    Durham  NC            224   28       60      1:59:47.7   1:59:47.7      9:09/M
       7    Sophia Anderson                   Durham  NC            508   25       67      2:01:41.1   2:01:41.1      9:17/M
       8    Tiffany Tilley                    Stokesdale  NC        227   29       71      2:02:56.8   2:02:56.8      9:23/M
       9    Liana Hastings                    Sophia  NC            282   28       80      2:04:16.1   2:04:16.1      9:29/M
      10    Annie Segal                       Durham  NC          72010   27       83      2:05:35.9   2:05:35.9      9:35/M
      11    Merlin Solares                    Fayetteville  NC      305   28       86      2:06:12.7   2:18:20.5      9:38/M
      12    Meghan Ingram                     Greensboro  NC        389   29       87      2:06:16.4   2:06:16.4      9:38/M
      13    Bridget Werner                    Greensboro  NC        345   27      102      2:08:42.9   2:10:28.9      9:50/M
      14    Stepheney Peele                   Kernersville  NC      453   29      103      2:08:49.0   2:08:49.0      9:50/M
      15    Sarah Fair                        Greensboro  NC        480   25      105      2:09:15.9   2:09:15.9      9:52/M
      16    Brynne McGarry                    Greensboro  NC        418   28      118      2:11:43.7   2:11:43.7     10:03/M
      17    Natalie Johnson                   Greensboro  NC        457   26      126      2:14:31.5   2:14:31.5     10:16/M
      18    Megan Crockett                    High Point  NC        506   28      139      2:19:46.4   2:19:46.4     10:40/M
      19    Maggie Smith                      Charlottesville  VA 72067   26      140      2:20:17.6   2:20:17.6     10:43/M
      20    Elizabeth Mahlandt                Greensboro  NC        359   26      142      2:21:05.4   2:21:05.4     10:46/M
      21    Alannah Russell                   Winston Salem  NC   72005   26      148      2:22:02.2   2:22:02.2     10:51/M
      22    Madeline Schug                    Greensboro  NC        581   28      149      2:22:03.2   2:22:03.2     10:51/M
      23    Sydney Lorey                      Winston Salem  NC     362   29      167      2:27:47.0   2:27:47.0     11:17/M
      24    Courtney Craig                    Cary  NC              337   26      186      2:38:31.0   2:38:31.0     12:06/M
      25    Alexandra Zaleski                 Greensboro  NC        447   29      191      2:40:40.9   2:40:40.9     12:16/M
      26    Shelby Anderson                   Greensboro  NC        423   25      203      2:46:16.4   2:46:16.4     12:42/M
      27    Mac Pierson                       Greensboro  NC        424   29      204      2:46:16.6   2:46:16.6     12:42/M
      28    Julie Wall                        Mayodan  NC           444   26      208      2:49:22.4   2:49:22.4     12:56/M
      29    Vaughn Sibley                     Greensboro  NC        497   26      210      2:53:12.8   2:53:12.8     13:13/M
      30    Reyna Sawyer                      Greensboro  NC        276   25      213      2:54:02.0   2:54:02.0     13:17/M
      31    Chelsea Currier                   Browns Summit  NC     105   28      222      3:06:28.9   3:06:28.9     14:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ayla Amon                         Greensboro  NC        124   32        7      1:37:04.3   1:37:04.3      7:25/M
       2    Kara Davis                        Greensboro  NC        104   30       10      1:41:32.9   1:41:32.9      7:45/M
       3    Julie Haines                      Winston Salem  NC     409   34       17      1:45:02.7   1:45:02.7      8:01/M
       4    Victoria Meeks                    Greensboro  NC        370   32       28      1:51:02.4   1:51:02.4      8:29/M
       5    Leah Vanlandingham                Greensboro  NC        178   30       48      1:56:21.4   1:56:21.4      8:53/M
       6    Kerry Sunderland                  High Point  NC        381   33       52      1:56:37.7   1:56:37.7      8:54/M
       7    Erica Miller                      Greensboro  NC        198   33       58      1:58:58.1   1:58:58.1      9:05/M
       8    Xinia Hardesty                    Greensboro  NC        500   34       79      2:03:54.2   2:03:54.2      9:27/M
       9    Lisa Smith                        Stokesdale  NC        463   33       92      2:07:12.0   2:07:12.0      9:43/M
      10    Laura Hilliard                    Greensboro  NC        467   34       93      2:07:21.3   2:07:21.3      9:43/M
      11    Katharine Markey                  Greensboro  NC        465   32       94      2:07:21.8   2:07:21.8      9:43/M
      12    Sarah Berger                      Efland  NC            469   33       97      2:07:51.9   2:07:51.9      9:46/M
      13    Carrie Lawton                     Kernersville  NC      159   32      100      2:08:13.5   2:08:13.5      9:47/M
      14    Elise Wright                      Franklinville  NC     189   31      114      2:11:03.1   2:11:03.1     10:00/M
      15    Jessica Buckner                   Danville  VA          372   34      123      2:12:54.5   2:12:54.5     10:09/M
      16    Kristie Reed                      Summerfield  NC       404   31      130      2:16:02.9   2:16:02.9     10:23/M
      17    Laura Paiewonsky                  Greensboro  NC        346   30      135      2:17:04.7   2:17:04.7     10:28/M
      18    Courtney Greenough                Greensboro  NC        102   30      141      2:20:27.5   2:20:27.5     10:43/M
      19    Kathryn McLaughlin                High Point  NC        228   34      151      2:22:51.6   2:22:51.6     10:54/M
      20    Amanda Buchanan                   Greensboro  NC        341   31      159      2:25:41.9   2:25:41.9     11:07/M
      21    Jessica Gruhn                     Greensboro  NC        192   32      172      2:31:30.5   2:31:30.5     11:34/M
      22    Christen Tatum                    Oak Ridge  NC         599   32      178      2:34:06.8   2:34:06.8     11:46/M
      23    Meghan Stout                      Ramseur  NC           502   30      179      2:34:11.7   2:34:11.7     11:46/M
      24    Megan Barton                      Stokesdale  NC        290   33      181      2:35:48.9   2:35:48.9     11:54/M
