Carpe Noctem Half and 10k

10k

April 06, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blaire Sabol                      Madison Heights  MI   349   32        9        55:16.7     55:16.7      8:53/M
       2    Katy Thomson                      Farmington  MI        268   34       10        55:59.6     55:59.6      8:59/M
       3    Melodie Fratt                     Rochester  MI         260   41       11        56:42.2     56:42.2      9:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kaylee Bernard                    Mount Pleasant  MI    336   22       14        58:35.7     58:46.7      9:26/M
       2    Jenna Jacobs                      Waterford  MI         298   24       15        59:18.8     59:25.8      9:33/M
       3    Adrienne Convery                  Garden City  MI       240   29       20      1:01:46.9   1:01:53.2      9:56/M
       4    Elizabeth Moore                   Conklin  MI           322   26       30      1:04:27.3   1:04:41.6     10:22/M
       5    Katie Alac                        Welland  ON           276   22       34      1:06:01.6   1:06:06.6     10:37/M
       6    Meghan Jordon                     Clarklake  MI         272   25       39      1:07:30.2   1:07:40.5     10:52/M
       7    Isabel Randolph                   Detroit  MI           332   25       51      1:13:44.7   1:14:09.4     11:52/M
       8    Cara Rakowicz                     White Lake  MI       2496   25       65      1:20:38.3   1:20:38.3     12:59/M
       9    Jennifer Lukas                    Romulus  MI           348   24       78      1:28:29.2   1:28:44.1     14:14/M
      10    Samantha Engel                    Southfield  MI        263   28       89      1:37:46.7   1:38:07.2     15:44/M
      11    Anne De La Vega                   Royal Oak  MI         283   28       94      1:45:56.0   1:46:14.3     17:03/M
      12    Heather Garavaglia                Dearborn Heights  M   282   27       95      1:45:57.2   1:46:14.8     17:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Bedient                   Rochester Hills  MI   235   33       21      1:02:27.3   1:02:41.3     10:03/M
       2    Nicole London                     Bad Axe  MI           341   39       22      1:02:27.8   1:02:39.8     10:03/M
       3    Lindsay Terhaar                   Ferndale  MI         2489   30       24      1:02:30.0   1:02:37.2     10:04/M
       4    Karen Reasoner                    Farmington Hills  M   269   35       25      1:03:15.7   1:03:23.3     10:11/M
       5    Lori Smith                        Lansing  MI           253   39       33      1:04:54.7   1:05:24.5     10:27/M
       6    Kelly Brittingham                 White Lake  MI        247   39       49      1:12:54.5   1:13:14.2     11:44/M
       7    Jen Barker                        Livonia  MI          5016   39       53      1:14:28.5   1:14:55.1     11:59/M
       8    Naomi Baksa                       Waterford  MI         258   37       54      1:14:41.6   1:14:59.1     12:01/M
       9    Stacy Tallman                     Portage  MI           281   32       62      1:20:16.9   1:20:41.0     12:55/M
      10    Amber Henschel                    Three Rivers  MI      297   36       63      1:20:17.0   1:20:41.0     12:55/M
      11    Danielle Barnes                   Holt  MI              303   34       67      1:21:03.7   1:21:14.6     13:03/M
      12    Melissa Siemen                    Harbor Beach  MI      265   37       69      1:21:51.6   1:22:03.1     13:10/M
      13    Lois Wojciechowski                Fenton  MI            233   36       70      1:21:59.1   1:22:04.6     13:12/M
      14    Kristin Duy                       Fremont  MI           319   37       71      1:23:40.9   1:24:05.7     13:28/M
      15    Tera Potter                       Holt  MI              231   32       79      1:32:15.7   1:32:34.4     14:51/M
      16    Stacy Ramsey                      Harbor Beach  MI      339   35       87      1:36:03.9   1:36:16.8     15:27/M
      17    Rachel Woodward                   Harbor Beach  MI      340   37       88      1:36:13.0   1:36:26.1     15:29/M
      18    Sara Slesinski                    Howell  MI            329   34       91      1:38:35.4   1:38:55.2     15:52/M
      19    Alexa Lepsetz                     Pleasant Ridge  MI    255   33      102      2:08:19.5   2:08:43.2     20:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Bell                       Brighton  MI          284   41       28      1:03:58.9   1:04:13.6     10:18/M