      25    Brittany Cassidy                  Greensboro  NC        180   34      185      2:38:19.4   2:38:19.4     12:05/M
      26    Alison Harman                     Greensboro  NC      72043   31      194      2:41:52.2   2:41:52.2     12:21/M
      27    Melissa Brown                     High Point  NC        152   34      199      2:44:50.7   2:44:50.7     12:35/M
      28    Emmalee Morris                    Greensboro  NC        343   34      211      2:53:15.4   2:53:15.4     13:14/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shenna Patterson                  Charlotte  NC       72011   37        5      1:30:59.7   1:30:59.7      6:57/M
       2    Mizpah Glenny                     Tyrone  PA            285   36       20      1:48:06.3   1:48:06.3      8:15/M
       3    Lisa Blee                         Winston Salem  NC   72017   39       36      1:52:32.6   1:52:32.6      8:35/M
       4    Elena Wojciechowski               Durham  NC            201   38       37      1:52:48.3   1:52:48.3      8:37/M
       5    Catherine Johnson                 Greensboro  NC        171   36       38      1:53:43.9   1:53:43.9      8:41/M
       6    Amanda Cromartie                  Greensboro  NC        134   39       41      1:54:22.2   1:54:22.2      8:44/M
       7    Danise Peele                      Kernersville  NC      450   37       43      1:54:43.0   1:54:43.0      8:45/M
       8    Rebecca Adcock                    Stuart  VA            270   39       45      1:55:57.0   1:55:57.0      8:51/M
       9    Ashley Garcia                     Greensboro  NC        194   38       54      1:57:32.5   1:57:32.5      8:58/M
      10    Andrea Couts                      High Point  NC        435   37       75      2:03:03.1   2:03:03.1      9:24/M
      11    Christina Ramirez                 Raeford  NC           302   36       78      2:03:22.6   2:15:30.3      9:25/M
      12    Jennifer Cox                      Reidsville  NC        338   37       81      2:04:35.5   2:04:35.5      9:31/M
      13    Haley Miller                      Greensboro  NC        222   35       85      2:06:12.1   2:06:12.1      9:38/M
      14    Jennifer Weaver                   Summerfield  NC       166   35       89      2:06:48.1   2:06:48.1      9:41/M
      15    Monica Williams                   Biscoe  NC            246   35       90      2:07:06.8   2:07:06.8      9:42/M
      16    Dora Gicheva                      Greensboro  NC        407   38       91      2:07:10.5   2:07:10.5      9:42/M
      17    Emily Condrasky                   Greensboro  NC        399   37      104      2:09:14.8   2:09:14.8      9:52/M
      18    Dana Southard                     Jamestown  NC         484   37      115      2:11:29.9   2:11:29.9     10:02/M
      19    Kelly Donovan                     Reidsville  NC        375   37      120      2:11:51.5   2:11:51.5     10:04/M
      20    Alexis Morris                     Greensboro  NC        220   37      122      2:12:46.9   2:12:46.9     10:08/M
      21    Rebecca Edwards                   Burlington  NC        288   38      124      2:14:07.4   2:14:07.4     10:14/M
      22    Rebecca Marland                   Greensboro  NC      72076   38      129      2:15:51.9   2:15:51.9     10:22/M
      23    Jessica Bair-Epps                 Greensboro  NC        408   36      132      2:16:11.8   2:16:11.8     10:24/M
      24    Nicole Arslan                     Elon  NC              240   38      138      2:19:37.6   2:19:37.6     10:40/M
      25    Barb Robinson                     Greensboro  NC        413   38      143      2:21:06.8   2:21:06.8     10:46/M
      26    Julie Greene                      Greensboro  NC        130   35      147      2:22:01.4   2:22:01.4     10:50/M
      27    Sarah Cheffy                      High Point  NC        366   35      163      2:26:46.9   2:26:46.9     11:12/M
      28    Alexandra Taylor                  Summerfield  NC       262   38      171      2:30:28.9   2:30:28.9     11:29/M
      29    Alison Grein                      Winston Salem  NC     161   38      176      2:33:36.8   2:33:36.8     11:44/M
      30    Claire Thorn                      Whispering Pines  N   281   35      180      2:35:45.2   2:35:45.2     11:53/M
      31    Natalie Folmar                    Kernersville  NC    72090   39      182      2:35:56.0   2:35:56.0     11:54/M
      32    Irene Smith                       Stanley  NC           277   37      183      2:36:06.4   2:36:06.4     11:55/M
      33    Mandy Kiser                       Jamestown  NC         114   37      192      2:41:01.9   2:41:01.9     12:18/M
      34    Jenn Stanek                       Jamestown  NC         379   39      193      2:41:02.7   2:41:02.7     12:18/M
      35    Elizabeth Rainbolt                Raleigh  NC           368   37      196      2:43:31.9   2:43:31.9     12:29/M
      36    Claire Richardson                 Morrisville  NC       382   37      197      2:43:33.4   2:43:33.4     12:29/M
      37    Jennifer York                     Greensboro  NC        360   36      216      2:56:00.2   2:56:00.2     13:26/M
      38    Leslie Drake                      Graham  NC            164   35      217      2:57:15.2   2:57:15.2     13:32/M
      39    Melanie Dagenhart                 Greensboro  NC        207   39      219      3:03:21.9   3:03:21.9     14:00/M
      40    Kate White                        Gibsonville  NC       488   37      225      3:13:47.0   3:13:47.0     14:48/M
      41    Sarah Keel                        Greensboro  NC        425   38      226      3:13:47.7   3:13:47.7     14:48/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Reich                      Boston  MA            492   41        6      1:33:55.7   1:33:55.7      7:10/M
       2    Ha Green                          Clemmons  NC        72002   43        8      1:39:54.0   1:39:54.0      7:38/M
       3    Aracely Valenzuela                Greensboro  NC        316   42        9      1:40:54.2   1:40:54.2      7:42/M
       4    Nicole Chandler                   Greensboro  NC        475   40       13      1:42:51.8   1:42:51.8      7:51/M
       5    Louisa Raisbeck                   Greensboro  NC        118   42       14      1:42:53.1   1:42:53.1      7:51/M
       6    Jaime Troxler                     Burlington  NC        317   40       19      1:45:23.0   1:45:23.0      8:03/M
       7    Julie Haviland                    Greensboro  NC        374   44       27      1:50:45.3   1:50:45.3      8:27/M
       8    Susan Laney                       Greensboro  NC        376   41       29      1:51:05.7   1:51:05.7      8:29/M
       9    Heather McClung                   Greensboro  NC        135   41       31      1:51:08.2   1:51:08.2      8:29/M
      10    Brooke Buffington                 Elon  NC            72018   40       32      1:51:16.2   1:51:16.2      8:30/M
      11    Amanda Youth                      Greensboro  NC        350   43       40      1:54:20.0   1:54:20.0      8:44/M
      12    Emily Heuser                      Greensboro  NC      71998   40       44      1:54:51.4   1:54:51.4      8:46/M
      13    Jennifer Erausquin                Greensboro  NC        412   41       50      1:56:33.0   1:56:33.0      8:54/M
      14    Michelle Jones                    Greensboro  NC        306   44       62      1:59:52.6   1:59:52.6      9:09/M
      15    Samantha Cassidy                  Seattle  WA           131   40       64      2:00:36.8   2:00:36.8      9:12/M
      16    Tammy Blackwell                   Kernersville  NC      310   40       69      2:02:14.8   2:02:14.8      9:20/M
      17    Jeannine Fishel                   Greensboro  NC        184   42       72      2:02:57.5   2:02:57.5      9:23/M
      18    Kate Ashley                       Midlothian  VA        137   40       76      2:03:10.9   2:03:10.9      9:24/M
      19    Sonya Desai                       Greensboro  NC        170   42       96      2:07:43.3   2:07:43.3      9:45/M
      20    Melanie Jones                     Kernersville  NC      157   44      101      2:08:39.2   2:08:39.2      9:49/M
      21    Jennifer Chavez                   High Point  NC        483   40      116      2:11:29.9   2:11:29.9     10:02/M
      22    Evelyn Ziennker-Lee               High Point  NC        481   43      117      2:11:30.3   2:11:30.3     10:02/M
      23    Christine Blythe                  Greensboro  NC        458   41      119      2:11:51.1   2:11:51.1     10:04/M
      24    Becky Woodard                     Kernersville  NC      451   42      133      2:16:34.5   2:16:34.5     10:26/M
      25    Kay Woods                         Greensboro  NC        373   43      134      2:17:01.6   2:17:01.6     10:28/M
      26    Suzanne Polak                     Greensboro  NC        357   41      137      2:17:54.5   2:17:54.5     10:32/M
      27    Jenny Mungas                      Oak Ridge  NC         204   43      145      2:21:42.0   2:21:42.0     10:49/M
      28    Dawn Paretta-Leahey               Gibsonville  NC     72006   44      150      2:22:32.4   2:22:32.4     10:53/M
      29    Sarah Glanville                   Jamestown  NC       72086   42      155      2:24:11.0   2:24:11.0     11:00/M
      30    Jennifer Graznak                  Jamestown  NC         482   43      156      2:24:14.3   2:24:14.3     11:01/M
      31    Caprice Ricketts                  Haw River  NC         233   41      160      2:25:47.6   2:25:47.6     11:08/M
      32    Alejandra Marquez                 Greensboro  NC        155   40      162      2:26:26.7   2:26:26.7     11:11/M
      33    Christine Kepic                   Greensboro  NC        377   42      166      2:27:44.3   2:27:44.3     11:17/M
      34    Tanya Ausburn                     Thomasville  NC       411   43      168      2:28:17.4   2:28:17.4     11:19/M
      35    Samantha May                      Kernersville  NC      311   42      169      2:29:49.8   2:29:49.8     11:26/M
      36    Peggy Manning                     Carthage  TN          378   43      173      2:32:24.0   2:32:24.0     11:38/M
      37    Jennifer Wallis                   Greensboro  NC        136   44      174      2:32:33.6   2:32:33.6     11:39/M
      38    Johanna Russo                     Greensboro  NC      72007   40      175      2:33:02.0   2:33:02.0     11:41/M
      39    Sally Delellis                    Oak Ridge  NC         391   44      187      2:38:47.3   2:38:47.3     12:07/M
      40    Virginia Spillman                 Kernersville  NC      402   42      188      2:38:47.8   2:38:47.8     12:07/M
      41    Mindy Yates                       Snow Camp  NC         487   40      195      2:43:15.2   2:43:15.2     12:28/M
      42    Melissa Barnes                    High Point  NC        162   44      202      2:45:49.5   2:45:49.5     12:40/M
      43    Rachel Jacobs                     Greensboro  NC        464   42      221      3:06:15.9   3:06:15.9     14:13/M
      44    Cara Medina                       Greensboro  NC        439   41      223      3:09:59.1   3:09:59.1     14:30/M
      45    Kristen Sharpe                    Brown Summit  NC      126   40      224      3:10:53.0   3:10:53.0     14:34/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sophie Adamson                    Greensboro  NC        342   48       11      1:41:57.5   1:41:57.5      7:47/M
       2    Elizabeth Deatherage              Greensboro  NC        187   46       25      1:50:35.0   1:50:35.0      8:26/M
       3    Dana McClung                      Anderson  SC        72074   47       30      1:51:06.3   1:51:06.3      8:29/M
       4    Bebe Ramzah                       Greensboro  NC      71908   48       33      1:51:21.6   1:51:21.6      8:30/M
       5    Kara French                       Greensboro  NC        361   45       39      1:54:00.8   1:54:00.8      8:42/M
       6    Kim Manturuk                      Chapel Hill  NC       251   47       47      1:56:12.2   1:56:12.2      8:52/M
       7    Andrea Pollina                    Greensboro  NC        392   46       53      1:57:02.0   1:57:02.0      8:56/M
       8    Sandra Clark                      Stokesdale  NC        314   47       55      1:58:29.8   1:58:29.8      9:03/M
       9    Tonia Bonner                      Fayetteville  NC      336   48       63      2:00:33.3   2:00:33.3      9:12/M
      10    Tracey Morrow                     Burlington  NC        234   45       66      2:01:16.0   2:01:16.0      9:15/M