       2    Ellen Dekoker                     Highland  MI          309   49       31      1:04:43.6   1:04:48.6     10:25/M
       3    Jennifer Leicht                   Ann Arbor  MI         279   44       40      1:07:51.9   1:08:00.4     10:55/M
       4    Janet Sneckenberger               White Lake  MI       5001   46       42      1:10:10.6   1:10:32.0     11:18/M
       5    Kristy Buckland                   Armada  MI            330   40       46      1:12:05.2   1:12:18.0     11:36/M
       6    Louchrisa Smith                   Washington  MI        262   43       47      1:12:05.9   1:12:18.1     11:36/M
       7    Shawn Jones                       Waterford  MI         238   41       48      1:12:53.8   1:13:14.5     11:44/M
       8    Angela Tucker                     Wixom  MI             333   40       55      1:14:43.7   1:15:01.0     12:01/M
       9    Amanda Schaefer                   Ortonville  MI        246   40       56      1:14:58.2   1:15:21.9     12:04/M
      10    Ria Rogers                        Livonia  MI           326   49       59      1:15:28.3   1:15:38.3     12:09/M
      11    Wanda Sands                       Canton  MI            354   42       72      1:25:12.3   1:25:25.3     13:43/M
      12    Kristi Bowman                     South Lyon  MI        277   40       73      1:25:14.3   1:25:26.3     13:43/M
      13    Teresa Young                      Commerce Township     261   41       76      1:27:44.1   1:28:00.8     14:07/M
      14    Kimberly Williams                 Livonia  MI           275   46       77      1:28:28.2   1:28:38.5     14:14/M
      15    Kristi Piziks                     Walled Lake  MI       302   47       82      1:33:47.9   1:34:03.6     15:06/M
      16    Angela Krushinski                 Wixom  MI             299   42       83      1:33:52.5   1:34:08.4     15:06/M
      17    Tia Dale                          Davison  MI           289   44       86      1:35:00.1   1:35:30.5     15:17/M
      18    Jennifer Dodds                    Dearborn Heights  M   254   40       90      1:38:34.4   1:38:56.2     15:52/M
      19    Christine Utter                   Royal Oak  MI         351   47       98      1:47:16.9   1:47:39.3     17:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Wood                        White Lake  MI       2500   56       43      1:10:11.0   1:10:31.3     11:18/M
       2    Kathleen Smith                    Farmington  MI        324   54       60      1:17:19.9   1:17:33.7     12:27/M
       3    Iva Haines                        Mendon  MI            274   50       68      1:21:38.1   1:22:01.2     13:08/M
       4    Wanda Yenkel                      Commerce Township     343   58       74      1:25:53.0   1:26:08.5     13:49/M
       5    Dawn King                         Southfield  MI        327   53       75      1:27:35.4   1:27:52.1     14:06/M
       6    Claire Boucher                    Lansing  MI           251   55       80      1:32:20.5   1:32:38.8     14:52/M
       7    Melissa Lane                      Lapeer  MI            290   51       84      1:34:58.4   1:35:30.1     15:17/M
       8    Seema Doshi                       Fort Gratiot  MI      353   59      100      1:54:11.4   1:54:39.6     18:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Smith                        Farmington  MI        325   64       57      1:14:58.9   1:15:13.0     12:04/M
       2    Jackie McClelland                 Hastings  MI          257   61       93      1:41:38.2   1:42:04.9     16:21/M
       3    Diane Morse                       Stockbridge  MI       345   67       97      1:47:16.8   1:47:39.2     17:16/M
       4    Cindy Simmons                     Yale  MI              352   62      101      1:54:11.5   1:54:39.0     18:23/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Hendrix                      Davison  MI           304   72       85      1:35:00.0   1:35:31.2     15:17/M
       2    Bobbie Alfaro                     Fenton  MI            307   72      105      2:14:06.6   2:14:40.1     21:35/M
       3    Janet Lorch                       Fenton  MI            292   70      106      2:14:09.1   2:14:41.9     21:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kaleb Coston                      Pontiac  MI           300   24        1        41:51.9     41:51.9      6:44/M
       2    Sandler Alex                      Commerce Township    2479   52        2        48:32.1     48:32.1      7:48/M