      11    Dawn Leone                        Greensboro  NC        128   49       77      2:03:12.4   2:03:12.4      9:24/M
      12    Kylie Drysdale                    Oak Ridge  NC         167   45       88      2:06:47.8   2:06:47.8      9:41/M
      13    Heidi Gingerich                   Greensboro  NC        461   47      106      2:09:24.9   2:09:24.9      9:53/M
      14    Beth Sanders                      Greensboro  NC      77704   47      108      2:09:45.6   2:09:45.6      9:54/M
      15    Neala Jones                       Summerfield  NC       101   45      109      2:09:45.9   2:09:45.9      9:54/M
      16    Tracey Becker                     Greensboro  NC        212   49      110      2:09:54.5   2:09:54.5      9:55/M
      17    Jennifer Ross                     Simpsonville  SC      250   45      111      2:09:59.8   2:09:59.8      9:55/M
      18    Elizabeth Goodman                 Winston Salem  NC     252   47      131      2:16:07.8   2:16:07.8     10:24/M
      19    Jacquelyn Allred                  Gibsonville  NC       348   47      144      2:21:16.9   2:21:16.9     10:47/M
      20    Michelle Townsend                 High Point  NC        433   45      146      2:21:54.5   2:21:54.5     10:50/M
      21    Trish Dell                        Colfax  NC            215   46      154      2:23:28.5   2:23:28.5     10:57/M
      22    Jena Hale                         High Point  NC        151   48      161      2:26:13.7   2:26:13.7     11:10/M
      23    Lee Presson                       Greensboro  NC      72079   49      164      2:27:04.8   2:27:04.8     11:14/M
      24    Sherri Scalcione                  Greensboro  NC        188   45      189      2:38:48.6   2:38:48.6     12:07/M
      25    Samantha Ziglar                   Lexington  NC         253   47      190      2:39:24.9   2:39:24.9     12:10/M
      26    Rose Pyle                         Apex  NC            77714   45      198      2:44:50.2   2:44:50.2     12:35/M
      27    Gabriela Young-Trujillo           Greensboro  NC        264   45      205      2:46:27.8   2:46:27.8     12:42/M
      28    Gulru Baykal                      Greensboro  NC        274   47      206      2:46:32.1   2:46:32.1     12:43/M
      29    Faith Regn                        Durham  NC          77711   49      214      2:55:16.0   2:55:16.0     13:23/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Barbour                     Greensboro  NC        249   53       15      1:42:58.7   1:42:58.7      7:52/M
       2    Paula Carter                      Greensboro  NC        196   52       24      1:50:29.8   1:50:29.8      8:26/M
       3    Shawn Greer                       Greensboro  NC        309   50       26      1:50:39.3   1:50:39.3      8:27/M
       4    Beth Warren                       Browns Summit  NC     119   52       34      1:51:27.5   1:51:27.5      8:30/M
       5    Cary Maycock                      Greensboro  NC        365   51       35      1:51:46.4   1:51:46.4      8:32/M
       6    Lien Wilson                       Greensboro  NC        446   51       42      1:54:39.8   1:54:39.8      8:45/M
       7    Ginny Hamadi                      Greensboro  NC        397   53       49      1:56:24.6   1:56:24.6      8:53/M
       8    Gulnara Asgarova                  Reidsville  NC        462   51       51      1:56:36.2   1:56:36.2      8:54/M
       9    Miriam Forbis                     Greensboro  NC        209   53       61      1:59:51.3   1:59:51.3      9:09/M
      10    Beth Deloria                      Greensboro  NC        473   53       68      2:01:53.0   2:01:53.0      9:18/M
      11    Lesley Burnham                    Summerfield  NC       326   52       84      2:06:01.9   2:06:01.9      9:37/M
      12    Michaelle Browers                 Winston Salem  NC     258   51       98      2:07:59.0   2:07:59.0      9:46/M
      13    Lisa Kokx                         High Point  NC        419   52       99      2:08:08.2   2:08:08.2      9:47/M
      14    Barbara Bacon                     Merrickville  ON    72019   54      121      2:12:36.6   2:12:36.6     10:07/M
      15    Rose Bobbitt                      Graham  NC          71965   54      127      2:14:41.8   2:14:41.8     10:17/M
      16    Michelle Wood                     Randleman  NC         627   51      128      2:15:46.7   2:15:46.7     10:22/M
      17    Karen Weyler                      Greensboro  NC        139   52      165      2:27:10.3   2:27:10.3     11:14/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Wildblood                  Raleigh  NC           202   57       56      1:58:30.7   1:58:30.7      9:03/M
       2    Deanna Holmes                     Mooresville  NC       256   55      112      2:10:14.2   2:10:14.2      9:57/M
       3    Melissa Faith Davis               Greensboro  NC      72077   58      207      2:48:03.3   2:48:03.3     12:50/M
       4    Margie Hastings                   Rochester  NY         293   56      228      3:27:09.7   3:27:09.7     15:49/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Glenn                        Greensboro  NC        266   63       59      1:59:09.4   1:59:09.4      9:06/M
       2    Susan Black                       Waxhaw  NC            195   60       82      2:05:03.1   2:05:03.1      9:33/M
       3    Stephanie Shore                   High Point  NC        182   60      107      2:09:33.1   2:09:33.1      9:53/M
       4    Susan Brady                       Greensboro  NC        495   60      136      2:17:45.1   2:17:45.1     10:31/M
       5    Donna Michelle Wright             Greensboro  NC        177   60      227      3:15:25.5   3:15:25.5     14:55/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Kucirka                     Kernersville  NC    72094   67       65      2:01:05.8   2:01:05.8      9:15/M
       2    Carol Bernstorf                   Greensboro  NC        219   66      152      2:22:57.1   2:22:57.1     10:55/M
       3    Amanda Gane                       High Point  NC        312   66      170      2:30:00.3   2:30:00.3     11:27/M
       4    Anne Hogan                        Burlington  NC        493   65      215      2:55:47.7   2:55:47.7     13:25/M
       5    Valerie Murrah                    Chapel Hill  NC       261   68      220      3:04:12.9   3:04:12.9     14:04/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Cameron                     Greensboro  NC        123   77      200      2:45:13.9   2:45:13.9     12:37/M
       2    Linda Wells                       Chapel Hill  NC       414   70      209      2:51:05.9   2:51:05.9     13:04/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Hadden                      Greensboro  NC        193   58        1        29:45.1     42:07.9      2:16/M
       2    Brian Watts                       Oak Ridge  NC         160   53        2      1:06:58.7   1:06:58.7      5:07/M
       3    Brandon Hudgins                   Jamestown  NC       72004   32        3      1:08:21.3   1:08:21.3      5:13/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Fink                        Eden  NC              241    9       60      1:46:52.2   1:46:52.2      8:09/M
       2    Nathan Ashbee                     Lexington  NC         501   13      112      2:00:42.9   2:00:42.9      9:13/M
       3    Owen Pyle                         Apex  NC            77713   14      183      2:44:40.2   2:44:40.2     12:34/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Asher Mearns                      Granite Falls  NC     351   15       91      1:53:41.4   1:53:41.4      8:41/M
       2    Rodrigo Da Costa                  Stokesdale  NC        315   16      105      1:58:29.4   1:58:29.4      9:03/M
       3    Joey Tindale                      Rock Hill  SC         291   15      138      2:12:27.6   2:12:27.6     10:07/M
       4    Ethan Faulkner                    Lexington  NC         176   18      189      2:51:36.7   2:51:36.7     13:06/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Arnecke                  Gastonia  NC        72013   23        5      1:11:30.6   1:11:30.6      5:28/M
       2    Jeremy Carter                     Winston Salem  NC     255   24       19      1:31:03.8   1:31:03.8      6:57/M
       3    Connor Muli                       Morrisville  NC       279   23      117      2:02:24.4   2:02:24.4      9:21/M
       4    Philip Bartholomew                Sophia  NC            259   24      125      2:04:18.5   2:04:18.5      9:29/M
       5    Torre Caparatta                   Greensboro  NC        216   22      145      2:17:04.2   2:17:04.2     10:28/M
       6    Cameron Reynolds                  Greensboro  NC        239   21      165      2:30:03.8   2:30:03.8     11:27/M
       7    Colin Fair                        Greensboro  NC        479   23      168      2:32:27.7   2:32:27.7     11:38/M
       8    Matthew Faussett                  Matthews  NC          327   22      169      2:33:38.7   2:33:38.7     11:44/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Esayas Nida                       Charlotte  NC         214   25        6      1:13:58.4   1:13:58.4      5:39/M
       2    Kevin Herron                      Greensboro  NC      77710   27       21      1:32:53.9   1:32:53.9      7:05/M
       3    Paul Harding                      Pittsburgh  PA        470   29       32      1:38:10.2   1:38:10.2      7:30/M
       4    Alex Hilleary                     Cleveland  OH         299   25       35      1:38:28.3   1:38:28.3      7:31/M
       5    Chris Ingram                      Lewisville  NC        210   27       48      1:44:05.8   1:44:05.8      7:57/M
       6    Mark Niegelsky                    Alexandria  VA        225   29       49      1:44:09.5   1:44:09.5      7:57/M
       7    Parker Richardson                 Winston Salem  NC     260   28       51      1:44:23.2   1:44:23.2      7:58/M
       8    Kevin Wilson                      Raleigh  NC           304   27       55      1:45:35.3   1:45:35.3      8:04/M
       9    Matt Kuczera                      Winston Salem  NC     283   25      104      1:58:14.9   1:58:14.9      9:02/M
      10    Sam Leblanc                       Greensboro  NC        438   27      131      2:08:30.7   2:08:30.7      9:49/M
      11    Robert Mealin                     Greensboro  NC        499   27      133      2:09:34.2   2:09:34.2      9:53/M
      12    Austin Needham                    Kernersville  NC      319   29      135      2:10:01.2   2:10:01.2      9:56/M
      13    Derek Bartushak                   Apex  NC            72040   27      143      2:15:59.5   2:15:59.5     10:23/M
      14    Peter Lamuraglia                  Greensboro  NC        443   27      144      2:16:55.7   2:16:55.7     10:27/M
      15    Oliver Milani                     Greensboro  NC        429   27      164      2:29:36.4   2:29:36.4     11:25/M
      16    Steve Thorn                       Whispering Pines  N   280   25      171      2:35:44.2   2:35:44.2     11:53/M
      17    Jon Krecicki                      Summerfield  NC       436   27      175      2:37:00.0   2:37:00.0     11:59/M
      18    Jake Markley                      Goldsboro  NC         275   25      179      2:40:33.9   2:40:33.9     12:15/M
      19    Derek Hevel                       Greensboro  NC        421   26      185      2:46:20.7   2:46:20.7     12:42/M
      20    Richard Currier                   Browns Summit  NC     106   26      188      2:50:35.6   2:50:35.6     13:01/M
      21    Bing Yu                           Winston Salem  NC   77749   25      195      3:42:49.9   3:42:49.9     17:01/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stevven Anderson                  High Point  NC      72015   34        4      1:09:20.0   1:09:20.0      5:18/M
       2    Isaac Dunkelberger                Atlanta  GA         71997   30        7      1:14:03.4   1:14:03.4      5:39/M
       3    Jordan Webb                       Charlotte  NC         213   33       11      1:24:40.3   1:24:40.3      6:28/M
       4    Dusten Winebarger                 Greensboro  NC      72069   32       15      1:29:02.0   1:29:02.0      6:48/M
       5    Adam Zolot                        Jamestown  NC         127   30       27      1:34:51.5   1:34:51.5      7:14/M
       6    Bob Hafner                        Kernersville  NC      263   34       38      1:40:30.5   1:40:30.5      7:40/M
       7    Olof Zetterlund                   Jamestown  NC         301   31       40      1:41:11.3   1:41:11.3      7:43/M