       3    Chris Biddle                      Ann Arbor  MI         308   37        3        51:20.8     51:20.8      8:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Coleman                       Farmington Hills  M   271   29        5        54:03.7     54:06.3      8:42/M
       2    Nathan Goldstein                  West Bloomfield  MI   344   26        6        54:09.9     54:15.2      8:43/M
       3    Jose Aguilar                      Sterling Heights  M   278   26       12        57:47.4     57:54.5      9:18/M
       4    Aharon Adams                      Grand Blanc  MI       306   27       13        58:34.8     58:42.4      9:26/M
       5    Scott Convery                     Garden City  MI       232   29       35      1:07:06.2   1:07:12.6     10:48/M
       6    Mark Gustafson                    Fenton  MI            273   29       38      1:07:29.6   1:07:40.2     10:52/M
       7    Corey Vancura                     Grand Blanc  MI       305   27       45      1:11:12.9   1:11:21.1     11:28/M
       8    Thomas Chen                       Detroit  MI           248   26       50      1:13:42.0   1:14:07.2     11:52/M
       9    Taylor Huitema                    Mount Pleasant  MI    338   21       52      1:13:59.4   1:14:10.2     11:54/M
      10    Tyler Tulloch                     Holt  MI              288   28       66      1:21:03.7   1:21:13.9     13:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Collings                     New Baltimore  MI     320   37        4        53:48.6     53:51.8      8:39/M
       2    Gregory Duggan                    Madison Heights  MI  2477   32        7        55:03.9     55:06.4      8:52/M
       3    Mark Rockwell                     Royal Oak  MI         334   33       16      1:00:44.7   1:00:51.1      9:46/M
       4    Brad Thomson                      Farmington  MI        267   34       18      1:01:05.5   1:01:13.6      9:50/M
       5    Leif Nelson                       Ferndale  MI          259   31       23      1:02:28.4   1:02:36.6     10:03/M
       6    Lee Rosenberg                     Waterford  MI        2497   31       36      1:07:06.4   1:07:15.6     10:48/M
       7    Anthony Wojciechowski             Fenton  MI            234   36       37      1:07:06.8   1:07:11.9     10:48/M
       8    Michael Rajnish                   Macomb  MI            252   37       44      1:10:42.6   1:11:05.6     11:23/M
       9    Abhilash Parameshwarappa          Rochester  MI         346   33       96      1:45:58.0   1:46:16.2     17:03/M
      10    Neal Lepsetz                      Pleasant Ridge  MI    293   39      103      2:08:19.9   2:08:44.7     20:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Jelinski                    Brownstown  MI        286   41        8        55:16.6     55:18.6      8:54/M
       2    Mark Allen                        Canton  MI            242   45       17      1:01:03.8   1:01:10.7      9:50/M
       3    Andrew Gabrielson                 Muskegon  MI          270   49       19      1:01:32.4   1:01:36.0      9:54/M
       4    Jason Bowman                      South Lyon  MI       2481   40       26      1:03:18.1   1:03:27.0     10:11/M
       5    Michael Sands                     Canton  MI            355   41       27      1:03:18.5   1:03:27.5     10:11/M
       6    Kevin Smith                       Lansing  MI           241   44       32      1:04:54.6   1:05:24.5     10:27/M
       7    Jason Schaefer                    Ortonville  MI        236   44       58      1:14:59.3   1:15:22.2     12:04/M
       8    Mike Liberty                      Canton  MI            237   41       61      1:19:38.9   1:19:45.9     12:49/M
       9    Adam Wilburn                      Bloomfield Hills  M   328   48       64      1:20:37.2   1:20:55.4     12:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Hull                     Waterford  MI         331   54       29      1:04:21.8   1:04:32.9     10:21/M
       2    Patrick Gilbert                   White Lake  MI        323   53       41      1:08:59.3   1:09:14.9     11:06/M
       3    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI        2476   55       81      1:32:59.6   1:33:27.4     14:58/M
       4    Domingo Valadez                   Temperance  MI        317   59       99      1:54:09.3   1:54:39.8     18:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne McClelland                  Hastings  MI          256   64       92      1:41:38.1   1:42:04.3     16:21/M
       2    Steve Lepsetz                     West Bloomfield  MI   239   68      104      2:08:31.4   2:08:54.2     20:41/M