       8    Orlando Villegas                  Royal Oak  MI         286   34       43      1:43:37.3   1:43:37.3      7:55/M
       9    Matthew Wagener                   Greensboro  NC        468   34       53      1:44:43.8   1:44:43.8      8:00/M
      10    Andrew Clark                      Greensboro  NC        441   33       54      1:44:53.3   1:44:53.3      8:00/M
      11    Christopher Hewitt                High Point  NC        466   34       56      1:46:01.9   1:46:01.9      8:06/M
      12    Jeff Champigny                    Greensboro  NC        388   34       57      1:46:29.9   1:46:29.9      8:08/M
      13    Andy Hudson                       Greensboro  NC        200   30       58      1:46:30.2   1:46:30.2      8:08/M
      14    Ivan Gonzalez                     Greensboro  NC      72026   33       62      1:47:28.5   1:47:28.5      8:12/M
      15    Fernando Gonzalez                 Greensboro  NC      72027   31       63      1:47:30.9   1:47:30.9      8:12/M
      16    David Schwartz                    Browns Summit  NC     371   34       67      1:47:48.2   1:47:48.2      8:14/M
      17    Andrew Houseknecht                Kernersville  NC      489   32       68      1:47:56.6   1:47:56.6      8:14/M
      18    Zac Zidek                         Archdale  NC          247   32       69      1:48:15.5   1:48:15.5      8:16/M
      19    Luke Logan                        Greensboro  NC        297   34       80      1:51:11.0   1:51:11.0      8:29/M
      20    Ryan Huggins                      Greensboro  NC        394   31       81      1:51:15.7   1:51:15.7      8:30/M
      21    Will Vanlandingham                Greensboro  NC        179   30       82      1:51:37.8   1:51:37.8      8:31/M
      22    Steven Wilson                     Greensboro  NC        503   33       85      1:51:51.6   1:51:51.6      8:32/M
      23    Justin Tinder                     Greensboro  NC      72044   33       86      1:51:51.7   1:51:51.7      8:32/M
      24    Josh MacLaga                      Greensboro  NC        333   31       94      1:54:30.4   1:54:30.4      8:44/M
      25    Evan Crim                         Greensboro  NC        398   32      100      1:56:11.6   1:56:11.6      8:52/M
      26    Russell Parmele                   Greensboro  NC        417   33      102      1:57:20.0   1:57:20.0      8:57/M
      27    Tyler Oakley                      Greensboro  NC        356   33      106      1:58:49.6   1:58:49.6      9:04/M
      28    Ernest Griffin                    Raeford  NC           303   33      118      2:02:33.8   2:02:33.8      9:21/M
      29    Alejandro Garcia                  Raleigh  NC         71999   33      127      2:05:12.3   2:05:12.3      9:33/M
      30    Joseph Midkiff                    San Antonio  TX       318   31      134      2:10:00.9   2:10:00.9      9:55/M
      31    Chad Lail                         Conover  NC           296   32      141      2:15:45.1   2:15:45.1     10:22/M
      32    William Chan                      Greensboro  NC        400   34      142      2:15:52.9   2:28:17.8     10:22/M
      33    Travis Monticello                 Greensboro  NC        203   30      157      2:21:53.4   2:21:53.4     10:50/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Jordan                      Summerfield  NC       393   37        9      1:22:32.5   1:22:32.5      6:18/M
       2    Kevin Timp                        Durham  NC            328   36       16      1:30:19.7   1:30:19.7      6:54/M
       3    Matthew Bader                     Durham  NC            232   36       17      1:30:27.8   1:30:27.8      6:54/M
       4    Charles Noble                     Springfield  IL       486   36       20      1:32:43.2   1:32:43.2      7:05/M
       5    Bryan Feger                       Durham  NC          71996   35       22      1:32:55.2   1:32:55.2      7:06/M
       6    Brad Harper                       Asheboro  NC          332   35       24      1:33:29.3   1:33:29.3      7:08/M
       7    Joshua Anderson                   Ringgold  VA          242   37       26      1:34:49.0   1:34:49.0      7:14/M
       8    Chris Kane                        Portland  OR          324   39       28      1:34:54.9   1:34:54.9      7:15/M
       9    Mark Urmos                        Greensboro  NC        504   38       29      1:35:07.3   1:35:07.3      7:16/M
      10    Sean Szpunar                      Jamestown  NC       77705   37       39      1:40:41.0   1:40:41.0      7:41/M
      11    Christopher Schwartz              Davenport  IA         369   36       66      1:47:47.7   1:47:47.7      8:14/M
      12    Byron Pappas                      Davidson  NC          245   36       73      1:49:54.7   1:49:54.7      8:23/M
      13    Ryan Moody                        Greensboro  NC        163   36       87      1:51:55.7   1:51:55.7      8:33/M
      14    Spencer Russel                    Greensboro  NC      71951   37       90      1:53:18.7   1:53:18.7      8:39/M
      15    Brad Hall                         Greensboro  NC        325   35       96      1:54:55.6   1:54:55.6      8:46/M
      16    Jonathan Adcock                   Stuart  VA            272   37       97      1:54:56.2   1:54:56.2      8:46/M
      17    Jonathan Brady                    Oak Ridge  NC       72009   36      107      1:59:48.4   1:59:48.4      9:09/M
      18    Josh Warren                       Elm City  NC          340   36      109      2:00:13.9   2:00:13.9      9:11/M
      19    Joe Miller                        Saint Charles  MO     335   36      121      2:03:51.7   2:03:51.7      9:27/M
      20    Justin Lillis                     High Point  NC      71927   35      128      2:06:01.3   2:06:01.3      9:37/M
      21    Scott McCartney                   Aberdeen  NC        77706   36      140      2:14:37.4   2:26:45.3     10:17/M
      22    Adam Shirley                      Asheboro  NC          459   37      150      2:19:29.6   2:19:29.6     10:39/M
      23    Chris Kindred                     Kernersville  NC      205   36      156      2:21:41.0   2:21:41.0     10:49/M
      24    David Koehler                     Mocksville  NC        490   37      159      2:22:47.4   2:22:47.4     10:54/M
      25    Mark Wall                         East Bend  NC         330   36      178      2:40:10.6   2:40:10.6     12:14/M
      26    Aj Bombard                        Greensboro  NC        197   39      182      2:42:17.2   2:42:17.2     12:23/M
      27    Stephen Dagenhart                 Greensboro  NC        208   36      191      3:03:26.8   3:03:26.8     14:00/M
      28    Grant Page                        Summerfield  NC       494   39      193      3:16:42.0   3:16:42.0     15:01/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Zona                  Winston Salem  NC   72098   43       12      1:27:40.3   1:27:40.3      6:42/M
       2    Patrick Kane                      Greensboro  NC        323   41       31      1:37:41.0   1:37:41.0      7:27/M
       3    Drew Perry                        Greensboro  NC        331   44       33      1:38:12.8   1:38:12.8      7:30/M
       4    Brian Kiser                       Greensboro  NC        172   40       34      1:38:23.0   1:38:23.0      7:31/M
       5    Ben Cawley                        Greensboro  NC        415   44       42      1:42:59.9   1:42:59.9      7:52/M
       6    Daniel Fishel                     Greensboro  NC        185   43       70      1:48:28.7   1:48:28.7      8:17/M
       7    Keith McClanahan                  Summerfield  NC       380   40       75      1:50:14.6   1:50:14.6      8:25/M
       8    Zach Ausband                      Asheboro  NC          300   43       77      1:50:50.4   1:50:50.4      8:28/M
       9    Ryan Smith                        Stanley  NC           292   43       83      1:51:39.1   1:51:39.1      8:31/M
      10    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC        403   44       92      1:53:58.1   1:53:58.1      8:42/M
      11    Tim Ludtke                        Greensboro  NC        358   40       95      1:54:35.7   1:54:35.7      8:45/M
      12    Jeff Busch                        Winston-Salem  NC     129   42      111      2:00:36.4   2:00:36.4      9:12/M
      13    James Shipley                     Mount Airy  NC        383   44      114      2:01:34.7   2:01:34.7      9:17/M
      14    John Davis                        Greensboro  NC        223   44      115      2:02:13.9   2:03:21.1      9:20/M
      15    Warren Fields                     Apex  NC              321   43      123      2:04:11.2   2:04:11.2      9:29/M
      16    Eric Brown                        Greensboro  NC        363   40      130      2:07:00.1   2:07:00.1      9:42/M
      17    Matt McKinney                     Greensboro  NC        122   44      132      2:09:02.4   2:09:02.4      9:51/M
      18    Joe Tindale                       Rock Hill  SC         289   41      137      2:12:26.4   2:12:26.4     10:07/M
      19    Eric Anterhaus                    Greensboro  NC        125   40      152      2:20:36.4   2:20:40.6     10:44/M
      20    Ryan Mooney                       Rougemont  NC         230   44      153      2:20:43.6   2:20:43.6     10:45/M
      21    Brian Swahn                       Jamestown  NC       72088   41      160      2:24:10.3   2:24:10.3     11:00/M
      22    Andrew Tapp                       Greensboro  NC        287   42      162      2:27:12.4   2:27:12.4     11:14/M
      23    Paul Samuels                      Climax  NC            183   41      167      2:31:59.7   2:31:59.7     11:36/M
      24    Jonathan Beck                     Lexington  NC         401   41      176      2:38:22.1   2:38:22.1     12:05/M
      25    Luke Allen                        Eden  NC              235   42      177      2:38:57.7   2:38:57.7     12:08/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Carey                        Chapel Hill  NC     72003   48        8      1:22:30.7   1:22:30.7      6:18/M
       2    Chris Zieman                      Chapel Hill  NC     71973   47       10      1:22:51.7   1:22:51.7      6:20/M
       3    Gebre Nida                        Greensboro  NC      72091   45       13      1:28:02.8   1:28:02.8      6:43/M
       4    Olav Rueppell                     Greensboro  NC      72001   49       14      1:28:18.3   1:28:18.3      6:44/M
       5    David Kinsey                      Greensboro  NC        390   48       18      1:30:31.3   1:30:31.3      6:55/M
       6    Mark Lindsay                      Oak Ridge  NC         416   48       23      1:33:01.4   1:33:01.4      7:06/M
       7    Sergio Valdez                     Greensboro  NC      77709   49       25      1:34:06.7   1:34:06.7      7:11/M
       8    Troy Morris                       Summerfield  NC     71995   46       37      1:40:06.0   1:40:06.0      7:38/M
       9    Matthew Clancy                    Greensboro  NC      77707   46       45      1:43:46.7   1:43:46.7      7:55/M
      10    Joaquim Neto                      Greensboro  NC        132   45       47      1:43:57.7   1:43:57.7      7:56/M
      11    David Clingman                    Summerfield  NC       339   47       52      1:44:24.5   1:44:24.5      7:58/M
      12    Matt Ketterman                    Greensboro  NC        452   48       59      1:46:48.0   1:46:48.0      8:09/M
      13    Brian Eitzen                      Greensboro  NC        474   48       74      1:49:55.4   1:49:55.4      8:23/M
      14    Christopher Burton                Greensboro  NC        174   49       76      1:50:28.9   1:50:28.9      8:26/M
      15    Vern Wagner                       Moncure  NC           116   45       89      1:52:54.5   1:52:54.5      8:37/M
      16    Jesse Ortt                        Oak Ridge  NC         440   46      101      1:56:17.4   1:56:17.4      8:53/M
      17    Kenneth Prochnau                  Asheboro  NC          442   49      116      2:02:18.2   2:02:18.2      9:20/M
      18    Simon Mearns                      Granite Falls  NC     352   46      129      2:06:10.3   2:06:10.3      9:38/M
      19    Robert Youth                      Greensboro  NC        349   48      139      2:14:10.0   2:14:10.0     10:15/M
      20    Bruce Bursey                      Jamestown  NC         478   47      149      2:19:23.3   2:19:23.3     10:38/M
      21    Jason Vaughn                      Reidsville  NC        460   45      170      2:34:11.0   2:34:11.0     11:46/M
      22    Chris Shover                      Sanford  NC           477   47      172      2:35:56.5   2:35:56.5     11:54/M
      23    Manuel Dudley                     Greensboro  NC        385   47      194      3:18:57.6   3:18:57.6     15:11/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Benko                         Greensboro  NC        353   54       36      1:39:06.1   1:39:06.1      7:34/M
       2    Eric Henry                        Wilmington  NC        238   51       41      1:41:13.0   1:41:13.0      7:44/M
       3    Matthew Rand                      Summerfield  NC       313   53       44      1:43:41.3   1:43:41.3      7:55/M
       4    Rigsby Timothy                    Advance  NC         77712   52       46      1:43:54.7   1:43:54.7      7:56/M
       5    Scott Kauffman                    Asheboro  NC          257   52       64      1:47:33.3   1:47:33.3      8:13/M
       6    Dennis Tam                        High Point  NC        115   50       78      1:51:06.1   1:51:06.1      8:29/M
       7    Sherwood Ore                      Reidsville  NC        622   51       84      1:51:40.2   1:51:40.2      8:31/M
       8    Andrea Mancini                    Winston Salem  NC     344   53       88      1:51:57.7   1:51:57.7      8:33/M
       9    Doug Blanton                      Jamestown  NC         308   54       93      1:54:23.1   1:54:23.1      8:44/M
      10    Ivan Tyre                         Mebane  NC            420   51      103      1:58:13.7   1:58:13.7      9:02/M
      11    Mike Dieffenbacher                Greensboro  NC      72082   53      110      2:00:17.2   2:00:17.2      9:11/M
      12    Greg Williams                     Greensboro  NC        133   54      122      2:03:55.3   2:03:55.3      9:28/M
      13    John Leone                        Greensboro  NC        138   52      126      2:05:11.1   2:05:11.1      9:33/M
      14    Ramsey Hamadi                     Greensboro  NC        396   50      147      2:18:40.2   2:18:40.2     10:35/M
      15    Dana Triplett                     Lewisville  NC        334   53      163      2:29:31.7   2:29:31.7     11:25/M
      16    Mark Hicks                        Kannapolis  NC        329   52      166      2:30:39.9   2:30:39.9     11:30/M
      17    Avery Williamson                  Greensboro  NC      71913   54      180      2:40:35.4   2:40:35.4     12:16/M
      18    Jeff Keezer                       Randleman  NC         112   51      186      2:47:59.4   2:47:59.4     12:49/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Frantz                        Jamestown  NC         405   57       50      1:44:14.8   1:44:14.8      7:57/M
       2    Christopher Lane                  Clemmons  NC        77708   55       71      1:48:51.5   1:48:51.5      8:19/M
       3    Phil Anderson                     Winston-Salem  NC     505   57       72      1:49:00.3   1:49:00.3      8:19/M
       4    Robert King                       Greensboro  NC      72092   55       98      1:55:10.1   1:55:10.1      8:47/M
       5    Bill Hale                         High Point  NC        156   56       99      1:55:44.8   1:55:44.8      8:50/M
       6    Matt Wonders                      Greensboro  NC        307   55      120      2:02:41.4   2:02:41.4      9:22/M
       7    Terry Eddinger                    Winston Salem  NC     221   55      124      2:04:14.2   2:04:14.2      9:29/M
       8    James Flowe                       Linwood  NC           454   58      148      2:19:07.0   2:19:07.0     10:37/M
       9    Dennis Hughes                     Archdale  NC          108   58      151      2:19:49.7   2:19:49.7     10:40/M
      10    Alex Romeo                        High Pointh Point     165   57      161      2:25:46.1   2:25:46.1     11:08/M
      11    Kim Lilly                         Colfax  NC            154   58      173      2:36:00.4   2:36:00.4     11:55/M
      12    Keith Graham                      Winston Salem  NC     168   57      174      2:36:47.9   2:36:47.9     11:58/M
      13    Jeff Theus                        Greensboro  NC        472   59      181      2:41:06.2   2:41:06.2     12:18/M
      14    Ronnie Mixon                      Randleman  NC       72078   58      187      2:48:08.1   2:48:08.1     12:50/M
      15    Randy Bevan                       Archdale  NC          120   56      192      3:06:15.4   3:06:15.4     14:13/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Lewis                         Iron Station  NC    71915   63       30      1:37:01.7   1:37:01.7      7:24/M
       2    Jim Brentnell                     Greensboro  NC        244   60       61      1:47:00.8   1:47:00.8      8:10/M
       3    Roger Shore                       High Point  NC        181   61       65      1:47:35.4   1:47:35.4      8:13/M
       4    Timothy Schneider                 Greensboro  NC        448   60       79      1:51:07.2   1:51:07.2      8:29/M
       5    Gary Eubanks                      Greensboro  NC        199   60      108      1:59:51.7   1:59:51.7      9:09/M
       6    Duncan Wallace                    Graham  NC            347   64      113      2:00:56.0   2:00:56.0      9:14/M
       7    Wayne Harrison                    Stoneville  NC        211   61      119      2:02:35.4   2:02:35.4      9:21/M
       8    James Austin                      Greensboro  NC        507   61      158      2:22:43.8   2:22:43.8     10:54/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Lorenz                      Oak Ridge  NC       71946   69      136      2:12:11.4   2:12:11.4     10:05/M
       2    Robert Niegelsky                  Greensboro  NC        226   65      146      2:17:32.6   2:17:32.6     10:30/M
       3    John Paris                        Snow Camp  NC         217   65      155      2:21:33.4   2:21:33.4     10:48/M
       4    Jerry Gedaly                      Greensboro  NC        173   67      184      2:45:48.4   2:45:48.4     12:39/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Caragol                       Oak Ridge  NC         265   70      154      2:21:03.1   2:21:03.1     10:46/M
       2    Rick O'Reilly                     Greensboro  NC        169   70      190      2:59:03.1   2:59:03.1     13:40/M

*Overall place within gender.